STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

RPCI ONCOLOGY PC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
RPCI ONCOLOGY PC (EIN 46-1355351)
Tax period
2024-04-01 to 2025-03-31
Filed
2026-02-27
IRS object ID
202620589349301802
Schema version
2024v5.5
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-02-27T14:40:07-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-03-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN222027092PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WITHUM SMITH & BROWN PCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1424 MAIN STREET SUITE 800AddressLine1Txt
CityBUFFALOCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP142023508ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-04-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN461355351EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RPCI ONCOLOGY PCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlRPCIBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7168452300PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1ELM CARLTON STREETSAddressLine1Txt
CityBUFFALOCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP142630001ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSAIKRISHNA YENDAMURI MDPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone7163644852PhoneNum
Signature2026-02-16SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonMARY MADONIAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00405803PTIN
Phone7168472651PhoneNum
Preparation2026-02-27PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerSAIKRISHNA YENDAMURI MDPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1ELM CARLTON STREETSAddressLine1Txt
CityBUFFALOCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP142630001ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$102,064,282GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2012FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNYLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION IS EXCLUSIVELY CHARITABLE, SCIENTIFIC AND EDUCATIONAL, PARTICULARLY TO ENGAGE IN THE PRACTICE OF MEDICINE AND RELATED SERVICES IN FURTHERANCE OF THE PUBLIC AND CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF ROSWELL PARK CANCER INSTITUTE AND HEALTH RESEARCH INCORPORATED BY PROMOTING ACCESS TO QUALITY HEALTHCARE SERVICES THROUGH THE RECRUITMENT AND EMPLOYMENT OF PHYSICIANS AS NECESSARY TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THIER LOCAL COMMUNITIES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body4VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent0VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee313TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$3,280,725TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$193,769NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$13,794,496PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$16,035,790CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$70,970,821PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$76,511,900CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income-$4,508PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$0CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$8,185,848PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$9,516,592CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$92,946,657PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$102,064,282CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$30,113,356PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$36,334,398CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$58,909,256PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$67,131,904CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$89,022,612PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$103,466,302CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$3,924,045PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,402,020CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$28,552,779TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$32,599,022TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$10,293,293TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$16,012,473TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$18,259,486NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$16,586,549NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTHE PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION IS EXCLUSIVELY CHARITABLE, SCIENTIFIC AND EDUCATIONAL, PARTICULARLY TO ENGAGE IN THE PRACTICE OF MEDICINE AND RELATED SERVICES IN FURTHERANCE OF THE PUBLIC AND CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF ROSWELL PARK CANCER INSTITUTE AND HEALTH RESEARCH INCORPORATED BY PROMOTING ACCESS TO QUALITY HEALTHCARE SERVICES THROUGH THE RECRUITMENT AND EMPLOYMENT OF PHYSICIANS AS NECESSARY TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THIER LOCAL COMMUNITIES.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$90,390,446ExpenseAmt
Revenue$82,747,767RevenueAmt
DescTHE ORGANIZATION OPERATES A PHYSICIAN PRACTICE THAT PROVIDES MEDICAL ONCOLOGY AND HEMATOLOGY SERVICES TO ITS PATIENTS. THE ORGANIZATION ALSO OPERATES TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF ROSWELL PARK CANCER INSITUTE.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$90,390,446TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control Ent0TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document34IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee313EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members4GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member0IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEO0CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE ORGANIZATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone7168452300PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1ELM CARLTON STREETSAddressLine1Txt
CityBUFFALOCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP142630001ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (11 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
SAIFUDDIN SONIWALA MD
BOARD MEMBER / PHYSICIAN40.00Yes (X)$692,608$0$34,676
MARIOLA POSS MD
BOARD MEMBER / PHYSICIAN40.00Yes (X)$470,192$0$25,419
BHUVANA RAMKUMAR MD
BOARD MEMBER / PHYSICIAN40.00Yes (X)$700,129$0$32,478
SAIKRISHNA YENDAMURI MD
BOARD MEMBER/CEO40.00Yes (X)$0$960,963$50,443Yes (X)
DAVID TEAR
VP OF COMMUNITY PRACTICES40.00$0$425,340$25,900Yes (X)1.00
ADAM KOTOWSKI MD
PHYSICIAN40.00$908,596$0$24,896Yes (X)
ELIZABETH CONROY MD
PHYSICIAN40.00$706,810$0$18,965Yes (X)
PAUL BOGNER MD
PHYSICIAN40.00$1,064,587$0$30,506Yes (X)
HASAN RIZVI MD
PHYSICIAN40.00$959,349$0$6,847Yes (X)
DANIEL BAX MD
PHYSICIAN40.00$640,615$0$33,336Yes (X)
PHILIP LESZAK
FORMER COO40.00$141,726$0$7,613Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$6,284,612TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$1,386,303TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$291,079TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K56IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (1)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
CATHOLIC HEALTH SYSTEM
144 GENESEE STREETBUFFALONY14203RENT$546,355
THE CODING NETWORK LLC
PO BOX 101794PASADENACA91189CODING$513,145
CIMINELLI REAL ESTATE CORPORATION
50 FOUNTAIN PLAZA SUITE 500BUFFALONY14202RENT$284,560
10175 NFB LLC
10225 NIAGARA FALLS BOULEVARDNIAGARA FALLSNY14304RENT$237,498
MARAUDER ENTERPRISES LLC
6450 TRANSIT ROADDEPEWNY14043RENT$155,701
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K7CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$16,035,790RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Total Contributions$16,035,790TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescPATIENT SERVICE REVENUEDesc
Business621400BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$76,511,900TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$73,231,175RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$3,280,725UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$76,511,900TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHER OPERATING REVENUEDesc
Business621400BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$9,516,592TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$9,516,592RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$9,516,592OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$102,064,282TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$82,747,767RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$3,280,725UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,386,303TotalAmt
Program Services$1,197,306ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$188,997ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$29,757,281TotalAmt
Program Services$25,700,412ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,056,869ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,190,814TotalAmt
Program Services$4,530,402ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$660,412ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,595,752TotalAmt
Management And General$5,595,752ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$165,466TotalAmt
Management And General$165,466ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,421,960TotalAmt
Program Services$714,457ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$707,503ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$344,169TotalAmt
Management And General$344,169ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$643,586TotalAmt
Program Services$405,459ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$238,127ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$610,884TotalAmt
Management And General$610,884ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
MEDICAL SUPPLIES$57,105,083$57,105,083
TEMPORARY SERVICES$581,474$581,474
MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES$346,340$155,853$190,487
REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE$317,190$317,190

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$103,466,302TotalAmt
Program Services$90,390,446ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$13,075,856ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,128,634BOYAmt
EOY$1,078,463EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,341,624BOYAmt
EOY$13,507,423EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,233,811BOYAmt
EOY$1,144,843EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$583,359BOYAmt
EOY$674,881EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$7,462,499LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$3,382,568LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,182,324BOYAmt
EOY$4,079,931EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$349,803BOYAmt
EOY$78,886EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,925,400BOYAmt
EOY$5,925,400EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,807,824BOYAmt
EOY$6,109,195EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,552,779BOYAmt
EOY$32,599,022EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,325,683BOYAmt
EOY$9,609,248EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,967,610BOYAmt
EOY$6,403,225EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,293,293BOYAmt
EOY$16,012,473EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,259,486BOYAmt
EOY$16,586,549EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,259,486BOYAmt
EOY$16,586,549EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,552,779BOYAmt
EOY$32,599,022EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$1,402,020ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$270,917OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consol And Sep Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
HospitalYes (X)HospitalInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,462,499OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,382,568DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,079,931BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$4,079,931TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
ASSETS LIMITED AS TO USE$10,000
RIGHT OF USE ASSETS, NET$6,099,195
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$6,109,195TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
DUE TO RELATED PARTY$88,282
CURRENT PORTION OF LEASE LIABILITIES$1,358,319
LONG-TERM LEASE LIABILITY, NET OF CURRENT PORTION$4,956,624
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$6,403,225TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$101,793,365TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue-$270,917OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$270,917RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$102,064,282RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$102,064,282TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$103,466,302TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$103,466,302ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$103,466,302TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationEQUITY INTEREST IN (LOSS) GAIN OF JOINT VENTURES -270,917.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
PAUL BOGNER MD
PHYSICIAN$510,070$0$524,034$0$30,483$0$9,984$0$20,522$0$1,095,093$0$0$0
SAIKRISHNA YENDAMURI MD
BOARD MEMBER/CEO$0$924,001$0$25,500$0$11,462$0$24,596$0$25,847$0$1,011,406$0$0
HASAN RIZVI MD
PHYSICIAN$650,000$0$309,349$0$0$0$0$0$6,847$0$966,196$0$0$0
ADAM KOTOWSKI MD
PHYSICIAN$775,658$0$99,224$0$33,714$0$4,374$0$20,522$0$933,492$0$0$0
BHUVANA RAMKUMAR MD
BOARD MEMBER / PHYSICIAN$507,946$0$106,436$0$85,747$0$11,956$0$20,522$0$732,607$0$0$0
SAIFUDDIN SONIWALA MD
BOARD MEMBER / PHYSICIAN$506,000$0$106,436$0$80,172$0$13,800$0$20,876$0$727,284$0$0$0
ELIZABETH CONROY MD
PHYSICIAN$523,065$0$173,235$0$10,510$0$0$0$18,965$0$725,775$0$0$0
DANIEL BAX MD
PHYSICIAN$640,615$0$0$0$0$0$13,554$0$19,782$0$673,951$0$0$0
MARIOLA POSS MD
BOARD MEMBER / PHYSICIAN$400,000$0$25,000$0$45,192$0$7,769$0$17,650$0$495,611$0$0$0
DAVID TEAR
VP OF COMMUNITY PRACTICES$0$417,744$0$0$0$7,596$0$25,900$0$0$0$451,240$0$0
PHILIP LESZAK
FORMER COO$25,536$0$0$0$116,190$0$5,699$0$1,914$0$149,339$0$0$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6THE ORGANIZATION HAS ONE SHAREHOLDER.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ATHE SOLE SHAREHOLDER ELECTS THE DIRECTORS FROM NOMINEES DESIGNATED BY ROSWELL PARK CANCER INSTITUTE CORPORATION, A RELATED PARTY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BTHE SOLE SHAREHOLDER ELECTS THE DIRECTORS FROM NOMINEES DESIGNATED BY ROSWELL PARK CANCER INSTITUTE CORPORATION, A RELATED ENTITY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT OUTSIDE ACCOUNTING FIRM. IT IS THEN REVIEWED BY MEMBERS OF THE ORGANIZATION. PRIOR TO FILING, COPIES OF FORM 990 ARE PROVIDED TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS FOR COMMENTS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CALL DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, COMMITTEE MEMBERS AND EMPLOYEES ARE EXPECTED TO REGULATE THEIR ACTIVITIES SO AS TO AVOID ACTUAL IMPROPRIETY AND/OR THE APPEARANCE OF IMPROPRIETY WHICH MIGHT ARISE FROM THE INFLUENCE OF THOSE ACTIVITIES ON BUSINESS DECISIONS OF RPCI ONCOLOGY, P.C., OR FROM DISCLOSURE OR PRIVATE USE OF BUSINESS AFFAIRS OR PLANS OF RPCI ONCOLOGY, P.C.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE COMPENSATION OF THE CEO AND OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES IS DETERMINED BY THE BOARD. DR. THOMAS SCHWAAB, FORMER SOLE SHAREHOLDER AND PRESIDENT, WAS COMPENSATED BY A RELATED ENTITY, ROSWELL PARK CANCER INSTITUTE CORPORATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. THE FORM 990 IS ALSO AVAILABLE ON GUIDESTAR.COM
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:EQUITY INTEREST IN LOSS OF JOINT VENTURES -270,917.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 2CTHE ORGANIZATION HAS AN AUDIT COMMITTEE THAT ASSUMES RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT OF ITS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT. THERE HAS BEEN NO CHANGE IN THE AUDIT OVERSIGHT PROCESS OR THE INDEPENDENT SELECTION PROCESS FROM THE PRIOR YEAR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ROSWELL PARK CANCER INSTITUTE CORPORATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1ELM CARLTON STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBUFFALOCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP14203ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN161552370EIN
Primary ActivitiesCANCER CENTERPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNYLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code SectionIRC 115(1)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusN/APublicCharityStatusTxt
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NR PHYSICIAN GROUP PLLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13910 N BUFFALO ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityORCHARD PARKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP14127ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN813372990EIN
Primary ActivitiesHEALTH SERVICESPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNYLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RPCI ONCOLOGY PCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Predominant Income TypeRELATEDPredominantIncomeTypeTxt
Disproportionate Allocations0DisproportionateAllocationsInd
General Or Managing Partner0GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
Ownership0.60000OwnershipPct
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ROSWELL PARK CANCER INSTITUTE CORPORATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypeCTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$16,035,790InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationACCOUNTING RECORDSMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt