STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

DIEGO VEITIA FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
DIEGO VEITIA FOUNDATION INC (EIN 59-3150010)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-11-13
IRS object ID
201233189349100618
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-11-13T09:59:04-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN721396621EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CARR RIGGS & INGRAM LLCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11031 W MORSE BLVD SUITE 200AddressLine1
CityWINTER PARKCity
StateFLState
ZIP Code327893750ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN593150010EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE DIEGO J VEITIA FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlDIEGNameControl
Phone4077415304Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 1046AddressLine1
CityWINTER PARKCity
StateFLState
ZIP Code32790ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameDIEGO VEITIAName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone4077415304Phone
Date Signed2012-11-13DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameTODD HITCHINS CPAName
PTINP00241693PTIN
Phone4076447455Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY1565525FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss345InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm345InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss12880DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm12880DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss45584NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price5111185GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm45584CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss1534OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm0OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses60343TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income58809TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss15900CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm7950CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps7950CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss81LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm0LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps81LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss1210AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1210AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Interest Rev And Expnss22InterestRevAndExpnss
Interest Net Invst Incm22InterestNetInvstIncm
Interest Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0InterestDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss98TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm77TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss1182OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm78OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss18493TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm8127TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps9241TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss72900ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps72900ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss91393TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm8127TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps82141TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-31050ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income50682NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY861343SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY914055SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV914055SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY764710InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY651470InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV651470InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY1626053TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY1565525TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV1565525TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY1626053UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY1565525UnrestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY1626053TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY1565525TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY1626053TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY1565525TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY1626053TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-31050ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases37428OtherIncreases
Subtotal1632431Subtotal
Other Decreases66906OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY1565525TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (193 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
ATLAS PIPELINE PARTNERS LP UT LTD PARTNERSHIP INT2011-04-142011-05-04163389176370-12981-12981
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP2011-09-162011-10-0734383941-503-503
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP2011-09-162011-10-0740114592-581-581
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP2011-09-162011-10-0763027214-912-912
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP2011-09-162011-10-0774488527-1079-1079
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP2011-09-162011-10-071375015740-1990-1990
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP2011-09-162011-10-072234525580-3235-3235
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP2011-09-222011-10-0757356677
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP2011-09-222011-10-07171916972222
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP2011-09-222011-10-07171916982121
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP2011-09-222011-10-0797409628112112
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP2011-09-222011-10-0757356677
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP2011-09-222011-10-0757356677
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP2011-09-222011-10-071375013574176176
COGENT COMMUNICATIONS GROUPINC COM NEW2011-09-162011-10-1013941490-96-96
COGENT COMMUNICATIONS GROUPINC COM NEW2011-09-162011-10-1027802957-177-177
COGENT COMMUNICATIONS GROUPINC COM NEW2011-09-162011-10-1041764428-252-252
COGENT COMMUNICATIONS GROUPINC COM NEW2011-09-162011-10-1055565893-337-337
COGENT COMMUNICATIONS GROUPINC COM NEW2011-09-162011-10-1055725884-312-312
COGENT COMMUNICATIONS GROUPINC COM NEW2011-09-162011-10-1083628826-464-464
COGENT COMMUNICATIONS GROUPINC COM NEW2011-09-162011-10-101410414855-751-751
COGENT COMMUNICATIONS GROUPINC COM NEW2011-09-162011-10-1025872736-149-149
COGENT COMMUNICATIONS GROUPINC COM NEW2011-09-162011-10-102500826370-1362-1362
COGENT COMMUNICATIONS GROUPINC COM NEW2011-09-162011-09-2714521465-13-13
COGENT COMMUNICATIONS GROUPINC COM NEW2011-09-162011-09-2714601474-14-14
COGENT COMMUNICATIONS GROUPINC COM NEW2011-09-162011-09-2714601461-1-1
COGENT COMMUNICATIONS GROUPINC COM NEW2011-09-162011-09-2729202928-8-8
COGENT COMMUNICATIONS GROUPINC COM NEW2011-09-162011-09-2729182945-27-27
COGENT COMMUNICATIONS GROUPINC COM NEW2011-09-162011-09-2729182934-16-16
COGENT COMMUNICATIONS GROUPINC COM NEW2011-09-162011-09-2714591463-4-4
COGENT COMMUNICATIONS GROUPINC COM NEW2011-09-162011-09-2745814594-13-13
COGENT COMMUNICATIONS GROUPINC COM NEW2011-09-162011-09-2756285690-62-62
COGENT COMMUNICATIONS GROUPINC COM NEW2011-09-162011-09-2762406284-44-44
COGENT COMMUNICATIONS GROUPINC COM NEW2011-09-162011-09-272000320086-83-83
COGENT COMMUNICATIONS GROUPINC COM NEW2011-09-162011-09-272187021975-105-105
CHURCH & DWIGHT INC2010-10-202011-01-0720612205347878
CHURCH & DWIGHT INC2010-10-202011-01-078243182134297297
CHEVRON CORP NEW2011-04-092011-09-165893664428-5492-5492
CHEVRON CORP NEW2011-09-072011-09-164911349364-251-251
CHEVRON CORP NEW2011-09-062011-09-16186629200953-14324-14324
CHEVRON CORP NEW2011-09-122011-09-16491134729218211821
CHEVRON CORP NEW2011-03-112011-08-0991099980-871-871
CHEVRON CORP NEW2011-03-112011-08-091823419958-1724-1724
CHEVRON CORP NEW2011-03-112011-08-0991179982-865-865
CHEVRON CORP NEW2011-03-112011-08-0991189982-864-864
CHEVRON CORP NEW2011-03-112011-08-093647139926-3455-3455
CHEVRON CORP NEW2011-03-112011-08-094558949905-4316-4316
CHEVRON CORP NEW2011-03-112011-08-095470759880-5173-5173
CHEVRON CORP NEW2011-08-082011-08-09911890952323
CHEVRON CORP NEW2011-03-112011-08-092735329873-2520-2520
CHEVRON CORP NEW2011-03-112011-08-0991189965-847-847
CHEVRON CORP NEW2011-08-082011-08-094558946966-1377-1377
CHEVRON CORP NEW2010-03-292011-07-0610473752129522952
CHEVRON CORP NEW2010-03-292011-07-0673369526472072220722
CHEVRON CORP NEW2010-03-292011-07-06209621504059225922
CHEVRON CORP NEW2010-05-212011-07-06104812736603115231152
CALL (CVX) CHEVRON CORP NEW JUN 18 11 $105 (100 SHS)2011-05-232011-06-17324132413241
CALL (C1) CITIGROUP INC JUN 18 11 $4.5 (10 SHS)2010-10-252011-06-177361-7361-7361
DOW CHEMICAL CO2011-09-262011-10-0725542398156156
DOW CHEMICAL CO2011-09-262011-10-07996059353060756075
DOW CHEMICAL CO2010-10-252011-02-2211394949119031903
DOW CHEMICAL CO2010-10-252011-02-22227871896438233823
DOW CHEMICAL CO2010-10-252011-02-2279756663741338213382
DARDEN RESTAURANTS2011-09-262011-10-072219723527-1330-1330
DARDEN RESTAURANTS2011-09-262011-10-0788799407-528-528
DARDEN RESTAURANTS2011-09-262011-10-073550737629-2122-2122
DARDEN RESTAURANTS2011-09-262011-10-072219224849-2657-2657
FREEPORT MCMORAN COPPER & GOLD INC.2011-10-122011-10-1833663693-327-327
FREEPORT MCMORAN COPPER & GOLD INC.2011-10-122011-10-183702340623-3600-3600
FREEPORT MCMORAN COPPER & GOLD INC.2011-10-122011-10-186058766474-5887-5887
FIDELITY STRATEGIC INCOME2001-01-012011-09-26198143203566-5423-5423
SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHS2011-08-092011-08-22184191714312761276
SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHS2011-08-092011-08-221658251542901153511535
SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHS2011-08-092011-08-126740168573-1172-1172
SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHS2011-08-092011-08-12101110102860-1750-1750
CALL (GLD) SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SEP 17 11 $190 (100 SHS)2011-08-222011-09-02765319575-11922-11922
CALL (GLD) SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SEP 17 11 $190 (100 SHS)2011-08-222011-09-02626216010-9748-9748
HELMERICH & PAYNE2011-10-052011-11-01149411287420672067
HELMERICH & PAYNE2011-10-052011-11-0149754291684684
HELMERICH & PAYNE2011-10-052011-11-0124392102337337
HELMERICH & PAYNE2011-10-052011-11-0125382189349349
HELMERICH & PAYNE2011-10-052011-11-0124402104336336
HELMERICH & PAYNE2011-10-052011-11-0152294505724724
HELMERICH & PAYNE2011-10-052011-11-0122911975316316
HELMERICH & PAYNE2011-10-052011-11-017678661310651065
HELMERICH & PAYNE2011-10-052011-11-01199441716427802780
HELMERICH & PAYNE2011-10-052011-11-01222371915630813081
HELMERICH & PAYNE2011-10-052011-11-0149864291695695
HELMERICH & PAYNE2011-10-052011-11-01348803003748434843
HELMERICH & PAYNE2011-10-102011-11-01149491345614931493
HELMERICH & PAYNE2011-10-102011-11-0199668972994994
HELMERICH & PAYNE2011-10-102011-11-01497584485849004900
HELMERICH & PAYNE2011-10-272011-11-011492716334-1407-1407
HELMERICH & PAYNE2011-10-272011-11-013483038088-3258-3258
INTL BUSINESS MACH2011-09-262011-10-07548465172931173117
INTL BUSINESS MACH2011-09-262011-10-07548395171831213121
INTL BUSINESS MACH2011-09-262011-10-07914138619752165216
INTL BUSINESS MACH2011-09-262011-10-07182821723910431043
INTL BUSINESS MACH2011-09-262011-10-07182821723910431043
INTL BUSINESS MACH2011-09-262011-10-07548455171831273127
INTL BUSINESS MACH2011-09-262011-10-07731336895841754175
INTL FCSTONE INC COM2001-10-052011-09-1621471021372137
INTL FCSTONE INC COM2001-10-052011-09-1662872962586258
INTL FCSTONE INC COM2007-03-052011-09-1638620285011011910119
INTL FCSTONE INC COM2001-10-052011-09-1442251942064206
INTL FCSTONE INC COM2001-10-052011-09-141773817651765
INTL FCSTONE INC COM2001-10-052011-09-1415891731581815818
INTL FCSTONE INC COM2001-10-052011-08-0171353171047104
INTL FCSTONE INC COM2001-10-052011-08-0111627501157711577
INTL FCSTONE INC COM2001-10-052011-05-252485288232-63380-63380
KINDER MORGAN INC DELAWARE COM USD0.012011-02-162011-03-101518315504-321-321
KINDER MORGAN INC DELAWARE COM USD0.012011-02-162011-03-102672227298-576-576
KINDER MORGAN INC DELAWARE COM USD0.012011-02-162011-03-103401034734-724-724
KINDER MORGAN INC DELAWARE COM USD0.012011-02-162011-03-104555046515-965-965
LAMAR ADVERTISING COCL A2011-08-012011-08-0834052589816816
LAMAR ADVERTISING COCL A2011-08-012011-08-0816431247396396
LAMAR ADVERTISING COCL A2011-08-012011-08-087581574518361836
LAMAR ADVERTISING COCL A2011-08-012011-08-0810108766424442444
LAMAR ADVERTISING COCL A2011-08-012011-08-0812635958530503050
LAMAR ADVERTISING COCL A2011-08-012011-08-08328502490879427942
LAMAR ADVERTISING COCL A2011-08-012011-08-08328502496078907890
LEUCADIA NATL CORP2011-05-182011-07-061726718493-1226-1226
LEUCADIA NATL CORP2011-05-182011-07-063105833300-2242-2242
LEUCADIA NATL CORP2011-05-182011-07-061725518495-1240-1240
LEUCADIA NATL CORP2011-05-182011-07-06107042114670-7628-7628
LEUCADIA NATL CORP2011-03-182011-04-0637323496236236
LEUCADIA NATL CORP2011-03-182011-04-06784337326951645164
LEUCADIA NATL CORP2011-03-182011-04-061046449769269526952
MOLYCORP INC DELAWARE COM USD0.0012011-02-222011-02-2848124532280280
MOLYCORP INC DELAWARE COM USD0.0012011-02-222011-02-2848114534277277
MOLYCORP INC DELAWARE COM USD0.0012011-02-222011-02-2848114535276276
MOLYCORP INC DELAWARE COM USD0.0012011-02-222011-02-2848114535276276
MOLYCORP INC DELAWARE COM USD0.0012011-02-222011-02-2848114538273273
MOLYCORP INC DELAWARE COM USD0.0012011-02-222011-02-2848114529282282
MOLYCORP INC DELAWARE COM USD0.0012011-02-222011-02-2848134529284284
MOLYCORP INC DELAWARE COM USD0.0012011-02-222011-02-281443913593846846
MOLYCORP INC DELAWARE COM USD0.0012011-02-222011-02-28192411813811031103
MOLYCORP INC DELAWARE COM USD0.0012011-02-222011-02-28240522265014021402
MOLYCORP INC DELAWARE COM USD0.0012011-02-222011-02-287226814141
MOLYCORP INC DELAWARE COM USD0.0012011-02-222011-02-28233322200713251325
MOLYCORP INC DELAWARE COM USD0.0012011-02-222011-02-28288642717516891689
MOLYCORP INC DELAWARE COM USD0.0012011-02-222011-02-281443213611821821
MOLYCORP INC DELAWARE COM USD0.0012011-02-222011-02-28336843175919251925
MOLYCORP INC DELAWARE COM USD0.0012011-02-222011-02-28481204537927412741
OXFORD RESOURCE PARTNERS LP COM UNITREPSTG LTD PARTNER INT2011-02-162011-02-25101710112408-10698-10698
PROCTER & GAMBLE CO2010-11-022011-02-10128950128487463463
RIVERBED TECHNOLOGY INC COM2011-11-222011-12-0549515510-559-559
RIVERBED TECHNOLOGY INC COM2011-11-222011-12-0550085566-558-558
RIVERBED TECHNOLOGY INC COM2011-11-222011-12-0522782532-254-254
RIVERBED TECHNOLOGY INC COM2011-11-222011-12-051033811494-1156-1156
RIVERBED TECHNOLOGY INC COM2011-11-222011-12-05884511076-2231-2231
RIVERBED TECHNOLOGY INC COM2011-11-222011-12-056530772609-7302-7302
RIVERBED TECHNOLOGY INC COM2011-11-222011-12-0520232533-510-510
SUNCOR ENERGY COM NPV NEW ISIN #CA8672241079 SEDOL #B3NB1P22011-01-312011-03-1042664090176176
SUNCOR ENERGY COM NPV NEW ISIN #CA8672241079 SEDOL #B3NB1P22011-01-312011-03-1042664090176176
SUNCOR ENERGY COM NPV NEW ISIN #CA8672241079 SEDOL #B3NB1P22011-01-312011-03-10511924903921532153
SUNCOR ENERGY COM NPV NEW ISIN #CA8672241079 SEDOL #B3NB1P22011-01-312011-03-10682646538628782878
SUNCOR ENERGY COM NPV NEW ISIN #CA8672241079 SEDOL #B3NB1P22011-01-312011-03-10853008173235683568
SAVVIS INC COM NEW EXCHANGED FOR .2479 SHARES OF CUSIP XXX-XX-XXXX + $30.00 PE2011-01-312011-02-0432433090153153
SAVVIS INC COM NEW EXCHANGED FOR .2479 SHARES OF CUSIP XXX-XX-XXXX + $30.00 PE2011-01-312011-02-0464866188298298
SAVVIS INC COM NEW EXCHANGED FOR .2479 SHARES OF CUSIP XXX-XX-XXXX + $30.00 PE2011-01-312011-02-0432433092151151
SAVVIS INC COM NEW EXCHANGED FOR .2479 SHARES OF CUSIP XXX-XX-XXXX + $30.00 PE2011-01-312011-02-0464846184300300
SAVVIS INC COM NEW EXCHANGED FOR .2479 SHARES OF CUSIP XXX-XX-XXXX + $30.00 PE2011-01-312011-02-041296812396572572
SAVVIS INC COM NEW EXCHANGED FOR .2479 SHARES OF CUSIP XXX-XX-XXXX + $30.00 PE2011-01-312011-02-0497269293433433
SAVVIS INC COM NEW EXCHANGED FOR .2479 SHARES OF CUSIP XXX-XX-XXXX + $30.00 PE2011-01-312011-02-04324203097714431443
SAVVIS INC COM NEW EXCHANGED FOR .2479 SHARES OF CUSIP XXX-XX-XXXX + $30.00 PE2011-01-312011-02-0464846190294294
SAVVIS INC COM NEW EXCHANGED FOR .2479 SHARES OF CUSIP XXX-XX-XXXX + $30.00 PE2011-01-312011-02-04810687737536933693
VALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS INTLINC COM NPV ISIN #CA91911K1021 SEDOL #B3XSX462011-10-142011-10-2637963587209209
VALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS INTLINC COM NPV ISIN #CA91911K1021 SEDOL #B3XSX462011-10-142011-10-26217072052011871187
VALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS INTLINC COM NPV ISIN #CA91911K1021 SEDOL #B3XSX462011-10-142011-10-26504174764127762776
VALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS INTLINC COM NPV ISIN #CA91911K1021 SEDOL #B3XSX462011-10-242011-10-2637963897-101-101
VALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS INTLINC COM NPV ISIN #CA91911K1021 SEDOL #B3XSX462011-10-242011-10-2672897484-195-195
VALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS INTLINC COM NPV ISIN #CA91911K1021 SEDOL #B3XSX462011-10-242011-10-26304312-8-8
VALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS INTLINC COM NPV ISIN #CA91911K1021 SEDOL #B3XSX462011-10-242011-10-2675918002-411-411
VALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS INTLINC COM NPV ISIN #CA91911K1021 SEDOL #B3XSX462011-10-242011-10-265313954562-1423-1423
VALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS INTLINC COM NPV ISIN #CA91911K1021 SEDOL #B3XSX462011-10-242011-10-2637963999-203-203
VALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS INTLINC COM NPV ISIN #CA91911K1021 SEDOL #B3XSX462011-06-132011-08-0939065323-1417-1417
VALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS INTLINC COM NPV ISIN #CA91911K1021 SEDOL #B3XSX462011-06-132011-08-0939145323-1409-1409
VALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS INTLINC COM NPV ISIN #CA91911K1021 SEDOL #B3XSX462011-06-132011-08-09784010645-2805-2805
VALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS INTLINC COM NPV ISIN #CA91911K1021 SEDOL #B3XSX462011-06-132011-08-091567621290-5614-5614
VALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS INTLINC COM NPV ISIN #CA91911K1021 SEDOL #B3XSX462011-06-132011-08-092736937258-9889-9889
VALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS INTLINC COM NPV ISIN #CA91911K1021 SEDOL #B3XSX462011-06-132011-08-0939105355-1445-1445
VALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS INTLINC COM NPV ISIN #CA91911K1021 SEDOL #B3XSX462011-06-142011-08-0913321835-503-503
VALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS INTLINC COM NPV ISIN #CA91911K1021 SEDOL #B3XSX462011-06-142011-08-0939195404-1485-1485
VALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS INTLINC COM NPV ISIN #CA91911K1021 SEDOL #B3XSX462011-06-142011-08-091175716191-4434-4434
VALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS INTLINC COM NPV ISIN #CA91911K1021 SEDOL #B3XSX462011-06-142011-08-092218130553-8372-8372
VALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS INTLINC COM NPV ISIN #CA91911K1021 SEDOL #B3XSX462011-06-132011-08-0939195347-1428-1428
VALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS INTLINC COM NPV ISIN #CA91911K1021 SEDOL #B3XSX462011-06-132011-08-0939195342-1423-1423
VALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS INTLINC COM NPV ISIN #CA91911K1021 SEDOL #B3XSX462011-06-132011-08-09783810682-2844-2844
WALKER & DUNLOP INC COM2011-01-122011-03-076219516310561056
WALKER & DUNLOP INC COM2011-01-122011-03-07199011649634053405
WALKER & DUNLOP INC COM2011-01-122011-03-07360712989661756175
KINDER MORGAN ENERGYPARTNERS L P2011-09-152011-10-272294682020892737927379
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income45584CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year183126QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year11556069NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.053421DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year283535QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year21606820NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.051988DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year364452QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year31790136NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.036004DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year436850QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year41790526NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.020581DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year545000QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year51318653NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.034126DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.196120TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.039224AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets1629913NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets63932AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income507OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One64439AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions82141QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax507InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal507Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income507TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Credits And Payments0TotalCreditsAndPayments
Penalty For Underpayment13PenaltyForUnderpayment
Tax Due520TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10001UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Form990 T Filed1Form990TFiled
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithFLStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressNONEWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameTODD HITCHINS CPABooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number4076447455BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11031 W MORSE BLVD SUITE 200AddressLine1
CityWINTER PARKCity
StateFLState
ZIP Code32789ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person1PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Acts Fail To Qualify As Exceptions0ActsFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
DIEGO J VEITIA
PO BOX 1046WINTER PARKFL32790PRESIDENT10.001590000
MARSHA HITCHCOCK
PO BOX 1046WINTER PARKFL32790VICE PRESIDENT0.00000
TRESA VEITIA
244 SUNSET TRAILCLINTON CORNERSNY12514TREASURER/SECRETARY0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1
Amount10Amount1
All Oth Prog Rltd Investments Total0AllOthProgRltdInvestmentsTotal
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities832389AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances822345AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets1654734TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets1654734AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable24821CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets1629913NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return81496MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return81496MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income507TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Income Tax For This Year60IncomeTaxForThisYear
Total Tax567TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj80929DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded80929DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted80929DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions82141ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions82141QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm507OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions81634AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted80929DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year73714UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions82141QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year173714AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year8427AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY72502UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerDIEGO J VEITIAContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (12 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
FOUNDATION FOR ECONOMIC EDUCATION
30 S BROADWAYIRVINGTONNY10533NONEFOUNDATIONTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS$5,000
IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION
1750 BEARDSHEAR HALLAMESIA50011NONEFOUNDATIONTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS$5,000
NAVAL POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL FOUNDATION
PO BOX 8626MONTEREYCA93943NONEFOUNDATIONTO ENHANCE PROGRAMS & SERVICES FOR STUDENTS$5,000
ROLLINS COLLEGE
1000 HOLT AVENUEWINTER PARKFL32789NONEFOUNDATIONTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS$10,800
SALVATION ARMY
PO BOX 269ALEXANDRIAVA22313NONEPUBLIC CHARITYTO PROVIDE RELIEF FOR VICTIMS OF NATURAL DISASTERS$5,000
THUNDERBIRD GARVIN SCHOOL
15249 NORTH 59TH AVENUEGLENDALEAZ85306NONEEDUCATION INSTITUTETO ENHANCE PROGRAMS & SERVICES FOR STUDENTS$5,000
TELLURIDE FOUNDATION
220 E COLORADO AVENUE PO BOX 4222TELLURIDECO81435NONEFOUNDATIONTO PROMOTE PHILANTHROPHY AND CREATE A STRONGER TELLURIDE COMMUNITY$1,800
CUBAN STUDY GROUP
611 PENNSYLVANIA AVE SE 208WASHINGTONDC20003NONEPUBLIC CHARITYTO FACILITATE A PEACEFUL TRANSITION IN CUBA$9,000
NATIONAL FILM PRESERVE
870 MARKET STREET SUITE 1113SAN FRANCISCOCA94102NONEPUBLIC CHARITYTO PRESERVE AMERICAN FILMS AND IMPROVE FILM ACCESS FOR STUDY, EDUCATION, AND EXHIBITION.$7,800
CHAMPION SCHOOLS
350 CROWN OAK CENTERLONGWOODFL32750NONEPUBLIC CHARITYTO ENHANCE PROGRAMS & SERVICES FOR STUDENTS$15,000
COLORADO MESA UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION
1450 NORTH 12TH STREETGRAND JUNCTIONCO81501NONEFOUNDATIONTO ENHANCE PROGRAMS & SERVICES FOR STUDENTS$2,000
WINTER PARK DAY NURSERY
741 S PENNSYLVANIA AVEWINTER PARKFL32789NONEPUBLIC CHARITYTO ENHANCE PROGRAMS & SERVICES FOR STUDENTS$1,500
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year72900TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$345ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$12,880ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$45,584ExclusionAmount

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionINCOME(LOSS) FROM PASS-THROUGHDescription
Business Code900099BusinessCode
Unrelated Business Income$1,534UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$1,534UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$58,809ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA60343TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$1,210Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps1210DisbursementsCharitablePrps

All Oth Prog Rltd Investments Sch AllOthProgRltdInvestmentsSch

All Oth Prog Rltd Investments AllOthProgRltdInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionN/ADescription
Amount$0Amount

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (11 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
5,000 SH INT'L ASSET HOLDINGS117850117850
2000 SH INT'L ASSET HOLDINGS00
1000SH CHEVRON106400106400
1500SH CHURCH & DWIGHT00
2000SH DOW CHEMICAL5752057520
2000SH PROCTER & GAMBLE00
200SH CITIGROUP00
2000SH FREEPORT MCMORAN COPPER & GOLD INC.7358073580
1000SH NORFOLK SOUTHERN CRP7286072860
3000SH VALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS INTL140070140070
1000SH VMWARE INC CL A COM8319083190

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryLEGAL FEESCategory
Amount$81Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps81DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionAmountAmount
UNREALIZED GAIN/LOSS ON INVESTMENTS - CY$66,901
PASS-THROUGH ENTITY NONDEDUCTIBLE EXPENSES$5

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (4 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
TRAVEL86600
BANK FEES78780
SECTION 59E EXPENSE FROM PASS-THROUGH12100
OTHER LOSSES FROM PASS-THROUGH11700

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionINCOME(LOSS) FROM PASS-THROUGHDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books1534RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income1534AdjustedNetIncome

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionWASH SALE - DISALLOWED CAPITAL LOSSDescription
Amount$37,428Amount

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FEDERAL AND STATE TAXES$2100
FOREIGN TAX$77770