STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

PATHFINDER FUND: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
PATHFINDER FUND (EIN 34-6536633)
Tax period
2010-01-01 to 2010-12-31
Filed
2011-08-03
IRS object ID
201142159349100214
Schema version
2010v3.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-08-03T20:54:16-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CAROL N ZWANGER CPABusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line172 CUSHING STAddressLine1
CityCAMBRIDGECity
StateMAState
ZIP Code021384583ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN346536633EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PATHFINDER FUNDBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlPATHNameControl
Phone6178681999Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1179 HARVEY STREETAddressLine1
CityCAMBRIDGECity
StateMAState
ZIP Code02140ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NamePAT GOUDVISName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone6178681999Phone
Date Signed2011-07-10DateSigned

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameCAROL ZWANGERName
Phone6178682899Phone
Date Prepared2011-08-03DatePrepared
Self EmployedXSelfEmployed
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY778543FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss14706DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm14706DividendsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Adj Net Incm14706DividendsAdjNetIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-2477NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price177836GrossSalesPrice
Total Revenue And Expenses12229TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income14706TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Total Adjusted Net Income14706TotalAdjustedNetIncome
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss650AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss433OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm433OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Rev And Expnss4766TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm4766TaxesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss5849TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm5199TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss42250ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps42250ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss48099TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm5199TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps42250TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-35870ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income9507NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income14706AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY6419CashBOY
Cash EOY19854CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV19854CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY469119SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY39184SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV39184SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY162350InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY583732InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV639891InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds EOY21610InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV21513InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY112015InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY49653InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV58101InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY749903TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY714033TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV778543TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Retained Earnings BOY749903RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY714033RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY749903TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY714033TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY749903TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY714033TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY749903TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-35870ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Subtotal714033Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY714033TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year122050QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1630978NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.034946DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year210500QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2357745NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.029351DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year35200QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3378434NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.013741DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year49150QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4381168NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.024005DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year524902QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5371752NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.066986DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.169029TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.033806AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets723604NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets24462AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income95OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One24557AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions42250QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax95InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal95Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income95TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Tax Paid With Extension147TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments147TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment52Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year52AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NamePAT GOUDVISBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number6178681999BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1179 HARVEY STAddressLine1
CityCAMBRIDGECity
StateMAState
ZIP Code02140ZIPCode

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
PAT GOUDVIS
179 HARVEY STCAMBRIDGEMA02138TRUSTEE3.00000
ANN GOUDVIS
210 LIPAN WAYBOULDERCO80303TRUSTEE1.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities719559AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances15064AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets734623TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets734623AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable11019CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets723604NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return36180MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return36180MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income95TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax95TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj36085DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded36085DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted36085DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions42250ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions42250QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm95OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions42155AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted36085DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year19139UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Qualifying Distributions42250QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year119139AppliedToYear1
Applied To Current Year23111AppliedToCurrentYear
Undistributed Income CY12974UndistributedIncomeCY

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (19 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
INST FOR PEACABLE COMM
120 PULPIT HILL RDAMHERSTMA01002PUBLICGENERAL$1,000
PROJECT BREAD
145 BORDER STEAST BOSTONMA02128PUBLICGENERAL$250
FIRST PARISH CHURCH
3 CHURCH STCAMBRIDGEMA02138PUBLICGENERAL$2,150
ECOLOGIC DEVELOPMENT FD
25 MT AUBURN ST STE 203CAMBRIDGEMA02138PUBLICGENERAL$7,500
SAN CARLOS FOUNDATION
1065 CRESTON RDBERKELEYCA94708PUBLICGENERAL$12,500
GROUNDSPARK
2180 BRYANT ST 203SAN FRANCISCOCA94110PUBLICGENERAL$500
ASPEN CTR FOR ENVIRN STUD
100 PUPPY SMITH STASPENCO81611PUBLICHALAM LAKE$500
CAMBRIDGE FRIENDS SCHOOL
5 CADBURY ROADCAMBRIDGEMA02140PUBLICGENERAL$2,500
NEW ECONOMICS INSTITUTE
140 JUG END ROADGREAT BARRINGTONMA01230PUBLICGENERAL$250
RODMAN RIDE FOR KIDS
10 LINCOLN ROADFOXBOROMA02035PUBLICBIRTHDAY WISHES$100
PARTNERS IN HEALTH
888 COMMONWEALTH AVEBOSTONMA02215PUBLICGENERAL$2,000
FEXMARTIN-BARO FUND
PO BOX 302122JAMAICA PLAINMA02131PUBLICGENERAL$1,000
CENTER FOR INDPDT DOCUMEN
680 SOUTH MAIN STSHARONMA02067PUBLICGENERAL$1,500
OXFAM AMERICA
226 CAUSEWAY STBOSTONMA02114PUBLICGENERAL$250
RETHINKING SCHOOLS
1001 EAST KEEFE AVEMILWAUKEEWI53212PUBLICGENERAL$5,000
CARLTON COLLEGE
100 SOUTH COLLEGE STNORTHFIELDMN55057PUBLICGENERAL$4,000
HAYMARKET PEOPLE'S FUND
42 SEAVERNS AVEBOSTONMA02130PUBLICGENERAL$250
VERDE VALLEY SCHOOL
3511 VERDE VALLEY SCHOOLSEDONAAZ86351PUBLICGENERAL$500
PALO ALTO FRIENDS MEETING
957 COLORADOPALO ALTOCA94303PUBLICGENERAL$500
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year42250TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$14,706ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income-2477RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$14,706ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income-2477RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA12229TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryINDIRECT ACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$650Amount

Compensation Explanation CompensationExplanation

Compensation Compensation (2 entries)

PAT GOUDVIS
ANN GOUDVIS

Gain Loss Sale Other Assets Sch GainLossSaleOtherAssetsSch

Gain Loss Sale Other Asset GainLossSaleOtherAsset (55 entries)

NameNameDate AcquiredDateAcquiredHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceBasisBasisTotal NetTotalNet
20/ADOBE SYS2009-09PURCHASE2010-0175071238
20/BT GROUP2009-09PURCHASE2010-014504491
200/FIRST ENERGY1998-12PURCHASE2010-01919262322960
100/FIRSTENERGY1998-12PURCHASE2010-01459631161480
197/PFIZER2009-10PURCHASE2010-0136603450210
394/PFIZER2009-10PURCHASE2010-0173206901419
591/PFIZER2009-10PURCHASE2010-011098110351630
1182/PFIZER2009-10PURCHASE2010-0121961207031258
50/KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS2009-09PURCHASE2010-0115332194-661
15/APACHE CORP2009-09PURCHASE2010-0215481373175
25/F5 NETWORKS2010-01PURCHASE2010-021360132139
135/HORACE MANN EDUCATORS2010-01PURCHASE2010-021847182720
30/JARDEN CORP2010-01PURCHASE2010-02919955-36
40/ROYAL BK CDA2009-09PURCHASE2010-022177212552
45/ROYAL BK CDA2010-01PURCHASE2010-022449242128
185/SCHWAB CHARLES CORP2010-01PURCHASE2010-0232953613-318
60/SIMS METAL MGMT2009-09PURCHASE2010-0210884625-3537
70/STAPLES INC2009-09PURCHASE2010-0217741602172
35/AFLAC2010-01PURCHASE2010-0217131715-2
30/BEST BUY2009-09PURCHASE2010-0210851150-65
25/CHIPOLTE2010-01PURCHASE2010-0225902250340
30/LOWES2009-09PURCHASE2010-0269363657
5/LOWES2010-01PURCHASE2010-021161142
30/NOVO-NORDISK2009-09PURCHASE2010-0221661931235
25/TARGET2009-09PURCHASE2010-021269118881
235/DELL2010-01PURCHASE2000-0233493485-136
20/ HP2009-09PURCHASE2010-02100491391
40/TOYOTA MOTOR2010-01PURCHASE2010-0229313342-411
130/BERKLEY WR2010-01PURCHASE2010-0232973176121
17/BP PLC2009-09PURCHASE2010-05854920-66
180/BP PLC2010-01PURCHASE2010-05904610690-1644
745/POWERSHARES ETF TR2010-01PURCHASE2010-0569438582-1639
100/ADVANCE AUTO PARTS2010-01PURCHASE2010-0546463986660
135/EBAY INC2010-01PURCHASE2010-0530713190-119
90/ECOLAB2010-01PURCHASE2010-0543633994369
40/EMC CORP2009-09PURCHASE2010-0575467678
160/EMC CORP2010-01PURCHASE2010-0530152893122
20/EMERSON ELEC2009-09PURCHASE2010-059781494-516
110/EMERSON ELEC2010-01PURCHASE2010-0553794765614
85/F5 NETWORKS2010-01PURCHASE2010-05603044911539
10/GOLDMAN SACHS2009-09PURCHASE2010-0514281767-339
30/GOLDMAN SACHS2010-01PURCHASE2010-0542855232-947
150/GLAXOSMITHKLINE2010-01PURCHASE2010-0551476247-1100
45/JARDEN2010-01PURCHASE2010-0513121432-120
15/WILEY JOHN2009-09PURCHASE2010-0562252399
100/WILEY JOHN2010-01PURCHASE2010-0541494153-4
100/POWERSHARES2009-09PURCHASE2010-0513192486-1167
55/POWERSHARES2010-01PURCHASE2010-05725951-226
85/PEPSICO2010-01PURCHASE2010-0557005262438
60/SPECTRA ENERGY2010-01PURCHASE2010-051324122698
135/AT&T2010-01PURCHASE2010-0534953850-355
75/TIMBERLAND2010-02PURCHASE2010-0516901360330
10/TELEFONICA SA2009-09PURCHASE2010-05587821-234
60/TELEFONICA2010-01PURCHASE2010-0535215112-1591
NATIONAL GRID2010-06PURCHASE2010-06340340

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of Bond20000 ORACLE CORP BONDNameOfBond
EOY Book Value21610EOYBookValue
EOYFMV21513EOYFMV

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (104 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
50 SHARES APPLE INC1035316128
10 SHARES GOLDMAN SACHS
40 SHARES GRAINGER32995524
10 SHARES TELFONCIA SA
350 SHARES CISCO SYS84167081
100 SHARES POWERSHARES GLOBAL
360 SHARES STATOIL ASA89578557
90 SHARES 3M CO63987767
120 SHARES BECTON DICKINSON899810142
15 SHARES WILEY JOHN
17 SHARES BP PLC
20 SHARES ADOBE SYS
170 SHARES AVISTA CORP35413828
20 SHARES BT GROUP
20 SHARES EMERSON ELEC
230 SHARES GENERAL MILLS78408186
105 SHARES ILLINOIS TOOL58945607
130 SHARES MEDTRONIC56484822
80 SHARES NATIONAL GRID43013550
130 SHARES PROCTER & GAMBLE78148363
75 SHARES SMUCKER JM44594924
2364 SHARES PFIZER4191441394
2364 SHARES PFIZER INC
60 SHARES AIR PRODS & CHEMS35935457
155 SHARES JOHNSON & JOHNSON98199587
30 SHARES BEST BUY
100 SHARES COLGATE PALMOLIVE80788037
80 SHARES IBM1009711741
30 SHARES LOWES COS
30 SHARES NOVO-NORDISK
130 SHARES THOMAS & BETTS45456279
300 SHARES FIRSTENERGY CORP
160 SHARES CHUBB CORP78199542
104 SHARES APACHE CORP1071712400
105 SHARES BAXTER INTL59905315
40 SHARES EMC CORP
270 SHARES JP MORGAN CHASE1158211453
380 SHARES ORACLE CORP922611894
40 SHARES ROYAL BK CDA
115 SHARES TARGET CORP55936915
400 SHARES CMS ENERGY CORP112007440
424 SHARES ALCOA6526
725 SHARES BANK OF AMERICA116399672
175 SHARES HEWLETT PACKARD90097368
50 SHARES KININKLIJKE PHILIPS
535 SHARES INTEL1130711251
60 SHARES SIMS METAL
110 SHARES STAPLES26762505
5468.892 SHARES PARNASSUS FD9414692424
70 SHARES ATWOOD OCEANICS20872616
200 SHARES NOBLE CORPORATION86347154
50 SHARES QEP RES INC14561816
425 SHARES SPECTRA ENERGY868710621
95 SHARES SUPERIOR ENERGY24223324
115 SHARES MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES63357522
145/OWENS ILL INC44394452
180 SEALED AIR CORP37794581
150/SONOCO PRODS CO49855051
165/EXPEDITORS INTL WASH56689009
50 SHARES GARDNER DEVER INC21113441
50 SHARES LINCOLN ELEC HLDGS28433264
350 SHARES POWERSHARES GLOBAL60524886
200 SHARES UNITED PARCEL SERVICE1330714516
100 SHARES BEST BUY44103429
75 SHARES DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP26985981
85 SHARES HOME DEPOT25752980
75 SHARES JARDEN CORP23862315
100 SHARES JOHNSON CTLS28373820
145 SHARES LOWES COS33133637
175 SHARES MIDDLEBY CORP829714774
70 SHARES NORDSTROM26122967
80 SHARES PANERA BREAD62858097
80 SHARES STARBUCKS CORP21672570
130 SHARES TIMBERLAND CO23573197
120 SHARES TIME WARNER INC34803860
70 SHARES DIAMOND FOODS27293723
180 SHARES SYSCO CORP50405292
60 SHARES WHOLE FOODS25003035
365 SHARES ENDO PHARMACEUTICALS745813034
130 SHARES GLAXOSMITHKLINE53105099
245 SHARES HOLOGIC37484611
240 SHARES POWERSHARES ETF40305254
100 SHARES TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL56635213
60 SHARES WATERS CORP36134663
65 SHARES AFLAC31843668
100 SHARES AMERICAN EXPRESS41414292
160 SHARES BARCLAYS30692643
170 FIFTH THIRD BANCORP24022496
225 SHARES GENWORTH FINL35052957
100 SHARES HCC INS HLDS28152894
360 SHARES HORACE MANN EDUCATORS52706494
85 SHARES LINCOLN NATL24502364
255 SHARES PROGRESSIVE CORP45625067
255 SHARES WELLS FARGO & CO71067902
255 SHARES EMC CORP46105839
10 SHARES GOOGLE INC56775940
235 SHARES MICROSOFT CORP72366559
85 SHARES NETGEAR INC21452863
150 SHARES TEXAS INSTR38814875
45 SHARES ALLIANT CORP15741655
185 SHARES NV ENERGY23122599
55 SHARES ONEOK INC26283051
50 SHARES QUESTAR704871
115 SHARES ATT32803379

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Category Or ItemDREYFUS GNMA FUNDCategoryOrItem
Listed At Cost Or FMVAT COSTListedAtCostOrFMV
Book Value49653BookValue
EOYFMV58101EOYFMV

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryINVESTMENT MANAGEMENT FEESCategory
Amount$433Amount
Net Investment Income433NetInvestmentIncome

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
FOREIGN TAX PAID$129129
FEDERAL EXCISE TAX$4,6374637