STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

HENRIKSEN CHARITABLE TR: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HENRIKSEN CHARITABLE TR (EIN 06-6460490)
Tax period
2010-01-01 to 2010-12-31
Filed
2011-05-06
IRS object ID
201101269349100930
Schema version
2010v3.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-05-06T14:50:08-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JAMES KNUTZEN & ASSOC CPA'S PABusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15150 BELFORT RD BLDG 300AddressLine1
CityJACKSONVILLECity
StateFLState
ZIP Code32256ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN066460490EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE HENRIKSEN CHARITABLE TRUSTBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlHENRNameControl
Phone9047302577Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line19218 CYPRESS GREEN DRIVEAddressLine1
Address Line2ROOM/SUITE 2AddressLine2
CityJACKSONVILLECity
StateFLState
ZIP Code32256ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameBRADLEY ANDERSONName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone9047302577Phone
Date Signed2011-05-02DateSigned

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameMARGARET R DODSONName
Phone9047255832Phone
Date Prepared2011-05-06DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY20088210FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting AccrualXMethodOfAccountingAccrual

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss553InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm553InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Interest On Savings Adj Net Incm553InterestOnSavingsAdjNetIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss152509DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm152509DividendsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Adj Net Incm152509DividendsAdjNetIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss657090NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price3960161GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm657090CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Net STCG Adj Net Incm66797NetSTCGAdjNetIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss38608OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm38608OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Other Income Adj Net Incm38608OtherIncomeAdjNetIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses848760TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income848760TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Total Adjusted Net Income258467TotalAdjustedNetIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss338632CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm253974CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps84658CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss1515AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm758AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps757AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss156OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm78OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps78OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss17832TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm17832TaxesNetInvstIncm
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss736DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Net Invst Incm736DeprecAndDepletionNetInvstIncm
Occupancy Rev And Expnss5533OccupancyRevAndExpnss
Occupancy Net Invst Incm2767OccupancyNetInvstIncm
Occupancy Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2767OccupancyDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss200482OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm181069OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps19413OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss564886TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm457214TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps107673TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss585572ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps585572ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss1150458TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm457214TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps693245TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-301698ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income391546NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income258467AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY26040CashBOY
Cash EOY35791CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV35791CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY5430SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY5435SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV5435SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY569705InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY609653InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV609653InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY11043133InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY10322569InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV17477529InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Mortgage Loans BOY175901InvestmentsMortgageLoansBOY
Investments Mortgage Loans EOY175901InvestmentsMortgageLoansEOY
Investments Mortgage Loans EOYFMV175901InvestmentsMortgageLoansEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY1413096InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY1778934InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV1778933InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Land Building And Equipment Basis24837LandBuildingAndEquipmentBasis
Accum Deprec Land Bldg And Equip24414AccumDeprecLandBldgAndEquip
Land Building And Equipment BOY704LandBuildingAndEquipmentBOY
Land Building And Equipment EOY423LandBuildingAndEquipmentEOY
Land Building And Equipment EOYFMV423LandBuildingAndEquipmentEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY940OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY4545OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV4545OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY13234949TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY12933251TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV20088210TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Retained Earnings BOY13234949RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY12933251RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY13234949TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY12933251TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY13234949TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY12933251TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY13234949TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-301698ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Subtotal12933251Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY12933251TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (8 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
FIDELITY Y01-129640P2010-08-252010-10-27117716710898728729587295
FIDELITY Y01-129640P2008-10-082010-09-0226698022179468490334490334
LIGHTHOUSEP2010-08-252010-10-27119171191711917
LIGHTHOUSEP2008-10-082010-09-02945009450094500
R. HENRIKSEN REALTYP2010-08-252010-10-27101010101010
R. HENRIKSEN REALTYP2008-10-082010-09-02426042604260
FOCUS DEV - SHERMANP2008-10-082010-09-02306-306-306
VISION FINANCIALP2010-08-252010-10-2733425-33425-33425
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income657090CapitalGainNetIncome
Net Short Term Capital Gain Or Loss66797NetShortTermCapitalGainOrLoss

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1579383QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year112306553NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.047079DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2830812QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year213732219NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.060501DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3756091QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year317871895NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.042306DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4397659QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year414850858NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.026777DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5523371QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year510598159NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.049383DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.226046TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.045209AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets17433407NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets788147AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income3915OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One792062AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions693245QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax7831InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal7831Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income7831TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment20728EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments20728TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment12897Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year12897AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
States Filed WithFLStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGfalseForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameBRADLEY S ANDERSONBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number9047302588BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line19218 CYPRESS GREEN DR STE 2AddressLine1
CityJACKSONVILLECity
StateFLState
ZIP Code32256ZIPCode

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersontruePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Acts Fail To Qualify As ExceptionsfalseActsFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingstrueBusinessHoldings
Excess Business HoldingsfalseExcessBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NameBRADLEY S ANDERSONPersonName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line19218 CYPRESS GREENAddressLine1
CityJACKSONVILLECity
StateFLState
ZIP Code32256ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Avg Hours Per Wk Devoted To Position40.00AvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPosition
Compensation338632Compensation
Contri To Empl Benefit Plans Etc0ContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtc
Expense Account Other Allowances0ExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities15847778AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances79196AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets1771916FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets17698890TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets17698890AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable265483CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets17433407NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return871670MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return871670MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income7831TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax7831TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj863839DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded863839DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted863839DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions693245ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions693245QualifyingDistributions
Adj Qualifying Distributions693245AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted863839DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Excess Distri Carryover Year517551ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year2151522ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Total Excess Distri Carryover169073TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions693245QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Current Year693245AppliedToCurrentYear
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus169073ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY169073ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Undistributed Income CY1521UndistributedIncomeCY

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Shareholder ManagerLIGHTHOUSE INVESTMENTS LLCShareholderManager
Shareholder Manager661 MAIN STREET INVESTMENTS LLCShareholderManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (6 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodePurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
CARDINAL SHEEHAN CENTER
1494 MAIN STREETBRIDGEPORTCT06604CHARITY$25,000
CITY RESCUE MISSION
234 WEST STATE STREETJACKSONVILLEFL32202CHARITY$314,512
JACKSONVILLE SYMPHONY ORC
300 WEST WATER STREETJACKSONVILLEFL32202CHARITY$36,060
MANARA MINISTRIES
1494 MAIN STREETBRIDGEPORTCT06604CHARITY$30,000
PROJECT MEDSEND
999 ORONOQUE LANESTRATFORDCT06614CHARITY$100,000
RISE INTERNATIONAL
PO BOX 81WINNETKAIL60093CHARITY$80,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year585572TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income553RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income152509RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Other Investment Income Part VII OtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income38608RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income657090RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income848760RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA848760TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Amount$1,515Amount
Net Investment Income758NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps757DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Compensation Explanation CompensationExplanation

Compensation Compensation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NameBRADLEY S ANDERSONPersonName

Depreciation Schedule DepreciationSchedule

Depreciation Depreciation (12 entries)

Description Of PropertyDescriptionOfPropertyDate AcquiredDateAcquiredCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisPrior Years DepreciationPriorYearsDepreciationComputation MethodComputationMethodLifeLifeCurrent Year ExpenseCurrentYearExpenseNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
OFFICE EQUIPMENT2000-03-2820702070200DB5.0000
OFFICE EQUIPMENT2000-07-0329112911200DB5.0000
DELL COMPUTER2000-12-3028392839200DB5.0000
OFFICE FURNITURE2000-01-0726982698200DB5.0000
OFFICE FURNITURE2000-01-2510191019200DB5.0000
OFFICE FURNITURE2000-02-07848848200DB5.0000
OFFICE FURNITURE2000-02-2348254825200DB5.0000
OFFICE EQUIPMENT2001-02-05592592200DB5.0000
OFFICE FURNITURE2004-06-0125042504200DB5.0000
OFFICE FURNITURE2006-06-0140763372200DB5.0000469469
PRINTER2010-02-19241200DB5.0000145145
PRINTER TABLE2010-02-19214200DB7.0000122122

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockFIDELITY Y01-129640NameOfStock
EOY Book Value10322569EOYBookValue
EOYFMV17477529EOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (9 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
661 MAIN STREET INVESTMENTS LLCAT COST2790927908
LIGHTHOUSE INVESTMENTS LLCAT COST10536641053664
R. HENRIKSEN REALTY INCAT COST117616117616
FOCUS DEVELOPMENTAT COST
FOCUS PALATINEAT COST9624696246
US NATURAL GASAT COST100001100001
EV ENERGYAT COST9451794517
K-SEAAT COST4201542015
DORCHESTER MINERALSAT COST246966246966

Land Etc Schedule2 LandEtcSchedule2

Land Etc LandEtc

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cost Or Other Basis24837CostOrOtherBasis
Accumulated Depreciation24414AccumulatedDepreciation
Book Value423BookValue
EOYFMV423EOYFMV

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionBOY Book ValueBOYBookValueEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
SECURITY DEPOSIT440440440
REIMBURSABLE EXPENSE50041054105

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (12 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
EXPENSES
TELEPHONE523826192619
BANK SERVICE CHARGES3939
ENTERTAINMENT750375375
OFFICE EXPENSE266841334213342
STORAGE & OTHER924646
DORCHESTER ROYALTY EXPENSES549549
CONFERENCES524926252624
LLC EXPENSES361361
OTHER INV EXPENSE18251825
TRAVEL814407407
INVESTMENTS WITH NEGATIVE RET158881158881

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome (8 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncome
FOCUS DEV. SEC 1231113491134911349
EV ENERGY340834083408
K-SEA SEC 1231252825282528
K-SEA RENTAL766766766
K-SEA OTHER505850585058
FIDELITY Y01-129640114221142211422
EV ENERGY626262
DORCHESTER401540154015

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryADMIN EXPENSES FIDELITYCategory
Amount$156Amount
Net Investment Income78NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps78DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (4 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
FOREIGN TAXES FIDELITY$17,36017360
SEVERANCE TAX - FIDELITY$340340
LIGHTHOUSE FOREIGN TAXES$129129
K-SEA FOREIGN TAXES$33