STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

JAMES E AND JOHN A KEYES FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
JAMES E AND JOHN A KEYES FOUNDATION INC (EIN 39-1963274)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-05-10
IRS object ID
201221319349100547
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-05-10T11:13:42-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HOYE & ASSOC LTDBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1820 PHILLIP DR STE AAddressLine1
CityWAUKESHACity
StateWIState
ZIP Code531865920ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN391963274EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JAMES E & JOHN A KEYES FAMILIESBusinessNameLine1
Business Name Line2FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine2
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlJAMENameControl
Phone2625491700Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1788 N JEFFERSON STREET STE900AddressLine1
Address Line2ROOM/SUITE 900AddressLine2
CityMILWAUKEECity
StateWIState
ZIP Code53202ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJOHN A KEYESName
TitleVICE PRESIDENTTitle
Phone2625491700Phone
Date Signed2012-05-03DateSigned

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameTHOMAS HOYEName
Phone2625491700Phone
Date Prepared2012-05-10DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY601284FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss2InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm2InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Interest On Savings Adj Net Incm2InterestOnSavingsAdjNetIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss23128DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm23128DividendsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Adj Net Incm23128DividendsAdjNetIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss1333NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price316346GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm1333CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses24463TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income24463TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Total Adjusted Net Income23130TotalAdjustedNetIncome
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss2690AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm2690AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Adj Net Incm2690AccountingFeesAdjNetIncm
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss2908OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm2908OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Adj Net Incm2908OtherProfFeesAdjNetIncm
Taxes Rev And Expnss187TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm187TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Adj Net Incm187TaxesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss5785TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm5785TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm5785TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss36550ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps36550ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss42335TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm5785TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm5785TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps36550TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-17872ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income18678NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income17345AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY49390CashBOY
Cash EOY3194CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV3194CashEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY187428InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY367064InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV369664InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY386713InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY235324InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV228426InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY623531TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY605582TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV601284TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Other Liabilities BOY-96OtherLiabilitiesBOY
Other Liabilities EOY-173OtherLiabilitiesEOY
Total Liabilities BOY-96TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY-173TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Retained Earnings BOY623627RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY605755RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY623627TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY605755TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY623531TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY605582TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY623627TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-17872ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Subtotal605755Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY605755TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (20 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
223.988 SHS NATIXIS GATEWAY YP2009-03-042011-02-045900468412161216
348.958 SHS BLACKROCK INFLATION PROTP2011-04-132011-10-2440003880120120
1632.862 SHS CALDWELL & ORKIN MKTP2009-09-162011-05-033191934259-2340-2340
1534.962 SHS BLACKROCK INFLATION PROP2011-01-012011-11-08182001641717831783
2250 SHS BLACKROCK INFLATION PROTP2011-01-012011-06-072500024368632632
250 SHS PROSHS ULTRASHT ETF NEWP2011-10-212011-11-301034911646-1297-1297
4543.956 SHS FPA NEW INCOMEP2009-02-192011-06-084960050074-474-474
250 SHS BARCLAYS UBS COMMODITY INDEXP2011-01-012011-12-151016011527-1367-1367
634.446 SHS JPMORGAN MORTGAGEP2010-01-272011-06-0772007011189189
395.480 SHS FRANKLIN ADJ US GOVTP2010-02-262011-06-0235003504-4-4
624.102 SHS LOOMIS SAYLES INVESTP2009-06-032011-06-077800660911911191
5165.905 SHS PIMCO LOW DURATION FDP2009-01-012011-06-07533435202513181318
93.384 SHS PIMCO LOW DURATION FDP2011-01-012011-06-079829671515
1623.423 SHS PIMCO UNCONSTRAINEDP2009-09-082011-06-071800017760240240
205.882 SHS PIMCO GLOBAL MULTI ASSETP2009-02-182011-06-0225001911589589
1056.013 SHS HUSSMAN STRATEGIC GRP2009-02-182011-07-291280013158-358-358
349.493 SHS FRANKLIN ADJ US GOVTP2010-02-262011-08-053100309733
1074.173 SHS PIMCO UNCONSTRAINEDP2009-09-082011-04-141200011751249249
677.149 SHS FRANKLIN ADJ US GOVTP2010-02-262011-10-0559936000-7-7
3839.729 SHS FRANKLIN ADJ US GOVTP2010-02-262011-10-053400034365-365-365
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income1333CapitalGainNetIncome
Net Short Term Capital Gain Or Loss-114NetShortTermCapitalGainOrLoss

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year132300QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1650530NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.049652DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year238595QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2655551NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.058874DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year342110QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3780366NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.053962DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year439335QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4857695NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.045861DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year537987QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5810457NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.046871DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.255220TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.051044AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets632589NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets32290AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income187OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One32477AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions36550QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax187InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal187Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income187TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment360EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments360TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment173Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year173AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressNAWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameTHOMAS HOYEBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number2625491700BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1820 PHILIP DRIVEAddressLine1
CityWAUKESHACity
StateWIState
ZIP Code53186ZIPCode

