INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF PROFESSIONAL & TECHNICAL ENGINEERS: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF PROFESSIONAL & TECHNICAL ENGINEERS (EIN 91-0583387)
- Tax period
- 2024-04-01 to 2025-03-31
- Filed
- 2026-02-13
- IRS object ID
- 202630449349302168
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-02-13T14:41:18-08:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-03-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 911529999 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | HUEBNER DOOLEY & MCGINNESS PS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1424 NE 155TH ST STE 100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SHORELINE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 98155 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-04-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 910583387 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SEATTLE PROF ENGINEERING EMPLOYEES ASSN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | DBA SOC OF PROF ENG EMPL IN AEROSPACE | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | SEAT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2064330991 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 15205 52ND AVENUE SOUTH | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SEATTLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 98188 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Dan Nowlin | PersonNm |
| Person Title | Treasurer | PersonTitleTxt |
| Signature | 2026-02-13 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (true) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Chris McGinness | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01017591 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2065228000 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | John Dimas | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 15205 52ND AVENUE SOUTH | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SEATTLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 981882336 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $16,527,534 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | www.speea.org | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Assoc | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationAssocInd |
| Formation | 1944 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | WA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE ORGANIZATION'S PRIMARY EXEMPT PURPOSE IS TO SECURE IMPROVED WAGES, HOURS, WORKING CONDITIONS, AND OTHER ECONOMIC ADVANTAGES THROUGH ORGANIZATION, NEGOTIATIONS, AND COLLECTIVE BARGAINING, THROUGH LEGAL AND ECONOMIC MEANS, AND OTHER LAWFUL METHODS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 7 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 7 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 41 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $882,903 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $1,061,438 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $10,203,748 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $11,156,942 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $650,717 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,084,643 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $525,479 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $576,243 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $12,262,847 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $13,879,266 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $382,809 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $395,587 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $8,051,387 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $8,175,260 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $3,647,097 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $4,504,291 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $12,081,293 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $13,075,138 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $181,554 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $804,128 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $26,656,467 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $26,730,550 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $4,382,709 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $3,602,468 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $22,273,758 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $23,128,082 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE ORGANIZATION'S PRIMARY EXEMPT PURPOSE IS TO SECURE IMPROVED WAGES, HOURS, WORKING CONDITIONS, AND OTHER ECONOMIC ADVANTAGES THROUGH ORGANIZATION, NEGOTIATIONS, AND COLLECTIVE BARGAINING, THROUGH LEGAL AND ECONOMIC MEANS, AND OTHER LAWFUL METHODS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | THE ORGANIZATION ACCOMPLISHED ITS EXEMPT PURPOSES BY NEGOTIATING FAIR COMPENSATION, SETTLING GRIEVANCES AND SECURING GOOD WORKING CONDITIONS FOR ITS MEMBERS. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | false | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | Yes (true) | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | false | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (true) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (true) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 22 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 41 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 7 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 7 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (true) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (true) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (true) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | false | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | false | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | false | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | false | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | PAULINE TAMBLYN | PersonNm |
