STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

TATE FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUST: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
TATE FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUST (EIN 82-6070002)
Tax period
2010-01-01 to 2010-12-31
Filed
2011-11-11
IRS object ID
201113159349100726
Schema version
2010v3.4
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-11-11T15:23:10-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1EIDE BAILLY LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1877 W MAIN ST STE 800AddressLine1
CityBOISECity
StateIDState
ZIP Code83702ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN826070002EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TATE FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUST ATTN TRENT TATEBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlTATENameControl
Phone2083447092Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12144 TABLEROCK ROADAddressLine1
CityBOISECity
StateIDState
ZIP Code83712ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameOFFICERName
TitleCHAIRMANTitle
Phone2083447092Phone
Date Signed2011-11-11DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameTRAVIS W BURGESSName
Phone2083447150Phone
Date Prepared2011-11-11DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY792700FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss19019DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm19019DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss2020NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price174037GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm2020CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses21039TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income21039TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss1815AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm1605AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps210AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss69TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm69TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss4OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm3OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss1888TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm1677TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps211TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss38000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps38000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss39888TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm1677TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps38211TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-18849ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income19362NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY2648CashBOY
Cash EOY14629CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV14629CashEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY812123InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY781293InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV778071InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY814771TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY795922TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV792700TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY814771CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY795922CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY0RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY0RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY814771TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY795922TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY814771TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY795922TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY814771TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-18849ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal795922Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY795922TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (16 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
330 SHARES ZENITH NATIONAL INS CORPP2008-05-222010-03-011229013520-1230-1230
600 SHARES CLEAN ENERGY FUELS CORPP2001-01-012010-04-1511847773641114111
150 SHARES BP PLC SPONSORED ADRP1997-12-082010-04-307717285648614861
650 SHARES BP PLC SPONSORED ADRP1997-12-082010-04-3033447123762107121071
330 SHARES AMERICAN CAP LIMITEDP2007-02-142010-06-10162116138-14517-14517
109 SHARES AMERICAN CAP LIMITEDP2009-08-102010-06-10535351184184
.662 SHARES AMERICAN CAP LIMITEDP2009-08-102010-06-153211
12000 SHARES AMERICAN EXPS CENTURION BK CDP2010-03-012010-09-03120001200000
100 SHARES ELI LILLY & COP2010-06-102010-10-1436723418254254
457 SHARES ELI LILLY & COP2010-06-102010-10-14167921563111611161
.608 SHARES ELI LILLY & COP2010-09-072010-10-19232211
140 SHARES METLIFE INCP2007-11-262010-12-2060378721-2684-2684
520 SHARES MANULIFE FINANCIAL CORPP2007-11-262010-12-20850115063-6562-6562
1412.568 SHARES EUROPACIFIC GROWTH FUNDP2001-01-012010-10-255858063137-4557-4557
22.869 SHARES EUROPACIFIC GROWTH FUND CL AP2001-01-012010-10-259481022-74-74
RETURN OF CAPITAL - VK CENT EQTY DIVIDP2001-01-012010-12-27242400
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income2020CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year143135QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1673874NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.064010DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year248439QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2877190NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.055221DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year342970QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year31054532NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.040748DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year435036QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4962220NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.036412DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year531301QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5919563NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.034039DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.230430TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.046086AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets743307NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets34256AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income194OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One34450AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions38211QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax194InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal194Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income194TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment2191EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments2191TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment1997Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year1997AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithIDStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameTRENTON TATEBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number2083369958BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12144 TABLE ROCKAddressLine1
CityBOISECity
StateIDState
ZIP Code83712ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
SYDNEY P TATE
1631 HOLLY STREETBOISEID83712CHAIRMAN0.50000
MARY J TATE
1631 HOLLY STREETBOISEID83712TRUSTEE1.00000
PAULA BRAMBLE
3016 GEKELER LANEBOISEID83706TRUSTEE0.25000
ERIC TATE
1025 E FRANKLINBOISEID83712TRUSTEE0.25000
TRENTON TATE
2144 TABLE ROCKBOISEID83712TRUSTEE0.25000
CLINTON TATE
PO BOX 6404BOISEID83707TRUSTEE0.25000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities740287AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances14339AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets754626TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets754626AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable11319CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets743307NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return37165MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return37165MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income194TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax194TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj36971DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded36971DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted36971DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions38211ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions38211QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm194OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions38017AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted36971DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year33343UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions38211QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year133343AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year4868AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY32103UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (15 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
ASSISTANCE LEAGUE OF BOISE
PO BOX 140104BOISEID83714NONEPUBLICOPERATION SCHOOL BELL$500
BOISE RESCUE MISSION
PO BOX 1494BOISEID83701NONEPUBLICHOMELESS PROGRAM$3,000
BOISE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
8169 W VICTORY RDBOISEID83709NONEPUBLICEDUCATOR GRANT AWARDS$5,000
CHILDRENS SCHOOL BUILDING FUND
1015 N 8TH STBOISEID83702NONEPUBLICBUILDING FUND SUPPORT$3,500
CHRYSALIS WOMENS TRANSITIONAL LIVING
2501 W STATE STBOISEID83707NONEPUBLICTRANSITIONAL PROGRAM$2,000
CITY LIGHT FOR WOMEN AND CHILDREN
PO BOX 1494BOISEID83701NONEPUBLICHOMELESS SERVICE$3,000
COLLEGE OF IDAHO
2112 E CLEVELAND BLVDCALDWELLID83605NONEPUBLICEDUCATION$1,500
IDAHO FOODBANK WAREHOUSE
PO BOX 2055BOISEID83701NONEPUBLICWELFARE$5,500
INTERFAITH SANCTUARY HOUSING SERVICES
PO BOX 9334BOISEID83707NONEPUBLICHOMELESS SERVICE$1,500
LIFES KITCHEN
PO BOX 6286BOISEID83707NONEPUBLICTRAINING AND EDUCATION$3,000
NATURE CONSERVANCY OF IDAHO
PO BOX 165SUN VALLEYID83353NONEPUBLICENVIRONMENTAL ISSUES$2,000
TERRY REILLY HEALTH SERVICES
PO BOX 0009NAMPAID83653NONEPUBLICMEDICAL SERVICES FOR DISADVANTAGED$4,000
WALLOWA VALLEY MUSIC ALLIANCE
PO BOX 148ENTERPRISEOR97828NONEPUBLICARTS AND EDUCATION SUPPORT$1,500
WAWENOCK CAMP SCHOLARSHIP FUND
33 WAWENOCK RDRAYMONME04071NONEPUBLICEDUCATION$1,000
WOMEN AND CHILDRENS ALLIANCE
720 W WASHINGTON STBOISEID83702NONEPUBLICHUMANITIES AND WELFARE$1,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year38000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$19,019ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$2,020ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$21,039ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA21039TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTINGCategory
Amount$1,815Amount
Net Investment Income1605NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps210DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockEQUITY SECURITIESNameOfStock
EOY Book Value781293EOYBookValue
EOYFMV778071EOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionMISCELLANEOUS FEESDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books4RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income3NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps1DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryFOREIGN TAXCategory
Amount$69Amount
Net Investment Income69NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps