STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

HAWKINS EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION FOR BALDWIN COUNTY: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HAWKINS EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION FOR BALDWIN COUNTY (EIN 61-6320623)
Tax period
2011-08-01 to 2012-07-31
Filed
2012-12-12
IRS object ID
201243479349100404
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-12-12T12:56:30-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-07-31TaxPeriodEndDate
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-08-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN616320623EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HAWKINS EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION CO COMPASSBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlHAWKNameControl
Phone2052976769Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1P O BOX 10566 - WMG TAX DEPTAddressLine1
CityBIRMINGHAMCity
StateALState
ZIP Code35296ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameROBIN FOSTERName
TitleTRUST OFFICERTitle
Phone2052976769Phone
Date Signed2012-12-12DateSigned
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY3941386FMVAssetsEOY

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Dividends Rev And Expnss118643DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm118643DividendsNetInvstIncm
Gross Rents Rev And Expnss3105GrossRentsRevAndExpnss
Gross Rents Net Invst Incm3105GrossRentsNetInvstIncm
Gross Rents Adj Net Incm3105GrossRentsAdjNetIncm
Net Rental Income Or Loss3105NetRentalIncomeOrLoss
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss9704NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price1151123GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm9704CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Net STCG Adj Net Incm0NetSTCGAdjNetIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss5487OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm18OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses136939TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income131470TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Total Adjusted Net Income3105TotalAdjustedNetIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss70605CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm70605CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Adj Net Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstAdjNetIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps17242CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Net Invst Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsNetInvstIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Adj Net Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsAdjNetIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OthEmplSlrsWgsDsbrsChrtblPrps
Pension Empl Bnft Net Invst Incm0PensionEmplBnftNetInvstIncm
Pension Empl Bnft Adj Net Incm0PensionEmplBnftAdjNetIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss5900AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm5900AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Adj Net Incm0AccountingFeesAdjNetIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss150OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm150OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Interest Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0InterestDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss2327TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss0DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Net Invst Incm0DeprecAndDepletionNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Rev And Expnss6150TravConfMeetingRevAndExpnss
Trav Conf Meeting Net Invst Incm0TravConfMeetingNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Adj Net Incm0TravConfMeetingAdjNetIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps6150TravConfMeetingDsbrsChrtblPrps
Printing And Pub Net Invst Incm0PrintingAndPubNetInvstIncm
Printing And Pub Adj Net Incm0PrintingAndPubAdjNetIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss2980OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm1674OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps750OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss88112TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm78329TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps24142TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss195800ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps195800ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss283912TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm78329TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps219942TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-146973ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income53141NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income3105AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY2000CashBOY
Cash EOY14CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV14CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY18448SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY31142SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV31142SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Accounts Receivable EOY0AccountsReceivableEOY
Accounts Receivable EOYFMV0AccountsReceivableEOYFMV
Allwnc For Dbtfl Acct Other Rcvbl0AllwncForDbtflAcctOtherRcvbl
Investments Govt Oblig BOY955800InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY844813InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV918753InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY1714947InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY1624096InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV1927719InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY816344InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY860501InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV933758InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Land Etc Basis60000InvestmentsLandEtcBasis
Investments Land Etc BOY60000InvestmentsLandEtcBOY
Investments Land Etc EOY60000InvestmentsLandEtcEOY
Investments Land Etc EOYFMV130000InvestmentsLandEtcEOYFMV
Investments Other EOYFMV0InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY3567539TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY3420566TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV3941386TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY3567539CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY3420566CapitalStockEOY
Total Net Assets BOY3567539TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY3420566TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY3567539TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY3420566TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY3567539TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-146973ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal3420566Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY3420566TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (280 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesHow AcquiredHowAcquired
68. ABM INDUSTRIES INC2008-08-012011-08-2513231653-330-330
611. APAC CUSTOMER SERVICES INC2010-06-042011-08-255148390712411241
183. ATP OIL & GAS CORP2010-06-042011-08-2523101715595595
12. AECOM TECHNOLOGY CORP.2010-06-042011-08-25249297-48-48
23. AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC2010-06-042011-08-257657056060
68. ALLEGIANT TRAVEL COMPANY2011-01-062011-08-2530543458-404-404
51. ALMOST FAMILY,INC2010-06-042011-08-259691886-917-917
6. ALMOST FAMILY,INC2011-04-082011-08-25114218-104-104
203. ALTRIA GROUP INC2009-02-172011-08-255251318220692069
36. AMERICAN TOWER CORP2006-10-162011-08-2518421366476476
18. AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2010-06-042011-08-257687016767
131. AMTRUST FINANCIAL SERVICES,INC2010-06-042011-08-252989168713021302
15. ANSYS INC2005-11-212011-08-25723320403403
34. APTARGROUP INC2010-06-042011-08-2516161324292292
133. ARES CAPITAL CORPORATION - CLSD END FD2008-08-012011-08-2518811506375375
123. ASHAI KASEI CORP(JPY) ADR2011-04-082011-08-2515361561-25-25
68. ATLANTIC TELE-NETWORK INC2010-06-042011-08-2521722930-758-758
58. ATLAS COPCO AB ADR2010-06-042011-08-251058746312312
11. ATWOOD OCEANICS INC2007-08-142011-08-254173853232
24. AUTOZONE INC2005-11-212011-08-257188213350555055
437. AVIVA PLC ADR (GBP)2011-04-082011-08-2545396555-2016-2016
1. AVON PRODS INC2010-06-042011-08-252226-4-4
352. AXA - SPONS ADR2011-04-082011-08-2553038052-2749-2749
54. BASF AG - SP ADR2010-06-042011-08-2537372772965965
10. BNP PARIBAS ADR2011-01-062011-08-25246324-78-78
110. BALCHEM CORPORATION2009-01-142011-08-254257167725802580
1. BANCO BRADESCO SA ADR2011-01-062011-08-251720-3-3
400. BANKAMERICA CORP2008-02-262011-08-25314619595-16449-16449
109. BANK OF THE OZARKS, INC.2010-06-042011-08-2523941896498498
82. BARCLAYS PLC - SPONSORED ADR2010-06-042011-08-258471370-523-523
77. B/E AEROSPACE, INC.2010-06-042011-08-2525291972557557
68. BIO-REFERENCE LABS INC2007-01-032011-08-251279793486486
57. BOC HONG KONG HOLDINGS LTD ADR2010-06-042011-08-2529722486486486
8. BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO PLC ADR2010-06-042011-08-25697493204204
22. THE BUCKLE, INC.2010-06-042011-08-258167318585
29. CVB FINANCIAL CORP.2011-04-082011-08-25235278-43-43
48. CARBO CERAMICS INC2010-06-042011-08-256913336835453545
60. CATALYST HEALTH SOLUTIONS, INC.2010-06-042011-08-2530952252843843
1125. CELESIO AG ADR2011-04-082011-08-2534715766-2295-2295
6. CEPHALON INC2011-01-062011-08-25483364119119
29. CEPHALON INC2010-06-042011-08-2523351741594594
146. CISCO SYSTEMS INCORPORATED2007-06-052011-08-2522103991-1781-1781
54. CLARCOR INC2008-08-012011-08-2522672083184184
39. COMPASS MINERALS INTL, INC2010-06-042011-08-252872287111
26. CONTANGO OIL & GAS COMPANY2010-06-042011-08-2514841356128128
39. CORN PRODUCTS INTL INC2010-06-042011-08-2517811280501501
226. CORNING INCORPORATED2011-01-062011-08-2532444435-1191-1191
43. CURTISS WRIGHT CORPORATION2010-06-042011-08-2512191362-143-143
59. DBS GROUP HOLDINGS ADR2010-06-042011-08-2525042260244244
5. DECKERS OUTDOOR CORPORATION2010-06-042011-08-25411244167167
13. DESARROLLADORA HOMEX S.A. DE ADR2010-06-042011-08-25256325-69-69
87. DEUTSCHE POST AG ADR(EUR)2011-04-082011-08-2512641626-362-362
67. DIRECTV CLASS A2009-01-142011-08-252834140414301430
128. EBIX INC2010-06-042011-08-2520151900115115
35. ENTERTAINMENT PROPERTIES TRUST - REIT2008-08-012011-08-2513661815-449-449
80. EQUIFAX INC2010-06-042011-08-25243723538484
21. ESTERLINE TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION2005-11-212011-08-251430856574574
173. EUROPEAN AERONAUT ADR(EUR)2011-04-082011-08-25531052179393
143. FEDERATED INVESTORS INC2009-02-172011-08-2523892961-572-572
41. FEDEX CORP2011-01-062011-08-2530743827-753-753
117. FIRST CASH FINANCIAL SERVICES INC2011-01-062011-08-255061379512661266
38. FIRSTSERVICE CORP2006-10-162011-08-251202788414414
10. FUJIFILM HOLDINGS CORP - ADR2010-06-042011-08-25238292-54-54
305. GERDAU SA ADR(BRL)2011-04-082011-08-2524423933-1491-1491
30. GILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INC2010-06-042011-08-25753908-155-155
17. GLACIER BANCORP INC2011-04-082011-08-25189256-67-67
8. GLACIER BANCORP INC2009-01-142011-08-2589116-27-27
25. THE B F GOODRICH COMPANY2010-06-042011-08-2521111681430430
56. GRACO INC2011-02-092011-08-2520132297-284-284
1213. GREENHAVEN CONT CMDTY INDEX - PTP2011-02-092011-08-2541502414069696
20. HARRIS CORP DEL2009-02-172011-08-25740820-80-80
65. HELIX ENERGY SOLUTIONS GROUP2010-06-042011-08-251018662356356
77. JACK HENRY & ASSOC INC2009-02-172011-08-2521351303832832
17. HONDA MOTOR CO LTD SPONS ADR2010-06-042011-08-255345092525
51. HOUSTON WIRE & CABLE COMPANY2010-06-042011-08-256736165757
53. HUMANA INC2009-01-142011-08-253811174720642064
7. INFINEON TECHNOLOGIES AG ADR2011-02-092011-08-255679-23-23
244. INTEL CORPORATION2005-11-282011-08-2547986468-1670-1670
19. INTEGRYS ENERGY GROUP INC2011-04-082011-08-25932961-29-29
15. INTERCONTINENTALEXCHANGE INC2010-06-042011-08-2516481786-138-138
46. INTUIT INC2007-08-142011-08-2520821300782782
19. INVESTMENT TECHNOLOGY GROUP2011-02-092011-08-25211349-138-138
142. INVESTMENT TECHNOLOGY GROUP2010-06-042011-08-2515742366-792-792
362. ISHARES BARCLAYS TIPS BOND2010-06-042011-08-25413893834430453045
1303. ISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETS2010-06-042011-08-25520354893331023102
124. ISHARES RUSSELL 2000 VALUE INDEX2010-06-042011-08-25753774696868
1237. ISHARES S&P US PREF STK INDX FDS2011-02-092011-08-254573848533-2795-2795
28. JOY GLOBAL INC2010-06-042011-08-2520701456614614
48. KAO CORPORATION ADR2011-04-082011-08-25121211704242
80. KOMATSU LTD ADR2011-04-082011-08-2520462624-578-578
157. KONINKLIJKE (ROYAL) PHILIPS ELEC NV2011-04-082011-08-2531054970-1865-1865
112. LANDSTAR SYSTEM INC2008-08-012011-08-2542925593-1301-1301
174. LIFE PARTNERS HOLDINGS INC2010-06-042011-08-2511872832-1645-1645
87. LINCOLN ELECTRIC HLDGS2008-08-012011-08-2527403496-756-756
28. LIQUIDITY SERVICES INC2011-04-082011-08-25622502120120
237. USX-MARATHON GROUP INC2008-02-262011-08-2560285419609609
2. MITSUI & CO LTD ADR2010-06-042011-08-25632525107107
80. MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC2010-06-042011-08-259691529-560-560
76. NTT DOCOMO INC-SPON ADR2011-04-082011-08-251343134033
11. NESTLE S A SPONS ADR - REG SHS2010-06-042011-08-25683506177177
1015. NOMURA HLDGS INC ADR(JPY)2011-04-082011-08-2540455100-1055-1055
577. NORTHGATE MINERALS CORP2007-08-142011-08-2517401820-80-80
21. OSI SYSTEM, INC.2010-06-042011-08-25752544208208
33. LUKOIL ADR2010-06-042011-08-2518811673208208
21. ONEOK INC2010-06-042011-08-251412914498498
40. OPEN TEXT CORPORATION2010-06-042011-08-2522621617645645
13. ORIX ADR2010-06-042011-08-255494866363
84. OWENS & MINOR INC2008-08-012011-08-2523722539-167-167
58. PAREXEL INTERNATIONAL CORP2010-06-042011-08-2510991249-150-150
54. PENN NATL GAMING INC2010-06-042011-08-2520061395611611
7. PETROLEO BRASILEIRO S.A. ADR2010-06-042011-08-25175222-47-47
67. PETROLEO BRASILEIRO S.A. ADR (V408)2010-06-042011-08-2518292450-621-621
24. PORTFOLIO RECOVERY ASSOC2005-11-212011-08-251724922802802
7. T. ROWE PRICE GROUP INC2011-01-062011-08-25352458-106-106
86. T. ROWE PRICE GROUP INC2008-01-092011-08-25432842953333
21. PROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC2010-06-042011-08-2575174299
84. RED HAT INC2010-06-042011-08-2529512434517517
21. REGAL-BELOIT CORP2009-02-172011-08-251095661434434
29. REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA2010-06-042011-08-2514351316119119
37. RITCHIE BROS AUCTIONEERS2011-01-062011-08-25815872-57-57
271. SK TELECOM CO LTD - ADR2011-04-082011-08-2541775102-925-925
28. SEVEN & I HLDGS CO LTD ADR2011-04-082011-08-25147013927878
1. SIEMENS AG ADR2011-01-062011-08-25101117-16-16
254. SILICONWARE PRECISION ADR(TWD)2011-04-082011-08-2510481617-569-569
98. SINGAPORE TELCOMM LTD ADR (SGD)2011-04-082011-08-25243024102020
35. SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE INC2011-02-092011-08-2561303-242-242
206. SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE INC2010-06-042011-08-253572131-1774-1774
241. SOCIETE GENERALE ADR2010-06-042011-08-2515031847-344-344
165. STAPLES INC.2011-01-062011-08-2523653868-1503-1503
1. STERLITE INDUSTRIES (INDIA) LTD. ADR2010-06-042011-08-251113-2-2
11. STRAYER EDUCATION INC2009-02-172011-08-2510032118-1115-1115
2. STRAYER EDUCATION INC2011-02-092011-08-25182245-63-63
37. SUFFOLK BANCORP2010-06-042011-08-253071130-823-823
52. SYNTEL, INC.2008-08-012011-08-2522831681602602
49. TECHNIP SA ADR2011-04-082011-08-2510861360-274-274
54. TELEFONICA DE ESPANA - SPONSORED ADR2011-04-082011-08-2510831423-340-340
143. TEMPUR-PEDIC INTERNATIONAL2010-06-042011-08-257672439232803280
39. THOMPSON CREEK METALS CO INC2010-06-042011-08-25300350-50-50
17. TOTO LIMITED ADR(JPY)2011-04-082011-08-2513081312-4-4
87. TRACTOR SUPPLY COMPANY2010-06-042011-08-255065281922462246
120. TRIQUINT SEMICONDUCTOR INC2011-04-082011-08-258801504-624-624
79. TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC2010-06-042011-08-2518591270589589
144. UGI CORPORATION2010-06-042011-08-2540613709352352
74. UNILEVER NV ADR2011-04-082011-08-25245623748282
25. UNIVERSAL ELECTRONICS, INC.2010-06-042011-08-25450474-24-24
45. VALE SA CLASS A ADR2010-06-042011-08-2510719977474
27. VISA, INC.2010-06-042011-08-2523211961360360
222. VOLVO AKTIEBOLAGET ADR2010-06-042011-08-2524852325160160
79. WD-40 COMPANY2008-08-012011-08-2531692690479479
62. JOHN WILEY & SONS,INC.2011-02-092011-08-2528122943-131-131
35. WORLD ACCEPTANCE CORPORATION2010-06-042011-08-2521751230945945
145. WORLD FUEL SERVICES CORP2008-08-012011-08-254889176731223122
26. XILINX INC2010-06-042011-08-25778654124124
35. YOUNG INNOVATIONS, INC.2010-06-042011-08-25967834133133
140. ZURICH FINANCIAL SERVICES AG - ADR2010-06-042011-08-2530012871130130
81. INGERSOLL-RAND PLC2005-11-282011-08-2523983008-610-610
142. MONTPELIER RE HOLDINGS LTD2006-10-162011-08-2522572788-531-531
123. AERCAP HOLDINGS NV (EUR)2011-04-082011-08-2512271733-506-506
50000. FHLMC NOTES 5.500% 9/15/112007-06-072011-09-155000050335-335-335
100000. UPS INC 4.500% 1/15/132008-01-302011-09-1610518010230828722872
8. CEPHALON INC2011-01-062011-10-14652486166166
1. APAC CUSTOMER SERVICES INC2010-06-042011-10-179633
1. NORTHGATE MINERALS CORP2007-08-142011-10-274311
40. PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT2011-08-252011-12-0513301224106106
119. PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT2005-11-212011-12-0539573504453453
110000. FHLMC NOTES 5.125% 7/15/122007-08-302012-01-03112929111946983983
100000. BANK OF AMERICA CORP 5.750% 8/15/162006-10-252012-02-02100864101041-177-177
83. ABM INDUSTRIES INC2008-08-012012-03-0619062017-111-111
74. AGCO CORPORATION2010-06-042012-03-063572200915631563
1. ATP OIL & GAS CORP2010-06-042012-03-0689-1-1
1. AECOM TECHNOLOGY CORP.2010-06-042012-03-062225-3-3
39. AEGION CORPORATION2011-08-252012-03-06698597101101
13. AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC2010-06-042012-03-06546399147147
12. ALLERGAN INC2010-06-042012-03-061066706360360
5. ALTRIA GROUP INC2009-02-172012-03-06150787272
25. AMTRUST FINANCIAL SERVICES,INC2010-06-042012-03-06646322324324
1. APTARGROUP INC2010-06-042012-03-0653391414
36. AUTODESK INC2007-02-282012-03-0612881447-159-159
3. BT GROUP PLC- ADR2011-01-062012-03-0699861313
44. BALCHEM CORPORATION2009-01-142012-03-061185671514514
20. BANK OF THE OZARKS, INC.2010-06-042012-03-06579348231231
55. BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP2009-01-142012-03-0611921308-116-116
16. BARD C R INC2009-01-142012-03-0614801338142142
106. BEST BUY COMPANY INC2011-02-162012-03-0625644849-2285-2285
6. BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC2009-02-172012-03-06601382219219
1. BOC HONG KONG HOLDINGS LTD ADR2010-06-042012-03-06534499
44. CSX CORPORATION2006-10-162012-03-06885519366366
36. CVB FINANCIAL CORP.2011-02-092012-03-063743136161
225. CABOT OIL & GAS CORP2010-06-042012-03-067590398836023602
24. CABOT MICROELECTRONICS CORP2011-08-252012-03-06815944-129-129
39. CANADIAN NATL RAILWAY CO (CAD)2011-04-082012-03-06294929084141
89. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES2011-04-082012-03-0631114411-1300-1300
5. CARBO CERAMICS INC2010-06-042012-03-064393518888
37. CHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORPORATION2008-02-262012-03-068791723-844-844
27. COGNIZANT TECH2008-01-092012-03-06190982710821082
24. COINSTAR INC2010-06-042012-03-0614421321121121
85. COMPANHIA DE BEBIDAS - AMBEV ADR2009-02-172012-03-06331871526032603
16. CUMMINS ENGINE COMPANY INC2006-10-162012-03-06185454813061306
43. CURTISS WRIGHT CORPORATION2010-06-042012-03-0615671362205205
108. D R HORTON INC2006-10-162012-03-0614602608-1148-1148
24. DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC2010-06-042012-03-0611921020172172
576. DEUTSCHE BOERSE AG ADR2011-04-082012-03-0633954565-1170-1170
74. DOVER CORP2009-01-142012-03-064571228822832283
13. EASTMAN CHEMICAL COMPANY (SPUN-OFF FROM EASTMAN KODAK EFFECT-2005-11-212012-03-06659358301301
8. EBIX INC2010-06-042012-03-061671194848
28. ENTROPIC COMMUNICATIONS,INC.2011-08-252012-03-061561164040
7. FLOWSERVE CORP2010-06-042012-03-06785623162162
70. FORTUNE BRANDS HOME & SECURITY INC2008-02-262012-03-0613301020310310
13. GATX CORP2009-01-142012-03-06554368186186
23. GENERAL DYNAMICS CORPORATION2008-02-262012-03-0616421910-268-268
4. GILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INC2010-06-042012-03-0697121-24-24
119. GLACIER BANCORP INC2009-01-142012-03-0616041722-118-118
14. GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC2010-06-042012-03-06711581130130
28. HSBC HOLDINGS PLC-SP ADR2011-02-092012-03-0612061631-425-425
79. HARRIS CORP DEL2009-02-172012-03-0633733239134134
45. HEINEKEN NV ADR2011-04-082012-03-0611631287-124-124
64. HILLENBRAND, INC.2011-02-092012-03-06145513906565
1. HOUSTON WIRE & CABLE COMPANY2010-06-042012-03-06141222
30. HUMANA INC2009-01-142012-03-06258298915931593
12. ICF INTERNATIONAL, INC.2010-06-042012-03-062952613434
79. JACOBS ENGINEERING GROUP INC2007-06-052012-03-0635814698-1117-1117
41. KOMATSU LTD ADR2011-04-082012-03-0611311345-214-214
36. LANDAUER, INC.2008-08-012012-03-0618712302-431-431
18. LIFE TECHNOLOGIES CORP2011-08-252012-03-06819690129129
32. LIQUIDITY SERVICES INC2011-02-092012-03-061300523777777
639. LONZA GROUP AG ADR(CHF)2011-04-082012-03-0630385479-2441-2441
111. MARATHON PETROLEUM CORPORATION2008-02-262012-03-064676334813281328
1. MITSUI & CO LTD ADR2010-06-042012-03-063312636868
80. MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC2011-02-162012-03-06141013783232
1. NESTLE S A SPONS ADR - REG SHS2010-06-042012-03-0660461414
24. NEWFIELD EXPLORATION COMPANY2008-02-262012-03-068231295-472-472
152. NOBLE GROUP LTD ADR(SGD)2011-04-082012-03-0631555442-2287-2287
7. ONEOK INC2010-06-042012-03-06576305271271
5. OPEN TEXT CORPORATION2010-06-042012-03-062902028888
15. PAR PHARMACEUTICAL COS INC2011-08-252012-03-065324359797
75. PEPSICO INCORPORATED2007-06-052012-03-0646735093-420-420
38. PRAXAIR INCORPORATED2007-06-052012-03-064061265514061406
7. PRECISION DRILLING CORP2011-02-092012-03-06817566
1. T. ROWE PRICE GROUP INC2011-01-062012-03-066065-5-5
2. PRICELINE.COM INC2010-06-042012-03-061274362912912
49. PROGRESSIVE CORPORATION2010-06-042012-03-061048944104104
8. PROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC2010-06-042012-03-063382835555
112. PULTE GROUP, INC.2010-06-042012-03-069091109-200-200
18. QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC2010-06-042012-03-0610269349292
39. RLI CORP2010-06-042012-03-0627082121587587
2. RED HAT INC2010-06-042012-03-0697583939
1. REGAL-BELOIT CORP2009-02-172012-03-0665323333
45. REPUBLIC SERVICES INC2008-01-092012-03-0613321348-16-16
61. RITCHIE BROS AUCTIONEERS2011-01-062012-03-0614371437
18. ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC-ADR2011-04-082012-03-0612781354-76-76
1378. SPDR S&P DIVIDEND ETF2011-08-252012-03-06761266827178557855
28. TJX COMPANIES INC2007-06-052012-03-061034399635635
164. TELEFONICA DE ESPANA - SPONSORED ADR2011-04-082012-03-0626854322-1637-1637
95. TENARIS SA ADR2011-04-082012-03-0636364788-1152-1152
10. TENARIS SA ADR2010-06-042012-03-063833562727
58. TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INCORPORATED2009-01-142012-03-06185083210181018
13. TIME WARNER CABLE INC.2010-06-042012-03-061009701308308
51. TOTO LIMITED ADR(JPY)2011-04-082012-03-0637943935-141-141
16. TREEHOUSE FOODS INC2010-06-042012-03-06908754154154
19. TRIQUINT SEMICONDUCTOR INC2011-04-082012-03-06111238-127-127
17. URS CORPORATION2010-06-042012-03-06711752-41-41
22. UNION PACIFIC CORPORATION2008-02-262012-03-0623371414923923
54. UNIVERSAL ELECTRONICS, INC.2010-06-042012-03-0610051025-20-20
24. VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC2010-06-042012-03-0615471206341341
20. WATSON PHARMACEUTICALS INC2010-06-042012-03-061170878292292
28. XILINX INC2010-06-042012-03-06999704295295
12. YUM! BRANDS INC2006-10-162012-03-06785349436436
1. ZURICH FINANCIAL SERVICES AG - ADR2010-06-042012-03-06252144
69. DAIMLER-CHRYLER AG - ADR2011-04-082012-03-0639595202-1243-1243
93. TRANSOCEAN LTD2011-04-082012-03-0647227597-2875-2875
320. AERCAP HOLDINGS NV (EUR)2011-04-082012-03-0638934509-616-616
241. REPSOL YPF S.A. ADR2011-04-082012-05-0343458578-4233-4233
.75 HEICO CORPORATION2012-03-062012-05-043032-2-2
120. BANCO SANTANDER BRASIL SA ADR (BRL)2011-04-082012-05-149571432-475-475
117. BANCO SANTANDER BRASIL SA ADR (BRL)2011-08-252012-05-149331031-98-98
50000. FHLMC NOTES 2.000% 6/29/162011-06-272012-06-295000050025-25-25
.1392 CATAMARAN CORP2010-06-042012-07-0314866
32. CATALYST HEALTH SOLUTIONS, INC.2010-06-042012-07-0320971201896896
45. THE B F GOODRICH COMPANY2010-06-042012-07-265738302627122712
CAPITAL GAIN DIVIDENDS1P
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income9704CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1294062QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year14035719NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.072865DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2258120QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year23843244NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.067162DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3336317QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year33516493NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.09564DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4270778QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year44234890NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.06394DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5243316QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year54164935NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.05842DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.358027TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.071605AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets3926119NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets281130AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income531OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One281661AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions219942QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax1063InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal1063Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income1063TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment2342EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Tax Paid With Extension0TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments2342TotalCreditsAndPayments
Penalty For Underpayment0PenaltyForUnderpayment
Overpayment1279Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year1064AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded215AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithALStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website Addresswww.hawkinsscholarship.comWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COMPASS BANKBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number2052976769BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line115TH SOUTH 20TH STREETAddressLine1
CityBIRMINGHAMCity
StateALState
ZIP Code35233ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensation
Suzanne Bihan
353 Collinwood LoopFoleyAL36535Comm Mbr200
Wendy Pierce
140 South Section StreetFairhopeAL36532Comm Mbr200
Peggy Duck
18314 Driskell RoadLoxleyAL36551Comm Mbr200
Dr Joyce Woodburn
1091 B AvenueLoxleyAL36551Chairman200
Compass Bank
PO Box 10566BirminghamAL35296Trustee2070605
Otis French
41261 State Hwy 225Bay MinetteAL36507Comm Mbr200
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Summary Of Direct Charitable ActySummaryOfDirectCharitableActy
Sum Of Program Related InvestmentsSumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities3985908AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances0AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets3985908TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets3985908AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable59789CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets3926119NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return196306MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return196306MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income1063TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax1063TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj195243DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded195243DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted195243DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions219942ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Amounts Paid Acq Charitable Assets0AmountsPaidAcqCharitableAssets
Amounts Set Aside Suitability Test0AmountsSetAsideSuitabilityTest
Amounts Set Aside Cash Distri Test0AmountsSetAsideCashDistriTest
Qualifying Distributions219942QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions219942AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted195243DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year105842UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Prior Year12009PriorYear1
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year50ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year40ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year30ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year20ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year10ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions219942QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year1105842AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year114100AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY81143UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year40ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year30ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year20ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year10ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year0ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameCOMPASS BANK - WEALTH MANAGEMENT GRRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1ATTN ROBIN FOSTER PO BOX 10566AddressLine1
CityBIRMINGHAMCity
StateALState
ZIP Code35296ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number2052976769RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsAPPLICATION AVAILABLE ON THE WEBSITE, HAWKINSSCHOLARSHIP.COMFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesMARCH 1, 2013SubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsSEE ATTACHED FOOTNOTERestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (63 entries)

Business Name Line2RecipientBusinessName/BusinessNameLine2Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
HEATHER LYNN DAVIS
UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMAMEISLER HALL SUITE 1200MOBILEAL366880002NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
PAUL MERLE MORGAN
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMABOX 870162TUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
CODY LCOLEMAN
UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMAMESLER HALL SUITE 1200MOBILEAL366880002NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,500
JERALD J CROOK
AUBURN UNIVERSITY115 QUAD CENTERAUBURNAL36849NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,500
VICTORIA L MCMULLEN
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH ALABAMAMEISLER HALL SUITE 1200MOBILEAL366880002NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
ASHLEIGH DODD
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMABOX 870134TUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,500
JORDAN M HULLETT
AUBURN UNIVERSITY115 QUAD CENTERAUBURNAL36849NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,500
AARON WHITLEY
AUBURN UNIVERSITY115 QUAD CENTERAUBURNAL36849NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
DENISE KUCERA
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH ALABAMAMEISLER HALL STE 1200MOBILEAL366880002NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,500
COURTNEY R MONTEIRO
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,500
BRIAN LAZZARI
AUBURN UNIVERSITY115 QUAD CENTERAUBURNAL36849NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,500
KIRSTEN O STUART
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH ALABAMAMEISLER HALL SUITE 1200MOBILEAL366880002NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,500
ANDREW PETROVICS
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
DEMETRIAL L WINSTON
SPRINGHILL COLLEGE4000 DAUPHIN STREETMOBILEAL366081791NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,500
HANNAH LEIGH BRANCHEAU
UAB1530 3RD AVE SO HUC 317BIRMINGHAMAL352941150NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,500
OTIS G FRENCH JR
ALABAMA A & M UNIVERISTYPO BOX 908NORMALAL35762NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
JEREMY CHASE CULVER
RHODES COLLEGE2000 NORTH PARKWAYMEMPHISTN38112NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
MATTHEW COOPER
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH ALABAMAMEISLER HALL SUITE 1200MOBILEAL366880002NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,500
LINDSEY DAVIS
NEW YORK UNIVERSITY665 BROADWAY 11TH FLOORNEW YORKNY100122339NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
LINDSEY STRADER
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,500
ALEXANDRIA THOMAS
AUBURN UNIVERSITY115 QUAD CENTERAUBURNAL36849NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
ASHLEY SWAFFORD
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
BRANDON EARLS
FAULKNER STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE1900 HWY 31 SOUTHBAY MINETTEAL36507NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,500
PAIGE M HENDERSON
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
CHRYSANTHEMUM NORMAN
UNIVERSITY OF MOBILE5735 COLLEGE PARKWAYMOBILEAL366132842NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,500
DAVID DUBOIS
UNIVERSITY OF MONTEVALLOSTATION 6050MONTEVALLOAL35115NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
DANIEL DEARBORN
UNIVERSITY OF MOBILE5735 COLLEGE PARKWAYMOBILEAL366132842NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,500
DAVID STRADER
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMABOX 870162TUSCALOOSAAL35487NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
ANNA LEE
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMABOX 870162TUSCALOOSAAL35487NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
EMILY BRETT
MERCER UNIVERSITY1400 COLEMAN AVENUEMACONGA312070001NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
MITZI BRETT
MERCER UNIVERSITY1400 COLEMAN AVENUEMACONGA312070001NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
ALYSSA ROBERSON
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMABOX 870162TUSCALOOSAAL35487NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$6,000
KATHERINE SEALE
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH ALABAMAMEISIER HALL STE 1200MOBILEAL366880002NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
JOEL STEPHEN LANGHAM
SEWANEE THE UNIV OF THE SOUTH735 UNIVERSITY AVENUESEWANEETN37383NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
JORDAN CRADDOCK
AUBURN UNIVERSITY115 QUAD CENTERAUBURNAL36849NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
RYAN ROBERT YOUNG
UNIV OF MAINE5781 WINGATE HALLORONOME04469NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
REBECCA GRABER
UAB1530 3RD AVE SO HUC 318BIRMINGHAMAL35294NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
SALLY ALTMYER
AUBURN UNIV115 QUAD CENTERAUBURNAL36849NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
MARY CAROLINE HOWARD
BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVA-41 ABRAHAM SMOOT BLDGPROVOUT84602NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$1,700
LINDSAY BROOKE BROWN
UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMAMEISLER HALL SUITE 1200MOBILEAL36688NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$3,400
CHRISTOPHER HILL
NORTHWESTERN OKLA STATE709 OKLAHOMA BLVDALVAOK73717NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$1,700
DUSTIN ALAN STEGALL
UNIV OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL35487NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$3,400
KIMBERLY LYNN GLANDING
UNIV OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL35487NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$3,400
RICHARD L LEDSON
UNIV OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL35487NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$3,400
RACHEL LYNN FROLIX
FAULKNER STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE1900 HWY 31 SOUTHBAY MINETTEAL36507NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$1,700
MADISON NICOLE SCNEIDER
SAMFORD UNIVERSITY800 LAKESHORE DRIVEBIRMINGHAMAL35229NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,100
DEVANTE GAVIN MONYE SMITH
BIRMINGHAM-SOUTHERN COLLEGE900 ARKADELPHIA ROADBIRMINGHAMAL35254NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$1,700
BRIANA BODINE
GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY4400 UNIVERSITY DRIVEFAIRFAXVA22030NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,100
CARRY LEE
FAULKNER STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE1900 HIGHWAY 31 SOUTHBAY MINETTEAL36507NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$1,700
COREY DENNIS
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
DANIELLE MORGAN SWAFFORD
PALM BEACH ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY901 SOUTH FLAGLER DRIVEWEST PALM BEACHFL334164708NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
KRISTA OWENS
SPRINGHILL COLLEGE4000 DAUPHIN STREETMOBILEAL366081791NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
KAYLA OWENS
SPRINGHILL COLLEGE4000 DAUPHIN STREETMOBILEAL366081791NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
KELSEY LEIGH-ANNE ROEBUCK
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
JEFFREY THUMSER
TROY UNIVERSITY111 ADAMS ADMINISTRATION BLDTROYAL36082NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$1,000
ELIZABETH DAVIS
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA201 CRISER HALLGAINESVILLEFL326114000NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$1,000
FORREST HUHN
AUBURN UNIVERSITY115 QUAD CENTERAUBURNAL36849NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$1,000
APRICA SHANTELLE BRADLEY
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH ALABAMAMEISIER HALL SUITE 1200MOBILEAL366880002NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
BENJAMIN BEARD
UAB1530 3RD AVENUE SO HUC 317BIRMINGHAMAL352941150NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
BARCLEY MICHELLE BOYD
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$1,000
SARAH UTER
AUBURN UNIVERSITY115 QUAD CENTERAUBURNAL36849NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
LAUREN ELIZABETH BURCH
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH ALABAMAMEISIER HALL SUITE 1200MOBILEAL366880002NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
MCKAYLA RILEY
LEE UNIVERSITY1370 NORTH OCOEE STREETCLEVELANDTN37311NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year195800TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees Contracts From Govt AgenciesFeesContractsFromGovtAgencies
Membership Dues And AssessmentsMembershipDuesAndAssessments
Int On Savings And Temp Cash InvstIntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income118643RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Rental Incm Re Debt Fincd PropNetRentalIncmReDebtFincdProp

Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd Prop NetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmount

Net Rental Incm Personal Property NetRentalIncmPersonalProperty

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income3105RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Investment Income Part VIIOtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income9704RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Income Loss From Special EventsNetIncomeLossFromSpecialEvents
Gross Profit Loss Sales Of InvntryGrossProfitLossSalesOfInvntry

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed (4 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRelated Or Exempt Function IncomeRelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
DEFERRED INCOME18
- BOSTON PROP
BALANCING ADJ -5469
GREENHAVEN K-1

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income136939RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA136939TotalPartXVIA

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps (5 entries)

Line NumberLineNumberRelationship StatementRelationshipStatement
4INCOME FROM INVESTMENT ACTIVITY IS TO BE USED FOR THE
6BENEFIT OF AND USE OF ANY CORPORATION OR ORGANIZATION
8FORMED EXCLUSIVELY FOR RELIGIOUS, CHARITABLE, SCIENTIFIC
8LITERARY OR EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES AS DESCRIBED IN SECTION
11501 (C) (3) AND SECTION 170 (C) (2) OF THE IRC AS AMENDED.

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryTAX PREPARATION FEE (NON-ALLOCCategory
Amount$5,900Amount
Net Investment Income5900NetInvestmentIncome

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (18 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
JOHN HANCOCK BK & THRIFT10651708
GE CO NOTES 5% 2/1/13100267102279
PITNEY BOWES INC 5% 3/15/1599550104762
BANK OF AMERICA 5.75% 8/15/16
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY 4.85% 1/15/126468137836
UPS INC 4.5% 1/15/13
JOHNSON & JOHNSON 5.55% 8/15/198304122022
COCA COLA CO 1.500% 11/15/154988551362
LOWES CO INC 2.125%7334277513
FIDELITY ADVISOR FLOATING RATE7370973432
MCDONALDS CORP 2.625% 1/15/22101561105004
WALMART STORES 3.25% 10/25/20103330111041
VANGUARD DEV MRKTS INDEX FD75318159
VANGUARD GROWTH INDEX580410765
VANGUARD MID CAP INDEX74887371
VANGUARD S/C VALUE INDEX FD28405516
VANGUARD SMALL CAP IND830807
VANGUARD VALUE INDEX FD852714181

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (376 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
LANDAUER INC
ALLSTATE CORP54573945
ALTRIA GROUP INC
ANSYS INC14083957
APACHE CORPORATION65177406
AT&T INC828811793
AUTOZONE INC
BANK OF AMERICA CORP
BOSTON PROPERTIES INC29014436
CHEVRON CORP934815670
CONOCO PHILLIPS50875662
DOVER CORP609110731
EASTMAN CHEMICAL COMPANY27285176
EMERSON ELECTRIC COMPANY38885111
ESTERLINE TECH CORP13861996
FEDEX CORP
FIRST HORIZON NATL CORP1
FORTUNE BRANDS INC
GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY1320111745
HARSCO CORP26411700
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL40186386
HOST HOTELS & RESORTS INC688
INGERSOLL-RAND CO
INTEL CORPORATION90739946
JP MORGAN & CHASE & CO84738028
LABORATORY CORP OF AMERICA31195129
MARATHON OIL CORP
MCDONALD'S CORP29748042
OIL STATES INTL INC6831454
PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCT DEV
PORTFOLIO RECOVERY ASSOC14213133
PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE63656349
ROFIN-SINAR TECH1297997
SIMON PROPERTY GROUP2321
STRAYER EDUCATION INC
TRIMBLE NAVIGATION LTD1544
UNILEVER NV34653742
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORP80958933
WALMART STORES INC750311165
WELLS FARGO COMPANY854611495
AXA - SPONS ADR
BANCO SANTANDER CNTL
BARCLAYS PLC SPONSORED ADR
DBS GROUP HOLDINGLS3847
DIAGEO PLC840910797
HONDA MOTOR CO LTD
KEPPEL CORP LTD SPONS ADR1418
NESTLE SA SPONS ADR
ORIX ADR3747
PETROLEO BRASILEIRO
RIO TINTO PLC SPONS ADR50793235
ROCHE HOLDINGS LTD60387275
JOHN HANCOCK BK
VORNADO REALTY184
ACCENTURE LTD-CL A26753859
AMERICAN TOWER CORP44988460
APPLE INC508121987
AUTODESK INC32562748
BARD C.R. INC.17562042
BIO-REFERENCE LABS INC9221955
CERNER CORP24266357
CISCO SYSTEMS INC
CORNING INC
COVANCE INC57286572
CSX CORP26645184
CUMMINS ENGINE COMPANY INC28447960
D R HORTON INC46635465
DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC31013736
EATON VANCE CORP35433131
EBAY INC753012581
EXPRESS SCRIPTS INC808414195
FIRST SERVICE CORP-VTG10371332
GRACO INC31773579
HALLIBURTON COMPANY109869044
HARRIS CORP
HENRY SCHEIN INC48166733
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINE51899211
INTL GAME TECHNOLOGY59112004
INTL RECTIFIER CORP37591704
JACOBS ENGINEERING GROUP
MICROSOFT CORPORATION1244717446
MONTPELIER RE HOLDINGS
PEPSICO
PRAXAIR INC14722179
PROCTOR & GAMBLE COMPANY84118519
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL35193698
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS19093623
TJX COMPANIES INC27688590
URS CORPORATION30102385
YUM! BRANDS INC30836873
KONINKLIJKE KPN ADR
ABB LTD ADR56473782
AGRIUM INC21123514
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES35384292
AMERISOURCEBERGEN51278615
ATWOOD OCEANICS INC12951648
BEST BUY COMPANY INC
CAMERON INTL CORP46925932
CHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORP29801204
COGNIZANT TECH20773690
FREEPORT-MCMORAN COPPER & GOLD19235556
GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP27412094
GOOGLE INC69408862
INTERGRYS ENERGY GROUP29273572
INTUIT INC37277543
NEWFIELD EXPLORATION CO47232778
NORTHGATE MINERALS CORP
PHILIP MORRIS INTL INC25516126
PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO27535761
REPUBLIC SERVICES INC47444918
SCHLUMBERGER LTD82667696
T. ROWE PRICE GROUP INC
TELEFONICA DE ESPANA
U.S. BANCORP46015059
UNION PACIFIC CORP25836131
ISHARES EMERGING MARKETS INDEX
BALCHEM CORPORATION10832366
BIO-RAD LABORATORIES INC15932405
CLARCOR INC30483820
VALE SA2218
TRANSOCEAN LTD
DANAHER CORP34304489
REGAL-BELOIT CORP9761995
THERMO FISCHER SCIENTIFIC INC25603897
WORLD FUEL SERVICES CORP25598503
BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO ADR62106
COMPANHIA DE BEBIDAS DAS AMER11785397
NIKE INC CLASS B34316628
WD-40 COMPANY41215814
HUMANA INC12192279
OWENS & MINOR INC44744175
DIRECTV GROUP14463427
JACK HENRY & ASSOC INC28575835
SYNTEL INC28575115
ARES CAPITAL CORP28674008
ENTERTAINMENT PROPERTIES TRUST22931987
FEDERATED INVESTORS INC34993399
GATX CORP21243155
GLACIER BANCORP INC
LANDSTAR SYSTEM INC46534595
DEUTSCHE TELEKOM AG ADR
LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS45414506
ISHARES BARCLAYS US TREASURY220673250409
ISHARES RUSSELL 2000 VAL INDEX
AECOM TECH CORP
APTAR GROUP INC
BASF AG5173
COMPASS MINERALS INTL INC
HOUSTON WIRE & CABLE COMPANY
JOY GLOBAL INC46274623
MITSUI & CO LTD
STERLITE INDUSTRIES
THOMPSON CREEK METALS
VALSPAR CORP32585321
ATP OIL & GAS
ANADARKO PETROLEUM28114236
CNOOC LTD ADRS30133605
CABOT OIL & GAS5141224
CONTANGO OIL & GAS19302192
HELIX ENERGY SOLUTIONS25564488
NEXTERA ENERGY INC51998154
LUKOIL ADR5156
ONEOK INC24825074
PETROLEO BRASILEIRO
TENARIS S.A.
UGI CORP
AGCO CORP109175
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC22382795
ATLAS COPCO AB2640
BE AEROSPCE INC17672707
CARBO CERMAICS INC16141476
CURTISS WRIGHT CORP
FLOWSERVE CORP27593719
SNAP ON INC28214473
VOLVO AKTIEBOLAGET1012
APAC CUSTOMER SERVICES
BORGWARNER INC1206713554
THE BUCKLE, INC8971044
CARNIVAL CORP45534260
DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP4942
DESARROLLADORA HOMEX S.A.
FUJIFILM HOLDINGS CORP
GILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INC878816
THE B F GOODRICH COMPANY
NISSAN MOTOR COMPANY41204547
PENN NATIONAL GAMING INC9301401
PULTE GROUP INC42615899
TEMPUR-PEDIC INTL23962222
TIME WARNER CABLE37195860
TRACTOR SUPPLY COMPANY7782181
UNIVERSAL ELECTRONICS INC
WMS INUSTRIES INC2320955
AVON PRODUCTS INC
COINSTAR INC18751710
CORN PRODUCTS INTL
ICF INTL INC13021450
TREEHOUSE FOODS INC12731512
ALLERGAN INC34124760
ALMOST FAMILY INC
BAXTER INTL INC58487489
CATALYST HEALTH SOLUTIONS INC
CELGENE CORP30614039
CEPHALON INC
PAREXEL INTL CORP16582119
QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC23872688
VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC42214585
WATSON PHARMACEUTICALS48728639
YOUNG INNOVATIONS INC10731624
EBIX INC
GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC17421798
MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC
OSI SYSTEM INC18404582
OPEN TEXT CORP12941440
ORACLE CORP989512110
PRICELINE.COM INC19897279
RED HAT INC2954
SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE INC
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC12062927
XILINX INC32954244
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC21042793
AMTRUST FINANCIAL SERVICES INC17384022
BANK OF THE OZARKS INC20353766
BOC HONG KONG HOLDINGS LTD
EQUIFAX INC40816183
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC50074541
INTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INC44054855
INVESTMENT TECHNOLOGY GROUP
JEFFERIES GROUP INC34121994
LIFE PARTNERS HOLDINGS INC
PROGRESSIVE CORP31403218
PROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC13071501
RLI CORP48395732
REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA31323841
SOCIETE GENERALE
SUFFOLK BANCORP
VISA INC73129
WORLD ACCEPTANCE CORP10192067
ZURICH FINANCIAL SERVICES
ATLANTIC TELE-NETWORK INC
GREENHAVEN CONT COMMODITY FD3699231683
ISHARES DOW JONES US ENERGY3940
ISHARES S&P US PREFERRED STOCK3774437912
WISDOMTREE DREYFUS EMERGING FD2320
ASHAI KASEI CORP ADR37453133
GERDAU SA
KAO CORP43894858
LONZA GROUP AG
SYNGENTA AG42164287
TECHNIP SA43304103
TOTO LIMITED
CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES
CONTANGO ORE INC868
HESS CORP55123537
MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP306331
PRECISION DRILLING CORP
REPSOL YPF S.A.
ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC63736002
AERCAP HOLDINGS NV
ABM INDUSTRIES INC
CATERPILLAR INC25342274
EUROPEAN AERONAUT35584219
FLUOR CORP46983570
GEA GROUP AG40573246
KOMATSU LTD
LTTLEFUSE INC13081341
RITCHIE BROS AUCTIONEERS
SIEMENS AG
TRIUMPH GROUP15672063
DAIMLER AG
AARONS INC14232053
ALLEGIANT TRAVEL CO
AMAZON COM INC28403500
THE WALT DISNY COMPANY24282850
DORMAN PRODUCTS INC12392125
FIRST CASH FINANCIAL SERVICES45085574
LIQUIDITY SERVICES INC8512377
POLO RALPH LAUREN CORP
SEVEN & HLDGS CO LTD39765057
JOHN WILEY & SONS INC44314431
ADIDAS AG51225833
HEINEKEN NV43774157
HILLENBRAND INC45603631
THE SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO COMPANY26042753
CELESIO AG
MWI VETERINARY SUPPLY INC17882186
TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES93397933
BT GROUP
BROADCOM CORP45903862
EMC CORP1121011663
FINISAR CORP1824733
INFINEON TECHNOLOGIES AG
NTT DOCOMO INC41773958
SANDISK CORP58554812
SILICONWARE PRECISION44173768
STAPLES INC
TRIQUINT SEMICONDUCTOR INC
VODOPHONE GROUP57196038
AFLAC INC48163809
AMERICAN EXPRESS CO60367502
AVIVA PLC672445
BNP PARIBAS
BANCO BRADESCO SA
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP50424511
CVB FINANCIAL CORP8961156
DEUTSCHE BOERSE AG
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC
JULIUS BAER GROUP15851272
NOMURA HLDGS INC
VIRTUS INVESTMENT PARTNERS19452846
WRIGHT EXPRESS CORP17142189
CANADIAN NATL RAILWAY13421585
SK TELECOM COMPANY
SINGAPORE TELECOMMUNICATIONS33203868
NOBLE GROUP LTD
ACTUANT CORP - CL A14211480
ADTRAN INC35382395
AEGION CORP245278
AMADEUS IT HOLDING9301102
AMERICAN AXLE & MFG HLDGS INC19032363
AU OPTRONICS CORP ADR32622326
AURICO GOLD INC7
BADGER METER INC17141762
BEAM INC36684402
BOSTON BEER COMPANY9701293
CABOT MICROELECTRONICS CORP944706
CATAMARAN CORP11931775
COCA-COLA ENTERPRISES INC32963518
COLFAX CORP22952605
CORPORATE EXECUTIVE BOARD13262030
CREDIT ACCEPTANCE CORP848863
DEERE & COMPANY31923073
DEUTSCHE POST AG ADR42214048
E.I. DU PONT DE NEMOURS & CO38034125
ENERSYS21582766
ENTROPIC COMMUNICATIONS INC497720
EQUINIX INC50016593
ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES50905657
GEMALTO NV39406569
GENESEE & WYOMING INC692745
HEICO CORP14031178
HOME BANCSHARES, INC13691809
INGREDION INC9521506
ISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEX FUND8279378100
ISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETS78180105272
KEYCORP24572538
KOHLS CORP38574077
KOMATSU LTD43302860
LIFE TECHNOLOGIES CORP10351185
MARKS & SPENCER GROUP34553460
NABORS INDUSTRIES LTD40512810
NEOGEN CORP10731193
NETEASE INC34833908
NII HOLDINGS INC34141019
NYSE EURONEXT37733338
PAR PHARMACEUTICAL COS377649
PHILLIPS 6615121955
PORSCHE AUTOMOBIL HLDG32502755
RALPH LAUREN CORP28173753
ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC53444648
SAFRAN SA ADR40354127
SAIPEM S.P.A. ADR59845658
SAP AG SPONS ADR36113421
SONY FINL HLDGS INC36093419
SPDR S&P DIVIDEND283192322783
SUNCOR ENERGY INC60105406
SWIFT ENERGY CO1402935
SWISS RE LTD54386675
TESCO PLC ADR31643195
THE MADISON SQUARE GARDEN CO2336
TOKYO ELECTRON LTD33393547
WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC24132888
VANGUARD DEV MRKTS INDEX FD
VANGUARD GROWTH INDEX FD
VANGUARD MID CAP INDEX SIGN
VANGUARD S/C VALUE INDEX FD
VANGUARD VALUE INDEX FD

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value844813USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV918753USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (11 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAXES4914910
FOREIGN TAXES ON QUALIFIED DIV91910
FOREIGN TAXES ON NONQUALIFIED13130
FARM - TAXES3693690
FARM - INSURANCE87870
FARM - OTHER EXPENSES1861860
WEB SERVICES7500750
REVERSAL ADJ-CATALYST MERGER2100
ROUNDING ADJ500
GREENHAVEN BASIS ADJ-2011 K-153000
GREENHAVEN-OTHER DED-2011 K-14374370

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
DEFERRED INC - BOSTON PROP1818
BALANCING ADJ - GREENHAVEN K-154690

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryPROFESSIONAL FEESCategory
Amount$150Amount
Net Investment Income150NetInvestmentIncome

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryFEDERAL ESTIMATES - PRINCIPALCategory
Amount$2,327Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps