STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

JOSEPH HORNE FOR EYE AND EAR HOSP: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
JOSEPH HORNE FOR EYE AND EAR HOSP (EIN 25-6021016)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-04-27
IRS object ID
201241189349100804
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-04-27T09:49:03-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN256021016EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1J HORNE DECD FOR UNIV OF PIT MED CTRBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlHORNNameControl
Phone8006228036Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1C/O PNC BANK NA PO BOX 94651AddressLine1
CityCLEVELANDCity
StateOHState
ZIP Code44101ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJACKLYNN ANN BARRASName
TitleTAX DIRECTORTitle
Phone8006228036Phone
Date Signed2012-04-26DateSigned
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NECTXNECT
FMV Assets EOY2067631FMVAssetsEOY

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss46418DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm46418DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss73848NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price571716GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm73848CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Net STCG Adj Net Incm0NetSTCGAdjNetIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses120266TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income120266TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss20902CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm10451CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps10451CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Net Invst Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsNetInvstIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Adj Net Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsAdjNetIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OthEmplSlrsWgsDsbrsChrtblPrps
Pension Empl Bnft Net Invst Incm0PensionEmplBnftNetInvstIncm
Pension Empl Bnft Adj Net Incm0PensionEmplBnftAdjNetIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss700AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Adj Net Incm0AccountingFeesAdjNetIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps700AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Interest Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0InterestDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss3535TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm583TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss0DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Net Invst Incm0DeprecAndDepletionNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Net Invst Incm0TravConfMeetingNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Adj Net Incm0TravConfMeetingAdjNetIncm
Printing And Pub Net Invst Incm0PrintingAndPubNetInvstIncm
Printing And Pub Adj Net Incm0PrintingAndPubAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss25137TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm11034TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps11151TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss90241ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps90241ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss115378TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm11034TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps101392TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses4888ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income109232NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY42738SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY25534SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV25534SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Accounts Receivable EOY0AccountsReceivableEOY
Accounts Receivable EOYFMV0AccountsReceivableEOYFMV
Allwnc For Dbtfl Acct Other Rcvbl0AllwncForDbtflAcctOtherRcvbl
Investments Corp Stock BOY1227883InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY1206674InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV1401729InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY480979InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY526562InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV552245InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY100900InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY100900InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV88123InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY1852500TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY1859670TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV2067631TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY1852500CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY1859670CapitalStockEOY
Total Net Assets BOY1852500TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY1859670TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY1852500TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY1859670TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY1852500TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses4888ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases3071OtherIncreases
Subtotal1860459Subtotal
Other Decreases789OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY1859670TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (77 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesHow AcquiredHowAcquired
223.613 ASTON TAMRO SMALL CAP FUND CL I2007-02-272011-02-0450004470530530
365. AMERICAN ELEC PWR INC COM2009-12-092011-02-041291612626290290
130. AMGEN INC COM2008-12-052011-02-0471687291-123-123
120. APACHE CORP COM2008-08-192011-02-04141851296712181218
30. COACH INC COM2010-03-112011-02-0416261152474474
170. DOLBY LABORATORIES INC CLASS A2010-01-142011-02-0493438682661661
200. EMERSON ELEC CO COM2010-03-112011-02-0412010957024402440
745. FORD MTR CO DEL COM PAR $0.012010-01-142011-02-0411748868730613061
265. FORD MTR CO DEL COM PAR $0.012010-08-062011-02-0441793456723723
225.189 HARBOR FD INTL FD2009-11-192011-02-04140001247115291529
200. ISHARES TR RUSSELL MIDCAP INDEX FD2009-05-012011-02-04211071258485238523
200. METLIFE INC COM2009-09-222011-02-049434788215521552
228.224 RS EMERGING MARKETS FUND EXCH 05/02/20112009-11-192011-02-0460005245755755
148.92 ROYCE FD TOTAL RETURN2008-06-042011-02-04200019376363
160. 3M COMPANY COM2009-08-072011-02-04140621196021022102
40. VIACOM INC2009-08-072011-02-041757996761761
30. WAL MART STORES INC COM2007-12-272011-02-0416751445230230
70. WELLS FARGO & CO NEW COM2010-03-112011-02-0422872077210210
35. WISCONSIN ENERGY CORP COM2009-09-222011-02-0420391574465465
155. AT&T INC2008-07-252011-03-2945404916-376-376
20. ALLERGAN INC COM2010-03-112011-03-2913901239151151
80. AMAZON.COM INC COM2010-03-112011-03-29136871065030373037
40. AMERISOURCEBERGEN CORP COM2010-03-112011-03-2915741123451451
340. BROADCOM CORP CL A2009-06-242011-03-2913613942241914191
10. CHEVRONTEXACO CORP COM2010-10-282011-03-291057846211211
670. CISCO SYS INC COM2006-01-202011-03-291155812969-1411-1411
70. NATIONAL OIL-WELL INC COM2010-10-282011-03-295630370319271927
160. NEWFIELD EXPL CO COM2011-02-042011-03-291183311869-36-36
260. PEPSICO INC COM2005-01-102011-03-29167051474219631963
10. CORE LABORATORIES N V COM2010-06-162011-03-291001757244244
310. COACH INC COM2009-08-072011-04-1115754990158535853
410. GENERAL MILLS INC COM2009-06-012011-04-11149811173832433243
110. CORE LABORATORIES N V COM2010-06-162011-04-1110685833123542354
10. APACHE CORP COM2008-08-192011-06-2411611051110110
30. BANK OF AMER CORP COM2010-03-112011-06-24315517-202-202
20. CHEVRONTEXACO CORP COM2010-10-282011-06-2419641693271271
11. CITIGROUP INC2010-06-162011-06-24434444-10-10
10. CUMMINS ENGINE INC COM2010-01-142011-06-24970531439439
17. DOLLAR TREE INC2010-01-142011-06-241112560552552
20. EXXON MOBIL CORP COM2011-03-292011-06-2415461660-114-114
230. HEWLETT PACKARD CO COM2010-06-162011-06-24804311070-3027-3027
20. NATIONAL OIL-WELL INC COM2010-08-062011-06-241413947466466
190. PFIZER INC COM2010-01-142011-06-2438383601237237
200. PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC COM2009-08-072011-06-2411342968216601660
30. PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC COM2011-03-292011-06-2417011924-223-223
50. SHIRE PHARMACEUTICAL GROUP SPONSORED ADR2011-03-292011-06-2444834333150150
40. SHIRE PHARMACEUTICAL GROUP SPONSORED ADR2010-03-112011-06-2435872631956956
110. STARBUCKS CORP COM2011-02-042011-06-2441103542568568
360. STARBUCKS CORP COM2010-06-162011-06-24134491011233373337
10. UNION PAC CORP COM2010-06-162011-06-241002757245245
20. COOPER INDUSTRIES PLC SEDOL B40K911 ISIN IE00B40K91172010-10-282011-06-2411651049116116
290. WALGREEN CO COM2011-03-292011-06-301211111430681681
10. APPLE COMPUTER INC COM2009-06-012011-09-093763139823652365
100. CELANESE CORP-SERIES A2009-06-012011-09-094054251915351535
270. CENTURYTEL INC COM2010-06-162011-09-0988889423-535-535
160. DEERE & CO COM2011-02-042011-09-091195714930-2973-2973
120. HESS CORPORATION2011-03-292011-09-0968719847-2976-2976
180. LIMITED INC COM2010-06-162011-09-096543459019531953
140. NATIONAL OIL-WELL INC COM2010-08-062011-09-098711584928622862
300. TEXAS INSTRS INC COM2011-03-292011-09-09781210235-2423-2423
60. TIFFANY & CO NEW COM2011-02-042011-09-0940823682400400
230. COOPER INDUSTRIES PLC SEDOL B40K911 ISIN IE00B40K91172010-01-142011-09-09102129937275275
50. COOPER INDUSTRIES PLC SEDOL B40K911 ISIN IE00B40K91172010-10-282011-09-0922202623-403-403
100. AMERISOURCEBERGEN CORP COM2010-02-042011-10-203819279210271027
70. APACHE CORP COM2008-09-302011-10-2063127149-837-837
380. DISNEY WALT CO COM2011-04-112011-10-201269915892-3193-3193
90. UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC COM2010-03-112011-10-204147298511621162
310. VIACOM INC2009-06-292011-10-2013038726657725772
20. APPLE COMPUTER INC COM2009-06-012011-11-167769279649734973
160. BAKER HUGHES INC COM2011-04-112011-11-16927311131-1858-1858
110. BAKER HUGHES INC COM2011-06-242011-11-1663756174201201
20. INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS CORP COM2009-06-012011-11-163793236014331433
2299.908 PIMCO FDS PAC INVT MGMT SER TOTAL RETURN FD INSTL CL2009-11-252011-12-212500025368-368-368
130. PPG INDS INC COM2010-03-112011-12-2110603822123822382
2582.645 PNC GOVERNMENT MRTG FD CLASS I2005-05-182011-12-212500024070930930
160. TIFFANY & CO NEW COM2011-02-042011-12-21102359819416416
CAPITAL GAIN DIVIDENDS35P
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income73848CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year162891QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year11955543NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.03216DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year278007QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year21728485NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.04513DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3104206QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year32179238NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.047818DistributionRatioYear3
Total Distribution Ratio0.125108TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.031277AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets2098728NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets65642AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income1092OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One66734AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions101392QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax1092InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal1092Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income1092TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment2000EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Tax Paid With Extension0TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments2000TotalCreditsAndPayments
Penalty For Underpayment0PenaltyForUnderpayment
Overpayment908Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year908AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithPAStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PNC BANK NABusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number8006228036BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 94651AddressLine1
CityCLEVELANDCity
StateOHState
ZIP Code441014651ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NECT Filing In Lieu OF Form1041XNECTFilingInLieuOFForm1041
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersontruePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Acts Fail To Qualify As ExceptionsfalseActsFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Undistr Income4942a2 Not AppliedtrueUndistrIncome4942a2NotApplied
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NamePNC BANK NAPersonName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 94651AddressLine1
CityCLEVELANDCity
StateOHState
ZIP Code441014651ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Avg Hours Per Wk Devoted To Position2AvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPosition
Compensation20902Compensation
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Summary Of Direct Charitable ActySummaryOfDirectCharitableActy
Sum Of Program Related InvestmentsSumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities2130688AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances0AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets2130688TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets2130688AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable31960CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets2098728NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return104936MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return104936MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income1092TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax1092TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj103844DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded103844DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted103844DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions101392ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Amounts Paid Acq Charitable Assets0AmountsPaidAcqCharitableAssets
Amounts Set Aside Suitability Test0AmountsSetAsideSuitabilityTest
Amounts Set Aside Cash Distri Test0AmountsSetAsideCashDistriTest
Qualifying Distributions101392QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm1092OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions100300AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted103844DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year44722UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year50ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year40ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year30ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year20ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year10ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions101392QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year144722AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year56670AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY47174UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year40ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year30ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year20ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year10ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year0ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1UPMCBusinessNameLine1

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11650 METROPOLITAN STREETAddressLine1
CityPITTSBURGHCity
StatePAState
ZIP Code15233ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient RelationshipN/ARecipientRelationship
Recipient Foundation StatusPUBLICRecipientFoundationStatus
Purpose Of Grant Or ContributionGENERAL SUPPORTPurposeOfGrantOrContribution
Amount$90,241Amount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year90241TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees Contracts From Govt AgenciesFeesContractsFromGovtAgencies
Membership Dues And AssessmentsMembershipDuesAndAssessments
Int On Savings And Temp Cash InvstIntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$46,418ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Rental Incm Re Debt Fincd PropNetRentalIncmReDebtFincdProp
Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd PropNetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp
Net Rental Incm Personal PropertyNetRentalIncmPersonalProperty
Other Investment Income Part VIIOtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$73,848ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Income Loss From Special EventsNetIncomeLossFromSpecialEvents
Gross Profit Loss Sales Of InvntryGrossProfitLossSalesOfInvntry

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$120,266ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA120266TotalPartXVIA
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt PrpsRlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryPNC BANK, NACategory
Amount$700Amount
Disbursements Charitable Prps700DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionPOSTED SUBSEQ YR TAXED CURR YRDescription
Amount$789Amount

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases (3 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionAmountAmount
POSTED CURR YR TAXED PRIOR YR$1,146
CARRY VALUE ADJUSTMENT$1,876
BASIS ADJUSTMENT$49

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (4 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAXES$550
FEDERAL TAX PAYMENT - PRIOR YE$95200
FEDERAL ESTIMATES - INCOME$2,00000
FOREIGN TAXES ON QUALIFIED FOR$5785780