STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

CENTRAL FAIRFAX SERVICES INC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
CENTRAL FAIRFAX SERVICES INC (EIN 54-0855731)
Tax period
2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
Filed
2026-03-16
IRS object ID
202640759349301684
Schema version
2024v5.5
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-03-16T17:10:48-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN582676261PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Rogers & Company PLLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18300 Boone Boulevard Suite 600AddressLine1Txt
CityViennaCityNm
State AbbreviationVAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP22182ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN540855731EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Central Fairfax Services IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCENTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7033540900PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17300 Boston BlvdAddressLine1Txt
CitySpringfieldCityNm
State AbbreviationVAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP22153ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonNate HooverPersonNm
Person TitleChief Financial OfficerPersonTitleTxt
Phone7033540900PhoneNum
Signature2026-03-13SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonYong Zhang CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01249785PTIN
Phone7038930300PhoneNum
Preparation2026-03-12PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerKenneth CrumPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line110467 White Granite DriveAddressLine1Txt
CityOaktonCityNm
State AbbreviationVAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP22124ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$18,625,060GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.servicesource.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1972FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateVALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionCentral Fairfax Services provides comprehensive, community-integrated services to individuals who have significant and often multiple medical and physical disabilities in Fairfax, VA.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body13VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent13VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee331TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers13TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$1,463,077PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$806,450CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$16,295,984PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$17,709,195CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$53,334PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$28,863CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$4,840PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$67,656CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$17,817,235PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$18,612,164CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$6,742PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$12,515,011PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$13,358,139CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$7,164,181PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$6,882,675CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$19,685,934PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$20,240,814CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,868,699PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,628,650CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$19,344,215TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$16,910,743TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$27,907,506TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$27,061,061TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY-$8,563,291NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY-$10,150,318NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTo facilitate services, resources, and partnerships that support people with disabilities, along with their families, caregivers, and community members.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$18,447,657ExpenseAmt
Revenue$17,709,195RevenueAmt
DescSee Schedule O.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$18,447,657TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document26IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee331EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members13GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member13IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEO0CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldVAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Nate Hoover CFOBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone7034616000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line110467 White Granite DriveAddressLine1Txt
CityOaktonCityNm
State AbbreviationVAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP22124ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
Gary Petersen
Chair0.401.60Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
William Warnecki
Chair Elect0.401.60Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Joseph Ashley
Vice Chair0.401.60Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Frank Burke
Treasurer0.401.60Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Michael Walsh
Past Chair0.401.60Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kristen Chou
Director0.401.60Yes (X)$0$0$0
Weyher Dawson
Director0.401.60Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mark Diorio
Director0.401.60Yes (X)$0$0$0
Joanne Finnigan
Director0.401.60Yes (X)$0$0$0
Patricia Harrison
Director0.401.60Yes (X)$0$0$0
Juliet Hatchett
Director0.401.60Yes (X)$0$0$0
Hector Velez
Director0.401.60Yes (X)$0$0$0
Brandt Wood
Director0.401.60Yes (X)$0$0$0
Bruce Patterson
President/CEO4.0036.00Yes (X)$56,381$570,074$41,830
Lisa Ward
Executive Vice President2.0038.00Yes (X)$16,487$313,254$45,039
Nathaniel Hoover
Chief Financial Officer3.0037.00Yes (X)$26,307$349,517$1,962
Kenneth Crum
Chief Operating Officer3.0037.00Yes (X)$24,983$331,930$44,042
Brenda Richardson
Executive Director20.0020.00Yes (X)$86,803$86,802$34,128
Andrew Rind
EVP-Program Services7.0033.00$46,165$210,302$34,270Yes (X)
Dennis Dapolito
EVP-Business Development3.0037.00$20,935$278,132$37,332Yes (X)
Lisa Long
EVP-IT3.0037.00$20,655$274,423$19,462Yes (X)
Swati Aneja
EVP-HR3.0037.00$19,109$253,893$41,342Yes (X)
Soma Bakhtari
VP-IT3.0037.00$15,396$204,552$34,245Yes (X)
John Angerer
VP-Risk & Compliance3.0037.00$14,214$188,844$37,137Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$347,435TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$3,061,723TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$370,789TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp

Contractor Name ContractorName

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TriSourceBusinessNameLine1Txt

Contractor Address ContractorAddress

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17467 Ridge RdAddressLine1Txt
CityHanoverCityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP21076ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ServicesTemp LaborServicesDesc
Compensation$112,809CompensationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K1CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$650,000RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Government Grants$150,000GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$6,450AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$806,450TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Rehabilitation services900099$17,683,780$17,683,780
Contract operations900099$25,415$25,415
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$17,709,195TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$41,759TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$41,759ExclusionAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$12,896OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other-$12,896OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$12,896TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$12,896ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOther incomeDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$67,656TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$67,656ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$67,656OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$18,612,164TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$17,709,195RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$96,519ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$293,344TotalAmt
Program Services$289,123ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,221ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,866,643TotalAmt
Program Services$9,724,671ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$141,972ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,459,248TotalAmt
Program Services$2,423,862ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$35,386ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$738,904TotalAmt
Program Services$728,272ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10,632ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,979TotalAmt
Management And General$1,979ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$498,202TotalAmt
Program Services$498,202ProgramServicesAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$27,322TotalAmt
Program Services$27,317ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,946TotalAmt
Program Services$5,946ProgramServicesAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,714,347TotalAmt
Program Services$3,713,769ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$578ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,522TotalAmt
Program Services$15,357ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$165ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,640TotalAmt
Program Services$11,516ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$124ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$344,121TotalAmt
Program Services$344,121ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
Overhead allocation$1,596,613$1,596,613
Contract/other supplies$283,825$44$283,781
Repairs and maintenance$247,981$247,981

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$135,177TotalAmt
Program Services$133,739ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,438ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,240,814TotalAmt
Program Services$18,447,657ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,793,157ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,214BOYAmt
EOY$3,475EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,187,402BOYAmt
EOY$2,253,620EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,047BOYAmt
EOY$3,752EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,150BOYAmt
EOY$222,655EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$9,968,937LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$5,621,196LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,426,394BOYAmt
EOY$4,347,741EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,273,423BOYAmt
EOY$1,354,826EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,410,585BOYAmt
EOY$8,724,674EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,344,215BOYAmt
EOY$16,910,743EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$235,391BOYAmt
EOY$454,893EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$315,884BOYAmt
EOY$252,707EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,356,231BOYAmt
EOY$26,353,461EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,907,506BOYAmt
EOY$27,061,061EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$13,182,214BOYAmt
EOY-$14,700,611EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,618,923BOYAmt
EOY$4,550,293EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$8,563,291BOYAmt
EOY-$10,150,318EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,344,215BOYAmt
EOY$16,910,743EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$1,628,650ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$41,623NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$10,068,444CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,760,564CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$737,999CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,463,077CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$806,450CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$15,836,534TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,553,329CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$10,564,984CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$14,755,836CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$16,295,984CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$17,709,195CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$60,879,328TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$11,621,773CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$13,325,548CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$15,493,835CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$17,759,061CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$18,515,645CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$76,715,862TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$76,715,862PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$20,092CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$18,166CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$27,226CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$31,398CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$41,759CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$138,641TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$20,092CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$18,166CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$27,226CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$31,398CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$41,759CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$138,641TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,800CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,800CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,800CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,840CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$67,656CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$86,896TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$11,646,665CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$13,348,514CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$15,525,861CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$17,795,299CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$18,625,060CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$76,941,399TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99710PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99790PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00180InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00170InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule A, Part III, Line 12, Explanation of Other Income:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOther income - 2020 Amount: $ 4,800. 2021 Amount: $ 4,800. 2022 Amount: $ 4,800. 2023 Amount: $ 4,840. 2024 Amount: $ 67,656.ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$38,816,265BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,480,115ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$4,025,060InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$108,000GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$299,604OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$44,913,836EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$33,840,876BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,526,969ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$4,241,295InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$108,000GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$684,875OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$38,816,265EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$30,914,766BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,000,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,273,412InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$90,000GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$257,302OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$33,840,876EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$33,283,625BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,000,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$2,894,325InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$90,000GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$384,534OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$30,914,766EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$24,759,352BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$3,405,481ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$6,592,273InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$90,000GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$1,383,481OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$33,283,625EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY1.00000BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgYes (1)EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Related Org List Sch RYes (1)RelatedOrgListSchRInd

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,073,867OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$733,825DepreciationAmt
Book Value$340,042BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,541,116OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,038,797DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,502,319BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,373,165OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$715,243DepreciationAmt
Book Value$657,922BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,980,789OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,133,331DepreciationAmt
Book Value$847,458BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$4,347,741TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
Security deposits$99,552
Operating right of use asset$8,625,122
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$8,724,674TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Intercompany payable$15,212,226
Operating lease liability$11,141,235
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$26,353,461TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$265,964,754TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$41,623NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$247,312,946OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$247,354,569RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$18,610,185RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$1,979InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$1,979RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$18,612,164TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$258,150,633TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$237,911,798OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$237,911,798ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$20,238,835ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$1,979InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$1,979ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$20,240,814TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part V, Line 4:Investment income is available to support programs and initiatives of the organization. The ServiceSource Foundation Board of Trustees has designated net assets totaling $468,788, including $438,754 for the Disability Resource Center and $30,034 for Friendship House.
Part X, Line 2:Management evaluated the Organization's tax positions and concluded that the Organization had taken no uncertain tax positions that require adjustment to the consolidated financial statements to comply with the provisions of the guidance for accounting for uncertainty in income taxes.
Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Revenues of related organizations, included in consolicated Financials 251,465,888. Revenues eliminated in consolidation -4,152,942.
Part XII, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Expenses of related organizations, included in consolicated Financials 241,543,814. Expenses eliminated in consolidation -3,632,016.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Bruce Patterson
President/CEO$43,659$441,436$10,385$105,005$2,337$23,633$0$0$3,765$38,065$60,146$608,139$0$0
Kenneth Crum
Chief Operating Officer$18,325$243,475$5,001$66,437$1,657$22,018$0$0$3,083$40,959$28,066$372,889$0$0
Nathaniel Hoover
Chief Financial Officer$21,146$280,952$5,129$68,146$32$419$0$0$137$1,825$26,444$351,342$0$0
Lisa Ward
Executive Vice President$12,741$242,080$2,999$56,986$747$14,188$0$0$2,250$42,789$18,737$356,043$0$0
Dennis Dapolito
EVP-Business Development$16,854$223,919$2,818$37,437$1,263$16,776$0$0$2,613$34,719$23,548$312,851$0$0
Lisa Long
EVP-IT$16,415$218,088$2,740$36,400$1,500$19,935$0$0$1,363$18,099$22,018$292,522$0$0
Swati Aneja
EVP-HR$14,851$197,310$2,611$34,695$1,647$21,888$0$0$2,895$38,447$22,004$292,340$0$0
Andrew Rind
EVP-Program Services$39,836$181,475$5,993$27,299$336$1,528$0$0$6,169$28,101$52,334$238,403$0$0
Soma Bakhtari
VP-IT$14,136$187,815$1,138$15,113$122$1,624$0$0$2,397$31,848$17,793$236,400$0$0
John Angerer
VP-Risk & Compliance$13,097$174,006$1,057$14,040$60$798$0$0$2,600$34,537$16,814$223,381$0$0
Brenda Richardson
Executive Director$81,197$81,196$5,240$5,240$366$366$0$0$17,064$17,064$103,867$103,866$0$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part III, Line 4a, Program Service Accomplishments:Central Fairfax Services, Inc., a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization, is an affiliate of ServiceSource. The mission of Central Fairfax Services is to provide comprehensive, community-integrated services to individuals who have significant and often multiple medical and physical disabilities in Fairfax, VA. The ServiceSource organization is made up of six regional offices with programs and operations in more than 30 states and the District of Columbia. The affiliates are locally incorporated as separate 501(c)(3) entities but meet concurrently through the same volunteer board of directors across regions. Central Fairfax Services operates through ServiceSource headquarters in Oakton, VA. In addition to Central Fairfax Services, ServiceSource operates through five affiliate offices: WorkSource Enterprises (Charlottesville, VA); Abilities of Florida (Clearwater, FL); Employment Source (Fayetteville, NC); PARC Community Partnership Foundation (Clearfield, UT), and Opportunity Center, Inc., (New Castle, DE). Central Fairfax Services, served more than 5,100 individuals in fiscal year 2025 (FY 2025) and provides the following programs and services: Comprehensive, community-integrated services to individuals who have significant and often multiple medical and physical disabilities with a focus on person-centered activities and community inclusion. Person-centered activities include recreational activities, opportunities to volunteer in the community, participation in social groups, and independent living classes. Experienced nursing staff provide medical case management for individuals with significant health needs. Rehabilitation engineers provide customized assistive technology and adaptive engineering for rehabilitation equipment to promote greater self-sufficiency, self-help skills, and mobility. Available therapy programs include physical, speech; and occupational therapy and expressive therapies such as yoga, music, art and dance therapy. ArlingtonWeaves, Etc. empowers people with disabilities to create and sell handmade textiles using a self-employment model.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bA nationally recognized accounting firm prepares and reviews the Form 990. Following internal management review and approval, the return is provided to the Audit Committee and board of directors for review and comment prior to filing.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cBoard members complete annual disclosures of business, employment, and property interests, including related parties. The board chair and CEO review potential conflicts and may request recusals. ServiceSource maintains a Code of Business Ethics and Conflict of Interest policies observed by all employees, with annual training required for officers and key employees.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19Financial statements, the Conflict-of-Interest policy, and governing documents are available upon request for the period specified in IRC Section 6104(d).
Form 990, Part VII and Schedule J:Central Fairfax Services, Inc. compensates two individuals listed in Part VII and Schedule J, Part II; other listed individuals are compensated by ServiceSource, Inc., a related organization. Compensation for the ServiceSource CEO is determined annually by the board using market comparables and independent surveys; compensation for other officers and key employees is set using periodic market analyses and third party executive salary surveys.
Form 990, Part XII, Line 2c:Oversight of the financial statement audit and selection of the independent accountants is conducted pursuant to established governance processes consistent with prior years.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (33 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACd
Abilities at Bartons Landing Inc
2735 Whitney RoadClearwaterFL33760510614539To provide low income housing for those with disabilitiesNC501(c)(3)Line 10ServiceSource Inc0
Abilities at Briar Cliff Inc
2735 Whitney RoadClearwaterFL33760341979530To provide low income housing for those with disabilitiesNC501(c)(3)Line 10ServiceSource Inc0
Abilities at Casablanca Inc
2735 Whitney RoadClearwaterFL33760593555080To provide low income housing for those with disabilitiesFL501(c)(3)Line 10ServiceSource Inc0
Abilities at College Pines Inc
2735 Whitney RoadClearwaterFL33760223849262To provide low income housing for those with disabilitiesFL501(c)(3)Line 10ServiceSource Inc0
Abilities at Crestview Inc
2735 Whitney RoadClearwaterFL33760311765941To provide low income housing for those with disabilitiesFL501(c)(3)Line 10ServiceSource Inc0
Abilities at Crestview II Inc
2735 Whitney RoadClearwaterFL33760454134490To provide low income housing for those with disabilitiesFL501(c)(3)Line 10ServiceSource Inc0
Abilities at Cumberland Towers Inc
2735 Whitney RoadClearwaterFL33760261686054To provide low income housing for those with disabilitiesNC501(c)(3)Line 10ServiceSource Inc0
Abilities at Eagles Nest Inc
2735 Whitney RoadClearwaterFL33760510530353To provide low income housing for those with disabilitiesFL501(c)(3)Line 10ServiceSource Inc0
Abilities at English Park Inc
2735 Whitney RoadClearwaterFL33760510530355To provide low income housing for those with disabilitiesFL501(c)(3)Line 10ServiceSource Inc0
Abilities at Fountain Square Inc
2735 Whitney RoadClearwaterFL33760593317443To provide low income housing for those with disabilitiesFL501(c)(3)Line 10ServiceSource Inc0
Abilities at Morningside Inc
2735 Whitney RoadClearwaterFL33760593317445To provide low income housing for those with disabilitiesFL501(c)(3)Line 10ServiceSource Inc0
Abilities at Morningside II Inc
2735 Whitney RoadClearwaterFL33760273201131To provide low income housing for those with disabilitiesFL501(c)(3)Line 10ServiceSource Inc0
Abilities at Parklane Inc
2735 Whitney RoadClearwaterFL33760593617978To provide low income housing for those with disabilitiesFL501(c)(3)Line 10ServiceSource Inc0
Abilities at San Juan Inc
2735 Whitney RoadClearwaterFL33760550807511To provide low income housing for those with disabilitiesFL501(c)(3)Line 10ServiceSource Inc0
Abilities at San Juan II Inc
2735 Whitney RoadClearwaterFL33760510491999To provide low income housing for those with disabilitiesFL501(c)(3)Line 10ServiceSource Inc0
Abilities at Sierra Apartments Inc
2735 Whitney RoadClearwaterFL33760650462958To provide low income housing for those with disabilitiesFL501(c)(3)Line 10ServiceSource Inc0
Abilities at St Andrews Cove Inc
2735 Whitney RoadClearwaterFL33760223849222To provide low income housing for those with disabilitiesFL501(c)(3)Line 10ServiceSource Inc0
Abilities at Windjammer Inc
2735 Whitney RoadClearwaterFL33760593352353To provide low income housing for those with disabilitiesFL501(c)(3)Line 10ServiceSource Inc0
Abilities at Windover Inc
