STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

SCHLEIN FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SCHLEIN FOUNDATION INC (EIN 81-0554696)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-06-01
IRS object ID
201241539349100109
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-06-01T13:47:17-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Spielman Koenigsberg & Parker LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11745 Broadway-18th FloorAddressLine1
CityNew YorkCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10019ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN810554696EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Schlein Foundation IncBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of Name% JEFFREY G SCHLEINInCareOfName
Name ControlSCHLNameControl
Phone4809051786Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18321 EAST JOSHUA TREE LANEAddressLine1
CitySCOTTSDALECity
StateAZState
ZIP Code85250ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJEFFERY SCHLEINName
TitleTREASURERTitle
Date Signed2012-05-16DateSigned
Authorize Third PartytrueAuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2124895200Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY3558343FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss10000ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Dividends Rev And Expnss169003DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm169003DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss62594NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price593576GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm62594CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Net STCG Adj Net Incm453NetSTCGAdjNetIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss263OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm263OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses241860TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income231860TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Total Adjusted Net Income453TotalAdjustedNetIncome
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss1500AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Adj Net Incm0AccountingFeesAdjNetIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss2371TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm2371TaxesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss10OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss3881TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm2371TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss387250ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps387250ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss391131TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm2371TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps387250TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-149271ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income229489NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income453AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY127115CashBOY
Cash EOY99199CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV99199CashEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY2807721InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY2732630InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV3274333InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY231174InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY184908InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV184811InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY3166010TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY3016737TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV3558343TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY3166010UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY3016737UnrestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY3166010TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY3016737TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY3166010TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY3016737TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY3166010TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-149271ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Subtotal3016739Subtotal
Other Decreases2OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY3016737TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (20 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesDate AcquiredDateAcquired
CIT GROUP INCP2011-02-28429429
CIT GROUP INCP2011-03-31420420
CIT GROUP INCP2011-05-0611741174
CIT GROUP INCP2011-10-0547646799
HOME DEPOT INCP2011-03-011700016843157157
NRG ENERGY INCP2011-02-2125453250004534532010-05-24
COMCAST CORP2011-12-022500025000
CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC2011-09-1957051251353191631916
DOW CHEMICAL COP2011-02-0136581265501003110031
DUKE ENERGY CORPP2011-07-14950111260-1759-1759
FAIRPOINT COMMUNICATIONS INCP2011-04-1418716-18716-18716
FORD MOTOR COP2011-03-1515099150009999
IBM CORPP2011-12-2291444429204852448524
KRAFT FOODSP2011-05-11250392503925039
MICROCHIP TECHP2011-05-0220384814243961409614092010-04-01
NICOR INCP2011-12-154240088040-45640-45640
QWEST COMMUNICATIONSP2011-04-013518735187
WELLS FARGO & CO2011-12-30551554470-48955-48955
CIT GROUP INC2011-10-0510131013
CIT GROUP INC2011-05-029469192727
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income62594CapitalGainNetIncome
Net Short Term Capital Gain Or Loss453NetShortTermCapitalGainOrLoss

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1132700QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year13399811NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.039032DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2130150QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year22882332NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.045154DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3123250QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year33122632NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.03947DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4122550QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year43658791NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.033495DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5108198QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year53386102NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.031954DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.189105TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.037821AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets3579409NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets135377AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income2295OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One137672AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions387250QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax2295InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal2295Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income2295TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment0EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments0TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due2295TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithAZStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JEFFREY G SCHLEINBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number4189051786BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18321 E JOSHUA TREE LNAddressLine1
CitySCOTTSDALECity
StateAZState
ZIP Code85250ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Relying Curr Notice Disaster Asst2XRelyingCurrNoticeDisasterAsst2
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensation
BARBARA S SCHLEIN
8321 EAST JOSHUA TREE LANESCOTTSDALEAZ85250PRESIDENT00
JEFFREY G SCHLEIN
8321 EAST JOSHUA TREE LANESCOTTSDALEAZ85250SECY/TREAS00
JENNIFER PODHAJSKY
8321 EAST JOSHUA TREE LANESCOTTSDALEAZ85250VICE PRES00

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1NOT APPLICABLEDescription1

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1NOT APPLICABLEDescription1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities3520761AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances113157AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets3633918TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets3633918AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable54509CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets3579409NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return178970MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return178970MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income2295TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax2295TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj176675DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded176675DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted176675DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions387250ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Amounts Paid Acq Charitable Assets0AmountsPaidAcqCharitableAssets
Amounts Set Aside Suitability Test0AmountsSetAsideSuitabilityTest
Amounts Set Aside Cash Distri Test0AmountsSetAsideCashDistriTest
Qualifying Distributions387250QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm2295OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions384955AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted176675DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year165164UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Prior Year12009PriorYear1
Prior Year22008PriorYear2
Prior Year32007PriorYear3
Total For Prior Years44267TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year30ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year20ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year10ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions387250QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year1165164AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years44267AppliedToPriorYears
Applied To Current Year176675AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus1144RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Total Corpus1144TotalCorpus
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year1144ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year30ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year20ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year10ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year1144ExcessFromCurrentYear
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Private Operating FoundationsPrivateOperatingFoundations

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerNONEContributingManager
Shareholder ManagerNONEShareholderManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SEE ATTACHED STATEMENTBusinessNameLine1

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18321 EAST JOSHUA TREE LANEAddressLine1
CitySCOTTSDALECity
StateAZState
ZIP Code85250ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Purpose Of Grant Or ContributionPRIVATE NONPROFIT ORGANIZATIONS WHOSE PRIMARY PURPOSE IS TO PROMOTE THE PRACTICE OF CHARITABLE GIVING AND VOLUNTEERING OR TO REPRESENT AND SERVE A WIDE RANGE OF PHILANTHROPIC AND CHARITABLE INSTITUTIONS.PurposeOfGrantOrContribution
Amount$387,250Amount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year387250TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees Contracts From Govt AgenciesFeesContractsFromGovtAgencies
Membership Dues And AssessmentsMembershipDuesAndAssessments
Int On Savings And Temp Cash InvstIntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$169,003ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Rental Incm Re Debt Fincd PropNetRentalIncmReDebtFincdProp
Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd PropNetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp
Net Rental Incm Personal PropertyNetRentalIncmPersonalProperty
Other Investment Income Part VIIOtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$62,594ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Income Loss From Special EventsNetIncomeLossFromSpecialEvents
Gross Profit Loss Sales Of InvntryGrossProfitLossSalesOfInvntry

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionMISCELLANEOUS INCOMEDescription
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$263ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$231,860ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA231860TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number1ContributorNumber
Contributor Name IndividualJEFFREY G SCHLEINContributorNameIndividual

Contributor Address US ContributorAddressUS

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line123 SLEEPY HOLLOW ROADAddressLine1
CityRYE BROOKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code105731045ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Aggregate Contributions10000AggregateContributions
Person Contribution TypeXPersonContributionType

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategorySPIELMAN, KOENIGSBERG & PARKERCategory
Amount$1,500Amount

All Oth Prog Rltd Investments Sch AllOthProgRltdInvestmentsSch

All Oth Prog Rltd Investments AllOthProgRltdInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionNONEDescription

Applied To Prior Year Election AppliedToPriorYearElection

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ElectionTestElection

Depreciation Schedule DepreciationSchedule

General Explanation Attachment GeneralExplanationAttachment

General Explanation GeneralExplanation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IdentifierFootnoteIdentifier
Return ReferencePart XIII, Line 4bReturnReference
ExplanationThe foundation elects to treat the remaining qualifying distribution as made out of the undistributed income of prior years as permitted in Regulations section 53.4942(a)-3(d)(2).Explanation

Land Etc Schedule2 LandEtcSchedule2

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionROUNDINGDescription
Amount$2Amount

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionFILING FEESDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books10RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionMiscellaneous IncomeDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books263RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income263NetInvestmentIncome

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryEXCISE TAXCategory
Amount$2,371Amount
Net Investment Income2371NetInvestmentIncome