STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

HERSHER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HERSHER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC (EIN 06-1484489)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-05-10
IRS object ID
201221319349101202
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-05-10T13:36:33-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN061415579EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CAPOSSELA COHEN LLCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1368 CENTER STREETAddressLine1
CitySOUTHPORTCity
StateCTState
ZIP Code06890ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN061484489EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HERSHER FAMILY FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlHERSNameControl
Phone6034942507Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1C/O ANNE LICCIARDELLO 35 CHURCHAddressLine1
Address Line2STREETAddressLine2
CityBEDFORDCity
StateNHState
ZIP Code03110ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameANNE LICCIARDELLOName
TitlePRESIDENT/TREASURERTitle
Phone6034942507Phone
Date Signed2012-05-10DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameLEWIS COHEN CPAName
PTINP00045697PTIN
Phone2032547000Phone
Date Prepared2012-05-10DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address ChangeXAddressChange
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY1606756FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss51229DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm51229DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss72069NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price475581GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm72069CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses123298TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income123298TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss1538LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm0LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss1550AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss19678OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm0OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss1894TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm0TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss1918OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm0OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss26578TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm0TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss77206ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps77206ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss103784TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm0TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps77206TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses19514ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income123298NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash EOY2CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV2CashEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY54347InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Corp Stock BOY902792InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY897868InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV1046254InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY458335InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY522490InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV560500InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY1415474TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY1420360TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV1606756TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Accounts Payable BOY15000AccountsPayableBOY
Total Liabilities BOY15000TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY1400474RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY1420360RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY1400474TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY1420360TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY1415474TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY1420360TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY1400474TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses19514ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases372OtherIncreases
Subtotal1420360Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY1420360TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (39 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
225 BNP PARIBAS SPONSORD ADRP2011-10-032011-10-1844794252227227
710 BANCO BRADESCO SA ADRP2011-02-182011-02-18616100
255 CISCO SYSTEMSP2010-09-022011-01-2743625235-873-873
55000 US TREASURY NOTEP2004-08-032011-05-25598365434854885488
335 ADOBE SYS DEL PVP2010-05-112011-06-161036811442-1074-1074
125 AXA SPONS ADRP2004-08-062011-12-2016852345-660-660
325 AXA SPONS ADRP2007-02-092011-12-20438213603-9221-9221
225 ANADARKO PETE CORPP2004-08-112011-05-1816398647399259925
1050 APPLIED MATERIAL INCP2009-02-262011-12-211073710358379379
805 APPLIED MATERIAL INCP2010-05-122011-12-21823211116-2884-2884
225 BNP PARIBAS SPONSORD ADRP2008-05-222011-10-18447811873-7395-7395
325 CREDIT SUISSE GP SP ADRP2004-08-042011-10-1886289805-1177-1177
125 CREDIT SUISSE GP SP ADRP2009-01-162011-10-1839823620362362
425 CARNIVAL COPR PAIRED SHSP2009-02-102011-03-0817063898680778077
60 CATERPILLAR INC DELP2004-08-162011-01-215591216734243424
155 CATERPILLAR INC DELP2004-08-162011-05-171580255971020510205
875 CISCO SYSTEMSP2009-01-302011-04-271496720300-5333-5333
80 DOVER CORPP2009-04-132011-12-014406251618901890
205 EMC CORPP2007-11-142011-01-2149114079832832
320 FREEPRT-MCMRAN CPRP2006-01-302011-05-17149491303919101910
400 FORTUNE BRANDSP2009-04-072011-02-0124525128631166211662
175 TREAS INDEX FUNDP2009-05-212011-05-251678216220562562
220 INVESTMENT GRADE CORPP2009-01-152011-10-03245632229722662266
1100 ISHARES MSCI EMERGING MKTS INDEX FDP2009-01-162011-02-1450120328161730417304
325 HEWLETT PACKARDP2009-01-302011-02-241391014295-385-385
2085 MITSUBISHI UFJ FINL GRPP2010-09-022011-12-14874214117-5375-5375
165 OCCIDENTAL PETE CORP CALP2004-08-112011-05-181687641041277212772
65 PPG INDUSTRIES INC SHSP2009-03-272011-12-015625238832373237
500 PETRLEO BRAS VTG SPD ADRP2009-01-162011-04-141853322901-4368-4368
150 JC PENNY CO COMP2009-06-012011-02-021399113115876876
825 PANASONIC COPR SHSP2009-01-162011-02-021137010440930930
200 SONY ADR NEWP2004-08-172011-04-1259196637-718-718
250 TARGET CORPP2008-12-222011-03-1812450825841924192
115 TRANSOCEAN LTDP2005-03-112011-04-278100562524752475
75 TIME WARNER CABLE INCP2008-12-222011-03-175058212529332933
