STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

THE FELDMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
THE FELDMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION (EIN 20-2098529)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-05-08
IRS object ID
201221299349100837
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-05-08T16:52:54-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN752134417EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PHILIP VOGEL & CO PCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line112400 COIT ROAD SUITE 1000AddressLine1
CityDALLASCity
StateTXState
ZIP Code752512005ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN202098529EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE FELDMAN FAMILY FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlFELDNameControl
Phone9727566032Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11431 GREENWAY DRIVE NO 360AddressLine1
CityIRVINGCity
StateTXState
ZIP Code750382410ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameROBERT L FELDMANName
TitleVICE PRESIDENTTitle
Phone9727566032Phone
Date Signed2012-05-03DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NamePATRICIA A WILLIAMSON CPAName
PTINP00083239PTIN
Phone2143465800Phone
Date Prepared2012-05-03DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY35810700FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss545517DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm545517DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss3023531NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price17901133GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm3023531CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss673OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm673OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses3569721TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income3569721TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss120000CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm12000CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps108000CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Pension Empl Bnft Rev And Expnss8649PensionEmplBnftRevAndExpnss
Pension Empl Bnft Net Invst Incm855PensionEmplBnftNetInvstIncm
Pension Empl Bnft Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps7784PensionEmplBnftDsbrsChrtblPrps
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss116614LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm19148LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps97465LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss25655AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm12828AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps12828AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss177169OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm104851OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps72318OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Interest Rev And Expnss2781InterestRevAndExpnss
Interest Net Invst Incm2781InterestNetInvstIncm
Interest Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0InterestDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss51431TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm17596TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss534DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Net Invst Incm80DeprecAndDepletionNetInvstIncm
Occupancy Rev And Expnss19561OccupancyRevAndExpnss
Occupancy Net Invst Incm1956OccupancyNetInvstIncm
Occupancy Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps17605OccupancyDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss104699OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm14089OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps63261OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss627093TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm186184TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps379261TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss1821756ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1821756ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss2448849TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm186184TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2201017TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses1120872ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income3383537NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash EOY3CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV3CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY821900SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY586872SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV586872SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Other Notes And Loans Rcvbl BOY461925OtherNotesAndLoansRcvblBOY
Other Notes And Loans Rcvbl EOY0OtherNotesAndLoansRcvblEOY
Other Notes And Loans Rcvbl EOYFMV0OtherNotesAndLoansRcvblEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY24130659InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY26955151InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV32820085InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY3191681InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY2201159InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV2402448InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Land Building And Equipment Basis3595LandBuildingAndEquipmentBasis
Accum Deprec Land Bldg And Equip2302AccumDeprecLandBldgAndEquip
Land Building And Equipment BOY1827LandBuildingAndEquipmentBOY
Land Building And Equipment EOY1293LandBuildingAndEquipmentEOY
Land Building And Equipment EOYFMV1292LandBuildingAndEquipmentEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY3099OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY0OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV0OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY28611091TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY29744478TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV35810700TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Other Liabilities BOY0OtherLiabilitiesBOY
Other Liabilities EOY12515OtherLiabilitiesEOY
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY12515TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY34537673CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY34537673CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY-5926582RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY-4805710RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY28611091TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY29731963TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY28611091TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY29744478TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY28611091TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses1120872ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal29731963Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY29731963TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (157 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
AMANA INCOME FUNDP2010-05-052011-04-073887003351035359753597
AMANA INCOME FUNDP2010-05-052011-01-073312003020092919129191
ISHARES MSCI EMRG MKT FDEMERGING MARKETS INDX FDP2010-04-062011-07-1330702882188188
ISHARES MSCI EMRG MKT FDEMERGING MARKETS INDX FDP2010-04-062011-07-1393038734569569
ISHARES MSCI EMRG MKT FDEMERGING MARKETS INDX FDP2010-04-062011-07-1346524367285285
ISHARES MSCI EMRG MKT FDEMERGING MARKETS INDX FDP2010-04-062011-07-1317211616105105
ISHARES MSCI EMRG MKT FDEMERGING MARKETS INDX FDP2010-04-062011-07-13434934083226612661
ISHARES MSCI EMRG MKT FDEMERGING MARKETS INDX FDP2010-04-062011-07-13537275043932883288
ISHARES MSCI EMRG MKT FDEMERGING MARKETS INDX FDP2010-04-062011-07-1346524367285285
ISHARES MSCI EMRG MKT FDEMERGING MARKETS INDX FDP2010-04-062011-07-1346524367285285
ISHARES MSCI EMRG MKT FDEMERGING MARKETS INDX FDP2010-04-062011-07-13494474642230253025
ISHARES MSCI EMRG MKT FDEMERGING MARKETS INDX FDP2010-04-062011-07-1380947599495495
ISHARES MSCI EMRG MKT FDEMERGING MARKETS INDX FDP2010-04-062011-07-137446994545
ISHARES TR MSCI EAFE FD MSCI EAFE INDEX FUNDP2010-04-062011-10-10176764197931-21167-21167
ISHARES TR MSCI EAFE FD MSCI EAFE INDEX FUNDP2010-04-062011-10-103039834038-3640-3640
ISHARES TR MSCI EAFE FD MSCI EAFE INDEX FUNDP2010-04-062011-10-104559751057-5460-5460
ISHARES TR MSCI EAFE FD MSCI EAFE INDEX FUNDP2010-04-062011-10-101013311346-1213-1213
ISHARES TR MSCI EAFE FD MSCI EAFE INDEX FUNDP2010-04-062011-10-1050665673-607-607
ISHARES TR MSCI EAFE FD MSCI EAFE INDEX FUNDP2010-04-062011-10-104559751056-5459-5459
ISHARES TR MSCI EAFE FD MSCI EAFE INDEX FUNDP2010-04-062011-10-1050665673-607-607
ISHARES TR MSCI EAFE FD MSCI EAFE INDEX FUNDP2010-04-062011-10-1050665673-607-607
ISHARES TR MSCI EAFE FD MSCI EAFE INDEX FUNDP2010-04-062011-10-101013311346-1213-1213
ISHARES TR MSCI EAFE FD MSCI EAFE INDEX FUNDP2010-04-062011-10-1024322723-291-291
ISHARES TR MSCI EAFE FD MSCI EAFE INDEX FUNDP2010-04-062011-07-131991719402515515
ISHARES TR MSCI EAFE FD MSCI EAFE INDEX FUNDP2010-04-062011-07-1326509525823368626862
FAIRHOLME FUNDP2010-05-052011-01-074584514287032974829748
FAIRHOLME FUNDP2010-05-052011-04-0724995124144785048504
FAIRHOLME FUNDP2010-05-052011-11-087957491955-12381-12381
FAIRHOLME FUNDP2010-06-072011-11-08374167432386-58219-58219
FAIRHOLME FUNDP2010-09-072011-11-085691765773-8856-8856
FAIRHOLME FUNDP2010-11-052011-11-08392392453447-61055-61055
FAIRHOLME FUNDP2010-12-162011-11-081326415328-2064-2064
FAIRHOLME FUNDP2010-12-162011-11-087160382744-11141-11141
FAIRHOLME FUNDP2010-12-312011-11-0832313734-503-503
FAIRHOLME FUNDP2011-07-132011-11-08615346711091-95745-95745
FAIRHOLME FUNDP2011-10-072011-11-08337684390226-52542-52542
HARBOR BOND FUND INST CLP2010-05-052011-07-13517831536733-18902-18902
HARBOR BOND FUND INST CLP2010-06-292011-07-131279813265-467-467
HARBOR BOND FUND INST CLP2010-09-292011-07-1356975905-208-208
HARBOR BOND FUND INST CLP2010-11-052011-07-138957492844-3270-3270
HARBOR BOND FUND INST CLP2010-05-052011-02-08430551459070-28519-28519
HARBOR BOND FUND INST CLP2010-11-052011-12-29246779250060-3281-3281
HARBOR BOND FUND INST CLP2010-11-082011-12-2930873128-41-41
HARBOR BOND FUND INST CLP2010-11-162011-12-29200133202794-2661-2661
HARBOR BOND FUND INST CLP2010-05-052011-08-0984418716-275-275
HARBOR BOND FUND INST CLP2010-11-052011-08-09402059415183-13124-13124
HARBOR BOND FUND INST CLP2010-11-052011-09-26250000262624-12624-12624
ISHARES TR DOW JONES RE US REAL ESTATE INDEX FDP2011-01-272011-07-13309532894020132013
ISHARES TR DOW JONES RE US REAL ESTATE INDEX FDP2011-01-272011-07-13619075788040274027
ISHARES TR DOW JONES RE US REAL ESTATE INDEX FDP2011-01-272011-07-13268672512017471747
ISHARES TR DOW JONES RE US REAL ESTATE INDEX FDP2011-01-272011-07-1360055614391391
ISHARES TR DOW JONES RE US REAL ESTATE INDEX FDP2011-01-272011-07-13328723073521372137
ISHARES TR DOW JONES RE US REAL ESTATE INDEX FDP2011-01-272011-07-1349534630323323
ISHARES TR DOW JONES RE US REAL ESTATE INDEX FDP2011-01-272011-07-13185721736412081208
ISHARES TR DOW JONES RE US REAL ESTATE INDEX FDP2011-01-272011-07-13495254630432213221
ISHARES TR DOW JONES RE US REAL ESTATE INDEX FDP2011-01-272011-07-1361915788403403
ISHARES TR DOW JONES RE US REAL ESTATE INDEX FDP2011-01-272011-07-134334052828
ISHARES TR DOW JONES RE US REAL ESTATE INDEX FDP2011-01-272011-07-131238111576805805
ISHARES TR DOW JONES RE US REAL ESTATE INDEX FDP2011-01-272011-07-13111410427272
ISHARES TR DOW JONES RE US REAL ESTATE INDEX FDP2011-01-272011-07-1340243762262262
FIRST EAGLE GLOBAL FUND CL IP2010-05-052011-10-075534005267442665626656
FIRST EAGLE GLOBAL FUND CL IP2010-05-052011-07-135828005050057779577795
ISHARES TR BARCLAYS BONDBARCLAYS 20+YEAR TREAS BOND FUNDP2011-01-272011-07-1315469814574589538953
ISHARES TR BARCLAYS BONDBARCLAYS 20+YEAR TREAS BOND FUNDP2011-01-272011-07-13314232960518181818
ISHARES TR BARCLAYS BONDBARCLAYS 20+YEAR TREAS BOND FUNDP2011-01-272011-07-1314502913663683938393
ISHARES TR BARCLAYS BONDBARCLAYS 20+YEAR TREAS BOND FUNDP2011-01-272011-07-13193371821811191119
ISHARES TR BARCLAYS BONDBARCLAYS 20+YEAR TREAS BOND FUNDP2011-01-272011-07-1396699109560560
ISHARES TR BARCLAYS BONDBARCLAYS 20+YEAR TREAS BOND FUNDP2011-01-272011-07-131692015941979979
ISHARES TR BARCLAYS BONDBARCLAYS 20+YEAR TREAS BOND FUNDP2011-01-272011-07-1396699109560560
ISHARES TR BARCLAYS BONDBARCLAYS 20+YEAR TREAS BOND FUNDP2011-01-272011-07-13418653944224232423
ISHARES TR BARCLAYS BONDBARCLAYS 20+YEAR TREAS BOND FUNDP2011-01-272011-07-13314232960518181818
ISHARES TR BARCLAYS BONDBARCLAYS 20+YEAR TREAS BOND FUNDP2011-01-272011-07-1396699109560560
VANGUARD ENERGYP2011-01-272011-04-075815245757
VANGUARD ENERGYP2011-01-272011-04-0717421573169169
VANGUARD ENERGYP2011-01-272011-04-0752254719506506
VANGUARD ENERGYP2011-01-272011-04-0758055243562562
VANGUARD ENERGYP2011-01-272011-04-07116111048611251125
VANGUARD ENERGYP2011-01-272011-04-074644194545
VANGUARD ENERGYP2011-01-272011-04-0746444194450450
VANGUARD ENERGYP2011-01-272011-04-071161051111
VANGUARD ENERGYP2011-01-272011-04-0774316711720720
VANGUARD ENERGYP2011-01-272011-04-0740643670394394
VANGUARD ENERGYP2011-01-272011-04-0712771153124124
VANGUARD ENERGYP2011-01-272011-04-078137347979
VANGUARD ENERGYP2011-01-272011-04-0754574928529529
VANGUARD ENERGYP2011-01-272011-04-07232222097222502250
VANGUARD ENERGYP2011-01-272011-04-0730192726293293
VANGUARD ENERGYP2011-01-272011-04-0731352831304304
VANGUARD ENERGYP2011-01-272011-04-0775476816731731
VANGUARD ENERGYP2011-01-272011-04-07375033387036333633
VANGUARD ENERGYP2011-01-272011-04-074644194545
VANGUARD ENERGYP2011-01-272011-04-0761545558596596
VANGUARD ENERGYP2011-01-272011-04-075815245757
VANGUARD INTERM TERM INVESTMENT GRADE ADMIRALSHAREP2011-02-082011-10-074030039812488488
VANGUARD INTERM TERM INVESTMENT GRADE ADMIRALSHAREP2011-02-082011-08-094157003986581704217042
VANGUARD INTERM TERM INVESTMENT GRADE ADMIRALSHAREP2011-02-082011-07-136336006160401756017560
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-01-0765795993586586
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-01-07199341815917751775
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-01-0749344495439439
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-01-077897197070
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-01-0712501139111111
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-01-0798688990878878
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-09-072011-10-10283792638919901990
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-09-072011-10-1030862870216216
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-01-07183551672016351635
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-01-07131571198611711171
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-01-0773026652650650
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-01-07599325459753355335
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-01-0721711978193193
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-01-0727632517246246
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-01-07104609529931931
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-06-072011-10-0759285470458458
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-06-072011-10-0759285470458458
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-06-072011-10-0741503829321321
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-06-072011-10-072311982133721782617826
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-06-072011-10-072544952348741962119621
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-09-072011-10-0781817765416416
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-01-0798688990878878
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-01-0719741798176176
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-01-0736843356328328
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-01-0767766173603603
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-04-071383941198611853318533
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-04-07534894632671637163
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-04-07415183595855605560
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-06-072011-04-07400653167283938393
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-06-072011-04-07138391094028992899
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-06-072011-04-078996711118851885
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-04-0754674735732732
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-06-072011-04-07207591641043494349
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-06-072011-04-07138391094028992899
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-06-072011-04-076920547014501450
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-06-072011-04-076920547014501450
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-06-072011-04-076920547014501450
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-06-072011-04-07291322302961036103
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-06-072011-04-076920547014501450
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-04-076925999393
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-01-0732892997292292
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-01-07666066
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-01-075264794747
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-01-076585995959
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-01-07249992277422252225
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-01-07666066
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-01-0728952637258258
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-01-07493404494843924392
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-01-07651295933157985798
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-01-07279602547124892489
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-01-079878998888
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKTP2010-05-052011-01-0765795993586586
AXIAL CAPITAL REDEMPTIONP2006-02-012011-10-171300000618408681592681592
CANYON VALUE REALIZATION FUNDP2006-03-012011-12-3128307861832684998102998102
GEOLOGIC RESOURCE FUNDP2006-03-012011-12-312867255175000011172551117255
DAVIDSON KEMPNERP2005-12-312011-04-20522522522
HARBOR BOND FUND WASH SALEP2010-11-052011-09-26126241262412624
HARBOR BOND FUND L-T WASH SALEP2010-11-052011-12-29483483483
LTCG PER K-1 - SENTINEL CAPITAL PARTNERS IIIP777467774677746
STCL PER K-1 - HG CAPITAL IXP115-115-115
CAPITAL GAINS DIVIDENDSP878098780987809
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income3023531CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year12122445QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year135968511NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.059008DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year21558770QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year234424647NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.045281DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year31495734QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year337158951NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.040252DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year41534722QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year439319461NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.039032DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5526766QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year535358136NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.014898DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.198471TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.039694AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets37329305NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets1481749AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income33835OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One1515584AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions2201017QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax33835InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal33835Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income33835TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment21320EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments21320TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due12515TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e0RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithTXStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NamePHILIP VOGEL CO PCBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number2143465800BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line112400 COIT RD SUITE 1000AddressLine1
CityDALLASCity
StateTXState
ZIP Code75251ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person1PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Acts Fail To Qualify As Exceptions0ActsFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
DANIEL E FELDMAN
555 BRYANT ST 260PALO ALTOCA94301PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR40.0012000086490
ROBERT L FELDMAN
5358 MEADERS LANEDALLASTX75229VICE PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR10.00000
SANDRA FELDMAN
555 BRYANT ST 260PALO ALTOCA94301DIRECTOR0.00000
CYNTHIA FELDMAN
5358 MEADERS LANEDALLASTX75229DIRECTOR0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k

Compensation Of Hghst Paid Cntrct CompensationOfHghstPaidCntrct (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeType Of ServiceTypeOfServiceCompensationCompensation
THOMAS FELDMAN & WILSHUSEN LLP
9400 N CENTRAL EXPWY SUITE 900DALLASTX75231LEGAL112682
REGIS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LLC
300 HAMILTON AVE SUITE 400PALO ALTOCA94301INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT104851
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities37097259AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances799220AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets1293FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets37897772TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets37897772AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable568467CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets37329305NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return1866465MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return1866465MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income33835TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax33835TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj1832630DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded1832630DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted1832630DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions2201017ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions2201017QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm33835OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions2167182AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted1832630DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year1271406ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover271406TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions2201017QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year1832630AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus368387RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus639793TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year639793ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year1271406ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year368387ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameROBERT L FELDMAN THE FELDMAN FAMILYRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11431 GREENWAY DRIVE SUITE 360AddressLine1
CityIRVINGCity
StateTXState
ZIP Code750382410ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number9727566032RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsWRITTEN REQUEST WITH FULL PROGRAM INFORMATION, TAX-EXEMPT DETERMINATION LETTER AND STATEMENT OF NEED.FormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNONE NONESubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsNONERestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (33 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountAddress Line1RecipientForeignAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientForeignAddress/CityProvince Or StateRecipientForeignAddress/ProvinceOrStateCountryRecipientForeignAddress/CountryPostal CodeRecipientForeignAddress/PostalCode
AMERICAN JEWISH COMMITTEE
165 EAST 56 STREETNEW YORKNY10022N/AN/ASPECIFIC EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES$120,000
AMHERST COLLEGE TRUSTEES
PO BOX 5000AMHERSTMA010025000N/AN/ANON-SPECIFIC EDUCATIONAL PURPOSE$43,000
ANTI-DEFAMATION LEAGUE OF B'NAI B'RITH
12800 HILLCREST ROAD SUITE 219DALLASTX75230N/AN/ANON-SPECIFIC RELIGIOUS AND CHARITABLE PURPOSE$5,000
DALLAS JEWISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
7800 NORTHAVEN ROADDALLASTX75230N/AN/ANON-SPECIFIC RELIGIOUS AND CHARITABLE PURPOSE$524,156
NEW ISRAEL FUND
1101 14TH STREET NW 6TH FLWASHINGTONDC200055639N/AN/ASPECIFIC EDUCATIONAL PURPOSE - PEACE CHILD ISRAEL$20,000
NEW ISRAEL FUND
1101 14TH STREET NW 6TH FLWASHINGTONDC200055639N/AN/ASPECIFIC EDUCATIONAL PURPOSE - NEGEV FOR CIVIL EQUALITY$5,000
NEW ISRAEL FUND
1101 14TH STREET NW 6TH FLWASHINGTONDC200055639N/AN/ASPECIFIC EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES$25,500
SOUTHERN POVERTY LAW CENTER
400 WASHINGTON AVEMONTGOMERYAL36104N/AN/ASPECIFIC EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES$5,000
STANFORD UNIVERSITY
2700 SAND HILL ROADMENLO PARKCA94025N/AN/ANON-SPECIFIC EDUCATIONAL PURPOSE$192,100
THE ISRAEL PROJECT
2020 K STREET NW SUITE 7600WASHINGTONDC20006N/AN/ANON-SPECIFIC EDUCATIONAL PURPOSE$115,000
THE WASHINGTON INSTITUTE FOR MID EAST
1828 L STREET NW SUITE 1050WASHINGTONDC20036N/AN/ASPECIFIC EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES$50,000
HILLEL AT STANFORD
PO BOX 20526STANFORDCA94309N/AN/ANON-SPECIFIC EDUCATIONAL PURPOSE$10,000
JEWISH COUNCIL FOR PUBLIC AFFAIRS
443 PARK AVENUE SOUTHNEW YORKNY10016N/AN/ANON-SPECIFIC EDUCATIONAL PURPOSE$7,500
COMMUNITY HOMES FOR ADULTS INC
5959 ROYAL LANEDALLASTX75230N/AN/ANON-SPECIFIC RELIGIOUS AND CHARITABLE PURPOSE$5,000
THE BIRTHRIGHT ISRAEL FOUNDATION
PO BOX 1784NEW YORKNY10156N/AN/ANON-SPECIFIC RELIGIOUS AND CHARITABLE PURPOSE$12,000
JEWISH COMMUNITY RELATIONS OF SF- INSTITUTE FOR CURRICULUM SERVICE
121 STEUART STREET 301SAN FRANCISCOCA94105N/AN/ASPECIFIC RELIGIOUS & EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES$250,000
FRIENDS OF THE ARAVA INSTITUTE
2041 HERR STREET STE 18HARRISBURGPA17103N/AN/ANON-SPECIFIC EDUCATIONAL, RELIGIOUS & CHARITABLE PUR$10,000
DALLAS HOLOCAUST MUSEUM - HOPE FOR HUMANITY
211 N RECORD STREET SUITE 100DALLASTX75202N/AN/ASPECIFIC EDUCATIONAL PURPOSE- HOPE FOR HUMANITY$5,000
CONGREGATION EMANU EL
TWO LAKE STREETSAN FRANCISCOCA94118N/AN/ASPECIFIC RELIGIOUS PURPOSES$2,000
AMERICAN ISRAEL EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
251 H STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20011N/AN/ANON-SPECIFIC EDUCATIONAL PURPOSE$75,000
FACING HISTORY AND OURSELVES NATIONAL FOUNDATION INC
16 HURD ROADBROOKLINEMA02445N/AN/ANON-SPECIFIC EDUCATION PURPOSES$15,000
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF LEKET ISRAEL
1402 TEANECK ROAD 223TEANECKNJ07666N/AN/ANON-SPECIFIC RELIGIOUS PURPOSES$15,000
HILLEL OF NORTH TEXAS
6411 RIVERVIEW LANEDALLASTX75248N/AN/ASPECIFIC EDUCATIONAL PURPOSE$7,500
ISRAEL STRATEGIC ALTERNATIVE ENERGY FOUNDATION
121 STEUART STREETSAN FRANCISCOCA94105N/AN/ANON-SPECIFIC EDUCATIONAL PURPOSE$100,000
HILLEL AT DALLAS
16475 DALLAS PARKWAY SUITE 850ADDISONTX75001N/AN/ANON-SPECIFIC EDUCATION PURPOSES$7,500
PEF ISRAEL ENDOWMENT FUND
317 MADISON AVENUE SUITE 607NEW YORKNY10017N/AN/ASPECIFIC RELIGIOUS PURPOSE$5,000
HAND IN HAND AMERICAN FREINDS OF THE CENTER
PO BOX 80102PORTLANDOR97280N/AN/ASPECIFIC EDUCATION PURPOSE$20,000
TUFTS UNIVERSITY
80 GEORGE STREET SUITE 300-2MEDFORDMA02155N/AN/ANON-SPECIFIC EDUCATION PURPOSE$100,000
FRIENDS OF THE ISRAEL DEFENSE FORCES - COLONEL LEVEL
825 SAN ANTONIO ROADPALO ALTOCA94303N/AN/ASPECIFIC RELIGIOUS PURPOSES$5,000
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA SAN FRANCISCO FOUNDATION
220 MONTGOMERY STREET 5TH FLOORSAN FRANCISCOCA94104N/AN/ASPECIFIC EDUCATION PURPOSES$30,000
ROOTS OF EMPATHY
N/AN/ASPECIFIC RELIGIOUS AND EDUCATION PURPOSES$20,000250 FERRAND DRIVE SUITE 800TORONTOONTARIOCAM3C 3G8
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF THE ISRAEL DEMOCRACY INSTITUTE
1266 WEST PACES FERRY ROAD 615ATLANTAGA303272306N/AN/ANON-SPECIFIC RELIGIOUS PURPOSES$500
JEWISH COMMUNITY RELATIONS COUNCIL
121 STEUART STREETSAN FRANCISCOCA94105N/AN/ASPECIFIC RELIGIOUS PURPOSES$15,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year1821756TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$545,517ExclusionAmount

Other Investment Income Part VII OtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$673ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$3,023,531ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$3,569,721ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA3569721TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryPHILIP VOGEL & CO. PCCategory
Amount$25,655Amount
Net Investment Income12828NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps12828DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Depreciation Schedule DepreciationSchedule

Depreciation Depreciation (3 entries)

Description Of PropertyDescriptionOfPropertyDate AcquiredDateAcquiredCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisPrior Years DepreciationPriorYearsDepreciationComputation MethodComputationMethodLifeLifeCurrent Year ExpenseCurrentYearExpenseNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
COMPUTER EQUIPMENT2006-01-09924924SL5.00000000000000
APPLE NOTEBOOK COMPUTER2009-06-082511795SL5.0000000000005020
APPLE COMPUTER CASE2009-06-0815951SL5.000000000000320

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (21 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
20000 UNITS SUN VALLEY GOLD INTERNATIONAL LTD11332512340007
20000 UNITS AXIAL CAPITAL, LTD13815922325239
10000 UNITS AURELIUS CAPITAL PARTNERS, LP10000001546840
17500 UNITS GEOLOGIC RESOURCE FUND, LTD00
9227.673 UNITS PALOMA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED8918551690876
19000 UNITS CANYON VALUE REALIZATION FUND, LTD6731648457
20000 UNITS ELLIOTT INTERNATIONAL, LTD20000004618268
60312 UNITS OF AMANA INCOME FUND18279891913452
56,386 UNITS FAIRHOLME FUND00
69,477 UNITS FIRST EAGLE GLOBAL FUND23820332531862
30,536 UNITS ISHARES MSCI EMRG MKT FD19769911764324
51,165 UNITS OF ISHARES TR MSCI EAFE FD27459902460502
29709 VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKT37649653790035
NIAS FUTURES FUND10000001013465
HG CAPITAL IX LLC177525210000
JARGONNANT PARTNERS SARL527968513301
VANGUARD INTERM TERM652890665556
WELLS FARGO ADVTG EMRG20397981702195
ISHARES TR BARCLAYS BOND10724031406015
ISHARES TR DOW JONES RE10232681004344
VANGUARD ENERGY ETF12893171275347

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (4 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
STATE OF ISRAEL BONDSAT COST300000300000
2737.259 UNITS SENTINEL CAPITAL PARTNERS III,LPAT COST255101367467
258.9 UNITS OF SENTINEL CAPITAL PARTNERS IV-A LPAT COST323816426899
170,212 UNITS HARBOR BOND FUND INST CLAT COST13222421308082

Land Etc Schedule2 LandEtcSchedule2

Land Etc LandEtc (3 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisAccumulated DepreciationAccumulatedDepreciationEOYFMVEOYFMVBook ValueBookValue
COMPUTER EQUIPMENT9249240
APPLE NOTEBOOK COMPUTER2511129701214
APPLE COMPUTER CASE15983076

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees (3 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
WINSTEAD SECHREST$1,9832971685
THOMAS FELDMAN & WILSHUSEN$112,6821690295780
HOWARD RICE$1,94919490

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionPREPAID FEDERAL EXCISE TAXDescription
BOY Book Value3099BOYBookValue

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (9 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
BANK FEES75750
CONTRACT LABOR1070010709630
OFFICE AND ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSE40386063432
DUES, CONFERENCE & OTHER CHARITABLE EXPENSES14085014085
PER K-1 - SENTINEL CAPITAL PARTNERS IV LP- PORTFOLIO DEDUCTIONS556855680
PER K-1 - SENTINEL CAPITAL PARTNERS III LP- PORTFOLIO DEDUCTIONS2762760
PER K-1 - HG CAPITAL IX PORTFOLIO DEDUCTIONS1211210
PER K-1 - HG CAPITAL IX NET RENTAL REAL ESTATE2734900
FELDMAN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT42487637336114

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionORDINARY BUSINESS INCOME PER K-1 - HG CAPITAL IXDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books673RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income673NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income673AdjustedNetIncome

Other Liabilities Schedule OtherLiabilitiesSchedule

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionFEDERAL EXCISE TAX PAYABLEDescription
BOY Book Value0BOYBookValue
EOY Book Value12515EOYBookValue

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
CHARITABLE CONSULTING$72,318072318
REGIS MANAGEMENT$104,8511048510

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAX EXPENSE$17,596175960
FEDERAL EXCISE TAX$33,83500