STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

HUGON FAMILY FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HUGON FAMILY FOUNDATION (EIN 73-1544752)
Tax period
2010-06-01 to 2011-05-31
Filed
2012-03-21
IRS object ID
201230819349100508
Schema version
2010v3.4
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-03-21T17:15:34-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-05-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TRAVIS WOLFF LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line115950 N DALLAS PARKWAY 600AddressLine1
CityDALLASCity
StateTXState
ZIP Code75248ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-06-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN731544752EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE HUGON FAMILY FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlHUGONameControl
Phone9184889485Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 700993AddressLine1
CityTULSACity
StateOKState
ZIP Code74170ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameTRUSTEEName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone9184889485Phone
Date Signed2012-03-02DateSigned

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJERRI L HAMMERName
Phone9726611843Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY118817FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss4InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm4InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss3679DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm3679DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss2092NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price40082GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm2092CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses5775TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income5775TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss7629OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm3145OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss350TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm350TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss8OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm0OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss7987TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm3495TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss6000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps6000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss13987TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm3495TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps6000TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-8212ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income2280NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY3337CashBOY
Cash EOY4861CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV4861CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY1545SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY2349SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV2349SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY136372InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY126338InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV111607InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY141254TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY133548TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV118817TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY141254CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY133548CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY0RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY0RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY141254TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY133548TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY141254TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY133548TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY141254TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-8212ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases506OtherIncreases
Subtotal133548Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY133548TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (84 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS CORPP2009-08-102010-07-072629-3-3
DAIMLER AGP2010-02-192010-09-20593434159159
CHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORPP2010-04-272011-03-093362389898
SWISS REINSURANCE CO-SPP2010-09-232011-04-061218881337337
TELE NORTE LESTEP2011-04-082011-04-0800
HONDA MOTOR CO LTD ADR-NEWP2011-03-242011-05-19566569-3-3
TIM PARTICIPACOES S A-BRLP2011-05-262011-05-2600
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS CORPP2010-07-012010-07-01222
ERICSSON L M TEL CO CL BP2008-08-012010-06-164984762222
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS CORPP2002-05-242010-07-073453-19-19
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS CORPP2005-11-142010-07-077684-8-8
SARA LEE CORPP2006-08-152010-07-07501508-7-7
BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB COP2005-11-212010-07-193753324343
BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB COP2005-12-082010-07-191251081717
AKZO NOBEL N.V.ADR-EURP2008-08-212010-07-2311811186-5-5
E I DU PONT DE NEMOURS & COP2009-05-132010-07-30405272133133
BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB COP2005-12-082010-08-231192974218218
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONSP2002-05-242010-08-30592796-204-204
E I DU PONT DE NEMOURS & COP2009-05-132010-09-13428272156156
E I DU PONT DE NEMOURS & COP2009-05-152010-09-13855544311311
AKZO NOBEL N.V.ADR-EURP2008-08-212010-09-216075931414
AKZO NOBEL N.V.ADR-EURP2008-09-082010-09-216075941313
MOTOROLA INC DEP2007-07-122010-10-05344715-371-371
MOTOROLA INC DEP2007-07-302010-10-0586170-84-84
HOME DEPOT INCP2007-12-112010-12-0915431280263263
DOW CHEMICAL COP2008-07-312010-12-1434233577
DOW CHEMICAL COP2009-03-202010-12-1417139132132
SARA LEE CORPP2006-08-152010-12-173372904747
SARA LEE CORPP2006-11-282010-12-1710119803131
MOTOROLA MOBILITY HOLDINGS INCP2007-07-302011-01-0412-1-1
MOTOROLA MOBILITY HOLDINGS INCP2008-02-052011-01-041100
MOTOROLA MOBILITY HOLDINGS INCP2008-06-192011-01-042111
MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCP2007-07-302011-01-041017-7-7
MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCP2008-02-052011-01-0489-1-1
MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCP2008-06-192011-01-0411922
SUNTRUST BANKS INCP2009-10-012011-01-04598436162162
FIFTH THIRD BANCORPP2007-02-092011-01-064491214-765-765
FIFTH THIRD BANCORPP2007-04-232011-01-064491202-753-753
TENET HEALTHCARE CORPP2003-12-032011-01-105131154-641-641
TENET HEALTHCARE CORPP2004-02-122011-01-10273500-227-227
TENET HEALTHCARE CORPP2004-09-292011-01-10342526-184-184
MOTOROLA MOBILITY HOLDINGS INCP2007-07-302011-01-11200357-157-157
MOTOROLA MOBILITY HOLDINGS INCP2008-02-052011-01-11160196-36-36
MOTOROLA MOBILITY HOLDINGS INCP2008-06-192011-01-112201853535
STMICROELECTRONICS N VP2005-03-012011-01-14467722-255-255
VALERO ENERGY CORP-NEWP2009-04-202011-01-31635524111111
VALERO ENERGY CORP-NEWP2009-04-232011-02-17441312129129
TELECOMUNICACOESP2001-09-172011-02-24646404242242
