STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

HULL FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HULL FOUNDATION (EIN 80-0290388)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-11-15
IRS object ID
201223209349101082
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-11-15T12:44:05-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN541631262EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KEITERSTEPHENSHURSTGARY & SHREAVESPCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 32066AddressLine1
CityRICHMONDCity
StateVAState
ZIP Code232942066ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN800290388EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE HULL FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlHULLNameControl
Phone8047393925Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15930 HARBOUR PARK DRIVEAddressLine1
CityMIDLOTHIANCity
StateVAState
ZIP Code23112ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NamePATRICK HULLName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone8047393925Phone
Date Signed2012-11-05DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameVIRGINIA R BELCHERName
PTINP00421964PTIN
Phone8047470000Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY1633095FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss1InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm1InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss41018DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm41018DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss106615NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price823491GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm106615CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses147634TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income147634TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss100LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm100LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss2487AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm2487AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss2346TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm0TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss11094OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm11094OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss16027TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm13681TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss26330ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps26330ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss42357TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm13681TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps26330TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses105277ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income133953NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY164134CashBOY
Cash EOY17104CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV17104CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY212596SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY185817SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV185817SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Other Notes And Loans Receivable205000OtherNotesAndLoansReceivable
Allwnc For Dbtfl Acct Other Rcvbl0AllwncForDbtflAcctOtherRcvbl
Other Notes And Loans Rcvbl BOY0OtherNotesAndLoansRcvblBOY
Other Notes And Loans Rcvbl EOY205000OtherNotesAndLoansRcvblEOY
Other Notes And Loans Rcvbl EOYFMV205000OtherNotesAndLoansRcvblEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY1407242InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY1293575InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV1225174InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY1783972TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY1701496TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV1633095TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY1783972RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY1701496RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY1783972TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY1701496TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY1783972TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY1701496TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY1783972TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses105277ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases12247OtherIncreases
Subtotal1901496Subtotal
Other Decreases200000OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY1701496TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (23 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
292SH OPPENHMR DEV MRKTS CL Y2010-03-292011-03-219983855914241424
.483SH OPPENHMR DEV MRKTS CL Y2010-12-222011-03-21171700
987SH WESTERN ASSET MTG DEFINE2010-02-232011-03-29219901974022502250
13SH WESTERN ASSET MTG DEFINE2010-02-232011-03-292902603030
500SH WESTERN ASSET MTG DEFINE2010-02-232011-03-29111401000011401140
500SH WESTERN ASSET MTG DEFINE2010-02-232011-03-29111351000011351135
500SH WESTERN ASSET MTG DEFINE2010-02-232011-03-29111451000011451145
500SH WESTERN ASSET MTG DEFINE2010-02-232011-03-29111551000011551155
365SH WESTERN ASSET MTG DEFINE2010-02-232011-03-2981607300860860
100SH WESTERN ASSET MTG DEFINE2010-02-232011-04-1322242000224224
10000SH BAC ARN MXEF2010-04-012011-05-271171001000001710017100
10000SH BAC ARN MLCXA012010-04-012011-06-101150001000001500015000
17000SH BAC SPX STEP UP NOTES2009-09-232011-09-232058661700003586635866
3000SH BAC SPX STEP UP NOTES2009-09-232011-09-23363593000063596359
12000SH BAC ARN RICIGLER2010-07-302011-09-301397521200001975219752
1500SH WESTERN ASSET MTG DEFINE2010-02-232011-09-023076430000764764
1500SH WESTERN ASSET MTG DEFINE2010-02-232011-09-023083930000839839
73SH WESTERN ASSET MTG DEFINE2010-02-232011-09-02150014604040
700SH WESTERN ASSET MTG DEFINE2010-02-232011-09-021439214000392392
200SH WESTERN ASSET MTG DEFINE2010-02-232011-09-0241194000119119
400SH WESTERN ASSET MTG DEFINE2010-02-232011-09-0282528000252252
127SH WESTERN ASSET MTG DEFINE2010-02-232011-09-02262825408888
1450SH WESTERN ASSET MTG DEFINE2010-02-232011-09-062968129000681681
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income106615CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year172800QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year11736595NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.041921DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year249293QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year21499207NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.032879DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year30QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year31108153NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.0DistributionRatioYear3
Total Distribution Ratio0.074800TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.024933AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets1597529NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets39831AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income1340OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One41171AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions26330QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax2679InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal2679Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income2679TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment2200EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Tax Paid With Extension530TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments2730TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment51Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year51AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithVAStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameTHE ORGANIZATIONBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number8047393925BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15930 HARBOUR PARK DRIVEAddressLine1
CityMIDLOTHIANCity
StateVAState
ZIP Code23112ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
PATRICK M HULL
5930 HARBOUR PARK DRIVEMIDLOTHIANVA23112PRESIDENT1.00000
SUSAN T CORDLE
5930 HARBOUR PARK DRIVEMIDLOTHIANVA23112SECRETARY/TREASURER1.00000
BELLA HULL
5930 HARBOUR PARK DRIVEMIDLOTHIANVA23112DIRECTOR1.00000
CHRIS HULL
5930 HARBOUR PARK DRIVEMIDLOTHIANVA23112DIRECTOR1.00000
CATHERINE H STILES
5930 HARBOUR PARK DRIVEMIDLOTHIANVA23112DIRECTOR1.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities1506422AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances115435AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets1621857TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets1621857AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable24328CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets1597529NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return79876MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return79876MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income2679TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax2679TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj77197DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions10000RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded87197DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted87197DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions26330ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions26330QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions26330AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted87197DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year9630UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions26330QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year19630AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year16700AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY70497UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerPATRICK M HULLContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (2 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountAddress Line1RecipientForeignAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientForeignAddress/CityProvince Or StateRecipientForeignAddress/ProvinceOrStateCountryRecipientForeignAddress/CountryPostal CodeRecipientForeignAddress/PostalCode
CYSTIC FIBROSIS FOUNDATION
6931 ARLINGTON ROADBETHESDAMD20814N/AOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL 501(C)(3) PURPOSE$10,000
VIRGIN UNITE
N/AOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL 501(C)(3) PURPOSE$16,33050 BROOK GREENHAMMERSMITHLONDONUKW6 7BJ
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year26330TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$1ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$41,018ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$106,615ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$147,634ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA147634TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$2,487Amount
Net Investment Income2487NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (2 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
CORPORATE SECURITIES820350763720
MUTUAL FUNDS473225461454

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryLEGAL FEESCategory
Amount$100Amount
Net Investment Income100NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionCONTRIBUTION TO ORGANIZATION WITH PENDING 501(C)(3) STATUS@ 12-31-11Description
Amount$200,000Amount

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (4 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
REGISTRATION FEE25250
BANK SERVICE CHARGES71710
ASSET MANAGEMENT FEE10878108780
WIRE TRANSFER FEE1201200

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionCOST BASIS ADJUSTMENTDescription
Amount$12,247Amount

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryEXCISE TAXCategory
Amount$2,346Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps