ELLEN OBRIEN GAISER ADDICTION CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- ELLEN OBRIEN GAISER ADDICTION CENTER INC (EIN 23-7208331)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-02-24
- IRS object ID
- 202620559349301002
- Schema version
- 2024v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-02-24T08:22:50-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 823903575 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MATTERN CPA LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 622 MAIN ST PO BOX 658 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | EMLENTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 16373 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 237208331 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ELLEN O'BRIEN GAISER ADDICTION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | CENTER | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | ELLE | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7242568882 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 315 LIBERTY STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BUTLER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 16001 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JOSEPH MAHONEY | PersonNm |
| Person Title | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7242568882 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-02-12 | SignatureDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | false | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | CLINTON MATTERN | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01508044 | PTIN |
| Phone | 7248671712 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-02-12 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | JOSEPH MAHONEY | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 315 LIBERTY STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BUTLER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 16001 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $4,813,660 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.GAISERCENTER.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1971 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | PA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE HOLISTIC, ETHICAL AND EVIDENCE-BASED TREATMENTS FOR ADDICTION AND CORRESPONDING EDUCATION,EMPOWERING THE INDIVIDUAL TO DISCOVER A UNIQUE PATH TO LASTING RECOVERY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 15 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 15 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 61 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 15 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $917,578 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $753,789 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $3,622,633 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $3,575,431 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $428,303 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $403,296 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $17,991 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $59,196 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $4,986,505 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $4,791,712 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $3,015,967 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $3,213,505 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $1,230,904 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $1,339,850 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $4,246,871 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $4,553,355 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $739,634 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $238,357 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $11,712,289 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $12,572,346 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $467,288 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $701,410 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $11,245,001 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $11,870,936 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE HOLISTIC, ETHICAL AND EVIDENCE-BASED TREATMENTS FOR ADDICTION AND CORRESPONDING EDUCATION,EMPOWERING THE INDIVIDUAL TO DISCOVER A UNIQUE PATH TO LASTING RECOVERY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $2,701,704 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | INPATIENT DRUG AND ALCOHOL REHABILITATION SERVICES. 302 CLIENTS SERVED - 11,771 TOTAL TREATMENT DAYS | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $583,547 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | INTENSIVE OUTPATIENT DRUG AND ALCOHOL REHABILITATION SERVICES. IOP: 132 CLIENTS SERVED - 2,217 GROUP UNITS OP: 222 CLIENTS SERVED - 1,974 GROUP UNITS D&A EVALUATIONS COMPLETED: 413 | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $91,659 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | CRIMINAL JUSTICE RELATED PROGRAMS-PRISON BASED SUBSTANCE ABUSE SERVICES. BUTLER CO PRISON SERVICES RESUMED SEP 1, 2022 GREENE CO PRISON SERVICES STARTED FEB 2024 | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $247,417 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | ELLEN'S HOUSE IS A SOBER LIVING HOME SERVING WOMEN TRANSITIONING BACK TO INDEPENDENT LIVING FOLLOWING TREATMENT IN A RESIDENTIAL DRUG AND ALCOHOL REHABILITATION PROGRAM. BUTLER CO FAMILY GROUP SERVICES TERMED JUNE 30, 2025 | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $247,417 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $3,624,327 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (true) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | false | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (true) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 4 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 61 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 15 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 15 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | PA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MARIA SLAUGENHOUP | PersonNm |
| Phone | 7242568882 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 315 LIBERTY STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BUTLER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 16001 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (17 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH MAHONEY | ||||||
| EXECUTIVE DI | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $143,918 | $0 | $16,730 | |
| WENDY BENNETT | ||||||
| DIRECTOR EME | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| DONALD BULLMAN | ||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) |
| PATRICK CASEY | ||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| STEVEN D'ACHILLE | ||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| KAREN FAZDEN | ||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) |
| TERRI FUELLGRAF | ||||||
| VICE PRESIDE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) |
| DAVID HILLIARD | ||||||
| PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) |
| SHERRY LYNN | ||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| BRANDI MASER | ||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| JESSICA MATONAK | ||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| MARTIN O'BRIEN | ||||||
| DIRECTOR EME | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| LOU ANN ROSELLINI | ||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| MATTHEW SCHMIDT | ||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| MATTHEW SCHNUR | ||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| TAMMY SCHUEY | ||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| EVA WRIGHT | ||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $143,918 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $16,730 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp
Contractor Name ContractorName
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | TRINITY WELLNESS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Contractor Address ContractorAddress
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3960 WILLIAM FLYNN HIGHWAY | AddressLine1Txt |
| Address Line2 | SUITE 250 | AddressLine2Txt |
| City | ALLISON PARK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 15101 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Services | MEDICAL | ServicesDesc |
| Compensation | $294,996 | CompensationAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Federated Campaigns | $2,702 | FederatedCampaignsAmt |
| Government Grants | $688,477 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $62,610 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $753,789 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PROGRAM SERVICE FEES | Desc |
| Business | 621400 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $3,575,431 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $3,575,431 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $3,575,431 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $403,296 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $403,296 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $40,218 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $21,948 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $18,270 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $18,270 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| VENDING MACHINE | 900099 | $16,242 | $16,242 |
| MISC INCOME | 900099 | $12,970 | $12,970 |
| PERFORMANCE FUNDS | 900099 | $11,714 | $11,714 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $40,926 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $4,791,712 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $3,575,431 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $462,492 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $143,918 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $143,918 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,343,396 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,971,106 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $372,290 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $521,620 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $372,430 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $149,190 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $204,571 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $162,671 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $41,900 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $51,106 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $51,106 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $336,098 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $314,089 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $22,009 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $135,187 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $46,647 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $88,540 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $81,027 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $69,474 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,553 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| CLIENT SERVICES | $420,164 | $392,892 | $27,272 |
| FOOD AND ENTERTAINMENT | $157,049 | $153,537 | $3,512 |
| SUPPLIES | $121,248 | $119,588 | $1,660 |
| MISCELLANEOUS | $19,843 | $13,441 | $6,402 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $18,128 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,452 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,676 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,553,355 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,624,327 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $929,028 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,395 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,395 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,254,686 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,026,474 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $309,808 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $198,665 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $103,515 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $57,364 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $4,458,605 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $1,585,972 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,990,231 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,872,633 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,019,064 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,380,896 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $33,590 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $34,919 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,712,289 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,572,346 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $467,288 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $556,983 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $144,427 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $467,288 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $701,410 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,245,001 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,870,936 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,245,001 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,870,936 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,712,289 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,572,346 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $238,357 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $387,578 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $702,594 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,365,293 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,331,267 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $917,578 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $753,789 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $5,070,521 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,249,354 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,657,308 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,627,047 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $3,622,633 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,575,431 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $17,731,773 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,951,948 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $5,022,601 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $4,958,314 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,540,211 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $4,329,220 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $22,802,294 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $22,802,294 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $10,703 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $87,812 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $132,460 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $263,640 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $403,296 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $897,911 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $10,703 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $87,812 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $132,460 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $263,640 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $403,296 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $897,911 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $20,140 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,706 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $22,654 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $22,060 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $40,926 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $113,486 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,982,791 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $5,118,119 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,113,428 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,825,911 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $4,773,442 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $23,813,691 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.95750 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.97230 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.04000 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.02000 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART III, LINE 12 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | 113,486 | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $33,590 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $1,329 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $34,919 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $32,970 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $3,228 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $2,608 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $33,590 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $33,785 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $425 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $1,240 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $32,970 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $36,395 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$2,610 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $33,785 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $28,658 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $7,737 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $36,395 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | Yes (true) | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | false | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $90,535 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $90,535 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,051,700 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,305,479 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,746,221 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $300,670 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $271,060 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $29,610 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $15,700 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $9,433 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $6,267 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $2,872,633 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $5,201,238 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $387,578 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $21,948 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $409,526 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $4,791,712 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $4,791,712 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $4,575,303 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $21,948 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $21,948 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $4,553,355 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $4,553,355 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE D, PAGE 2, PART V, LINE 4 | THE CENTER'S INTENDED USE OF ENDOWMENT FUNDS IS FOR STAFF DEVELOPMENT. |
| SCHEDULE D, PAGE 3, PART X | THE CENTER IS TAX-EXEMPT AS DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND IS GENERALLY EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAXES PURSUANT TO SECTION 501(A) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. THE CENTER ADOPTED THE PROVISIONS OF FASB ASC 740-10. FASB RECORDS A LIABILITY FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS WHEN IT IS PROBABLE THAT A LOSS HAS BEEN INCURRED AND THE AMOUNT CAN BE REASONABLY ESTIMATED. THERE ARE NOT ANY UNCERTAIN TAX UNCERTAIN TAXPOSITIONS AS OF JUNE 30, 2025 AND THERE ARE NOT ANY ASSOCIATED INTEREST AND PENALTIES RECOGNIZED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE BOARD CONTINUALLY EVALUATES EXPIRING STATUTES OF LIMITATIONS, AUDITS, PROPOSED SETTLEMENTS, CHANGES IN TAX LAW AND NEW AUTHORITATIVE RULINGS. THE TAX YEARS ENDED JUNE 30, 2023 THROUGH 2025 REMAIN SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY MAJOR TAX JURISDICTIONS. |
| SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2D | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 21,948 |
| SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 2D | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 21,948 |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | FUNDRAISING | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $40,218 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $40,218 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $21,948 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $40,218 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $40,218 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $21,948 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $21,948 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | $18,270 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JOSEPH MAHONEY | PersonNm |
| Title | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | TitleTxt |
| Base Compensation Filing Org | $143,918 | BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Deferred Compensation Flng Org | $16,730 | DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt |
| Total Compensation Filing Org | $160,648 | TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PAGE 2, PART III, LINE 4D | ELLEN'S HOUSE IS A SOBER LIVING HOME SERVING WOMEN TRANSITIONING BACK TO INDEPENDENT LIVING FOLLOWING TREATMENT IN A RESIDENTIAL DRUG AND ALCOHOL REHABILITATION PROGRAM. BUTLER CO FAMILY GROUP SERVICES TERMED JUNE 30, 2025 |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11B | BOARD SEES FULL FORM 990 AND APPROVES AT BOARD MEETING. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12C | BOARD MEMBERS AND KEY PERSONNEL REVIEW AND RE-SIGN CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENTS ANNUALLY. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15A | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE AND/OR PERSONNEL COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD REVIEW THE WAGES AND BENEFITS OF THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND KEY EMPLOYEES, ANNUALLY. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15B | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE AND/OR PERSONNEL COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD REVIEW THE WAGES AND BENEFITS OF THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND KEY EMPLOYEES, ANNUALLY. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19 | DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. IN ADDITION, A LEGAL NOTICE IS PUBLISHED IN THE LOCAL NEWSPAPER ANNOUNCING THE COMPLETED ANNUAL AUDIT AND THAT ITEMS ARE AVAILABLE FOR REVIEW. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9 | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 21,948 FUNDRAISING EXPENSES -21,948 |