STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

ANN LENTS AND J DAVID HEANEY FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ANN LENTS AND J DAVID HEANEY FOUNDATION (EIN 76-0453371)
Tax period
2010-01-01 to 2010-12-31
Filed
2011-04-09
IRS object ID
201130999349100503
Schema version
2010v3.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-04-09T11:45:23-07:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KR Cheatham CPABusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1P O Box 93745AddressLine1
CitySouthlakeCity
StateTXState
ZIP Code760920117ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN760453371EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ANN LENTS AND J DAVID HEANEY FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlANNLNameControl
Phone7133415731Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line19 GREENWAY PLAZA SUITE 2400AddressLine1
CityHOUSTONCity
StateTXState
ZIP Code77046ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJ DAVID HEANEYName
TitlePresidentTitle
Date Signed2011-03-30DateSigned

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameK R CheathamName
Phone8174881333Phone
Self EmployedXSelfEmployed
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY800058FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss1579InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm1579InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Interest On Savings Adj Net Incm1579InterestOnSavingsAdjNetIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss35218DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm35218DividendsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Adj Net Incm35218DividendsAdjNetIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-26249NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price695860GrossSalesPrice
Net STCG Adj Net Incm32127NetSTCGAdjNetIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses10548TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income36797TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Total Adjusted Net Income68924TotalAdjustedNetIncome
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss787AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm630AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps157AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss10090OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm10090OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss0DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss10877TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm10720TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps157TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss33400ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps33400ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss44277TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm10720TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps33557TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-33729ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income26077NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income68924AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY21892SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY65752SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV65752SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Prepaid Expenses BOY1331PrepaidExpensesBOY
Prepaid Expenses EOY809PrepaidExpensesEOY
Prepaid Expenses EOYFMV809PrepaidExpensesEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY53797InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY86425InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV101370InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY7363InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY9254InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV9320InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY693446InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY593945InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV622807InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY777829TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY756185TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV800058TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY777829CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY756185CapitalStockEOY
Total Net Assets BOY777829TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY756185TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY777829TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY756185TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY777829TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-33729ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases12085OtherIncreases
Subtotal756185Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY756185TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (43 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
500 ROYCE VALUE TR INCP2009-08-132010-12-207109487622332233
1900 LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FNDP2009-02-102010-12-299350595633943394
3200 FORT DEARBORN INCOME SECSP2007-03-262010-02-16492034694422592259
18810 CORNERSTONE PROGRESSIVE RTN FNDP2007-10-222010-08-17151792217682-65890-65890
1000 WESTERN ASSET GLB HI INC FNDP2010-09-272010-12-271247512686-211-211
1200 WESTERN ASSET GLB HI INC FNDP2009-12-302010-09-07165831484917341734
1700 WESTERN ASSET GLB HI INC FNDP2009-10-152010-02-181870618143563563
2000 WELLS FARGO ADV MULTIP2010-08-172010-09-213147130556915915
1000 ROYCE VALUE TR INCP2010-02-052010-02-08142191122929902990
2500 TAIWAN FD INCP2010-05-052010-08-30399063454153655365
1000 NUVEEN MULT CURR ST GV INCM FNDP2010-02-052010-02-081463014481149149
1300 MORGAN STANLEY ASIA PAC FNDP2010-03-192010-11-16210611963014311431
1200 MFS CHARTER INC TRP2010-10-132010-12-221113611726-590-590
3700 LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FNDP2010-01-082010-12-29182081677914291429
3000 LMP CAP & INCOME FNDP2009-12-212010-10-13353003033849624962
2600 JOHN HANCOCK BK & THRIFT OPP FNDP2009-12-152010-11-10393523570936433643
448 GREATER CHINA FNDP2010-03-162010-03-2354725350122122
800 GABELLI DIVD & INCOME TRP2010-07-082010-11-0111784986619181918
1400 EVERGREEN MULTI SECTP2009-12-222010-03-182076319767996996
600 DWS HIGH INC OPPORT FNDP2010-03-082010-04-0578817625256256
1500 CLOUGH GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FNDP2010-02-222010-04-28202771880114761476
1100 CHINA FD INCP2010-04-292010-07-092913531729-2594-2594
200 CALAMOS GBL DYN INC FNDP2010-02-092010-02-23152914498080
1800 BLACKROCK LIMITED DURATIONP2010-01-132010-03-03286522681718351835
1580 ALPINE GLOBAL PREMIERP2010-09-082010-11-0511875989819771977
1600 ADVENT CLAYMORE CVP2010-02-172010-05-04282062452736793679
848 GOLDMAN SACHS STRATEGIC GROWTHP2004-02-122010-12-218600730212981298
84 GOLDMAN SACHS REAL ESTATE FNDP2006-12-122010-12-2110211708-687-687
92 GOLDMAN SACHS REAL ESTATE FNDP2004-12-102010-12-2111291652-523-523
708 GOLDMAN SACHS LARGE CAP VALUE FNDP2004-02-122010-12-2183008548-248-248
19 GOLDMAN CORE FIXED INC A FNDP2009-12-312010-12-2118218022
139 GOLDMAN CORE FIXED INC A FNDP2007-04-302010-12-21136212758787
143 GOLDMAN CORE FIXED INC A FNDP2005-01-032010-12-2114021416-14-14
247 GOLDMAN CORE FIXED INC A FNDP2004-02-122010-12-2124222511-89-89
316 GOLDMAN SACHS STRATEGIC GROWTHP2004-02-122010-10-1230002722278278
70 GOLDMAN SACHS REAL ESTATE FNDP2004-02-122010-10-128501083-233-233
254 GOLDMAN SACHS LARGE CAP VALUE FNDP2004-02-122010-10-1228002930-130-130
99 GOLDMAN CORE FIXED INC A FNDP2004-02-122010-10-1210001013-13-13
340 GOLDMAN SACHS STRATEGIC GROWTHP2004-02-122010-09-2432102934276276
63 GOLDMAN SACHS REAL ESTATE FNDP2004-02-122010-09-24750927-177-177
245 GOLDMAN SACHS LARGE CAP VALUE FNDP2004-02-122010-09-2426502821-171-171
1 GOLDMAN SACHS HIGH YIELD INSTL MUTUAL FNP2005-07-292010-09-2478-1-1
111 GOLDMAN CORE FIXED INC A FNDP2004-02-122010-09-2411001125-25-25
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income-26249CapitalGainNetIncome
Net Short Term Capital Gain Or Loss32127NetShortTermCapitalGainOrLoss

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year134167QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1581357NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.05877DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year230898QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2764673NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.04041DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year352926QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3855648NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.06186DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year425041QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4761567NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.03288DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year535452QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5538876NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.06579DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.25970TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.05194AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets675428NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets35082AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income261OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One35343AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions33557QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax522InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal522Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income522TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment1331EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments1331TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment809Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year809AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Form990 T FiledfalseForm990TFiled
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithTXStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1J DAVID HEANEYBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number7133415731BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line19 GREENWAY PLAZA SUITE 2400AddressLine1
CityHOUSTONCity
StateTXState
ZIP Code77046ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Acts Fail To Qualify As ExceptionsfalseActsFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Undistr Income4942a2 Not AppliedfalseUndistrIncome4942a2NotApplied
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Excess Business HoldingsfalseExcessBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Tr Fail To Qualify As ExceptionsfalseTrFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Maint Expend ResponsibilityfalseMaintExpendResponsibility
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn
Proceeds Or Net IncomefalseProceedsOrNetIncome

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensation
MURPHY K LENTS
9 GREENWAY PLAZA SUITE 2400HOUSTONTX77046VP & SECRETARY0.000
ANN LENTS
9 GREENWAY PLAZA SUITE 2400HOUSTONTX77046VP & TREASURER0.000
J DAVID HEANEY II
9 GREENWAY PLAZA SUITE 2400HOUSTONTX77046PRESIDENT0.000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1NONEDescription1
Expenses10Expenses1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities677455AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances8259AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets685714TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets685714AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable10286CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets675428NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return33771MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return33771MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income522TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax522TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj33249DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded33249DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted33249DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions33557ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions33557QualifyingDistributions
Adj Qualifying Distributions33557AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted33249DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Excess Distri Carryover Year310755ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year15381ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover16136TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions33557QualifyingDistributions
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year33249AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus308RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Total Corpus16444TotalCorpus
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year16444ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year310755ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year15381ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year308ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerANN LENTSContributingManager
Contributing ManagerJ DAVID HEANEY IIContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (10 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodePurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
EPILEPSY FOUNDATION TEXAS
2630 FOUNTAIN VIEW DR SUITE 210HOUSTONTX77057MEDICAL$500
LEUKEMIA LYMPHOMA SOCIETY
860 WESLEY DR NWATLANTAGA30305MEDICAL$250
OCEAN ENERGY RESEARCH INSTITUTE
91 CAMDEN ST SUITE 401ROCKLANDME04841CHARITABLE$200
TELLURIDE MEDICAL CENTER
PO BOX 1229TELLURIDECO81435MEDICAL$500
THE RISE SCHOOL OF HOUSTON
109 NORTH POST OAK LANE SUITE 432HOUSTONTX77024EDUCATIONAL$5,000
BOYS AND GIRLS COUNTRY
18806 ROBERTS ROADHOUSTONTX77447CHARITABLE$5,000
THE NATURE CONSERVANCY
4245 N FAIRFAX STE 100ARLINGTONVA22203CHARITABLE$200
TEXAS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL
1919 S BRAESWOOD MC 4-4483HOUSTONTX77030MEDICAL$18,000
BAYOU PRESERVATION ASSN
PO BOX 131563HOUSTONTX77219CHARITABLE$3,500
HOUSTONS ARBORETUM NATURE CENTER
4501 WOODWAY DRHOUSTONTX77024CHARITABLE$250
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year33400TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$1,579ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$35,218ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$26,249ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$10,548ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA10548TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryAccounting FeesCategory
Amount$787Amount
Net Investment Income630NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps157DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of Bond500 INVESCO VAN KAMP BONDNameOfBond
EOY Book Value9254EOYBookValue
EOYFMV9320EOYFMV

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (4 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
600 PETROLEUM & RES CORP1343216212
800 TRICONTL CORP906211008
1203 GENERAL AMERN INVS INC2857632264
3900 ADAMS EXPRESS COMPANY3535541886

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (22 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
1100 NUVEEN PREMIER INSD MUN INCAT COST1448314850
2200 NUVEEN MULT CURR ST GV INCAT COST3092530294
3474 NUVEEN MULTI STRAT INC & GRAT COST2896229008
2300 MFS CHARTER INC TRAT COST2247421666
173 GABELLI GLOBAL DEAL FNDAT COST23902313
2500 EATON VANCE TAX MANAGED GLOBAL DIVAT COST2518226325
2200 COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTUREAT COST3240636124
3800 BLACKROCK INSD MUN TERM TR INCAT COST3815238266
4200 ALPINE TOTAL SYNAMIC DIVID FNDAT COST2487124864
5000 ALLIANCE BERSTEIN INC FNDAT COST4198339650
4600 ABERDEEN ASIA PACIFIC INC FNDAT COST3071031050
1300 WESTERN ASSET EMRG MKT DEBT FNDAT COST2244023803
5200 ROYCE MICRO-CAP TR INCAT COST3434650960
3000 NFJ DIFID INT & PREM STRTGY FNDAT COST2895752530
1297 MACQUARIE GLBL INFRA TOTL RETNAT COST1935622412
7900 LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FNDAT COST3316538947
1900 CALAMOS STRATEGIC TOTL RETN FNDAT COST1620517594
1500 BOULDER TOTAL RETURN FNDAT COST3286923280
12539 BOULDER GROWTH & INCOME FDAT COST9369478118
914 GOLDMAN SACHS STRATEGIC GROWTHAT COST78759283
188 GOLDMAN SACHS REAL ESTATEAT COST22272343
774 GOLDMAN SACHS LARGE CAP VALUEAT COST102739127

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionRETURN OF CAPITAL DISTRIBUTIONSDescription
Amount$12,085Amount

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryINVESTMENT MANAGEMENT FEESCategory
Amount$10,090Amount
Net Investment Income10090NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps