STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

Philip J Wilhelm Foundation Inc: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
Philip J Wilhelm Foundation Inc (EIN 35-2157113)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-05-15
IRS object ID
201231369349101273
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-05-15T10:22:48-04:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BKD LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1201 N Illinois StreetAddressLine1
CityIndianapolisCity
StateINState
ZIP Code46204ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN352157113EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Philip J Wilhelm Foundation IncBusinessNameLine1
Business Name Line2C/O Chris Wilhelm PresidentBusinessNameLine2
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of Name% GEORGE GABOR BKD LLPInCareOfName
Name ControlPHILNameControl
Phone3176358900Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13914 Prospect StAddressLine1
CityIndianapolisCity
StateINState
ZIP Code46206ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameCHRIS WILHELMName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Date Signed2012-05-15DateSigned
Authorize Third PartytrueAuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone3173834000Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY520139FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss180123ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss8InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm8InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss7192DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm7142DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss919NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price27453GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm919CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses188242TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income8069TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss88LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm0LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Adj Net Incm0LegalFeesAdjNetIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps88LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss3800AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Adj Net Incm0AccountingFeesAdjNetIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps3800AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss4485OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm4485OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Rev And Expnss189TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm189TaxesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss213OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps213OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss8775TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm4674TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps4101TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss59500ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps59500ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss68275TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm4674TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps63601TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses119967ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income3395NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY28177CashBOY
Cash EOY51160CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV51160CashEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY384097InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY481080InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV469219InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY-241OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY10028OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV-240OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY412033TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY542268TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV520139TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Retained Earnings BOY412033RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY542268RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY412033TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY542268TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY412033TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY542268TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY412033TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses119967ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases10268OtherIncreases
Subtotal542268Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY542268TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (2 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesHow AcquiredHowAcquired
781.308 SHS FAIRHOLME FDS COM2011-04-212696226534428428
CAPITAL GAIN DIVIDENDS491P
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income919CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1183171QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1320706NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.571149DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year278438QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2269320NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.291245DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year388972QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3393417NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.226152DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year477811QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4508207NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.153109DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year511405QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5484733NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.023528DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio1.265183TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.253037AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets465637NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets117823AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income34OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One117857AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions63601QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax68InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal68Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income68TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment405EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments405TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment337Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year337AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithINStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GEORGE GABOR BKD LLPBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number3173834000BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensation
CHRISTOPHER WILHELM
3914 PROSPECT STINDIANAPOLISIN46206PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR1.00
PAUL J CORSARO
4092 ROCKINGCHAIR ROADGREENWOODIN46142VICE-PRES & DIRECTOR1.00
GEORGE GABOR
1923 CAMARGUE DRIVEZIONSVILLEIN46077TREASURER & DIRECTOR1.00
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Summary Of Direct Charitable ActySummaryOfDirectCharitableActy
Sum Of Program Related InvestmentsSumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities408080AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances64648AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets472728TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets472728AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable7091CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets465637NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return23282MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return23282MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income68TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax68TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj23214DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded23214DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted23214DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions63601ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Amounts Paid Acq Charitable Assets0AmountsPaidAcqCharitableAssets
Amounts Set Aside Suitability Test0AmountsSetAsideSuitabilityTest
Amounts Set Aside Cash Distri Test0AmountsSetAsideCashDistriTest
Qualifying Distributions63601QualifyingDistributions
Adj Qualifying Distributions63601AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted23214DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Prior Year12009PriorYear1
Prior Year22008PriorYear2
Prior Year32007PriorYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year50ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year453623ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year369473ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year265017ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year1167288ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover355401TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions63601QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Current Year23214AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus40387RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Total Corpus395788TotalCorpus
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year395788ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year453623ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year369473ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year265017ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year1167288ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year40387ExcessFromCurrentYear
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Private Operating FoundationsPrivateOperatingFoundations

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (6 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountAddress Line2RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine2
OUR LADY OF LOURDES
5333 EAST WASHINGTON STREETINDIANAPOLISIN46219NONE501(C)(3)GENERAL$25,000
LITTLE SISTERS OF THE POOR
ST AUGUSTINES HOMEINDIANAPOLISIN46260NONE501(C)(3)GENERAL$10,0002345 WEST 86TH STREET
CHRISTIAN HELP INC
PO BOX 7112GREENWOODIN46142NONE501(C)(3)GENERAL$7,500
CATHOLIC RADIO
3500 DEPAUW BLVDINDIANAPOLISIN46268NONE501(C)(3)GENERAL$1,000
INDIANA PLAN
863 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUEINDIANAPOLISIN46204NONE501(C)(3)GENERAL$1,000
ARCHDIOCESE OF INDIANAPOLIS
1400 N MERIDIAN STREETINDIANAPOLISIN46202NONE501(C)(3)GENERAL$15,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year59500TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees Contracts From Govt AgenciesFeesContractsFromGovtAgencies
Membership Dues And AssessmentsMembershipDuesAndAssessments

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$8ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$7,192ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Rental Incm Re Debt Fincd PropNetRentalIncmReDebtFincdProp
Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd PropNetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp
Net Rental Incm Personal PropertyNetRentalIncmPersonalProperty
Other Investment Income Part VIIOtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$919ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Income Loss From Special EventsNetIncomeLossFromSpecialEvents
Gross Profit Loss Sales Of InvntryGrossProfitLossSalesOfInvntry

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$8,119ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA8119TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo (3 entries)

Contributor NumberContributorNumberContributor Name IndividualContributorNameIndividualAddress Line1ContributorAddressUS/AddressLine1CityContributorAddressUS/CityStateContributorAddressUS/StateZIP CodeContributorAddressUS/ZIPCodeAggregate ContributionsAggregateContributionsPerson Contribution TypePersonContributionTypeNoncash Contribution TypeNoncashContributionType
1Philip J Wilhelm EstateOne Indiana Square Suite 115IndianapolisIN46204178862X
2Philip J Wilhelm EstateOne Indiana Square Suite 115IndianapolisIN462041260XX
3Philip J Wilhelm EstateOne Indiana Square Suite 115IndianapolisIN462041XX

Noncash Property NoncashProperty (2 entries)

Contributor Number From Part IContributorNumberFromPartINoncash Property DescriptionNoncashPropertyDescriptionFair Market ValueFairMarketValueDate ReceivedDateReceived
26,000 SHARES OF POLYMER TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS, INC.12602011-09-22
3ASSIGNMENT OF INSTALLMENT PROMISSORY NOTE FROM SOUTHEASTERN SUPPLY COMPANY, INC.12011-09-13

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryBKD, LLPCategory
Amount$3,800Amount
Disbursements Charitable Prps3800DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Depreciation Schedule DepreciationSchedule

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (22 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
LEGG MASON VALUE TRUST11440
BRANDYWINE FUNDS COM2014114914
LAUDUS TR ROSENBERG US DISCOV280
THORNBURG INTL VALUE FUND CL A2212924730
HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT4305744086
SELECTED AMERICAN SHARES INC1690917052
HARBOR CAPITAL APPREC. FUND8290
TCW GALILEO FDS INC10
LOOMIS SAYLES INVT TR BD FD4954851344
BLACKROCK ALL CAP GLOBAL RES1505117927
PIMCO FDS DEVELOPING LOCAL MKT110
HARBOR FD INTL FD5244938887
TURNER FUNDS CONCENTRATED GRWT40155213
OAKMARK FDS OAKMARK GLOBAL FD3012428030
BLACKROCK FDS ENERGY & RES.2622424477
TOUCHSTONE FUNDS SANDS CAP SEL4500047760
EATON VANCE MUT FDS TR FLOAT.3673836143
SEQUOIA FD INC2711627239
ISHARES SELECT DIVIDEND2931929574
ISHARES MSCI HIGH DIV EQY3021030525
VANGUARD SPECIALIZED PORTFOLIO2977730058
POLYMER TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS12601260

Land Etc Schedule2 LandEtcSchedule2

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryBINGHAM MCHALECategory
Amount$88Amount
Disbursements Charitable Prps88DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionBOY Book ValueBOYBookValueEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
DUE-TD WATERHOUSE-241-241-241
PROM. NOTE SOUTHEASTERN SUPPLY102691

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionMISCELLANEOUS EXPENSEDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books213RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Disbursements Charitable Prps213DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionADJUSTMENT OF CONTRIBUTION TO COST BASISDescription
Amount$10,268Amount

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryINVESTMENT MANAGEMENT FEESCategory
Amount$4,485Amount
Net Investment Income4485NetInvestmentIncome

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryFOREIGN TAXES PAIDCategory
Amount$189Amount
Net Investment Income189NetInvestmentIncome