| Phone | 2064330991 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 15205 52ND AVENUE SOUTH | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SEATTLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 981882336 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| No Listed Persons Compensated | Yes (X) | NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (13 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Plunkett | |||||||
| Contract Admin | 51.00 | 0.00 | $304,315 | $0 | $70,239 | ||
| Matthew Kempf | |||||||
| Benefits Director | 47.00 | 0.00 | $252,834 | $0 | $68,089 | ||
| Steve Spyridis | |||||||
| Contract Admin | 59.00 | 0.00 | $238,825 | $0 | $67,326 | ||
| Raymond Goforth | |||||||
| Executive Director | 46.00 | 0.10 | $232,950 | $0 | $62,885 | ||
| Pauline Tamblyn | |||||||
| Comptroller | 45.00 | 0.00 | $220,131 | $0 | $61,018 | ||
| Kristi Cornejo | |||||||
| Program Admin | 45.00 | 0.00 | $215,342 | $0 | $65,324 | ||
| John Dimas | |||||||
| President | 8.00 | 0.10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) |
| Dan Nowlin | |||||||
| Treasurer | 12.00 | 0.10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) |
| Ryan Rule | |||||||
| Secretary | 10.00 | 0.10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) |
| Christopher Steckfus | |||||||
| Vice President | 5.00 | 0.10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) |
| Michael Arrington | |||||||
| Vice President | 5.00 | 0.10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) |
| Jeffrey Forbes | |||||||
| Vice President | 5.00 | 0.10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) |
| David Garrett | |||||||
| Vice President | 5.00 | 0.10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,464,397 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $394,881 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp
Contractor Name ContractorName
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | The Kelman Buescher Firm | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Contractor Address ContractorAddress
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 600 Grant Street Ste 450 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Denver | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 80203 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Services | Attorney Fees | ServicesDesc |
| Compensation | $282,370 | CompensationAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $1,061,438 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $1,061,438 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Membership Dues & Assessments | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $11,156,942 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $11,156,942 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $11,156,942 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $962,429 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $962,429 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $2,770,482 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $2,648,268 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $122,214 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $122,214 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $122,214 | ExclusionAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| ED WELLS INITIATIVE REIMB | 900099 | $568,821 | $568,821 |
| Other REIMBURSEMENTS | 900099 | $7,422 | $7,422 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $576,243 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $13,879,266 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $11,733,185 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,084,643 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $395,587 | TotalAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $295,835 | TotalAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,472,221 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,011,386 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $947,034 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $448,784 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $299,794 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $43,315 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $72,520 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,122 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $156,689 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $258,355 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $39,847 | TotalAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $179,474 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,453 | TotalAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $198,242 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,736,691 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $95,329 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $55,429 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| ACE direct and indirect costs | $402,076 |
| Printing and Publications | $232,534 |
| LEAVE WITH PAY | $206,111 |
| REP TRAINING | $139,262 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $377,048 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,075,138 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $65,803 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,694 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,550,110 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,665,131 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $178,541 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $154,427 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $120,996 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $125,523 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $2,268,208 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $1,325,290 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $770,335 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $942,918 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,977,878 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,843,053 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,992,804 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,992,804 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,656,467 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,730,550 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,896 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,973 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,857,508 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,013,360 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,498,305 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,571,135 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,382,709 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,602,468 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,273,758 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,128,082 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,273,758 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,128,082 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,656,467 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,730,550 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $804,128 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $50,196 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form1120 POL Filed | false | Form1120POLFiledInd |
| Substantially All Dues Nonded | Yes (true) | SubstantiallyAllDuesNondedInd |
| Only In House Lobbying | false | OnlyInHouseLobbyingInd |
| Agree Carryover Prior Year | false | AgreeCarryoverPriorYearInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $144,560 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $144,560 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $431,992 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $97,198 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $334,794 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $198,395 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $106,151 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $92,244 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,410,061 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,040,758 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $369,303 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $83,200 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $81,183 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,017 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $942,918 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $1,992,804 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Compensatory time payable | Desc |
| Amt | $1,571,135 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,571,135 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $13,360,641 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $50,196 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $50,196 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $13,310,445 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $568,821 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $568,821 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $13,879,266 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $12,506,317 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $12,506,317 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $568,821 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $568,821 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $13,075,138 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part X : FIN48 Footnote | Income Tax Status:The Society is exempt from federal income taxes under section 501(c)(5) and SPEEA Properties is exempt from federal income taxes under section 501(c)(2) of the Internal Revenue Code and, therefore, has made no provision for federal income taxes in the accompanying combined financial statements. In addition, there was no unrelated business income for the years ended March 31, 2025 or 2024.The Society accounts for tax positions in accordance with FASB Accounting Standards Codification Topic 740, Income Taxes. With few exceptions, the Society is subject to federal and state income tax examinations by tax authorities for the prior three years. Management has reviewed the Society's tax positions and determined there were no uncertain tax positions as of March 31, 2025 and 2024. |
| Part XI, Line 4b: Other revenue amounts included on 990 but not included in F/S | Reimbursement offset against expenses $568821 |
| Part XII, Line 4b: Other revenue amounts included on 990 but not included in F/S | Reimbursement offset against expenses $568821 |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (true) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (16 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt | Valuation Method UsedValuationMethodUsedDesc | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellevue College Foundation | |||||||||
| 3000 Landerholm Circle SE | Bellevue | WA | 98007 | 911051671 | 170(b)(1)(A)(iv) | $30,000 | $0 | Cash disbursed | SPEEA-ACE Scholarship Award |
| Big Bend Community Collge Fdn | |||||||||
| 7662 Chanute St NE | Moses Lake | WA | 98837 | 237275328 | 170(b)(1)(A)(iv) | $30,000 | $0 | Cash disbursed | SPEEA-ACE Scholarship Award |
| Central WA University Fdn | |||||||||
| 7662 Chanute St NE | Moses Lake | WA | 98837 | 237017467 | 170(b)(1)(A)(iv) | $30,000 | $0 | Cash disbursed | SPEEA-ACE Scholarship Award |
| Clover Park Technical College | |||||||||
| 4500 Steilacoom Blvd SW | Lakewood | WA | 98499 | 911565219 | 170(b)(1)(A)(iv) | $35,000 | $0 | Cash disbursed | SPEEA-ACE Scholarship Award |
| Columbia Basin College Fdn | |||||||||
