STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

CARSON KOLZIG FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
CARSON KOLZIG FOUNDATION INC (EIN 20-0665249)
Tax period
2010-01-01 to 2010-12-31
Filed
2011-08-10
IRS object ID
201122229349100417
Schema version
2010v3.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-08-10T15:53:18-07:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LarsonAllen LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18131 W Grandridge BlvdAddressLine1
CityKennewickCity
StateWAState
ZIP Code99336ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN200665249EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Carson Kolzig Foundation IncBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlCARSNameControl
Phone5095284144Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18131 W Grandridge BlvdAddressLine1
CityKennewickCity
StateWAState
ZIP Code99336ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameDennis C Loman CPAName
TitleTreasurerTitle
Date Signed2011-08-10DateSigned

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameDennis C Loman CPAName
Phone5097351561Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY706126FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss61479ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss2211InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm2211InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss10218DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm10218DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss23172NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price140137GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm23172CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss229142OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Total Revenue And Expenses326222TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income35601TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss485LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps485LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss2900AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2900AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss54838OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm2838OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps52000OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss283TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm167TaxesNetInvstIncm
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss0DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Occupancy Rev And Expnss34695OccupancyRevAndExpnss
Occupancy Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps34695OccupancyDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss190230OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps52923OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss283431TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm3005TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps143003TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss5000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps5000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss288431TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm3005TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps148003TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses37791ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income32596NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY411762SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY383639SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV383639SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY76414InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY87560InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV87560InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds EOY52071InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV52071InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY175292InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY182856InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV182856InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY663468TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY706126TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV706126TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Retained Earnings BOY663468RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY706126RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY663468TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY706126TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY663468TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY706126TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY663468TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses37791ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases4867OtherIncreases
Subtotal706126Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY706126TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income23172CapitalGainNetIncome
Net Short Term Capital Gain Or Loss1136NetShortTermCapitalGainOrLoss

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1305156QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1645131NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.47301DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2265203QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2565899NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.46864DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3196612QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3469795NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.41851DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4124801QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4309021NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.40386DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year516430QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5176631NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.09302DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio1.85704TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.37141AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets658288NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets244493AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income326OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One244819AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions148003QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax652InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal652Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income652TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Form2220 AttachedXForm2220Attached
Penalty For Underpayment3PenaltyForUnderpayment
Tax Due655TaxDue
Amount Credited To Next Year0AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Form990 T FiledfalseForm990TFiled
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithWAStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithDEStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website Addresswww.carsonkolzigfoundation.orgWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Kellee BalcomBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number5095284144BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18131 W Grandridge BlvdAddressLine1
CityKennewickCity
StateWAState
ZIP Code99336ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersontruePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Acts Fail To Qualify As ExceptionsfalseActsFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Undistr Income4942a2 Not AppliedfalseUndistrIncome4942a2NotApplied
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Excess Business HoldingsfalseExcessBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Tr Fail To Qualify As ExceptionsfalseTrFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Maint Expend ResponsibilityfalseMaintExpendResponsibility
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn
Proceeds Or Net IncomefalseProceedsOrNetIncome

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensation
Dennis C Loman CPA
1325 RathwoodRichlandWA99352Treas./Dir.3.000
Stu Barnes
5069 Royal Creek LanePlanoTX75093Vice Pres.3.000
Christin Kolzig
2030 Carolina Ave NESt PetersburgFL33703VP/Dir3.000
Olie A Kolzig
2030 Carolina Ave NESt PetersburgFL33703Pres/Dir/Sec3.000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE

Compensation Of Hghst Paid Cntrct CompensationOfHghstPaidCntrct

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NameKellee BalcomPersonName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1260 McDonald DrAddressLine1
CityPascoCity
StateWAState
ZIP Code99301ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Type Of ServiceManagement ServicesTypeOfService
Compensation52000Compensation

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1Responding to Autism Symposium & ClassesDescription1
Expenses110384Expenses1
Description2Responding to Autism Center, opened March 2010, provides direct services to children and families. Expenses are for Center facility, equipment & services.Description2
Expenses265695Expenses2

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities305211AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances363102AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets668313TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets668313AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable10025CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets658288NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return32914MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return32914MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income652TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax652TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj32262DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded32262DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted32262DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions148003ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions148003QualifyingDistributions
Adj Qualifying Distributions148003AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted32262DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Excess Distri Carryover Year429708ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year3196811ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year2265312ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year1305272ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover797103TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions148003QualifyingDistributions
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year32262AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus115741RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Total Corpus912844TotalCorpus
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year912844ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year429708ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year3196811ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year2265312ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year1305272ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year115741ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerStu BarnesContributingManager
Contributing ManagerChristin KolzigContributingManager
Contributing ManagerOlie A KolzigContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Person NameThe Neurological Resource CenterRecipientPersonName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1712 Swift Blvd Ste 1AddressLine1
CityRichlandCity
StateWAState
ZIP Code99352ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient RelationshipN/ARecipientRelationship
Recipient Foundation StatusN/ARecipientFoundationStatus
Purpose Of Grant Or ContributionGeneral & UnrestrictedPurposeOfGrantOrContribution
Amount$5,000Amount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year5000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Program Service Revenue Part VII ProgramServiceRevenuePartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionResponding to Autism SympDescription
Related Or Exempt Function Income700RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$2,211ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$10,218ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income23172RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Net Income Loss From Special Events NetIncomeLossFromSpecialEvents

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code1ExclusionCode
Exclusion$43,123ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$55,552ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income23872RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA79424TotalPartXVIA

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Line Number1aLineNumber
Relationship StatementSymposium was held to provide public awareness and outreach to those affected by autism.RelationshipStatement

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo (3 entries)

Contributor NumberContributorNumberContributor Name IndividualContributorNameIndividualAddress Line1ContributorAddressUS/AddressLine1CityContributorAddressUS/CityStateContributorAddressUS/StateZIP CodeContributorAddressUS/ZIPCodeAggregate ContributionsAggregateContributionsPerson Contribution TypePersonContributionType
3Steve Elaine Matheson4801 W 19th AveKennewickWA9933812521X
2Kadlec Medical Center888 Swift BlvdRichlandWA993526064X
1Babcock Services8113 W Quinault Ave Ste 201KennewickWA993368782X

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryTax Return Preparation & Tax ConsultingCategory
Amount$2,900Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps2900DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Contractor Compensation Expln ContractorCompensationExpln

Contractor Comp Explanation ContractorCompExplanation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contractor Name PersonKellee BalcomContractorNamePerson

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (3 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
PIMCO FOREIGN INST. SHS1069510695
PIMCO DEV LOCAL MKTS FD INST.84488448
Lord Abbett Floating Rate Inc Fd Cl F3292832928

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (13 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
Ishares Tr MSCI Emerging Mkts Index Fd98199819
Ishares Inc MSCI Brazil Index Fund1041110411
Ishares Barclays Treas Inflation Prot.1144611446
Vanguard Value Vipers86748674
Vanguard Small Cap Value ETF70647064
Vanguard Small Cap Growth Vipers39773977
Vanguard Mid-Cap Value Index56655665
Vanguard Growth Vipers95309530
Vanguard Emerging Mkts Vipers52145214
Ishares Tr MSCI EAFE Growth Index Fd48924892
Ishares Tr MSCI EAFE Value Index Fd42214221
General Electric Co.30833083
CVS Caremark Corp.35643564

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (14 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
PUTNAM ABS RET. 300 FUNDFMV1537315373
MAINSTAY ICAP INT'LFMV2071820718
JOHN HANCOCK DISC. VALUE IFMV2484524845
JANUS OVERSEAS FUND CL TFMV2201122011
GOLDMAN SACHS MID CAP VAL FDFMV1013410134
GOLDMAN SACHS ABSOLU RET. TRACKERFMV1580315803
FIRST EAGLE OVERSEASFMV1229412294
FIDELITY ADVISOR NEW INSIGHTSFMV2523025230
BLACKROCK INTL OPPORT.FMV1180011800
Lord Abbett Bond Debenture Fund Cl FFMV
Royce Special Equity Investment ClFMV90719071
Royce Microcap Investment ClassFMV59105910
Oppenheimer Dev Markets Fd Class AFMV96679667
Matthews China FundFMV

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryLegal FeesCategory
Amount$485Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps485DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (11 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
Technology Equipment & Supplies20002000
State Filing Fees373373
Special Event Expenses137307
RTA Center supplies, maint, & misc1442114421
Responding to Autism Event Expenses1038410384
Responding to Autism Center Program Exp.1500015000
Office Supplies, postage11921192
MISCELLANEOUS10301030
Insurance15791579
Donor appreciation expenses68196819
Bank Charges125125

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Responding to Autism Symp700
Income From Special Events228442

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionAmountAmount
Unrealized Gain on Investments$4,855
Non-dividend distributions$12

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
Management Services$52,0000052000
Investment Management Fees$2,838283800

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
Foreign Taxes Paid$167167
Excise Tax on Net Investment Income$116