STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

FIDELIA E PLETT CHARITABLE FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
FIDELIA E PLETT CHARITABLE FOUNDATION (EIN 48-1134587)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-05-25
IRS object ID
201221469349100652
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-05-25T12:27:44-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN481089522EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TED A MORRIS CPABusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 1283AddressLine1
CityMCPHERSONCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code674601283ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN481134587EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FIDELIA E PLETT CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlFIDENameControl
Phone6205856537Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 513AddressLine1
CityINMANCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code67546ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameDAVID BALZERName
TitlePRINCIPAL MANAGERTitle
Phone6205856537Phone
Date Signed2012-05-21DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameTED MORRISName
PTINP00105474PTIN
Phone6202416100Phone
Date Prepared2012-05-21DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY579736FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting AccrualXMethodOfAccountingAccrual

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss177InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm177InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss13720DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm13720DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-3847NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price180387GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm0CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses10050TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income13897TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss1300AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss5079OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm5079OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss321TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm0TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss65OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm0OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss6765TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm5079TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss25500ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps25500ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss32265TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm5079TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps25500TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-22215ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income8818NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY13410SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY11986SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV11986SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY157InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY112InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV121InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY578227InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY557481InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV567629InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY591794TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY569579TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV579736TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY707573CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY707573CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY-115779RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY-137994RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY591794TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY569579TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY591794TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY569579TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY591794TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-22215ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal569579Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY569579TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (36 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
PARNASSUS EQUITY INC FUND - INST CIP2009-03-262011-01-27314203111111
MMA PRAXIS INTERNATIONAL FUND CL IP2008-10-282011-01-274180441369435435
PIMCO COMMODITYREALRET STRAT INSTLP2008-12-102011-01-27260022436916331633
MMA PRAXIS SMALL CAP FUND - INSTP2007-10-252011-03-2836353351284284
MMA PRAXIS VALUE INDEX FUND CLASS IP2006-08-182011-03-281219016257-4067-4067
MMA PRAXIS CORE STOCK FUND CLASS IP2006-08-182011-01-271471016817-2107-2107
TIAA-CREF INSTL SOC CHOICE EQ INSTLP2007-08-282011-01-27988410305-421-421
MMA PRAXIS SMALL CAP FUND - INSTP2007-10-252011-06-2827932525268268
PARNASSUS EQUITY INC FUND - INST CIP2009-03-262011-05-24358233125125
T ROWE PRICE REAL ESTATE FUNDP2008-10-282011-06-281205739466466
PAX WORLD HIGH YIELD BOND - INSTP2006-08-182011-06-22740558182182
MMA PRAXIS VALUE INDEX FUND CLASS IP2006-08-182011-05-24512670-158-158
MMA PRAXIS CORE STOCK FUND CLASS IP2006-08-182011-05-2424472824-377-377
TIAA-CREF INSTL SOC CHOICE EQ INSTLP2007-08-282011-05-2410611083-22-22
PIMCO ALL ASSET FUNDP2006-08-182011-05-2412071239-32-32
MMA PRAXIS INTERMED INCOME CLASS IP2010-09-232011-09-26679467563838
CALVERT SOCIAL INVESTMENT BOND - IP2006-08-182011-09-26369736455252
VANGUARD SHORT-TERM FED FUND - ADMP2010-03-292011-09-2658175711106106
PAX WORLD HIGH YIELD BOND - INSTP2006-08-182011-09-2663277305-978-978
PIMCO ALL ASSET FUNDP2006-08-182011-09-26781866-85-85
MMA PRAXIS SMALL CAP FUND - INSTP2007-10-252011-09-261864819296-648-648
MMA PRAXIS CORE STOCK FUND CLASS IP2006-08-182011-09-2643605699-1339-1339
PARNASSUS SMALL-CAPP2010-11-172011-11-18787787787
PARNASSUS EQUITY INC FUND - INST CIP2010-11-172011-11-18661661661
MMA PRAXIS SMALL CAP FUND - INSTP2007-10-252011-12-1334373719-282-282
CREDIT SUISSE COMMODITY RETURN STRAT COMP2010-12-152011-12-16515151
T ROWE PRICE REAL ESTATE FUNDP2008-10-282011-12-21464299165165
PAX WORLD HIGH YIELD BOND - INSTP2010-12-212011-12-22209209209
VANGUARD GNMA FUND - ADMP2010-12-282011-12-29505050
VANGUARD SHORT-TERM FED FUND - ADMP2010-12-282011-12-29525252
PIMCO ALL ASSET FUNDP2006-08-182011-12-13112122-10-10
TIAA-CREF INSTL SOC CHOICE EQ INSTLP2007-08-282011-12-1329283254-326-326
MMA PRAXIS VALUE INDEX FUND CLASS IP2006-08-182011-12-1311491680-531-531
MMA PRAXIS CORE STOCK FUND CLASS IP2006-08-182011-12-2125623164-602-602
CALVERT SOCIAL INVESTMENT BOND - IP2006-08-182011-12-2117617600
Capital Gains DividendsP246324632463
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income-3847CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year126500QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1561836NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.047167DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year231871QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2506912NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.062873DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year331000QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3637018NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.048664DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year436010QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4703558NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.051183DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year535800QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5704902NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.050787DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.260674TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.052135AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets595183NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets31030AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income88OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One31118AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions25500QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax176InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal176Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income176TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment39EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments39TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due137TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e0RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithKSStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameDAVID K BALZERBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number6202416100BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11321 E FIRST STAddressLine1
CityMCPHERSONCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code67460ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
KRISTINA REIMER BALZER
1045 ARAPAHO ROADINMANKS67546TRUSTEE / TREASURER/SEC1.00000
ALLEN PAULS
2518 LUNDMANHUTCHINSONKS67502TRUSTEE / VICE CHAIRMAN1.00000
JOHN GAEDDERT
7724 N WHEAT ST ROADBUHLERKS67522TRUSTEE1.00000
DAVID K BALZER
1045 ARAPAHO ROADINMANKS67546TRUSTEE / CHAIRMAN1.00000
KEVIN WIENS
2321 E 43RD STHUTCHINSONKS67502TRUSTEE1.00000
BETSY BULLER
4004 QUIVIRA DRIVEHUTCHINSONKS67502TRUSTEE1.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities601595AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances2652AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets604247TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets604247AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable9064CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets595183NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return29759MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return29759MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income176TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax176TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj29583DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded29583DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted29583DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions25500ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions25500QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions25500AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted29583DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year25459UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions25500QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year125459AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year41AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY29542UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameDAVID BALZERRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 513AddressLine1
CityINMANCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code67546ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number6205856537RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsTYPE WRITTEN REQUESTS WITH NEED ANALYSIS, PURPOSE AND ANTICIPATED RESULTFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNOVEMBER 15SubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsNONERestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (7 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
ASSOCIATED MENNONITE BIBLICAL SEMINARY
3003 BENHAM AVENUEELKHARTIN465171999NONEACTIVESCHOLARSHIP FOR A SEMINARY STUDENT$1,000
BETHEL COLLEGE
300 EAST 27TH STREETNORTH NEWTONKS671170531NONEACTIVE5 SOCIAL WORK SCHOLARSHIPS$5,000
CAMP MENNOSCAH
PO BOX 65MURDOCKKS67111NONEACTIVEFACILITY IMPROVEMENTS$5,000
HOPI MISSION SCHOOL FOUNDATION
500 N MAIN 150NEWTONKS67114NONEACTIVEGENERAL OPERATING BUDGET$2,000
PLEASANT VIEW HOME
108 N WALNUT PO BOX 249INMANKS67546NONEACTIVEWELLNESS PROGRAM FOR RESIDENTS & EMPLOYEES$5,000
SEXUAL ASSAULTDOMESTIC VIOLENCE CENTER
335 N WASHINGTON SUITE 240HUTCHINSONKS67501NONEACTIVEEMERGENCY CLIENT ASSISTANCE$2,500
VORP OF RENO COUNTY
900 N POPLAR STE 200NEWTONKS67114NONEACTIVEOFFENDER-VICTIM RECONCILIATION WORK IN RN, MP & HV C$5,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year25500TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income177RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income13720RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income-3847RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income10050RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA10050TotalPartXVIA

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Line Number348LineNumber
Relationship StatementRELIGIOUS ORGANIZATIONS ISSUED FUNDS FOR 2011.RelationshipStatement

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$1,300Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockMUTUAL FUNDSNameOfStock
EOY Book Value557481EOYBookValue
EOYFMV567629EOYFMV

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value112USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV121USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV
State Local Securities EOY Book Val0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYBookVal
State Local Securities EOYFMV0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionOFFICE EXPENSEDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books65RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryMANAGEMENT FEESCategory
Amount$5,079Amount
Net Investment Income5079NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
KANSAS CORPORATION REPORT$4000
FEDERAL INCOME TAX$28100