STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

CASABELLA FAM TR: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
CASABELLA FAM TR (EIN 01-6207698)
Tax period
2011-06-01 to 2012-05-31
Filed
2012-08-15
IRS object ID
201222289349100967
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-08-15T14:43:40-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-05-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COURTNEY FINK & FORBES LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1719 COTTAGE GROVE RDAddressLine1
CityBLOOMFIELDCity
StateCTState
ZIP Code06002ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-06-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN016207698EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CASABELLA FAMILY FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
Business Name Line2C/O JOHN M PIANE TRUSTEEBusinessNameLine2
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlCASANameControl
Phone9419188761Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11610 TREEHOUSE CIR NO 129AddressLine1
CitySARASOTACity
StateFLState
ZIP Code342316724ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJOHN M PIANEName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone9419188761Phone
Date Signed2012-07-25DateSigned

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJAMES F COURTNEYName
Phone8602429400Phone
Date Prepared2012-08-15DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY401014FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss16242DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm16242DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss16668NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price255845GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm16668CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses32910TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income32910TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss1100CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1100CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss3500AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps3500AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss1896OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm1896OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Rev And Expnss281TaxesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss400OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps400OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss7177TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm1896TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps5000TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss12000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps12000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss19177TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm1896TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps17000TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses13733ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income31014NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY30876CashBOY
Cash EOY29613CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV29613CashEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY88949InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY103098InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV103382InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY100955InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY100955InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV149400InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY117844InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY118691InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV118619InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY338624TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY352357TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV401014TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Retained Earnings BOY338624RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY352357RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY338624TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY352357TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY338624TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY352357TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY338624TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses13733ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Subtotal352357Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY352357TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (25 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
ABBOTT LABSP2008-06-182012-05-2158995154745745
PFIZER INCP2009-06-222012-05-2162675369898898
ABBOTT LABSP2008-07-102012-05-2158995214685685
UTD PARCELP2010-12-102012-05-2110641932713141314
AT & T INCP2011-11-072012-05-2156355493142142
US BANCORPP2011-10-062012-05-21551654269090
BERKSHIREP2011-02-092012-05-2154444873571571
UST BONDP2009-01-132012-05-21281252550026252625
CONOCOPHILLIPSP2008-06-182012-05-2151794933246246
UST NOTEP2004-11-152012-05-212175220880872872
DU PONTP2010-03-152012-05-2158565059797797
UST NOTEP2012-01-032012-05-212188221464418418
EMERSON ELECP2009-11-122012-05-21118381055512831283
WAL MART STORESP2009-01-262012-05-21121331106610671067
FHLMC MTNP2008-06-042012-05-211105110154897897
CONOCO PHILLIPSP2008-06-182011-11-0752644933331331
FNMA NOTEP2006-12-132012-05-21118451030515401540
HONEYWELL INTLP2009-02-272011-10-0653314996335335
GENERAL ELECP2010-05-072012-05-21113921022511671167
US TREAS NOTEP2009-01-132012-01-032000022110-2110-2110
HEWLETT PACKARDP2008-06-182012-05-2156004948652652
HEWLETT PACKARDP2007-02-152012-05-2150285323-295-295
HONEYWELL INTP2008-12-022012-05-2158405168672672
JP MORGAN CHASEP2010-09-212012-05-211076010566194194
PEPSICOP2009-05-292012-05-21116681013615321532
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income16668CapitalGainNetIncome
Net Short Term Capital Gain Or Loss650NetShortTermCapitalGainOrLoss

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year110900QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1367003NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.029700DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year211239QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2341413NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.032919DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year322974QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3325872NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.070500DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year422824QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4370551NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.061595DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year524284QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5362789NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.066937DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.261651TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.052330AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets381275NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets19952AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income310OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One20262AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions17000QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Date Of Ruling Letter2004-06-03DateOfRulingLetter
Investment Income Excise Tax620InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal620Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income620TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Form2220 AttachedXForm2220Attached
Penalty For Underpayment4PenaltyForUnderpayment
Tax Due624TaxDue
Amount Credited To Next Year0AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithCTStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameJAMES F COURTNEYBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number8602429400BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1719 COTTAGE GROVE RDAddressLine1
CityBLOOMFIELDCity
StateCTState
ZIP Code06002ZIPCode

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
MARSHA ALIBRANDI
4093 MAIN ST PO BOX 396CUMMAQUIDMA02637CO-TRUSTEE2.00110000
JOHN M PIANE
1610 TREEHOUSE CIRCLESARASOTAFL34231CO-TRUSTEE1.00000
JAMES F COURTNEY
719 COTTAGE GROVE RDBLOOMFIELDCT06002CO-TRUSTEE1.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities364071AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances23010AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets387081TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets387081AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable5806CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets381275NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return19064MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return19064MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income620TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax620TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj18444DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded18444DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted18444DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions17000ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions17000QualifyingDistributions
Adj Qualifying Distributions17000AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted18444DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year10698UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Qualifying Distributions17000QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year110698AppliedToYear1
Applied To Current Year6302AppliedToCurrentYear
Undistributed Income CY12142UndistributedIncomeCY

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameSUE SIMMONSRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1COUNSELING OFFICEAddressLine1
Address Line2WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOLAddressLine2
CityWINDSORCity
StateCTState
ZIP Code06095ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number8606872020RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsTHE FORM TO BE COMPLETED IS THE APPLICATION FOR LOCAL SCHOLARSHIPS AND THE GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP APPLICATION FOUND IN THE WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL COUNSELING OFFICE. INCLUDE THE STUDENT ACTIVITY RESUME, A COPY OF THE LETTER OF ACCEPTANCE FROM THE TARGET SCHOOL,TWO RECOMMENDATION LETTERS AND A PORTFOLIO THAT DEMONSTRATES ACADEMIC,TECHNICAL,COMMUNITY AND/OR OTHER ACHIEVEMENTS.FormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesDEADLINE IS GENERALLY THE LAST WEEK IN APRILSubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsEACH SCHOLARSHIP AWARD IS LIMITED TO 3,000 AND RESTRICTED TO GRADUATING HIGH SCHOOL SENIORS FROM WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL THAT HAVE BEEN ACCEPTED TO A TWO OR FOUR YEAR COLLEGE,UNIVERSITY OR ACCREDITED PROFESSIONAL OR TECHNICAL SCHOOL.THE AWARD WILL BE PAID DIRECT TO THE INSTITUTION.RestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (4 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
DISHA CHANGELA
714 WINDSOR AVE APT CWINDSORCT06095NONESTUDENTSCHOLARSHIP-UNIV OF CONNECTICUT$3,000
FILIPE PEREIRA
407 FARMER DRIVEWINDSORCT06095NONESTUDENTSCHOLARSHIP-WENTWORTH INST OF TECH$3,000
TERY T VINH
71 BROOKVIEW RDWINDSORCT06095NONESTUDENTSCHOLARSHIP-COLLEGE OF HOLY CROSS$3,000
ANDREW W WASHINGTON
57 ETHAN DRWINDSORCT06095NONESTUDENTSCHOLARSHIP-UNIV OF HARTFORD$3,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year12000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$16,242ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income16668RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$16,242ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income16668RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA32910TotalPartXVIA

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps (2 entries)

Line NumberLineNumberRelationship StatementRelationshipStatement
3MONIES ARE TEMPORARILY INVESTED TO PROVIDE AN ACCEPTABLE
4SECURITIES AND BONDS ARE PURCHASED AND SOLD TO PROVIDE

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryTAX RETURN PREPARATIONCategory
Amount$3,500Amount
Disbursements Charitable Prps3500DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Compensation Explanation CompensationExplanation

Compensation Compensation (3 entries)

MARSHA ALIBRANDI
JOHN M PIANE
JAMES F COURTNEY

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (28 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
VERIZON COMM NOTE, 1.95%1022310211
US BANK CORP. NOTE, 4.20%53465331
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY NOTE, 4.85%1103911028
CONOCO PHILLIPS NOTE, 4.60%1099310966
DUPONT NOTE, 3.25%1068010666
JP MORGAN CHASE NOTE, 3.70%1039210372
CISCO SYSTEMS NOTE, 5.50%1161011613
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS NOTE, 2.375%1052210547
INTEL CORP. NOTE, 1.95%1035710349
AT & T NOTE, 1.60%1004810036
GE CAPCORP NOTE, 5.625%1141011424
ABBOTT LABS NOTE, 5.60%60716076
HEWLETT PACKARD NOTE,6.5%
JP MORGAN CHASE, SR NOTES 4.95%
CONOCO PHILLIPS NOTES, 4.4%
HONEYWELL INTL.., SR NOTES, 3.875%
HONEYWELL INTL., SR NOTES, 4.25%
ABBOTT LABS, NOTES, 5.875%
ABBOTT LABS, NOTES 5.875%
HEWLETT PACKARD NOTES, 5.4%
WALMART NOTES, 5.8%
PEPSICO NOTES, 5.00%
GENL ELECTRIC NOTES, 5.5%
E.I. DUPONT NOTES. 4.625%
PFIZER BONDS, 6.2%
EMERSON ELECTRIC NOTES, 4.815%
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY NOTES, 4.25%
UNITED PARCEL SERVICE NOTES, 3.125%

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (10 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
AFLAC, INC.1007312826
AT & T, INC.995713497
ALTRIA GROUP, INC1004419314
DUKE ENERGY CORP.1002115056
KRAFT FOODS, INC. CL A1008014734
ELI LILLY & CO1010012080
MCDONALDS CORP1014115635
MERCK & CO., INC.1001514468
REALTY INCOME CORP. REIT993916674
ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS1058515116

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value103098USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV103382USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
EXPENSES
MISCELLANEOUS400400

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryINVESTMENT FEESCategory
Amount$1,896Amount
Net Investment Income1896NetInvestmentIncome

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryFEDERAL EXCISE TAXCategory
Amount$281Amount