STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

FREUND FAM FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
FREUND FAM FOUNDATION (EIN 20-0000450)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-05-15
IRS object ID
201241369349101524
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-05-15T11:24:50-07:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WEISS & COMPANY LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line122 WEST 38TH STREETAddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code100186269ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN200000450EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FREUND FAMILY FOUNDATION THEBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlFREUNameControl
Phone2129623362Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11382 EAST 23RD STREETAddressLine1
CityBROOKLYNCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code112105113ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameMEIR FREUNDName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone2129623362Phone
Date Signed2012-05-04DateSigned

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameABRAHAM WEISSName
Phone2123023400Phone
Date Prepared2012-05-15DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY2437139FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss300000ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss59201InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm59201InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss7957DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm7957DividendsNetInvstIncm
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm0CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses367158TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income67158TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss7578OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm7578OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Adj Net Incm7578OtherExpensesAdjNetIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps7578OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss7578TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm7578TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm7578TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps7578TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss161990ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps161990ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss169568TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm7578TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm7578TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps169568TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses197590ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income59580NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY1284279CashBOY
Cash EOY679349CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV679349CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY245000SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY245000SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV245000SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig EOY499911InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV499975InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock EOY249356InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV232096InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY200000InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY291989InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV265270InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY570000InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY521680InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV515449InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY2299279TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY2487285TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV2437139TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Retained Earnings BOY2299279RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY2487285RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY2299279TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY2487285TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY2299279TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY2487285TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY2299279TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses197590ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Subtotal2496869Subtotal
Other Decreases9584OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY2487285TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (8 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceDepreciationDepreciationCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossFMV As Of123169FMVAsOf123169Adjusted Basis As Of123169AdjustedBasisAsOf123169Excess Of FMV Over Adjusted BasisExcessOfFMVOverAdjustedBasisGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
270 SHARES BP PLC ADSP2011-07-252011-11-2911072012522-1450000-1450
577 SHARES EL PASO PIPELINE PARTNERSP2011-06-022011-10-1719543019670-127000-127
569 SHARES INTEL CORPP2011-06-142011-12-121364401241312310001231
335 SHARES MOLYCORP INC DEL COMP2011-07-132011-11-189394019505-10111000-10111
ISHARE SILVER TRUSTP2011-11-182011-11-3040040004
SPDR GOLD TRUSTP2011-10-062011-12-0921002100021
VOC ENERGY TRUSTP2011-07-192011-08-1564100641000641
CAPITAL GAIN DISTRIBUTIONSP2011-01-012011-12-3120700207000207
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income-9584CapitalGainNetIncome
Net Short Term Capital Gain Or Loss-9584NetShortTermCapitalGainOrLoss

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Qualifying Distributions Year1124286QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year12149144NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.057830DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year285404QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year21856202NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.046010DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year373766QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year31552441NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.047516DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4125153QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year41307611NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.095711DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5105302QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year51051682NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.100127DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.347194TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.069439AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets2112713NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets146705AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income596OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One147301AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions169568QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax596InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal596Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income596TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Tax Paid Original Return0TaxPaidOriginalReturn
Form2220 AttachedXForm2220Attached
Penalty For Underpayment16PenaltyForUnderpayment
Tax Due612TaxDue
Amount Credited To Next Year0AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNYStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameMEIR AND BELLA FREUNDBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number2129623362BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11382 EAST 23RD STREETAddressLine1
CityBROOKLYNCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code122105113ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Undistr Income4942a2 Not AppliedfalseUndistrIncome4942a2NotApplied
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
MEIR FREUND
1382 EAST 23RD STREETBROOKLYNNY11210TRUSTEE2.00000
BELLA FREUND
1382 EAST 23RD STREETBROOKLYNNY11210TRUSTEE2.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities567551AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances1202335AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets375000FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets2144886TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets2144886AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable32173CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets2112713NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return105636MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return105636MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income596TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax596TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj105040DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded105040DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted105040DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions169568ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions169568QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm596OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions168972AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted105040DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Excess Distri Carryover Year554033ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year461805ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year118210ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover134048TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions169568QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Current Year105040AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus64528RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Total Corpus198576TotalCorpus
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Excess Distri Cyov From Year554033ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year144543ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year461805ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year118210ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year64528ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerMEIR AND BELLA FREUNDContributingManager
Shareholder ManagerNONEShareholderManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo (2 entries)

Recipient NameRecipientNameAddress Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient Phone NumberRecipientPhoneNumberForm And Info And MaterialsFormAndInfoAndMaterialsSubmission DeadlinesSubmissionDeadlinesRestrictions On AwardsRestrictionsOnAwards
MEIR AND BELLA FREUND1382 EAST 23RD STREETBROOKLYNNY1121051132129623362
MEIR FREUND1382 EAST 23RD STREETBROOKLYNNY1121051132123023400NO RESTRICTIONSNONENONE

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (8 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
OHEL CHILDRENS HOME
257 EAST BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10002N/ACHARITABLE$10,000
CONGREGATION KHAL SASREGEN
1253 EAST 24TH STREETBROOKLYNNY11210N/ACHARITABLE$19,695
CAMP DORA GOLDING
5515 NEW UTRECHT AVEBROOKLYNNY11219N/ACHARITABLE$2,700
CONG MACHZIKEI HADAS
1279 EAST 24TH STREETBROOKLYNNY11210N/ACHARITABLE$75,000
BIRCHAS MORDECHAI
82 SOUTH 8TH STREETBROOKLYNNY11211N/ACHARITABLE$5,100
TAFKID INC
1359 CONEY ISLAND AVENUEBROOKLYNNY11230N/ACHARITABLE$10,000
YESHIVA ATERES YISROEL
1447 EAST 14TH STREETBROOKLYNNY11230N/ACHARITABLE$12,000
MISC ORGANIZED CHARITIES
VARIOUSBROOKLYNNY11219N/ACHARITABLE$27,495
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year161990TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Program Service Revenue Part VII ProgramServiceRevenuePartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionN/ADescription

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$59,201ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$7,957ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$9,584ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$57,574ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA57574TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number1ContributorNumber
Contributor Name IndividualMEIR AND BELLA FREUNDContributorNameIndividual

Contributor Address US ContributorAddressUS

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11382 EAST 23RD STREETAddressLine1
CityBROOKLYNCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code112105113ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Aggregate Contributions300000AggregateContributions
Person Contribution TypeXPersonContributionType

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (7 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
MORGAN STANLEY CAP TR VI10000086840
15NC1Y STEP UP CALLABLE10000091568
NEW YORK NY GENL OBLIGATION50005287
GENERAL MOTOR ACCEPT1973317504
BAC CAPITAL TRUST II2224518675
JPMORGAN CHASE CAPITAL XXIX2519725520
CAPITAL ONE CAPITAL1981419876

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (15 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
APPLE INC1939221060
AT&T INC1997019777
BANK OF AMERICA CORP99565021
CHEVRON CORP2044421174
EL PASO PIPELINE PARTNERS980610386
FORD MOTOR CO1211212277
ISHARE SILVER TRUST46984014
MICROSOFT CORP1774918172
SEADRILL LTD2272022164
SPDR GOLD TRUST1902618087
VOC ENERGY TRUST1928818143
VODAPHONE GP1319914043
YPF SOCIEDAD ADS124799676
BANK OF AMERICA 6.3752457019762
BARCLAYS BANK2394718340

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value499911USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV499975USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (7 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
NOTES RECEIVABLE375000375000
LORD ABBETT SHT DURATION3040529993
PIONEER HIGH INCOME MUNI Y2153820372
PIONEER SHORT TERM INCOME Y2532624965
PIONEER STRATEGIC INCOME Y3090929579
PUTNAM DIVERSIFIED INC2840425427
PUTNAM HIGH YEILD TRUST A1009810113

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionCAPITAL LOSS ON SALE OF SECURITIESDescription
Amount$9,584Amount

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (4 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
TAX BASED ON ONVESTMENT INCOME1100110011001100
NYS DEPT OF LAW250250250250
BANK CHARGES66666666
INVESTMENT EXPENSES6162616261626162