IBEW 292 HEALTH CARE PLAN: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- IBEW 292 HEALTH CARE PLAN (EIN 41-1384754)
- Tax period
- 2024-05-01 to 2025-04-30
- Filed
- 2026-03-11
- IRS object ID
- 202600709349301600
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-03-11T13:05:32-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-04-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 320043599 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LEGACY PROFESSIONALS LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6800 FRANCE AVENUE SO SUITE 550 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | EDINA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55435 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-05-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 411384754 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | IBEW 292 HEALTH CARE PLAN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | IBEW | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7634938830 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6700 W BROADWAY AVENUE B | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BROOKLYN PARK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55428 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DAN FERGUSON | PersonNm |
| Person Title | TRUSTEE | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7634938830 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-03-11 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | JACOB D EKLUND | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01455813 | PTIN |
| Phone | 9528413950 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-03-05 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | JENNIFER MUDGE | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6700 W BROADWAY AVENUE B | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BROOKLYN PARK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55428 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $134,155,766 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.IBEW292BENEFITS.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Trust | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd |
| Formation | 1980 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 6 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 0 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 167 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $75,089,638 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $80,045,214 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $5,036,948 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $6,108,874 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $63,922 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $55,354 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $80,190,508 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $86,209,442 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $66,716,841 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $74,501,802 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $722,302 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $1,016,470 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $1,588,640 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $1,356,066 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $69,027,783 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $76,874,338 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $11,162,725 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $9,335,104 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $200,546,784 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $215,812,014 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $14,977 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $212,508 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $200,531,807 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $215,599,506 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE HEALTH CARE BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS AND THEIR BENEFICIARIES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | TO PROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS AND THEIR DEPENDENTS OR BENEFICIARIES UNDER THE TERMS OF THE PLAN DOCUMENT. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 111 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 167 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 6 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 0 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | 0 | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ANN KELLEN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 7634938830 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6700 W BROADWAY AVENUE B | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BROOKLYN PARK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55428 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part VII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (10 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY HEIMERL | ||||||||
| LABOR TRUSTEE | 0.50 | 59.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $190,662 | $68,203 | ||
| DAN FERGUSON | ||||||||
| LABOR TRUSTEE - CHAIRMAN | 2.00 | 48.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $145,838 | $58,426 | Yes (X) | |
| JENNIFER MUDGE | ||||||||
| LABOR TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 48.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $156,848 | $61,558 | ||
| JOHN KRIPOTOS | ||||||||
| LABOR TRUSTEE - ALTERNATE | 2.00 | 48.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $145,838 | $58,426 | ||
| KRISTIN CAUSBY | ||||||||
| MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 44.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $236,316 | $52,758 | ||
| JERRY HEIN | ||||||||
| MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE - SECRE | 0.50 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| LAURA KAROW | ||||||||
| MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RYAN MORRIS | ||||||||
| MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE - ALTERNATE | 1.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CARLA GRUETZMACHER | ||||||||
| ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER | 36.00 | 4.00 | $172,975 | $0 | $43,503 | Yes (X) | ||
| ANN KELLEN | ||||||||
| FINANCE MANAGER | 20.00 | 20.00 | $143,707 | $0 | $40,260 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $316,682 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $875,502 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $383,134 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED HEALTHCARE | |||||
| PO BOX 1459 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55440 | CLAIMS NETWORK ACCESS | $1,658,435 |
| BRIDGEWAY BENEFIT TECHNOLOGIES LLC | |||||
| 3700 KOPPERS STREET SUITE 400 | BALTIMORE | MD | 21227 | ADMINISTRATION PLATFORM | $247,560 |
| SHUMAKER LOOP & KENDRICK LLP | |||||
| 8400 NORMANDALE LAKE BLVD SUITE 920 | BLOOMINGTON | MN | 55437 | LEGAL | $225,815 |
| DELTA DENTAL | |||||
| 500 WASHINGTON AVE S STE 2060 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55415 | CLAIMS NETWORK ACCESS | $222,040 |
| TEAM CORPORATION | |||||
| 3601 MINNESOTA DR SUITE 400 | EDINA | MN | 55435 | EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE PROGRAM | $154,435 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS | 900099 | $70,740,047 | $70,740,047 |
| PARTICIPANT AND RETIREE CONTRIBUT | 900099 | $5,664,558 | $5,664,558 |
| PRESCRIPTION DRUG REBATE | 900099 | $2,103,518 | $2,103,518 |
| STOP LOSS REIMBURSEMENT | 900099 | $1,249,395 | $1,249,395 |
| SUBROGATION REFUNDS | 900099 | $287,696 | $287,696 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $80,045,214 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $4,192,938 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $4,192,938 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $49,862,260 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $47,946,324 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,915,936 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,915,936 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,915,936 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | WRITE OFF OF PRIOR YEAR CHECKS | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $55,354 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $55,354 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $55,354 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $86,209,442 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $80,045,214 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $6,164,228 | ExclusionAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $74,501,802 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $706,280 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $103,673 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $150,656 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $55,861 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $193,094 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $53,243 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $172,861 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $624,012 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $84,743 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $69,575 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $30,528 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $55,991 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $43,584 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| PCORI EXPENSE | $14,789 |
| DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $13,646 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $76,874,338 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$1,441,524 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $174,043 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,187,365 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,369,552 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,000,077 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,311,173 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $284,355 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $735,059 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $726,064 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $444,618 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $130,259 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $281,446 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $73,276,619 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $72,063,146 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $112,109,633 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $116,877,595 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $200,546,784 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $215,812,014 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,977 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $212,508 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,977 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $212,508 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $200,531,807 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $215,599,506 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $200,531,807 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $215,599,506 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $200,546,784 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $215,812,014 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $9,335,104 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $6,202,436 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | -$469,841 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $230,266 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $34,539 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $195,727 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $85,848 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $14,244 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $71,604 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $409,950 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $395,835 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $14,115 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $281,446 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| GUARANTEED INV CONTRACT | $49,721,699 | F |
| LIMITED PARTNERSHIPS | $13,983,874 | F |
| COMMON COLLECTIVE TRUSTS | $48,813,031 | F |
| AFL-CIO HIT | $4,358,991 | F |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $116,877,595 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| PAYROLL LIABILITIES | $17,337 |
| DUE TO RELATED ORG NET | $195,171 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $212,508 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $92,239,017 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $6,202,436 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $6,202,436 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $86,036,581 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $172,861 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $172,861 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $86,209,442 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $76,701,477 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $76,701,477 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $172,861 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $172,861 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $76,874,338 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES GENERALLY ACCEPTED IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA REQUIRE THE PLAN TO EVALUATE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN AND RECOGNIZE A TAX LIABILITY IF THE PLAN HAS TAKEN UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT MORE LIKELY THAN NOT WOULD NOT BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY TAX AUTHORITIES. THE PLAN IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS; HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISTIN CAUSBY | ||||||||||||||
| MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE | $0 | $190,000 | $0 | $45,000 | $0 | $1,316 | $0 | $32,040 | $0 | $20,718 | $0 | $289,074 | $0 | $0 |
| JEFFREY HEIMERL | ||||||||||||||
| LABOR TRUSTEE | $0 | $187,282 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,380 | $0 | $43,281 | $0 | $24,922 | $0 | $258,865 | $0 | $0 |
| JENNIFER MUDGE | ||||||||||||||
| LABOR TRUSTEE | $0 | $156,068 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $780 | $0 | $36,636 | $0 | $24,922 | $0 | $218,406 | $0 | $0 |
| CARLA GRUETZMACHER | ||||||||||||||
| ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER | $172,975 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $25,095 | $0 | $18,408 | $0 | $216,478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DAN FERGUSON | ||||||||||||||
| LABOR TRUSTEE - CHAIRMAN | $0 | $145,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $780 | $0 | $34,292 | $0 | $24,134 | $0 | $204,264 | $0 | $0 |
| JOHN KRIPOTOS | ||||||||||||||
| LABOR TRUSTEE - ALTERNATE | $0 | $145,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $780 | $0 | $34,292 | $0 | $24,134 | $0 | $204,264 | $0 | $0 |
| ANN KELLEN | ||||||||||||||
| FINANCE MANAGER | $143,707 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $21,852 | $0 | $18,408 | $0 | $183,967 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | THREE TRUSTEES ARE APPOINTED BY THE UNION AND THREE TRUSTEES ARE APPOINTED BY THE CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION. THE UNION AND THE CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION MAY ALSO APPOINT UP TO ONE ALTERNATE TRUSTEE, WHO WILL BE QUALIFIED TO ACT ONLY IN THE ABSENCE OF A TRUSTEE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 8B | THERE ARE NO COMMITTEES WITH THE AUTHORITY TO ACT ON BEHALF OF THE GOVERNING BODY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO AND REVIEWED BY THE ENTIRE BOARD OF TRUSTEES PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE TRUSTEES REVIEW THE PLAN'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ANNUALLY WITH THE PLAN ATTORNEY AND ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN AN ANNUAL CERTIFICATION OF COMPLIANCE WITH THE POLICY. IN ADDITION, TO ENSURE THE PLAN OPERATES IN A MANNER CONSISTENT WITH ITS PURPOSES AND DOES NOT ENGAGE IN ACTIVITIES THAT COULD JEOPARDIZE ITS LAWFUL STATUS AND FIDUCIARY OBLIGATIONS, PERIODIC REVIEWS OF COMPLIANCE WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE CONDUCTED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE PLAN MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST AT THE PLAN OFFICE. |
| FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION A, LINE 1: | THE ORGANIZATION'S HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOYEES ARE SHARED EMPLOYEES WITH NUMEROUS RELATED ORGANIZATIONS, WITH THE REPORTING ORGANIZATION RESPONSIBLE FOR PAYROLL. THE REPORTING ORGANIZATION IS REIMBURSED BY THE RELATED ORGANIZATIONS FOR THEIR ALLOCATED PORTIONS OF SALARY AND SALARY RELATED EXPENSES. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (12 entries)
| Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CITY OF MINNEAPOLIS | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL 292 DEFINED CONTRIBUTION & 401(K) PLAN | ||||||||
| PROVIDES ANNUITY AND RETIREMENT BENEFITS TO MEMBERS AND BENEFICIARIES | 0 | 6700 W BROADWAY AVENUE B | BROOKLYN PARK | MN | 55428 | 411760754 | MN | 401(A) |
| ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL 292 PENSION PLAN | ||||||||
| PROVIDES PENSION BENEFITS TO MEMBERS AND BENEFICIARIES | 0 | 6700 W BROADWAY AVENUE B | BROOKLYN PARK | MN | 55428 | 416035616 | MN | 401(A) |
| ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL 292 SUPP UNEMPLOYMENT FUND | ||||||||
| PROVIDES UNEMPLOYMENT BENEFITS TO MEMBERS | 0 | 6700 W BROADWAY AVENUE B | BROOKLYN PARK | MN | 55428 | 411876011 | MN | 501(C)(9) |
| IBEW LOCAL 292 | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| IBEW LOCAL 292 VACATION & HOLIDAY TRUST FUND | ||||||||
| PROVIDES VACATION AND HOLIDAY BENEFITS TO MEMBERS AND BENEFICIARIES | 0 | 6700 W BROADWAY AVENUE B | BROOKLYN PARK | MN | 55428 | 411701466 | MN | 501(C)(9) |
| MINNEAPOLIS PUBLIC HOUSING AUTHORITY | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| STATEWIDE LIMITED ENERGY | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| MINNEAPOLIS BLDG AND CONSTR TRADES COUNCIL | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| SPECIAL SCHOOL DIST #1 | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| TWIN CITIES NECA | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (35 entries)
| Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Disproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsInd | General Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
|---|---|---|
| A & M ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| APPLIED BUSINESS | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| BRAUN ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| COMPLETE ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| COMPLETE INGROUND SERVICES LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| DEHMER ELECTRIC SERVICE | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| DIVISION 16 ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| DOWNTOWN MECHANICAL LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| EXCEL SYSTEM LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| LANGER'S ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| MILLER CLARK ELECTRIC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| MP TECHNOLOGIES LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| NEO ELECTRICAL | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| POWERSOURCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| PRESIDENTIAL ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| RAYMOND ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| REBEL ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| REGENCY ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| SE ENERGY LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| STAR TRIBUNE | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| TAYLOR ELECTRIC COMP LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| TRADEWINDS ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| UNITECH ELECTRONIC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| WDW ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| WITZEL ELECTRIC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| WJRJ ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| ZERO TO ONE ELECTRIC CO LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| BLATTNER ENERGY LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| DIRECT ELECTRICAL SERVICES LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| MINNESOTA ELECTRICIANS LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| PCI ENERGY SERVICES LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| AVI-SPL LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| HYTE LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| T-WIRED LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| COLLECTIVE ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (131 entries)
| Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|
| ACE ELECTRICAL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ADAMS ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| AID ELECTRIC CORPORATION | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ALDRIDGE ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ALL STATE COMM INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ALLEGION ACCESS TECHNOLOGIES | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| AL'S ELECTRIC - METRO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| AMERICAN MIDWEST POWER | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| AMP'D ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ANDREW NYKANEN- INSPECTOR | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ASSOCIATED ALARMS | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ASSOCIATED MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ASSURANCE TECHNOLOGIES | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| AUGUSTA ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| B & B ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BANKS ELECTRIC CORP | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BETHEL ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BLOOMINGTON ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BLUE SKY ELECTRIC COMPANY | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BOB KILIAN ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BOB MARTY ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BROTHERS FIRE & SECURITY | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| CASTREJON INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| CHOICE ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| COLLINS ELECTRICAL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| COMMERCIAL INFRASTRUCTURE CABL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| COMMUNICATION ZONE DBA STRUCTU | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| COMPASS ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| CROSSTOWN ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| DAIFUKU SERVICES AMERICA CORP | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| DELANEY TELECOM INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| DELL COMM INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| E2 ELECTRICAL SERVICES | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| EGAN COMPANY | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ELECTRIC MOTOR SERV INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ELECTRIC SIGN AND | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ELECTRICAL PROCESS AND | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ELECTRO-MECHANICAL INDUS | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ELECTRONIC DESIGN&INSTALL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ERICKSON ELECTRIC CO INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ERICKSON PLUMBING | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| FIBER & DATA RESOURSE INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| FIRENET SYSTEMS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| FRASER-MORRIS ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| GB TECHNOLOGIES | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| GEPHART ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| GERALD JONES- INSPECTOR | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| GILBERT MECHANICAL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| GRANITE LEDGE ELECTRICAL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| GREG BEDNARK ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| GUNNAR ELECTRIC CO INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| HARRIS COMPANIES | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| HELM ELECTRIC-LAKEVILLE | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| HENRY COMMUNICATIONS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| HOLDEN ELECTRIC CO INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| HONDA ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| HORWITZ INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| HUNT ELECTRIC CORP | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| INTEGRATE FIRE & SECURITY INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| J T ELECTRIC SERVICE INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| J BECHER & ASSOC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| JP ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| K & M ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| KB ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| KILLMER ELECTRIC CO INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| KIRTLAND ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LAKES AREA ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LEGEND ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LETOURNEAU ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LIFE SAFETY SYSTEMS | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LVC COMPANIES INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| M & T ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MANOR ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MARTIN MARIETTA | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MASTER ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MAXIMUM TECHNOLOGIES | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MAXWELL ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MCCLAIN ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MEDINA ELECTRIC LLC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| METROPOLITAN AIRPORTS COM | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| METROPOLITAN MECHANICAL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MICHAUD COOLEY ERICKSON | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MIDWEST ELECTRICAL CONST | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MINNEAPOLIS ELECTRICAL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MODERN ELECTRICAL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MSP ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MUSKA ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NAC MECHANICAL & ELEC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NEI ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NORTH SUBURBAN ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NORTHERN AIR CORPORATION | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NORTHERN ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NORTHERN STATES POWER CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NORTHLAND MECHANICAL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| OLYMPIATECH ELECTRICAL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PEC SOLUTIONS DBA ARCHKEY TE | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PEC SOLUTIONS DBA PARSONS ELEC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PERFORMANCE CABLING | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PHASOR ELECTRIC COMPANY | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PRAIRIE ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PRAIRIE TECH INC OF MN | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PREFERRED ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PREMIER ELECTRICAL CORP | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PROGRESS VALLEY ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PRO-TEC DESIGN INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PULSE ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| RIVER CITY ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| RIVERROAD ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| S & K MC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| SECURITY CONTROL SYSTEMS | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| SHERMAN ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| SNYDER ELECTRIC COMPANY | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| SR MECHANICAL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| STATES ELECTRIC MFG CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| TOTAL CONSTRUCTION & EQUI | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| TWENTY 4 SEVEN FIRE | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| UHL COMPANY INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| VICTOR ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ZIEGLER INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NORTHERN VALLEY ELECTRICAL SERVICES | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| O'NEILL ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| WALLACE ELECTRIC CONST | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| COOL AIR MECHANICAL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BUSTROM ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MORSE ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| THE STATE GROUP | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| TRU ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| RNS SOLAR AND ELECTRICAL SOLUT | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ONNIT ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LOT HEALTH CARE CREDIT | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |