STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

HAWKINS EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION FOR BALDWIN COUNTY: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HAWKINS EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION FOR BALDWIN COUNTY (EIN 61-6320623)
Tax period
2010-08-01 to 2011-07-31
Filed
2009-10-15
IRS object ID
201103349349100500
Schema version
2010v3.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2009-10-15T15:15:33+05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-07-31TaxPeriodEndDate
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-08-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN616320623EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HAWKINS EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION CO COMPASSBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlHAWKNameControl
Phone2052976769Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1P O BOX 10566 - WMG TAX DEPTAddressLine1
CityBIRMINGHAMCity
StateALState
ZIP Code35296ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameROBIN FOSTERName
TitleTRUST OFFICERTitle
Phone2052976769Phone
Date Signed2011-11-30DateSigned
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY4106483FMVAssetsEOY

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Dividends Rev And Expnss123766DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm123766DividendsNetInvstIncm
Gross Rents Rev And Expnss7803GrossRentsRevAndExpnss
Gross Rents Net Invst Incm7803GrossRentsNetInvstIncm
Gross Rents Adj Net Incm7803GrossRentsAdjNetIncm
Net Rental Income Or Loss7803NetRentalIncomeOrLoss
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss180389NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price1236725GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm180389CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Net STCG Adj Net Incm0NetSTCGAdjNetIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses311958TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income311958TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Total Adjusted Net Income7803TotalAdjustedNetIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss71654CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm71654CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps17062CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Net Invst Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsNetInvstIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Adj Net Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsAdjNetIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OthEmplSlrsWgsDsbrsChrtblPrps
Pension Empl Bnft Net Invst Incm0PensionEmplBnftNetInvstIncm
Pension Empl Bnft Adj Net Incm0PensionEmplBnftAdjNetIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss2950AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm2950AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Adj Net Incm0AccountingFeesAdjNetIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss221OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm221OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Interest Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0InterestDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss3470TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss0DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Net Invst Incm0DeprecAndDepletionNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Rev And Expnss10294TravConfMeetingRevAndExpnss
Trav Conf Meeting Net Invst Incm0TravConfMeetingNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Adj Net Incm0TravConfMeetingAdjNetIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps10294TravConfMeetingDsbrsChrtblPrps
Printing And Pub Net Invst Incm0PrintingAndPubNetInvstIncm
Printing And Pub Adj Net Incm0PrintingAndPubAdjNetIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss3461OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm2701OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps750OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss92050TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm77526TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps28106TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss268300ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps268300ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss360350TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm77526TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps296406TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-48392ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income234432NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income7803AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash EOY2000CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV2000CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY58642SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY18448SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV18448SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Accounts Receivable EOY0AccountsReceivableEOY
Accounts Receivable EOYFMV0AccountsReceivableEOYFMV
Allwnc For Dbtfl Acct Other Rcvbl0AllwncForDbtflAcctOtherRcvbl
Investments Govt Oblig BOY1008826InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY955800InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV1029312InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY1782840InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY1714947InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV2051905InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY705623InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY816344InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV874818InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Land Etc Basis60000InvestmentsLandEtcBasis
Investments Land Etc BOY60000InvestmentsLandEtcBOY
Investments Land Etc EOY60000InvestmentsLandEtcEOY
Investments Land Etc EOYFMV130000InvestmentsLandEtcEOYFMV
Investments Other EOYFMV0InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY3615931TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY3567539TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV4106483TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY3615931CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY3567539CapitalStockEOY
Total Net Assets BOY3615931TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY3567539TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY3615931TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY3567539TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY3615931TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-48392ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal3567539Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY3567539TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (379 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
89. ABB LTD SP ADR2008-01-092011-04-0821832306-123-123
203. ABM INDUSTRIES INC2008-08-012011-01-0653454933412412
77. ABM INDUSTRIES INC2008-08-012011-02-0920291871158158
24. AFLAC INCORPORATED2011-01-062011-02-09137213432929
33. ATP OIL & GAS CORP2010-06-042011-02-09587309278278
38. AECOM TECHNOLOGY CORP.2010-06-042011-02-091086942144144
113. AECOM TECHNOLOGY CORP.2010-06-042011-04-0830612801260260
31. AEGON N V ORD AMER REG2009-01-142011-01-061941761818
54. AFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUP2006-03-172011-01-0653865594-208-208
17. AGRIUM INC2010-06-042011-04-081567890677677
65. AGRIUM INC2008-01-092011-04-085993433316601660
28. AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC2008-01-092011-01-061356812544544
25. ALMOST FAMILY,INC2010-06-042011-02-09893925-32-32
174. ALTRIA GROUP INC2009-02-172011-01-064264272715371537
54. ALTRIA GROUP INC2009-02-172011-02-091300846454454
11. AMERICAN REPROGRAPHICS COMPANY2008-08-012011-01-0686183-97-97
59. AMERISOURCEBERGEN2008-01-092011-02-0921591344815815
19. AMTRUST FINANCIAL SERVICES,INC2010-06-042011-02-09358245113113
1. ANGLO AMERICAN PLC ADR2011-01-062011-04-08272611
136. ANGLO AMERICAN PLC ADR2006-03-172011-04-0836862716970970
39. ANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV NV ADR2011-01-062011-02-0921902230-40-40
14. ANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV NV ADR2011-01-062011-02-16769800-31-31
11. ANSYS INC2005-11-212011-01-06587235352352
73. APACHE CORPORATION2005-11-282011-02-098452493935133513
12. APPLE COMPUTERS INCORPORATED2007-06-052011-02-094286146828182818
9. APTARGROUP INC2010-06-042011-01-064273517676
186. ARCELORMITTAL SA LUXEMBOURG2010-06-042011-01-066701516815331533
162. ARES CAPITAL CORPORATION - CLSD END FD2008-08-012011-01-0626871796891891
163. ARES CAPITAL CORPORATION - CLSD END FD2008-08-012011-02-0927601845915915
21. ASTRAZENECA GROUP PLC - SP ADR2009-01-142011-02-091025830195195
121. ASTRAZENECA GROUP PLC - SP ADR2009-01-142011-04-085853478510681068
104. ATHEROS COMMUNICATIONS, INC.2011-01-062011-02-0946294640-11-11
36. ATLANTIC TELE-NETWORK INC2010-06-042011-02-0914061551-145-145
23. ATLAS COPCO AB ADR2010-06-042011-02-09500296204204
194. ATLAS COPCO AB ADR2010-06-042011-04-084690249621942194
22. ATWOOD OCEANICS INC2007-08-142011-01-067807701010
18. ATWOOD OCEANICS INC2007-08-142011-02-09768630138138
24. AUTOZONE INC2005-11-212011-01-066002213338693869
9. AUTOZONE INC2005-11-212011-02-09236280015621562
6. AVIAT NETWORKS INC.2009-05-272011-01-063132-1-1
1. AVIAT NETWORKS INC.2009-05-272011-02-096511
19. AVON PRODS INC2010-06-042011-02-095504935757
107. AVON PRODS INC2010-06-042011-02-1630312774257257
173. AXA - SPONS ADR2005-11-282011-01-0630135246-2233-2233
22. BASF AG - SP ADR2011-01-062011-04-0820231659364364
19. BHP BILLITON PLC ADR2011-01-062011-04-0816031480123123
64. BNP PARIBAS ADR2011-02-092011-04-082518251177
187. BT GROUP PLC- ADR2011-01-062011-04-0858675383484484
91. BALCHEM CORPORATION2009-01-142011-02-093072138816841684
92. BANCO BRADESCO SA ADR2011-01-062011-04-08190918555454
109. BANKAMERICA CORP2008-02-262011-02-0915735340-3767-3767
12. BANK OF THE OZARKS, INC.2010-06-042011-02-095154179898
10. BANK OF THE OZARKS, INC.2010-06-042011-02-164303488282
78. BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP2009-01-142011-01-0624381855583583
49. BARD C R INC2009-01-142011-01-0645104097413413
15. BARD C R INC2009-01-142011-02-0914111254157157
43. BARCLAYS PLC - SPONSORED ADR2010-06-042011-01-067407182222
130. BARCLAYS PLC - SPONSORED ADR2010-06-042011-04-0825282172356356
65. BAXTER INTL INC2011-01-062011-02-0932353284-49-49
239. BAYERISCHE MOTOREN WERKE ADR(BMW)2011-01-062011-04-0866866222464464
41. BE AEROSPACE INC2010-06-042011-01-0616141050564564
53. BE AEROSPACE INC2010-06-042011-02-0920171357660660
79. BECKMAN COULTER INC2007-01-032011-07-186597477418231823
6. BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC2009-02-172011-02-09652382270270
67. BOC HONG KONG HOLDINGS LTD ADR2010-06-042011-01-064773292218511851
31. BOC HONG KONG HOLDINGS LTD ADR2010-06-042011-04-0820141352662662
133. BRINKER INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATED COMMON STOCK2009-02-172011-01-062873147413991399
24. BRINKER INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATED COMMON STOCK2009-02-172011-02-09581266315315
165. BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO PLC ADR2009-01-142011-04-0813611836052515251
17. BROADCOM CORPORATION - CLASS A2011-01-062011-02-09742764-22-22
30. THE BUCKLE, INC.2010-06-042011-02-091126996130130
15. CNOOC LTD ADRS2011-02-092011-04-083987287311141114
22. CSX CORPORATION2006-10-162011-02-091555778777777
29. CABOT OIL & GAS CORP2010-06-042011-01-06108210285454
108. CANON INC - ADR2011-02-092011-04-084600459822
96. CARBO CERAMICS INC2010-06-042011-01-069484673627482748
21. CARBO CERAMICS INC2010-06-042011-02-092486147410121012
21. CATERPILLAR INCORPORATED2011-01-062011-02-0920901971119119
22. CELGENE CORP2010-06-042011-02-0911101141-31-31
22. CENTRAL EURO DIST2010-06-042011-02-09504551-47-47
92. CENTRAL EURO DIST2010-06-042011-04-0810352302-1267-1267
116. CENTRICA PLC ADR2011-01-062011-04-082417241344
5. CERNER CORPORATION2007-06-052011-01-06472282190190
12. CERNER CORPORATION2007-06-052011-02-091159677482482
58. CHEVRONTEXACO CORP2005-11-212011-01-065255340318521852
31. CHEVRONTEXACO CORP2005-11-212011-02-092980181911611161
110. CISCO SYSTEMS INCORPORATED2007-06-052011-02-0924173007-590-590
79. CLARCOR INC2008-08-012011-02-0934563048408408
74. CLOROX COMPANY2009-02-172011-01-0646113708903903
36. COGNIZANT TECH2008-01-092011-01-062718110316151615
20. COGNIZANT TECH2008-01-092011-02-091486613873873
200. COMPANHIA DE BEBIDAS - AMBEV ADR2009-02-172011-02-095205168335223522
8. COMPASS MINERALS INTL, INC2010-06-042011-02-09748589159159
99. COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS2006-08-282011-01-0628053072-267-267
1. COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS2006-08-282011-02-092831-3-3
42. CONOCOPHILLIPS2006-08-282011-02-0929582761197197
36. CONOCOPHILLIPS2006-08-282011-04-0829022337565565
26. CONTANGO OIL & GAS COMPANY2010-06-042011-02-0915061356150150
.9 CONTANGO ORE INC2010-11-292011-01-0310199
32. COVANCE INC2009-01-142011-01-0616161309307307
37. COVANCE INC2009-01-142011-02-0920011514487487
78. CUBIST PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.2010-06-042011-02-091723171677
32. CUMMINS ENGINE COMPANY INC2006-10-162011-01-063558109724612461
21. CUMMINS ENGINE COMPANY INC2006-10-162011-02-09233872016181618
20. CURTISS WRIGHT CORPORATION2010-06-042011-02-097116337878
25. DBS GROUP HOLDINGS ADR2005-11-212011-02-091168953215215
102. DBS GROUP HOLDINGS ADR2005-11-212011-04-0847563887869869
5. DPL INC2007-08-142011-01-06128134-6-6
63. DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC2006-10-162011-01-0629302726204204
5. DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC2006-10-162011-02-092452162929
75. DECKERS OUTDOOR CORPORATION2010-06-042011-01-065934365622782278
185. DELL INC2005-11-282011-02-0925595613-3054-3054
16. DESARROLLADORA HOMEX S.A. DE ADR2010-06-042011-02-094984009898
165. DESARROLLADORA HOMEX S.A. DE ADR2010-06-042011-04-0847054122583583
42. DEUTSCHE TELEKOM AG-SP ADR2009-01-142011-01-06530568-38-38
6. DEUTSCHE TELEKOM AG-SP ADR2009-01-142011-02-09828111
55. DIAGEO PLC - ADR2005-11-212011-01-0641643222942942
107. DIGITAL RIVER INC2006-03-172011-01-0638644397-533-533
50. DIRECTV CLASS A2009-01-142011-02-092168104811201120
18. DOLBY LABORATORIES INC CL A2010-06-042011-02-099711188-217-217
50. DOLBY LABORATORIES INC CL A2010-06-042011-04-0825383301-763-763
16. DONNELLEY R R & SONS CO2009-01-142011-01-062811899292
6. DONNELLEY R R & SONS CO2009-01-142011-02-09112714141
1. DONNELLEY R R & SONS CO2009-01-142011-02-16191277
80. E.ON AG - ADR2008-08-012011-01-0623765028-2652-2652
13. EASTMAN CHEMICAL COMPANY (SPUN-OFF FROM EASTMAN KODAK EFFECT-2005-11-212011-02-091198717481481
34. EATON VANCE CORP - NON VOTING SHS2006-10-162011-01-0610181021-3-3
29. EBAY INC2010-06-042011-02-09928653275275
64. EBIX INC2010-06-042011-01-061574950624624
41. EBIX INC2010-06-042011-02-091000608392392
31. ECOLAB INCORPORATED2008-01-092011-01-0615321546-14-14
100. ECOLAB INCORPORATED2008-01-092011-04-0851494987162162
75. EMCOR GROUP INC2010-06-042011-01-0621651818347347
49. EMCOR GROUP INC2010-06-042011-02-0915631187376376
23. EMCOR GROUP INC2010-06-042011-02-16733557176176
32. EMERSON ELECTRIC COMPANY2005-11-212011-02-0919431160783783
76. ENTERTAINMENT PROPERTIES TRUST - REIT2008-08-012011-01-0634503874-424-424
37. ENTERTAINMENT PROPERTIES TRUST - REIT2008-08-012011-02-0917261928-202-202
83. EQUIFAX INC2011-01-062011-02-093017300988
40. ESTERLINE TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION2005-11-212011-02-092841163012111211
130. EXPRESS SCRIPTS INC2008-02-262011-01-067424413632883288
40. EXPRESS SCRIPTS INC2007-06-052011-02-092276101012661266
7. EXXON MOBIL CORP2007-06-052011-01-065264824444
8. FLIR SYSTEMS INC2007-06-052011-02-092551688787
29. FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC2009-01-212011-01-062738119315451545
8. FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC2009-01-212011-02-09827329498498
16. FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC2009-01-212011-04-08167565810171017
50000. FHLMC NOTES 3.375% 8/18/142009-08-042010-08-185000050000
50000. FHLMC NOTES 5.500% 9/15/112007-06-072011-01-06517775033514421442
50000. FNMA NOTES 2.000% 6/23/142010-06-082011-06-235000050000
85. FEDERATED INVESTORS INC2009-02-172011-02-0922751760515515
17. FEDEX CORP2011-01-062011-02-0915491587-38-38
100. FIRST CASH FINANCIAL SERVICES INC2011-01-062011-02-0933593243116116
16. FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC2009-01-142011-01-06197236-39-39
14. FIRST NIAGARA FINANCIAL GROUP, INC.2008-01-092011-02-092031485555
64. FIRSTSERVICE CORP2006-10-162011-02-0918611328533533
41. FIRSTSERVICE CORP2006-10-162011-04-081643851792792
7. FLOWSERVE CORP2010-06-042011-02-09906623283283
142. FOCUS MEDIA HLDG ADR2011-01-062011-04-084512325812541254
15. FOMENTO ECONOMICO MEXICANO SAB DE CV ADR2005-11-212011-01-06840341499499
93. FOMENTO ECONOMICO MEXICANO SAB DE CV ADR2005-11-212011-04-085605211534903490
15. FORTUNE BRANDS INC2005-11-282011-02-099191183-264-264
12. FRANCE TELECOM SA ADR2008-02-262011-01-06251415-164-164
59. FREEPORT-MCM COPR GOLD2009-01-142011-01-066875137555005500
31. FREEPORT-MCM COPR GOLD2009-01-142011-02-16171336113521352
275. FUJIFILM HOLDINGS CORP - ADR2010-06-042011-04-0882048023181181
13. FURIEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC.2005-11-212011-01-061891612828
11. GATX CORP2009-01-142011-01-063783126666
22. GATX CORP2009-01-142011-02-09770623147147
10. ARTHUR J GALLAGHER & CO2008-08-012011-02-093002514949
62. GANNETT INCORPORATED2009-02-172011-02-091051254797797
2. GANNETT INCORPORATED2009-02-172011-02-163482626
175. GAP INC2010-06-042011-01-0636203678-58-58
18. GAP INC2010-06-042011-02-0938237844
6. GENERAL MILLS INCORPORATED2005-11-212011-02-092151437272
29. GILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INC2010-06-042011-02-099128783434
132. GLACIER BANCORP INC2009-01-142011-02-0918551911-56-56
115. GLAXO WELLCOME PLC SPONSORED ADR2009-02-172011-04-0845903862728728
34. GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2010-06-042011-01-0658614908953953
78. JOHN HANCOCK BK & THRIFT OPP FD - CLSD END FD2009-02-172011-01-061376752624624
46. JOHN HANCOCK BK & THRIFT OPP FD - CLSD END FD2009-02-172011-02-16825471354354
89. HARRIS CORP DEL2009-02-172011-01-0641293649480480
1. HARSCO CORPORATION2005-11-212011-01-063033-3-3
45. HARSCO CORPORATION2005-11-212011-02-09154114865555
25. HELIX ENERGY SOLUTIONS GROUP2010-06-042011-01-063002554545
50. HELIX ENERGY SOLUTIONS GROUP2010-06-042011-02-096025099393
99. HEWLETT PACKARD COMPANY2007-08-142011-01-0644414708-267-267
1. HOME DEPOT INCORPORATED2009-02-172011-02-0937201717
3. HOME DEPOT INCORPORATED2009-02-172011-02-16113605353
115. HONDA MOTOR CO LTD SPONS ADR2005-11-282011-01-064492330511871187
112. HONDA MOTOR CO LTD SPONS ADR2005-11-282011-04-0838753174701701
28. HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC2005-11-212011-02-0916031023580580
48. HOUSTON WIRE & CABLE COMPANY2010-06-042011-02-096785809898
122. HOUSTON WIRE & CABLE COMPANY2010-06-042011-04-0818001473327327
7. HUBBELL INCORPORATED2009-02-172011-02-09450208242242
22. HUMANA INC2009-01-142011-02-091282725557557
18. ICF INTERNATIONAL, INC.2010-06-042011-02-094233923131
13. ILLINOIS TOOL WKS INC2007-06-052011-02-097116733838
514. INFINEON TECHNOLOGIES AG ADR2011-02-092011-04-0853585163195195
9. INTEGRYS ENERGY GROUP INC2007-08-142011-02-09438446-8-8
26. INTEGRYS ENERGY GROUP INC2007-08-142011-02-1612831288-5-5
149. INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUP ADR2011-01-062011-04-08314530489797
12. INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP2007-06-052011-02-0919781275703703
1017. ISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETS2005-11-212011-02-0946179286231755617556
273. ISHARES DJ US ENERGY SECTOR IDX2011-01-062011-04-08124561063518211821
54. J.P. MORGAN CHASE & CO2005-11-212011-02-0924232048375375
29. JEFFERIES GROUP INC2010-06-042011-01-06773650123123
77. JOHNSON & JOHNSON2008-02-262011-01-0648554665190190
12. JOY GLOBAL INC2010-06-042011-02-091100624476476
693. KEPPEL CORP LTD-SPONS ADR2008-02-262011-04-0813905748264236423
.1 KEPPEL CORP LTD-SPONS ADR2008-02-262011-05-192111
75. LVMH MOET HENNESSY LOUIS VUITTON ADR2011-01-062011-04-08239223821010
3. LABORATORY CORP OF AMERICA HLDGS2005-11-212011-01-06270153117117
17. LABORATORY CORP OF AMERICA HLDGS2005-11-212011-02-091542869673673
52. LANDAUER, INC.2008-08-012011-01-0630863325-239-239
27. LANDAUER, INC.2008-08-012011-02-0915741727-153-153
.75 LIFE PARTNERS HOLDINGS INC2010-06-042011-02-021112-1-1
99. LIFE PARTNERS HOLDINGS INC2010-06-042011-02-098121611-799-799
28. LINCOLN ELECTRIC HLDGS2008-08-012011-04-0821402250-110-110
30. THE MACERICH COMPANY - REIT2009-12-212011-01-061398113971397
10. THE MACERICH COMPANY - REIT2010-03-222011-04-0847510465465
.5 MARATHON PETROLEUM CORPORATION2005-11-282011-07-13201288
15. MASCO CORPORATION2008-08-012011-01-06204249-45-45
53. MATTHEWS INTL CORP2008-08-012011-01-0618392655-816-816
154. MATTHEWS INTL CORP2008-08-012011-02-0954747716-2242-2242
9. MCDONALDS CORPORATION2005-11-212011-01-06670297373373
26. MCDONALDS CORPORATION2005-11-212011-02-09196985911101110
47. MCGRATH RENTCORP2008-08-012011-01-0612051352-147-147
311. MCGRATH RENTCORP2008-08-012011-02-0979858945-960-960
9. MERCURY GENERAL CORPORATION2009-01-142011-01-0638538322
2. METHANEX CORP2008-01-092011-01-06584999
124. MICROSOFT CORPORATION2009-01-142011-02-0934763342134134
2. MITSUBISHI CORP ADR2008-02-262011-01-06113125-12-12
705. MITSUBISHI UFJ FINANCIAL ADR2008-08-012011-01-0637126141-2429-2429
12. MITSUI & CO LTD ADR2010-06-042011-01-0640843153931931
18. MITSUI & CO LTD ADR2010-06-042011-04-086267472915381538
182. NATIONAL GRID GROUP, PLC ADR2009-01-142011-01-0682828450-168-168
121. NATIONAL-OILWELL VARCO, INC.2009-01-212011-01-067810555822522252
54. NESTLE S A SPONS ADR - REG SHS2008-02-262011-01-0629942480514514
35. NESTLE S A SPONS ADR - REG SHS2008-02-262011-02-1619021607295295
181. NESTLE S A SPONS ADR - REG SHS2008-02-262011-04-0810533574447894789
29. NEWFIELD EXPLORATION COMPANY2008-02-262011-02-0920461564482482
6. NICOR INC2005-11-282011-02-093092446565
114. NIDEC CORP ADR2010-06-042011-01-0629332687246246
1. NIDEC CORP ADR2010-06-042011-02-162324-1-1
82. NIKE INCORPORATED CLASS B2009-01-142011-01-066876385230243024
27. NIKE INCORPORATED CLASS B2009-01-142011-02-092354126810861086
70. NISSAN MOTOR CO LTD-SPON ADR2010-06-042011-02-161467993474474
277. NORTHGATE MINERALS CORP2007-08-142011-04-08752874-122-122
128. NOVARTIS AG - SPONSORED ADR2009-02-172011-01-0674026519883883
165. NOVARTIS AG - SPONSORED ADR2009-02-172011-04-089178690122772277
59. NUVASIVE INC2010-06-042011-02-0917072269-562-562
21. OSI SYSTEM, INC.2010-06-042011-02-09803544259259
10. LUKOIL ADR2010-06-042011-01-065875078080
31. LUKOIL ADR2010-06-042011-04-0822611572689689
34. OIL STATES INTL INC2006-03-172011-01-0620881160928928
15. OIL STATES INTL INC2006-03-172011-02-091030512518518
25. OIL STATES INTL INC2006-03-172011-04-08194185310881088
13. OPEN TEXT CORPORATION2010-06-042011-02-09757526231231
15. ORIX ADR2010-06-042011-02-16848561287287
57. ORIX ADR2010-06-042011-04-0825512130421421
47. OWENS & MINOR INC2008-08-012011-04-0815431421122122
3. PNC BANK CORP2005-11-212011-01-06187194-7-7
9. PPG INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED2009-01-142011-01-06753365388388
22. PENN NATL GAMING INC2010-06-042011-01-06741568173173
24. PENN NATL GAMING INC2010-06-042011-02-09887620267267
44. PETROLEO BRASILEIRO S.A. ADR2010-06-042011-02-091404139599
51. PETROLEO BRASILEIRO S.A. ADR2010-06-042011-04-0818281617211211
128. PETROLEO BRASILEIRO S.A. ADR2006-03-172011-04-084587261119761976
47. PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT2005-11-212011-01-0612701384-114-114
24. PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONAL, INC.2005-11-212011-02-091427914513513
5. PINNACLE WEST CAPITAL CORPORATION2005-11-212011-02-09207210-3-3
19. PIONEER NAT RES CO2007-08-142011-01-061668805863863
9. POLO RALPH LAUREN CORP2011-01-062011-02-091132975157157
22. PORTFOLIO RECOVERY ASSOC2005-11-212011-01-061672845827827
31. PORTFOLIO RECOVERY ASSOC2005-11-212011-02-092359119111681168
17. PORTFOLIO RECOVERY ASSOC2005-11-212011-04-081420653767767
16. PRAXAIR INCORPORATED2007-06-052011-02-0915171118399399
249. PRECISION DRILLING CORP2011-02-092011-04-083734265810761076
2. PRICELINE.COM INC2010-06-042011-02-09902362540540
101. PROCTOR & GAMBLE COMPANY2008-01-092011-01-0665167369-853-853
32. PROCTOR & GAMBLE COMPANY2007-08-142011-02-092052204666
26. PROGRESSIVE CORPORATION2010-06-042011-02-095225012121
41. PROTECTIVE LIFE CORPORATION2007-08-142011-01-0611811702-521-521
72. PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC2008-02-262011-02-0923653346-981-981
76. PULTE HOMES, INC. COMMON STOCK2010-06-042011-02-09586753-167-167
83. QUALCOMM INCORPORATED2007-06-052011-01-0643653489876876
3. QUALCOMM INCORPORATED2007-06-052011-02-091681264242
19. RLI CORP2010-06-042011-02-09106710333434
16. RPM INC2005-11-282011-01-063562995757
76. RWE AKTIENGESELLSCHAF ADR2005-11-212011-01-0650695100-31-31
22. RED HAT INC2010-06-042011-02-09976637339339
34. REPUBLIC SERVICES INC2008-01-092011-01-0610101019-9-9
62. REPUBLIC SERVICES INC2008-01-092011-02-09187818582020
72. RIO TINTO PLC SPONS ADR2010-06-042011-01-064947316817791779
106. ROCHE HOLDINGS LTD - SPONS ADR2005-11-212011-02-0938743909-35-35
32. ROFIN-SINAR TECH2010-06-042011-02-091197756441441
31. ROFIN-SINAR TECH2010-06-042011-02-161237732505505
121. ROPER INDUSTRIES INC2009-01-142011-01-069147491342344234
2. ROPER INDUSTRIES INC2009-01-142011-02-09164818383
50. KONINKLIJKE KPN ADR2007-02-282011-01-06733774-41-41
253. KONINKLIJKE KPN ADR2007-02-282011-04-0842593918341341
58. SM ENERGY COMPANY2011-01-062011-02-0936133429184184
6. SANOFI ADR (EUR) ADR2009-01-142011-01-0619619244
108. SANOFI ADR (EUR) ADR2009-01-142011-04-0839383460478478
4. SCANA CORPORATION2007-08-142011-01-0616115388
29. HENRY SCHEIN INC2008-02-262011-02-0919101727183183
13. SCHLUMBERGER LIMITED2007-08-142011-01-0610471180-133-133
19. CHARLES SCHWAB INCORPORATED NEW2009-01-142011-01-063392895050
133. SCIENTIFIC GAMES CORP2010-06-042011-01-0613671443-76-76
12. THE SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO COMPANY2008-02-262011-02-09635453182182
10. SIEMENS AG ADR2011-01-062011-02-0912871174113113
35. SIEMENS AG ADR2011-01-062011-04-0848644109755755
115. SOCIETE GENERALE ADR2011-01-062011-04-0815701270300300
69. SONY CORP - SPONS ADR2011-02-092011-04-0821062422-316-316
4. SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO2009-01-142011-01-061511123939
99. STAPLES INC.2011-01-062011-02-0921962321-125-125
97. STATOIL ASA ADR2007-10-102011-01-0622603099-839-839
157. STERLITE INDUSTRIES (INDIA) LTD. ADR2010-06-042011-01-0624892079410410
15. STERLITE INDUSTRIES (INDIA) LTD. ADR2010-06-042011-02-092101991111
97. SUFFOLK BANCORP2010-06-042011-02-0920322963-931-931
25. SWISS REINSURANCE CO ADR2010-06-042011-02-161450992458458
55. SWISS REINSURANCE CO ADR2010-06-042011-05-2631462182964964
70. SYNTEL, INC.2008-08-012011-02-094065227317921792
23. TJX COMPANIES INC2007-06-052011-04-081165656509509
75000. TARGET CORP NOTES 6.350% 1/15/112006-05-172011-01-157500077685-2685-2685
492. TELECOMMUNICATION SYS INC2010-06-042011-02-0921132512-399-399
156. TELEFONICA DE ESPANA - SPONSORED ADR2008-01-092011-02-0939625190-1228-1228
86. TEMPUR-PEDIC INTERNATIONAL2010-06-042011-02-093975264113341334
163. TENARIS SA ADR2010-06-042011-01-067702579919031903
51. TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INCORPORATED2009-01-142011-01-061692732960960
45. TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INCORPORATED2009-01-142011-02-091577646931931
29. THERMO FISCHER SCIENTIFIC INC2009-01-142011-02-0916411061580580
79. THOMPSON CREEK METALS CO INC2010-06-042011-02-091068710358358
429. THOMPSON CREEK METALS CO INC2010-06-042011-04-085729385418751875
24. 3M CO2011-01-062011-02-0921732066107107
41. 3M CO2011-01-062011-02-1637933529264264
13. TIME WARNER CABLE INC.2010-06-042011-02-09902701201201
14. TOKIO MARINE HOLDINGS, INC. ADR2009-01-142011-01-064153338282
183. TOKIO MARINE HOLDINGS, INC. ADR2009-01-142011-04-0849184354564564
70. TOTAL FINA SA - SP ADR2005-11-282011-04-0843464346
17. TRACTOR SUPPLY COMPANY2010-06-042011-02-09901551350350
105. TRIMBLE NAVIGATION LTD2005-11-212011-01-064222161126112611
41. TURKCELL ILETISIM HIZMET ADR2011-02-162011-04-08623658-35-35
262. TURKCELL ILETISIM HIZMET ADR2008-01-092011-04-0839786515-2537-2537
44. U.S. BANCORP2005-11-282011-01-0611491360-211-211
60. U.S. BANCORP2005-11-282011-02-0916801855-175-175
17. URS CORPORATION2010-06-042011-02-097677521515
201. UNILEVER NV ADR2005-11-282011-02-095993450714861486
6. UNION PACIFIC CORPORATION2008-02-262011-01-06555386169169
21. UNION PACIFIC CORPORATION2008-02-262011-02-0920081350658658
3. UNISOURCE ENERGY CORP2006-03-172011-01-06107931414
50000. US TREASURY NOTES 4.500% 11/15/102005-12-272010-10-065022950412-183-183
50000. US TREASURY NOTES 4.500% 11/15/102005-12-272010-11-155000050412-412-412
28. VALE SA CLASS A ADR2010-06-042011-04-08846621225225
190. VALE SA CLASS A ADR2006-03-172011-04-085741190938323832
196. VALLEY NATL BANCORP2010-06-042011-01-06279827237575
7. VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC2010-06-042011-02-09480352128128
611.623 VANGUARD SMALL CAP VALUE INDEX FD #8602009-02-172011-02-0910159511950405040
67.882 VANGUARD SMALL CAP VALUE INDEX FD #8602009-02-172011-02-161151568583583
9. VISA, INC.2010-06-042011-02-0965965455
12. VIRTUS INVESTMENT PARTNERS INC2011-02-092011-02-1668568055
75. VIVO PARTICIPACOES S.A. ADR (BRL)2011-02-162011-04-0830302422608608
42. VOLVO AKTIEBOLAGET ADR2010-06-042011-04-08740440300300
4. VORNADO REALTY TRUST - REIT2009-06-122011-02-163563353353
16. WMS INDUSTRIES INC2010-06-042011-02-09696714-18-18
1. WAL MART STORES INCORPORATED2011-02-092011-02-165556-1-1
38. WAL MART STORES INCORPORATED2005-11-212011-04-0820001884116116
18. WATSON PHARMACEUTICALS INC2010-06-042011-02-09996790206206
23. WELLS FARGO & COMPANY2006-03-172011-01-06740749-9-9
121. WESTERN DIGITAL CORP2010-06-042011-01-0639514207-256-256
168. XILINX INC2010-06-042011-01-0650344226808808
28. YUM! BRANDS INC2006-10-162011-02-091380814566566
3. ACCENTURE PLC2007-06-052011-01-061451252020
23. ACCENTURE PLC2007-06-052011-02-091206961245245
77. CENTRAL EUROPEAN MEDIA ENT-A2010-06-042011-01-0616101808-198-198
16. MONTPELIER RE HOLDINGS LTD2006-10-162011-01-0631931455
74. MONTPELIER RE HOLDINGS LTD2006-10-162011-02-09151114535858
159. UBS AG2011-01-062011-04-0829612680281281
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income180389CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1258120QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year13843244NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.067162DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2336317QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year23516493NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.09564DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3270778QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year34234890NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.06394DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4243316QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year44164935NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.05842DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5155335QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year53806504NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.040808DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.32597TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.065194AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets4035719NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets263104AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income2344OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One265448AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions296406QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax2344InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal2344Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income2344TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment2376EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Tax Paid With Extension0TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments2376TotalCreditsAndPayments
Penalty For Underpayment0PenaltyForUnderpayment
Overpayment32Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year32AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithALStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website Addresswww.hawkinsscholarship.comWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COMPASS BANKBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number2052976769BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line115TH SOUTH 20TH STREETAddressLine1
CityBIRMINGHAMCity
StateALState
ZIP Code35233ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensation
Michael P Elder
702 West Laurel AvenueFoleyAL36535Comm Mbr200
Wendy Pierce
140 South Section StreetFairhopeAL36532Comm Mbr200
Dr Barbara Broome
8 South Summit StreetFairhopeAL365322520Comm Mbr200
Dr Joyce Woodburn
1091 B AvenueLoxleyAL36551Chairman200
Compass Bank
PO Box 10566BirminghamAL35296Trustee2071654
Otis French
41261 State Hwy 225Bay MinetteAL36507Comm Mbr200
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Summary Of Direct Charitable ActySummaryOfDirectCharitableActy
Sum Of Program Related InvestmentsSumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities4097177AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances0AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets4097177TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets4097177AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable61458CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets4035719NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return201786MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return201786MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income2344TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax2344TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj199442DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded199442DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted199442DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions296406ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Amounts Paid Acq Charitable Assets0AmountsPaidAcqCharitableAssets
Amounts Set Aside Suitability Test0AmountsSetAsideSuitabilityTest
Amounts Set Aside Cash Distri Test0AmountsSetAsideCashDistriTest
Qualifying Distributions296406QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm2344OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions294062AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted199442DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year202806UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Prior Year12008PriorYear1
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year50ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year40ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year30ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year20ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year10ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions296406QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year1202806AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year93600AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY105842UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year40ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year30ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year20ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year10ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year0ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameCOMPASS BANK - WEALTH MANAGEMENT GRRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1ATTN ROBIN FOSTER PO BOX 10566AddressLine1
CityBIRMINGHAMCity
StateALState
ZIP Code35296ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number2052976769RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsAPPLICATION AVAILABLE ON THE WEBSITE, HAWKINSSCHOLARSHIP.COMFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesMARCH 1, 2012SubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsSEE ATTACHED FOOTNOTERestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (65 entries)

Business Name Line2RecipientBusinessName/BusinessNameLine2Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
LAURA BLACKMON ROMANS
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SRVCS CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL35487NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
WENDY WONG
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SRVCS CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL35487NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
REBEKAH DEARBORN
UNIVERSITY OF MOBILE5735 COLLEGE PARKWAYMOBILEAL366132842NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
STACEY BRANTLEY
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SRVCS CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL35487NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
CORY DUKE
UNIVERSITY OF MONTEVALLOSTATION 6065MONTEVALLOAL35115NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
THOMAS A HUGHES JR
UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA307 UNIVERSITY BLVDMOBILEAL366880002NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
ASHLYN R YURATICH
AUBURN UNIVERSITY203 MARY MARTIN HALLAUBURNAL368495119NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
JOSHUA C BILON
UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMAMEISLER HALL SUITE 1200MOBILEAL366880001NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
KIRSTIE N SKINNER
SPRING HILL COLLEGE4000 DAUPHIN STREETMOBILEAL366081791NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
SARAH MYER
AUBURN UNIVERSITY203 MARY MARTIN HALLAUBURNAL368495119NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
JUSTIN REEVES
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICE CTRTUSCALOOSAAL35487NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
HEATHER LYNN DAVIS
UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMAMEISLER HALL SUITE 1200MOBILEAL366880002NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,500
PAUL MERLE MORGAN
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMABOX 870162TUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,500
CODY LCOLEMAN
UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMAMESLER HALL SUITE 1200MOBILEAL366880002NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
JERALD J CROOK
AUBURN UNIVERSITY115 QUAD CENTERAUBURNAL36849NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$7,500
VICTORIA L MCMULLEN
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH ALABAMAMEISLER HALL SUITE 1200MOBILEAL366880002NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,500
CARTER O BRIDGES II
AUBURN UNIVERSITY115 QUAD CENTERAUBURNAL36849NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
ASHLEIGH DODD
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMABOX 870134TUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
JORDAN M HULLETT
AUBURN UNIVERSITY115 QUAD CENTERAUBURNAL36849NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$7,500
AARON WHITLEY
AUBURN UNIVERSITY115 QUAD CENTERAUBURNAL36849NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,500
AVERY D CURTIS
AUBURN UNIVERSITY115 QUAD CENTERAUBURNAL36849NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
DENISE KUCERA
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH ALABAMAMEISLER HALL STE 1200MOBILEAL366880002NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,500
MAEGHAN WAITE
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH ALABAMAMEISLER HALL STE 1200MOBILEAL366880002NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
COURTNEY R MONTEIRO
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$7,500
BRIAN LAZZARI
AUBURN UNIVERSITY115 QUAD CENTERAUBURNAL36849NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
KIRSTEN O STUART
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH ALABAMAMEISLER HALL SUITE 1200MOBILEAL366880002NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
ANDREW PETROVICS
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,500
DEMETRIAL L WINSTON
SPRINGHILL COLLEGE4000 DAUPHIN STREETMOBILEAL366081791NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
HANNAH LEIGH BRANCHEAU
UAB1530 3RD AVE SO HUC 317BIRMINGHAMAL352941150NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
OTIS G FRENCH JR
ALABAMA A & M UNIVERISTYPO BOX 908NORMALAL35762NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
JEREMY CHASE CULVER
RHODES COLLEGE2000 NORTH PARKWAYMEMPHISTN38112NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
MATTHEW COOPER
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH ALABAMAMEISLER HALL SUITE 1200MOBILEAL366880002NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,500
LINDSEY DAVIS
NEW YORK UNIVERSITY665 BROADWAY 11TH FLOORNEW YORKNY100122339NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,500
DAVID J ROBINETTE
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
LINDSEY STRADER
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
ALEXANDRIA THOMAS
AUBURN UNIVERSITY115 QUAD CENTERAUBURNAL36849NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$7,500
ASHLEY SWAFFORD
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
MEAGAN CAMILLE MCRAE
CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY12800 N LAKE SHORE DRIVEMCQUONWI530972402NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$7,500
BRANDON EARLS
FAULKNER STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE1900 HWY 31 SOUTHBAY MINETTEAL36507NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
PAIGE M HENDERSON
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL354870134NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
BRANDI TUCKER
UNIV OF SOUTHERN MISS118 COLLEGE DRIVE 5133HATTIESBURGMS394060001NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$7,500
CHRYSANTHEMUM NORMAN
UNIVERSITY OF MOBILE5735 COLLEGE PARKWAYMOBILEAL366132842NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
DAVID DUBOIS
UNIVERSITY OF MONTEVALLOSTATION 6050MONTEVALLOAL35115NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$7,500
ZACHARY WILSON
AUBURN UNIVERSITY115 QUAD CENTERAUBURNAL36849NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,000
DANIEL DEARBORN
UNIVERSITY OF MOBILE5735 COLLEGE PARKWAYMOBILEAL366132842NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$5,500
DAVID STRADER
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMABOX 870162TUSCALOOSAAL35487NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
ANNA LEE
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMABOX 870162TUSCALOOSAAL35487NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
EMILY BRETT
MERCER UNIVERSITY1400 COLEMAN AVENUEMACONGA312070001NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
MITZI BRETT
MERCER UNIVERSITY1400 COLEMAN AVENUEMACONGA312070001NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
ALYSSA ROBERSON
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMABOX 870162TUSCALOOSAAL35487NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$2,000
KATHERINE SEALE
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH ALABAMAMEISIER HALL STE 1200MOBILEAL366880002NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$4,000
JOEL STEPHEN LANGHAM
SEWANEE THE UNIV OF THE SOUTH735 UNIVERSITY AVENUESEWANEETN37383NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$6,000
JORDAN CRADDOCK
AUBURN UNIVERSITY115 QUAD CENTERAUBURNAL36849NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$6,000
RYAN ROBERT YOUNG
UNIV OF MAINE5781 WINGATE HALLORONOME04469NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$6,000
REBECCA GRABER
UAB1530 3RD AVE SO HUC 318BIRMINGHAMAL35294NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$6,000
SALLY ALTMYER
AUBURN UNIV115 QUAD CENTERAUBURNAL36849NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$6,000
MARY CAROLINE HOWARD
BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVA-41 ABRAHAM SMOOT BLDGPROVOUT84602NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$1,700
LINDSAY BROOKE BROWN
UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMAMEISLER HALL SUITE 1200MOBILEAL36688NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$1,700
TAYLOR A PLANKERS
UNIV OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL35487NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$1,700
CHRISTOPHER HILL
NORTHWESTERN OKLA STATE709 OKLAHOMA BLVDALVAOK73717NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$1,700
DUSTIN ALAN STEGALL
UNIV OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL35487NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$1,700
KIMBERLY LYNN GLANDING
UNIV OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL35487NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$1,700
RICHARD L LEDSON
UNIV OF ALABAMA106 STUDENT SERVICES CENTERTUSCALOOSAAL35487NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$1,700
RACHEL LYNN FROLIX
FAULKNER STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE1900 HWY 31 SOUTHBAY MINETTEAL36507NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$1,700
CHANDLER LEGAULT
AUBURN UNIV115 QUAD CENTERAUBURNAL36849NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIP$1,700
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year268300TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees Contracts From Govt AgenciesFeesContractsFromGovtAgencies
Membership Dues And AssessmentsMembershipDuesAndAssessments
Int On Savings And Temp Cash InvstIntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income123766RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Rental Incm Re Debt Fincd PropNetRentalIncmReDebtFincdProp
Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd PropNetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp

Net Rental Incm Personal Property NetRentalIncmPersonalProperty

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income7803RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Investment Income Part VIIOtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income180389RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Income Loss From Special EventsNetIncomeLossFromSpecialEvents
Gross Profit Loss Sales Of InvntryGrossProfitLossSalesOfInvntry

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income311958RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA311958TotalPartXVIA

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps (5 entries)

Line NumberLineNumberRelationship StatementRelationshipStatement
4INCOME FROM INVESTMENT ACTIVITY IS TO BE USED FOR THE
6BENEFIT OF AND USE OF ANY CORPORATION OR ORGANIZATION
8FORMED EXCLUSIVELY FOR RELIGIOUS, CHARITABLE, SCIENTIFIC
8LITERARY OR EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES AS DESCRIBED IN SECTION
8501 (C) (3) AND SECTION 170 (C) (2) OF THE IRC AS AMENDED.

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryTAX PREPARATION FEE (NON-ALLOCCategory
Amount$2,950Amount
Net Investment Income2950NetInvestmentIncome

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (10 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
TARGET CORP NTS 6.350% 1/15/11
GE CO NOTES 5% 2/1/13100267106012
PITNEY BOWES INC 5% 3/15/1599550108740
BANK OF AMERICA 5.75% 8/15/16101041105720
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY 4.85% 1/15/126468139170
UPS INC 4.5% 1/15/13102308105931
JOHNSON & JOHNSON 5.55% 8/15/198304118594
COCA COLA CO 1.500% 11/15/154988550232
LOWES CO INC 2.125%7334275965
FIDELITY ADVISOR FLOATING RATE6517964454

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (398 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
LANDAUER INC23022032
AFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUP
ALLSTATE CORP43302190
ALTRIA GROUP INC32605470
ANSYS INC17284099
APACHE CORPORATION651710640
AT&T INC81428954
AUTOZONE INC21336851
BANK OF AMERICA CORP195953884
BANK OF NEW YORK COMPANY INC
BOSTON PROPERTIES INC29014294
CHEVRON CORP674512066
CONOCO PHILLIPS65997487
DELL INC
DIGITAL RIVER INC
DOVER CORP837916387
DPL INC
EASTMAN CHEMICAL COMPANY30865409
EMERSON ELECTRIC COMPANY38435204
ESTERLINE TECH CORP22424200
FEDEX CORP38273562
FIRST HORIZON NATL CORP1
FORTUNE BRANDS INC46884215
GAP INC
GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY90456125
GENERAL MILLS INC
HARSCO CORP26412193
HOME DEPOT INC
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL40185841
HOST HOTELS & RESORTS INC695
INGERSOLL-RAND CO30083031
INTEL CORPORATION1554114090
JOHNSON & JOHNSON
JP MORGAN & CHASE & CO84739020
LABORATORY CORP OF AMERICA31195536
MACERICH COMPANY
MARATHON OIL CORP54197340
MASCO CORP
MCDONALD'S CORP29747783
NICOR INC
OIL STATES INTL INC6831614
PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCT DEV35043431
PINNACLE WEST CAPITAL
PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES
PORTFOLIO RECOVERY ASSOC23434937
PPG INDUSTRIES INC
PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE63656255
ROFIN-SINAR TECH10391381
RPM INC
SIMON PROPERTY GROUP2241
STRAYER EDUCATION INC23631581
SCOTTS MIRACLE -GRO COMPANY
TRIMBLE NAVIGATION LTD1536
UNILEVER NV58395911
UNISOURCE
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORP43576130
WALMART STORES INC75037907
WELLS FARGO COMPANY
ANGLO AMERICAN
AXA - SPONS ADR80526582
BANCO SANTANDER CNTL14321114
BARCLAYS PLC SPONSORED ADR13701194
DBS GROUP HOLDINGLS22983096
DIAGEO PLC56515849
FOMENTO ECONOMICO MEXICANO ADR
HONDA MOTOR CO LTD509676
KEPPEL CORP LTD SPONS ADR1418
MITSIBUSHI CORP ADR
NESTLE SA SPONS ADR552765
NOVARTIS AG - ADR
ORIX ADR523759
PETROLEO BRASILEIRO222215
RIO TINTO PLC SPONS ADR50794969
ROCHE HOLDINGS LTD60387309
RWE AKTIENGESELLSCHAF ADR
TOTAL FINA SA - SP ADR
VANGUARD DEV MKTS INDEX FD75319571
VANGUARD INDEX VALUE PORTFOLIO852713564
VANGUARD SMALL CAP INDEX28405500
JOHN HANCOCK BK10651633
VORNADO REALTY194
ACCENTURE LTD-CL A26753785
AMERICAN TOWER CORP58648037
APPLE INC508114057
AUTODESK INC47034025
BARD C.R. INC.30943651
BECKMAN COULTER INC
BIO-REFERENCE LABS INC17152931
CERNER CORP24265718
CISCO SYSTEMS INC39912332
COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS
CORNING INC44353596
COVANCE INC57288015
CSX CORP31836634
CUMMINS ENGINE COMPANY INC339210383
D R HORTON INC72704966
DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC41214928
EATON VANCE CORP35433165
EBAY INC61578024
EXPRESS SCRIPTS INC45859658
FIRST SERVICE CORP-VTG18263185
FLIR SYSTEMS INC
GRACO INC54745887
HALLIBURTON COMPANY55536239
HARRIS CORP40593947
HENRY SCHEIN INC48165981
ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINE51898547
INTL GAME TECHNOLOGY51092287
INTL RECTIFIER CORP35322286
JACOBS ENGINEERING GROUP46983092
MICROSOFT CORPORATION770110987
MONTPELIER RE HOLDINGS27882451
NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO
PEPSICO50934803
PRAXAIR INC41286115
PROCTOR & GAMBLE COMPANY84118117
QUALCOMM INC
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL33473335
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS27415682
TJX COMPANIES INC31676138
URS CORPORATION37623471
YUM! BRANDS INC34326233
KONINKLIJKE KPN ADR49703889
VANGUARD GROWTH INDEX FD580410037
VANGUARD MID CAP INDEX FD74887415
ABB LTD ADR56475219
AGRIUM INC16242709
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES35382955
AMERISOURCEBERGEN51278313
ATWOOD OCEANICS INC16812242
BEST BUY COMPANY INC48492926
CAMERON INTL CORP46926601
CHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORP47033469
COGNIZANT TECH27276218
ECOLAB INC
FIRST NIAGRA FINANCIAL
FRANCE TELECOM SA ADR
FREEPORT-MCMORAN COPPER & GOLD19238738
GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP46513816
GOOGLE INC64147848
HEWLETT PACKARD COMPANY
INTERGRYS ENERGY GROUP38883916
INTUIT INC50278219
METHANEX CORP
NEWFIELD EXPLORATION CO60187753
NORTHGATE MINERALS CORP18241861
PHILIP MORRIS INTL INC25514768
PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO27536044
PROTECTIVE LIFE CORP
REPUBLIC SERVICES INC60936241
SCANA CORP
SCHLUMBERGER LTD48135513
T. ROWE PRICE GROUP INC48185339
TELEFONICA DE ESPANA57454866
TURKCELL ILETISIMHIZMET ADR
U.S. BANCORP45783909
UNION PACIFIC CORP39977379
ISHARES EMERGING MARKETS INDEX127112188157
BALCHEM CORPORATION34319848
BIO-RAD LABORATORIES INC19753379
CLARCOR INC51315860
MATTHEWS INTL CORP
VALE SA10201358
TRANSOCEAN LTD75975725
SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO
DANAHER CORP30473732
HUBBELL INC
REGAL-BELOIT CORP16693213
ROPER INDUSTRIES INC
THERMO FISCHER SCIENTIFIC INC25604206
BRINKER INTL INC
R.R. DONNELLEY & SONS COMPANY
GANNETT COMPANY INC
WORLD FUEL SERVICES CORP432513359
AMERICAN REPROGRAPHICS COMPANY
BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO ADR555823
CLOROX COMPANY
COMPANHIA DE BEBIDAS DAS AMER18936755
MCGRATH RENTCORP
NIKE INC CLASS B34316401
WD-40 COMPANY68118760
ASTRAZENCA GROUP ADR
GLAXOSMITHKLINE ADR
HUMANA INC39558950
OWENS & MINOR INC70137076
SANOFI-AVENTIS ADR
DIRECTV GROUP28506892
FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC
JACK HENRY & ASSOC INC41607093
SYNTEL INC45457696
AEGON NV ORD AMER REG
ARES CAPITAL CORP40925762
ENTERTAINMENT PROPERTIES TRUST41163673
FEDERATED INVESTORS INC64596667
FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC
GATX CORP24923470
ARTHUR J. GALLAGHER & CO
GLACIER BANCORP INC20941892
MERCURY GENERAL CORP
MITSUBISHI UFJ FINANCIAL GROUP
CHARLES SCHWAB CORP
