AVON GROVE CHARTER SCHOOL: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- AVON GROVE CHARTER SCHOOL (EIN 23-3028004)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-03-25
- IRS object ID
- 202610849349301301
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-03-25T10:21:54-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 510229493 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BARBACANE THORNTON & COMPANY LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 503 CARR ROAD SUITE 100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WILMINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DE | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 19809 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 233028004 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | AVON GROVE CHARTER SCHOOL | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | AVON | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4846675000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 110 EAST STATE ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WEST GROVE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 19390 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DONNA ARCHER | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4846675000 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-03-25 | SignatureDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | JOSEPH V MANFRE | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01982332 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3024788940 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DONNA ARCHER | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 110 EAST STATE ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WEST GROVE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 19390 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $42,593,259 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | AGCHARTER.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2002 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | PA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO FURTHER EDUCATIONAL QUALITY IN AVON GROVE. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 9 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 9 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 392 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $2,398,464 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $2,223,715 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $35,484,098 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $38,746,389 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $99,262 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $99,779 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $440,471 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $1,523,376 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $38,422,295 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $42,593,259 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $21,352,661 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $22,436,382 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $14,872,737 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $14,971,794 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $36,225,398 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $37,408,176 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,196,897 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $5,185,083 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $107,690,353 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $110,426,695 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $117,459,698 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $115,010,957 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | -$9,769,345 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$4,584,262 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO FURTHER EDUCATIONAL QUALITY IN AVON GROVE | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $28,403,214 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $38,746,389 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | AVON GROVE IS A CHARTER SCHOOL THAT HAS FINANCIAL ACCOUNTABILITY AND CONTROL OVER ALL ACTIVIES RELATED TO THE STUDENTS EDUCATION. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $28,403,214 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | Yes (1) | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 72 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 392 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 9 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 9 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Own Website | Yes (X) | OwnWebsiteInd |
| Other Website | Yes (X) | OtherWebsiteInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MANAGEMENT | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 4846675000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 110 EAST STATE ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WEST GROVE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 19390 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DWAYNE DEGLER | |||||||
| PRESIDENT | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ENRIQUE MORA | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JONATHAN PURIFOY | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DEJI AKINTOYE | |||||||
| TREASURER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BRIAN LADMAN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CYNTHIA ALLEN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KELLY ESHLEMAN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CHARITY LONGENECKER | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| STACY BARNO | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KRISTEN BISHOP | |||||||
| CEO | 37.50 | $165,209 | $0 | $83,124 | Yes (X) | ||
| DONNA ARCHER | |||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 37.50 | $147,422 | $0 | $62,918 | Yes (X) | ||
| NATOSHA BOWERS | |||||||
| CHIEF PERSONNEL OFFICER | 37.50 | $126,714 | $0 | $70,055 | Yes (X) | ||
| BRYAN BRUTTO | |||||||
| CHIEF ACADEMIC OFFICER | 37.50 | $125,976 | $0 | $69,805 | Yes (X) | ||
| JENNIFER WEAVER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF TEACHING & LEA | 37.50 | $115,944 | $0 | $66,399 | Yes (X) | ||
| MARGARET JOHNSON | |||||||
| ELC PRINCIPAL | 37.50 | $100,751 | $0 | $61,261 | Yes (X) | ||
| GERIANN LAMBERT | |||||||
| MIDDLE SCHOOL PRINCIPAL | 37.50 | $104,781 | $0 | $62,609 | Yes (X) | ||
| SHARON RAY | |||||||
| ELEMENTARY PRINCIPAL | 37.50 | $109,013 | $0 | $64,046 | Yes (X) | ||
| ALEXANDER BOVE | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF SPECIAL EDUCATION | 37.50 | $108,477 | $0 | $63,864 | Yes (X) | ||
| JASON MCGEHEAN | |||||||
| HS TEACHER/ATHLETIC DIRECTOR | 37.50 | $105,062 | $0 | $61,658 | Yes (X) | ||
| KIMBERLY TREML | |||||||
| CURRICULUM COORDINATOR | 37.50 | $101,649 | $0 | $35,663 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,310,998 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $701,402 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 11 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BORO CONSTRUCTION | ||||
| 400 FEHELEY DRIVE SUITE B | KING OF PRUSSIA | PA | 19406 | $9,906,473 |
| VERIS BENEFITS CONSORTIUM | ||||
| 201 E OREGON ROAD SUITE 100 | LITITZ | PA | 17543 | $3,892,260 |
| PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLOYEES' RE | ||||
| 5 NORTH 5TH STREET | HARRISBURG | PA | 17101 | $2,866,181 |
| CHESTER COUNTY INTERMEDIATE UNIT | ||||
| 455 BOOT ROAD | DOWNINGTON | PA | 19335 | $1,270,682 |
| SUBSTITUTE TEACHER SERVICE INC | ||||
