NEVADA HEALTH CENTERS INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- NEVADA HEALTH CENTERS INC (EIN 94-3199117)
- Tax period
- 2024-06-01 to 2025-05-31
- Filed
- 2026-03-31
- IRS object ID
- 202600969349301485
- Schema version
- 2024v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-03-31T17:40:48-07:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-05-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 472251777 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CHW LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 7797 N First Street Suite 15 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Fresno | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 93720 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-06-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 943199117 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NEVADA HEALTH CENTERS INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | NEVA | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7758871590 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3325 Research Way 2nd Floor | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Carson City | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NV | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 89706 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Walter Davis | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7758886632 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-02-26 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Jeremy Ware | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00642659 | PTIN |
| Phone | 5595495400 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-02-23 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | Walter Davis | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3325 Research Way | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Carson City | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NV | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 89706 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $62,009,065 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1977 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NV | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | NVHC provides health services throughout the State of Nevada. Health services include OB/GYN, Pediatrics, Internal Medicine, Primary medical, Behavioral Health and dental care services. NVHC operates a mobile mammography clinic, two mobile medical clinics as well as two mobile dental clinics, as well as cardiology services. NVHC operates several Women, Infant and Children clinics in Southern Nevada. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 16 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 15 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 720 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $23,555,631 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $27,085,924 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $29,323,415 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $29,537,724 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $884,203 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $546,186 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $5,862,514 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $4,839,231 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $59,625,763 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $62,009,065 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $42,786,574 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $46,839,849 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $720,166 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $18,736,903 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $21,860,535 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $61,523,477 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $68,700,384 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,897,714 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$6,691,319 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $52,819,004 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $47,266,945 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $9,841,897 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $10,981,156 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $42,977,107 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $36,285,789 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | NVHC provides health services throughout the State of Nevada. Health services include OB/GYN, Pediatrics, Internal Medicine, Primary medical, Behavioral Health and dental care services. NVHC operates a mobile mammography clinic, two mobile medical clinics as well as two mobile dental clinics, as well as cardiology services. NVHC operates several Women, Infant and Children clinics in Southern Nevada. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $48,156,531 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $29,537,724 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | NVHC provides health services throughout the State of Nevada. Health services include OB/GYN, Pediatrics, Internal Medicine, Primary medical, Behavioral Health and dental care services. NVHC operates a mobile mammography clinic, two mobile medical clinics as well as two mobile dental clinics, as well as cardiology services. NVHC operates several Women, Infant and Children clinics in Southern Nevada. | Desc |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Grant | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $48,156,531 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | 0 | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 143 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 720 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 16 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 15 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Nevada Health Center | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 7758871590 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3325 Research Way 2nd Floor | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Carson City | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NV | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 89706 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Davis | ||||||||
| Chief Executive Officer | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $805,241 | $0 | $23,869 | |
| Kathryn Triplett | ||||||||
| CFO | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | $516,171 | $0 | $34,219 | ||
| Ertha Nanton | ||||||||
| Chief Medical Officer of Clinical Operations | 40 | 0 | $390,842 | $0 | $15,097 | Yes (X) | ||
| Haran Ravindran | ||||||||
| Medical Director | 40 | 0 | $362,231 | $0 | $19,772 | Yes (X) | ||
| Darren Rahaman | ||||||||
| Associate Program Director | 40 | 0 | $352,933 | $0 | $25,630 | Yes (X) | ||
| Ashwitha Francis | ||||||||
| Program Director | 40 | 0 | $356,260 | $0 | $14,249 | Yes (X) | ||
| Tyree Davis | ||||||||
| Chief Medical Officer of Ancillary Services | 40 | 0 | $314,611 | $0 | $17,882 | Yes (X) | ||
| Gerald Ackerman | ||||||||
| Board Member | 1 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Lisbeth Sorrano | ||||||||
| Board Member | 1 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Linda Bingaman | ||||||||
| Treasurer | 1 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Maurice Washington | ||||||||
| Chair | 1 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Jeff Snyder | ||||||||
| Board Member | 1 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Jared Carter | ||||||||
| Board Member | 1 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Alicia Barnes | ||||||||
| Board Member | 1 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Reverend Edward Chaney | ||||||||
| Board Member | 1 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Tom Zumtobel | ||||||||
| Board Member | 1 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Tim Blakely | ||||||||
| Secretary | 1 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Lyn Beggs | ||||||||
| Board Member | 1 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Nicki Aakers | ||||||||
| Board Member | 1 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Wendy Charlebois | ||||||||
| Board Member | 1 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Lyle Luman | ||||||||
| Board Member | 1 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Paula Moore | ||||||||
| Board Member | 1 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $3,098,289 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $150,718 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 87 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate buidling services | |||||
| 2645 Sorrel Street | Las Vegas | NV | 89146 | Janitor Services | $502,835 |
| Ochin | |||||
| PO Box 5426 | Portland | OR | 97228 | Software | $1,705,601 |
| CHG Medical Staffing | |||||
| PO Box 972670 | Dallas | TX | 75397 | Healthcare services | $593,628 |
| Language Line Services | |||||
| PO Box 202564 | Dallas | TX | 75320 | Language Services | $494,404 |
| Labcorp of America | |||||
| PO Box 12140 | Burlington | NC | 27216 | Lab Services | $362,574 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 18 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Federated Campaigns | $0 | FederatedCampaignsAmt |
| Membership Dues | $0 | MembershipDuesAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
| Related Organizations | $0 | RelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Government Grants | $23,984,892 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $3,101,032 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $568,730 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $27,085,924 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Net patient service revenue | Desc |
| Business | 621400 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $29,537,724 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $29,537,724 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $29,537,724 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $546,186 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $546,186 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $0 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $4,839,231 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $4,839,231 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $4,839,231 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $62,009,065 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $34,376,955 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $546,186 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,070,136 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $736,676 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,333,460 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $36,502,962 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $26,207,941 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,853,703 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $441,318 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $557,926 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $400,573 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $150,608 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $6,745 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,083,797 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,650,001 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,372,333 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $61,463 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,625,028 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,884,685 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $708,607 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $31,736 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $121,065 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $66,379 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $54,686 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $39,450 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $39,450 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,656,901 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,772,469 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,822,145 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $62,287 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $155,937 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $80,875 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $75,062 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,791,805 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,774,495 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $17,310 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,074,867 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,137,634 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $937,233 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,269,678 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,888,658 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $357,444 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $23,576 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $816,094 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $433,340 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $350,344 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $32,410 | FundraisingAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,525 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $14,615 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,684 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,226 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $23,228 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $23,228 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,808,320 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,298,683 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $509,369 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $268 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $584,919 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $402,113 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $179,634 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $3,172 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Supplies | Desc |
| Total | $5,039,514 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,114,952 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $923,336 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,226 | FundraisingAmt |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $451,232 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $292,442 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $104,051 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $54,739 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $68,700,384 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $48,156,531 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $19,823,687 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $720,166 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,095,394 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,194,073 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,318,311 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,264,258 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,017,406 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,846,195 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $334,897 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $353,853 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $769,846 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $682,236 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $44,752,560 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $14,880,020 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $27,549,649 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $29,872,540 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,733,501 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,053,790 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $52,819,004 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $47,266,945 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,768,773 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,864,234 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $719,422 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $429,163 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,353,702 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,687,759 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,841,897 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,981,156 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $39,870,350 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $34,890,954 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,106,757 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,394,835 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $42,977,107 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $36,285,789 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $52,819,004 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $47,266,945 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$6,691,319 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $1 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $0 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Investment Expense | $0 | InvestmentExpenseAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $0 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $24,166,212 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $30,191,186 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $33,319,543 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $23,555,631 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $27,085,924 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $138,318,496 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $24,166,212 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $30,191,186 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $33,319,543 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $23,555,631 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $27,085,924 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $138,318,496 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $138,318,496 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,085 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $4,377 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $689,294 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $884,203 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $546,186 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $2,128,145 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $140,446,641 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.98485 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.98788 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,237,653 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $3,237,653 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $22,018,895 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $7,835,831 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $14,183,064 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $605,750 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $524,954 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $80,796 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $12,026,704 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $6,519,235 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $5,507,469 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $6,863,558 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $0 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $6,863,558 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $29,872,540 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Total Liability | $0 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $62,009,065 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $0 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $0 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Recoveries Prior Year Grants | $0 | RecoveriesPriorYearGrantsAmt |
| Other Revenue | $0 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $62,009,065 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $0 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $0 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $62,009,065 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $68,700,384 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $0 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Prior Year Adjustments | $0 | PriorYearAdjustmentsAmt |
| Losses Reported | $0 | LossesReportedAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $0 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $68,700,384 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $0 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $68,700,384 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | Nevada Health Centers, Inc. is a private not-for-profit corporation organized under the laws of the State of Nevada. The Center has been determined to be exempt from income taxes under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code by the IRS. Accordingly, no provision for income taxes is included in the accompanying financial statements. The Center's Forms 990, Return of Organization Exempt from Income Tax, are generally subject to examination by the IRS for 3 years after they were filed. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Davis | ||||||||||||||
| Chief Executive Officer | $569,806 | $0 | $212,940 | $0 | $22,495 | $0 | $15,250 | $0 | $8,619 | $0 | $829,110 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Kathryn Triplett | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $382,746 | $0 | $125,870 | $0 | $7,555 | $0 | $11,482 | $0 | $22,737 | $0 | $550,390 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Ertha Nanton | ||||||||||||||
| Chief Medical Officer of Clinical Operations | $335,769 | $0 | $43,919 | $0 | $11,154 | $0 | $6,192 | $0 | $8,905 | $0 | $405,939 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Haran Ravindran | ||||||||||||||
| Medical Director | $315,000 | $0 | $47,231 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,867 | $0 | $8,905 | $0 | $382,003 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Darren Rahaman | ||||||||||||||
| Associate Program Director | $300,000 | $0 | $41,395 | $0 | $11,538 | $0 | $9,999 | $0 | $15,631 | $0 | $378,563 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Ashwitha Francis | ||||||||||||||
| Program Director | $305,504 | $0 | $50,756 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,344 | $0 | $8,905 | $0 | $370,509 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Tyree Davis | ||||||||||||||
| Chief Medical Officer of Ancillary Services | $288,769 | $0 | $20,000 | $0 | $5,841 | $0 | $9,263 | $0 | $8,619 | $0 | $332,492 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11b | The 990 is presented to the Finance Committee of the Board for review and made available to all board members prior to filing. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12c | Regarding Board member conflicts of interest, the Organization has new Board members sign a conflict of interest statement to disclose any conflicts. These statements are also updated annually by the members. If a member has a conflict, they do abstain from voting on that particular item. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15 | Compensation level was reviewed and approved by the Executive Committee of the Board. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19 | Available upon request. |