STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

HRH FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HRH FOUNDATION (EIN 52-2048784)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-06-13
IRS object ID
201221659349100752
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-06-13T12:55:52-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN251777567EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LOVE SCHERLE & BAUER PCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1310 GRANT STREET SUITE 1020AddressLine1
CityPITTSBURGHCity
StatePAState
ZIP Code152192295ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN522048784EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HRH FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlHRHFNameControl
Phone2022986872Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13100 R STREET NWAddressLine1
CityWASHINGTONCity
StateDCState
ZIP Code200072937ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameHELEN L HENDERSONName
TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORTitle
Phone2022986872Phone
Date Signed2012-05-29DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameCARL R BAUERName
PTINP00295610PTIN
Phone4122818270Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY12240587FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting AccrualXMethodOfAccountingAccrual

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss275000ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Dividends Rev And Expnss645330DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm656673DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss72949NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price2770420GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm73441CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses993279TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income730114TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss5063LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm0LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps5063LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss4700AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps4700AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss4953OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm4953OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss7361TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm110TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss150294OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm0OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps150294OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss172371TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm5063TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps160057TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss1804000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1804000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss1976371TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm5063TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1964057TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-983092ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income725051NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY2526335SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY1495357SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV1495357SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY946568InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Corp Stock BOY242348InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY242348InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV102656InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY2687803InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY1378415InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV727899InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY6870612InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY9196947InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV9879254InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY58169OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY35421OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV35421OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY13331835TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY12348488TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV12240587TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Accounts Payable BOY255AccountsPayableBOY
Total Liabilities BOY255TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY13331580RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY12348488RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY13331580TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY12348488TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY13331835TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY12348488TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY13331580TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-983092ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal12348488Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY12348488TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (32 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
FNR 2003-77P2004-08-302011-01-251430218403-4101-4101
GNMA POOL 003149P2005-09-212011-06-2020099219748035123512
GNMA POOL 003160P2005-08-302011-06-2010416010190622542254
GNMA POOL 003598P2006-02-282011-06-2017746216982076427642
GNMA POOL 542049P2002-09-232011-06-15966959303836573657
GNMA POOL 486542P2006-07-242011-06-1512409111885452375237
GNMA POOL 554974P2002-09-232011-06-15690016714118601860
GNMA POOL 587307P2002-09-232011-06-15479564563423222322
GNMA POOL 589572P2002-09-232011-06-15973389442729112911
GNMA POOL 590431P2002-09-232011-06-1513183912537964606460
GNMA POOL 593575P2002-09-232011-06-152534624396950950
GNMA POOL 605528P2005-10-312011-06-15548175315216651665
GOLDMAN SACHS 6.875%P2001-12-032011-01-18100000100026-26-26
TARGET 6.35%P2001-05-152011-01-18500004999644
GENERAL MOTORS WARRANTSP2011-04-212011-04-21191919
GENERAL MOTORS WARRANTSP2011-04-212011-04-21151515
GENERAL MOTORS WARRANTSP2011-04-212011-04-21181818
AURORA BANK CD 5.25%P2003-09-022011-06-06850008336616341634
FIFTH THIRD CAP 7.25%P2007-10-302011-06-0799728100000-272-272
TEMPLETON GLOBAL BOND FUNDP2007-02-092011-07-064814573930008845788457
TEMPLETON GLOBAL BOND FUNDP2005-02-142011-07-061290321000002903229032
BAC CAPITAL TRUST IVP2006-03-012011-07-089097298125-7153-7153
CITIGROUP CAPITAL XVIP2006-11-222011-07-08193554200000-6446-6446
GENERAL MOTORS WARRANTSP2011-10-282011-10-28101010
GENERAL MOTORS WARRANTSP2011-10-282011-10-28777
GENERAL MOTORS WARRANTSP2011-10-282011-10-28252525
NEW ZEALAND 6%P2005-02-032011-11-15154120200331-46211-46211
NEW ZEALAND 6%P2007-02-022011-11-15111737136332-24595-24595
TENNESSEE VALLEY AUTHORITYD2003-11-232011-12-131307913175-96-96
TENNESSEE VALLEY PARSD2003-11-232011-12-1313022129982424
JPMORGANCHASE CAPITAL XIV 6.2%P2004-09-292011-12-1398942100000-1058-1058
CAPITAL GAINS DIVIDENDSP568456845684
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income73441CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year11851411QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year112885791NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.143678DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year21730071QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year213440219NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.128723DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year32026610QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year315373075NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.131829DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year41989533QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year417120958NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.116205DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year51680978QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year517297016NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.097183DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.617618TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.123524AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets12047460NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets1488150AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income7251OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One1495401AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions1964057QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax7251InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal7251Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income7251TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment8120EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments8120TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment869Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year869AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithPAStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameLOVE SCHERLE BAUER PCBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number4122818270BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1310 GRANT STREET SUITE 1020AddressLine1
CityPITTSBURGHCity
StatePAState
ZIP Code152192295ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NameHELEN LEE HENDERSONPersonName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13100 R STREET NWAddressLine1
CityWASHINGTONCity
StateDCState
ZIP Code20007ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORTitle
Avg Hours Per Wk Devoted To Position40.00AvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPosition
Compensation0Compensation
Contri To Empl Benefit Plans Etc0ContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtc
Expense Account Other Allowances0ExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities7500301AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances1274322AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets3456301FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets12230924TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets12230924AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable183464CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets12047460NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return602373MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return602373MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income7251TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax7251TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj595122DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded595122DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted595122DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions1964057ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions1964057QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm7251OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions1956806AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted595122DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year5839251ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year41156727ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year31276300ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year21073680ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year11223311ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover5569269TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions1964057QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year595122AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus1368935RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus6938204TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year5839251ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year6098953ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year41156727ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year31276300ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year21073680ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year11223311ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year1368935ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerHELEN LEE HENDERSONContributingManager

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameHELEN LEE HENDERSONRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13100 R STREET NWAddressLine1
CityWASHINGTONCity
StateDCState
ZIP Code20007ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number2022986872RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsAMOUNT REQUESTED AND PROPOSED USE OF FUNDS.FormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNONE.SubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsNONE.RestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (4 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
ROUNDABOUT THEATRE
231 WEST 39TH STREET SUITE 1200NEW YORKNY10018N/APUBLIC CHARITYAS DONEE SEES FIT$200,000
SHAKESPEARE THEATRE COMPANY
516 EIGHTH STREET SEWASHINGTONDC200032834N/APUBLIC CHARITYAS DONEE SEES FIT$250,000
SIGNATURE THEATRE
3806 S FOUR MILE RUN DRIVEARLINGTONVA22206N/APUBLIC CHARITYAS DONEE SEES FIT$654,000
THE JOHN F KENNEDY CENTER FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS
2700 F STREET NWWASHINGTONDC205660001N/APUBLIC CHARITYAS DONEE SEES FIT$700,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year1804000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$645,330ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$72,949ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$718,279ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA718279TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number1ContributorNumber
Contributor Name IndividualHELEN LEE HENDERSONContributorNameIndividual

Contributor Address US ContributorAddressUS

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13100 R STREET NWAddressLine1
CityWASHINGTONCity
StateDCState
ZIP Code20007ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Aggregate Contributions275000AggregateContributions
Person Contribution TypeXPersonContributionType

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$4,700Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps4700DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of BondCORPORATE NOTESNameOfBond
EOY Book Value1378415EOYBookValue
EOYFMV727899EOYFMV

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockCORPORATE STOCKSNameOfStock
EOY Book Value242348EOYBookValue
EOYFMV102656EOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (3 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
MUTUAL FUNDSAT COST38496844291795
ANNUITIESAT COST33349693334969
FOREIGN GOVERNMENT SECURITIESAT COST20122942252490

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryLEGAL FEESCategory
Amount$5,063Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps5063DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionBOY Book ValueBOYBookValueEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
ACCRUED INTEREST RECEIVABLE581693455234552
PREPAID TAXES869869

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
MISCELLANEOUS2940294
INSURANCE1500000150000

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryINVESTMENT FEESCategory
Amount$4,953Amount
Net Investment Income4953NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FEDERAL NET INVESTMENT INCOME TAX$7,25100
FOREIGN INCOME TAXES$1101100