| 2901 DUTTON MILL ROAD 2ND FLOOR S | ASTON | PA | 19014 | $847,623 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $2,162,547 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $61,168 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $2,223,715 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | CHARGES FOR SERVICE | Desc |
| Business | 611110 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $38,746,389 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $38,746,389 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $38,746,389 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $99,779 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $99,779 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MISCELLANEOUS | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $1,523,376 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,523,376 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $1,523,376 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $42,593,259 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $38,746,389 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,623,155 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,033,902 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,516,951 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,516,951 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,814,951 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,359,397 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $455,554 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $356,937 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $492,038 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | -$135,101 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,053,405 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,924,923 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,128,482 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,177,187 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,083,009 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $94,178 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $114,147 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $114,147 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $48,250 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $48,250 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,989,391 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,803,296 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,186,095 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,007 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $27,007 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $79,783 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,145 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $75,638 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $768 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $768 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,400,564 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $3,400,564 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,732,100 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,732,100 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $317,997 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $317,997 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| SUPPLIES AND BOOKS | $1,324,029 | $1,230,832 | $93,197 |
| FOOD PURCHASES | $1,010,308 | $1,010,308 | |
| BUSES | $915,950 | $915,950 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,500 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,500 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $37,408,176 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $28,403,214 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,004,962 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,889,374 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,015,980 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $51,380,283 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $27,719,758 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,097,294 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,220,168 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,061 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,045 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $166,189 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $237,804 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $49,700,724 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $23,661,090 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,039,184 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,039,634 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,097,968 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $36,169,306 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $107,690,353 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $110,426,695 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,199,855 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,940,888 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,232,149 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,231,534 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $75,452,268 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $74,983,804 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $31,575,426 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $27,854,731 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $117,459,698 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $115,010,957 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$9,769,345 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$4,584,262 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $107,690,353 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $110,426,695 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $5,185,083 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Cash | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingCashInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| School | Yes (X) | SchoolInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $416,000 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $416,000 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $20,452,441 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $7,423,134 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $13,029,307 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $18,622,209 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $7,831,926 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $10,790,283 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $9,374,832 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $7,570,788 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,804,044 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $835,242 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $835,242 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $26,039,634 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (6 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| CONSTRUCTION IN PROGRESS | $30,686,388 |
| SECURITY DEPOSITS | $42,664 |
| DEFERRED OUTFLOWS - PENSION | $3,698,993 |
| DEFERRED OUTFLOWS - OPEB | $168,068 |
| DEFERRED LOSS ON BOND REFUNDING | $726,111 |
| RIGHT TO USE NET ASSET | $847,082 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $36,169,306 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (6 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| NET PENSION LIABILITY | $22,602,000 |
| NET OPEB LIABILITY | $958,000 |
| COMPENSATED ABSENCES | $195,928 |
| LEASE LIABILITIES | $868,803 |
| DEFERRED AMOUNT RELATED TO PENSION | $2,886,000 |
| DEFERRED AMOUNT RELATED TO OPEB | $344,000 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $27,854,731 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $42,593,259 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $42,593,259 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $42,593,259 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $37,408,176 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $37,408,176 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $37,408,176 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2 - MANAGEMENT BELIEVES IT IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT THAT ITS TAX-EXEMPT STATUS AND TAX POSITIONS WILL BE SUSTAINED IF EXAMINED BY AUTHORITIES | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Nondiscriminatory Policy Stmt | Yes (1) | NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd |
| Policy Stmt In Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd |
| Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast Media | Yes (1) | PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd |
| Maintain Racial Comp Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainRacialCompRecsInd |
| Maintain Scholarships Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of All Sol | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd |
| Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd |
| Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd |
| Discriminate Race Schs | 0 | DiscriminateRaceSchsInd |
| Discriminate Race Educ Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd |
| Discriminate Race Athlt Prog | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd |
| Discriminate Race Other Acty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rcvd | Yes (1) | GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rvkd | 0 | GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd |
| Compliance With Rev Proc7550 | Yes (1) | ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3 | CHARTER SCHOOL LAW PROHIBITS DISCRIMINATION |
| SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6 | AS A PUBLIC SCHOOL, THE ORGANIZATION HAS REVENUES FROM LOCAL, STATE, AND FEDERAL SOURCES |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISTEN BISHOP | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $165,209 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $56,087 | $0 | $27,037 | $0 | $248,333 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DONNA ARCHER | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $147,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $50,048 | $0 | $12,870 | $0 | $210,340 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| NATOSHA BOWERS | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF PERSONNEL OFFICER | $126,714 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $43,018 | $0 | $27,037 | $0 | $196,769 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BRYAN BRUTTO | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF ACADEMIC OFFICER | $125,976 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $42,768 | $0 | $27,037 | $0 | $195,781 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JENNIFER WEAVER | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF TEACHING & LEA | $115,944 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $39,362 | $0 | $27,037 | $0 | $182,343 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SHARON RAY | ||||||||||||||
| ELEMENTARY PRINCIPAL | $109,013 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $37,009 | $0 | $27,037 | $0 | $173,059 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ALEXANDER BOVE | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF SPECIAL EDUCATION | $108,477 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $36,827 | $0 | $27,037 | $0 | $172,341 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GERIANN LAMBERT | ||||||||||||||
| MIDDLE SCHOOL PRINCIPAL | $104,781 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $35,572 | $0 | $27,037 | $0 | $167,390 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JASON MCGEHEAN | ||||||||||||||
| HS TEACHER/ATHLETIC DIRECTOR | $105,062 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $35,681 | $0 | $25,977 | $0 | $166,720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARGARET JOHNSON | ||||||||||||||
| ELC PRINCIPAL | $100,751 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $34,224 | $0 | $27,037 | $0 | $162,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Bond Issuer EINBondIssuerEIN | CUSIPCUSIPNum | Bond IssuedBondIssuedDt | Issue PriceIssuePriceAmt | PurposePurposeDesc | DefeasedDefeasedInd | On Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerInd | Pool FinancingPoolFinancingInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHESTER COUNTY INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY | ||||||||
| A | 232667137 | 000165588 | 2020-05-24 | $25,967,473 | PURCHASE AND REFURBISH SCHOOL | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 |
| CHESTER COUNTY INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY | ||||||||
| B | 232667137 | 000165588 | 2024-02-29 | $50,920,000 | CONSTRUCTION OF SCHOOL | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | RetiredRetiredAmt | Total ProceedsTotalProceedsAmt | In Reserve FundInReserveFundAmt | Refunding EscrowRefundingEscrowAmt | Issuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt | Capital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmt | Substantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYr | Refunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsInd | Refunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsInd | Final Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeInd | Adequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | $430,000 | $25,967,476 | $1,587,813 | $17,355,901 | $519,349 | $6,504,410 | 2018 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 | Yes (1) |
| B | $50,920,000 | $920,781 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | 0 | Yes (1) |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Owning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd | Any Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsInd | Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd | Any Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsInd | Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd | Change In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd | Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 |
| B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Form8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledInd | Rebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetInd | Exception To RebateExceptionToRebateInd | No Rebate DueNoRebateDueInd | Variable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueInd | Hedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd | Gross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd | Gross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedInd | Written Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Procedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
|---|---|
| A | Yes (1) |
| B | Yes (1) |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE PREPARED FORM 990 WILL BE REVIEWED BY THE TREASURER BEFORE IT IS FILED |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | CONFLICT OF INTEREST FORMS ARE COMPLETLY ANNUAKKY |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE BOARD APPROVES ALL COMPENSATION |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST AND MADE AVAILABLE TO EMPLOYEES AND BOARD MEMBERS |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | OTHER: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 2,803,296. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 2,186,095. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 4,989,391. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR |