STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

ANDREW JACKSON FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ANDREW JACKSON FOUNDATION (EIN 62-0478087)
Tax period
2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
Filed
2026-03-11
IRS object ID
202610709349301871
Schema version
2024v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-03-11T23:06:08-04:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN621409003PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MULLINS CLEMMONS & MAYES PLLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1340 SEVEN SPRINGS WAY STE 720AddressLine1Txt
CityBRENTWOODCityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP370275098ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN620478087EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ANDREW JACKSON FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2FKA LADIES' HERMITAGE ASSOCIATIONBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlANDRBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6158892941PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14580 RACHELS LANEAddressLine1Txt
CityHERMITAGECityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP37076ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJASON ZAJACPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENT & CEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone6158892941PhoneNum
Signature2026-03-09SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonLARRY D MULLINSPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00865882PTIN
Phone6153708576PhoneNum
Preparation2026-03-11PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJASON ZAJACPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14580 RACHELS LNAddressLine1Txt
CityHERMITAGECityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP37076ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$8,837,961GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressHTTP://WWW.THEHERMITAGE.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1889FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateTNLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PRESERVE THE 1,120 ACRE HISTORIC PROPERTY, MAINTAIN AND PRESERVE THE HERMITAGE MANSION AND 27 OTHER STRUCTURES AND COLLECTIONS INCLUDING NEW EXTERIOR PAINT AND INSTALLING A LIGHTNING PREVENTION SYSTEM, PROVIDE EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS TO THE PUBLIC INCLUDING JR. DOCENT PROGRAM, HANDS-ON HISTORY, THE RACHEL VIRTUAL CLASS, HERMITAGE HOME SCHOOL DAYS, MAKE THE SITE AVAILABLE TO 220,000+/- GUESTS ANNUALLY, AND HOST EVENTS, PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES THAT INSPIRE A LOVE OF AMERICAN HISTORY INCLUDING BLACK HISTORY MONTH, THE BATTLE OF NEW ORLEANS AND VETERAN'S DAY PROGRAMS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body23VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent23VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee73TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers35TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$34,442TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$16,041NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$4,082,486PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$1,599,450CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$3,560,880PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$3,393,934CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$272,870PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$423,570CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$896,710PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$372,656CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$8,812,946PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$5,789,610CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$450PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$500CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$3,626,439PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$3,173,490CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$437,696CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$3,241,948PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$3,113,048CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$6,868,837PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$6,287,038CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$1,944,109PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$497,428CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$19,121,937TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$18,126,188TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$4,538,063TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$3,651,714TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$14,583,874NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$14,474,474NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTHE MISSION OF THE ANDREW JACKSON FOUNDATION IS TO PRESERVE THE HOME PLACE OF ANDREW JACKSON, TO CREATE LEARNING OPPORTUNITIES, AND TO INSPIRE CITIZENSHIP THROUGH EXPERIENCING THE LIFE AND UNIQUE IMPACT OF JACKSON.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$5,191,803ExpenseAmt
Grant$500GrantAmt
Revenue$3,834,214RevenueAmt
DescENCOMPASSING ONE PRIMARY PROGRAM AND IN SUPPORT OF OUR MISSION, THE HERMITAGE WELCOMED OVER 170,000 GUESTS TO THE PROPERTY DURING THE FISCAL YEAR INCLUDING OVER 15,000 SCHOOL CHILDREN WHO PARTICIPATED IN ADDITIONAL EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$5,191,803TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (true)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtYes (true)CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document49IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee73EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members23GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member23IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldTNStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJASON ZAJACPersonNm
Phone6158892941PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14580 RACHELS LANEAddressLine1Txt
CityHERMITAGECityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP37076ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (28 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
JASON ZAJAC
PRESIDENT &50.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$186,862$0$15,818
HOWARD KITTELL
PAST CEO0.00Yes (X)$17,063$0$484
SUSAN ABASHAM
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JANET AYERS
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MITCHEL BONE
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MAREES CHOPPIN
TREASURER2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JEFF DAHLGREN
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KARL F DEAN
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANDREW JACKSON AJ DONELSON
SECRETARY2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DJ FARRIS
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
IRWIN E FISHER
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JIM FREE
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
HARRISON FRIST
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES A HALTOM
VICE REGENT2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
TRE HARGETT
EX OFFICIO2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SHANE HOOPER
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN NAU III
REGENT EMERI2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
WL GRAY JR
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRIAN KILMEADE
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAM KOBAN
REGENT2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARA LIASSON
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL SHANE NEAL
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LAURA SMITH
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEEDEE WADE
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BO WATSON
EX OFFICIO2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUSAN H WHITAKER
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KURT WINSTEAD
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CAROL YOCHEM
IMMEDIATEPAS2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$203,925TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$16,302TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K1IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
WRIGHT CONSTRUCTION
204 SHADY GROVE RDNASHVILLETN37214CONSTRUCTION$192,650
FAYETTE JANITORIAL SERVICES LLC
7120 HWY 76SOMERVILLETN38068JANITORIAL$181,508
NASHVILLE ELECTRIC SERVICE
1214 CHURCH ST 100NASHVILLETN37246CONSTRUCTION$118,859
WASCO INC
1122 2ND AVE NNASHVILLETN37208CONSTRUCTION$112,810
SPEAK CREATIVE
1625 BROADWAY UNIT 510NASHVILLETN37203WEBSITE HOST$104,270
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K7CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Membership Dues$36,040MembershipDuesAmt
Fundraising$1,600FundraisingAmt
Government Grants$686,633GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$875,177AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$16,248NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$1,599,450TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
ADMISSIONS AND PROGRAMS$3,378,734$3,378,734
CAFE RENTAL$15,200$15,200
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$3,393,934TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$189,183TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$189,183ExclusionAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$945TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$945ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$77,480RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$77,480RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$77,480TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$77,480RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,516,925SecuritiesAmt
Other$41,000OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,274,673SecuritiesAmt
Other$48,865OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$242,252SecuritiesAmt
Other-$7,865OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$234,387TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$234,387RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$100,933FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$1,600ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$86,657FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$14,276TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$805,734GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$638,156CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$167,578TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$143,613RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$23,965UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmtBusinessBusinessCdUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
OTHER INCOME$101,900$101,900
VENDOR REVENUE SHARE$10,477453220$10,477
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$112,377OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,789,610TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$3,834,214RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$34,442UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$307,228ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$500TotalAmt
Program Services$500ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$220,227TotalAmt
Program Services$88,091ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$66,068ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$66,068FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,463,956TotalAmt
Program Services$2,096,538ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$167,006ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$200,412FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$33,508TotalAmt
Program Services$27,501ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$968ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,039FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$255,734TotalAmt
Program Services$199,157ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$37,763ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$18,814FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$200,065TotalAmt
Program Services$157,257ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$27,936ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$14,872FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$23,166TotalAmt
Management And General$23,166ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$47,283TotalAmt
Management And General$47,283ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$570,122TotalAmt
Program Services$383,765ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$186,357ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$331,899TotalAmt
Program Services$274,915ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$180ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$56,804FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$295,717TotalAmt
Program Services$241,203ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$41,877ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$12,637FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$113,851TotalAmt
Program Services$81,913ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,850ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$28,088FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$700,576TotalAmt
Program Services$698,351ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,179ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,046FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,508TotalAmt
Program Services$2,256ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,943ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$309FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$732,322TotalAmt
Program Services$728,208ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,114ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$179,035TotalAmt
Program Services$139,745ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$25,818ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$13,472FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
CREDIT CARD FEES$80,847$55,210$7,459$18,178
PAYROLL PROCESSING FEES$19,249$15,181$2,605$1,463
INSTITUATIONAL MEMBERSHIP$7,811$3,290$4,027$494
UB INCOME TAXES$6,940$6,940

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total-$1,278TotalAmt
Program Services-$1,278ProgramServicesAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,287,038TotalAmt
Program Services$5,191,803ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$657,539ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$437,696FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$294,572BOYAmt
EOY$171,283EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$342,292BOYAmt
EOY$396,482EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$329,944BOYAmt
EOY$19,000EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,499BOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$200,952BOYAmt
EOY$167,784EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,319BOYAmt
EOY$3,328EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$21,879,211LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$12,168,689LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,666,939BOYAmt
EOY$9,710,522EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,741,396BOYAmt
EOY$7,037,749EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$507,024BOYAmt
EOY$620,040EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,121,937BOYAmt
EOY$18,126,188EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$379,191BOYAmt
EOY$222,399EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,022,756BOYAmt
EOY$3,302,101EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$136,116BOYAmt
EOY$127,214EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,538,063BOYAmt
EOY$3,651,714EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,283,063BOYAmt
EOY$12,184,818EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,300,811BOYAmt
EOY$2,289,656EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,583,874BOYAmt
EOY$14,474,474EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,121,937BOYAmt
EOY$18,126,188EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$497,428ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$627,980NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$239,952OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,685,433CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,588,114CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,176,068CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,082,486CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,599,450CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$13,131,551TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,685,433CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,588,114CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,176,068CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,082,486CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,599,450CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$13,131,551TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$2,396,890SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$10,734,661PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$60,136CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$32,563CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$102,876CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$194,746CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$189,183CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$579,504TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$12,421CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$304,668CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$229,771CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$217,157CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$134,086CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$898,103TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$809,988CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$848,512CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$200,196CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$198,221CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$112,377CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,169,294TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$16,778,452TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$20,610,984GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.63980PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.67400PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART II, LINE 10FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOTHER INCOME 956,314 PPP LOAN FORGIVENESS 1,212,980ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
VolunteersfalseVolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementfalsePaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media AdvertisementsfalseMediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings MembersfalseMailingsMembersInd
Publications Or BroadcastfalsePublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other OrganizationsfalseGrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsfalseDirectContactLegislatorsInd
Rallies DemonstrationsfalseRalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesYes (true)OtherActivitiesInd
Other Activities$90,000OtherActivitiesAmt
Total Lobbying Expenditures$90,000TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c3falseNotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE C, PART II-B, LINE 1FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationANDREW JACKSON FOUNDATION CONTRACTED MCMAHAN WINSTEAD & RICHARDSON TO FAMILIARIZE LEADERS IN THE STATE LEGISLATURE AND THE APPROPRIATE GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS RELATIVE TO THE WORK AND PRIORITIES OF THE FOUNDATION. THIS INCLUDES COUNSELING AND ADVISING THE FOUNDATION IN ALL LEGISLATIVE AND ADMINISTRATIVE MATTERS, ACTING AS A LIASON BETWEEN THE FOUNDATION AND RELEVANT STATE GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS, AND COMMUNICATING AND MITIGATING MISGUIDED INFORMATION OR RUMORS. THE TOTAL LOBBYING EXPENDITURES WERE NOT SUBSTANTIAL: 90K VS. 6.9M IN TOTAL EXPENSES. THIS REPPRESENTS APPROXIMATELY 1.3% OF THE TOTAL EXPENDITURES FOR THE FISCAL YEAR.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Art Public Exhibition Amounts ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Assets Included$11,274,982AssetsIncludedAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Collection Used Pub ExhibitionYes (X)CollectionUsedPubExhibitionInd
Solicited Assets SalefalseSolicitedAssetsSaleInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,328,113BeginningYearBalanceAmt
End Year Balance$1,328,113EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,219,138BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$108,975ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$1,328,113EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$219,118BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,000,020ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$1,219,138EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$116,968BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$102,150ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$219,118EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$115,318BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,650ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$116,968EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.06990BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.93010PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$331,597OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$331,597BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$15,018,454OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$8,596,460DepreciationAmt
Book Value$6,421,994BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,920,416OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$437,368DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,483,048BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,152,947OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,712,343DepreciationAmt
Book Value$440,604BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,455,797OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$422,518DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,033,279BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$9,710,522TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
ACCRUED SALARIES & WAGES$121,911
SALES TAX PAYABLE$5,303
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$127,214TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$6,851,069TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$627,980NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$720,713OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$1,348,693RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$5,502,376RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$47,283InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$239,951OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$287,234RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$5,789,610TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$6,960,468TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$720,713OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$720,713ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$6,239,755ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$47,283InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$47,283ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$6,287,038TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 3, PART XTHE FOUNDATION IS A TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE, ("THE CODE") AND IS NOT CLASSIFIED AS A PRIVATE FOUNDATION. AS SUCH, ONLY UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME, AS DEFINED BY SECTIONS 512(A)(1) OF THE CODE, IS SUBJECT TO FEDERAL INCOME TAX. THE FOUNDATION'S PRIMARY SOURCE OF UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME IS A PORTION OF THE MUSEUM STORE'S ACTIVITY. THE FOUNDATION'S EXPENSE FOR FEDERAL INCOME TAX ON UNRELATED BUSINESS ACTIVITIES TOTALED 5,855 AND 9,164 FOR THE YEARS ENDED JUNE 30, 2025 AND 2024, RESPECTIVELY. THE FOUNDATION FILES AN ANNUAL INFORMATION RETURN (FORM 990) AND AN EXEMPT ORGANIZATION BUSINESS INCOME TAX RETURN (FORM 990-T) WITH THE U.S. GOVERNMENT. AT JUNE 30, 2025, THE FOUNDATION IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO U.S. TAX EXAMINATIONS OF THESE RETURNS BY TAX AUTHORITIES FOR YEARS BEFORE JUNE 30, 2021. THE FOUNDATION BELIEVES THAT IT HAS APPROPRIATE SUPPORT FOR ANY TAX POSITIONS TAKEN, AND AS SUCH, DOES NOT HAVE ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS WHICH ARE MATERIAL TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2DCOST OF GOODS SOLD 638,156 SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSES 82,557
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 4BBOOK/TAX DIFFERENCES 239,951
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 2DCOST OF GOODS SOLD 638,156 SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSES 82,557

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1FUNDRAISING - SEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$102,533GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$1,600CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$100,933GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$86,657OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Gross Receipts Total$102,533GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$1,600CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$100,933GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$86,657OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$86,657DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$14,276NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJASON ZAJACPersonNm
TitlePRESIDENT & CEOTitleTxt
Base Compensation Filing Org$186,862BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org$15,818NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt
Total Compensation Filing Org$202,680TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 7ATHE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ARE ELECTED BY THE BOARD ITSELF AT ITS ANNUAL MEETING.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BTHE 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE CEO AND THE VP OF FINANCE. THE 990 IS ALSO MADE AVAILABLE TO THE BOARD TO REVIEW BEFORE IT IS SIGNED.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12CNEW BOARD MEMBERS ARE TRAINED ON POLICY AND PROCEDURE WHICH CONTAINS THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15ATHE CEO IS REVIEWED BY A BOARD COMMITTEE AND ITEMS ADDRESSED IN THE MULTI- YEAR CONTRACT ARE ASSESSED. FOR SALARIES OF CEO AND OTHER EXECUTIVES, MARKET VALUES ARE DETERMINED WITHIN BUDGET CONSTRAINTS AND COMPARABLE POSITIONS IN THE REGION.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15BFOR SALARIES OF CEO AND OTHER EXECUTIVES,MARKET VALUES ARE DETERMINED WITHIN BUDGET CONSTRAINTS AND COMPARABLE POSITIONS IN THE REGION.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. FINANCIAL INFORMATION IS ALSO DISCLOSED IN THE ANNUAL REPORT.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9BOOK/TAX DIFFERENCES -239,951 ROUNDING -1 TOTAL -239,952