2735 Whitney RoadClearwaterFL33760593555082To provide low income housing for those with disabilitiesFL501(c)(3)Line 10ServiceSource Inc0
Abilities at Woodside Inc
2735 Whitney RoadClearwaterFL33760593352350To provide low income housing for those with disabilitiesFL501(c)(3)Line 10ServiceSource Inc0
Abilities Inc of Florida
2735 Whitney RoadClearwaterFL33760590874493To serve those with disabilitiesFL501(c)(3)Line 10ServiceSource Inc0
Employment Source Inc
600 Ames StreetFayettevilleNC28301562253814Provide employment, training & other services to persons with disabilitiesNC501(c)(3)Line 10ServiceSource Inc0
Homes for Independence Space Coast Inc
2735 Whitney RoadClearwaterFL33760262799386To provide low income housing for those with disabilitiesFL501(c)(3)Line 10ServiceSource Inc0
Homes for Independence Inc
2735 Whitney RoadClearwaterFL33760593342379To serve those with disabilitiesFL501(c)(3)Line 7ServiceSource Inc0
Homes for Independence Inc (Delaware)
2735 Whitney RoadClearwaterFL33760274867827To provide low income housing for those with disabilitiesDE501(c)(3)Line 10ServiceSource Inc0
Homes for Independence Inc (NC)
2735 Whitney RoadClearwaterFL33760262833829To provide low income housing for those with disabilitiesNC501(c)(3)Line 10ServiceSource Inc0
Homes for Independence Inc (Virginia)
2735 Whitney RoadClearwaterFL33760274868301To provide low income housing for those with disabilitiesVA501(c)(3)Line 10ServiceSource Inc0
Opportunity Center Inc
13 Reads Way Suite 101New CastleDE19720510079778To serve those with disabilitiesDE501(c)(3)Line 10ServiceSource Inc0
PARC Community Partnership Foundation
8170 PARC CircleClearfieldUT84015274480214To serve those with disabilitiesUT501(c)(3)Line 7ServiceSource Inc0
ServiceSource Employment Services Inc
10467 White Granite DriveOaktonVA22124562226062To serve those with disabilitiesNC501(c)(3)Line 10ServiceSource Inc0
ServiceSource Inc
10467 White Granite DriveOaktonVA22124540901256To serve those with disabilitiesVA501(c)(3)Line 100N/A
ServiceSource Foundation Inc
10467 White Granite DriveOaktonVA22124201438270To serve those with disabilitiesVA501(c)(3)Line 7ServiceSource Inc0
Worksource Enterprises
1311 Carlton AvenueCharlottesvilleVA22902540836455To serve those with disabilitiesVA501(c)(3)Line 7ServiceSource Inc0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart IIFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationThe ServiceSource organization is made up of six affiliates with programs and operations in 30 states and the District of Columbia. ServiceSource is headquartered in Oakton, Virginia, with the following affiliates: Central Fairfax Services (Fairfax, VA); WorkSource Enterprises (Charlottesville, VA); Abilities of Florida (Clearwater, FL); Employment Source (Fayetteville, NC); Opportunity Center, Inc., (New Castle, DE); and PARC Community Partnership Foundation (Clearfield, UT). The affiliate offices are locally incorporated as separate 501(c)(3) entities but are governed through a shared volunteer board of directors. Corporate and overhead expenses are allocated to regional offices according to appropriate methodologies to direct maximum funding to program operations. ServiceSource and its affiliates collectively served more than 36,000 individuals with disabilities in FY2025 through a range of innovative and valued employment, training, community integration, housing, and other support services. ServiceSource Foundation - The ServiceSource Foundation is a separate 501(c)(3) corporation that raises money to support the programs and people of ServiceSource. The Foundation often provides start-up funding for new initiatives and/or gap funding for unfunded and underfunded programs. In FY 2025, the ServiceSource Foundation supported critical programs for individuals with disabilities at ServiceSource, including family support services, autism spectrum services, Warrior Bridge program for veterans and expressive therapies.ExplanationTxt