STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

JONATHAN D AND MARK C LEWIS FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
JONATHAN D AND MARK C LEWIS FOUNDATION INC (EIN 65-0330579)
Tax period
2010-01-01 to 2010-12-31
Filed
2011-08-11
IRS object ID
201102239349100015
Schema version
2010v3.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-08-11T09:57:31-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MILLARES & COMPANY PABusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1500 SOUTH DIXIE HIGHWAY SUITE 201AddressLine1
CityCORAL GABLESCity
StateFLState
ZIP Code33146ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN650330579EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JONATHAN D LEWIS FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlJONANameControl
Phone3056698990Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13595 ANCHORAGE WAYAddressLine1
CityCOCONUT GROVECity
StateFLState
ZIP Code33133ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJONATHAN D LEWISName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone3056698990Phone
Date Signed2011-05-26DateSigned

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameLIZETTE M FERNANDEZName
Phone3056629649Phone
Date Prepared2011-08-11DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY5278882FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss166000ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Dividends Rev And Expnss224767DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm224767DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-6693NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price111710GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm646CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses384074TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income225413TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss3137LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm784LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2353LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss4623AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm1156AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps3467AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss14167OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm3542OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps10625OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss530TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm484TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps46TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss7975OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm1994OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps5981OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss30432TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm7960TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps22472TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss160800ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps160800ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss191232TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm7960TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps183272TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses192842ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income217453NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY174672CashBOY
Cash EOY197301CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV197301CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY523244SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY811761SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV811761SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY3711593InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY4086849InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV4086849InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY288004InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY182971InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV182971InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY4697513TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY5278882TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV5278882TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY4697513UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY5278882UnrestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY4697513TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY5278882TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY4697513TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY5278882TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY4697513TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses192842ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases391429OtherIncreases
Subtotal5281784Subtotal
Other Decreases2902OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY5278882TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income646CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1382879QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year14064877NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.094192DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2311580QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year24660969NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.066849DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3559679QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year35489820NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.101949DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4389340QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year46499203NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.059906DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5323471QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year56525595NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.049570DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.372466TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.074493AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets4813501NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets358572AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income2175OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One360747AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions183272QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax4349InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal4349Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income4349TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Tax Paid With Extension8701TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments8701TotalCreditsAndPayments
Form2220 AttachedXForm2220Attached
Penalty For Underpayment3PenaltyForUnderpayment
Overpayment4349Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year4349AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithFLStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameDANIA DE LA VEGABooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number3056698990BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13595 ANCHORAGE WAYAddressLine1
CityCOCONUT GROVECity
StateFLState
ZIP Code33133ZIPCode

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
JONATHAN D LEWIS
3595 ANCHORAGE WAYCOCONUT GROVEFL33133PRESIDENT2.00000
MARIA R MILLARES
824 SEVILLACORAL GABLESFL33134TREASURER2.00000
DANIA DE LA VEGA
10260 SW 93RD TERRACEMIAMIFL33176SECRETARY2.00000
BRUCE BERMAN
11701 SW 61 COURTPINECRESTFL33156BOARD MEMBER1.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities4142357AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances744446AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets4886803TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets4886803AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable73302CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets4813501NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return240675MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return240675MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income4349TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax4349TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj236326DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded236326DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted236326DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions183272ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions183272QualifyingDistributions
Adj Qualifying Distributions183272AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted236326DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Excess Distri Carryover Year514147ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year465391ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year3307688ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year286895ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year1179975ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover654096TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions183272QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Current Year183272AppliedToCurrentYear
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus53054ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY53054ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus601042TotalCorpus
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year601042ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year426484ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year3307688ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year286895ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year1179975ExcessFromYear1

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerJONATHAN D LEWISContributingManager

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameJONATHAN D LEWISRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13595 ANCHORAGE WAYAddressLine1
CityCOCONUT GROVECity
StateFLState
ZIP Code33133ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number3056698990RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsSEE ATTACHEDFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesAPPLICATIONS ARE ACCEPTED AT ANY TIME.SubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsNONE EXCEPT AS SPECIFIED IN IRC SEC. 501 (C)(3)RestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (16 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1Address Line2RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine2CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
ARTS FOR LEARNINGMIAMI
1900 BISCAYNE BOULEVARDSUITE 201MIAMIFL33132PUBLICUNRESTRICTED GENERAL USE$55,000
ASPEN ANIMAL SHELTER
PO BOX 985ASPENCO81612PUBLICUNRESTRICTED GENERAL USE$1,000
ASPEN CENTER FOR ENVIRONM
100 PUPPY SMITH STASPENCO81611PUBLICUNRESTRICTED GENERAL USE$10,000
ASPEN COMMUNITY FOUND
110 EAST HALLAM STREETSUITE 126ASPENCO81611PUBLICUNRESTRICTED GENERAL USE$25,000
ASPEN COMMUNITY THEATRE
PO BOX 743ASPENCO81612PUBLICUNRESTRICTED GENERAL USE$2,500
COCKER KIDS FOUNDATION
PO BOX 404CRAWFORDCO81415PUBLICUNRESTRICTED GENERAL USE$2,600
LAKELAND EDUCATION FOUND
PO BOX 132SHRUB OAKNY10588PUBLICUNRESTRICTED GENERAL USE$5,000
MT SINAI
4300 ALTON ROADMIAMI BEACHFL33140PUBLICUNRESTRICTED GENERAL USE$10,000
PROJECT MEDISHARE
8260 NE 2ND AVENUESUITE BMIAMIFL33138PUBLICUNRESTRICTED GENERAL USE$1,000
RED BRICK COUNCIL
110 EAST HALLAM STREETSUITE 118ASPENCO81611PUBLICUNRESTRICTED GENERAL USE$1,000
THE RHYTHM FOUNDATION
PO BOX 398567MIAMI BEACHFL33239PUBLICUNRESTRICTED GENERAL USE$1,000
THE BUDDY PROGRAM
110 EAST HALLAM STREETSUITE 125ASPENCO81611PUBLICUNRESTRICTED GENERAL USE$2,500
THE EARLY LEARNING CENTER
215 N GARMISCH STREETASPENCO81611PUBLICUNRESTRICTED GENERAL USE$5,000
THE NICHOLAS BLANCO FOUND
42488 CORONADO TERRACEASHBURNVA20148PUBLICUNRESTRICTED GENERAL USE$500
THE POINT FOUNDATION
PO BOX 60108LOS ANGELESCA900600108PUBLICUNRESTRICTED GENERAL USE$34,000
US BIENNIAL INC
135 GRAND STREET 4TH FLNEW YORKNY10013PUBLICUNRESTRICTED GENERAL USE$4,700
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year160800TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$224,767ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$6,693ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$218,074ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA218074TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number1ContributorNumber
Contributor Name IndividualJONATHAN D LEWIS CLATContributorNameIndividual

Contributor Address US ContributorAddressUS

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13595 ANCHORAGE WAYAddressLine1
CityCOCONUT GROVECity
StateFLState
ZIP Code33133ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Aggregate Contributions166000AggregateContributions
Person Contribution TypeXPersonContributionType

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryINDIRECT ACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$4,623Amount
Net Investment Income1156NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps3467DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Compensation Explanation CompensationExplanation

Compensation Compensation (4 entries)

JONATHAN D LEWIS
MARIA R MILLARES
DANIA DE LA VEGA
BRUCE BERMAN

Gain Loss Sale Other Assets Sch GainLossSaleOtherAssetsSch

Gain Loss Sale Other Asset GainLossSaleOtherAsset (4 entries)

NameNameDate AcquiredDateAcquiredHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceBasisBasisTotal NetTotalNet
NEW YORK TEL CO2001-02PURCHASE2010-015000049360640
TRANSOCEAN LTD2007-06PURCHASE2010-0545067480-2974
HOUSEHOLD FIN CORP2006-07PURCHASE2010-085000051375-1375
ADOBE SYS INC2007-06PURCHASE2010-09655810188-3630

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (6 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
NEW YORK TEL CO DEB DTD DUE 01-15-10
SBC COMMUNICATIONS INC DUE 03-15-115055850558
HOUSEHOLD FIN CORP DUE 08-01-10
ABBOTT LABS NT DUE 05-15-115098550985
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC SR NT 0901125336853368
MFB NORTHERN HIGH YIELD FIXED INCOME2806028060

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (39 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
ABBOTT LABORATORIES, COMMON95829582
ACCENTURE PLC SHS CL A NEW1454714547
ADOBE SYS INC COM
APACHE CORP.2384623846
BAXTER INTL INC COMMON STOCK1012410124
BECTON, DICKINSON AND CO, COMMON84528452
CISCO SYS INC.1820718207
CITRIX SYS INC68416841
DANAHER CORP.1886818868
EXXON MOBIL CORP2193621936
GENERAL ELECTRIC CO1280312803
INTEL CORP1892718927
JOHNSON & JOHNSON1237012370
MCDONALD CORP, COMMON STOCK1151411514
MEDCO HEALTH SOLUTIONS INC COM1225412254
MFB NORTHERN EMERGING MARKETS5156651566
MFB NORTHERN FDS GLOBAL REAL ESTATE4425944259
MFC MIDCAP SPDR TR UNIT SER 16834268342
MFC SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR SHS1155011550
MFC ISHARES TR MSCI EAFE INDEX147031147031
MFC ISHARES TR RUSSELL 20005085050850
MFO CREDIT SUISSE2579725797
MICROSOFT CORP1675216752
NATIONAL SEMICONDUCTOR CORP COM STK48164816
NOKIA CORP SPONSORED ADR36123612
PEPSICO INC.1959919599
PROCTER & GAMBLE CO1286612866
PROGRESSIVE CORP OHIO33047193304719
SCHLUMBERGER LTD COM STK83508350
STAPLES1366213662
STARBUCKS CORP COM64266426
STRYKER CORP COM1074010740
TARGET CORP1803918039
TRANSOCEAN INC COM
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORP1574415744
WALGREEN CO.1168811688
WATERS CORP COM1165711657
WALT DISNEY CO1125311253
3M CO COM1726017260

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryINDIRECT LEGAL FEESCategory
Amount$3,137Amount

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases (4 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionAmountAmount
DIVIDEND INCOME ON TAX RETURN NOT ON BOOKS$202
POINT FOUNDATION - FMV OF TICKETS RECEIVED$1,000
US BIENNIAL - FMV OF TICKETS RECEIVED$300
CKF KIDS - FMV OF TICKETS RECEIVED$1,400

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (3 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
EXPENSES
BANK CHARGES & INVESTMENT FEE792419815943
MISCELLANEOUS511338

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases (3 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionAmountAmount
DIVIDEND INCOME ON BOOKS NOT ON TAX RETURN$1,688
UNREALIZED GAIN ON INVESTMENTS$381,547
INCOME TAX REFUND$8,194

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
PROFESSIONAL FEES - SCOTT & YAND$11,66729178750
PROFESSIONAL FEES - OTHER$2,5006251875

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAX WITHHELD$469469
ANNUAL REPORT$611546