STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

THE JAMES AND ROBIN COOGAN FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
THE JAMES AND ROBIN COOGAN FOUNDATION (EIN 13-4090179)
Tax period
2010-01-01 to 2010-12-31
Filed
2011-05-11
IRS object ID
201101319349100715
Schema version
2010v3.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-05-11T09:48:49-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1D'ARCANGELO & CO LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13000 WESTCHESTER AVEAddressLine1
CityPURCHASECity
StateNYState
ZIP Code105772538ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN134090179EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE JAMES M COOGAN FAMILY FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlJAMENameControl
Phone9149611300Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line151 PONDFIELD RDAddressLine1
CityBRONXVILLECity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10708ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJAMES COOGANName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone9149611300Phone
Date Signed2011-04-29DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameANTHONY PENNELLAName
Phone9146944600Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY1678914FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss21845InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm21845InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss25817DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm25817DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-63797NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price310106GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm0CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses-16135TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income47662TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss22808OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm11704OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss22808TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm11704TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss76550ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps76550ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss99358TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm11704TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps76550TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-115493ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income35958NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY13249SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY15758SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV15758SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY1558243InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY1663156InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV1663156InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY78175InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY0InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV0InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY1649667TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY1678914TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV1678914TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY1649667RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY1678914RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY1649667TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY1678914TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY1649667TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY1678914TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY1649667TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-115493ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases144740OtherIncreases
Subtotal1678914Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY1678914TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (19 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPrice
CARLISLE COMPANIESP2009-01-012010-09-3036-36-36
LINN ENERGY LLCP2009-01-012010-12-3148-48-48
500 MERCK & COP2010-01-192010-03-0920299-1828-182818471
300 CUMMINS INC.P2008-06-232010-03-1521954-4081-408117873
300 CHESAPEAKE ENERGYP2006-02-082010-03-189453-2230-22307223
800 BP PLCP2010-01-012010-04-3044660-3129-312941531
700 ANANDARKO PETROLEUM CORPP2009-01-012010-05-203810239939938501
50K ANANDARKO PETROLEUM BONDP2009-03-032010-06-08496251313131350938
300 CELGENE CORPP2009-05-012010-06-30123672850285015217
300 NEWMONT MINING CORP.P2007-11-052010-10-07155613316331618877
200 AGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDP2009-02-272010-10-2699424338433814280
400 GENERAL MARITIMEP2008-12-172010-10-265557-4028-40281529
1500 COMMERCIAL METALS CO.P2009-01-012010-10-2740193-19850-1985020343
225 USX-US STEELP2009-01-012010-10-2715958-6967-69678991
600 GENERAL MARITIMEP2008-12-172010-10-298336-6133-61332203
500 GENCO SHIPPINGP2008-06-162010-11-3028733-21380-213807353
500 MICROSOFTP2009-06-192010-11-301214049049012630
1000 GENCO SHIPPINGP2008-10-032010-12-0140939-26238-2623814701
CAPITAL GAINS DIVIDENDSP194451944519445
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income-63797CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year177287QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year11524910NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.050683DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year299905QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year21776826NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.056227DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year386216QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year31852266NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.046546DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year440125QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year41384528NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.028981DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year527225QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year51045612NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.026037DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.208474TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.041695AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets1563148NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets65175AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income360OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One65535AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions76550QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax360InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal360Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income360TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment942EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments942TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment582Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year582AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNYStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameJAMES COOGANBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number9149611300BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line151 PONDFIELD RDAddressLine1
CityBRONXVILLECity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10708ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
JAMES M COOGAN
34 STONYGATE OVALNEW ROCHELLENY10804PRESIDENT3.00000
ROBIN COOGAN
34 STONYGATE OVALNEW ROCHELLENY10804SECRETARY/TREASURER1.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1DIRECT CASH GRANTS TO APPROXIMATELY 40 NEEDY CHARITABLE, RELIGIOUS, AND EDUCATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS.Description1
Expenses10Expenses1

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities1567784AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances19168AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets1586952TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets1586952AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable23804CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets1563148NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return78157MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return78157MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income360TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax360TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj77797DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded77797DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted77797DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions76550ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions76550QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm360OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions76190AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted77797DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year61356UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions76550QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year161356AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year15194AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY62603UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameJAMES M COOGANRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line151 PONDFIELD RDAddressLine1
CityBRONXVILLECity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10708ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number9149611300RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsBY LETTER SUPPORTED BY BUDGET FOR EXPENDITURE OF REQUESTED GRANT.FormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNOVEMBER 1SubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsNONERestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (35 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
AVON BREAST CANCER WALK
2330 EASTCHESTER RDEASTCHESTERNY10469NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$200
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF NEW ROCHELLE
79 SEVENTH STNEW ROCHELLENY10801NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$500
CANCER SUPPORT TEAM
875 MAMARONECK AVEMAMARONECKNY10543NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$10,750
CATHOLIC CHARITIES
1011 FIRST AVENEW YORKNY10022NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$5,000
CATHOLIC RELIEF SERVICES
228 WEST LEXINGTON STBALTIMOREMD21201NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$5,000
CHAMAH
27 WILLIAM STNEW YORKNY10005NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$500
CHARLESTON AMBULANCE
PO BOX 346CHARLESTOWNRI02813NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$50
COMMUNITY 2000 EDUCATION FOUNDATION
PO BOX 1161CHARLESTOWNRI02813NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$500
EASTCHESTER ITALIAN AMERICAN CITIZENS CLUB
789 WHITE PLAINS RDSCARSDALENY10583NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$100
GREENVILLE FIRE DISTRICT
711 CENTRAL AVESCARSDALENY10583NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$100
GREENWICH ADULT DAY CARE
70 PARSONAGE RDGREENWICHCT06830NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$250
HISTORIC HUDSON VALLEY
150 WHITE PLAINS RDTARRYTOWNNY10591NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$2,000
HUDSON VALLEY NATIONAL FOUNDATION
21 SCARSDALE RDYONKERSNY10707NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$2,000
JANSEN HOSPICE CARE IN WESTCHESTER
540 WHITE PLAINS RDTARRYTOWNNY10591NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$250
LEUKEMIA & LYMPHOMA SOCIETY
3715 NORTHSIDE PARKWAYATLANTAGA30327NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$550
LITERACY VOLUNTEERS OF WASH COUNTY
93 TOWER STREETWESTERLYRI02891NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$250
MARY THERESA ROSE FUND
33 WOLFE DRIVEWANAQUENJ07465NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$1,000
MT ST MICHAEL ACADEMY
4300 MURDOCK AVEBRONXNY10466NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$22,250
OCEAN COMMUNITY YMCA
95 HIGH STREETWESTERLYRI02891NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$3,000
SALT PONDS COALITION
PO BOX 875CHARLESTOWNRI02813NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$250
ST BARNABAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
413 E 241ST STREETBRONXNY10470NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$1,000
ST ELIZABETH SETON CHURCH
1377 E MAIN STREETSHRUB OAKNY10588NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$500
ST JEROME SCHOOL
222 ALEXANDER AVEBRONXNY10454NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$1,000
ST PIUS X
91 SECOR RDSCARSDALENY10583NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$750
ST VINCENT DE PAUL CHURCH
7 CHURCH STBRADFORDRI02808NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$1,000
SURGEONS OVERSEAS
225 E 6TH STREETNEW YORKNY10003NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$500
SUSAN G KOMEN FOR THE CURE
2330 EASTCHESTER RDEASTCHESTERNY10469NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$100
THE CLEARVIEW SCHOOL
480 ALBANY POST RDBRIARCLIFF MANORNY10510NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$500
UNITED WAY OF ST LUCIE
4800 S US HIGHWAY 1FORT PIERCEFL34982NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$500
URSULINE SCHOOL
1354 NORTH AVENEW ROCHELLENY10804NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$11,500
WESTCHESTER COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION
ONE NORTH BROADWAYWHITE PLAINSNY10601NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$500
WESTCHESTER GOLF ASSOC CADDY SCHOLARSHIP FUND
49 KNOLLWOOD RDELMSFORDNY10523NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$200
WESTERLY HOSPITAL
25 WELLS STWESTERLYRI02891NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$1,000
WESTHAB
85 EXECUTIVE BLVDELMSFORDNY10523NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$1,000
WHITE PLAINS HOSPITAL
41 EAST POST RDWHITE PLAINSNY10601NONEPUBLIC CHARITYUNRESTRICTED GRANTS$2,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year76550TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$21,845ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$25,817ExclusionAmount

Other Investment Income Part VII OtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$63,797ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion-$16,135ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA-16135TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockEQUITY SECURITIESNameOfStock
EOY Book Value1663156EOYBookValue
EOYFMV1663156EOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Category Or ItemINVESTMENT IN PUBLICLY TRADED PARTNERSHIPCategoryOrItem
Listed At Cost Or FMVAT COSTListedAtCostOrFMV
Book Value0BookValue
EOYFMV0EOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (7 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT FEES11521115210
PASSIVE LOSS FROM ENTERPRISE PROD. LP28500
PASSIVE LOSS FROM KINDERMORGAN ENERGY PARTNERS LP962400
ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES24240
NYS FILING FEE25000
INVESTMENT LOSS FROM LINN ENERGY94500
FOREIGN TAXES PAID1591590

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionUNREALIZED GAIN ON MARKETABLE SECURITIESDescription
Amount$144,740Amount