STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

RICHARD DERMENJIAN CHARITABLE TRUST: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
RICHARD DERMENJIAN CHARITABLE TRUST (EIN 26-6607162)
Tax period
2010-01-01 to 2010-12-31
Filed
2011-05-19
IRS object ID
201131399349100003
Schema version
2010v3.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-05-19T07:22:23-04:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CBIZ MHM LLCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1401 PLYMOUTH ROAD - STE 200AddressLine1
CityPLYMOUTH MEETINGCity
StatePAState
ZIP Code19462ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN266607162EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Richard Dermenjian Charitable TrustBusinessNameLine1
Business Name Line2c/o Kirk KaragelianBusinessNameLine2
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlRICHNameControl

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line115 W Front StreetAddressLine1
Address Line2PO Box 547AddressLine2
CityMediaCity
StatePAState
ZIP Code190630547ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameKirk Karagelian EsquireName
TitleTrusteeTitle
Date Signed2011-05-15DateSigned

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJOSEPH G SULLIVANName
Phone6108622249Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-03-07 17:11:31ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY1397606FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting AccrualXMethodOfAccountingAccrual

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss0ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss22668InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm22668InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss38073DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm38073DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-1456NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price317101GrossSalesPrice
Other Income Rev And Expnss-3270OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm-3270OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses56015TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income57471TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss5000CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss4300AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Adj Net Incm0AccountingFeesAdjNetIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss17707OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm17707OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Rev And Expnss236TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm236TaxesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss314OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss27557TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm17943TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss40000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps40000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss67557TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm17943TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps40000TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-11542ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income39528NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY114083CashBOY
Cash EOY116444CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV116444CashEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY1187002InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY1281162InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV1281162InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY1301085TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY1397606TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV1397606TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY1301085UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY1397606UnrestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY1301085TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY1397606TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY1301085TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY1397606TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY1301085TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-11542ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases108080OtherIncreases
Subtotal1397623Subtotal
Other Decreases17OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY1397606TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (17 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
CITIGROUP CAPITAL XVIP2009-04-012010-01-28728294434434
DELAWARE LTD TM DVS INSTP2010-06-182010-07-2211
EATON VANCE RISK MANAGEDP2010-01-282010-11-222754329999-2456-2456
EATON VANCE RISK MANAGEDP2010-06-182010-11-2211
MARSHALL & ILSLEYP2008-01-242010-03-1525000249831717
UNION PACIFICP2008-01-282010-11-012532125107214214
FEDERAL NATL MTG ASSOC2008-10-092010-02-102500025000
FHLMCP2008-10-302100020528472472
FEDERAL HOME LN MTG CORPP2009-11-092010-11-155000050000
CITIGROUP CAPTIAL XVIP17471590157157
GEORGIA POWER COMPAN CLD2008-09-162010-09-271250012151349349
DELAWARE LTD TM DVS INST2010-07-22540874999940884088
AXIS CAPTIAL HOLDINGS2005-09-282010-01-281969721000-1303-1303
CITIGROUP CAPTIAL XVIP2010-01-281150213596-2094-2094
POWERSHARES VRDO TAXP2008-09-162010-04-051249512520-25-25
BLACKROCK GLOBAL ALLOC IP2007-07-092010-01-283000034458-4458-4458
CAPITAL GAIN DIVIDENDSP550
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income-4126CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year176500QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year11268668NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.060299DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year20QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year21617455NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.0DistributionRatioYear2
Total Distribution Ratio0.060299TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.03015AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets1282543NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets38669AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income395OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One39064AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions40000QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax395InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal395Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income395TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment456EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments456TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment61Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year0AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded61AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithPAStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TRUSTEESBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number8563822250BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line115 W FRONT STREETAddressLine1
CityMediaCity
StatePAState
ZIP Code19063ZIPCode

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Undistr Income4942a2 Not AppliedfalseUndistrIncome4942a2NotApplied
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Proceeds Or Net IncomefalseProceedsOrNetIncome

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensation
Reverend Nerses Manoogian
15 W Front StreetMediaPA190630547Trustee1.02500
K Kirk Karagelian
15 W Front StreetMediaPA190630547Trustee1.02500

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1MAKING OF EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS TO WORTHY STUDENTS THROUGH-OUT THE UNITED STATES. DURING 2010 SCHOLARSHIPS WERE AWARDED TO 7 STUDENTS ATTENDING 5 DIFFERENT SCHOOLS.Description1
Expenses140000Expenses1

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities1285552AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances16522AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets1302074TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets1302074AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable19531CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets1282543NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return64127MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return64127MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income395TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax395TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj63732DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded63732DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted63732DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions40000ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Amounts Paid Acq Charitable Assets0AmountsPaidAcqCharitableAssets
Amounts Set Aside Suitability Test0AmountsSetAsideSuitabilityTest
Amounts Set Aside Cash Distri Test0AmountsSetAsideCashDistriTest
Qualifying Distributions40000QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm395OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions39605AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted63732DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year19607UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Prior Year12008PriorYear1
Prior Year22007PriorYear2
Prior Year32006PriorYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year10ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions40000QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year119607AppliedToYear1
Applied To Current Year20393AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Undistributed Income CY43339UndistributedIncomeCY
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Current Year0ExcessFromCurrentYear
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Private Operating FoundationsPrivateOperatingFoundations

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (7 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1Address Line2RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine2CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
Aram Grigoryan
400 Glendale RoadApt F-41HavertownPA19083Third-party IndividualEducational scholarship to Penn State University.$6,000
Alyssa Sookiasian
1014 Plumly RoadWest ChesterPA19382Third-party IndividualEducational scholarship to Cabrini College.$7,000
Talene Yeremian
317 Netherington RoadBroomallPA19008Third-party IndividualEducational scholarship to Drexel University.$10,000
Karine Keshgegian
80 Daira Rose CourtMediaPA19063Third Party IndividualEducational scholarship to West Chester University.$1,000
Arman Ayrapetyan
820 Concord AvenueDrexil HillPA19026Third Party IndividualEducational scholarship to Drexel University.$10,000
Richard Keshgegian
80 Daria Rose CourtMediaPA19063Third Party IndividualEducational scholarship to Drexel University.$1,000
Elza Grigoryan
400 Glendale RoadHavertownPA19083Third Party IndividualEducational scholarship to Philadelphia University.$5,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year40000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees Contracts From Govt AgenciesFeesContractsFromGovtAgencies
Membership Dues And AssessmentsMembershipDuesAndAssessments

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$22,668ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$38,073ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Rental Incm Re Debt Fincd PropNetRentalIncmReDebtFincdProp
Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd PropNetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp
Net Rental Incm Personal PropertyNetRentalIncmPersonalProperty
Other Investment Income Part VIIOtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$1,456ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Income Loss From Special EventsNetIncomeLossFromSpecialEvents
Gross Profit Loss Sales Of InvntryGrossProfitLossSalesOfInvntry

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed (3 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionBusiness CodeBusinessCodeUnrelated Business IncomeUnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
ENBRIDGE ENERGY PARTNERS, LP900099-$374
ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS, LP900099-$2,896
TAX REFUND

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income-$3,270UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$59,285ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA56015TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Depreciation Schedule DepreciationSchedule

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (4 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
FIXED INCOME INVESTMENTSAT COST416482416482
MUTUAL FUNDSAT COST801565801565
ENBRIDGE ENERGY PARTNERS, L.P.AT COST00
ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PTRS, L.P.AT COST6311563115

Land Etc Schedule2 LandEtcSchedule2

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionNON-DEDUCTIBLE EXPENSE FROM PTEDescription
Amount$17Amount

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionOFFICEDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books314RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
Enbridge Energy Partners, LP-374-374
Enterprise Products Partners, LP-2896-2896

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases (4 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionAmountAmount
UNREALIZED GAINS ON INVESTMENTS$101,791
TAX EXEMPT INTEREST FROM PTE$1,314
NON-TAXABLE DISTRIBUTION FROM PTE$4,683
FEDERAL TAX REFUND$292

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryINVESTMENT ADVISORY FEESCategory
Amount$17,707Amount
Net Investment Income17707NetInvestmentIncome

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryFOREIGN TAXESCategory
Amount$236Amount
Net Investment Income236NetInvestmentIncome