STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

GEORGE & BELLE PEARCE TRUST: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
GEORGE & BELLE PEARCE TRUST (EIN 48-6186188)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-05-08
IRS object ID
201231299349100968
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-05-08T14:45:45-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN480841034EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LINDBURG VOGEL PIERCE FARIS CHARTEREDBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12301 N HALSTEAD - P O BOX 2047AddressLine1
CityHUTCHINSONCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code675042047ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN486186188EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GEORGE & BELLE PEARCE TRUSTBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlGEORNameControl
Phone6206942258Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 913AddressLine1
CityHUTCHINSONCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code675040913ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameTIMOTHY G GIVANName
TitleTRUST OFFICERTitle
Phone6206942258Phone
Date Signed2012-04-23DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameBILLY J KLUGName
PTINP00707301PTIN
Phone6206690461Phone
Date Prepared2012-04-23DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY501637FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss2InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm2InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss16025DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm16025DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss9361NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price124997GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm9361CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses25388TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income25388TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss5741CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm5741CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss140LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm0LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps140LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss925AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps925AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss673TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm104TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss7479TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm5845TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1065TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss25000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps25000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss32479TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm5845TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps26065TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-7091ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income19543NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash EOY158CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV158CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY27321SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY11440SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV11440SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY144925InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY142834InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV148665InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY190161InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY157959InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV164315InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY89733InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY69559InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV74840InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY37039InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY100138InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV102219InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY489179TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY482088TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV501637TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY1033986CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY1033986CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY-544807RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY-551898RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY489179TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY482088TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY489179TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY482088TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY489179TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-7091ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal482088Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY482088TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (17 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
T ROWE PRICE NEW ERA FDP2010-06-212011-02-095664433013341334
THIRD AVENUE REAL ESTATE VALUE FDP2010-06-212011-02-0928712476395395
WASATCH LONG/SHORT FDP2010-06-212011-02-0915201292228228
VANGUARD EMERGING MARKETSP2010-06-172011-02-093202774343
ISHARES S&P 500 INDEXP2011-06-172011-02-099140771514251425
ISHARES S&P MIDCAP 400P2011-06-172011-02-0944823628854854
ISHARES S&P SMALLCAP 600P2010-06-172011-02-0940933394699699
VANGUARD EMERGING MARKETSP2008-12-122011-02-091325712613613
VANGUARD EMERGING MARKETSP2008-10-152011-02-093518192215961596
ISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEX FDP2006-04-052011-02-0937904112-322-322
ISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEX FDP2007-08-272011-02-0925683264-696-696
ISHARES INVEST GRADE CORP BONDP2009-03-252011-06-28148721254323292329
WELLS FARGO & CO NOTEP2008-05-302011-08-261000010300-300-300
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKP2009-09-292011-10-142500025025-25-25
GENERAL ELECTRIC CAPITAL CORPP2006-03-092011-11-15100009873127127
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKP2006-03-082011-03-112500024773227227
CAPITAL GAINS DIVIDENDSP834834834
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income9361CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year126565QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1511265NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.051959DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year226355QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2486952NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.054122DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year342473QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3533644NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.079591DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year460973QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4594726NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.102523DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year518155QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5608812NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.029820DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.318015TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.063603AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets516659NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets32861AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income195OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One33056AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions26065QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax391InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal391Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income391TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment440EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments440TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment49Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year49AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithKSStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameFIRST NATIONAL BANKBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number6206942258BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11 NORTH MAINAddressLine1
CityHUTCHINSONCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code67501ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person1PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Acts Fail To Qualify As Exceptions0ActsFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals1GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Tr Fail To Qualify As Exceptions0TrFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NameFIRST NATIONAL BANKPersonName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 913AddressLine1
CityHUTCHINSONCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code675040913ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Avg Hours Per Wk Devoted To Position1.00AvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPosition
Compensation5741Compensation
Contri To Empl Benefit Plans Etc0ContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtc
Expense Account Other Allowances0ExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities524747AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances-220AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets524527TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets524527AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable7868CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets516659NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return25833MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return25833MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income391TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax391TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj25442DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded25442DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted25442DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions26065ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions26065QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions26065AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted25442DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year431601ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year316155ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year22281ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year11411ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover51448TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions26065QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year25442AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus623RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus52071TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year52071ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year431601ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year316155ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year22281ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year11411ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year623ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameTIMOTHY G GIVAN TRUST OFFICERRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11 NORTH MAINAddressLine1
CityHUTCHINSONCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code67501ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number6206942258RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsAPPLICATIONS SHOULD STATE BRIEFLY THE PURPOSE FOR WHICH THE GRANT IS TO BE USED.FormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesAPPLICATIONS FOR GRANTS MAY BE SUBMITTED AT ANY TIME. APPLICANTS ARE USUALLY NOTIFIED W/IN 3 MTHS.SubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsIN AWARDING GRANTS, THE FOUNDATION GIVES PREFERENCE TO RENO COUNTY AND HUTCHINSON, KANSAS, CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS. SCHOLARSHIPS ARE FOR PERSONS ATTENDING HUTCHINSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE AND ANY APPLICATIONS FOR THESE SHOULD BE MADE TO THE COLLEGE.RestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (11 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
600 W 2ND AVEHUTCHINSONKS67501N/APUBLICUNRESTRICTED$2,000
CHILDREN'S EMERGENCY SHELTER HOME
P O BOX 54HUTCHINSONKS675040054N/APUBLICUNRESTRICTED$1,000
GIRL SCOUTS OF KANSAS HEARTLAND
360 LEXINGTON RDWICHITAKS67218N/APUBLICUNRESTRICTED$1,500
HORIZONS MENTAL HEALTH CENTER
1600 N LORRAINEHUTCHINSONKS67501N/APUBLICHORIZONS CHILDREN ADVOCACY CENTER$2,000
HUTCHINSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE
2500 N PLUMHUTCHINSONKS67501NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP FOR HAYAT DOMINGUEZ$500
HUTCHINSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE
2500 N PLUMHUTCHINSONKS67501NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP FOR RODRIGO VELAZQUEZ$500
HUTCHINSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE
2500 N PLUMHUTCHINSONKS67501NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP FOR JASON GRABER$500
HUTCHINSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE ENDOWMENT ASSOCIATION
1300 N PLUMHUTCHINSONKS67501N/APUBLICPRESIDENTIAL & ALLIED HEALTH SCHOLARSHIPS$8,500
HUTCHINSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE ENDOWMENT ASSOCIATION
1300 N PLUMHUTCHINSONKS67501N/APUBLICHHS PEARCE FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIPS$2,000
KANSAS COSMOSPHERE & SPACE CENTER
1100 N PLUMHUTCHINSONKS67501N/APUBLICUNRESTRICTED$5,000
QUIVIRA COUNCIL BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA
P O BOX 41866WICHITAKS67201N/APUBLICUNRESTRICTED$1,500
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year25000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$2ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$16,025ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$9,361ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$25,388ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA25388TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryPREPARATION OF 990-PFCategory
Amount$925Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps925DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (7 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
BANK OF AMERICA CORP SR NOTE998210043
CREDIT SUISSE 1ST BOSTON SR NOTE982210738
DEUTSCHE BANK FINANCIAL LLC NOTE973510313
GLAXOSMITHKLINE CAP NOTE991412108
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP SR NOTE1004510494
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO SR NOTE1021710634
NYSE EURONEXT SR NOTE984410510

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (9 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
HUSSMAN STRATEGIC GROWTH FUND100429513
ISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEX FUND2555422388
ISHARES S&P 500 INDEX FUND3890843834
ISHARES S&P MIDCAP 400 INDEX FUND1497616996
ISHARES S&P SMALLCAP 600 INDEX FUND1527417826
T ROWE PRICE NEW ERA FUND1391514117
THIRD AVENUE REAL ESTATE VALUE FUND1576915653
VANGUARD EMERGING MARKETS1569115131
WASATCH LONG/SHORT FUND78308857

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value142834USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV148665USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV
State Local Securities EOY Book Val0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYBookVal
State Local Securities EOYFMV0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (4 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
ARTIO GLOBAL HIGH INCOMEAT COST1700015211
FIDELITY FLOATING RATE HIGH INCOMEAT COST1700016651
ISHARES BARCLAYS 1-3 YEAR CREDIT BONDAT COST1683816776
ISHARES INVEST GRADE CORP BONDAT COST4930053581

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryPREPARATION OF ANNUAL COURT ACCOUNTINGCategory
Amount$140Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps140DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (3 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAX W/HELD FROM DIVIDENDS$1041040
2010 EXCISE TAX ON INVESTMENT INC.$12900
2011 ESTIMATED TAX$44000