STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

THE PIERRE AND TANA MATISSE FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
THE PIERRE AND TANA MATISSE FOUNDATION (EIN 13-3838457)
Tax period
2010-01-01 to 2010-12-31
Filed
2011-08-08
IRS object ID
201132209349100003
Schema version
2010v3.4
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-08-08T08:34:25-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COOPERSMITH SIMON & VOGEL PCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line150 CHARLES LINDBERGH BLVD STE 605AddressLine1
CityUNIONDALECity
StateNYState
ZIP Code11553ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN133838457EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE PIERRE & TANA MATISSE FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlPIERNameControl
Phone2123556269Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11 EAST 53RD STREETAddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code100224200ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameROBERT H HOROWITZName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone2123556269Phone
Date Signed2011-08-03DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameWILLIAM A VOGELName
Phone5164835800Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY169854709FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss403505ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss380InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm380InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss1196202DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm1196202DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss3511106NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price6469118GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm2262381CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss23570OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm23570OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses5134763TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income3482533TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss360000CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm18000CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps342000CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Rev And Expnss253208OthEmplSlrsWgsRevAndExpnss
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Net Invst Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsNetInvstIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps253208OthEmplSlrsWgsDsbrsChrtblPrps
Pension Empl Bnft Rev And Expnss94745PensionEmplBnftRevAndExpnss
Pension Empl Bnft Net Invst Incm0PensionEmplBnftNetInvstIncm
Pension Empl Bnft Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps94745PensionEmplBnftDsbrsChrtblPrps
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss11746LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm0LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps11746LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss21590AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm19672AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps4918AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss318643OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm236120OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps82523OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss73886TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm24841TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps41545TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss11465DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Net Invst Incm0DeprecAndDepletionNetInvstIncm
Occupancy Rev And Expnss80281OccupancyRevAndExpnss
Occupancy Net Invst Incm802OccupancyNetInvstIncm
Occupancy Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps79479OccupancyDsbrsChrtblPrps
Trav Conf Meeting Rev And Expnss25280TravConfMeetingRevAndExpnss
Trav Conf Meeting Net Invst Incm0TravConfMeetingNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps27733TravConfMeetingDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss291947OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm74875OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps217072OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss1542791TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm374310TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1154969TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss1352975ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1352975ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss2895766TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm374310TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2507944TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses2238997ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income3108223NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash EOY121038CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV121038CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY2742772SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY1678119SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV1678119SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY17872069InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY15529190InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV18197059InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY5178456InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY5663828InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV5945218InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY30388159InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY29852002InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV32093468InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Land Building And Equipment Basis202182LandBuildingAndEquipmentBasis
Accum Deprec Land Bldg And Equip28171AccumDeprecLandBldgAndEquip
Land Building And Equipment BOY185476LandBuildingAndEquipmentBOY
Land Building And Equipment EOY174011LandBuildingAndEquipmentEOY
Land Building And Equipment EOYFMV174011LandBuildingAndEquipmentEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY106061098OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY111645796OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV111645796OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY162428030TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY164663984TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV169854709TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Other Liabilities BOY3043OtherLiabilitiesBOY
Other Liabilities EOY0OtherLiabilitiesEOY
Total Liabilities BOY3043TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY162424987UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY164663984UnrestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY162424987TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY164663984TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY162428030TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY164663984TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY162424987TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses2238997ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal164663984Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY164663984TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (17 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisDate SoldDateSold
SMH CAPITAL SHORT TERMP193175193175
SMH CAPITAL LONG TERMP185349185349
ADVISORY RESEARCH SHORT TERMP5076150761
ADVISORY RESEARCH LONG TERMP8951889518
THROUGH TRADEWINDS INTL EQUITY PORTFOLIOP288261288261
HARBOR FUND SHORT TERMP196604196604
SNOW CAPITAL SHORT TERMP155686155686
SNOW CAPITAL LONG TERMP-229616-229616
ATALANTA SOSNOFF SHORT TERMP123304123304
ATALANTA SOSNOFF LONG TERMP575810575810
5TH AVENUE VALUE CREATION FDP-32293-32293217707250000
WENTWORTH HAUSERP-21296-21296
CLASS ACTION SETTLEMENTP989898
LE PORT D'ABAILL, 1905- HENRI MATISSED440000440000500000600002010-06-08
YVES TANGUY, BOOKD005005002010-06-10
THROUGH TRADEWINDS INTL EQUITY PORTFOLIOP145907145907
CAPITAL GAINS DIVIDENDSP101113101113101113
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income2262381CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year12360410QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year149221027NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.047955DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year26666980QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year247908069NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.139162DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year31516533QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year345649085NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.033222DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year41234208QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year443261821NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.028529DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year51117621QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year523072806NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.048439DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.297307TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.059461AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets59617745NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets3544931AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income31082OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One3576013AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions2507944QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax62164InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal62164Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income62164TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment11071EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Tax Paid With Extension88000TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments99071TotalCreditsAndPayments
Form2220 AttachedXForm2220Attached
Penalty For Underpayment1261PenaltyForUnderpayment
Overpayment35646Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year35646AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNYStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithDEStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity1InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameSANDRA CARNIELLIBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number2123556269BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11 EAST 53RD STREETAddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code100224200ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person1PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Acts Fail To Qualify As Exceptions0ActsFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
ROBERT H HOROWITZ
1 EAST 53RD STREETNEW YORKNY100224200PRESIDENT/TREAS/DIR10.0012000000
EUGENE V THAW
1 EAST 53RD STREETNEW YORKNY100224200VP/SECY/DIRECTOR10.0012000000
JANOS FARKAS
1 EAST 53RD STREETNEW YORKNY100224200VP/ASST SECY/DIRECTOR10.0012000000

Compensation Of Highest Paid Empl CompensationOfHighestPaidEmpl

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameSANDRA CARNIELLIName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11 EAST 53RD STREETAddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10022ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORTitle
Average Hours Per Week40.00AverageHoursPerWeek
Compensation185000Compensation
Employee Benefits6500EmployeeBenefits
Expense Account0ExpenseAccount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k

Compensation Of Hghst Paid Cntrct CompensationOfHghstPaidCntrct (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeType Of ServiceTypeOfServiceCompensationCompensation
CHARLES STUCKEY
1 EAST 53RD STREETNEW YORKNY10022CONSULTING-CATALOGUE RAISONNE75673
TRADEWINDS
C/O NUVEEN INVEST 801 S CANAL STCHICAGOIL60607INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT70664
SMH CAPITAL
6075 POPLAR AVE STE 700MEMPHISTN38119INVESTMENT ADVISORY50735
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1LENDING OF ARTWORK FOR DISPLAY AT VARIOUS EXHIBITIONSDescription1
Expenses1178031Expenses1
Description2COMPILATION OF THE WORK OF ARTIST YVES TANGUY INTO A CATALOGUE RAISONNEDescription2
Expenses285797Expenses2

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities54443081AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances6082548AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets60525629TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets60525629AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable907884CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets59617745NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return2980887MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return2980887MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income62164TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax62164TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj2918723DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded2918723DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted2918723DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions2507944ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions2507944QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions2507944AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted2918723DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year24193160ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Total Excess Distri Carryover4193160TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions2507944QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year2507944AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus410779ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY410779ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus3782381TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year3782381ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year23782381ExcessFromYear2

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (59 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountAddress Line1RecipientForeignAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientForeignAddress/CityCountryRecipientForeignAddress/CountryPostal CodeRecipientForeignAddress/PostalCodeAddress Line2RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine2
3RD STREET MUSIC SCHOOL
235 EAST 11TH STREETNEW YORKNY10003NONE501(C)(3)GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT$20,000
ALVIN AILEY DANCE FOUNDATION INC
405 W 55TH STREETNEW YORKNY10019NONE501(C)(3)EMERGENCY FUNDS FOR AILEY CAMP$10,000
BALTIMORE MUSEUM OF ART
10 ART MUSEUM DRIVEBALTIMOREMD21218NONE501(C)(3)GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT$1,200
BRONX CHARTER SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS
950 LONGFELLOW AVENUEBRONXNY10474NONE501(C)(3)GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT$20,000
BRONX MUSEUM FOR THE ARTS
1040 GRAND CONCOURSEBRONXNY10456NONE501(C)(3)EDUCATION PROGRAM$25,000
BROOKLYN ACADEMY OF MUSIC
30 LAFAYETTE AVENUEBROOKLYNNY11217NONE501(C)(3)EDUCATION PROGRAM$50,000
CELEBRITY SERIES OF BOSTON
20 PARK PLAZA STE 302BOSTONMA02116NONE501(C)(3)GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT$15,000
CENTER FOR CURATORIAL LEADERSHIP
174 EAST 80TH STREETNEW YORKNY10075NONE501(C)(3)GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT$50,000
CHRISTODORA
1 EAST 53RD STREET SUITE 1401NEW YORKNY100224200NONE501(C)(3)ENVIRONMENTAL LEADERSHIP PROGRAM$15,000
CLINICLOWNS
NONEFOREIGN IRC SEC 501(GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT$3,000PO BOX 1565 3800 BNAMERSFOORTNL
COOPER-HEWITT NATIONAL DESIGN
2 EAST 91ST STREETNEW YORKNY10128NONE501(C)(3)GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT$2,500
DRAWING CENTER
35 WOOSTER STREETNEW YORKNY10013NONE501(C)(3)GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT$11,000
DREAMYARD
1085 WASHINGTON AVENUEBRONXNY10456NONE501(C)(3)BRONX ARTS LEARNING COMMUNITY$25,000
EZRA JACK KEATS FOUNDATION
450 14TH STREETBROOKLYNNY11215NONE501(C)(3)BOOK MAKING PROGRAM$13,000
FIFA MUSE FILM & TELEVISION
1 EAST 53RD STREET SUITE 1401NEW YORKNY10022NONE501(C)(3)INTERNATIONAL FILM ON ART FESTIVAL$37,500
FRACTURED ATLAS
248 W 35TH STREETNEW YORKNY10001NONE501(C)(3)GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT$30,000
FRICK COLLECTION
1 EAST 70TH STREETNEW YORKNY10021NONE501(C)(3)GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT$52,500
GUGGENHEIM MUSEUM
1071 FIFTH AVENUENEW YORKNY10128NONE501(C)(3)GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT$1,000
INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION FOR ART RESEARCH
500 FIFTH AVENUENEW YORKNY10110NONE501(C)(3)IFAR MAGAZINE$25,000
METROPOLITAN OPERA
LINCOLN CENTERNEW YORKNY10023NONE501(C)(3)GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT$35,000
MORGAN LIBRARY
225 MADISON AVENUENEW YORKNY10016NONE501(C)(3)MODERN ART CURATORSHIP$40,000
MUSEUM OF MODERN ART
11 WEST 53RD STREETNEW YORKNY10019NONE501(C)(3)GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT$5,000
NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART
6TH STREET CONSTITUTIONAL AVE NWWASHINGTONDC20004NONE501(C)(3)GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT$1,000