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INCP2008-09-162011-03-03366220146146
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INCP2008-09-182011-03-03731439292292
ALCATEL-LUCENT ADRP2001-09-172011-03-044761103-627-627
MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCP2007-07-302011-03-04276474-198-198
MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCP2008-02-052011-03-04221261-40-40
MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCP2008-06-192011-03-043042455959
DOW CHEMICAL COP2009-03-202011-03-21203242716051605
ALCATEL-LUCENT ADRP2001-09-172011-03-294861041-555-555
VALERO ENERGY CORP-NEWP2009-04-232011-04-013012089393
VALERO ENERGY CORP-NEWP2009-07-072011-04-01602321281281
SWISS REINSURANCE CO-SPP2009-08-142011-04-061218842376376
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INCP2008-09-182011-04-151751106565
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INCP2009-02-192011-04-151048468580580
ALCATEL-LUCENT ADRP2001-09-172011-04-205491103-554-554
ALCATEL-LUCENT ADRP2005-05-022011-04-20305537-232-232
ALCATEL-LUCENT ADRP2007-04-192011-04-204881014-526-526
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONSP2005-11-142011-04-2717241268456456
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONSP2009-08-102011-04-27575435140140
DEUTSCHE TELEKOM AG SP ADRP2004-06-092011-05-03502521-19-19
CITIGROUP INCP2009-03-302011-05-0617899
CITIGROUP INCP2010-01-152011-05-06231855
AT&T INCP2004-12-032011-05-191631115252
AT&T INCP2005-02-082011-05-19826529297297
AT&T INCP2005-10-282011-05-19263162101101
CHEVRON CORPP2010-05-052011-05-19517402115115
CHEVRON CORPP2010-05-182011-05-19517384133133
DELL INCP2006-08-112011-05-19572741-169-169
ERICSSON L M TEL CO CL BP2008-08-012011-05-19601423178178
GENERAL ELECTRIC COP2008-11-122011-05-195985079191
GENERAL ELECTRIC COP2009-04-172011-05-191991198080
KROGER COP2010-01-082011-05-19763608155155
PFIZER INCP2005-10-262011-05-19629634-5-5
PFIZER INCP2005-11-022011-05-19524538-14-14
TE CONNECTIVITY LTD-CHFP2008-10-232011-05-19549288261261
UNILEVER NV NY SHS-NEWP2004-11-012011-05-19980588392392
SAFEWAY INC NEWP2005-03-092011-05-25485370115115
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income2092CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year16550QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1112879NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.058027DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year20QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year20NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.0DistributionRatioYear2
Total Distribution Ratio0.058027TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.029014AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets112102NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets3253AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income23OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One3276AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions6000QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax23InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal23Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income23TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Credits And Payments0TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due23TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e0RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithTXStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameDEBORAH LACKEYBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number9184889485BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 700993AddressLine1
CityTULSACity
StateOKState
ZIP Code74170ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
JUSTIN HUGON
PO BOX 700993TULSAOK74170TRUSTEE0.00000
ELIZABETH LACKEY
PO BOX 700993TULSAOK74170TRUSTEE0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities111564AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances2245AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets113809TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets113809AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable1707CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets112102NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return5605MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return5605MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income23TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax23TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj5582DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded5582DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted5582DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions6000ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions6000QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm23OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions5977AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted5582DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year5644UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions6000QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year15644AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year356AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY5226UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (8 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
ALLIANCE FOR CHILDREN
908 SOUTHLAND AVEFORT WORTHTX76104NONEPUBLICPROGRAMMING$1,000
CWU TOY SHOP
1208 BENT TREEDUNCANOK73533NONEPUBLICPURCHASE OF TOYS$500
EMERGENCY INFANT SERVICES
222 S HOUSTON AVENUETULSAOK74127NONEPUBLICPROGRAMMING$1,000
ENDOWMENT FUND OF THE ROTARY CLUB OF FORT WORTH
306 W 7TH SUITE 715FORT WORTHTX76102NONEPUBLICPROGRAMMING$500
IRON GATE AT TRINITY INC
501 SOUTH CINCINNATI AVENUETULSAOK74103NONEPUBLICPROGRAMMING$1,000
ROTARY CHILDRENS FUND
306 W 7TH SUITE 715FORT WORTHTX76102NONEPUBLICPROGRAMMING$1,000
TULSA BALLET
1212 E 45TH PLACE SOUTHTULSAOK74105NONEPUBLICLEAPS AHEAD PROGRAMMING$500
KIRK OF THE HILLS CHURCH
4102 E 61ST STTULSAOK74136NONEPUBLICPROGRAMMING$500
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year6000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$4ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$3,679ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$2,092ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$5,775ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA5775TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockCOMMON & PREFERRED STOCK & OPTIONSNameOfStock
EOY Book Value126338EOYBookValue
EOYFMV111607EOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionBANK SERVICE CHARGESDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books8RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionIRS REFUND OF EXCISE TAX PAIDDescription
Amount$506Amount

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees (3 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
INVESTMENT ADVISORY FEES$1,65016500
ACCOUNTING FEES$2,6446610
ATTORNEY FEES$3,3358340

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryFOREIGN TAX PAIDCategory
Amount$350Amount
Net Investment Income350NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps