STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

RABUN GAP-NACOOCHEE SCHOOL: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
RABUN GAP-NACOOCHEE SCHOOL (EIN 58-0593430)
Tax period
2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
Filed
2026-04-08
IRS object ID
202620989349301527
Schema version
2024v5.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-04-08T15:07:11-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SMITH & HOWARD ADVISORY LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1271 17TH STREET NW SUITE 2100AddressLine1Txt
CityATLANTACityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30363ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN580593430EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Rabun Gap-Nacoochee SchoolBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% SCOTT CARLSONInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlRABUBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7067467467PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1339 NACOOCHEE DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityRABUN GAPCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30568ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSCOTT CARLSONPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone7067467722PhoneNum
Signature2026-05-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonANDREW A HEDRICHPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01770437PTIN
Phone4048746244PhoneNum
Preparation2026-05-15PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJEFFREY MILESPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1339 NACOOCHEE DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityRABUN GAPCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30568ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$56,970,371GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.RABUNGAP.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1903FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateGALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionRABUN GAP-NACOOCHEE SCHOOL PREPARES YOUNG PEOPLE FOR COLLEGE, CAREER AND A LIFETIME OF LEADERSHIP AND SERVICE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body18VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent16VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee310TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers200TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$1,121TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$5,592,807PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$1,703,443CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$25,843,592PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$27,582,902CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$4,457,583PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$3,454,151CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$341,972PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$328,933CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$36,235,954PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$33,069,429CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$12,109,161PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$12,145,525CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$12,711,918PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$13,233,476CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$798,910CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$8,980,010PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$9,619,441CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$33,801,089PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$34,998,442CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$2,434,865PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,929,013CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$111,474,729TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$113,356,870TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$26,060,005TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$27,223,262TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$85,414,724NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$86,133,608NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionRABUN GAP-NACOOCHEE SCHOOL PREPARES YOUNG PEOPLE FOR COLLEGE, CAREER AND A LIFETIME OF LEADERSHIP AND SERVICE. IN OUR BEAUTIFUL MOUNTAIN ENVIRONMENT, WE INSPIRE STUDENTS TO GROW IN CHARACTER, INTELLECT AND SPIRIT. WE VALUE EDUCATIONAL ACCESSIBILITY AND FOSTER A COMMUNITY OF LEARNERS WHOSE DIVERSITY IS HONORED AND REFLECTS THE WORLD.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$27,711,218ExpenseAmt
Grant$12,145,525GrantAmt
Revenue$27,288,930RevenueAmt
DescInstruction - Rabun Gap - Nacoochee School is a more than 120-year-old independent boarding and day school providing co-education college-preparatory in grades PK through twelve that has a historic relationship with the Presbyterian Church. Rabun Gap - Nacoochee School (RGNS) sees an average enrollment of approximately 680 students from more than 50 countries and 15 states for the current fiscal year with an average class size of 12. Average enrollments for each division are 170 in the Lower School, 110 in the Middle School, and 400 in the Upper School. International students comprise approximately one-quarter of the student body. The faculty averages 15+ years of teaching experience. Of more than 80 faculty members, approximately 40 percent hold graduate degrees or higher. Advanced Placement (AP) courses are offered in all academic departments with over 120 students enrolled in at least one AP course and more than 80 percent of the AP candidates received a score of 3 or higher, making them eligible to receive college credit for their work. With more than 40 clubs, competitive athletic teams, and student organizations, students participate in a wide range of activities.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,522,594ExpenseAmt
Revenue$74,999RevenueAmt
DescStudent activities and athletics - RGNS participates in a variety of sports programs within the North Carolina Independent School Athletic Association. All sports continue to compete at high levels, bringing notoriety to the school in many different areas. Of particular note, the school offers competitive teams at the middle school, junior varsity, and varsity levels. The arts department continues to stress the development of human creative potential for all the students who participate in the programs at all three divisions. The outdoor program and other campus organizations further student's opportunities for growth and development.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,218,075ExpenseAmt
Revenue$218,973RevenueAmt
DescAUXILIARY SERVICES - RGNS PROVIDES RESIDENTIAL HOUSING IN SEVEN RESIDENCE HALLS ON THE 1,400 ACRE CAMPUS FOR THE BOARDING STUDENTS WHO MAKE UP MORE THAN 60 PERCENT OF THE HIGH SCHOOL STUDENT POPULATION. RESIDENCE LIFE INCLUDES MANY PLANNED WEEKEND ACTIVITIES, AND THE HALLS HAVE AMENITIES SUCH AS STUDY ROOMS, KITCHENS, LAUNDRY ROOMS, VENDING MACHINES, AND COMMON AREAS. THE DINING HALL SERVES OVER 250,000 MEALS ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. IN ADDITION, THE STUDENT CENTER, CAMPUS STORE, EXERCISE ROOM, AND CENTRAL POSTAL SERVICES OPERATE FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE STUDENTS AND FACULTY.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$30,451,887TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsYes (true)ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (true)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsYes (true)MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonYes (true)GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemYes (true)BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document85IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee310EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members18GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member16IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldGAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSCOTT CARLSONPersonNm
Phone7067467467PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1339 NACOOCHEE DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityRabun GapCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30568ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (23 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
JEFFREY MILES
Head of School50.00.0Yes (X)$413,838$0$113,607
ERIKA FARR
Associate HOS Operations50.00.0Yes (X)$127,404$0$99,957
SCOTT CARLSON
Chief Financial Officer50.00.0Yes (X)$170,655$0$46,915
CORTNEY DOWDLE
Director of Admissions50.00.0$131,075$0$57,953Yes (X)
PAIGE SPIVEY
Associate HOS for Advancement50.00.0Yes (X)$177,894$0$8,703
FREDRICK ALLEN
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
J PAUL AUSTIN III
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
G NILES BOLTON
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARGARET F CARTON
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
STEVEN P GILLIAM
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
KATE MAINE
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
REV JUAN SANDOVAL
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOHN F SANDY SMITH
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
PERRY TAYLOR
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
JI YOON GRACE JANG TODD
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
JEFF T VELASTEGUI
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
BETHANY WEISSER
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
LYNDA WHITE
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
REV DR GEORGE B WIRTH
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
OMAR ZAVALA
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
CHARLES D MOSELEY JR
TRUSTEE - EMERITUS1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
BILL FUTRAL
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOHN RICE
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,020,866TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$327,135TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K5IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Carroll Daniel Construction Co
330 Main StreetGAINSVILLEGA30501General Contracting$2,654,585
Sage Dining Services Inc
1402 York RdLUTHERVILLEMD21093Food Service$2,302,881
IS3 Tech Services LLC
1485 Lakes ParkwayLAWRENCEVILLEGA30043Electric Contractor$420,091
CBA Sports
3115 Medlock Bridge RoadNORCROSSGA30071General Contractor$130,339
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K4CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$199,872FundraisingAmt
All Other Contributions$1,503,571AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$14,229NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$1,703,443TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
TUITION REVENUE AND FEES611600$27,288,930$27,288,930
AUXILIARY SERVICES621110$218,973$218,973
STUDENT ACTIVITIES & ATHLETICS611710$74,999$74,999
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$27,582,902TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,201,782TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$1,121UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$2,200,661ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$392,472RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$79,950RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$312,522RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$312,522TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$312,522ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$24,857,602SecuritiesAmt
Other$17,480OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$23,620,640SecuritiesAmt
Other$2,073OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,236,962SecuritiesAmt
Other$15,407OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,252,369TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,252,369ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$9,200FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$199,872ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$42,376FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$33,176TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$33,176ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$203,990GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$155,903CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$48,087TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$48,087ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescINSURANCE PROCEEDSDesc
Total Revenue Column$1,500TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,500ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$1,500OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$33,069,429TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$27,582,902RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$1,121UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$3,781,963ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,001,226TotalAmt
Program Services$6,001,226ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,144,299TotalAmt
Program Services$6,144,299ProgramServicesAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,228,292TotalAmt
Program Services$940,179ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$229,007ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$59,106FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,105,093TotalAmt
Program Services$7,734,805ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,884,027ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$486,261FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$294,385TotalAmt
Program Services$225,333ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$54,886ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$14,166FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$925,877TotalAmt
Program Services$708,699ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$172,624ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$44,554FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$679,829TotalAmt
Program Services$520,365ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$126,750ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$32,714FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$86,925TotalAmt
Management And General$86,925ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$102,153TotalAmt
Management And General$102,153ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$98,094TotalAmt
Management And General$98,094ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$525,841TotalAmt
Program Services$183,856ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$315,720ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$26,265FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$243,659TotalAmt
Program Services$105,891ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$137,768ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$198,252TotalAmt
Program Services$69,954ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$107,298ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$21,000FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$184,519TotalAmt
Program Services$65,109ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$99,865ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$19,545FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,354,197TotalAmt
Program Services$1,323,716ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$20,330ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$10,151FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$514,162TotalAmt
Program Services$502,590ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,719ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,853FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,020TotalAmt
Program Services$15,659ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$241ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$120FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$208,402TotalAmt
Program Services$203,711ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,129ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,562FundraisingAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,239,340TotalAmt
Program Services$2,188,937ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$33,619ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$16,784FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$545,528TotalAmt
Program Services$514,891ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$24,352ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,285FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
DINING SERVICES$2,332,006$2,293,816$25,280$12,910
EQUIPMENT EXPENSES$359,297$126,780$194,458$38,059
STUDENT PROGRAMS$355,432$355,432$0$0
EMPLOYEE RELATIONS$218,437$213,521$3,279$1,637

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$37,177TotalAmt
Program Services$13,118ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$20,121ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,938FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$34,998,442TotalAmt
Program Services$30,451,887ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,747,645ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$798,910FundraisingAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXInd

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$687,269BOYAmt
EOY$686,088EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,308,456BOYAmt
EOY$2,817,780EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$475,930BOYAmt
EOY$376,057EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,797,216BOYAmt
EOY$13,536,315EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$138,496BOYAmt
EOY$169,134EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$577,573BOYAmt
EOY$692,704EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$85,536,207LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$52,106,349LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$33,840,656BOYAmt
EOY$33,429,858EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$31,947,051BOYAmt
EOY$32,727,749EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,697,176BOYAmt
EOY$3,027,578EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,004,906BOYAmt
EOY$25,893,607EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$111,474,729BOYAmt
EOY$113,356,870EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,191,700BOYAmt
EOY$874,433EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,058,305BOYAmt
EOY$21,228,829EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,810,000BOYAmt
EOY$5,120,000EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,060,005BOYAmt
EOY$27,223,262EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$53,096,821BOYAmt
EOY$51,743,902EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$32,317,903BOYAmt
EOY$34,389,706EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$85,414,724BOYAmt
EOY$86,133,608EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$111,474,729BOYAmt
EOY$113,356,870EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$1,929,013ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$1,634,131NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Prior Period Adjustments-$152,100PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$1,165,866OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,728,150CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$14,131,417CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,930,078CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,592,807CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,703,443CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$30,085,895TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,728,150CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$14,131,417CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,930,078CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,592,807CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,703,443CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$30,085,895TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$11,155,056SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$18,930,839PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,878,685CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,332,774CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,352,082CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,644,665CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,593,133CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$11,801,339TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,052CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$65,025CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$265,968CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,187CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,121CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$336,353TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$146,696CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$32,658CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$138,715CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$25,000CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,500CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$344,569TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$42,568,156TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$124,362,569GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.44472PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.44965PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Protection Natural HabitatYes (X)ProtectionNaturalHabitatInd