NONPROFIT COORDINATING COMMITTEE OF NY
1350 BROADWAY SUITE 1801NEW YORKNY10018NONE501(C)(3)GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT$350
PATRONS PROGRAM- ADOPT A SCHOOL
1011 FIRST AVENUE SUITE 1400NEW YORKNY10022NONE501(C)(3)ART EDUCATION PROGRAM$52,250
PHILADELPHIA MUSEUM OF ART
PO BOX 7646PHILADELPHIAPA19101NONE501(C)(3)GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT$1,000
SKOWHEGAN SCHOOL OF PAINTING AND SCULPTURE
200 PARK AVENUE SOUTHNEW YORKNY10003NONE501(C)(3)FELLOWSHIP FOR YOUNG ARTISTS$10,000
SOK SABAY ASSOCIATION
NONEIRC SEC 509(A)(2)GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT$22,100PO BOX 427PHNOM PENHCB12000
SOZIALPROJECTE P GEORG SPORSCHILL
NONEFOREIGN IRC SEC 501(GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT$3,000HOCHSTETTERGASSE 6 A-1020VIENNAAU
STUDIO IN A SCHOOL
410 W 59TH STREETNEW YORKNY10019NONE501(C)(3)EARLY CHILDHOOD PROGRAM$30,000
STUDIO MUSEUM IN HARLEM
144 WEST 125TH STREETNEW YORKNY10027NONE501(C)(3)GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT$5,000
UMMS FOUNDATION
110 SOUTH PACA STREETBALTIMOREMD21201NONE501(C)(3)MEDICAL RESEARCH$5,000
VOLUNTEER LAWYERS FOR THE ARTS
1 EAST 53RD STREET SUITE 1401NEW YORKNY10022NONE501(C)(3)GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT$20,000
WADSWORTH ATHENEUM MUSEUM OF ART
600 MAIN STREETHARTFORDCT06103NONE501(C)(3)GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT$1,000
WHITNEY MUSEUM OF ART
945 MADISON AVENUENEW YORKNY10021NONE501(C)(3)CALDER RESTORATION$1,000
YOUNG AUDIENCES NEW YORK
115 EAST 92ND STREETNEW YORKNY10128NONE501(C)(3)ART RESIDENCIES FOR 4 SCHOOLS$25,000
YOUNG AUDIENCES NEW YORK
115 EAST 92ND STREETNEW YORKNY10128NONE501(C)(3)ART RESIDENCIES FOR 4 SCHOOLS$18,500
ALVIN AILEY DANCE FOUNDATION INC
405 W 55TH STREETNEW YORKNY10019NONE501(C)(3)GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT$15,000
UMMS FOUNDATION
110 SOUTH PACA STREETBALTIMOREMD21201NONE501(C)(3)GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT$5,000
MUSEUM OF THE CITY OF NEW YORK
1220 FIFTH AVENUENEW YORKNY10029NONE501(C)(3)GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT$5,000
LITTLE ORCHESTRA SOCIETY
330 WEST 42ND STREET 12TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10036NONE501(C)(3)IN SCHOOL MUSIC EDUCATION$25,000
NEW YORK CITY OPERA
DAVID H KOCH THEATER 20 LINCOLNNEW YORKNY10023NONE501(C)(3)EDUCATION & OUTREACH PROGRAMS$35,000CENTER
COURTAULD INSTITUTE OF ART
NONE501(C)(3)EXHIBITION CATALOGUE$43,000SOMERSET HOUSE STRANDLONDONUKWC2R 0RN
THE JEWISH MUSEUM
1109 5TH AVENUENEW YORKNY10128NONE501(C)(3)MATISSE EXHIBITION$25,000
KATONAH MUSEUM OF ART
134 JAY STREET ROUTE 22KATONAHNY10536NONE501(C)(3)TANGUY/ SAGE EXHIBITION$32,400
MANHATTAN GRAPHICS CENTER
481 WASHINGTON STREETNEW YORKNY10013NONE501(C)(3)AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM FOR HS$8,075
NEW YORK THEATRE WORKSHOP
79 EAST 4TH STREETNEW YORKNY10003NONE501(C)(3)THEATRE EDUCATION PROGRAM IN MS & HS$25,000
PROJECT SUNSHINE
108 WEST 39TH STREET STE 725NEW YORKNY10018NONE501(C)(3)VISUAL ARTS PROGRAM IN HOSPITALS$25,000
READING EXCELLENCE AND DISCOVERY FDN READ ALLIANCE
80 MAIDEN LANENEW YORKNY10038NONE501(C)(3)LITERACY PROGRAM FOR KINDERGARTEN & FIRST GRADERS$10,000
WORLD MONUMENTS FUND
350 FIFTH AVENUE STE 2412NEW YORKNY10018NONE501(C)(3)CONSERVATION FOR CHURNING OF THE SEA$25,000
ARTS CONNECTIONS INC
520 8TH AVENUE 321NEW YORKNY10018NONE501(C)(3)VISUAL ARTS RESIDENCIES AT FOUR PS$100,000
CENTER FOR ARTS EDUCATION
225 W 34TH STREET 1112NEW YORKNY10122NONE501(C)(3)SCHOOL IN ARTS SUPPORT INITIATIVE AT 4 PS IN NYC$25,000
IRONDALE PRODUCTIONS INC
85 S OXFORD STREETBROOKLYNNY11217NONE501(C)(3)ARTS EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP PROGRAM$75,000
JAMAICA CENTER FOR ARTS AND LEARNING
161-04 JAMAICA AVENUEJAMAICANY11432NONE501(C)(3)ARTVENTURE ARTS PARTNERSHIP WITH A HS$25,000
VISUAL THINKING STRATEGIES
109 S 5TH STREET STE 603BROOKLYNNY11211NONE501(C)(3)VTS SCHOOL EDUCATION AT NYC PS'S$27,500
PARTNERSHIP FOR INNER-CITY EDUCATION
1011 FIRST AVENUE STE 1313NEW YORKNY10022NONE501(C)(3)CREATIVE CLASSROOMS$28,600
CHECKERBOARD FILM FOUNDATION
1 EAST 53 STREET 14 FLNEW YORKNY10022NONE501(C)(3)DOCUMENTARY FILM ON JOHN RICHARDSON (PICASSO)$10,000
BAVARIAN PEOPLES TRUST- MUNICH FDN
NONEFOREIGN IRC SEC 501(FUNDING OF EDUCATIONAL AND RESEARCH PROGRAMS-SEE FOOTNOTE$100,000RESODEMZESTRASSE 27/VIIMUNICHGM80333
LIVE MUSIC NOW
NONE501(C)(3)EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM$1,500KINGS PLACE 90 YORK WAYLONDONUKN1 9AG
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year1352975TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Grant Or Contri Approved For Future GrantOrContriApprovedForFuture (12 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountAddress Line2RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine2
CHRISTODORA
1 EAST 53 STREET STE 1401NEW YORKNY10022NONE501(C)(3)ENVIRONMENTAL LEADERSHIP PROGRAM$15,000
LITTLE ORCHESTRA SOCIETY
330 WEST 42ND STREET 12TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10036NONE501(C)(3)IN SCHOOL MUSIC EDUCATION$25,000
BRONX MUSEUM FOR THE ARTS
1040 GRAND CONCOURSEBRONXNY10456NONE501(C)(3)EDUCATION PROGRAMS$25,000
COOL CULTURE
80 HANSON PLACE SUITE 604BROOKLYNNY11217NONE501(C)(3)VISITATION TRACKING PROGRAM$110,000
PARTNERSHIP FOR INNER-CITY EDUCATION
1011 FIRST AVENUE STE 1313NEW YORKNY10022NONE501(C)(3)CREATIVE CLASSROOMS$29,572
DREAMYARD
1085 WASHINGTON AVENUEBRONXNY10456NONE501(C)(3)BRONX ARTS LEARNING COMMUNITY$25,000
JAMAICA CENTER FOR ARTS AND LEARNING
161-04 JAMAICA AVENUEJAMAICANY11432NONE501(C)(3)ARTVENTURE ARTS PARTNERSHIP WITH A HS$25,000
MORGAN LIBRARY
225 MADISON AVENUENEW YORKNY10016NONE501(C)(3)MODERN ART CURATORSHIP$30,000
NEW YORK CITY OPERA
DAVID H KOCH THEATER 20 LINCOLNNEW YORKNY10023NONE501(C)(3)EDUCATION & OUTREACH PROGRAMS$35,000CENTER
VISUAL THINKING STRATEGIES
109 S 5TH STREET STE 603BROOKLYNNY11211NONE501(C)(3)VTS SCHOOL EDUCATION AT NYC PS'S$27,500
BROOKLYN ACADEMY OF MUSIC
30 LAFAYETTE AVENUEBROOKLYNNY11217NONE501(C)(3)EDUCATION PROGRAM$50,000
UMMS FOUNDATION
110 SOUTH PACA STREETBALTIMOREMD21201NONE501(C)(3)GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT$10,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future407072TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$380ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$1,196,202ExclusionAmount

Other Investment Income Part VII OtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$23,570ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$3,511,106ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$4,731,258ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA4731258TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number1ContributorNumber

Contributor Name Business ContributorNameBusiness

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MARIA-GAETANA MATISSE REVOCABLE TRUSTBusinessNameLine1

Contributor Address US ContributorAddressUS

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1C/O 1 EAST 53RD STREETAddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10022ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Aggregate Contributions403505AggregateContributions
Person Contribution TypeXPersonContributionType

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryCOOPERSMITH, SIMON & VOGELCategory
Amount$21,590Amount
Net Investment Income19672NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps4918DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Depreciation Schedule DepreciationSchedule

Depreciation Depreciation (7 entries)

Description Of PropertyDescriptionOfPropertyDate AcquiredDateAcquiredCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisPrior Years DepreciationPriorYearsDepreciationComputation MethodComputationMethodLifeLifeCurrent Year ExpenseCurrentYearExpenseNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
COMPUTER EQUIPMENT2003-06-3081808180SL5.00000000000000
LEASEHOLD IMPROVEMENTS2008-06-30380051461SL39.0000000000009740
LEASEHOLD IMPROVEMENTS2009-06-301046781342SL39.00000000000026840
FURNITURE AND FIXTURES2009-06-30407102908SL7.00000000000058160
TELEPHONE EQUIPMENT2009-06-303871277SL7.0000000000005530
WEBSITE2009-06-302500417SL3.0000000000008330
FURNITURE AND FIXTURES2006-06-3042382121SL7.0000000000006050

Gain Loss Sale Other Assets Sch GainLossSaleOtherAssetsSch

Gain Loss Sale Other Asset GainLossSaleOtherAsset (2 entries)

NameNameHow AcquiredHowAcquiredSales ExpenseSalesExpenseTotal NetTotalNetDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceBasisBasis
PTMF HOLDINGSDONATED04008720
LIQUIDATION OF PTMFDONATED0-27599952001-042010-0556497008409695

General Explanation Attachment GeneralExplanationAttachment

General Explanation GeneralExplanation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return ReferencePART XV, ITEM 3A-GRANTS PAID:ReturnReference
ExplanationIN 2010 THE FOUNDATION MADE A GRANT TO THE BAVARIAN PEOPLES TRUST-MUNICH FOUNDATION, A FOREIGN IRC SEC 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION FOR FUNDING OF EDUCATIONAL AND RESEARCH PROGRAMS. THE TRUST SUBMITS ANNUAL REPORTS TO THE MATISSE FOUNDATION INDICATING THE USE OF FUNDS IN CONNECTION WITH THEIR CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES.Explanation

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of BondSMH CAPITALNameOfBond
EOY Book Value5663828EOYBookValue
EOYFMV5945218EOYFMV

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (5 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
PTMF HOLDINGS INC00
ADVISORY RESEARCH35139774104758
SNOW CAPITAL37581714085074
ATALANTA SOSNOFF46343665786721
WENTWORTH HAUSER36226764220506

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (6 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
TRADEWINDS INTERNATIONAL EQUITY PORTFOLIOAT COST84247388672126
HARBOR BOND-INSTAT COST61417876325406
IRONWOOD INTERNATIONAL LTD ABAT COST50000004883087
ASHMORE EMERGING MARKET DEBT FUNDAT COST52854776191276
TITAN MASTERS INTERNATIONAL FD LTDAT COST50000006021573
ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENTS-FUNDSAT COST00

Land Etc Schedule2 LandEtcSchedule2

Land Etc LandEtc (7 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisAccumulated DepreciationAccumulatedDepreciationEOYFMVEOYFMVBook ValueBookValue
COMPUTER EQUIPMENT818081800
LEASEHOLD IMPROVEMENTS380052435035570
LEASEHOLD IMPROVEMENTS10467840260100652
FURNITURE AND FIXTURES407108724031986
TELEPHONE EQUIPMENT387183003041
WEBSITE2500125001250
FURNITURE AND FIXTURES4238272601512

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
WITHERS BERGMAN$5840584
CARTER LEDYARD & MILBURN$11,162011162

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets (3 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionBOY Book ValueBOYBookValueEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
BOOKS,MAQUETTES AND ARTWORK106055958111645158111645158
DUE FROM URSUS638638638
DUE FROM PTMF HOLDINGS INC450200

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (21 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
COMPUTER EXPENSES755007550
PAYROLL EXPENSE220902209
DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS177101771
INSURANCE20759020759
TELEPHONE AND INTERNET581005810
OFFICE84108417569
POSTAGE & DELIVERY320803208
DELAWARE AGENTS FEE3560356
MISCELLANEOUS510705107
ARTWORK FRAMING780707807
ARTWORK STORAGE66573066573
ARTWORK INSURANCE53040053040
CONSERVATION7500750
ARTWORK OTHER17399017399
FROM PASSTHROUGH-TRADEWINDS INTL EQUITY70664706640
PENSION SERVICES283002830
CATALOGUE RAISONNE327403274
EXHIBITION EXPENSE706007060
NEW YORK STATE FILING FEE150001500
INVESTMENT TRANSACTION FEES337033700
MEMBERSHIPS250002500

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionTHROUGH TRADEWINDS INTL EQUITY PORTFOLIODescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books23570RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income23570NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income23570AdjustedNetIncome

Other Liabilities Schedule OtherLiabilitiesSchedule

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionPENSION PLAN PAYABLE-401KDescription
BOY Book Value3043BOYBookValue
EOY Book Value0EOYBookValue

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees (7 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
SMH CAPITAL$50,735507350
ADVISORY RESEARCH$36,938369380
SNOW CAPITAL$29,983299830
ATALANTA SOSNOFF$45,901459010
CONSULTING SERVICES GROUP$49,837498370
CHARLES STUCKEY$82,523082523
WENTWORTH HAUSER$22,726227260

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (3 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAX WITHELD$24,228242280
PAYROLL TAXES$42,15861341545
EXCISE TAX$7,50000

Transfers Frm Controlled Entities TransfersFrmControlledEntities

From Controlled Entity FromControlledEntity

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PTMF HOLDINGS INC (FORMERLY TANA MATISSE GALLERY INC)BusinessNameLine1

Address US AddressUS

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1C/O MCDONALD CARANO WILSON LLP 100AddressLine1
Address Line2WEST LIBERTY STREET 10TH FLAddressLine2
CityRENOCity
StateNVState
ZIP Code89501ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN133567360EIN
DescriptionASSETS DISTRIBUTED ON LIQUIDATION OF PTMF HOLDINGSDescription
Amount$5,649,700Amount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total5649700Total

Transfers To Controlled Entities TransfersToControlledEntities

To Controlled Entity ToControlledEntity

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PTMF HOLDINGS INC (FORMERLY TANA MATISSE GALLERY INC)BusinessNameLine1

Address US AddressUS

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1C/O MCDONALD CARANO WILSON LLP 100AddressLine1
Address Line2WEST LIBERTY STREET 10TH FLAddressLine2
CityRENOCity
StateNVState
ZIP Code89501ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN133567360EIN
DescriptionPAYMENT OF STATE AND CITY FILING FEE.Description
Amount$315Amount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total315Total