| 2600 N 20th Ave | Pasco | WA | 99301 | 911307538 | 170(b)(1)(A)(iv) | $30,000 | $0 | Cash disbursed | SPEEA-ACE Scholarship Award |
| Everett Community College Fdn | |||||||||
| 2000 Tower Street | Everett | WA | 98201 | 911280495 | 170(b)(1)(A)(iv) | $25,000 | $0 | Cash disbursed | SPEEA-ACE Scholarship Award |
| GreenRiver College Foundation | |||||||||
| 12401 SE 320th St | Auburn | WA | 98092 | 510168649 | 170(b)(1)(A)(iv) | $40,000 | $0 | Cash disbursed | SPEEA-ACE Scholarship Award |
| Lake WA Tech Foundation | |||||||||
| 11605 132nd Ave NE | Kirkland | WA | 98034 | 911182444 | 170(b)(1)(A)(iv) | $10,000 | $0 | Cash disbursed | SPEEA-ACE Scholarship Award |
| Red-Tailed Hawks Flying Club | |||||||||
| PO Box 1403 | Mukilteo | WA | 98275 | 871787328 | 509(a)(2) | $10,000 | $0 | Cash disbursed | SPEEA-ACE Scholarship Award |
| Renton Technical College Fdn | |||||||||
| 3000 NE 4th Street | Renton | WA | 98056 | 911590751 | 170(b)(1)(A)(iv) | $15,000 | $0 | Cash disbursed | SPEEA-ACE Scholarship Award |
| Seattle Prof Nat Soc Blck Eng | |||||||||
| 4730 University Way NE 104 | Seattle | WA | 98105 | 921108021 | 501(c)(5) | $11,200 | $0 | Cash disbursed | SPEEA-ACE Scholarship Award |
| UW - Graduate Center | |||||||||
| PO Box 359505 | Seattle | WA | 98195 | 911486484 | 501(c)(5) | $10,000 | $0 | Cash disbursed | SPEEA-ACE Scholarship Award |
| WA State University Fdn | |||||||||
| PO Box 641925 | Pullman | WA | 99164 | 911075542 | 170(b)(1)(A)(iv) | $20,000 | $0 | Cash disbursed | SPEEA-ACE Scholarship Award |
| Walla Walla Cmnty College Fdn | |||||||||
| 500 Tausick Way | Walla Walla | WA | 98362 | 911207033 | 170(b)(1)(A)(iv) | $20,000 | $0 | Cash disbursed | SPEEA-ACE Scholarship Award |
| Western WA University Fdn | |||||||||
| 516 High Street | Bellingham | WA | 98225 | 916073519 | 170(b)(1)(A)(iv) | $10,000 | $0 | Cash disbursed | SPEEA-ACE Scholarship Award |
| Wichita Festivals Inc | |||||||||
| 444 E William | Wichita | KS | 67202 | 480783840 | 509(a)(2) | $6,000 | $0 | Cash disbursed | General support |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 14 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 2 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Grantmaker's Description of How Grants are Used | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | Funds donated for charitable, political, or scholarship purposes are approved by the Executive Board. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristi Cornejo | ||||||
| Program Admin | $206,015 | $4,781 | $4,546 | $41,741 | $23,583 | $280,666 |
| Matthew Kempf | ||||||
| Benefits Director | $238,184 | $9,700 | $4,950 | $44,506 | $23,583 | $320,923 |
| Pauline Tamblyn | ||||||
| Comptroller | $206,506 | $7,069 | $6,556 | $40,480 | $20,538 | $281,149 |
| Raymond Goforth | ||||||
| Executive Director | $217,228 | $8,012 | $7,710 | $45,571 | $17,314 | $295,835 |
| Richard Plunkett | ||||||
| Contract Admin | $286,574 | $10,580 | $7,161 | $46,656 | $23,583 | $374,554 |
| Steve Spyridis | ||||||
| Contract Admin | $224,934 | $8,019 | $5,872 | $43,743 | $23,583 | $306,151 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 6 | MEMBERS ARE EMPLOYEES OF EMPLOYERS THAT ARE SIGNATORY TO VARIOUS COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENTS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 7a | MEMBERS ELECT GOVERNING BODY FROM NOMINATIONS BROUGHT FORWARD FROM THE MEMBERSHIP. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 7b | Any change to the constitution requires referendum to the membership. Bargaining unit contracts with employers require approval by members. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11b | TREASURER REVIEWS DRAFT FORM 990, THEN THE BOARD IS PROVIDED A COPY TO REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19 | THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE ON THE SPEEA WEB SITE.THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE PUBLISHED IN THE ORGANIZATION'S NEWS LETTER ANNUALLY AND ARE AVAILABLE ON THE SPEEA WEB SITE. FINANCIAL INFORMATION RELATING TO THE ORGANIZATION IS ALSO AVAILABLE ON THE DEPARTMENT OF LABOR WEB SITE.THEY ARE ALSO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST AT THE ORGANIZATION'S OFFICES. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Total IncomeTotalIncomeAmt | End Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KSSPINC LLC | |||||||||
| 15205 52nd Ave S | Seattle | WA | 98188 | 812995016 | HOLD TITLE TO LAND & BUILDINGS FOR USE OF MEMBERS | KS | -$11,161 | $642,550 | SPEEA |
| SPEEA Aerospace Career Enhancement Fndn | |||||||||
| 15205 52nd Ave S | Seattle | WA | 98188 | 332406973 | Workforce training for aerospace industry | WA | -$33,914 | $2,259,681 | SPEEA |
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SPEEA PROPERTIES | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 15205 52nd Ave S | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SEATTLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 98188 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 911067584 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | HOLD TITLE TO LAND & BUILDINGS FOR USE OF MEMBERS | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | WA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 501(C)(2) | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
| Direct Controlling NA | N/A | DirectControllingNACd |
| Controlled Organization | false | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | false | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | Yes (true) | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (true) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | false | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | false | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | false | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| SPEEA PROPERTIES | ||
| d | $8,210 | Amount due from |
| SPEEA PROPERTIES | ||
| k | $150,000 | Cash disbursed |