105 TIFFANY & COP2009-06-022011-12-017025326737583758
115 UNILEVER NV NYP2008-03-202011-12-01385337668787
65 UNION PACIFIC CORPP2009-06-022011-12-016693344932443244
80 UNITED TECHS COPRP2004-08-062011-12-016129361425152515
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income72069CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year157000QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year11567372NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.036367DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year285958QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year21404786NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.061189DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year397105QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year31642657NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.059115DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year485000QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year41848927NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.045973DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year579000QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year51698286NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.046517DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.249161TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.049832AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets1693629NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets84397AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income1233OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One85630AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions77206QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax2466InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal2466Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income2466TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment1231EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments1231TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due1235TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithCTStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameANNE LICCIARDELLOBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number6034942507BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line135 CHURCH ROADAddressLine1
CityBEDFORDCity
StateNHState
ZIP Code03110ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
TERRY HERSHER
PO BOX 2616TELLURIDECO81435SECRETARY0.00000
ANNE LICCIARDELLO
35 CHURCH RDBEDFORDNH03110PRESIDENT/TREASURER2.00000
REBECCA ROSE HERSHER
35 CHURCH RDBEDFORDNH03110DIRECTOR0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities1701318AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances18102AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets1719420TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets1719420AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable25791CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets1693629NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return84681MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return84681MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income2466TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax2466TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj82215DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded82215DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted82215DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions77206ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions77206QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions77206AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted82215DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year75440UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions77206QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year175440AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year1766AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY80449UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (10 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
SOUTHERN INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATION AND RESEARCH
31 MCALISTER DRIVENEW ORLEANSLA70118501 C.3IN FURTHERANCE OF STATED OBJECTIVE$2,600
OPERATION HOPE
636 OLD POST ROADFAIRFIELDCT06824501 C.3IN FURTHERANCE OF STATED OBJECTIVE$5,000
GREATER BRIDGEPORT SYMPHONY
446 UNIVERSITY AVENUEBRIDGEPORTCT06604501 C.3IN FURTHERANCE OF STATED OBJECTIVE$10,000
JEWISH FAMILY SERVICES
2370 PARK AVENUEBRIDGEPORTCT06604501 C.3IN FURTHERANCE OF STATED OBJECTIVE$15,000
JEWISH HOME FOR THE ELDERLY FOUNDATION INC
446 UNIVERSITY AVENUEBRIDGEPORTCT06604501 C.3IN FURTHERANCE OF STATED OBJECTIVE$20,000
OUR TIME
330 WEST 42ND STREETNEW YORKNY10036501 C.3IN FURTHERANCE OF STATED OBJECTIVE$4,606
CONGREGATION BNAI ISRAEL
2710 PARK AVENUEBRIDGEPORTCT06604501 C.3IN FURTHERANCE OF STATED OBJECTIVE$5,000
NEIGHBORHOOD STUDIOS
510 BARNUM AVEBRIDGEPORTCT06608501 C.3IN FURTHERANCE OF STATED OBJECTIVE$5,000
BRADLEY UNIVERSITY
1501 W BRADLEY AVEPEORIAIL61625501 C.3IN FURTERANCE OF STATED OBJECTIVE$5,000
TEMPLE ADATH YESHURUN
152 PROSPECT STREETMANCHESTERNH03104501 C.3IN FURTHERANCE OF STATED OBJECTIVE$5,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year77206TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$51,229ExclusionAmount

Other Investment Income Part VII OtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$72,069ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$123,298ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA123298TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING & TAX PREPARATIONCategory
Amount$1,550Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockMERRILL LYNCH - EQUITIESNameOfStock
EOY Book Value897868EOYBookValue
EOYFMV1046254EOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (2 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
MERRILL LYNCH - BANK DEPOSITAT COST1770017700
MERRILL LYNCH - MUTUAL FUNDSAT COST504790542800

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryLEGAL FEESCategory
Amount$1,538Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (4 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
CONNECTICUT SECRETARY OF STATE5000
ADVERTISING11200
US TREASURY - BASIS ADJ150400
MISCELLANEOUS25200

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionMONIES CONTRIBUTEDDescription
Amount$372Amount

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNT INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT FEECategory
Amount$19,678Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryFOREIGN TAXES WITHHELD ON DIVIDENDSCategory
Amount$1,894Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps