STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

ELLAMAE SIEBERT FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ELLAMAE SIEBERT FOUNDATION INC (EIN 39-1708686)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-05-15
IRS object ID
201241369349101189
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-05-15T11:02:58-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LICHTSINN & HAENSEL SCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1111 E WISCONSIN AVE STE 1800AddressLine1
CityMILWAUKEECity
StateWIState
ZIP Code53202ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN391708686EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ELLAMAE SIEBERT FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlELLANameControl
Phone4142763400Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1111 EAST WISCONSIN AVEAddressLine1
Address Line2ROOM/SUITE 1800AddressLine2
CityMILWAUKEECity
StateWIState
ZIP Code53202ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJANET M HOEHNENName
TitleSECRETARYTitle
Phone4142763400Phone
Date Signed2012-05-15DateSigned

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJANET M HOEHNENName
Phone4142763400Phone
Date Prepared2012-05-15DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY1296334FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss34583DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm34583DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss98730NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price316636GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm90567CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses133313TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income125150TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss20482LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss24371OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm24371OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Rev And Expnss766TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm766TaxesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss45619TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm25137TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss66585ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps66585ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss112204TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm25137TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps66585TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses21109ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income100013NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investments Corp Stock BOY1150164InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY1171273InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV1296334InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY1150164TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY1171273TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV1296334TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY1150164UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY1171273UnrestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY1150164TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY1171273TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY1150164TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY1171273TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY1150164TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses21109ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Subtotal1171273Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY1171273TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (105 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
25000 SHRS FNMA REMIC 2007-40-JC 05/P2007-04-302011-09-26268268
1.134 SHRS ALLIANZ NFJ INTL VALUE FDP2008-03-242011-11-112127-6-6
230 SHRS CAMERON INTERNATIONAL CORPOP2002-10-082011-11-1111979234696339633
8 SHRS ROSS STORES INCP2009-03-202011-04-19564276288288
369 SHRS METROPCS COMMUNICATIONS INCP2010-10-052011-08-1035024044-542-542
12 SHRS AMERICAN EXPRESS COMPANYP2009-10-272011-11-11604429175175
12 SHRS HOME DEPOT INCP2011-09-162011-11-114584174141
142.061 SHRS JANUS INVT FD FORTY FDP2009-07-232011-05-0251004116984984
7.658 SHRS ALLIANZ NFJ INTL VALUE FDP2008-06-202011-11-11143196-53-53
112.5 SHRS NESTLE SA SPONS ADRP2005-01-282011-11-116378296834103410
48 SHRS TIBCO SOFTWARE INCP2010-07-072011-04-191368601767767
4 SHRS PRICELINE COMMUNICATIONS INCP2010-09-282011-08-1020181393625625
6 SHRS BED BATH & BEYOND INCP2010-01-142011-11-11372248124124
5 SHRS INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINP2009-02-032011-11-11938459479479
142.126 SHRS JANUS INVT FD FORTY FDP2009-07-232011-07-2050004117883883
10.279 SHRS ALLIANZ NFJ INTL VALUE FP2008-09-192011-11-11192207-15-15
12.5 SHRS NESTLE SA SPONS ADRP2005-03-152011-11-11709354355355
9 SHRS GOOGLE INC CL AP2010-11-022011-04-2648095553-744-744
78 SHRS PARKER HANNIFIN CORPP2010-05-072011-08-1051004933167167
4 SHRS COOPER COMPANIES INCP2011-03-242011-11-11270272-2-2
12 SHRS MCKESSON CORPP2009-08-062011-11-11998630368368
469.986 SHRS JANUS INVT FD FORTY FDP2009-07-232011-11-11153731361517581758
38.535 SHRS ALLIANZ NFJ INTL VALUE FP2008-12-152011-11-11720501219219
65 SHRS SCHLUMBERGER LTDP2000-09-112011-11-114962277321892189
63 SHRS CIMAREX ENERGY COP2010-06-182011-05-1756555018637637
261 SHRS CSX CORPP2011-04-262011-09-1655196655-1136-1136
22 SHRS CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHNOLP2010-11-222011-11-111280962318318
10 SHRS MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCP2011-08-102011-11-114624006262
177.515 SHRS ALLIANZ NFJ INTL VALUEP2007-04-132011-10-0530004303-1303-1303
1.268 SHRS ALLIANZ NFJ INTL VALUE FDP2008-12-152011-11-11241688
80 SHRS TECK RESOURCES LIMITED SUB VP2005-12-232011-11-1130222048974974
95 SHRS METROPCS COMMUNICATIONS INCP2010-10-052011-05-1717011041660660
48 SHRS FRANKLIN RESOURCES INCP2009-08-292011-09-165665450411611161
15 SHRS CORN PRODUCTS INTERNATIONALP2011-03-022011-11-117727086464
18 SHRS MATTEL INCP2010-02-222011-11-11523390133133
1.515 SHRS ALLIANZ NFJ INTL VALUE FDP2010-12-202011-11-112831-3-3
6.855 SHRS ALLIANZ NFJ INTL VALUE FDP2009-03-232011-11-11128834545
128 SHRS THOMAS & BETTS CORPP2009-11-232011-01-256292477715151515
199 SHRS LIMITED BRANDS INCP2010-04-092011-07-017679518224972497
94 SHRS CHUBB CORPP2011-08-082011-10-0556425539103103
15 SHRS CONSTELLATION BRANDS INC CLP2011-11-012011-11-113052931212
5 SHRS NOBLE ENERGY INCP2011-04-042011-11-11475486-11-11
3.522 SHRS ALLIANZ NFJ INTL VALUE FDP2011-03-212011-11-116673-7-7
8.081 SHRS ALLIANZ NFJ INTL VALUE FDP2009-06-222011-11-111511222929
99 SHRS HANSEN NATURAL CORPP2010-09-022011-03-0254864554932932
187 SHRS RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INCP2010-11-022011-07-0160755415660660
230 SHRS EMC CORP-MASSP2011-07-222011-10-0549666424-1458-1458
4 SHRS CHEVRON CORPORATIONP2011-03-022011-11-114284161212
32 SHRS NUANCE COMMUNICATIONS INCP2011-10-052011-11-11828640188188
9.851 SHRS ALLIANZ NFJ INTL VALUE FDP2011-06-172011-11-11184201-17-17
2.614 SHRS ALLIANZ NFJ INTL VALUE FDP2009-09-212011-11-11494722
108 SHRS HEWLETT PACKARD COP2007-04-302011-03-02462245893333
130 SHRS JPMORGAN CHASE & COP2011-01-252011-07-1351965871-675-675
102 SHRS EXPRESS SCRIPTS INC COMMONP2007-04-302011-10-053649242812211221
2 SHRS CF INDUSTRIES HOLDINGS INCP2011-03-152011-11-113462519595
4 SHRS OCCIDENTAL PETE CORPP2011-05-172011-11-11401403-2-2
5.95 SHRS ALLIANZ NFJ INTL VALUE FDP2011-09-232011-11-111111001111
1.335 SHRS ALLIANZ NFJ INTL VALUE FDP2009-12-212011-11-112525
119 SHRS NETAPP INCP2010-06-182011-03-026004497310311031
14 SHRS HELMERICH & PAYNE INCP2010-02-222011-07-18963585378378
128 SHRS EATON CORPP2010-03-102011-10-1151584616542542
9 SHRS COCA COLA ENTERPRISES INCP2011-04-192011-11-11241251-10-10
28 SHRS ROSS STORES INCP2009-03-202011-11-11251396415491549
581.439 SHRS ALLIANZ NFJ INTL VALUEP2007-04-132011-11-111086114094-3233-3233
1.961 SHRS ALLIANZ NFJ INTL VALUE FDP2010-03-222011-11-113737
44 SHRS WHOLE FOODS MARKET INCP2009-08-262011-03-022501130012011201
177 SHRS ARROW ELECTRONICS INCP2010-05-072011-07-226644504615981598
125 SHRS BMC SOFTWARE INCP2008-03-032011-11-0142444040204204
2 SHRS CUMMINS INCP2011-08-082011-11-111971781919
18 SHRS TIBCO SOFTWARE INCP2010-07-072011-11-11520225295295
5.728 SHRS ALLIANZ NFJ INTL VALUE FDP2007-06-222011-11-11107154-47-47
8.617 SHRS ALLIANZ NFJ INTL VALUE FDP2010-06-212011-11-1116115477
50 SHRS LUBRIZOL CORPP2010-08-172011-03-156694476119331933
11 SHRS WHOLE FOODS MARKET INCP2009-08-262011-07-22724325399399
16 SHRS BED BATH & BEYOND INCP2010-01-142011-11-01978662316316
8 SHRS DENTSPLY INTERNATIONAL INCP2011-09-162011-11-112912761515
20 SHRS WATSON PHARMACEUTICALS INCP2010-07-132011-11-111311860451451
1.858 SHRS ALLIANZ NFJ INTL VALUE FDP2007-09-212011-11-113551-16-16
3.677 SHRS ALLIANZ NFJ INTL VALUE FDP2010-09-202011-11-116970-1-1
79 SHRS UNITED PARCEL SVC INC CL BP2010-06-012011-03-2456844892792792
75 SHRS AUTOLIV INCP2010-04-092011-08-08398639671919
27 SHRS TIBCO SOFTWARE INCP2010-07-072011-11-01747338409409
7 SHRS ENDO PHARMACEUTICALS HLDGS INP2010-08-172011-11-112311824949
4 SHRS WHOLE FOODS MARKET INCP2009-08-262011-11-11275118157157
18.282 SHRS ALLIANZ NFJ INTL VALUE FP2007-12-142011-11-11342495-153-153
100 SHRS BHP BILLITON LTD SPONS ADRP2003-02-122011-11-117762109566676667
150 SHRS HALLIBURTON COP2010-01-062011-04-047423508623372337
5 SHRS APPLE INCP2009-04-172011-08-08183061012201220
14 SHRS WHOLE FOODS MARKET INCP2009-08-262011-11-01975414561561
4 SHRS EXELON CORPP2011-08-102011-11-111801641616
59 SHRS CUMMINS INCP2011-08-082011-11-28531652377979
17.019 SHRS ALLIANZ NFJ INTL VALUE FP2007-12-142011-11-11318461-143-143
225 SHRS CORE LABORATORIES NVP2000-09-112011-11-112486624892237722377
83 SHRS CELGENE CORPP2010-08-172011-04-05467346334040
106 SHRS ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INCP2009-08-262011-08-0847784541237237
12 SHRS ANSYS INCP2010-11-092011-11-11707582125125
4 SHRS GLOBAL PAYMENTS INCP2011-10-112011-11-111871731414
4 SHRS INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINP2009-02-032011-12-02759367392392
19.818 SHRS ALLIANZ NFJ INTL VALUE FP2007-12-212011-11-11370511-141-141
185 SHRS CANADIAN NATIONAL RAILWAY CP2001-03-302011-11-111477022701250012500
124 SHRS FREEPORT MCMORAN COPPER & GP2009-08-262011-04-196416393124852485
12 SHRS CF INDUSTRIES HOLDINGS INCP2011-03-152011-08-1017941503291291
4 SHRS AETNA INCP2011-07-012011-11-11166178-12-12
4 SHRS INTERCONTINENTALEXCHANGE INCP2011-07-132011-11-1151050822
90 SHRS MANPOWER GROUPP2010-02-222011-12-0234324801-1369-1369
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income90567CapitalGainNetIncome
Net Short Term Capital Gain Or Loss4800NetShortTermCapitalGainOrLoss

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year161500QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year11353288NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.045445DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year276803QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year21233709NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.062254DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year387390QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year31601140NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.054580DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year479367QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year41754671NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.045232DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year573123QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year51624784NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.045005DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.252516TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.050503AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets1149336NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets58045AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income1000OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One59045AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions66585QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax1000InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal1000Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income1000TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment897EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Tax Paid With Extension3000TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments3897TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment2897Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year2897AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithWIStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressNONEWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameJANET M HOEHNENBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number4142763400BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1111 EAST WISCONSIN AVE SUITE 1800AddressLine1
CityMILWAUKEECity
StateWIState
ZIP Code53202ZIPCode

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
FRANK W BASTIAN
111 EAST WISCONSIN AVE SUITE 1800MILWAUKEEWI53202DIRECTOR2.00000
JANET M HOEHNEN
111 EAST WISCONSIN AVE SUITE 1800MILWAUKEEWI53202DIRECTOR2.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities1146757AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances20082AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets1166839TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets1166839AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable17503CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets1149336NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return57467MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return57467MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income1000TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax1000TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj56467DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded56467DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted56467DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions66585ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions66585QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm1000OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions65585AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted56467DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year66548UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Qualifying Distributions66585QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year166548AppliedToYear1
Applied To Current Year37AppliedToCurrentYear
Undistributed Income CY56430UndistributedIncomeCY

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameFRANK W BASTIANRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1111 EAST WISCONSINAddressLine1
Address Line2SUITE 1800AddressLine2
CityMILWAUKEECity
StateWIState
ZIP Code53202ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number4142763400RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsAPPLICATION FORM & IRS DETERMINATION LETTER FOR SECTION 501(C)(3) STATUSFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesSEPTEMBER 1 OF EACH YEARSubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsEMPHASIS ON MILWAUKEE METROPOLITAN AREARestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (9 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
ACACIA THEATRE COMPANY
3194 SOUTH SUPERIOR STMILWAUKEEWI53207PUBLICGENERAL$585
AMERICAN DIABETES ASSOCIATION
375 BISHOPS WAY 220BROOKFIELDWI53005PUBLICGENERAL$1,000
WAUKESHA MEMORIAL HOSPITAL FDN
725 AMERICAN AVENUEWAUKESHAWI53188PUBLICGENERAL$1,000
FRIENDS OF BOERNER BOTANICAL GARDEN
9400 BOERNER DRIVE SUITEHALES CORNERSWI53130PUBLICGENERAL$10,000
HUNGER TASK FORCE INC
201 SOUTH HAWLEY COURTMILWAUKEEWI53214PUBLICGENERAL$9,000
KATHY'S HOUSE INC
600 NORTH 103RD STREETMILWAUKEEWI53226PUBLICGENERAL$5,000
PLANNED PARENTHOOD OF WISCONSIN IN
302 NORTH JACKSON STREETMILWAUKEEWI53202PUBLICGENERAL$20,000
WISCONSIN HUMANE SOCIETY
4500 WEST WISCONSIN AVENUMILWAUKEEWI53208PUBLICGENERAL$5,000
UW FOUNDATION(FBO UW VETERINARY
1848 UNIVERSITY AVENUEMADISONWI53726PUBLICGENERAL$15,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year66585TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$34,583ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$83,445ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income15285RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$118,028ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income15285RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA133313TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Compensation Explanation CompensationExplanation

Compensation Compensation (2 entries)

FRANK W BASTIAN
JANET M HOEHNEN

Gain Loss Sale Other Assets Sch GainLossSaleOtherAssetsSch

Gain Loss Sale Other Asset GainLossSaleOtherAsset

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NamePRIOR YEAR BASIS ADJUSTMENTName
Date Acquired2010-12DateAcquired
How AcquiredPURCHASEHowAcquired
Date Sold2011-12DateSold
Gross Sales Price8163GrossSalesPrice
Total Net8163TotalNet

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockINVESTED ASSETSNameOfStock
EOY Book Value1171273EOYBookValue
EOYFMV1296334EOYFMV

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryLEGAL AND ADMINISTRATIONCategory
Amount$20,482Amount

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryINVESTMENT MANAGEMENTCategory
Amount$24,371Amount
Net Investment Income24371NetInvestmentIncome

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryFOREIGN TAXES PAID ON DIVIDENDSCategory
Amount$766Amount
Net Investment Income766NetInvestmentIncome