STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

FRANCES PEW HAYES FAMILY FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
FRANCES PEW HAYES FAMILY FOUNDATION INC (EIN 65-0297367)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-06-11
IRS object ID
201211639349100401
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-06-11T08:32:52-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GENE R SOLOMON CPABusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11342 COLONIAL BLVD STE B-11AddressLine1
CityFORT MYERSCity
StateFLState
ZIP Code33907ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN650297367EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FRANCES PEW HAYES FAMILY FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlFRANNameControl
Phone9787796251Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1103 DRUMLIN HILL ROADAddressLine1
CityBOLTONCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code01740ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJ HOWARD PEW BLACKName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone9787796251Phone
Date Signed2012-05-31DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameGENE R SOLOMON CPAName
PTINP00737682PTIN
Phone2399395303Phone
Date Prepared2012-05-31DatePrepared
Self EmployedXSelfEmployed
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY4902836FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting OtherXMethodOfAccountingOther

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss34InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm34InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss130596DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm128808DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss98313NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price2531112GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm98313CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss94OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm94OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Other Income Adj Net Incm0OtherIncomeAdjNetIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses229037TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income227249TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Total Adjusted Net Income0TotalAdjustedNetIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss35005CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Adj Net Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstAdjNetIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps35005CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Rev And Expnss30000OthEmplSlrsWgsRevAndExpnss
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Net Invst Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsNetInvstIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Adj Net Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsAdjNetIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps30000OthEmplSlrsWgsDsbrsChrtblPrps
Pension Empl Bnft Rev And Expnss26245PensionEmplBnftRevAndExpnss
Pension Empl Bnft Net Invst Incm0PensionEmplBnftNetInvstIncm
Pension Empl Bnft Adj Net Incm0PensionEmplBnftAdjNetIncm
Pension Empl Bnft Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps26245PensionEmplBnftDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss2515AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm1258AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Adj Net Incm0AccountingFeesAdjNetIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1257AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss11122TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm2880TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Adj Net Incm3087TaxesAdjNetIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps5155TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss133024OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm68750OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Adj Net Incm62949OtherExpensesAdjNetIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1325OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss237911TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm72888TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm66036TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps98987TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss177200ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps177200ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss415111TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm72888TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm66036TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps276187TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-186074ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income154361NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY5563CashBOY
Cash EOY11090CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV11090CashEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY5069170InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY4890833InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV4890833InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY13600OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY913OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV913OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY5088333TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY4902836TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV4902836TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Other Liabilities BOY0OtherLiabilitiesBOY
Other Liabilities EOY577OtherLiabilitiesEOY
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY577TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY5088333UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY4902259UnrestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY5088333TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY4902259TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY5088333TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY4902836TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY5088333TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-186074ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal4902259Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY4902259TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (17 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasis
CAP GN LOSS SCH ARE AVAILABLE ON REQUESTP00
RJ AWAD18381838114909652
RJ AWAD1909819098146234127136
RJ FED424240894047
RJ FED806280625593247870
RJ LAZ63986398133299126901
RJ LAZ-2426-2426247475249901
RJ NWQ399639961453810542
RJ NWQ2848284810216699318
RJ DEL33253325128669541
RJ DEL244962449610064176145
RJ EAM-HQTAX515515296810296295
RJ EAM-HQTAX174111741111203871102976
RJ EAM-HQTAX - PRINC REDUCTIONS00110320110320
RJ EAM-LCCG440644066250858102
RJ EAM-LCCG82308230112283104053
CAPITAL GAINS DISTRIBUTIONS747474
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income98313CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1323706QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year15002328NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.064711DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2381775QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year24714407NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.080980DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3309793QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year35488029NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.056449DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4463552QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year46341088NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.073103DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5214707QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year56644069NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.032316DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.307559TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.061512AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets4865256NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets299272AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income1544OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One300816AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions276187QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax3087InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal3087Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income3087TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment4000EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments4000TotalCreditsAndPayments
Form2220 AttachedXForm2220Attached
Overpayment913Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year913AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithFLStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithMAStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameJ HOWARD P BLACKBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number9787796251BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1103 DRUMLIN HILL RDAddressLine1
CityBOLTONCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code017401091ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person1PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Acts Fail To Qualify As Exceptions0ActsFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
J HOWARD P BLACK
103 DRUMLIN HILL RDBOLTONMA017401091PRESIDENT40.00000
MARY S BLACK
103 DRUMLIN HILL RDBOLTONMA017401091DIRECTOR40.0035005111220
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities4890272AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances28177AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets20897FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets4939346TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets4939346AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable74090CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets4865256NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return243263MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return243263MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income3087TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax3087TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj240176DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded240176DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted240176DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions276187ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions276187QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions276187AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted240176DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year5112737ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year4154179ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year337656ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year2163567ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year181590ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover549729TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions276187QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year240176AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus36011RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus585740TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year5112737ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year473003ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year4154179ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year337656ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year2163567ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year181590ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year36011ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameJ HOWARD P BLACKRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1103 DRUMLIN HILL RDAddressLine1
CityBOLTONCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code01740ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number9787796251RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsIRS TAX EXEMPT LTR AND PURPOSE OF GRANTFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNONESubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsNONERestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (16 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
AVOW HOSPICE
1095 WHIPPOORWILL LNNAPLESFL34105N/AEXEMPT CORPTO ASSIST IN THE EVERYDAY OPERATIONS.$10,000
CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL TRUST
300 LONGWOOD AVEBOSTONMA02115N/AEXEMPT CORPTO ASSIST IN THE EVERYDAY OPERATIONS.$37,500
CONSERVANCY OF SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
991 2ND AVE NNAPLESFL341026230N/AEXEMPT CORPTO ASSIST IN THE EVERYDAY OPERATIONS.$5,000
CYSTIC FIBROSIS FDN
PO BOX 96305WASHINGTONDC200906305N/AEXEMPT CORPTO ASSIST IN THE EVERYDAY OPERATIONS.$17,500
DANA-FARBER CANCER INSTITUTE
10 BROOKLINE PLACE WEST 7TH FLOORBROOKLINEMA024457226N/AEXEMPT CORPTO ASSIST IN THE EVERYDAY OPERATIONS.$22,000
DOLLARS FOR SCHOLARS
NASHOBA RHS 12 GREEN RDBOLTONMA01740N/AEXEMPT CORPCOLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP$5,000
JEANNE GEIGER CRISIS CENTER INC
2 HARRIS STREETNEWBURYPORTMA01950N/AEXEMPT CORPTO ASSIST IN THE EVERYDAY OPERATIONS.$25,000
LEE MEMORIAL HEALTHCARE SYSTEM
PO BOX 2218FORT MYERSFL33902N/AEXEMPT CORPTO ASSIST IN THE EVERYDAY OPERATIONS.$10,000
NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CLINIC
121 GOODLETTE ROAD NNAPLESFL341026230N/AEXEMPT CORPTO ASSIST IN THE EVERYDAY OPERATIONS.$10,000
RFK'S CHILDREN'S ACTION CORPS
11 BEACON ST STE 820BOSTONMA02108N/AEXEMPT CORPTO ASSIST IN THE EVERYDAY OPERATIONS.$2,000
ROSIE'S PLACE
889 HARRISON AVEBOSTONMA02118N/AEXEMPT CORPTO ASSIST IN THE EVERYDAY OPERATIONS.$100
SALVATION ARMY
2313 DAVIS BLVDNAPLESFL34104N/AEXEMPT CORPTO ASSIST IN THE EVERYDAY OPERATIONS.$2,000
SHELTER FOR ABUSED WOMEN
PO BOX 10102NAPLESFL34101N/AEXEMPT CORPTO ASSIST IN THE EVERYDAY OPERATIONS.$15,000
WEBSTER EDUCATION FOUNDATION
PO BOX 86WEBSTERMA01570N/AEXEMPT CORPTO ASSIST IN THE EVERYDAY OPERATIONS.$6,000
WORCESTER FAMILY FOOD BANK
474 BOSTON TURNPIKESHREWSBURYMA01545N/AEXEMPT CORPTO ASSIST IN THE EVERYDAY OPERATIONS.$100
YOUTH HAVEN
5867 WHITAKER RDNAPLESFL34112N/AEXEMPT CORPTO ASSIST IN THE EVERYDAY OPERATIONS.$10,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year177200TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$34ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$130,596ExclusionAmount

Other Investment Income Part VII OtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$94ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$98,313ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$229,037ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA229037TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTINGCategory
Amount$2,515Amount
Net Investment Income1258NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps1257DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (2 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
RAYMOND JAMES SECURITIES & MONEY MKTSFMV48783664878366
TEDDY BEARS, ART, SHOP, FIXED ASSETSFMV1246712467

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionES 990PF PMTSDescription
BOY Book Value13600BOYBookValue
EOY Book Value913EOYBookValue
EOYFMV913EOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (3 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
TRUST COMPANY FEES684196841900
OFFICE EXPENSE165633101325
UNREALIZED LOSS ON INVESTMENTS629490629490

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
ROUNDING22
OTHER9292

Other Liabilities Schedule OtherLiabilitiesSchedule

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionST WITHHOLDINGDescription
BOY Book Value0BOYBookValue
EOY Book Value577EOYBookValue

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (4 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAXES W/H$2,880288000
PAYROLL TAXES$5,085005085
COMMONWEALTH OF MASSACHUSETTS$700070
FED EXCISE TAX$3,087030870