STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

ELMER DALKE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ELMER DALKE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION (EIN 75-3040372)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-05-10
IRS object ID
201241319349100924
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-05-10T14:28:38-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SWINDOLL JANZEN HAWK & LOYD LLCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1123 S MAIN ST PO BOX 1337AddressLine1
CityMCPHERSONCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code674601337ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN753040372EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ELMER DALKE CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlELMENameControl
Phone6202415023Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1120 W KANSAS AVENUE SUITE BAddressLine1
CityMCPHERSONCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code67460ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameROBERT W WISEName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone6202415023Phone
Date Signed2012-05-08DateSigned
Authorize Third PartyfalseAuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameB CARVER SWINDOLL CPAName
Phone6202411826Phone
Date Prepared2012-05-08DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY1641469FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss33222InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm20909InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss9813DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm9813DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-27605NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price1110052GrossSalesPrice
Total Revenue And Expenses15430TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income30722TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss1500AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm1500AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss13131OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm13131OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Rev And Expnss628TaxesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss15259TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm14631TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss84000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps84000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss99259TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm14631TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps84000TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-83829ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income16091NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY537435SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY224378SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV224378SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY480197InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY397028InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV406549InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY681401InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY703373InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV522023InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY108748InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY448846InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV467290InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY77102InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY26984InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV21229InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY1884883TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY1800609TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV1641469TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY2093081CapitalStockBOY
Retained Earnings BOY-208198RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY1800609RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY1884883TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY1800609TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY1884883TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY1800609TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY1884883TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-83829ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Subtotal1801054Subtotal
Other Decreases445OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY1800609TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (36 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
VOLKTRUST MONEY MARKETP2010-01-212011-01-1911041104
VOLKTRUST MONEY MARKETP2010-01-212011-06-1016401640
WICHITA HOSP REV DUE 11-15-13P2001-07-122011-11-162525025805-555-555
FNMA DUE 12-3-25 3%P2010-11-182011-09-075000050000
VOLKTRUST MONEY MARKETP2010-01-212011-06-2011111111
VOLKTRUST MONEY MARKETP2010-01-212011-11-2110751075
FNMA DUE 12-29-20 3%P2010-12-032011-09-305000050000
VOLKTRUST MONEY MARKETP2010-01-212011-07-186018560185
FNMA DUE 06-08-15P2009-11-132011-12-092500025000
FHLMC DUE 4-12-17 3%P2011-03-222011-10-135000050000
VOLKTRUST MONEY MARKETP2010-01-212011-07-1911021102
VOLKTRUST MONEY MARKETP2010-01-212011-12-125849458494
FNMA DUE 4-27-23 2%P2011-04-202011-10-285000050000
VOLKTRUST MONEY MARKETP2010-01-212011-07-205000050000
VOLKTRUST MONEY MARKETP2010-01-212011-12-1910301030
VOLKTRUST MONEY MARKETP2010-01-212011-02-021000010000
LEHMAN BROTHERS DEATH DUE 02-05-21P2008-01-292011-08-051196950000-38031-38031
VOLKTRUST MONEY MARKETP2010-01-212011-12-158400084000
VOLKTRUST MONEY MARKETP2010-01-212011-02-22217217
VOLKTRUST MONEY MARKETP2010-01-212011-08-19236236
VOLKTRUST MONEY MARKETP2010-01-212011-03-114147341473
DOUGLAS CO KS USD 348 DUE 09-01-11P2001-12-122011-09-015000054252-4252-4252
VOLKTRUST MONEY MARKETP2010-01-212011-03-2111011101
SEDGWICK USD 259 DUE 09-01-18P2001-06-122011-09-0160000495501045010450
VOLKTRUST MONEY MARKETP2010-01-212011-04-019982999829
VOLKTRUST MONEY MARKETP2010-01-212011-09-12140140
VOLKTRUST MONEY MARKETP2010-01-212011-04-125000050000
VOLKTRUST MONEY MARKETP2010-01-212011-09-195806558065
VOLKTRUST MONEY MARKETP2010-01-212011-04-1911011101
CLAY CO USD 379 DUE 10-01-19P2011-05-082011-10-215000050530-530-530
VOLKTRUST MONEY MARKETP2010-01-212011-04-27108222108222
VOLKTRUST MONEY MARKETP2010-01-212011-10-1910701070
VOLKTRUST MONEY MARKETP2010-01-212011-05-11208208
VOLKTRUST MONEY MARKETP2010-01-212011-10-264998649986
VOLKTRUST MONEY MARKETP2010-01-212011-05-1911091109
VOLKTRUST MONEY MARKETP2010-01-212011-11-092222
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income-27605CapitalGainNetIncome
Net Short Term Capital Gain Or Loss-530NetShortTermCapitalGainOrLoss

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year181000QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year11695709NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.047768DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year292520QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year21626356NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.056888DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3101739QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year31860972NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.054670DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4100248QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year42073032NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.048358DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5100460QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year52066195NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.048621DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.256305TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.051261AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets1705982NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets87450AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income161OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One87611AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions84000QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax322InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal322Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income322TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment560EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments560TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment238Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year238AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PEOPLES BANK AND TRUSTBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number6202415023BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 1226AddressLine1
CityMCPHERSONCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code67460ZIPCode

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
ROBERT W WISE
120 W KANSAS AVE SUITE BMCPHERSONKS67460CO-TRUSTEE0.00000
RODGER A SWANSON
PO BOX 1226MCPHERSONKS67460CO-TRUSTEE0.00000
LUCILLE A DALKE
2823 WESTMINSTER DRHUTCHINSONKS67502CO-TRUSTEE0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities1410670AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances321291AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets1731961TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets1731961AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable25979CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets1705982NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return85299MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return85299MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income322TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax322TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj84977DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded84977DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted84977DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions84000ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions84000QualifyingDistributions
Adj Qualifying Distributions84000AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted84977DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year83713UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Qualifying Distributions84000QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year183713AppliedToYear1
Applied To Current Year287AppliedToCurrentYear
Undistributed Income CY84690UndistributedIncomeCY

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameRODGER SWANSONRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 1226AddressLine1
CityMCPHERSONCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code67460ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number6202415023RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsTHERE IS NO SPECIFIC APPLICATION FORM OR INFORMATION THAT SHOULD BE INCLUDED ALL REQUESTS MUST BE IN WRITING.FormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNONESubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsONLY 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATIONS THAT WILL QUALIFY THE TRUST AS A CHARITABLE TRUST UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) IRC OF 1986. THE ORGANIZATIONS MUST BE LOCATED IN MCPHERSON COUNTY KANSAS. THE TRUSTOR REQUESTED, BUT DID NOT REQUIRE THAT DISTRIBUTIONS BE MADE TO ORGANIZATIONS THAT ENHANCE THE OPPORTUNITY OF INDIVIDUALS WITH SPECIAL NEEDS.RestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (14 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
BIG BROTHERS BIG SISTERS OF MCPHERS
222 E KANSASMCPHERSONKS67460NONEPUBLIC CHARIHELP NEEDY CHILDREN$2,000
CASA - COURT APPOINTED SPECIAL ADVO
PO BOX 687NEWTONKS67114NONEPUBLIC CHARIHELPS THE NEEDY$3,000
CENTRAL CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
1100 S MAPLEMCPHERSONKS67460NONEPUBLIC CHARISTUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS$25,000
MCPHERSON COLLEGE
1600 E EUCLIDMCPHERSONKS67460NONEPUBLIC CHARISTUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS$25,000
MCPHERSON COUNTY FOOD BANK
707 S MAINMCPHERSONKS67460NONEPUBLIC CHARIFEED NEEDY$4,000
MCPHERSON SENIOR CENTER
112 E EUCLIDMCPHERSONKS67460NONEPUBLIC CHARISENIOR ACTIVITIES$1,000
MCPHERSON FAMILY LIFE CENTER INC
224 S MAPLEMCPHERSONKS67460NONEPUBLIC CHARIHELPS THE NEEDY$3,000
MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INC HESS FITNESS
1000 HOSPITAL DRIVEMCPHERSONKS67460NONEPUBLIC CHARIHOSPITAL-FITNESS CENTER$4,000
MERCY CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL
2401 GILLHAM ROADKANSAS CITYMO64108NONEPUBLIC CHARIHOSPITAL$2,000
SPECIAL OLYMPICS OF MCPHERSON
1312 NORTHCOURTMCPHERSONKS67460NONEPUBLIC CHARIHELPS DISABLED$2,000
MEALS ON WHEELS OF MCPHERSON
915 N WALNUTMCPHERSONKS67460NONEPUBLIC CHARIFEED NEEDY$4,000
KIDS WITH DREAMS
430 E SUTHERLANDMCPHERSONKS67460NONEPUBLIC CHARIHELPS NEEDY CHILDREN$1,000
MCPHERSON FAMILY YMCA
220 N WALNUTMCPHERSONKS67460NONEPUBLIC CHARINEEDY YOUTH$4,000
SALVATION ARMY
401 E KANSASMCPHERSONKS67460NONEPUBLIC CHARIHELP NEEDY$4,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year84000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$33,222ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$9,813ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$5,313ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income-32918RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$48,348ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income-32918RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA15430TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategorySWINDOLL, JANZEN, HAWK & LOYD LLCategory
Amount$1,500Amount
Net Investment Income1500NetInvestmentIncome

Compensation Explanation CompensationExplanation

Compensation Compensation (3 entries)

ROBERT W WISE
RODGER A SWANSON
LUCILLE A DALKE

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (10 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
FORD MOTOR CREDIT BONDS5264853272
BLACKROCK INCOME TRUST5610054975
ABBOTT LABS5707959596
AMERICAN TOWER CORP2556225460
CISCO SYSTEMS INC5000054483
GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY5624257597
PEPSICO INC2923031211
TARGET CORP3074533301
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS4995052592
WAL-MART STORES INC4129044803

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (19 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
PUTNAM GLOBAL EQUITY FD4625349245
PUTNAM FUND GROWTH AND INCOME161983117113
PUTNAM INVESTORS FUND6250470085
BANK OF AMERICA STOCK637688340
CITIGROUP INC C STOCK434422631
VANGUARD TOTAL INT ST IN 1132162414493
DODGE & COX INTERNATIONAL2251815211
CGM FOCUS FUND 815217979962
FAIRHOLME MID CAP BLEND2260315966
MARSICO 21ST CENTURY2044014966
T ROWE HEALTH SERVICES2198125439
T ROWE PRICE MID CAP GROWTH2428222350
T ROWE PRICE NEW ERA2191315040
T ROWE PRICE SMALL CAP2447024694
VANGUARD ENERGY FUND 512326717339
VANGUARD SMALL CAP GR INDEX2036022160
PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL5000050098
WILLIAM BLAIR2000017192
VANGUARD SELECT VALUE FUND101689699

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value249863USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV250124USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV
State Local Securities EOY Book Val147165StateLocalSecuritiesEOYBookVal
State Local Securities EOYFMV156425StateLocalSecuritiesEOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (3 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
CGM REALTY FUND 137AT COST2240517900
LEHMAN BROTHERSAT COST
IMIT SERIES 22AT COST45793329

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionNET 2010 AND 2011 ACTIVITY DESIGNATED AS PRIOR YRDescription
Amount$445Amount

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryPEOPLES BANK & TRUST-TRUST FEESCategory
Amount$13,131Amount
Net Investment Income13131NetInvestmentIncome

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryFEDERAL EXCISE TAXCategory
Amount$628Amount