STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

ROGER & VIOLET NOREEN CHAR TRUST: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ROGER & VIOLET NOREEN CHAR TRUST (EIN 41-6309355)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-06-06
IRS object ID
201221589349100107
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-06-06T14:44:24-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN416309355EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ROGER & VIOLET NOREEN CHAR TRUST 25293360BusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlNORENameControl
Phone6514668722Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1P O BOX 64713 TRUST TAX SERVICESAddressLine1
CityST PAULCity
StateMNState
ZIP Code551640713ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameKAREN BASSETTName
TitleCORP. TRUSTEETitle
Phone6514668722Phone
Date Signed2012-05-24DateSigned
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY5066406FMVAssetsEOY

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss165636DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm165636DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss179770NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price2662728GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm179770CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Net STCG Adj Net Incm0NetSTCGAdjNetIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss3678OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm3532OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses349084TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income348938TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss82953CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm65912CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps17041CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Net Invst Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsNetInvstIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Adj Net Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsAdjNetIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OthEmplSlrsWgsDsbrsChrtblPrps
Pension Empl Bnft Net Invst Incm0PensionEmplBnftNetInvstIncm
Pension Empl Bnft Adj Net Incm0PensionEmplBnftAdjNetIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Interest Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0InterestDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss4698TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm2967TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss0DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Net Invst Incm0DeprecAndDepletionNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Net Invst Incm0TravConfMeetingNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Adj Net Incm0TravConfMeetingAdjNetIncm
Printing And Pub Net Invst Incm0PrintingAndPubNetInvstIncm
Printing And Pub Adj Net Incm0PrintingAndPubAdjNetIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss489OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm464OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps25OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss88140TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm69343TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps17066TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss292750ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps292750ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss380890TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm69343TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps309816TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-31806ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income279595NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash EOY722CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV722CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY137788SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY246175SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV246175SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Accounts Receivable EOY0AccountsReceivableEOY
Accounts Receivable EOYFMV0AccountsReceivableEOYFMV
Allwnc For Dbtfl Acct Other Rcvbl0AllwncForDbtflAcctOtherRcvbl
Investments Corp Stock BOY2475448InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY2638005InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV2781418InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY2287056InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY1987999InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV2033979InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other EOYFMV0InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY8513OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY4112OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV4112OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY4908805TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY4877013TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV5066406TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Other Liabilities BOY47OtherLiabilitiesBOY
Other Liabilities EOY65OtherLiabilitiesEOY
Total Liabilities BOY47TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY65TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY6144554CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY6144554CapitalStockEOY
Retained Earnings BOY-1235796RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY-1267606RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY4908758TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY4876948TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY4908805TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY4877013TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY4908758TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-31806ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal4876952Subtotal
Other Decreases4OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY4876948TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (503 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesHow AcquiredHowAcquired
176. HEWLETT PACKARD CO2007-06-152011-01-0476198087-468-468
19. MASTERCARD INC2009-07-102011-01-044222304811741174
8. TELEFONICA SA SPON A D R2010-03-052011-01-10518591-73-73
121. TELEFONICA SA SPON A D R2009-09-112011-01-1078309233-1403-1403
197. ROCHE HLDG LTD A D R2009-09-112011-01-1470088595-1587-1587
8. ROCHE HLDG LTD A D R2010-03-052011-01-14285338-53-53
136. COMPANHIA DE BEBIDAS P R A D R2008-06-102011-01-193759206316961696
10. APACHE CORP2009-10-022011-01-271181903278278
22. HESS CORP2009-03-242011-01-2717421440302302
219. JOHNSON JOHNSON2009-04-292011-01-2713348132569292
16. OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORPORATION2009-04-132011-01-271566928638638
50. PACCAR INC2009-10-262011-01-2728011957844844
36. PARKER HANNIFIN CORP2010-08-132011-01-2731672291876876
433. UNILEVER PLC SPSD ADR2009-09-112011-01-3112616870639103910
16. UNILEVER PLC SPSD ADR2010-03-052011-01-31466486-20-20
27. ABBOTT LABORATORIES2010-06-222011-02-0712331310-77-77
11. AVALONBAY CMNTYS INC2009-01-142011-02-071254579675675
12. CATERPILLAR INC2009-11-112011-02-071198720478478
13. INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP2007-06-082011-02-0721391339800800
17. KELLOGG CO2010-03-082011-02-0790589699
44. KELLOGG CO2009-12-012011-02-072342233399
51. NORTHERN TR CORP2009-01-142011-02-0726542423231231
16. WASTE MGMT INC2009-04-232011-02-07607423184184
192. AVON PRODS INC2009-11-172011-02-0853626906-1544-1544
81. 3M CO2010-08-112011-02-0872256833392392
7. ABBOTT LABORATORIES2010-06-222011-02-16323340-17-17
7. ABBOTT LABORATORIES2007-06-082011-02-16323380-57-57
62. FOMENTO ECONOMICO MEX SP A D R2007-06-082011-02-1633712380991991
15. HEWLETT PACKARD CO2007-06-082011-02-167336854848
157. INTEL CORP2009-09-092011-02-1633933115278278
14. KIMBERLY CLARK CORP2010-08-252011-02-169078683939
56. PUBLIC SVC ENTERPRISE GROUP INC2010-07-292011-02-1617921935-143-143
63. ROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INC CL B2010-02-022011-02-1622501958292292
38. TRAVELERS COS INC2008-02-142011-02-1622521817435435
45. VORNADO REALTY TRUST2009-10-202011-02-163971277511961196
25. AFLAC INC2007-06-082011-02-1714841302182182
16. BUCKLE INC2010-01-142011-02-176155179898
5. CHEVRON CORPORATION2007-11-152011-02-174844236161
10. DOMINION RESOURCES INC2009-02-182011-02-17441327114114
174. ECOLAB INC2007-06-082011-02-178186717910071007
7. INTEL CORP2011-02-152011-02-1715415044
13. INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP2010-02-042011-02-1721351612523523
51. KINDER MORGAN MANAGEMENT L L C2009-08-142011-02-173314215511591159
13. LINEAR TECHNOLOGY CORP2010-06-292011-02-174623639999
27. MCCORMICK CO INC2007-06-082011-02-1712351002233233
9. MCGRAW HILL COMPANIES INC2008-05-222011-02-17344365-21-21
20. ONEOK INC2010-12-162011-02-1712511077174174
36. T ROWE PRICE GROUP INC2008-02-222011-02-1725331741792792
16. TUPPERWARE BRANDS CORP2010-12-072011-02-17878770108108
8. UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORP2007-06-082011-02-17674554120120
29. XILINX INC2010-06-292011-02-17985735250250
325. BANCO BRADESCO A D R2011-02-24282828
16. DESARROLLADORA HOMEX A D R2010-03-052011-02-254524262626
369. DESARROLLADORA HOMEX A D R2010-02-162011-02-251042910067362362
35. KIMBERLY CLARK CORP2010-06-012011-02-2522722154118118
24. WAL MART STORES INC2010-09-272011-02-2512381290-52-52
55. TYCO INTERNATIONAL LTD2009-10-262011-02-2524601864596596
115. WAL MART STORES INC2008-12-102011-02-2859746356-382-382
370. TURKCELL ILETISIM HIZMET A D R2009-09-112011-03-1052386366-1128-1128
250000. SBC COMMUNICATIONS 6.250% 3/15/112001-05-042011-03-1525000024777322272227
40. AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC2009-04-172011-03-1613871079308308
24. CATERPILLAR INC2009-11-112011-03-1624261440986986
23. MERCK AND CO INC NEW2010-08-132011-03-16730808-78-78
39. P G E CORP2009-10-202011-03-161674167311
114. STAPLES INC2008-03-182011-03-1622342534-300-300
8. COVIDIEN PLC2009-01-142011-03-16406289117117
244. AECOM TECHNOLOGY CORP2009-07-102011-03-2266346850-216-216
271. CENTRAL EUROPEAN DISTRIBUTION CORP2010-03-052011-03-2430937076-3983-3983
250. GLAXO SMITHKLINE P L C A D R2010-03-052011-03-2494078954453453
90. BEST BUY CO INC2009-06-262011-03-2525883361-773-773
32. CISCO SYS INC2011-02-072011-03-25552714-162-162
113. CISCO SYS INC2008-11-212011-03-2519481663285285
98. DOLBY LABORATORIES INC CL A2009-01-282011-03-314798261221862186
200. VIVO PARTICIPACOES S A A D R2011-01-102011-03-317968692610421042
26. CONOCOPHILLIPS2010-04-222011-04-0620981460638638
98. HEWLETT PACKARD CO2008-02-142011-04-0640374384-347-347
7. HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIE2011-02-252011-04-06278280-2-2
49. RESEARCH IN MOTION2011-01-042011-04-0627282861-133-133
35. TARGET CORPORATION2011-02-252011-04-0617831839-56-56
8. TARGET CORPORATION2009-08-032011-04-064083446464
160. ABB LTD A D R2007-11-072011-04-1138944365-471-471
100. ABB LTD A D R2007-06-152011-04-1124282230198198
47. AFLAC INC2007-06-082011-04-11254024479393
39. AFLAC INC2010-12-222011-04-1121072225-118-118
27. AGCO CORP2007-12-042011-04-1114161761-345-345
16. ATT INC2008-05-152011-04-11491638-147-147
126. ABBOTT LABORATORIES2007-06-082011-04-1164126816-404-404
11. ABBOTT LABORATORIES2007-06-082011-04-11560597-37-37
57. AGRIUM INC2010-03-052011-04-115248258826602660
8. AIR PRODS CHEMICALS INC2008-10-082011-04-11730485245245
22. ALLERGAN INC2010-04-092011-04-1116521398254254
142. ALLIANZ SE A D R2011-02-252011-04-1121292018111111
6. AMAZON COM INC2011-02-082011-04-11110110881313
3171.247 AMERICAN CENTY INTL BOND FD INSTL2009-10-292011-04-114496847537-2569-2569
2730.748 AMERICAN CENTY VISTA FUND INSTL CL2008-09-192011-04-11496454615034953495
14. AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC2009-04-172011-04-11486378108108
23. AMERICAN EXPRESS CO2009-08-262011-04-111068760308308
15. AMERIPRISE FINL INC2010-04-052011-04-11935699236236
6. AMERIPRISE FINL INC2011-02-162011-04-11374386-12-12
8. AMGEN INC2010-06-222011-04-11434456-22-22
28. ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORP2011-02-172011-04-1123002184116116
93. ANGLO AMERICAN PLC A D R2007-06-082011-04-1125432775-232-232
31. ANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV NV A D R2010-10-152011-04-1118481942-94-94
8. APACHE CORP2010-02-262011-04-111021829192192
9. APPLE INC2007-06-082011-04-112981110718741874
77. ASTRAZENECA P L C SPSD A D R2009-08-132011-04-1137613639122122
139. ATLAS COPCO AB A D R CL B2007-07-192011-04-1133542363991991
4. AVALONBAY CMNTYS INC2009-01-142011-04-11475210265265
54. B A S F A G A D R2010-03-102011-04-115021325717641764
5. B A S F A G A D R2011-04-062011-04-1146445777
24. B H P BILLITON PLC SPSD A D R2010-11-082011-04-1120751891184184
95. B N P PARIBAS S A A D R2010-05-112011-04-1137173202515515
131. B T GROUP P L C A D R2010-12-102011-04-1141303795335335
94. BANCO BRADESCO A D R2010-09-102011-04-1119601720240240
15. BANK OF AMERICA CORP2009-11-112011-04-11202247-45-45
141. BARCLAYS PLC A D R2009-09-112011-04-1128243345-521-521
154. BAYERISCHE MOTOREN WERKE UNSPN A D R2010-11-082011-04-1142233846377377
48. BECTON DICKINSON AND CO2007-11-022011-04-1139113954-43-43
6. B H P BILLITON LIMITED A D R2008-12-232011-04-11619236383383
40. BOC HONG KONG HLDGS LTD A D R2010-03-052011-04-1125941781813813
5. BOEING CO2010-01-222011-04-113692947575
23. BORG WARNER INC2010-06-232011-04-111704923781781
4. BOSTON PPTYS INC2011-02-162011-04-11378380-2-2
100. BRITISH AMERN TOB PLC ADR2008-03-192011-04-1182357493742742
25. BROADCOM CORP CL A2011-02-082011-04-119821109-127-127
123. BUCKLE INC2010-01-142011-04-115445363818071807
11. CNOOC LTD A D R2010-03-102011-04-112884182110631063
6. CNOOC LTD A D R2010-06-232011-04-1115571051506506
16. CVS CAREMARK CORP2010-06-142011-04-115765116565
19. CAMERON INTL CORP2007-06-152011-04-111029699330330
81. CANON INC SPONS A D R2010-05-102011-04-1134363688-252-252
10. CARNIVAL CORP2010-11-012011-04-11376429-53-53
34. CARNIVAL CORP2009-08-262011-04-111276858418418
12. CATERPILLAR INC2010-12-062011-04-1113061074232232
24. CELGENE CORP2010-04-092011-04-1113321490-158-158
83. CENTRICA PLC A D R2010-09-172011-04-1117751791-16-16
20. CERNER CORPORATION2007-06-082011-04-112189110410851085
47. CHEVRON CORPORATION2007-11-272011-04-115104392311811181
68. CISCO SYS INC2006-12-282011-04-1111841877-693-693
186. CITIGROUP INC2011-02-162011-04-11835918-83-83
33. COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS CL A2007-06-082011-04-112651123214191419
50. COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO2009-01-142011-04-1140743142932932
112. COMPANHIA DE BEBIDAS P R A D R2008-06-102011-04-113287146018271827
16. CONOCOPHILLIPS2010-04-222011-04-111292899393393
30. CORNING INC2010-07-122011-04-115895216868
100. DBS GROUP HLDGS LTD2007-06-082011-04-1146426070-1428-1428
32. DANAHER CORP2007-06-082011-04-1116501140510510
11. DISNEY WALT CO2010-03-082011-04-114593649595
18. DISNEY WALT CO2011-02-282011-04-11751788-37-37
41. DIRECTV CL A2008-07-292011-04-1118971095802802
80. DOMINION RESOURCES INC2009-02-182011-04-1135032618885885
35. DOVER CORP2010-03-042011-04-1122621612650650
57. E M C CORPORATION2011-02-082011-04-1114921495-3-3
20. E M C CORPORATION2010-10-042011-04-11524399125125
41. E BAY INC2011-03-222011-04-11127312442929
88. ECOLAB INC2011-02-172011-04-1145044226278278
110. ERICSSON (LM)TEL SP A D R2009-06-182011-04-1114501056394394
36. EXPRESS SCRIPTS INC2007-12-172011-04-1120141280734734
14. EXXON MOBIL CORP2008-10-202011-04-1111961026170170
16. FED EX CORP2010-08-112011-04-1114811333148148
10. FIFTH THIRD BANCORP2009-08-112011-04-11138944444
29. FIFTH THIRD BANCORP2011-01-272011-04-11399426-27-27
10. FLUOR CORP2011-03-312011-04-11698752-54-54
14. FLOWSERVE CORP2008-05-202011-04-11185117698282
104. FOCUS MEDIA HOLDING A D R2010-06-092011-04-113260164716131613
37. FOMENTO ECONOMICO MEX SP A D R2010-03-052011-04-1122831478805805
13. FREEPORT MCMORAN COPPER GOLD2010-02-262011-04-11732488244244
116. FUJIFILM HOLDINGS A D R2010-04-232011-04-1134433966-523-523
40. FUJIFILM HOLDINGS A D R2010-03-052011-04-1111871243-56-56
39. GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP2009-11-202011-04-1128802584296296
2. GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP2011-02-172011-04-11148155-7-7
18. GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP2009-10-202011-04-1113301219111111
6. GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2011-02-162011-04-119721012-40-40
4. GOOGLE INC CL A2011-01-042011-04-1123022404-102-102
35. HSBC HOLDINGS PLC SPONS A D R2010-10-122011-04-11189118365555
9. HSBC HOLDINGS PLC SPONS A D R2011-04-062011-04-11485486-1-1
60. HALLIBURTON CO2007-06-082011-04-1128382093745745
9. HALLIBURTON CO2011-04-062011-04-11425436-11-11
17. HESS CORP2011-01-192011-04-11140613921414
12. HESS CORP2009-03-242011-04-11992786206206
35. HITACHI LTD ADR 10 COM2011-03-242011-04-1116981873-175-175
82. HONDA MOTOR CO LTD A D R2010-03-052011-04-1128082829-21-21
5. HUMANA INC2011-03-162011-04-113473192828
50. ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS2008-07-242011-04-1127192323396396
14. ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS2011-02-172011-04-11761770-9-9
12. ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS2011-01-272011-04-11653664-11-11
373. INFINEON TECHNOLOGIES A G A D R2011-02-012011-04-1139314070-139-139
357. INTEL CORP2007-06-082011-04-1171477696-549-549
84. INTEL CORP2011-02-152011-04-1116791798-119-119
96. INTERCONTINENTAL HTLS GRP PLSPONS2010-08-062011-04-1120041731273273
29. INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP2010-02-042011-04-114750336213881388
16. INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP2007-01-252011-04-112617156210551055
4. INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP2007-06-082011-04-11655412243243
4. ISHARES DOW JONES REGIONAL BK IN FD2010-03-222011-04-119899-1-1
31. J P MORGAN CHASE CO2008-07-172011-04-1114611287174174
35. JACOBS ENGR GROUP INC2007-06-082011-04-1117421920-178-178
7. JOHNSON JOHNSON2010-04-142011-04-11419458-39-39
479. KEPPEL CORP LTD SPONS A D R2007-06-082011-04-119527723322942294
63. KEYCORP NEW2011-02-162011-04-11556606-50-50
76. KINDER MORGAN MANAGEMENT L L C2008-06-262011-04-115014319618181818
7. KOHLS CORP2011-04-062011-04-11380383-3-3
11. L3 COMMUNICATIONS HLDGS INC2010-02-162011-04-11872968-96-96
32. L3 COMMUNICATIONS HLDGS INC2011-02-172011-04-1125372576-39-39
44. LVMH MOET HENNESSY LOU VUITT A D R2010-11-092011-04-1114111439-28-28
18. LINCOLN NATL CORP IND2011-02-162011-04-11536580-44-44
3. LINCOLN NATL CORP IND2009-08-112011-04-1189652424
55. LINEAR TECHNOLOGY CORP2010-06-292011-04-1118121537275275
41. LUBRIZOL CORP2010-12-072011-04-115492448010121012
86. MCCORMICK CO INC2007-06-082011-04-1141083191917917
48. MCDONALDS CORP2008-10-082011-04-113656264510111011
20. MCDONALDS CORP2007-06-082011-04-1115221020502502
13. MCDONALDS CORP2010-01-072011-04-11990809181181
64. MCGRAW HILL COMPANIES INC2008-05-222011-04-1124842595-111-111
92. MEDTRONIC INC2008-09-172011-04-1137094823-1114-1114
22. MERCK AND CO INC NEW2010-08-132011-04-11739762-23-23
49. MICROSOFT CORP2007-06-082011-04-1112651458-193-193
66. MICROSOFT CORP2011-02-172011-04-1117031809-106-106
23. MICROSOFT CORP2011-02-072011-04-11594649-55-55
13. MITSUI & CO LTD SPSD ADR2009-12-102011-04-114581328412971297
6. NATIONAL GRID PLC SP A D R2010-09-142011-04-112902632727
134. NESTLE SA SPONSORED A D R2010-03-052011-04-117820541824022402
16. NESTLE SA SPONSORED A D R2007-06-082011-04-11935609326326
1990.05 NEUBERGER BERMAN GENESIS INSTL FD2008-09-192011-04-11996629385158115811
69. NEXTERA ENERGY INC2009-04-292011-04-11381637239393
9. NIKE INC2009-10-072011-04-11700571129129
198. NISSAN MTR LTD SPONSORED ADR2010-12-152011-04-1132333849-616-616
5. NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPORATION2011-01-272011-04-11314315-1-1
104. NOVARTIS AG A D R2010-03-052011-04-11575757421515
7540.005 NUVEEN SHORT TERM BOND FUND CL I2009-11-172011-04-117592875249679679
12. OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORPORATION2009-04-132011-04-111215695520520
62. ONEOK INC2010-12-162011-04-1140183337681681
18. ORACLE CORPORATION2009-04-012011-04-11606331275275
66. ORACLE CORPORATION2010-02-232011-04-1122221626596596
49. ORIX CORP SPONS A D R2010-03-052011-04-1121711705466466
11. P G E CORP2009-10-202011-04-114854721313
5499.542 PIMCO TOTAL RETURN FUND INST2009-10-292011-04-116000060000
13. P N C FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC2009-04-302011-04-11825529296296
20. PEABODY ENERGY CORP2010-01-072011-04-1113491005344344
70. PEPSICO INC2007-07-192011-04-1146245919-1295-1295
32. PEPSICO INC2007-06-082011-04-112115211055
120. PETROLEO BRASILEIRO SPON A D R2010-03-052011-04-1142853561724724
20. PETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A A D R2009-05-212011-04-1179979277
63. PFIZER INC2008-10-282011-04-1113001087213213
25. PIONEER NAT RES CO2011-02-172011-04-11257125026969
8. POLO RALPH LAUREN CORP2010-11-012011-04-11997777220220
48. PRAXAIR INC2007-06-082011-04-114887329715901590
24. PRAXAIR INC2007-06-082011-04-1124391645794794
37. PRECISION DRILLING TRUST2011-01-182011-04-11548377171171
45. T ROWE PRICE GROUP INC2008-02-222011-04-1130242176848848
37. T ROWE PRICE GROUP INC2008-08-202011-04-1124842135349349
5. PRICELINE COM INC2009-01-222011-04-11252633321932193
19. PROCTER & GAMBLE CO2011-02-172011-04-1111831221-38-38
33. PROCTER & GAMBLE CO2007-06-082011-04-1120542061-7-7
24. PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC2009-05-182011-04-111505984521521
162. RED HAT INC2009-03-042011-04-117280232749534953
58. REPSOL YPF, S.A.2011-02-252011-04-1120551936119119
13. REYNOLDS AMERICAN INC2011-02-252011-04-114744423232
1992.032 ROWE T PRICE MID-CAP VALUE FD INC2008-09-192011-04-11497214211276097609
27. ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC A D R2010-11-222011-04-1120261728298298
155. KONINKLIJKE (ROYAL) KPN NV SP ADR2010-03-052011-04-11263725706767
118. SANOFI A D R2009-03-022011-04-11439243058787
62. SANOFI A D R2010-03-052011-04-11229522019494
33. SCHEIN HENRY INC2007-06-082011-04-1122811736545545
19. SCHLUMBERGER LTD2011-02-172011-04-1117021778-76-76
2. SEMPRA ENERGY2010-05-042011-04-111069977
25. SIEMENS AG A D R2010-09-282011-04-1134472630817817
4. SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC2011-02-162011-04-11422431-9-9
299. SOCIETE GENERALE FRANCE SPONSOR ADR2009-10-152011-04-1140364657-621-621
118. SONY CORP A D R2011-01-142011-04-1135754231-656-656
13. TJX COMPANIES INC2010-02-262011-04-11664544120120
10. TARGET CORPORATION2009-08-032011-04-114924316161
56. TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC2007-06-082011-04-1119542006-52-52
6. THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC2008-12-162011-04-11334182152152
22. THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC2008-03-102011-04-11122411764848
299. THOMPSON CREEK METALS CO INC2010-03-052011-04-1139323672260260
6. TIME WARNER CABLE INC2011-04-062011-04-1143643422
104. TOKIO MARINE HOLDINGS A D R2009-09-112011-04-1128533415-562-562
78. TOTAL S A A D R2007-06-082011-04-1148555756-901-901
76. TUPPERWARE BRANDS CORP2010-12-072011-04-1144693658811811
142. TURKCELL ILETISIM HIZMET A D R2007-06-082011-04-1121402184-44-44
27. UNION PACIFIC CORP2008-11-062011-04-1125651677888888
9. UNION PACIFIC CORP2009-11-112011-04-11857566291291
8. UNITED STATES STEEL CORP2009-11-112011-04-11417317100100
43. UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORP2007-06-082011-04-1136542976678678
10. UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORP2008-06-302011-04-11850615235235
5. UNITED HEALTH GROUP INCORPORATED2009-03-112011-04-1122196125125
53. V F CORP2008-01-142011-04-115262369015721572
351. VALE SA SP A D R2010-03-052011-04-1110649654641034103
41. VARIAN MED SYS INC2008-08-062011-04-1128162592224224
14. VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC2006-07-142011-04-11531400131131
10. VISA INC CLASS A SHARES2009-04-242011-04-11774589185185
138. VODAFONE GROUP PLC A D R2011-03-102011-04-11403239726060
25. VODAFONE GROUP PLC A D R2011-02-162011-04-11727739-12-12
82. VOLVO AB SPONSORED A D R2010-09-282011-04-1114271193234234
186. VOLVO AB SPONSORED A D R2011-02-162011-04-11323632142222
22. WAL MART STORES INC2011-02-172011-04-1111621208-46-46
38. WAL MART STORES INC2009-04-292011-04-11200819109898
17. WAL MART STORES INC2008-01-042011-04-11898777121121
8. WASTE MGMT INC2009-04-232011-04-113022119191
10. WELLS FARGO CO2009-01-142011-04-113141824-1510-1510
57. XILINX INC2010-06-292011-04-1117851444341341
69. ZURICH FINANCIAL SVCS A D R2010-03-052011-04-1118451458387387
40. ACCENTURE PLC CL A2008-05-072011-04-1122291511718718
6. ACCENTURE PLC CL A2010-04-222011-04-113342627272
9. COVIDIEN PLC2009-01-142011-04-11475325150150
99. UBS AG REG2010-08-272011-04-1118471655192192
.5 HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIE2011-02-252011-04-131919
231. BANCO BRADESCO A D R2010-09-102011-04-1446814228453453
719. THOMPSON CREEK METALS CO INC2009-11-102011-04-1486448384260260
131. SWISS REINSURANCE CO SPSD ADR2010-03-052011-04-2072736478795795
157. AFLAC INC2009-11-252011-04-2583327643689689
121. ABBOTT LABORATORIES2007-06-082011-04-2562016546-345-345
99. BECTON DICKINSON AND CO2007-11-022011-04-2582918156135135
5. BECTON DICKINSON AND CO2011-02-172011-04-254193972222
192. BUCKLE INC2009-12-072011-04-258712519935133513
29. CHEVRON CORPORATION2007-11-272011-04-2531052401704704
76. COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO2009-01-142011-04-256062477612861286
28. COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO2011-02-172011-04-25223421924242
193. DOMINION RESOURCES INC2009-02-182011-04-258702631623862386
166. ECOLAB INC2011-02-172011-04-2585977973624624
45. GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP2009-11-202011-04-2532432335908908
156. ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS2008-07-242011-04-258502724812541254
282. INTEL CORP2011-02-152011-04-2561706035135135
35. INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP2009-07-012011-04-255875370921662166
2. KINDER MORGAN MANAGEMENT L L C2010-12-072011-04-25136884848
169. KINDER MORGAN MANAGEMENT L L C2009-04-292011-04-2511472610853645364
107. L3 COMMUNICATIONS HLDGS INC2010-02-162011-04-2584007918482482
171. LINEAR TECHNOLOGY CORP2010-06-292011-04-255838477710611061
63. LUBRIZOL CORP2010-12-072011-04-258475688315921592
177. MCCORMICK CO INC2008-11-262011-04-258469592125482548
111. MCDONALDS CORP2008-10-082011-04-258554611824362436
146. MCGRAW HILL COMPANIES INC2008-05-222011-04-2557705920-150-150
178. MEDTRONIC INC2008-09-172011-04-2572219332-2111-2111
32. MEDTRONIC INC2011-02-172011-04-251298129088
116. MICROSOFT CORP2007-06-082011-04-2529583452-494-494
119. NEXTERA ENERGY INC2009-04-292011-04-2566146421193193
34. NEXTERA ENERGY INC2011-02-172011-04-25189018464444
131. ONEOK INC2010-12-162011-04-258777705117261726
30. PEPSICO INC2011-02-172011-04-25201019199191
120. PEPSICO INC2009-04-292011-04-2580397708331331
91. PRAXAIR INC2007-06-082011-04-259718625034683468
6. PRAXAIR INC2011-02-172011-04-256415855656
126. T ROWE PRICE GROUP INC2008-02-222011-04-257944609418501850
136. PROCTER & GAMBLE CO2009-04-292011-04-2586028446156156
136. SANOFI A D R2009-03-022011-04-255214348717271727
91. SANOFI A D R2011-02-172011-04-2534893183306306
144. TUPPERWARE BRANDS CORP2010-12-072011-04-258839693219071907
100. UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORP2007-06-082011-04-258635692017151715
76. V F CORP2008-01-142011-04-257893529226012601
9. V F CORP2011-02-172011-04-25935786149149
70. WAL MART STORES INC2009-04-292011-04-2537273518209209
180. XILINX INC2010-06-292011-04-255722455911631163
159. ERICSSON (LM)TEL SP A D R2009-06-182011-04-2924171526891891
81. ISHARES DOW JONES REGIONAL BK IN FD2010-03-222011-04-29196618868080
39. PEABODY ENERGY CORP2010-01-072011-04-2926021961641641
28. PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC2009-05-182011-04-2917741148626626
67. FED EX CORP2010-08-112011-05-0563755583792792
165. BANK OF AMERICA CORP2009-11-112011-05-1020132215-202-202
49. NESTLE SA SPONSORED A D R2007-06-082011-05-103003186511381138
55. UNITED STATES STEEL CORP2009-11-112011-05-1025632181382382
108. DIRECTV CL A2008-07-292011-05-115304288524192419
56. T ROWE PRICE GROUP INC2008-08-202011-05-1134702804666666
203. CENTRICA PLC A D R2010-09-172011-05-1241814377-196-196
241. TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR A D R2011-04-212011-05-1932323053179179
269. KEPPEL CORP LTD SPONS A D R2007-06-082011-05-204902368912131213
.9 KEPPEL CORP LTD SPONS A D R2007-06-082011-05-23161244
.5 CITIGROUP INC2011-02-162011-05-252025-5-5
37. PETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A A D R2010-06-232011-05-2612481335-87-87
69. PETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A A D R2009-05-212011-05-2623272733-406-406
13. FUJIFILM HOLDINGS A D R2009-12-102011-06-01371374-3-3
160. FUJIFILM HOLDINGS A D R2009-12-102011-06-0145494599-50-50
49. VISA INC CLASS A SHARES2009-04-242011-06-1336682888780780
337. COMPANHIA DE BEBIDAS P R A D R2011-06-15444
133. LOGITECH INTL SA2011-04-212011-06-1515541838-284-284
338. TURKCELL ILETISIM HIZMET A D R2010-03-052011-06-1745835189-606-606
81. AUTOLIV INC2011-04-252011-06-2058526262-410-410
218. MYLAN INC2011-04-252011-06-2049065461-555-555
158. TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC2011-04-252011-06-2049365609-673-673
162. TE CONNECTIVITY LTD2011-04-252011-06-2055455688-143-143
88. ABBOTT LABORATORIES2009-04-232011-06-2145883946642642
28. AIR PRODS CHEMICALS INC2008-10-082011-06-2125881696892892
11. AVALONBAY CMNTYS INC2009-01-142011-06-211446579867867
15. EXXON MOBIL CORP2008-10-202011-06-2112091099110110
17. GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP2009-10-202011-06-21124711529595
139. KEYCORP NEW2011-02-162011-06-2111381248-110-110
34. MERCK AND CO INC NEW2008-09-082011-06-21121312001313
16. NESTLE SA SPONSORED A D R2007-06-082011-06-21997609388388
21. WAL MART STORES INC2008-01-042011-06-211107960147147
63. WASTE MGMT INC2009-04-232011-06-2123521664688688
360. CORNING INC2010-07-122011-06-2362066253-47-47
298. CISCO SYS INC2006-12-282011-07-1145598225-3666-3666
.7082 SANOFI A D R2008-09-112011-07-12272522
57. AGRIUM INC2007-06-082011-07-155101213129702970
2505. IPATH DOW JONES UBS COMMODITY2010-03-092011-07-211239951006662332923329
56. ALPHA NATURAL RESOURCES INC2011-04-292011-08-1016243252-1628-1628
196. CITIGROUP INC2011-05-102011-08-1057299219-3490-3490
7. INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP2007-06-082011-08-101172721451451
25. MCDONALDS CORP2010-01-072011-08-1021081416692692
35. WAL MART STORES INC2010-07-292011-08-1017231800-77-77
25. ACCENTURE PLC CL A2011-06-212011-08-1013261365-39-39
71. TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD A D R2011-04-212011-08-1127183251-533-533
149. SONY CORP A D R2011-01-142011-08-1632705606-2336-2336
86. HESS CORP2011-01-192011-08-1752117041-1830-1830
92. T ROWE PRICE GROUP INC2007-06-082011-08-1747274553174174
2640. IPATH DOW JONES UBS COMMODITY2009-07-232011-08-23127562994742808828088
31760.436 PIMCO TOTAL RETURN FUND INST2009-10-292011-08-233487303285252020520205
76. AMERIPRISE FINL INC2011-08-102011-08-2532383921-683-683
435. BANK OF AMERICA CORP2009-06-042011-08-2533765092-1716-1716
9. GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2009-09-092011-08-259971522-525-525
97. ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS2011-03-162011-08-2542745283-1009-1009
52. LINCOLN NATL CORP IND2011-01-272011-08-2510111544-533-533
40. NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPORATION2011-02-252011-08-2520572485-428-428
102. SUNTRUST BKS INC2011-04-292011-08-2519312889-958-958
36. COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS CL A2007-06-082011-08-3122751344931931
65. TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC2007-06-082011-08-3117182328-610-610
27. WPP PLCSPONSORED A D R2011-04-212011-09-0213491669-320-320
91. AMERIPRISE FINL INC2011-04-252011-09-0637325683-1951-1951
36. EASTMAN CHEM CO2011-04-252011-09-0626593635-976-976
126. ENDO PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDINGS INC2011-04-252011-09-0638094962-1153-1153
102. MARATHON OIL CORPORATION2011-04-252011-09-0625233198-675-675
131. NORTHEAST UTILS2011-04-252011-09-0643454544-199-199
240. TECO ENERGY INC2011-04-252011-09-0641674538-371-371
69. WHIRLPOOL CORP2011-04-252011-09-0638016010-2209-2209
41. B A S F A G A D R2011-04-062011-09-1223883522-1134-1134
69. HSBC HOLDINGS PLC SPONS A D R2011-04-062011-09-1226603535-875-875
89. LINCOLN NATL CORP IND2009-08-112011-09-1215361935-399-399
15. LINCOLN NATL CORP IND2011-01-272011-09-12259445-186-186
607. SOCIETE GENERALE FRANCE SPONSOR ADR2010-09-152011-09-1225837327-4744-4744
116. SOCIETE GENERALE FRANCE SPONSOR ADR2010-03-052011-09-124941766-1272-1272
61. BAYER AG A D R2011-05-202011-09-1431874958-1771-1771
27. CNOOC LTD A D R2010-03-102011-09-2240034470-467-467
117. FOCUS MEDIA HOLDING A D R2010-06-092011-09-223374185315211521
240. B N P PARIBAS S A A D R2010-05-112011-09-2340208090-4070-4070
74. ANNALY CAP MGMT INC2011-04-252011-09-3012301302-72-72
5. APPLE INC2011-04-252011-09-3019281767161161
11. BCE INC2011-04-252011-09-3041140922
9. BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO2011-09-062011-09-302842622222
9. CARDINAL HEALTH INC2011-04-252011-09-30383387-4-4
5. CHEVRON CORPORATION2007-11-272011-09-304694145555
79. DOVER CORP2011-04-252011-09-3036775238-1561-1561
6. EXXON MOBIL CORP2011-04-252011-09-30444517-73-73
63. FREEPORT MCMORAN COPPER GOLD2011-04-252011-09-3019673463-1496-1496
70. GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP2009-04-072011-09-3040353077958958
2. HORMEL FOODS CORP2011-04-252011-09-305557-2-2
37. INTEL CORP2011-06-202011-09-3080179388
8. INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP2009-07-012011-09-301411848563563
42. MACYS INC2011-04-252011-09-3011241011113113
20. MATTEL INC2011-06-202011-09-30523536-13-13
30. MICROSOFT CORP2007-06-082011-09-30752893-141-141
6. ORACLE CORPORATION2011-04-252011-09-30174209-35-35
5. P N C FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC2011-04-252011-09-30242306-64-64
15. ROSS STORES INC2011-04-252011-09-30118510879898
101. TIMKEN CO2011-04-252011-09-3033305394-2064-2064
11. UNITED HEALTH GROUP INCORPORATED2011-04-252011-09-30512525-13-13
18. UNUM GROUP2011-04-252011-09-30378462-84-84
115. WALGREEN CO2011-04-252011-09-3037964896-1100-1100
12. WELLS FARGO CO2011-04-252011-09-30294343-49-49
266. WESTERN UNION CO2011-06-202011-09-3040945307-1213-1213
31. HERBALIFE LTD2011-04-252011-09-3017111330381381
30. AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES2011-04-252011-09-309829681414
80. JACOBS ENGR GROUP INC2007-06-082011-10-0425484388-1840-1840
72. JACOBS ENGR GROUP INC2010-10-082011-10-0422932907-614-614
24. NOVO NORDISK AS A D R2011-04-212011-10-1423903156-766-766
148. SONY CORP A D R2011-03-242011-10-1429664951-1985-1985
86. LIFE TECHNOLOGIES CORP2011-06-232011-10-1932414471-1230-1230
6. APACHE CORP2011-08-102011-10-25572606-34-34
31. APACHE CORP2009-10-022011-10-2529572794163163
88. COMCAST CORP CL A2011-04-292011-10-2521433353-1210-1210
25. CONOCOPHILLIPS2010-04-222011-10-2517781404374374