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
JAMES E KEYES
1500 LEGION DRIVEELM GROVEWI53122PRESIDENT0.00000
JOHN A KEYES
18320 LAMPLIGHTER COURTBROOKFIELDWI53005VICE PRESIDE0.00000
JOHN P MILLER
788 N JEFFERSON SUITE 900MILWAUKEEWI53202SECRETARY0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities620779AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances21443AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets642222TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets642222AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable9633CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets632589NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return31629MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return31629MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income187TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax187TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj31442DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded31442DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted31442DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions36550ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions36550QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm187OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions36363AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted31442DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year31580UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Qualifying Distributions36550QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year131580AppliedToYear1
Applied To Current Year4970AppliedToCurrentYear
Undistributed Income CY26472UndistributedIncomeCY

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (18 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountBusiness Name Line2RecipientBusinessName/BusinessNameLine2
CATHOLIC MEMORIAL HS
601 E COLLEGE AVENUEWAUKESHAWI53186N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$2,000
CHILDRENS HOSPITAL OF WI
PO BOX 1997MILWAUKEEWI53201N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$1,000
CITY OF GOLDEN-FRONT PORC
GOLDENGOLDENCO80401N/AFRONT PORCH FUND$500
MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY HS
3401 W WISCONSIN AVENUEMILWAUKEEWI53208N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$2,000
MILWAUKEE RESCUE MISSION
830 N 19TH STREETMILWAUKEEWI53233N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$2,000
ST JOHN VIANNEY CATHOLIC
1755 N CALHOUN ROADBROOKFIELDWI53005N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$2,000CHURCH
ST JOSEPH PARISH
969 ULYSSES STREETGOLDENCO80401N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$1,000
ST MARY'S COLLEGE
DEVELOPMENT OFFICENOTRE DAMEIN46556N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$2,000
ST MARY'S VISITATION
1260 CHURCH STREETELM GROVEWI53122N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$2,000PARISH
TYME OUT YOUTH CENTER
W332 N6786 CTY TK CNASHOTAHWI53058N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$1,000
UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME
1100 GRACE HALLNOTRE DAMEIN465565612N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$7,000
VERITAS SOCIETY
10625 W NORTH AVE STE LLMILWAUKEEWI53226N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$1,000
DIVINE SAVIOR HOLY ANGELS HS
4257 N 100TH STREETMILWAUKEEWI53222N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$250
VILLAGE OF ELM GROVE (POLICE DEPT)
13600 JUNEAU BLVDELM GROVEWI53122N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$300
HOLY CROSS ASSOCIATION
PO BOX 765NOTRE DAMEIN46556N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$1,000OFFICE OF DEVELOPMENT
WOUNDED WARRIOR PROJECT
4899 BELFORT ROAD SUITEJACKSONVILLEFL32256N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$1,000
SCHOOL SISTERS OF NOTRE DAME
13105 WATERTOWN PLANK RDELM GROVEWI53122N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$500
MOUNT MARY COLLEGE
2900 N MENOMONEE PARKWAYMILWAUKEEWI53222N/AGENERAL SUPPORT$10,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year36550TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$2ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$23,128ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income1333RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$23,130ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income1333RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA24463TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryHOYE & ASSOCIATES LTDCategory
Amount$2,690Amount
Net Investment Income2690NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income2690AdjustedNetIncome

Compensation Explanation CompensationExplanation

Compensation Compensation (3 entries)

JAMES E KEYES
JOHN A KEYES
JOHN P MILLER

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (13 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
FNMA PL 254631 5% 181127910093
FEDL HOME LN MTG 4.50% 1655644263
FPA NEW INCOME CL A5742655478
FRANKLIN ADJUSTABLE US4063440206
LOOMIS SAYLES INVT GRADE1084312141
PIMCO LOW DURATION FUND
PIMCO UNCONSTRAINED BOND1252412326
JPMORGAN MORTGAGE1219512601
DRIEHAUS ACTIVE INCOME FUND3534532700
BLACKROCK INFLATION PROT BD1779417983
RIDGEWORTH SEIX FLOAT1000010023
TEMPLETON GLOBAL BOND ADV CL1352013328
TEMPLETON GLOBAL BOND CL A82007284

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (18 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
AQR DIVERSIFIED-ARBITRAGE CL 13596036221
CALDWELL & ORKIN MKT OPPORTUNITY FD
HUSSMAN STRATEGIC GROWTH1859718557
MERGER FUND2109822614
NATIXIS GATEWAY Y
PIMCO GLOBAL MULTI ASSET FUND3710741497
ASTON RIVER ROAD DIV ALL CAP VAL1460014450
DGHM ALL CAP VALUE INV2500024545
FEDERATED STRATEGIC VAL DIV A1520016395
FPA CRESCENT FD INST CL3772036032
GATEWAY FUND CL Y2739234144
HARBOR INTERNATIONAL FD INV CL1060010000
HARDING LOEVNER EMERGING MKT ADV1560014034
LEUTHOLD CORE INVESTMENT FD3770033504
PIMCO ALL ASSET AUTH CL INST3192028929
SSGA EMERGING MARKETS FD76005991
ISHARES FTSE NAREIT RES PLUS CAP1242913266
JPMORGAN EXCH TRADED NT1854119485

Other Liabilities Schedule OtherLiabilitiesSchedule

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionACCRUED INCOME TAXDescription
BOY Book Value-96BOYBookValue
EOY Book Value-173EOYBookValue

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryINVESTMENT ADVISORCategory
Amount$2,908Amount
Net Investment Income2908NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income2908AdjustedNetIncome

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Category2011 TAXCategory
Amount$187Amount
Net Investment Income187NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income187AdjustedNetIncome