STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

HOLZHUETER FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HOLZHUETER FOUNDATION (EIN 41-1925651)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-11-14
IRS object ID
201223199349100717
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-11-14T09:28:21-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN410746749EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1101 NORTH SECOND ST SUITE 200AddressLine1
CityMANKATOCity
StateMNState
ZIP Code56001ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN411925651EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HOLZHUETER FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlHOLZNameControl
Phone5073887138Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1101 NORTH SECOND STREET NO 110AddressLine1
CityMANKATOCity
StateMNState
ZIP Code56001ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NamePAUL HOLZHUETERName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone5073887138Phone
Date Signed2012-10-31DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameSTEVEN JANSENName
PTINP00032500PTIN
Phone5073868800Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY958891FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss1790ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss12InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm12InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss49815DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm49815DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss88888NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price246986GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm88888CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses140505TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income138715TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss1460AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm365AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1095AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss1484TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm0TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss49OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm0OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss2993TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm365TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1095TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss49000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps49000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss51993TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm365TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps50095TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses88512ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income138350NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY88236SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY5197SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV5197SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY60020InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY86234InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV90513InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY437023InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY647605InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV657688InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY260409InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY195164InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV205493InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY845688TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY934200TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV958891TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY845688UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY934200UnrestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY845688TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY934200TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY845688TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY934200TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY845688TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses88512ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal934200Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY934200TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (9 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
COMMUNICATIONS SYS INCP2000-11-102011-06-0398699454505324953249
COMMUNICATIONS SYS INCP2002-12-122011-07-0859707263273338033380
CONAGRA FOODS INCP2002-10-082011-08-1739934131-138-138
GENERAL MOTORS CO COMP2000-11-062011-04-21145145145
HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INCP2004-02-042011-04-11313662290084668466
MONTGOMERY MINN SER AP2004-06-152011-03-15250002500000
SBC COMMUNICATIONS INCP2002-10-082011-11-2840404130-90-90
STRATS TR FOR JP MORGANP2005-08-092011-12-131904325000-5957-5957
TARGET CORPP2002-10-082011-12-2849935160-167-167
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income88888CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year144400QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1843907NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.052612DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year241311QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2742132NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.055665DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year339712QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3781438NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.050819DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year447152QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4849516NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.055505DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year542188QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5804804NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.052420DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.267021TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.053404AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets945733NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets50506AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income1384OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One51890AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions50095QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax2767InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal2767Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income2767TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment920EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Tax Paid With Extension2600TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments3520TotalCreditsAndPayments
Penalty For Underpayment3PenaltyForUnderpayment
Overpayment750Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year750AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithMNStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NamePAUL HOLZHUETERBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number5073887138BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1101 NORTH 2ND ST SUITE 110AddressLine1
CityMANKATOCity
StateMNState
ZIP Code56001ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
PAUL HOLZHUETER
1585 SHERWOOD DRIVENORTH MANKATOMN56003TRUSTEE0.00000
VALERIE HOLZHUETER
1585 SHERWOOD DRIVENORTH MANKATOMN56003TRUSTEE0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1THIS FOUNDATION SHALL PRIMARILY USE TRUST PROPERTY TO MAKE GRANTS TO ORGANIZATIONS WHICH ARE DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C) (3) AND PARAGRAPH (1),(2),OR (3) OF SEC. 509 (A) OF THE CODE.Description1
Expenses10Expenses1

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities931819AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances28316AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets960135TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets960135AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable14402CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets945733NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return47287MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return47287MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income2767TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax2767TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj44520DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded44520DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted44520DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions50095ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions50095QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions50095AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted44520DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year2160ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year13115ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover3275TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions50095QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year44520AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus5575RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus8850TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year8850ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year2160ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year13115ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year5575ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerPAUL HOLZHUETERContributingManager
Contributing ManagerVALERIE HOLZHUETERContributingManager

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameMR AND MRS PAUL HOLZHUETERRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1101 NORTH 2ND ST SUITE 110AddressLine1
CityMANKATOCity
StateMNState
ZIP Code56001ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number5073887138RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsORGANIZATION SHOULD SUBMIT AN OUTLINE OF THE PROPOSED GRANT AND ITS PURPOSE.FormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesAPPLICATIONS ARE ACCEPTED AT ANYTIME.SubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsGRANTS ARE LIMITED TO CHARITABLE, SCIENTIFIC, LITERARY, RELIGIOUS, AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES, ALL WITHIN THE MEANING OF SECTIONS 170 (C)(2) AND 501 (C)(3) OF THE CODE.RestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (16 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
BETHANY LUTHERAN COLLEGE
700 LUTHER DRIVEMANKATOMN56001N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$5,000
EARLY CHILDHOOD FAMILY EDUCATION
110 FULTON STMANKATOMN56001N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$1,000
FRIENDS OF CHINA
14833 57TH ST NORTHSTILLWATERMN55082N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$2,000
GRACE IN ACTION
3901 FIRST AVENUE SOUTHMINNEAPOLISMN55409N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$1,000
LUTHERAN HOME ASSOCIATION
337 SOUTH MERIDIAN STBELLE PLAINEMN56011N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$2,000
MARTIN LUTHER COLLEGE
1995 LUTHER COURTNEW ULMMN56073N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$5,000
MINNESOTA VALLEY LUTHERAN FOUNDATION
45638 561ST AVENEW ULMMN56073N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$1,000
MINNESOTA VALLEY LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL
45638 561ST AVENEW ULMMN56073N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$5,000
ST MARK EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH
502 WEST 7THMANKATOMN56001N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$5,000
TIME OF GRACE
101 EAST NORTH AVENUEMILWAUKEEWI53212N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$1,000
WELS KINGDOM WORKERS
2323 N MAYFAIR ROAD SUITE 400WAUWATOSAWI53226N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$3,000
WISCONSIN EV LUTHERAN SYNOD
2929 NORTH MAYFAIR ROADMILWAUKEEWI53222N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$3,000
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN CHILD & FAMILY SERVICE
6800 N 76TH STREETMILWAUKEEWI53223N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$3,000
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE
8800 WEST BLUEMOUND ROADMILWAUKEEWI53226N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$5,000
RISEN SAVIOR LUTHERAN SCHOOL
502 W 7TH STMANKATOMN56001N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$5,000
TRUTH IN LOVE MINISTRY
PO BOX 763MERIDIANID83680N/APUBLICGENERAL FUNDING$2,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year49000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$12ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$49,815ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$88,888ExclusionAmount

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionFEDERAL TAX REFUNDDescription

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$138,715ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA138715TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryLARSONALLEN, LLPCategory
Amount$1,460Amount
Net Investment Income365NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps1095DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (8 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
ALBERTSONS INCE SENIOR DEBENTURE2368819938
CENTERPOINT ENERGY2671827132
GENERAL ELECTRIC CAPITAL5105052313
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES2912535460
JOHN DEERE CAPITAL41304054
KINDER MORGAN ENER PART2622529872
LEUCADIA NATL CORP SR NTS2381825156
NORWEST CORP1041011568

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (19 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
CITIGROUP260652105
COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS INC3193042180
CONAGRA FOODS4526052800
HICKORY TECH CORPORATION4616166480
KRAFT FOODS INC4479174720
STRATS-JP MORGAN I FLOATING RATE2500019050
TCF CAPITAL PFD5000551400
TORTOISE ENERGY CAP4813653660
TERRA NITROGEN CO4502350376
PLUM CREEK TIMBER CO INC1981218280
TWO HBRS INVT CORP49274620
UNILEVER NV NEW YORK3265534370
GENERAL MOTORS CO WT EXP167172170
GENERAL MTRS CO WT EXP167171447
AT&T INC COM4281045360
COLLECTORS UNIVERSE INC COM NEW98457101990
CVR PARTNERS LP COM2398224820
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS GROUP107677725
GENERAL MOTORS CO COM183904135

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value0USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV0USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV
State Local Securities EOY Book Val86234StateLocalSecuritiesEOYBookVal
State Local Securities EOYFMV90513StateLocalSecuritiesEOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
MN SECRETARY OF STATE FILING2500
BANK CHARGES2400

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryFEDERAL TAXESCategory
Amount$1,484Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps