STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

KOHL FAMILY FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
KOHL FAMILY FOUNDATION (EIN 39-1911092)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-10-02
IRS object ID
201222769349100202
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-10-02T11:22:57-00:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1AUGUSTINE AND ASSOCIATES LLCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11337 N TAYLOR DRAddressLine1
CitySHEBOYGANCity
StateWIState
ZIP Code53081ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN391911092EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KOHL FAMILY FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlKOHLNameControl
Phone9208763611Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 354AddressLine1
CityELKHART LAKECity
StateWIState
ZIP Code53020ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameGARRY L MATZName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Date Signed2012-10-02DateSigned
Authorize Third PartytrueAuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameKENT AUGUSTINEName
Phone9204526272Phone
Date Prepared2012-10-02DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY1398496FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss8InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm8InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss39632DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm39632DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss14400NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price2310850GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm14400CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses54040TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income54040TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss1715AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss15930OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm15930OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Interest Rev And Expnss322InterestRevAndExpnss
Interest Net Invst Incm322InterestNetInvstIncm
Taxes Rev And Expnss1520TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm1520TaxesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss19487TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm17772TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss82703ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps82703ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss102190TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm17772TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps82703TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-48150ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income36268NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY176337CashBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY10462SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY39394SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV39394SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY69334InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY69298InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV93091InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY621610InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY829037InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV807729InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY631697InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY448168InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV458282InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY1509440TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY1385897TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV1398496TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Other Liabilities BOY75393OtherLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities BOY75393TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY1434047CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY1385897CapitalStockEOY
Total Net Assets BOY1434047TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY1385897TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY1509440TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY1385897TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY1434047TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-48150ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Subtotal1385897Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY1385897TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (33 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
DODGE COX INTL STK FUNDP2011-02-282011-09-191724021500-4260-4260
DREYFUS STRAT VALUEP2011-02-282011-09-197842194000-15579-15579
FRANKLIN GROWTH FUND ADVP2011-02-282011-09-192032421910-1586-1586
INVESCO INTL GRWTH FDP2010-12-102011-09-19590639-49-49
ISHARES MSCI BRIC IDXP2010-11-292011-09-194960262316-12714-12714
ISHARES MSCI BRIC IDXP2011-02-282011-09-191713221481-4349-4349
ISHARES SP SMALLCAP 600 INDXP2011-02-282011-09-191133312825-1492-1492
LAZARD ENRG MKTS INSTP2011-02-282011-08-15104932111659-6727-6727
LOOMIS SAYLES VALUE FUNDP2010-12-292011-02-288618075454
MAINSTAY ICAP SELECT EQP2011-02-282011-09-191934922566-3217-3217
OAKMARK INTL FDP2011-02-282011-09-196937089500-20130-20130
OPPENHEIMER INTL BOND FDP2011-02-282011-09-222197222878-906-906
OPPENHEIMER INTL BOND FDP2011-02-282011-09-2265156834-319-319
PRIMECAP ODYSSEY STOCKP2011-02-282011-09-192017422010-1836-1836
PROSHS ULTRASHRT SP 500 PROSHARESP2011-08-152011-09-19102082104228-2146-2146
US TREAS NOTEP2011-09-262011-11-01862196873605-11409-11409
VANGUARD INTL VALUE FUNDP2010-12-282011-02-28143713627575
VANGUARD ST INVEST GRDP2011-02-282011-12-2235863641-55-55
FRANKLIN GROWTH FUND ADVP2009-06-192011-09-1965055470021805318053
INVESO INTL GRWTHP2009-06-192011-09-1959617491151050210502
ISHARES TR SP SMALCAP 600 INDXP2009-06-222011-09-1940611285401207112071
LAZARD EMRG MKTS INSTP2010-02-022011-08-1530582772286286
LAZARD EMRG MKTS INSTP2010-02-022011-09-19341833271514681468
LOOMIS SAYLES VALUE FUNDP2009-06-192011-02-2872857516742118321183
MAINSTAY ICAP SELECT EQP2009-06-192011-09-1962337497321260512605
OPPENHEIMER INTL BOND FDP2009-06-192011-09-22124420129730-5310-5310
PRIMECAP ODYSSEY STOCKP2009-06-192011-09-1964996486651633116331
VANGUARD INTL VALUE FUNDP2009-06-192011-02-2867232512041602816028
VANGUARD ST INVEST GRDP2009-06-192011-12-224638447292-908-908
IPATH SP 500 VXXP2010-12-012011-02-1775393466272876628766
IPATH SP 500 VXXP2010-12-012011-02-17381103253355775577
IPATH SP 500 VXZP2010-12-012011-02-17120555154696-34141-34141
IPATH SP 500 VXZP2010-12-012011-02-172892630392-1466-1466
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income14400CapitalGainNetIncome
Net Short Term Capital Gain Or Loss-87909NetShortTermCapitalGainOrLoss

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year170726QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year11535603NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year1000.046057DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year273660QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year21446638NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year2000.050918DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year380813QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year31714797NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year3000.047127DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year475060QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year41996130NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year4000.037603DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year541506QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year51860155NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year5000.022313DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio000.204018TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio000.040804AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets1464289NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets59749AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income363OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One60112AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions82703QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax363InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal363Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income363TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment1800EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments1800TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Paid Original Return1800TaxPaidOriginalReturn
Overpayment1437Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year1437AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameGARRY L MATZBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number9208763611BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 354AddressLine1
CityELKHART LAKECity
StateWIState
ZIP Code53020ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensation
PATRICIA CRAUSWELL
PO BOX 354ELKHART LAKEWI53020TRUSTEE000.000
KATHLEEN GARNER
PO BOX 354ELKHART LAKEWI53020TRUSTEE000.000
TODD WEIMER
PO BOX 354ELKHART LAKEWI53020TRUSTEE000.000
GARRY MATZ
PO BOX 354ELKHART LAKEWI53020TRUSTEE000.000
LARRY SILTON
PO BOX 354ELKHART LAKEWI53020TRUSTEE000.000

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1
Expenses10Expenses1

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities1373491AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances113097AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets1486588TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets1486588AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable22299CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets1464289NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return73214MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return73214MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income363TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax363TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj72851DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded72851DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted72851DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions82703ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions82703QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm363OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions82340AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted72851DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year10026UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Prior Year12007PriorYear1
Prior Year22008PriorYear2
Prior Year32009PriorYear3
Total For Prior Years7350TotalForPriorYears
Qualifying Distributions82703QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year110026AppliedToYear1
Applied To Current Year72677AppliedToCurrentYear
Prior Year Undistributed Income7350PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Taxable Amount17350TaxableAmount1
Undistributed Income CY174UndistributedIncomeCY

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (14 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
WORLD RELIEF JAPAN
7 EAST BALTIMORE STBALTIMOREMD21202NONEPUBLICTO FUND DISASTER RELIEF$5,000
UMCOR UNITED METHODIST
475 RIVERSIDE DRNEW YORKNY10115NONEPUBLICTO FUND GENERAL OPERATIONS$5,000
BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA
PO BOX 152079IRVINGTX75015NONEPUBLICTO FUND GENERAL OPERATIONS$703
TUCSON COLD WET NOSES
2209 N NORTHWAYTUCSONAZ85716NONEPUBLICTO FUND GENERAL OPERATIONS$1,000
ELKHART LAKE SCHOOL DISTRICT
201 N LINCOLNELKHART LAKEWI53020NONEPUBLICTO FUND GENERAL OPERATIONS$35,000
ELKHART LAKE 1ST RESPONDERS
81 N EASTELKHART LAKEWI53020NONEPUBLICTO FUND GENERAL OPERATIONS$9,000
ST JAMES SCHOOL
910 20TH ST ENSLEYBIRMINGHAMAL35218NONEPUBLICTO FUND GENERAL OPERATIONS$6,000
AZ FRIENDS OF TIBET
PO BOX 31956TUCSONAZ85751NONEPUBLICTO FUND GENERAL OPERATIONS$2,000
SALVATION ARMY
PO BOX 269ALEXANDRIAVA22313NONEPUBLICTO FUND GENERAL OPERATIONS$500
SHRINERS HOSPITAL
2900 ROCKY POINT DRTAMPAFL33607NONEPUBLICTO FUND GENERAL OPERATIONS$500
ELKHART LAKE LIBRARY
40 PINEELKHART LAKEWI53020NONEPUBLICTO FUND GENERAL OPERATIONS$500
ALZHEIMERS DISEASE
225 N MICHIGAN AVECHICAGOIL60601NONEPUBLICTO FUND GENERAL OPERATIONS$500
UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA
PO BOX 210109TUSCONAZ85721NONEPUBLICTO FUND GENERAL OPERATIONS$10,000
HELENA UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
2035 HIGHWAY 58HELENAAL35080NONEPUBLICTO FUND GENERAL OPERATIONS$7,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year82703TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$8ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$39,632ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$14,400ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$54,040ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA54040TotalPartXVIA

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Line Number0LineNumber
Relationship StatementN/ARelationshipStatement

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryAUGUSTINE ASSOCIATES, LLCCategory
Amount$1,715Amount

General Explanation Attachment GeneralExplanationAttachment

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (3 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
PIMCO TOTAL RETURN149877160028
VANGUARD INTERM TERM173400173977
VANGUARD SHORT TERM124891124277

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (3 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
3230 shares of ISHARES TR MSCI EAFE FD166063159982
3275 shares of ISHARES TRUST SP 500415213412519
6200 shares of ISHARES MSCI EMERGING MKTS INDEX247761235228

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value69298USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV93091USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV

Other Liabilities Schedule OtherLiabilitiesSchedule

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionSHORT IPATH SP 500 VIX ST FUTURESDescription
BOY Book Value75393BOYBookValue

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC$761761
SCHWAB$15,16915169

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryIncome taxCategory
Amount$1,520Amount
Net Investment Income1520NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps