STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

LINEHAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
LINEHAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC (EIN 52-1853307)
Tax period
2010-01-01 to 2010-12-31
Filed
2009-10-15
IRS object ID
201113049349100301
Schema version
2010v3.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2009-10-15T15:15:33+05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BROWN INVESTMENT ADVISORY & TRUSTBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1901 SOUTH BOND STREETAddressLine1
CityBALTIMORECity
StateMDState
ZIP Code21231ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN521853307EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LINEHAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlLINENameControl
Phone4105375452Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1901 SOUTH BOND STREETAddressLine1
CityBALTIMORECity
StateMDState
ZIP Code21231ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameEARL L LINEHANName
TitleSECTY/TREASTitle
Phone4105375452Phone
Date Signed2011-10-31DateSigned
Authorize Third PartytrueAuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameBROWN INVESTMENT ADVISORYName
Phone4105375484Phone
Date Prepared2011-10-31DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-03-07 17:11:31ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY3643100FMVAssetsEOY

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss1045677ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Dividends Rev And Expnss56942DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm56942DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss157287NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price2945919GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm157287CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Net STCG Adj Net Incm0NetSTCGAdjNetIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss14232OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm-3788OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses1274138TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income210441TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Net Invst Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsNetInvstIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Adj Net Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsAdjNetIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OthEmplSlrsWgsDsbrsChrtblPrps
Pension Empl Bnft Net Invst Incm0PensionEmplBnftNetInvstIncm
Pension Empl Bnft Adj Net Incm0PensionEmplBnftAdjNetIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss22248OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm22248OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Interest Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0InterestDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss3769TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm3769TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss0DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Net Invst Incm0DeprecAndDepletionNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Net Invst Incm0TravConfMeetingNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Adj Net Incm0TravConfMeetingAdjNetIncm
Printing And Pub Net Invst Incm0PrintingAndPubNetInvstIncm
Printing And Pub Adj Net Incm0PrintingAndPubAdjNetIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss114OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps114OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss26131TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm26017TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps114TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss1311274ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1311274ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss1337405TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm26017TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1311388TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-63267ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income184424NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY7460CashBOY
Cash EOY5072CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV5072CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY63488SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY291544SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV291544SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Accounts Receivable EOY0AccountsReceivableEOY
Accounts Receivable EOYFMV0AccountsReceivableEOYFMV
Allwnc For Dbtfl Acct Other Rcvbl0AllwncForDbtflAcctOtherRcvbl
Investments Corp Stock BOY2923880InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY1791713InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV3062373InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY157383InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY79533InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV85101InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other EOYFMV0InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY295628OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY216992OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV199010OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY3447839TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY2384854TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV3643100TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY3447839CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY2384854CapitalStockEOY
Total Net Assets BOY3447839TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY2384854TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY3447839TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY2384854TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY3447839TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-63267ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal3384572Subtotal
Other Decreases999718OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY2384854TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (756 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
64. ABB LTD SPON ADR2010-04-262010-05-0711101332-222-222
83. ABB LTD SPON ADR2010-04-262010-06-1715311728-197-197
46. ABB LTD SPON ADR2010-04-262010-08-25858934-76-76
97. ABB LTD SPON ADR2009-09-252010-09-15198719582929
76. ABB LTD SPON ADR2009-09-252010-11-2314901534-44-44
73. ABB LTD SPON ADR2009-09-252010-12-0614731473
216. ABB LTD SPON ADR2009-09-252010-12-08442843547474
25. AIR PRODUCTS & CHEMICALS INC.2010-04-222010-05-0717771909-132-132
25. AIR PRODUCTS & CHEMICALS INC.2010-04-222010-06-1717451909-164-164
20. AIR PRODUCTS & CHEMICALS INC.2010-05-192010-10-1916211492129129
25. AIR PRODUCTS & CHEMICALS INC.2010-05-192010-11-2320911732359359
75. AIR PRODUCTS & CHEMICALS INC.2010-02-052010-12-086561510814531453
39. ALBERTO CULVER CO2009-03-112010-05-071004868136136
53. ALBERTO CULVER CO2009-03-112010-06-1714761179297297
29. ALBERTO CULVER CO2009-03-112010-08-25875644231231
62. ALBERTO CULVER CO2009-02-262010-09-1519111371540540
189. ALBERTO CULVER CO2009-02-262010-09-277104418029242924
194. ALBERTO CULVER CO2009-02-262010-10-057276429029862986
101. ALBERTO CULVER CO2009-02-262010-10-083800222815721572
22. ALBERTO CULVER CO2009-02-262010-10-08828483345345
121. ALBERTO CULVER CO2009-03-262010-10-114536264018961896
120. ALBERTO CULVER CO2009-04-272010-10-134513261119021902
174. ALBERTO CULVER CO2009-04-272010-10-186534373727972797
23. ALLERGAN INC2010-03-022010-05-0713701388-18-18
30. ALLERGAN INC2010-03-022010-06-17182217942828
17. ALLERGAN INC2010-02-252010-08-2510779928585
11. ALLERGAN INC2010-02-252010-09-157286428686
24. ALLERGAN INC2006-07-142010-09-1515891243346346
40. ALLERGAN INC2006-07-142010-10-2928752072803803
25. ALLERGAN INC2006-07-142010-11-2316971266431431
25. ALLERGAN INC2006-06-142010-12-0617221259463463
72. ALLERGAN INC2006-06-142010-12-084930362413061306
45. AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INC NEW COM2010-07-162010-10-19729536193193
65. AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INC NEW COM2010-07-162010-11-231089774315315
220. AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INC NEW COM2010-12-022010-12-0835193179340340
195. AMERICAN EXPRESS CO.2008-11-282010-02-167598425633423342
130. AMERICAN EXPRESS CO.2008-11-122010-02-165067275023172317
35. AMERICAN EXPRESS CO.2008-11-122010-03-081386740646646
45. AMERICAN EXPRESS CO.2008-11-122010-05-071834952882882
75. AMERICAN EXPRESS CO.2008-11-142010-05-192970155314171417
30. AMERICAN EXPRESS CO.2008-11-142010-06-171246618628628
20. AMERICAN EXPRESS CO.2010-10-152010-10-1978878533
30. AMERICAN EXPRESS CO.2010-10-152010-11-23125611777979
50. AMERICAN EXPRESS CO.2010-10-152010-12-0822511962289289
50. AMERICAN EXPRESS CO.2008-11-142010-12-082251103012211221
1633. AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION2005-10-312010-12-30610296102961029
57. AMETEK INC (NEW) COM2007-03-152010-04-1424201960460460
53. AMETEK INC (NEW) COM2007-03-152010-04-1422491822427427
41. AMETEK INC (NEW) COM2007-03-152010-04-1517351410325325
30. AMETEK INC (NEW) COM2007-03-152010-04-1512711030241241
39. AMETEK INC (NEW) COM2009-07-282010-04-1616341292342342
36. AMETEK INC (NEW) COM2007-03-152010-04-1615081232276276
64. AMETEK INC (NEW) COM2009-07-282010-04-1926552120535535
40. AMETEK INC (NEW) COM2009-07-282010-04-2016691325344344
29. AMETEK INC (NEW) COM2009-07-312010-04-201213959254254
57. AMETEK INC (NEW) COM2009-07-312010-04-2023841861523523
81. AMETEK INC (NEW) COM2009-07-312010-04-2134042645759759
100. AMETEK INC (NEW) COM2008-12-032010-04-2142033257946946
21. AMPHENOL CORP - CL A2010-04-212010-05-07891993-102-102
29. AMPHENOL CORP - CL A2010-04-212010-06-1712231371-148-148
18. AMPHENOL CORP - CL A2010-04-212010-08-25723851-128-128
40. AMPHENOL CORP - CL A2010-04-212010-09-1518841891-7-7
31. AMPHENOL CORP - CL A2010-04-212010-11-23154414657979
30. AMPHENOL CORP - CL A2010-04-212010-12-0615791418161161
88. AMPHENOL CORP - CL A2010-04-212010-12-0846194132487487
18. ANSYS INC2010-10-182010-11-238538262727
19. ANSYS INC2010-11-302010-12-069729195353
55. ANSYS INC2010-11-302010-12-0828132518295295
9. APPLE COMPUTER INC.2008-10-072010-04-26242184915721572
7. APPLE COMPUTER INC.2008-10-072010-05-071642661981981
9. APPLE COMPUTER INC.2008-10-072010-06-17243384915841584
5. APPLE COMPUTER INC.2008-10-072010-08-251198472726726
10. APPLE COMPUTER INC.2008-10-072010-09-15269694417521752
8. APPLE COMPUTER INC.2008-10-072010-11-23246475517091709
8. APPLE COMPUTER INC.2008-10-072010-12-06255375517981798
23. APPLE COMPUTER INC.2008-10-082010-12-087313215651575157
65. ASSURANT INC2009-10-132010-05-0722442033211211
45. ASSURANT INC2009-10-132010-06-1716561396260260
115. ASSURANT INC2009-10-132010-07-1642193567652652
120. ASSURANT INC2009-04-292010-09-284827330815191519
170. ASSURANT INC2009-04-162010-10-046862467921832183
70. ASSURANT INC2009-04-212010-10-152860183610241024
15. ASSURANT INC2009-04-212010-10-19616390226226
15. ASSURANT INC2009-08-052010-11-23524388136136
55. ASSURANT INC2009-08-052010-12-0820611422639639
25. BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP2008-07-012010-05-07754961-207-207
80. BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP2008-09-172010-05-0724082719-311-311
65. BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP2008-09-172010-06-1716912175-484-484
37. BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP2008-07-012010-06-179621422-460-460
21. BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP2008-07-012010-08-25504807-303-303
43. BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP2008-07-012010-09-1510971653-556-556
50. BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP2008-09-172010-10-1913041659-355-355
70. BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP2008-09-172010-11-2318802323-443-443
46. BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP2008-07-012010-11-2312381768-530-530
45. BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP2008-07-012010-12-0612501729-479-479
210. BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP2008-09-242010-12-0859776913-936-936
98. BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP2010-03-022010-12-0827872842-55-55
34. BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP2008-07-012010-12-089671307-340-340
1275. IPATH DOW JONES UBS COMMODITY2010-05-072010-11-18562794945268276827
25. BECTON DICKINSON & CO.2009-11-092010-05-07184217934949
25. BECTON DICKINSON & CO.2010-05-252010-06-171791178922
30. BECTON DICKINSON & CO.2010-06-222010-10-1922872171116116
25. BECTON DICKINSON & CO.2010-06-222010-11-2319121786126126
80. BECTON DICKINSON & CO.2010-07-222010-12-0864915562929929
40. CA INC2010-09-282010-10-198668442222
65. CA INC2010-09-282010-11-2314871371116116
190. CA INC2010-09-282010-12-0845623794768768
18. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2009-04-212010-05-071237800437437
20. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2009-11-062010-05-07137213036969
40. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2009-11-062010-06-1714621303159159
47. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2009-04-212010-06-1717211044677677
50. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2009-11-062010-07-2217571629128128
20. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2009-05-192010-07-22703537166166
57. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2009-05-192010-07-2819981510488488
63. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2009-05-072010-07-2922161665551551
26. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2009-04-212010-08-25792578214214
55. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2009-04-212010-09-1518291222607607
20. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2009-05-072010-10-19717528189189
35. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2010-10-272010-11-2313311228103103
49. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2010-10-292010-11-23187117749797
48. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2010-10-292010-12-0620121738274274
25. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2010-10-272010-12-081061877184184
65. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2009-05-072010-12-082759171810411041
22. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2010-10-292010-12-08924796128128
119. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2009-04-212010-12-084998264423542354
40. CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD2009-05-072010-12-2217491045704704
40. CHUBB CORP.2010-01-272010-05-07200419842020
35. CHUBB CORP.2009-01-072010-06-1718311684147147
30. CHUBB CORP.2009-01-072010-10-1917231443280280
75. CHUBB CORP.2009-01-072010-10-2543753600775775
30. CHUBB CORP.2009-01-072010-11-2317011435266266
95. CHUBB CORP.2009-01-072010-12-085598454310551055
62. CISCO SYSTEMS1988-01-012010-02-16148114811481
49. CISCO SYSTEMS1988-01-012010-05-07121112111211
60. CISCO SYSTEMS2008-02-072010-05-0714781361117117
60. CISCO SYSTEMS2010-05-202010-06-1713851412-27-27
65. CISCO SYSTEMS1988-01-012010-06-17150015001500
35. CISCO SYSTEMS1988-01-012010-08-25738738738
86. CISCO SYSTEMS2010-09-032010-09-15185918104949
55. CISCO SYSTEMS2010-05-202010-10-1912551295-40-40
50. CISCO SYSTEMS2010-05-202010-11-239591177-218-218
35. CISCO SYSTEMS2008-02-072010-11-23672794-122-122
73. CISCO SYSTEMS2010-11-122010-11-2314021523-121-121
71. CISCO SYSTEMS2010-11-122010-12-0613691448-79-79
255. CISCO SYSTEMS2008-02-072010-12-0849375452-515-515
62. CISCO SYSTEMS2010-11-122010-12-0811961264-68-68
149. CISCO SYSTEMS1988-01-012010-12-08287428742874
63. CITRIX SYSTEMS INC2008-07-012010-01-2826721827845845
23. CITRIX SYSTEMS INC2008-07-012010-05-071006667339339
31. CITRIX SYSTEMS INC2008-07-242010-06-171397876521521
46. CITRIX SYSTEMS INC2008-09-292010-08-052643119914441444
16. CITRIX SYSTEMS INC2008-09-292010-08-25925396529529
62. CITRIX SYSTEMS INC2008-09-292010-09-033851152823232323
30. CITRIX SYSTEMS INC2008-09-292010-09-15199873412641264
24. CITRIX SYSTEMS INC2008-09-292010-10-191367587780780
22. CITRIX SYSTEMS INC2008-09-292010-11-231444538906906
22. CITRIX SYSTEMS INC2008-09-292010-12-06154745110961096
64. CITRIX SYSTEMS INC2006-09-252010-12-08447263638363836
32. COACH INC2010-01-202010-05-07122811398989
57. COACH INC2010-01-202010-06-0323842028356356
20. COACH INC2010-01-202010-06-17860712148148
19. COACH INC2008-09-112010-06-17817575242242
22. COACH INC2008-09-112010-08-25816665151151
45. COACH INC2008-09-112010-09-1518621361501501
36. COACH INC2008-09-112010-11-2319591089870870
34. COACH INC2008-09-112010-12-0619101028882882
39. COACH INC2008-09-112010-12-0621761179997997
38. COACH INC2008-09-112010-12-0721401149991991
88. COACH INC2008-03-182010-12-084916249424222422
70. COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS CRP COM2008-10-302010-03-293578127723012301
20. COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS CRP COM2008-10-222010-05-07954358596596
30. COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS CRP COM2010-06-022010-06-1716011491110110
26. COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS CRP COM2010-06-022010-08-0515791292287287
11. COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS CRP COM2008-10-222010-08-05668197471471
16. COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS CRP COM2008-10-222010-08-25930286644644
33. COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS CRP COM2008-10-222010-09-15207359114821482
29. COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS CRP COM2008-10-222010-10-20191951614031403
38. COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS CRP COM2008-10-222010-10-29250366918341834
22. COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS CRP COM2008-12-052010-11-23142337710461046
22. COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS CRP COM2008-12-052010-12-06154535911861186
63. COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS CRP COM2008-12-052010-12-084387102933583358
43. COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION2009-05-292010-02-1625632065498498
22. COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION2009-05-292010-05-0712531057196196
29. COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION2009-05-292010-06-1716821393289289
16. COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION2009-05-292010-08-25899768131131
34. COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION2009-05-292010-09-1520741626448448
26. COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION2009-05-292010-11-2317271242485485
26. COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION2009-05-292010-12-0617801242538538
27. COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION2009-05-292010-12-0618631290573573
28. COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION2009-05-292010-12-0719481338610610
67. COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION2009-06-232010-12-084660319314671467
25. COVANCE INC2010-03-022010-05-0713351464-129-129
33. COVANCE INC2010-03-022010-06-1718021866-64-64
19. COVANCE INC2009-12-312010-08-257451020-275-275
50. COVANCE INC2009-10-302010-09-1520782583-505-505
39. COVANCE INC2009-10-302010-11-2317792001-222-222
37. COVANCE INC2009-07-162010-12-0617281807-79-79
109. COVANCE INC2009-07-162010-12-0851564797359359
12. DANAHER CORP2008-03-282010-05-079539015252
32. DANAHER CORP2008-03-182010-06-17128512008585
17. DANAHER CORP2008-03-182010-08-25609637-28-28
38. DANAHER CORP2008-03-182010-09-15151814259393
29. DANAHER CORP2008-03-182010-11-2312451087158158
27. DANAHER CORP2010-11-302010-12-06120211633939
2. DANAHER CORP2008-03-182010-12-0689751414
88. DANAHER CORP2008-03-182010-12-0839813300681681
110. DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC2009-11-182010-04-155188357016181618
115. DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC2009-11-182010-04-225536373318031803
15. DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC2009-11-182010-05-07639487152152
50. DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC2009-11-182010-05-1421631623540540
160. DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC2009-11-192010-05-196951513218191819
20. DAVITA INC2010-01-082010-05-071225122055
26. DAVITA INC2010-01-082010-06-1717091587122122
14. DAVITA INC2010-01-112010-08-259038535050
57. DAVITA INC2010-01-112010-09-0336563467189189
1. DAVITA INC2010-01-082010-09-15656144
26. DAVITA INC2008-01-142010-09-1516931525168168
21. DAVITA INC2008-01-142010-11-2315171232285285
20. DAVITA INC2007-12-132010-12-0614761136340340
59. DAVITA INC2007-12-132010-12-0842313348883883
25. DEERE & CO.2009-04-212010-01-291246917329329
30. DEERE & CO.2009-04-022010-02-2516911087604604
45. DEERE & CO.2009-04-022010-03-032650163110191019
40. DEERE & CO.2009-07-102010-04-2924171421996996
25. DEERE & CO.2009-04-022010-04-291511906605605
25. DEERE & CO.2009-07-102010-05-071400888512512
35. DEERE & CO.2009-07-102010-06-0320771244833833
20. DEERE & CO.2009-03-302010-06-031187645542542
25. DEERE & CO.2009-03-302010-06-171463806657657
60. DEERE & CO.2009-03-302010-07-163651193217191719
30. DEERE & CO.2009-03-192010-07-281929965964964
30. DEERE & CO.2009-03-192010-10-15227996513141314
15. DEERE & CO.2009-03-192010-10-191120483637637
10. DEERE & CO.2009-03-192010-11-23760322438438
40. DEERE & CO.2009-03-192010-12-083253128719661966
65. DELL INC2008-05-012010-05-079681240-272-272
70. DELL INC2008-05-012010-06-179791336-357-357
65. DELL INC2008-05-082010-10-199371229-292-292
90. DELL INC2008-09-222010-11-2312361663-427-427
285. DELL INC2009-09-252010-12-0838854696-811-811
25. DIAMOND OFFSHORE DRILLING2009-05-192010-04-1621701925245245
100. DIAMOND OFFSHORE DRILLING2008-12-262010-04-168680570229782978
15. DIAMOND OFFSHORE DRILLING2008-12-262010-05-071092855237237
20. DIAMOND OFFSHORE DRILLING2010-05-252010-06-1712521360-108-108
25. DIAMOND OFFSHORE DRILLING2010-05-252010-10-19173817013737
25. DIAMOND OFFSHORE DRILLING2010-05-252010-11-2316411701-60-60
80. DIAMOND OFFSHORE DRILLING2010-09-282010-12-0851785353-175-175
235. DOVER CORP.2008-02-052010-01-2799319765166166
122. DOVER CORP.2008-02-052010-01-2952385070168168
73. DOVER CORP.2008-02-052010-01-2931373034103103
45. DOVER CORP.2008-02-052010-03-0820981870228228
120. DOVER CORP.2008-02-052010-05-0758184987831831
30. DOVER CORP.2008-02-052010-05-0714391247192192
45. DOVER CORP.2008-09-292010-06-08186817719797
30. DOVER CORP.2008-09-292010-06-1713651148217217
60. DOVER CORP.2008-09-292010-10-1532362295941941
20. DOVER CORP.2008-09-292010-10-191048765283283
80. DOVER CORP.2009-07-292010-10-254288274715411541
20. DOVER CORP.2009-07-292010-11-231086669417417
45. DOVER CORP.2009-07-292010-12-082607150411031103
60. E I DU PONT DE NEMOURS & CO.2008-02-052010-04-2924222680-258-258
65. E I DU PONT DE NEMOURS & CO.2008-02-052010-05-0723482903-555-555
50. E I DU PONT DE NEMOURS & CO.2008-02-052010-06-1718502233-383-383
55. E I DU PONT DE NEMOURS & CO.2008-02-052010-10-15255224579595
35. E I DU PONT DE NEMOURS & CO.2008-02-052010-10-19160615634343
90. E I DU PONT DE NEMOURS & CO.2008-02-052010-10-2142264020206206
40. E I DU PONT DE NEMOURS & CO.2008-06-262010-11-23183317676666
120. E I DU PONT DE NEMOURS & CO.2009-11-092010-12-085880484310371037
55. EATON CORP.2008-12-122010-02-0434132423990990
45. EATON CORP.2008-12-182010-04-153624197516491649
20. EATON CORP.2008-12-182010-05-071400851549549
20. EATON CORP.2008-12-162010-06-081332825507507
15. EATON CORP.2008-12-162010-06-171095619476476
35. EATON CORP.2008-12-162010-09-222836144513911391
110. EATON CORP.2009-03-062010-09-309100392551755175
600. EBAY INC.2009-10-232010-02-05134881159718911891
249.564 AMERICAN EUROPACIFIC GRTH F22010-06-022010-11-2310000866013401340
30. EXXON MOBIL CORP2009-09-112010-05-0719152122-207-207
30. EXXON MOBIL CORP2009-09-112010-06-1718592122-263-263
45. EXXON MOBIL CORP2010-01-072010-09-2027723150-378-378
15. EXXON MOBIL CORP2009-09-112010-09-209241041-117-117
145. EXXON MOBIL CORP2009-09-042010-09-2888889968-1080-1080
40. EXXON MOBIL CORP2010-04-162010-10-2626502741-91-91
35. EXXON MOBIL CORP2009-09-042010-10-2623192406-87-87
30. EXXON MOBIL CORP2010-04-162010-10-2719602055-95-95
20. EXXON MOBIL CORP2010-05-072010-11-23136813036565
45. EXXON MOBIL CORP2010-05-072010-12-0832402880360360
13. FMC TECHNOLOGIES INC2008-12-182010-05-07772300472472
24. FMC TECHNOLOGIES INC2010-05-102010-06-1713071541-234-234
13. FMC TECHNOLOGIES INC2010-05-102010-08-25793835-42-42
57. FMC TECHNOLOGIES INC2010-05-102010-09-0337963640156156
25. FMC TECHNOLOGIES INC2010-05-272010-09-15164915767373
22. FMC TECHNOLOGIES INC2010-10-292010-11-2317761599177177
21. FMC TECHNOLOGIES INC2010-10-292010-12-0618611526335335
48. FMC TECHNOLOGIES INC2010-10-292010-12-084216313710791079
16. FMC TECHNOLOGIES INC2008-12-182010-12-08140530710981098
553.58 F H L M C GD G30412 6.000% 3/01/282008-08-072010-01-15554555-1-1
458.11 F H L M C GD G30412 6.000% 3/01/282008-08-072010-02-15458459-1-1
1143.99 F H L M C GD G30412 6.000% 3/01/282008-08-072010-03-1511441147-3-3
655.26 F H L M C GD G30412 6.000% 3/01/282008-08-072010-04-15655657-2-2
423.15 F H L M C GD G30412 6.000% 3/01/282008-08-072010-05-15423424-1-1
250.7 F H L M C GD G30412 6.000% 3/01/282008-08-072010-06-15251251
427.56 F H L M C GD G30412 6.000% 3/01/282008-08-072010-07-15428429-1-1
380.3 F H L M C GD G30412 6.000% 3/01/282008-08-072010-08-15380381-1-1
395.24 F H L M C GD G30412 6.000% 3/01/282008-08-072010-09-15395396-1-1
292.35 F H L M C GD G30412 6.000% 3/01/282008-08-072010-10-15292293-1-1
477.23 F H L M C GD G30412 6.000% 3/01/282008-08-072010-11-15477478-1-1
552.56 F H L M C GD G30412 6.000% 3/01/282008-08-072010-12-15553554-1-1
109.33 FNMA POOL #254089 6.000% DUE 11/01/162001-11-202010-01-25109111-2-2
71.76 FNMA POOL #254089 6.000% DUE 11/01/162001-11-202010-02-257273-1-1
131.03 FNMA POOL #254089 6.000% DUE 11/01/162001-11-202010-03-25131132-1-1
135.47 FNMA POOL #254089 6.000% DUE 11/01/162001-11-202010-04-26135137-2-2
189.48 FNMA POOL #254089 6.000% DUE 11/01/162001-11-202010-05-25189192-3-3
147.03 FNMA POOL #254089 6.000% DUE 11/01/162001-11-202010-06-25147149-2-2
151.46 FNMA POOL #254089 6.000% DUE 11/01/162001-11-202010-07-26151153-2-2
97.39 FNMA POOL #254089 6.000% DUE 11/01/162001-11-202010-08-259798-1-1
100.83 FNMA POOL #254089 6.000% DUE 11/01/162001-11-202010-09-25101102-1-1
119.84 FNMA POOL #254089 6.000% DUE 11/01/162001-11-202010-10-25120121-1-1
96.73 FNMA POOL #254089 6.000% DUE 11/01/162001-11-202010-11-259798-1-1
107.06 FNMA POOL #254089 6.000% DUE 11/01/162001-11-202010-12-25107108-1-1
4.58 FNMA POOL 539082 7.000% DUE 08/01/282001-05-112010-01-2555
4.98 FNMA POOL 539082 7.000% DUE 08/01/282001-05-112010-02-2555
4.64 FNMA POOL 539082 7.000% DUE 08/01/282001-05-112010-03-2555
5.78 FNMA POOL 539082 7.000% DUE 08/01/282001-05-112010-04-2666
6.75 FNMA POOL 539082 7.000% DUE 08/01/282001-05-112010-05-2577
6.79 FNMA POOL 539082 7.000% DUE 08/01/282001-05-112010-06-2577
6.83 FNMA POOL 539082 7.000% DUE 08/01/282001-05-112010-07-2677
6.88 FNMA POOL 539082 7.000% DUE 08/01/282001-05-112010-08-2577
6.92 FNMA POOL 539082 7.000% DUE 08/01/282001-05-112010-09-2577
4.92 FNMA POOL 539082 7.000% DUE 08/01/282001-05-112010-10-2555
9.03 FNMA POOL 539082 7.000% DUE 08/01/282001-05-112010-11-2599
5.01 FNMA POOL 539082 7.000% DUE 08/01/282001-05-112010-12-2555
29.85 F N M A #909932 6.000% 3/01/372007-02-052010-01-253030
23.29 F N M A #909932 6.000% 3/01/372007-02-052010-02-252323
722.45 F N M A #909932 6.000% 3/01/372007-02-052010-03-25722727-5-5
2964.93 F N M A #909932 6.000% 3/01/372007-02-052010-04-2529652983-18-18
3640.2 F N M A #909932 6.000% 3/01/372007-02-052010-05-2536403662-22-22
15.35 F N M A #909932 6.000% 3/01/372007-02-052010-06-251515
399.43 F N M A #909932 6.000% 3/01/372007-02-052010-07-26399402-3-3
584.39 F N M A #909932 6.000% 3/01/372007-02-052010-08-25584588-4-4
14.52 F N M A #909932 6.000% 3/01/372007-02-052010-09-251515
303.57 F N M A #909932 6.000% 3/01/372007-02-052010-10-25304305-1-1
655.56 F N M A #909932 6.000% 3/01/372007-02-052010-11-25656659-3-3
272.54 F N M A #909932 6.000% 3/01/372007-02-052010-12-25273274-1-1
2084. FINANCIAL ENGINES INC2006-07-272010-12-304107590213205432054
2000. FINANCIAL ENGINES INC2006-07-272010-12-313890886583025030250
25. FLUOR CORP NEW COM2010-11-222010-12-06152714567171
73. FLUOR CORP NEW COM2010-11-222010-12-0844764227249249
910.747 BROWN CARDINAL SMALL COMPANIES FUND CUSIP CHANGE TO 74316J8622007-05-162010-03-231000013898-3898-3898
9404.389 BROWN ADVISORY CORE INTERNATIONAL FUND INSTITUTIONAL SHARES2008-06-262010-01-1260000136512-76512-76512
8210.181 BROWN ADVISORY CORE INTERNATIONAL FUND INSTITUTIONAL SHARES2005-04-252010-01-2650000107225-57225-57225
5608.974 BROWN ADVISORY CORE INTERNATIONAL FUND INSTITUTIONAL SHARES2005-04-252010-03-163500073253-38253-38253
2258.356 BROWN ADVISORY INTERMEDIATE BOND FUND INSTITUTIONAL CLASS2007-01-042010-03-16250002379712031203
825.764 BROWN ADVISORY SMALL-CAP GROWTH INSTITUTIONAL CLASS2008-02-052010-03-23100009508492492
1259.446 BROWN ADVISORY SMALL-CAP GROWTH INSTITUTIONAL CLASS2005-09-132010-03-29150001332616741674
864.54 GNMA II PASS THRU POOL 4221 DUE 08/20/382008-08-212010-01-1586585966
327.51 GNMA II PASS THRU POOL 4221 DUE 08/20/382008-08-212010-02-1632832622
17548.51 GNMA II PASS THRU POOL 4221 DUE 08/20/382008-08-212010-02-22185081744410641064
.01 GNMA II PASS THRU POOL 4221 DUE 08/20/382008-08-212010-02-26
2. GOOGLE INC CL A2010-03-082010-05-079841127-143-143
4. GOOGLE INC CL A2010-03-082010-06-1719942255-261-261
2. GOOGLE INC CL A2010-03-082010-08-259081127-219-219
6. GOOGLE INC CL A2010-04-262010-09-1528833261-378-378
4. GOOGLE INC CL A2010-06-022010-11-2323271994333333
3. GOOGLE INC CL A2010-07-212010-12-0617381454284284
11. GOOGLE INC CL A2010-07-212010-12-086450532311271127
1. GOOGLE INC CL A2009-03-112010-12-08586317269269
110. HARRIS CORP.2009-09-212010-04-165420399714231423
110. HARRIS CORP.2009-07-232010-05-075193347317201720
35. HARRIS CORP.2009-06-302010-05-071634996638638
105. HARRIS CORP.2009-06-302010-05-254766298617801780
20. HARRIS CORP.2009-06-252010-06-17956567389389
15. HARRIS CORP.2010-10-072010-10-19649660-11-11
25. HARRIS CORP.2010-10-072010-11-23114010994141
5. HARRIS CORP.2010-10-072010-12-0822922099
70. HARRIS CORP.2009-06-252010-12-083211198412271227
50. HARSCO CORP2010-01-082010-05-0713081716-408-408
45. HARSCO CORP2010-01-082010-06-1711661544-378-378
730. HARSCO CORP2010-04-292010-07-291659323374-6781-6781
76. IDEXX LABORATORIES CORP2008-10-212010-01-084254320610481048
18. IDEXX LABORATORIES CORP2009-03-182010-05-071124731393393
22. IDEXX LABORATORIES CORP2009-03-182010-06-171421733688688
13. IDEXX LABORATORIES CORP2009-03-182010-08-25724431293293
26. IDEXX LABORATORIES CORP2009-03-172010-09-151535849686686
21. IDEXX LABORATORIES CORP2009-03-172010-11-231344684660660
20. IDEXX LABORATORIES CORP2009-03-172010-12-061328651677677
59. IDEXX LABORATORIES CORP2009-03-172010-12-084013190821052105
295. ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS2008-10-282010-01-07142351087833573357
30. ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS2010-11-092010-11-2313921455-63-63
85. ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS2010-11-302010-12-0843004113187187
13. INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC2009-01-082010-01-084015137326422642
11. INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC2009-01-082010-02-043571116224092409
7. INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC2006-12-042010-04-15272572020052005
3. INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC2006-12-042010-05-07972309663663
4. INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC2006-12-042010-06-171346411935935
8. INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC2010-08-232010-09-1523572419-62-62
5. INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC2010-08-232010-11-2312591416-157-157
6. INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC2010-10-202010-12-06162815686060
16. INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC2010-11-302010-12-08416241016161
309.524 IVY GLBL NATURAL RESOURCE I2010-05-112010-12-086500542910711071
95. JACOBS ENGR GROUP INC2009-12-072010-04-0742873313974974
40. JACOBS ENGR GROUP INC2009-12-072010-04-2919811395586586
40. JACOBS ENGR GROUP INC2009-04-272010-05-0716911843-152-152
15. JACOBS ENGR GROUP INC2009-12-072010-05-07635523112112
200. JACOBS ENGR GROUP INC2009-12-082010-05-208218689813201320
39. JACOBS ENGR GROUP INC2009-04-272010-06-1715941797-203-203
21. JACOBS ENGR GROUP INC2009-04-272010-08-25731968-237-237
45. JACOBS ENGR GROUP INC2009-04-272010-09-1516322073-441-441
88. JACOBS ENGR GROUP INC2009-05-042010-11-1835964008-412-412
35. JACOBS ENGR GROUP INC2009-05-042010-11-18144614301616
10. JACOBS ENGR GROUP INC2009-05-042010-11-1841440955
45. JACOBS ENGR GROUP INC2009-05-042010-11-1918121826-14-14
56. JACOBS ENGR GROUP INC2009-05-042010-11-1922542270-16-16
1. JACOBS ENGR GROUP INC2009-04-282010-11-194141
197. JACOBS ENGR GROUP INC2009-07-282010-11-2277617952-191-191
58. JACOBS ENGR GROUP INC2009-11-182010-11-2222682305-37-37
182. JACOBS ENGR GROUP INC2009-11-182010-11-2370557102-47-47
30. JOHNSON & JOHNSON2010-01-202010-05-0718921974-82-82
35. JOHNSON & JOHNSON2010-01-202010-05-2520792303-224-224
45. JOHNSON & JOHNSON2008-02-052010-05-2526732830-157-157
30. JOHNSON & JOHNSON2008-02-052010-06-1717671887-120-120
20. JOHNSON & JOHNSON2008-02-052010-06-2211991258-59-59
10. JOHNSON & JOHNSON2008-02-052010-10-1963162922
15. JOHNSON & JOHNSON2008-02-052010-11-23941943-2-2
45. JOHNSON & JOHNSON2008-02-052010-12-0828022830-28-28
180. JOHNSON & JOHNSON2009-09-252010-12-161120011022178178
830. KRAFT FOODS INC2009-06-302010-01-20237431949042534253
40. LENDER PROCESSING SVCS INC2010-03-092010-05-0714041654-250-250
30. LENDER PROCESSING SVCS INC2010-03-092010-06-1710091241-232-232
345. LENDER PROCESSING SVCS INC2010-04-302010-10-05945913647-4188-4188
325. LENDER PROCESSING SVCS INC2010-07-292010-10-07896511349-2384-2384
15. LOWES COS INC2010-10-152010-10-19315322-7-7
55. LOWES COS INC2010-10-212010-11-2312091223-14-14
155. LOWES COS INC2010-10-212010-12-0839283446482482
26. M & T BK CORP COM2009-10-022010-03-0320031568435435
74. M & T BK CORP COM2008-12-262010-03-035701427514261426
35. M & T BK CORP COM2008-12-242010-03-0827551957798798
15. M & T BK CORP COM2009-01-082010-05-071265815450450
55. M & T BK CORP COM2009-01-082010-05-194597274318541854
45. M & T BK CORP COM2009-05-142010-05-283606220014061406
111. M & T BK CORP COM2009-05-152010-06-038727486938583858
6. MASTERCARD INC2010-02-042010-05-0713431360-17-17
8. MASTERCARD INC2010-02-042010-06-1717161814-98-98
5. MASTERCARD INC2010-05-242010-08-2510271074-47-47
7. MASTERCARD INC2010-05-242010-09-1514781504-26-26
3. MASTERCARD INC2008-09-252010-09-156345894545
7. MASTERCARD INC2008-09-252010-11-2316661375291291
7. MASTERCARD INC2008-09-252010-12-0617501375375375
22. MASTERCARD INC2008-09-252010-12-085434432211121112
35. MCCORMICK & CO. INC. (NON-VOTING)2010-04-212010-05-0713321369-37-37
35. MCCORMICK & CO. INC. (NON-VOTING)2010-05-142010-06-17140913743535
30. MCCORMICK & CO. INC. (NON-VOTING)2010-05-142010-10-19126911789191
35. MCCORMICK & CO. INC. (NON-VOTING)2010-05-192010-11-2315301371159159
120. MCCORMICK & CO. INC. (NON-VOTING)2010-05-192010-12-0855754673902902
60. MEDTRONIC INC.2010-04-222010-05-0724812633-152-152
45. MEDTRONIC INC.2010-01-272010-06-1717451956-211-211
40. MEDTRONIC INC.2010-05-192010-10-1913301679-349-349
15. MEDTRONIC INC.2010-05-192010-11-23506630-124-124
35. MEDTRONIC INC.2009-06-022010-11-2311821257-75-75
165. MEDTRONIC INC.2009-06-022010-12-0856995925-226-226
75. MERCK AND CO INC NEW2008-04-292010-05-0725142832-318-318
60. MERCK AND CO INC NEW2008-03-312010-06-1721262256-130-130
190. MERCK AND CO INC NEW2008-06-262010-07-2267027088-386-386
35. MERCK AND CO INC NEW2008-06-262010-10-1912731287-14-14
45. MERCK AND CO INC NEW2010-04-162010-12-0815931612-19-19
69.99796 MERCK AND CO INC NEW2009-11-202010-12-0824792557-78-78
85.00204 MERCK AND CO INC NEW2008-06-262010-12-0830103126-116-116
4. MICROS SYSTEMS INC2009-07-222010-02-031161061010
153. MICROS SYSTEMS INC2007-06-182010-02-0344534064389389
64. MICROS SYSTEMS INC2009-07-222010-02-0318701697173173
89. MICROS SYSTEMS INC2009-07-222010-02-04245723609797
65. MICROS SYSTEMS INC2008-10-302010-02-0417941183611611
47. MICROS SYSTEMS INC2008-10-302010-02-041314855459459
28. MICROS SYSTEMS INC2008-10-302010-02-05748509239239
70. MICROSOFT CORP.2010-04-282010-05-0719622157-195-195
65. MICROSOFT CORP.2010-04-282010-06-1717002003-303-303
15. MICROSOFT CORP.2010-04-282010-10-19375462-87-87
45. MICROSOFT CORP.2008-02-052010-10-1911251312-187-187
65. MICROSOFT CORP.2010-05-142010-11-2316301877-247-247
5. MICROSOFT CORP.2008-02-052010-11-23125146-21-21
105. MICROSOFT CORP.2010-05-142010-12-0828363029-193-193
140. MICROSOFT CORP.2008-02-262010-12-0837813990-209-209
14. MILLIPORE CORP.2007-02-282010-02-16967999-32-32
13. MILLIPORE CORP.2007-03-012010-02-16898922-24-24
13. MILLIPORE CORP.2007-03-012010-02-16894915-21-21
213. MILLIPORE CORP.2007-03-012010-02-22197681362761416141
94. MILLIPORE CORP.2008-11-072010-02-228052568723652365
113. MILLIPORE CORP.2008-11-072010-03-0111828614956795679
20. NATIONAL-OILWELL INC2010-07-292010-10-19945769176176
25. NATIONAL-OILWELL INC2010-07-292010-11-231488961527527
75. NATIONAL-OILWELL INC2010-07-292010-12-084690288318071807
34. NETAPP INC2008-07-012010-05-071071751320320
202. NETAPP INC2008-07-012010-05-277666445732093209
36. NETAPP INC2008-01-242010-06-171472793679679
19. NETAPP INC2008-01-242010-08-25744419325325
42. NETAPP INC2008-06-302010-09-15204892511231123
36. NETAPP INC2008-06-302010-10-20187878410941094
60. NETAPP INC2008-06-302010-11-123255130719481948
28. NETAPP INC2008-06-302010-11-231417610807807
26. NETAPP INC2008-06-302010-12-061396566830830
78. NETAPP INC2008-06-302010-12-084220169925212521
150. NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP.2009-02-052010-04-229008575132573257
130. NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP.2009-04-032010-04-287698488828102810
15. NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP.2009-04-032010-05-07830556274274
55. NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP.2009-05-292010-05-143193203211611161
10. NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP.2009-05-272010-10-19603361242242
145. NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP.2009-05-272010-11-308754519735573557
15. NORTHERN TR CORP2010-10-252010-11-237537233030
35. NORTHERN TR CORP2010-10-252010-12-0818361688148148
20. NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP2010-02-042010-05-07125311639090
15. NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP2010-02-042010-06-179138734040
15. NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP2010-07-292010-10-199038841919
20. NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP2010-07-292010-11-23121811793939
65. NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP2010-07-292010-12-0841803808372372
10. OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP.2010-10-202010-11-238728086464
40. OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP.2010-10-202010-12-0837103231479479
10. OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC2010-06-032010-06-174654343131
10. OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC2010-06-032010-10-195244349090
70. OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC2010-10-262010-11-184884385410301030
25. OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC2010-10-262010-11-2217791376403403
20. OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC2010-10-262010-11-2313631101262262
40. OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC2010-10-262010-11-3027962086710710
65. OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC2010-06-032010-12-024756282119351935
20. OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC2010-06-032010-12-081502868634634
85. OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC2010-06-032010-12-086311365726542654
50. ORACLE SYSTEMS2010-11-262010-12-08145613768080
8. PETSMART INC2006-02-082010-03-082381974141
30. PETSMART INC2006-02-082010-03-08888740148148
91. PETSMART INC2006-02-082010-03-0827222246476476
23. PETSMART INC2009-05-202010-03-08681522159159
39. PETSMART INC2006-02-082010-03-081155963192192
42. PETSMART INC2009-05-202010-05-071317952365365
37. PETSMART INC2009-10-092010-05-241181827354354
139. PETSMART INC2009-05-202010-05-244436315212841284
169. PETSMART INC2009-10-092010-05-245427377916481648
9. PETSMART INC2009-10-092010-05-252782017777
419. PETSMART INC2008-03-032010-05-2512961889740644064
32. PETSMART INC2008-01-142010-05-25987670317317
299. PETSMART INC2009-05-212010-05-269305579635093509
25. PROCTER & GAMBLE CO.2008-07-012010-05-0715111530-19-19
15. PROCTER & GAMBLE CO.2008-06-272010-06-17913917-4-4
40. PROCTER & GAMBLE CO.2008-06-272010-07-22245724451212
35. PROCTER & GAMBLE CO.2008-06-272010-07-28219921396060
5. PROCTER & GAMBLE CO.2010-01-272010-10-193153011414
70. PROCTER & GAMBLE CO.2010-01-272010-10-2544554217238238
130. PROCTER & GAMBLE CO.2009-03-172010-10-258274620920652065
1743.679 BROWN ADVISORY INTERMED INCOME FUND2006-03-012010-10-22200001832616741674
946.97 BROWN ADV SMALL CAP GROWTH FUND2001-11-082010-06-2910000894910511051
1890.359 BROWN ADV SMALL CAP GROWTH FUND2001-11-082010-06-30200001786421362136
1610.306 BROWN ADV SMALL CAP GROWTH FUND2001-11-082010-10-22200001521747834783
1537.279 BROWN ADV SMALL CAP GROWTH FUND2001-11-082010-11-23200001452754735473
725.689 BROWN ADV SMALL CAP GROWTH FUND2001-11-082010-12-0810000685831423142
17889.088 BROWN ADVISORY CORE INTERNATIONAL FD CL I #12922005-04-252010-05-14100000233631-133631-133631
57954.544 BROWN ADVISORY CORE INTERNATIONAL FD CL I #12922008-12-112010-06-02294989465815-170826-170826
2795.899 BROWN CADINAL SMALL COM VALUE I2007-12-122010-06-173000038695-8695-8695
1488.095 BROWN CADINAL SMALL COM VALUE I2004-03-102010-06-291500016949-1949-1949
1483.68 BROWN CADINAL SMALL COM VALUE I2004-03-102010-06-301500015369-369-369
879.507 BROWN CADINAL SMALL COM VALUE I2003-11-192010-10-2010000891810821082
870.322 BROWN CADINAL SMALL COM VALUE I2003-11-192010-11-2310000882511751175
1236.603 BROWN CADINAL SMALL COM VALUE I2003-11-192010-12-08150001253924612461
35. QUALCOMM CORP.2009-08-312010-05-0712751620-345-345
55. QUALCOMM CORP.2010-04-162010-05-0720042344-340-340
45. QUALCOMM CORP.2009-08-312010-06-1715862083-497-497
30. QUALCOMM CORP.2010-04-162010-06-1710691279-210-210
24. QUALCOMM CORP.2009-08-312010-08-259221111-189-189
53. QUALCOMM CORP.2009-09-042010-09-1522102415-205-205
30. QUALCOMM CORP.2010-04-222010-10-1913191194125125
45. QUALCOMM CORP.2010-04-222010-11-2321081791317317
42. QUALCOMM CORP.2009-09-042010-11-23197019066464
39. QUALCOMM CORP.2009-09-042010-12-0618921770122122
135. QUALCOMM CORP.2010-04-222010-12-086569533812311231
118. QUALCOMM CORP.2009-09-232010-12-0857175300417417
40. QUALCOMM CORP.2010-02-162010-12-3019861558428428
18. ROPER INDUSTRIES INC NEW2008-10-202010-05-071035803232232
25. ROPER INDUSTRIES INC NEW2008-10-202010-06-1714901115375375
14. ROPER INDUSTRIES INC NEW2008-10-202010-08-25803625178178
29. ROPER INDUSTRIES INC NEW2008-10-202010-09-1518371294543543
23. ROPER INDUSTRIES INC NEW2008-10-202010-11-2316251026599599
22. ROPER INDUSTRIES INC NEW2008-10-202010-12-061649978671671
65. ROPER INDUSTRIES INC NEW2008-10-152010-12-084958287020882088
60. SALESFORCE COM INC2009-02-102010-04-265318166336553655
42. SALESFORCE COM INC2009-02-102010-05-103557116423932393
14. SALESFORCE COM INC2009-02-102010-06-171347388959959
21. SALESFORCE COM INC2009-02-102010-08-23235558217731773
7. SALESFORCE COM INC2009-02-102010-08-25777194583583
15. SALESFORCE COM INC2009-02-102010-09-15173641613201320
14. SALESFORCE COM INC2009-02-102010-10-19146238810741074
11. SALESFORCE COM INC2009-02-102010-11-23153530512301230
56. SALESFORCE COM INC2009-02-122010-11-307917150064176417
7. SALESFORCE COM INC2009-02-122010-12-061000185815815
23. SALESFORCE COM INC2009-02-122010-12-08340360927942794
19. SCHLUMBERGER LTD.2003-11-182010-05-071195440755755
37. SCHLUMBERGER LTD.2003-11-182010-05-10244485715871587
23. SCHLUMBERGER LTD.2003-11-182010-06-171395529866866
12. SCHLUMBERGER LTD.2002-12-092010-08-25650270380380
36. SCHLUMBERGER LTD.2010-09-032010-09-15208120661515
40. SCHLUMBERGER LTD.2010-09-032010-10-2927742295479479
25. SCHLUMBERGER LTD.2010-09-032010-11-2318521434418418
25. SCHLUMBERGER LTD.2010-09-032010-12-0620561434622622
6. SCHLUMBERGER LTD.2010-09-032010-12-08486344142142
67. SCHLUMBERGER LTD.2002-12-092010-12-085425150939163916
49. CHARLES SCHWAB CORP.2008-04-242010-05-078491063-214-214
76. CHARLES SCHWAB CORP.2008-07-012010-06-1711871611-424-424
42. CHARLES SCHWAB CORP.2008-07-012010-08-25565872-307-307
89. CHARLES SCHWAB CORP.2008-07-012010-09-1512361847-611-611
88. CHARLES SCHWAB CORP.2008-07-012010-11-2313081827-519-519
85. CHARLES SCHWAB CORP.2008-07-012010-12-0613631764-401-401
252. CHARLES SCHWAB CORP.2008-07-012010-12-0841445226-1082-1082
324.255 SCOUT INTERNATIONAL FUND2010-06-022010-11-2310000867413261326
60. SHERWIN WILLIAMS CO2009-10-232010-05-074579351510641064
5. SHERWIN WILLIAMS CO2009-10-232010-05-073802938787
30. SHERWIN WILLIAMS CO2009-10-232010-05-1423181758560560
30. SHERWIN WILLIAMS CO2009-03-192010-05-1423181330988988
120. SHERWIN WILLIAMS CO2009-03-192010-05-219025530237233723
110. SNAP-ON INC2009-10-302010-04-205317417811391139
65. SNAP-ON INC2009-10-302010-05-0728202243577577
50. SNAP-ON INC2009-07-292010-06-1721561569587587
95. SNAP-ON INC2009-07-202010-09-284377293214451445
30. SNAP-ON INC2009-05-192010-10-041390921469469
30. SNAP-ON INC2009-05-192010-10-051402921481481
30. SNAP-ON INC2009-05-192010-10-191423878545545
60. SNAP-ON INC2009-04-212010-10-272978172212561256
45. SNAP-ON INC2009-04-212010-11-092343127810651065
35. SNAP-ON INC2009-04-212010-11-231815994821821
105. SNAP-ON INC2009-04-212010-12-085866297428922892
30. SNAP-ON INC2009-04-212010-12-171717847870870
35. SNAP-ON INC2009-04-212010-12-22200898210261026
35. SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO2010-08-272010-10-19118511681717
40. SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO2010-08-272010-11-2314641335129129
120. SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO2010-08-272010-12-0844344004430430
115. STAPLES INC.2008-02-052010-03-04263525815454
30. STAPLES INC.2008-02-052010-05-07652673-21-21
25. STAPLES INC.2008-02-052010-06-17547561-14-14
185. STAPLES INC.2009-09-112010-06-2239694141-172-172
200. STAPLES INC.2008-02-052010-06-2242914489-198-198
23. STERICYCLE INC2010-03-022010-05-0712761290-14-14
29. STERICYCLE INC2010-03-022010-06-1718711626245245
16. STERICYCLE INC2010-03-022010-08-251035897138138
95. STERICYCLE INC2010-03-022010-09-036340523511051105
28. STERICYCLE INC2010-02-222010-09-1519471523424424
23. STERICYCLE INC2010-02-222010-11-2316491251398398
21. STERICYCLE INC2010-02-222010-12-0616151139476476
63. STERICYCLE INC2010-02-042010-12-084881341614651465
7000. STONERIDGE INC2009-03-162010-12-30111960172499471194711
5000. STONERIDGE INC2009-05-132010-12-3080253122416801268012
75. SYMANTEC CORP2008-02-052010-05-0711801347-167-167
75. SYMANTEC CORP2008-02-052010-06-1711201347-227-227
680. SYMANTEC CORP2010-05-142010-06-30954710812-1265-1265
505. SYMANTEC CORP2008-10-082010-06-3070908375-1285-1285
85. SYSCO CORP2009-02-132010-04-1525302017513513
85. SYSCO CORP2009-04-212010-04-1625131835678678
270. SYSCO CORP2009-04-032010-04-167984624817361736
15. 3M COMPANY2008-02-052010-05-07123811885050
15. 3M COMPANY2008-02-052010-06-17119811881010
5. 3M COMPANY2010-07-222010-10-194404241616
15. 3M COMPANY2010-07-222010-11-2312491272-23-23
20. 3M COMPANY2008-02-052010-12-08166915848585
25. 3M COMPANY2010-12-082010-12-0820862107-21-21
55. TIDEWATER INC2009-09-302010-05-07265225896363
40. TIDEWATER INC2009-09-302010-06-1716711880-209-209
245. TIDEWATER INC2009-10-162010-08-27997011396-1426-1426
20. TIDEWATER INC2009-09-212010-10-19909922-13-13
95. TIDEWATER INC2009-09-212010-10-2043564380-24-24
15. TIDEWATER INC2009-09-182010-11-237106911919
65. TIDEWATER INC2009-09-182010-12-0832752994281281
45. TOTAL FINA ELF S.A. ADS REPSTG 1/2 OF A 'B' SH2009-09-042010-05-0721472576-429-429
45. TOTAL FINA ELF S.A. ADS REPSTG 1/2 OF A 'B' SH2009-09-042010-06-1722362576-340-340
25. TOTAL FINA ELF S.A. ADS REPSTG 1/2 OF A 'B' SH2009-09-042010-10-1913281413-85-85
35. TOTAL FINA ELF S.A. ADS REPSTG 1/2 OF A 'B' SH2009-07-292010-11-2317691934-165-165
100.91803 TOTAL FINA ELF S.A. ADS REPSTG 1/2 OF A 'B' SH2009-07-292010-12-0852645264
9.08197 TOTAL FINA ELF S.A. ADS REPSTG 1/2 OF A 'B' SH2009-05-072010-12-08474488-14-14
94. TRIMBLE NAV LTD2008-02-072010-02-1623282381-53-53
39. TRIMBLE NAV LTD2008-01-222010-05-071114975139139
65. TRIMBLE NAV LTD2008-01-222010-05-1019401626314314
52. TRIMBLE NAV LTD2008-01-222010-05-1015371301236236
46. TRIMBLE NAV LTD2008-01-222010-06-1713691150219219
31. TRIMBLE NAV LTD2008-01-222010-07-13915775140140
35. TRIMBLE NAV LTD2008-10-222010-07-141040847193193
29. TRIMBLE NAV LTD2008-10-222010-07-15854519335335
35. TRIMBLE NAV LTD2008-10-222010-07-16999627372372
34. TRIMBLE NAV LTD2008-10-222010-07-19961609352352
32. TRIMBLE NAV LTD2008-10-222010-07-20893573320320
65. TRIMBLE NAV LTD2008-10-222010-07-2118491159690690
51. TRIMBLE NAV LTD2009-01-162010-07-221473844629629
77. TRIMBLE NAV LTD2009-01-162010-07-292187117610111011
14. TRIMBLE NAV LTD2009-01-162010-08-25398214184184
30. TRIMBLE NAV LTD2009-01-162010-09-15959458501501
24. TRIMBLE NAV LTD2008-11-212010-11-23867361506506
22. TRIMBLE NAV LTD2008-11-212010-12-06869331538538
66. TRIMBLE NAV LTD2008-11-212010-12-08269199117001700
320. UBS AG JERSEY E TRACS BLOOMBERG CMCI2010-11-182010-12-0870276774253253
20. US BANCORP DEL COM NEW2010-06-222010-10-19455477-22-22
40. US BANCORP DEL COM NEW2010-06-222010-11-239709541616
140. US BANCORP DEL COM NEW2010-06-222010-12-0834443338106106
42. URBAN OUTFITTERS INC2010-05-262010-06-1715211551-30-30
28. URBAN OUTFITTERS INC2010-05-262010-08-258851034-149-149
59. URBAN OUTFITTERS INC2010-05-262010-09-1520432179-136-136
48. URBAN OUTFITTERS INC2010-05-262010-11-23181817734545
47. URBAN OUTFITTERS INC2010-05-262010-12-06179117217070
57. URBAN OUTFITTERS INC2010-05-242010-12-0621552054101101
56. URBAN OUTFITTERS INC2010-05-242010-12-07210520129393
121. URBAN OUTFITTERS INC2010-05-242010-12-0846234347276276
126.78 VAN ECK GLOBAL HARD ASSETS I2010-05-112010-12-086500530811921192
20. WALGREEN CO.2010-10-052010-10-19670684-14-14
30. WALGREEN CO.2010-10-072010-11-2310171024-7-7
120. WALGREEN CO.2010-12-082010-12-0843644261103103
5. WATERS CORP2008-10-242010-05-07331205126126
15. WATERS CORP2008-10-242010-10-191062615447447
35. WATERS CORP2008-10-242010-11-112686142412621262
25. WATERS CORP2008-12-122010-11-221967974993993
67. WATERS CORP2008-12-122010-11-265226247627502750
55. ACCENTURE PLC CL A2009-12-312010-03-29233222943838
35. ACCENTURE PLC CL A2007-11-092010-03-2914841225259259
45. ACCENTURE PLC CL A2009-08-312010-05-0718131520293293
40. ACCENTURE PLC CL A2007-11-092010-05-0716131400213213
220. ACCENTURE PLC CL A2008-01-082010-06-0280377684353353
15. ACCENTURE PLC CL A2009-08-312010-06-175765076969
20. ACCENTURE PLC CL A2009-03-302010-06-17767561206206
39. ACCENTURE PLC CL A2008-01-082010-06-1714981353145145
22. ACCENTURE PLC CL A2008-01-082010-08-258137635050
46. ACCENTURE PLC CL A2008-01-082010-09-1518151593222222
105. ACCENTURE PLC CL A2009-03-302010-09-284378294514331433
25. ACCENTURE PLC CL A2009-03-272010-10-191132701431431
30. ACCENTURE PLC CL A2009-03-272010-11-231303841462462
36. ACCENTURE PLC CL A2007-11-292010-11-2315661244322322
34. ACCENTURE PLC CL A2007-11-292010-12-0615011175326326
85. ACCENTURE PLC CL A2009-03-272010-12-083843237914641464
102. ACCENTURE PLC CL A2008-02-202010-12-084582350410781078
35. GENPACT LIMITED2010-04-152010-05-07539637-98-98
60. GENPACT LIMITED2010-04-152010-06-1710051092-87-87
33. GENPACT LIMITED2010-04-152010-08-25451599-148-148
88. GENPACT LIMITED2010-04-082010-09-1514011575-174-174
76. GENPACT LIMITED2010-04-082010-11-2310701360-290-290
74. GENPACT LIMITED2010-06-032010-12-0610771300-223-223
218. GENPACT LIMITED2010-10-192010-12-0832513773-522-522
40. ACE LTD2009-08-272010-05-0720192090-71-71
35. ACE LTD2009-08-272010-06-1718181829-11-11
25. ACE LTD2009-08-272010-10-1914831286197197
75. ACE LTD2009-09-252010-10-2545473840707707
40. ACE LTD2009-09-252010-11-2323562044312312
95. ACE LTD2009-11-192010-12-0856434816827827
30. TRANSOCEAN LTD2010-01-202010-05-0720242745-721-721
155. TRANSOCEAN LTD2010-01-202010-05-25861714185-5568-5568
70. TRANSOCEAN LTD2010-04-162010-05-2640066262-2256-2256
10. TRANSOCEAN LTD2010-04-162010-06-17491879-388-388
215. TRANSOCEAN LTD2010-04-302010-06-301010517108-7003-7003
. PROCEEDS OF LITIGATION FROM AIG2010-09-29545454
. LITIGATION PROCEEDS FORM AMERICA ON LINE INC.2010-01-14129129129
. PROCEEDS OF LITIGATION ON CARDINAL HEALTH2010-11-24241241241
. PROCEEDS OF LITIGATION FROM LUCENT TECHNOLOGIES INC2010-03-11101010
. PROCEEDS OF LITIGATION FROM QWEST COMMUNICATIONS2010-04-07288288288
. PROCEEDS OF LITIGATION FROM QWEST COMMUNICATIONS2010-04-09100100100
. LITIGATION PROCEEDS - WORLDCOM2010-04-07191319131913
. PROCEEDS OF LITIGATION FROM XEROX CORP.2010-01-06293729372937
. PROCEEDS OF LITIGATION FROM HEALTHSOUTH2010-07-29545454
. PROCEEDS OF LITIGATION FROM HEALTHSOUTH2010-07-29146146146
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income157287CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year11162553QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year10NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.0DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year21474270QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year24471739NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.329686DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3720779QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year35298636NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.136031DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year41572626QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year45322154NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.295487DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5760758QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year54528119NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.168008DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.929211TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.185842AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets3136858NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets582961AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income1844OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One584805AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions1311388QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax1844InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal1844Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income1844TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment176EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Tax Paid With Extension5428TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments5604TotalCreditsAndPayments
Penalty For Underpayment0PenaltyForUnderpayment
Overpayment3760Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year1844AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded1916AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithMDStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Books In Care Of Person NameEARL L LINEHANBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number4104948977BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1515 FAIRMOUNT AVEAddressLine1
CityTOWSONCity
StateMDState
ZIP Code21286ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Undistr Income4942a2 Not AppliedfalseUndistrIncome4942a2NotApplied
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensation
DARIELLE D LINEHAN
515 FAIRMOUNT AVETOWSONMD21286PRESIDENT00
EARL L LINEHAN
515 FAIRMOUNT AVETOWSONMD21286SECTY/TREAS00
DEBBIE FINNELL
515 FAIRMOUNT AVETOWSONMD21286ASST SECRETARY00
JOHN D LINEHAN
6 BETTY BUSH LANEBALTIMOREMD21212TRUSTEE00
BRENDAN E LINEHAN
1177 WEST LOOP AVENUEAUSTINTX78703TRUSTEE00
CHARLES M LINEHAN
4732 17TH STREETSAN FRANCISCOCA94117TRUSTEE00
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Summary Of Direct Charitable ActySummaryOfDirectCharitableActy
Sum Of Program Related InvestmentsSumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities3083222AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances101405AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets3184627TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets3184627AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable47769CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets3136858NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return156843MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return156843MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income1844TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax1844TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj154999DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded154999DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted154999DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions1311388ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Amounts Paid Acq Charitable Assets0AmountsPaidAcqCharitableAssets
Amounts Set Aside Suitability Test0AmountsSetAsideSuitabilityTest
Amounts Set Aside Cash Distri Test0AmountsSetAsideCashDistriTest
Qualifying Distributions1311388QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm1844OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions1309544AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted154999DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Prior Year12008PriorYear1
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year5550004ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year41319190ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year3480503ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year21279325ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year11162728ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover4791750TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions1311388QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year154999AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus1156389RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus5948139TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year5550004ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year5398135ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year41319190ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year3480503ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year21279325ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year11162728ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year1156389ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (114 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountBusiness Name Line2RecipientBusinessName/BusinessNameLine2
UMBC FOUNDATION
1000 HILLTOP CIRCLEBaltimoreMD21250NONEPUBLIC CHARITYLINEHAN SCHOLARS RECEPTION/ANNUAL GIVING$47,800
THE SEED SCHOOL OF MARYLAND
200 FONT HILL AVENUEBaltimoreMD21223NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
HOLY CROSS ABBEY
901 COOL SPRING LANEBerryvilleVA226112700NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
HOLY CROSS MISSION CENTER
PO BO 543Notre DameIN46556NONEPUBLIC CHARITYIN MEMORY OF BETTE ANN SCULLY$5,000
HOPEWELL CANCER SUPPORT
10628 FALLS ROADLuthervilleTimoniumMD210933616NONEPUBLIC CHARITYFIREFLY MEADOW TO HONOR JUDY LEGG$5,000
NFTE
300 EAST LOMBARD STREET SUITE 1111BaltimoreMD21202NONEPUBLIC CHARITYIN HONOR OF EDDIE C. BROWN$10,000
GUADALUPE CENTER
1015 AVENIDA CESAR E CHAVEZKansas CityMO64108NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$3,500
SWIM ACROSS AMERICA
14 WILLOW AVENUETowsonMD21286NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$10,500
ARCHBISHOP'S LENTEN APPEAL
320 CATHEDRAL STREETBaltimoreMD21201NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$50,000
AEMS ALLIANCE INC
175 W OSTEND STREET SUITE A-3BaltimoreMD21230NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,500
MENTAL HEALTH ASSOCIATION OF TULSA
1870 SOUTH BOULDERTulsaOK74119NONEPUBLIC CHARITYIN MEMORY OF JOHN L. (JACK) O'BRIEN$1,000
MARYLAND HISTORICAL SOCIETY
201 WEST MONUMENT STREETBaltimoreMD21201NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,100
TURNAROUND INC
401 WASHINGTON AVENUE SUITE 300TowsonMD21204NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
CALVERT SCHOOL
105 TUSCANY ROADBaltimoreMD21210NONEPUBLIC CHARITYANNUAL FUND$500
THE TISBURY SCHOOL
40 WEST WILLIAM STREETVineyard HavenMA02568NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$250
WEST CHOP PRESERVATION FUND
PO BOX 2009Vineyard HavenMA02568NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$30,000
PARKS & PEOPLE FOUNDATION
800 WYMAN PARK DRIVE SUITE 010BaltimoreMD21211NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPLEDGE PAYMENT #3$10,000
HISTIOCYTOSIS ASST OF AMERICA
332 NORTH BROADWAYPitmanNJ08071NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$2,000
AMHERST COLLEGE OFFICE OF DEVELOPM
PO BOX 2228AmherstMA010025000NONEPUBLIC CHARITYMATCHING GIFT- JOHN D. LINEHAN$2,500
LADEW TOPIARY GARDENS
3535 JARRETTSVILLE PIKEMONKTONMD21111NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
BABE RUTH MUSEUM
216 EMORY STREET ATTN CONTRIBUTIOBaltimoreMD21230NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$2,500
BEST
808 N CHARLES STREET STE 200CBaltimoreMD21201NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$10,000
BALTIMORE MUSEUM OF ART
10 ART MUSEUM DRIVEBaltimoreMD212183898NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,500
ST MARY'S SEMINARY & UNIVERSITY
5400 ROLAND AVENUEBaltimoreMD212101994NONEPUBLIC CHARITYANNUAL FUND$3,500
CASCIA HALL FOUNDATION
2520 S YORKTOWN AVENUETulsaOK741142803NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCLASS OF 1958 SCHOLARSHIP FUND$10,000
CASCIA HALL FOUNDATION
2520 S YORKTOWN AVENUETulsaOK741142803NONEPUBLIC CHARITYHEADMASTER'S ANNUAL APPEAL$1,000
ARCHDIOCESE OF BALTIMORE
320 CATHEDRAL STREETBaltimoreMD212014421NONEPUBLIC CHARITYTHE CARDINAL WILLIAM H KEELER FUND$25,000ATTN PATRICK MADDEN
CATHOLIC RELIEF SERVICES
PO BOX 17090BaltimoreMD212037090NONEPUBLIC CHARITYHAITI EMERGENCY FUND$10,000
CATHOLIC CHARITITES
320 CATHEDRAL STREETBaltimoreMD212014421NONEPUBLIC CHARITY2010 LEADERSHIP BREAKFAST CAMPAIGN$45,000
KENNEDY KRIEGER INSTITUTE
707 N BROADWAYBaltimoreMD21205NONEPUBLIC CHARITYFRANKIE'S FRIENDS RIDE-APRIL 25, 2010$500
KENNEDY KRIEGER INSTITUTE
707 N BROADWAYBaltimoreMD21205NONEPUBLIC CHARITYKENNEDY KRIEGER SOCIETY$1,000
TUERK HOUSE INC
730 N ASHBURTON STBaltimoreMD212164703NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,500
PRESIDENT & FELLOWS OF HARVARD COLL
16 DIVINITY AVENUE ROOM B061CambridgeMA021385795NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
HARARD BUSINESS SCHOOL
SOLDIERS FIELDBostonMA02163NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
HARVARD UNIVERSITY
124 MOUNT AUBURN STREETCambridgeMA02138NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPARENTS FUND$500
GILMAN SCHOOL
5407 ROLAND AVENUEBaltimoreMD21210NONEPUBLIC CHARITYRALPH N. ''BO'' WILLIS SCHOLARSHIP BALANCE$5,000
GILMAN SCHOOL
5407 ROLAND AVENUEBaltimoreMD21210NONEPUBLIC CHARITYMATCHING GIFT - CHARLES LINEHAN$5,000
GILMAN SCHOOL
5407 ROLAND AVENUEBaltimoreMD21210NONEPUBLIC CHARITYIN MEMORY OF BRENT ROSENBERG$500
GILMAN SCHOOL-THE GILMAN FUND
5407 ROLAND AVENUEBaltimoreMD21210NONEPUBLIC CHARITYTHE FOUNDERS SOCIETY$2,500
CRISTO REY JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL
1852 W 22ND PLACEChicagoIL60608NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$132,200
V-LINC
2301 ARGONNE DRIVEBaltimoreMD21218NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
SHARE FOUNDATION
2425 COLLEGE AVENUEBerkeleyCA94704NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
INST OF CHRISTIAN & JEWISH STUDIES
956 DULANEY VALLEY ROADBaltimoreMD21204NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
MARTHA'S VINEYARD HOSPITAL
ONE HOSPITAL ROADOak BluffsMA02557NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
JUBILEE BALTIMORE INC
1228 N CALVERT STREETBaltimoreMD212023909NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
THE POLLY HILL ARBORETUM
809 STATE ROADWest TisburyMA02575NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
ENOCH PRATT FREE LIBRARY
400 CATHEDRAL STREETBaltimoreMD212014484NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPLEDGE PAYMENT #4$25,000
CAVES VALLEY GOLF CLUB FOUNDATION
2910 BLENDON RDOwings MillsMD21117NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$5,000
BALTIMORE COUNCIL ON FOREIGN AFFAIR
401 E PRATT STREET SUITE 1611BaltimoreMD212023014NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$90
LEARNING INC
1234 W 36TH STREETBaltimoreMD21211NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
FRIENDS SCHOOL OF BALTIMORE
5114 NORTH CHARLES STREETBaltimoreMD21210NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
THE MYOSITIS ASSOCIATIONS DEVELOPM
1737 KING STREET SUITE 600AlexandriaVA22314NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$3,000
HOLLAND HALL SCHOOL
5666 EAST 81ST STREETTulsaOK74137NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$2,500
UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME
405 MAIN BUILDINGNotre DameIN46556NONEPUBLIC CHARITYHAITI ASSISTANCE$100,000
UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME
405 MAIN BUILDINGNotre DameIN46556NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPRESIDENT'S CIRCLE$25,000
UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME
405 MAIN BUILDINGNotre DameIN46556NONEPUBLIC CHARITYENDOWMENT FOR EXCELLENCE$150,000
INSTITUTE OF NOTRE DAME
901 N AISQUITH STREETBaltimoreMD212025499NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCAPITAL CAMPAIGN$26,000
THE GULF COAST BIG BAND
9129 VICTORIA CIRCLEGulfportMS39503NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$250
MARYLAND INSTITUTE COLLEGE OF ART
1300 MOUNT ROYAL AVENUEBaltimoreMD21217NONEPUBLIC CHARITYANNUAL GIVING PAYMENT #5$1,500
BALTIMORE SCHOOL OF ARTS FOUNDATION
712 CATHEDRAL STREETBaltimoreMD21201NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$3,500
WALTERS ART MUSEUM
600 N CHARLES STREETBaltimoreMD21201NONEPUBLIC CHARITYWALTER WICK: GAMES, GIZMOS & TOYS IN THE ATTI$7,500
BALTIMORE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
1212 CATHEDRAL STREETBaltimoreMD21201NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$3,000
GLOBAL FUND FOR CHILDREN
1101 FOURTEENTH STREET NW STE 420WashingtonDC20005NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
WILLIAM S BAER SCHOOL PRTN BOARD
2001 N WARWICK AVENUEBaltimoreMD21216NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$2,500
MERCY MEDICAL CENTER
345 ST PAUL PLACEBaltimoreMD21202NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCAPITAL CAMPAIGN-PLEDGE PAYMENT #3$100,000
CHILDREN'S SCHOLARSHIP FUND BALT
8 W 38TH STREET 9TH FLOORNew YorkNY10018NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
MARYLAND FAMILY NETWORK
1001 EASTERN AVENUEBaltimoreMD212024364NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,500
THE TRILOGY FOUNDATION
1719 CIRCLE ROADTowsonMD21204NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,500
MOUNT CARMEL GUILD
73 NORTH CLINTON AVENUETrentonNJ08609NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$5,000
THE FAMILY TREE
2108 N CHARLES STREETBaltimoreMD21218NONEPUBLIC CHARITY19TH ANNUAL GREAT CHEF'S DINNER$3,000
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION
301 ST PAUL PLACEBaltimoreMD212022102NONEPUBLIC CHARITYTHE MERCY SOCIETY$102,500
CENTER FOR URBAN FAMILIES
2201 NORTH MONROE STREETBaltimoreMD21217NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$12,500
ECUMENICAL INSTITUTE OF THEOLOGY
5400 ROLAND AVENUEBaltimoreMD212101994NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPLEDGE PAYMENT #4$5,000
HIGH ZERO FOUNDATION INC
3618 FALLS ROAD 3RD FLOORBaltimoreMD21211NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
HEALTHCARE FOR THE HOMELESS
421 FALLSWAYBaltimoreMD21202NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$10,250
SPECIAL OLYMPICS MARYLAND
3701 COMMERCE DRIVE SUITE 103BaltimoreMD21202NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
EASTER SEALS
1420 SPRING STREETSilver SpringMD20910NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,500
THE READING TREE
455 FREDERICK STREETSan FranciscoCA94117NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$2,500
JHU- DEPARTMENT OF PSYCHIATRY
201 N CHARLES STREET SUITE 2500BaltimoreMD21201NONEPUBLIC CHARITYSTUDIES AND INTERVENTIONS$50,000
JOHNS HOPKINS MEDICINE
100 NORTH CHARLES STREETBaltimoreMD21201NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
NAMI -METROPOLITAN BALTIMORE INC
5210 YORK ROADBaltimoreMD21212NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
MARYLAND CITIZENS FOR THE ARTS FND
3600 CLIPPER MILL ROAD SUITE 205BaltimoreMD21211NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,100
WYPR
2216 N CHARLES STREETBaltimoreMD21218NONEPUBLIC CHARITYANNUAL GIVING CAMPAIGN$2,500
BAC -BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA
701 WYMAN PARK DRIVEBaltimoreMD21211NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$200
FRANCISCAN CENTER
101 WEST 23RD STREETBaltimoreMD212185607NONEPUBLIC CHARITYTHE FRANCISCAN CHALLENGE$10,000
BOOTS FOR BALTIMORE
5603 N CHARLES STBaltimoreMD212102006NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
INTERNATIONAL HOSPITAL FOR CHILDREN
PO BOX 741951New OrleansLA70114NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
PAINT AND POWDER CHARITY FOUNDATION
5 VALLEY OAK CTTimoniumMD210932933NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,500
MARYLAND ART PLACE
8 MARKET PLACE SUITE 100BaltimoreMD21202NONEPUBLIC CHARITYANNUAL GIVING$1,000
PACT
PO BOX 1247DecaturAL35602NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$2,000
FOUNDATIONS CHARTER SCHOOL INC
1546 N FREMONT AVEBaltimoreMD21217NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
CHESAPEAKE BAY FOUNDATION
6 HERNDON AVENUEAnnapolisMD21403NONEPUBLIC CHARITYFINAL PLEDGE PAYMENT$25,000
ADAPTIVE SPORTS CENTER
PO BOX 1639Crested ButteCO81224NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
JOHNS HOPKINS HEART & VASCULAR INST
100 NORTH CHARLES STREET SUITE 321BaltimoreMD21201NONEPUBLIC CHARITYIN MEMORY OF NICHOLAS J. FORTUIN, M.D.$1,000
JOHNS HOPKINS SCHOOL OF NURSING
525 N WOLFE STREETBaltimoreMD21205NONEPUBLIC CHARITYTHE ELLEN LEVI ZAMOISKI DOCTORIAL FELLOWSHIP$500
PAUL'S PLACE INC
1118 WARD STREETBaltimoreMD21230NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,500
ASS OF BALTIMORE AREA GRANTMAKERS
2 EAST READ STREET 2ND FLOORBaltimoreMD21202NONEPUBLIC CHARITYMEMBERSHIP RENEWAL & LEADERSHIP FUND$1,700
EPISCOPAL DIOCESE OF MARYLAND
4 E UNIVERSITY PARKWAYBaltimoreMD21218NONEPUBLIC CHARITYADOPTION SEARCH SERVICES$5,000
CENTER STAGE
700 NORTH CALVERT STREETBaltimoreMD21202NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,500
BALT COUNTY CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER
6401 YORK ROADBaltimoreMD21212NONEPUBLIC CHARITYSEXUAL ABUSE TREATMENT PROGRAM$500
ODYSSEY SCHOOL
3257 BRIDLE RIDGE LANEStevensonMD21153NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$3,500
OPEN SOCIETY INSTITUTE-BALTIMORE
201 NORTH CHARLES ST 1300BaltimoreMD21201NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPLEDGE PAYMENT #2$25,000
WALTER SONDHEIM FOUNTAIN FUND
2 EAST REED STREET 9TH FLOORBaltimoreMD21202NONEPUBLIC CHARITYFINAL PLEDGE PAYMENT$3,334
BALTIMORE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
2 EAST REED STREET 9TH FLOORBaltimoreMD21202NONEPUBLIC CHARITYEARL & DARIELLE UNRESTRICTED FUND$25,000
BALTIMORE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
2 EAST REED STREET 9TH FLOORBaltimoreMD21202NONEPUBLIC CHARITYTHE GILBERT SANDLER FUND$1,000
BALTIMORE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
2 EAST REED STREET 9TH FLOORBaltimoreMD21202NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPIERCE'S PARK FUND$5,000
OUTWARD BOUND BALTIMORE
PO BOX 62161BaltimoreMD212642161NONEPUBLIC CHARITY2010 CORNERSTONE AWARDS DINNER$6,000
ENTERPRISE COMMUNITY PARTNERS
10227 WINCOPIN CIRCLEColumbiaMD21044NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$2,500American City Building
VINEYARD HOUSE INC
15 CHURCH STREETVineyard HavenMA02568NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
CARON DEVELOPMENT OFFICE
PO BOX 150WernersvillePA19565NONEPUBLIC CHARITYSCHOLARSHIP FUND$500
ST IGNATIUS HISTORIC TRUST FUND
740 N CALVERT STREETBaltimoreMD21202NONEPUBLIC CHARITYORGAN REBUILD$50,000
ST IGNATIUS LOYOLA ACADEMY
740 N CALVERT STREETBaltimoreMD21202NONEPUBLIC CHARITYANNUAL GIVING$2,500
FOUNDATION FIGHTING BLINDNESS
7168 COLUMBIA GATEWAY DR STE 100ColumbiaMD21046NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
UNITED WAY OF CENTERAL MARYLAND
100 SOUTH CHARLES STREET 5TH FLOORBaltimoreMD21201NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$25,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year1311274TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees Contracts From Govt AgenciesFeesContractsFromGovtAgencies
Membership Dues And AssessmentsMembershipDuesAndAssessments
Int On Savings And Temp Cash InvstIntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$56,942ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Rental Incm Re Debt Fincd PropNetRentalIncmReDebtFincdProp
Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd PropNetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp
Net Rental Incm Personal PropertyNetRentalIncmPersonalProperty
Other Investment Income Part VIIOtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$157,287ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Income Loss From Special EventsNetIncomeLossFromSpecialEvents
Gross Profit Loss Sales Of InvntryGrossProfitLossSalesOfInvntry

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionPARTNERSHIP INCOMEDescription
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$14,232ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$228,461ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA228461TotalPartXVIA
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt PrpsRlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number1ContributorNumber
Contributor Name IndividualEARL LINEHANContributorNameIndividual

Contributor Address US ContributorAddressUS

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1515 FAIRMOUNT AVENUEAddressLine1
CityTOWSONCity
StateMDState
ZIP Code21286ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Aggregate Contributions1045677AggregateContributions
Noncash Contribution TypeXNoncashContributionType

Noncash Property NoncashProperty

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number From Part I1ContributorNumberFromPartI
Noncash Property DescriptionAPEI 5633; FNGN 4084; SRI 19900; SRI 13100; SRI 11400; SRI 2600NoncashPropertyDescription
Fair Market Value1045677FairMarketValue
Date Received2010-12-31DateReceived

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (2 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
FIXED INCOME MUTUAL FUNDS4528147984
ASSET BACKED BONDS3425237117

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (3 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
COMMON STOCK9592111998263
EQUITY MUTUAL FUNDS658482819015
FOREIGN STOCK174020245095

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets (9 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionBOY Book ValueBOYBookValueEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
WOODBROOK MB-ABS II2607793123861
WOODBROOK MB-JMI EQUITY FUND49628115508274
WOODBROOK MB-NE RESTAURANTS2428000
CAROLINA RESIDENTIAL FD LLC970559705597055
BROWN PRIVATE EQUITY9858800
ACCEL VIII43825143
ARROWPATH FUND II5196732282
BVP-BAKER COMMUNICATIONS II2749728111
BVP-INTERSOUTH V1522924284

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionAmountAmount
ADJ MKT TO COST ON GIFTED STOCK$919,339
BOOK VALUE ADJ ON PARTNERSHIPS$80,379

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
WIRE TRANSFER FEES90090
SERVICE FEE24024

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
FEDERAL TAX REFUND142320
PARTNERSHIP INCOME-3788

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryINVESTMENT FEES-PRINCategory
Amount$22,248Amount
Net Investment Income22248NetInvestmentIncome

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (3 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAXES$5415410
FOREIGN TAXES ON QUALIFIED FOR$3,08830880
FOREIGN TAXES ON NONQUALIFIED$1401400