45. HESS CORP2009-07-232011-10-2527082528180180
20. ISHARES DOW JONES REGIONAL BK IN FD2011-08-102011-10-254013742727
174. ISHARES DOW JONES REGIONAL BK IN FD2010-01-072011-10-2534903390100100
29. MCDONALDS CORP2009-05-182011-10-252676156611101110
12. OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORPORATION2009-01-262011-10-251033681352352
63. P N C FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC2009-04-302011-10-2533992533866866
24. PEABODY ENERGY CORP2011-08-102011-10-259681098-130-130
6. PEPSICO INC2011-04-112011-10-25372397-25-25
14. PEPSICO INC2009-03-112011-10-25867663204204
16. TARGET CORPORATION2009-08-032011-10-25871689182182
142. VALE SA SP A D R2010-09-282011-10-2531833854-671-671
653. PRECISION DRILLING TRUST2011-01-182011-10-318022666213601360
114. ADMIRAL GROUP PLC ADR2011-04-212011-11-0721263175-1049-1049
457. INFINEON TECHNOLOGIES A G A D R2011-02-012011-11-0939674588-621-621
49. VOLVO AB SPONSORED A D R2010-09-282011-11-09565713-148-148
271. VOLVO AB SPONSORED A D R2010-09-282011-11-1030753636-561-561
242. UBS AG REG2010-08-272011-11-1428654046-1181-1181
117. ENCANA CORP2011-04-212011-11-1722233808-1585-1585
128. FOCUS MEDIA HOLDING A D R2010-06-092011-11-2119772027-50-50
448. INFINEON TECHNOLOGIES A G A D R2010-12-152011-11-2134044180-776-776
186. ADOBE SYS INC2011-09-302011-11-3050764533543543
161. ARROW ELECTRS INC2011-09-302011-11-3058546439-585-585
172. COCA COLA ENTERPRISES INC2011-04-252011-11-3044634928-465-465
170. HORMEL FOODS CORP2011-04-252011-11-3050954828267267
16. MACYS INC2011-04-252011-11-30516385131131
12. MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP2011-04-252011-11-30401509-108-108
180. SUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC2011-04-252011-11-3032045715-2511-2511
16. WYNDHAM WORLDWIDE CORP2011-09-062011-11-305664769090
83. HERBALIFE LTD2011-04-252011-11-304630356210681068
139. AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES2011-04-252011-11-3041574487-330-330
51. HALLIBURTON CO2010-11-182011-12-0917071872-165-165
126. AGCO CORP2010-09-152011-12-2051906191-1001-1001
100000. JPMORGAN 24MO 200% EEM 12/30/112009-12-222011-12-30100000100000
CAPITAL GAIN DIVIDENDS150P
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income179770CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1312381QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year15260092NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.059387DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2224749QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year24933270NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.045558DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3360314QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year36177701NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.058325DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4591175QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year47061690NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.083716DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5387864QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year57010554NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.055326DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.302312TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.060462AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets5332820NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets322433AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income2796OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One325229AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions309816QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax5592InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal5592Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income5592TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment2308EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Tax Paid With Extension5500TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments7808TotalCreditsAndPayments
Penalty For Underpayment0PenaltyForUnderpayment
Overpayment2216Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year2216AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithMNStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number6514668722BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1101 E FIFTH STAddressLine1
CityST PAULCity
StateMNState
ZIP Code55101ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersontruePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Acts Fail To Qualify As ExceptionsfalseActsFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NameUS BANK NAPersonName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1800 NICOLLET MALLAddressLine1
CityMINNEAPOLISCity
StateMNState
ZIP Code55402ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Avg Hours Per Wk Devoted To Position8AvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPosition
Compensation82953Compensation
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Summary Of Direct Charitable ActySummaryOfDirectCharitableActy
Sum Of Program Related InvestmentsSumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities5204318AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances209712AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets5414030TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets5414030AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable81210CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets5332820NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return266641MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return266641MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income5592TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax5592TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj261049DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded261049DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted261049DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions309816ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Amounts Paid Acq Charitable Assets0AmountsPaidAcqCharitableAssets
Amounts Set Aside Suitability Test0AmountsSetAsideSuitabilityTest
Amounts Set Aside Cash Distri Test0AmountsSetAsideCashDistriTest
Qualifying Distributions309816QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions309816AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted261049DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year547914ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year4260846ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year355254ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year20ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year151682ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover415696TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions309816QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year261049AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus48767RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus464463TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year547914ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year416549ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year4260846ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year355254ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year20ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year151682ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year48767ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerNONEContributingManager
Shareholder ManagerNONEShareholderManager

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameLISA HINIKERRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1101 E FIFTH STAddressLine1
CityST PAULCity
StateMNState
ZIP Code55101ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number6514668722RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsLETTER FORMATFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesAPPLICATIONS ACCEPTED AT ANY TIMESubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsTHE TRUST PRIMARILY MAKES GRANTS FOR CHARITABLE, EDUCATIONAL, AND RELIGIOUS OR SCIENTIFIC PURPOSES.RestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (13 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountBusiness Name Line2RecipientBusinessName/BusinessNameLine2
LOAVES AND FISHES
1917 LOGAN AVE SMINNEAPOLISMN55403NONEN/AGENERAL$5,000
MINNEAPOLIS INSTITUTE OF
2400 THIRD AVE SMINNEAPOLISMN55401NONEN/AGENERAL$2,500ARTS
THE CHILDREN'S THEATER
2400 THIRD AVE SMINNEAPOLISMN55404NONEN/AGENERAL$50,000COMPANY
ST STEPHEN'S LUTHERAN
1575 CHARLTON STWEST ST PAULMN55118NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIPS FOR AFRICA$3,000CHURCH
360 COMMUNITIES
501 E HIGHWAY 13 SUITE 102BURNSVILLEMN553372877NONEN/APARTNERS FOR SUCCESS MATCH$100,000
LUTHERAN MIDEAST DEVELOPMENT
1575 CHARLTON STWEST ST PAULMN55118NONEN/ADIRECT TO THE PEOPLE/MACHINE, FLAT WEAVE$72,250C/O ST STEPHEN'S LUTHERAN CHURCH
PEOPLE SERVING PEOPLE
614 S 3RD STMINNEAPOLISMN55415NONEN/AFAMILY SUPPORT SERVICES$1,000
THE SALVATION ARMY
2445 PRIOR AVENUEROSEVILLEMN551132714NONEPUBLIC CHARITYTWIN CITIES EMERGENCY DISASTER SERVICES$2,500
NEIGHBORS INC
218 13TH AVENUE SOUTHSOUTH ST PAULMN55075NONEN/AGENERAL$37,500
NC LITTLE MEMORIAL HOSPICE INC
7019 LYNMAR LANEEDINAMN55435NONEN/AGENERAL$1,000
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #197
1897 DELAWARE AVEMENDOTA HEIGHTSMN55118NONEN/AENCORE SCHOOL AGE CARE$15,000
SOUTHEAST ASIAN MINISTRY
105 WEST UNIVERSITY AVENUESAINT PAULMN55103NONEN/ASERVICES FOR SE ASIAN REFUGEES IN EAST METRO$1,000
GUTHRIE THEATER FOUNDATION
818 SOUTH 2ND STREETMINNEAPOLISMN55415NONEN/AGENERAL$2,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year292750TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees Contracts From Govt AgenciesFeesContractsFromGovtAgencies
Membership Dues And AssessmentsMembershipDuesAndAssessments
Int On Savings And Temp Cash InvstIntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$165,636ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Rental Incm Re Debt Fincd PropNetRentalIncmReDebtFincdProp
Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd PropNetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp
Net Rental Incm Personal PropertyNetRentalIncmPersonalProperty
Other Investment Income Part VIIOtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$179,770ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Income Loss From Special EventsNetIncomeLossFromSpecialEvents
Gross Profit Loss Sales Of InvntryGrossProfitLossSalesOfInvntry

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionExclusion CodeExclusionCodeExclusionExclusionAmount
FEDERAL TAX REFUND01$146
CLASS ACTION SETTL01$3,532

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$349,084ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA349084TotalPartXVIA
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt PrpsRlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (15 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
SBC COMMUNICATIONS INC
GOLDMAN SACHS 09/01/2012258233254403
J P MORGAN CHASE 10/01/2015249603265345
CS FIRST BOSTON USA 01/15/2014246880260578
MORGAN STANLEY 03/01/2013249318253060
J P MORGAN CHASE & CO 12/30/11
PIMCO TOTAL RETURN FD201475219883
FIRST AMER HIGH INC BOND FD
FIRST AMER SHORT TERM BD FD
AMERICAN CENTY INTL BD FD8746385542
DRIEHAUS ACTIVE INCOME FD165000157300
DRIEHAUS SELECT CREDIT FD165000160147
ISHARES JP MORGAN EM BOND FD8002782313
NUVEEN HIGH INCOME BOND FD135000143443
NUVEEN INFLATION PRO SEC150000151965

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (297 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
ISHARES DOW JONES REGIONAL BK27673132
CISCO SYS INC50894936
EXXON MOBIL CORP1123912544
GENERAL ELECTRIC CO1303414006
JOHNSON & JOHNSON1003310690
MCDONALD'S CORP945418360
MICROSOFT CORP2642625623
PFIZER INC810910885
VERIZON COMUNICATIONS73739027
SCHLUMBERGER LTD1608613116
PRAXAIR INC63769942
QUALCOMM INC49864978
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORP49656797
PEPSICO INC1553316853
AMGEN INC46245586
BANK OF AMERICA CORP
APACHE CORP91838152
CONOCOPHILLIPS1144113044
MCGRAW-HILL COS INC
PROCTER & GAMBLE CO
WELLS FARGO & CO1222115351
ACCENTURE PLC853510486
HEWLETT PACKARD CO
INTEL CORP45025093
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC78446375
ILLINOIS TOOL WKS INC
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC52853617
APPLE INC2046839690
ABBOTT LABORATORIES47495679
AFLAC INC98007527
BECTON DICKINSON & CO
CHEVRON CORPORATION1512216705
LINCOLN NATL CORP IND
MCCORMICK & CO INC
V F CORP
AGCO CORP
BOEING CO26963154
CAMERON INTL CORP73989887
COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS CL A39216753
DANAHER CORP45737338
ECOLAB INC
EXPRESS SCRIPTS INC41885273
GOOGLE INC CL A1203014856
HALLIBURTON CO1605313424
IBM CORP1402824824
JACOBS ENGR GROUP INC
NIKE INC744612335
SCHEIN HENRY INC79439729
T ROWE PRICE GROUP INC
ABB LTD A D R1587714010
AIR PRODS CHEMICALS INC
AT&T INC65016895
AVALONBAY CMNTYS INC21674049
CVS/CAREMARK CORP993612234
DISNEY WALT CO94488813
FREEPORT MCMORAN COPPER GOLD27864010
GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP29723321
HESS CORP27472954
J P MORGN CHASE & CO1511713300
KIMBERLY CLARK CORP49995149
AGRIUM INC31035570
ANGLO AMERICAN PLC ADR63154138
B H P BILLITON LTD ADR24414379
ATLAS COPCO AB ADR55156491
KEPPEL CORP LTD SPONS ADR1352814781
OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP48137965
PETROLEO BRASILEIRO SPON ADR1213310453
TOTAL S A ADR134949864
HONDA MOTOR CO LTD ADR68676202
T J X COS INC37227488
BRITISH AMERN TOB PLC ADR1472923530
DIAGEO PLC SPNS ADR71757693
NESTLE S A SPONS ADR2546832548
NOVARTIS A G ADR1566617437
ROCHE HLDG LTD ADR975210340
DBS GROUP HLDGS LTD1467111866
PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC95479623
TRAVELERS COS INC34044201
VORNADO REALTY TR
PUBLIC SVC ENTERPRISE GROUP49084819
KONINKLIJKE ROYAL KPN NV ADR96067498
TELEFONICA SA SPON ADR
TURKCELL ILETISIM HIZMET ADR
FOMENTO ECONOMICO MEX SP ADR35026413
CATERPILLAR INC42944349
FLOWSERVE CORP63174966
UNION PACIFIC CORP1634225214
WASTE MGMT INC DEL
KINDER MORGAN MANAGEMENT LLC
BEST BUY COMPANY INC
DIRECTV CL A30984960
STAPLES INC
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORP911610839
COMPANHIA DE BEBIDAS P R ADR439012162
UNILEVER PLC SPSD ADR69177341
WAL MART STORES INC82029860
ASTRAZENECA P L C SPSD ADR87738888
CERNER CORP35887963
GLAXO SMITHKLINE P L C ADR
MEDTRONIC INC
MERCK & CO INC48605542
SANOFI ADR1352513885
THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC74407375
VARIAN MED SYS INC82459667
ACE LTD93199606
BOC HONG KONG HLDGS LTD ADR44604810
BOSTON PPTYS INC24354183
METLIFE INC55445238
NORTHERN TR CORP
P N C FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP941810727
TOKIO MARINE HOLDINGS ADR70535632
ZURICH FINANCIAL SERVICES ADR33223810
NATIONAL GRID PLC SP ADR62976448
P G E CORP45444369
KINDER MORGAN MGMT FRACT CUSIP1018
AMERICAN CENTY VISTA FD INSTIT103748124899
NEUBERGER BERMAN GENESIS INSTL117636155901
T ROWE PRICE MID CAP VALUE FD121855137611
AECOM TECHNOLOGY CORP
AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO40705742
AMERICAN EXPRESS CO53236462
AVON PRODS INC
BRISTOL-MEYERS SQUIBB CO45755533
BUCKLE INC
CENTRAL EUROPEAN DISTRIB CORP
DOLBY LABORATORIES
DOMINION RESOURCES INC
DOVER CORP69689752
FIFTH THIRD BANCORP29993638
KELLOGG CO
L-3 COMMUNICATIONS HLDGS INC
ORACLE CORPORATION2108318468
MASTERCARD INC
PACCAR INC
PRICELINE COM INC12648886
RED HAT INC
TARGET CORPORATION27243278
UNITED HEALTH GROUP INC1127814292
UNITED STATES STEEL CORP
VISA INC CLASS A SHRS
XILINX INC
BARCLAYS PLC ADR69773847
CANON INC SPONS ADR1266214269
COVIDIEN PLC84647787
CARNIVAL CORP1310312762
FUJIFILM HOLDINGS ADR52745094
DESARROLLADORA HOMEX ADR
ERICSSON TEL SP ADR
LUKOIL SPON ADR82248991
MITSUI & CO LTD SPSD ADR66899285
MTN GROUP LTD ADR59554921
NISSAN MOTOR LTD SPONS ADR82208641
ORIX CORP SPONS ADR40144922
PETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A ADR
SAP AG ADR85676831
SOCIETE GENERALE FRANCE ADR
THOMPSON CREEK METALS CO INC
TYCO INTERNATIONAL LTD21602522
VALE SA SP ADR39583770
ISHARES MSCI EMERGING MKTS ETF104180118183
COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO
ALLERGAN INC59758248
AMERIPRISE FINL INC42404517
BORG WARNER INC58979370
BROADCOM CORP81666518
CELGENE CORP58376354
CITIGROUP INC41373526
CORNING INC
EMC CORP1527314583
FED EX CORP
KEYCORP NEW27212791
KRAFT FOODS INC78838854
LINEAR TECHNOLOGY CORP
LUBRIZOL CORP
NEXTERA ENERGY INC46575175
ONEOK INC
PARKER HANNIFIN CORP
PEABODY ENERGY CORP39272947
PIONEER NAT RES CO673510290
POLO RALPH LAUREN CORP
REYNOLDS AMERICAN INC36024639
SEMPRA ENERGY41534620
TUPPERWARE BRANDS INC
3M CO
ANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV NV ADR46354513
BASF AG ADR88609204
B H P BILLITON PLC SPSD ADR98557591
BNP PARIBAS SA ADR
BT GROUP PLC ADR1314513960
BANCO BRADESCO ADR
BAYERISCHE MOTOREN WERKE ADR78098514
CENTRICA PLC ADR
CNOOC LTD ADR60065764
FOCUS MEDIA HOLDING ADR
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC SPONS ADR77765563
INFINEON TECHNOLOGIES AG ADR
INTERCONTINENTAL HTLS PLSPONS42544246
LVMH MOET HENNESSY LOU VUI ADR71125929
ROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INC
ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC ADR90689794
SIEMENS AG ADR62926023
SWISS REINSURANCE CO SPSD ADR
UBS AG REG
VODAFONE GROUP PLC ADR1453415220
VOLVO AB SPONSORED ADR42103631
IPATH DOW JONES UBS COMMODITY
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC66735274
ALLIANCE DATA SYSTEMS CORP46465192
AMAZON COM INC47154501
ANNALY CAP MGMT INC44354022
AON CORP20721966
CARDINAL HEALTH INC49014630
COMCAST CORP CL A18361897
CUMMINS INC47145017
DEERE & CO1208511448
DISCOVER FINL SVCS42494296
DU PONT E I DE NEMOURS & CO1164310987
E BAY INC77757795
EQUINIX INC67337098
FLUOR CORP77986332
FRANKLIN RES INC39653266
HELMERICH PAYNE INC61105544
HUMANA INC25553504
INTERNATIONAL PAPER CO41465210
KLA TENCOR CORP51635404
KOHLS CORP30192764
LAUDER ESTEE COS INC CL A946110670
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP49545501
MACYS INC41145503
MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP48694527
MATTEL INC51695358
P P G INDS INC17261920
P P L CORPORATION40784442
PHILIP MORRIS INTL48105572
RALPH LAUREN CORP43686214
ROSS STORES INC47096179
SIMON PROPERTY GROUP37054384
TIME WARNER CABLE INC30342670
TIME WARNER INC33603542
UNUM GROUP50514151
VIACOM INC CL B58315495
WYNDHAM WORLDWIDE CORP46075864
XCEL ENERGY INC46545362
AIR LIQUIDE SA ADR104789028
ALLIANZ SE ADR1705310976
AMERICA MOVIL ADR58984701
ARM HLDGS PLC ADR90348080
ATLAS COPCO AB SPONS ADR51303861
B A E SYSTEMS PLC ADR41614238
B G GROUP PLC ADR67495671
BCE INC39454417
BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGE CL A49914177
BUNGE LIMITED30952402
CANADIAN NATL RY CO41194399
CARNIVAL PLC ADR49863787
CHINA MOBILE LIMITED ADR41403879
CHINA RES ENTERPRISE LTD ADR27802260
COCHLEAR LTD UNSPON ADR48203390
CSL LIMITED ADR33842833
DASSAULT SYSTEMES SA ADR100959971
ENEL SOCIETA ADR50502928
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG ADR82532759
FANUC CORPORATION ADR76677211
FRESENIUS MED CARE SPONS ADR73116730
HITACHI LTD92458447
HOYA CORP ADR42814381
I C I C I BANK LIMITED ADR77144097
IMPERIAL OIL LTD52034359
ITAU UNIBANCO HOLDINGS SA ADR42113229
JGC CORP UNSPONS ADR25982448
JUPITER TELECOM ADR30793113
LI FUNG LTD ADR83486929
LONZA GROUP AG UNSPONS ADR42333328
LOREAL CO UNSPONS ADR60555041
NETEASE COM INC ADR74556683
NIPPON TELEGRAPH TELE ADR41334154
OAO GAZPROM SPON ADR32382051
QIAGEN NV39852679
REPSOL SA SPONS ADR48734454
SASOL LTD SPONS ADR29742512
SBERBANK SPONS ADR49003211
SCHNEIDER ELECT SA UNSP ADR76784645
SHIRE PLC ADR49185299
SONOVA HOLDING UNSPON ADR40644561
SWATCH GROUP AG ADR49443852
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR ADR28002853
TESCO PLC ADR41073956
TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS ADR56234601
TURKIYE GARANTI BANKASI AS ADR63793800
UNICHARM CORPORATION ADR45875889
UNILEVER NV ADR34373540
WAL MART DE MEXICO SAB ADR58105231
WPP PLC SPONS ADR59955066
HIGHLAND LONG SHORT EQUITY Z200000195204
NUVEEN REAL ESTATE SECURIT100000100158
SPDR DJ WILSHIRE INTERNATIONAL175599140529
TFS MARKET NEUTRAL FD150000139595

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionBOY Book ValueBOYBookValueEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
ACCRUED INCOME328041124112
2009 WASH SALE ADJUSTMENT523300

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionROUNDING DIFFERENCESDescription
Amount$4Amount

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
OTHER NONALLOCABLE EXPENSES -4644640
FILING FEES25025

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
CLASS ACTION SETTLEMENT35323532
FEDERAL TAX REFUND1460

Other Liabilities Schedule OtherLiabilitiesSchedule

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionRETURN OF CAPITAL ADJDescription
BOY Book Value47BOYBookValue
EOY Book Value65EOYBookValue

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (4 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAXES$2,30023000
FEDERAL TAX$1,73100
FOREIGN TAXES ON QUALIFIED FOR$4544540
FOREIGN TAXES ON NONQUALIFIED$2132130