STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

GEORGE & BELLE PEARCE TRUST: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
GEORGE & BELLE PEARCE TRUST (EIN 48-6186188)
Tax period
2010-01-01 to 2010-12-31
Filed
2011-05-13
IRS object ID
201101339349100805
Schema version
2010v3.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-05-13T08:27:14-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LINDBURG VOGEL PIERCE FARIS CHARTEREDBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12301 N HALSTEAD - P O BOX 2047AddressLine1
CityHUTCHINSONCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code675042047ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN486186188EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GEORGE & BELLE PEARCE TRUSTBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlGEORNameControl
Phone6206631521Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 913AddressLine1
CityHUTCHINSONCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code675040913ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameTIMOTHY G GIVANName
TitleTRUST OFFICERTitle
Phone6206942258Phone
Date Signed2011-04-26DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameBILLY J KLUGName
Phone6206690461Phone
Date Prepared2011-04-26DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY530029FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss11InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm11InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss18198DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm18198DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss8055NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price217302GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm8055CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses26264TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income26264TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss5690CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm5690CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss140LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm0LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps140LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss925AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps925AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss483TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm129TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss7238TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm5819TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1065TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss25500ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps25500ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss32738TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm5819TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps26565TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-6474ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income20445NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY18953SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY27321SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV27321SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY144871InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY144925InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV149854InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY181708InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY190161InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV215439InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY125036InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY89733InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV96642InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY25085InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY37039InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV40773InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY495653TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY489179TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV530029TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY1033986CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY1033986CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY-538333RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY-544807RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY495653TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY489179TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY495653TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY489179TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY495653TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-6474ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal489179Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY489179TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (33 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2008-12-122010-06-171136737399399
CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2006-02-172010-06-1758436070-227-227
CONSUMER STAPLES SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2009-03-192010-06-176484503614481448
CONSUMER STAPLES SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2008-12-122010-06-1715811369212212
CONSUMER STAPLES SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2006-02-172010-06-17156481384018081808
ENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2008-10-152010-06-173863028484
ENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2009-03-192010-06-1733632749614614
ENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2008-12-122010-06-1712681106162162
ENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2005-12-142010-06-1771666835331331
ENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2006-02-172010-06-171168711261426426
FINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2008-12-122010-06-178834723615981598
FINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2008-10-152010-06-1757136119-406-406
FINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2010-06-172010-06-17103227-124-124
HEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2009-03-192010-06-1735272825702702
HEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2008-12-122010-06-1719271636291291
HEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2005-12-142010-06-1735573800-243-243
HEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2006-02-172010-06-171402115466-1445-1445
INDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2008-12-122010-06-174167311110561056
INDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2008-10-152010-06-17655520135135
INDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2006-02-172010-06-171160812698-1090-1090
INDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2007-08-272010-06-1741675508-1341-1341
MATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2008-12-122010-06-1715661178388388
MATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2005-12-142010-06-17291828883030
MATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2006-02-172010-06-1712591300-41-41
TECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2008-12-122010-06-176993482921642164
TECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2008-10-152010-06-173786272610601060
TECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2006-02-172010-06-172138021107273273
TECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2007-08-272010-06-1712471442-195-195
UTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2009-03-192010-06-172722333939
UTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2005-02-222010-06-1750404769271271
HOUSEHOLD FINANCE NOTEP2001-10-242010-08-022500025323-323-323
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKP2005-11-282010-10-202500025021-21-21
SBC COMMUNICATIONS GLOBAL NOTEP2006-10-102010-11-151000099802020
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income8055CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year126355QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1486952NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.054122DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year242473QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2533644NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.079591DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year360973QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3594726NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.102523DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year418155QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4608812NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.029820DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year531625QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5602651NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.052476DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.318532TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.063706AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets511265NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets32571AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income204OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One32775AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions26565QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax409InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal409Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income409TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment280EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments280TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due129TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithKSStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameFIRST NATIONAL BANKBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number6206631521BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11 NORTH MAINAddressLine1
CityHUTCHINSONCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code67501ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person1PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Acts Fail To Qualify As Exceptions0ActsFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals1GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Tr Fail To Qualify As Exceptions0TrFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NameFIRST NATIONAL BANKPersonName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 913AddressLine1
CityHUTCHINSONCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code675040913ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Avg Hours Per Wk Devoted To Position1.00AvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPosition
Compensation5690Compensation
Contri To Empl Benefit Plans Etc0ContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtc
Expense Account Other Allowances0ExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities519051AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances0AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets519051TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets519051AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable7786CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets511265NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return25563MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return25563MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income409TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax409TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj25154DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded25154DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted25154DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions26565ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions26565QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions26565AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted25154DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year52049ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year331601ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year216155ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year12281ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover52086TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions26565QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year25154AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus1411RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus53497TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year52049ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year51448ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year331601ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year216155ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year12281ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year1411ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameTIMOTHY G GIVAN TRUST OFFICERRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11 NORTH MAINAddressLine1
CityHUTCHINSONCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code67501ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number6206942258RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsAPPLICATIONS SHOULD STATE BRIEFLY THE PURPOSE FOR WHICH THE GRANT IS TO BE USED.FormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesAPPLICATIONS FOR GRANTS MAY BE SUBMITTED AT ANY TIME. APPLICANTS ARE USUALLY NOTIFIED W/IN 3 MTHS.SubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsIN AWARDING GRANTS, THE FOUNDATION GIVES PREFERENCE TO RENO COUNTY AND HUTCHINSON, KANSAS, CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS. SCHOLARSHIPS ARE FOR PERSONS ATTENDING HUTCHINSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE AND ANY APPLICATIONS FOR THESE SHOULD BE MADE TO THE COLLEGE.RestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (17 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
600 W 2ND AVEHUTCHINSONKS67501N/APUBLICUNRESTRICTED$250
CHILDREN'S EMERGENCY SHELTER HOME
P O BOX 54HUTCHINSONKS675040054N/APUBLICUNRESTRICTED$250
DILLON LECTURE CENTER
1300 N PLUMHUTCHINSONKS67501N/APUBLICDILLON LECTURE SERIES$1,000
GIRL SCOUTS OF KANSAS HEARTLAND
360 LEXINGTON RDWICHITAKS67218N/APUBLICUNRESTRICTED$2,500
HORIZONS MENTAL HEALTH CENTER
1600 N LORRAINEHUTCHINSONKS67501N/APUBLICHORIZONS CHILDREN ADVOCACY CENTER$250
HORIZONS MENTAL HEALTH CENTER
1600 N LORRAINEHUTCHINSONKS67501N/APUBLICHORIZONS PERSONAL SAFETY AWARNESS$250
HUTCHINSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE ENDOWM
1300 N PLUMHUTCHINSONKS67501NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP FOR HAYAT DOMINGUEZ$500
HUTCHINSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE ENDOWM
1300 N PLUMHUTCHINSONKS67501NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP FOR RODRIGO VELAZQUEZ$500
HUTCHINSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE ENDOWM
1300 N PLUMHUTCHINSONKS67501NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP FOR AMANDA FELDHUS$1,000
HUTCHINSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE ENDOWM
1300 N PLUMHUTCHINSONKS67501NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP FOR JASON GRABER$1,000
HUTCHINSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE ENDOWM
1300 N PLUMHUTCHINSONKS67501NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP FOR KATELIN SCHEDEMANN$500
HUTCHINSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE ENDOWMENT ASSOCIATION
1300 N PLUMHUTCHINSONKS67501N/APUBLICALLIED HEALTH/PRESIDENTIAL LEADERSHIP SCHOLARSHIPS$7,500
INMAN SENIOR CENTER
103 E GORDON STINMANKS67546N/APUBLICUNRESTRICTED$500
KANSAS COSMOSPHERE & SPACE CENTER
1100 N PLUMHUTCHINSONKS67501N/APUBLICUNRESTRICTED$5,000
QUIVIRA COUNCIL BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA
P O BOX 41866WICHITAKS67201N/APUBLICUNRESTRICTED$2,000
WHEATBELT AREA GIRL SCOUT COUNCIL
P O BOX 2345HUTCHINSONKS675042345N/APUBLICUNRESTRICTED$500
YOUTH FRIENDS OF RENO COUNTY
1520 N PLUMHUTCHINSONKS67501N/APUBLICUNRESTRICTED$2,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year25500TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$11ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$18,198ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$8,055ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$26,264ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA26264TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryPREPARATION OF 990-PFCategory
Amount$925Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps925DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (9 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
BANK OF AMERICA CORP SR NOTE998210439
CREDIT SUISSE 1ST BOSTON SR NOTE982210979
DEUTSCHE BANK FINANCIAL LLC NOTE973510763
GENERAL ELECTRIC CAPITAL CORP NOTE987310375
GLAXOSMITHKLINE CAP NOTE991411428
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP SR NOTE1004510832
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO SR NOTE1021810773
NYSE EURONEXT SR NOTE984410754
WELLS FARGO & CO SR NOTE1030010299

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (9 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
HUSSMAN STRATEGIC GROWTH FUND91228455
ISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEX FUND3293032370
ISHARES S&P 500 INDEX FUND4662352646
ISHARES S&P MIDCAP 400 INDEX FUND1860421856
ISHARES S&P SMALLCAP 600 INDEX FUND1866821842
T ROWE PRICE NEW ERA FUND1824522959
THIRD AVENUE REAL ESTATE VALUE FUND1824520663
VANGUARD EMERGING MARKETS1860224506
WASATCH LONG/SHORT FUND912210142

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value144925USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV149854USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV
State Local Securities EOY Book Val0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYBookVal
State Local Securities EOYFMV0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Category Or ItemISHARES INVEST GRADE CORP BONDCategoryOrItem
Listed At Cost Or FMVAT COSTListedAtCostOrFMV
Book Value37039BookValue
EOYFMV40773EOYFMV

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryPREPARATION OF ANNUAL COURT ACCOUNTINGCategory
Amount$140Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps140DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (3 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAX W/HELD FROM DIVIDENDS$1291290
2009 EXCISE TAX ON INVESTMENT INC.$7400
2010 ESTIMATED TAX$28000