TOKIE MARINE HOLDINGS INC ADR
LANDSTAR SYSTEM INC101389105
DEUTSCHE TELEKOM AG ADR57955478
E. ON AG ADR
NATIONAL GRID GROUP PLC
LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS80376844
ISHARES BARCLAYS US TREASURY237844256312
ISHARES RUSSELL 2000 VAL INDEX74698771
AECOM TECH CORP322322
APTAR GROUP INC13631787
ARCELORMITTAL SA LUXEMBOURG
BASF AG28234984
COMPASS MINERALS INTL INC28713071
EMCOR GROUP INC
HOUSTON WIRE & CABLE COMPANY628827
JOY GLOBAL INC608310989
MITSUI & CO LTD7881137
STERLITE INDUSTRIES1315
THOMPSON CREEK METALS350353
VALSPAR CORP24562630
ATP OIL & GAS17252666
ANADARKO PETROLEUM28115036
CNOOC LTD ADRS21643112
CABOT OIL & GAS45029408
CONTANGO OIL & GAS32863974
EXXON MOBIL CORP
HELIX ENERGY SOLUTIONS32186187
NEXTERA ENERGY INC40435194
LUKOIL ADR17242283
ONEOK INC37016187
PETROLEO BRASILEIRO24502276
STATOIL ASA ADR
TENARIS S.A.51444641
UGI CORP37094363
AGCO CORP21183699
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC33424595
ATLAS COPCO AB7721256
BE AEROSPCE INC37395811
CARBO CERMAICS INC533311861
CURTISS WRIGHT CORP27232749
FLOWSERVE CORP33823776
NIDEC CORP
SNAP ON INC28213753
VOLVO AKTIEBOLAGET23363579
CENTRAL EUROPEAN MEDIA
APAC CUSTOMER SERVICES39135147
BORGWARNER INC1047114491
THE BUCKLE, INC16282171
CARNIVAL CORP45534262
DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP292596
DESARROLLADORA HOMEX S.A.325341
DOLBY LABORATORIES
FUJIFILM HOLDINGS CORP292301
GILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INC19071890
THE B F GOODRICH COMPANY47086660
NISSAN MOTOR COMPANY41205140
PENN NATIONAL GAMING INC23253774
PULTE GROUP INC53704356
SCIENTIFIC GAMES CORP
TEMPUR-PEDIC INTL678715914
TIME WARNER CABLE44196011
TRACTOR SUPPLY COMPANY35967317
UNIVERSAL ELECTRONICS INC14991849
WMS INUSTRIES INC23201434
AVON PRODUCTS INC2626
CENTRAL EUROPEAN DISTRIBUTION
COINSTAR INC31962932
CORN PRODUCTS INTL22323461
ICF INTL INC15631659
TREEHOUSE FOODS INC20272221
ALLERGAN INC41185692
ALMOST FAMILY INC21051440
BAXTER INTL INC58487446
CATALYST HEALTH SOLUTIONS INC34526029
CELGENE CORP30613499
CEPHALON INC25913437
CUBIST PHARMACEUTICALS
FURIEX PHARMACEUTICALS
NUVASIVE INC
PAREXEL INTL CORP29082772
QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC33213457
VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC54276778
WATSON PHARMACEUTICALS57508794
YOUNG INNOVATIONS INC19072318
CANON INC
EBIX INC20182678
GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC23232655
MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC29072158
OSI SYSTEM INC23843799
OPEN TEXT CORP31135202
ORACLE CORP41955718
PRICELINE.COM INC23516989
RED HAT INC25213661
SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE INC2433858
TELECOMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC24763925
WESTERN DIGITAL CORP
XILINX INC46535939
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC28053895
AMTRUST FINANCIAL SERVICES INC37476757
BANK OF THE OZARKS INC42786390
BOC HONG KONG HOLDINGS LTD25303459
EQUIFAX INC64347284
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC
INTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INC61916412
INVESTMENT TECHNOLOGY GROUP27151959
JEFFERIES GROUP INC30052534
LIFE PARTNERS HOLDINGS INC2832853
PROGRESSIVE CORP40844172
PROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC23312741
RLI CORP69608083
REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA44495705
SOCIETE GENERALE18472374
SUFFOLK BANCORP1130448
SWISS REINSURANCE CO
VALLEY NATL BANCORP
VISA INC20342395
WORLD ACCEPTANCE CORP22504078
ZURICH FINANCIAL SERVICES28913359
ATLANTIC TELE-NETWORK INC29302568
AVIAT NETWORKS INC
GREENHAVEN CONT COMMODITY FD7892978695
ISHARES DOW JONES US ENERGY3944
ISHARES S&P US PREFERRED STOCK8627785101
WISDOMTREE DREYFUS EMERGING FD2323
ASHAI KASEI CORP ADR53075885
GERDAU SA39332782
KAO CORP55606418
LONZA GROUP AG54795432
SYNGENTA AG42164007
TECHNIP SA56905603
TOTO LIMITED52475360
CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES44113586
CONTANGO ORE INC8120
HESS CORP35393017
MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP36545167
PRECISION DRILLING CORP75121
REPSOL YPF S.A.85787582
ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC77277797
AERCAP HOLDINGS NV62425458
ABM INDUSTRIES INC36703397
CATERPILLAR INC25342667
EUROPEAN AERONAUT877510120
FLUOR CORP26432351
GEA GROUP AG40574184
KOMATSU LTD83007906
LTTLEFUSE INC461460
RITCHIE BROS AUCTIONEERS23092684
SIEMENS AG117127
TRIUMPH GROUP518646
DAIMLER AG52024978
AARONS INC12941638
ALLEGIANT TRAVEL CO34582926
AMAZON COM INC18742225
THE WALT DISNY COMPANY24282240
DORMAN PRODUCTS INC892929
FIRST CASH FINANCIAL SERVICES830311077
LIQUIDITY SERVICES INC18762708
POLO RALPH LAUREN CORP28173512
SEVEN & HLDGS CO LTD53686128
JOHN WILEY & SONS INC73747759
ADIDAS AG51225758
HEINEKEN NV56645867
HILLENBRAND INC59495998
THE SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO COMPANY26043482
CELESIO AG57664309
MWI VETERINARY SUPPLY INC12971603
TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES57135270
BT GROUP8699
BROADCOM CORP29202410
EMC CORP64747120
FINISAR CORP1725903
INFINEON TECHNOLOGIES AG7970
NTT DOCOMO INC55175803
SANDISK CORP58554976
SILICONWARE PRECISION60344674
STAPLES INC38682650
TRIQUINT SEMICONDUCTOR INC17421045
VODOPHONE GROUP25672613
AFLAC INC45883777
AMERICAN EXPRESS CO58926355
AVIVA PLC70956244
BNP PARIBAS324325
BANCO BRADESCO SA2019
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP63516704
CVB FINANCIAL CORP14871579
DEUTSCHE BOERSE AG45654199
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC16311368
JULIUS BAER GROUP15851487
NOMURA HLDGS INC51004923
VIRTUS INVESTMENT PARTNERS16432278
WRIGHT EXPRESS CORP17141673
CANADIAN NATL RAILWAY42504267
SK TELECOM COMPANY51024314
SINGAPORE TELECOMMUNICATIONS57316501
NOBLE GROUP LTD54424720

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value955800USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV1029312USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (8 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAXES9149140
FOREIGN TAXES ON QUALIFIED DIV3223220
FOREIGN TAXES ON NONQUALIFIED17170
FARM - TAXES3773770
FARM - INSURANCE85850
FARM - OTHER EXPENSES9869860
WEB SERVICES7500750
ROUNDING ADJ1000

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryPROFESSIONAL FEESCategory
Amount$221Amount
Net Investment Income221NetInvestmentIncome

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FEDERAL TAX PAYMENT - PRIOR YE$1,09400
FEDERAL ESTIMATES - PRINCIPAL$2,37600