Total Easements1TotalEasementsCnt
Total Acreage11.65TotalAcreageCnt
States Easements Held1StatesEasementsHeldCnt
Written Policy MonitoringYes (true)WrittenPolicyMonitoringInd
Staff Hours Spent Enforcement4.00StaffHoursSpentEnforcementCnt
Expenses Incurred Enforcement$400ExpensesIncurredEnforcementAmt
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$34,078,728BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$477,503ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,896,037InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$2,116,824OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$35,335,444EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$35,137,932BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$844,893ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,317,688InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$4,221,785OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$34,078,728EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$34,839,075BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$366,686ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,658,737InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,726,566OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$35,137,932EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$31,074,416BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$7,637,380ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$2,260,507InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,612,214OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$34,839,075EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$35,151,989BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,570,462ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$3,233,490InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$8,881,525OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$31,074,416EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.68580BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.31420PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$815,281OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$815,281BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$74,304,463OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$43,680,757DepreciationAmt
Book Value$30,623,706BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Leasehold ImprovementsLeaseholdImprovementsGrp

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,468,305OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,662,351DepreciationAmt
Book Value$805,954BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,948,158OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,763,241DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,184,917BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$33,429,858TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
REC FROM CHARITABLE REM TR$246,093
INTEREST IN BENEFICIAL TRUSTS$22,419,934
REC FROM CHARITABLE LEAD TR$2,974,207
INTEREST RATE SWAP$253,373
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$25,893,607TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt
Total Liability$0TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$23,907,836TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$1,634,131NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$1,447,895OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$3,082,026RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$20,825,810RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$98,094InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$12,145,525OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$12,243,619RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$33,069,429TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$23,188,952TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$434,129OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$434,129ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$22,754,823ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$98,094InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$12,145,525OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$12,243,619ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$34,998,442TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART II, LINES 5 & 9THERE IS NO SPECIAL ACCOUNTING FOR THE SCHOOL'S CONSERVATION EASEMENT. THE 11.65 ACRES OF REAL PROPERTY IS SET ASIDE TO PROVIDE ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION FOR SURFACE WATERS AND TO PROTECT THE WILDLIFE AND NATURAL HERITAGE VALUES. THE STUDENTS AND FACULTY OF THE SCHOOL HOLD PRIMARY RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE MONITORING AND MAINTENANCE OF THE CONSERVATION EASEMENT.
SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 4PERMANENTLY RESTRICTED ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE USED PREDOMINATELY FOR FINANCIAL AID TO THE STUDENTS OF THE SCHOOL. BOARD DESIGNATED ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE FOR THE GENERAL OPERATIONS OF THE SCHOOL. TEMPORARILY RESTRICTED ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE DONOR-IMPOSED RESTRICTIONS OF EITHER A TIME CONSTRAINT OR PURPOSE RESTRICTION. THE SCHOOL ATTEMPTS TO MEET TEMPORARY RESTRICTIONS AS SOON AS POSSIBLE. ALL EARNINGS FROM THE ENDOWED FUNDS ARE UTILIZED TO MAINTAIN A SUPERIOR EDUCATION AND FACILITY FOR ALL STUDENTS ATTENDING RGNS.
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2THE SCHOOL IS RECOGNIZED AS A SCHOOL EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (THE "CODE"). ONLY UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME, AS DEFINED BY SECTION 512(A)(1) OF THE CODE IS SUBJECT TO INCOME TAXES. DURING 2025 AND 2024, ALL THE ACTIVITIES OF THE SCHOOL QUALIFY AS EXEMPT ACTIVITIES AND DO NOT GIVE RISE TO UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME. THE SCHOOL ANNUALLY EVALUATES ALL FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAX POSITIONS. THIS PROCESS INCLUDES AN ANALYSIS OF WHETHER THESE INCOME TAX POSITIONS THE SCHOOL TAKES MEET THE DEFINITION OF AN UNCERTAIN TAX POSITION. IN THE NORMAL COURSE OF BUSINESS, THE SCHOOL IS SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY THE FEDERAL AND STATE TAXING AUTHORITIES. IN GENERAL, THE SCHOOL IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO TAX EXAMINATIONS FOR TAX YEARS ENDING BEFORE JUNE 30, 2022.
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 2D79,950 EXPENSES ASSOCIATED WITH RENTAL ACTIVITY 155,903 + EXPENSES ASSOCIATED WITH BOOKSTORE ACTIVITY 46,176 + EXPENSES ASSOCIATED WITH FUNDRAISING EVENT 138,369 - INTEREST RATE SWAP 1,304,235 + SPLIT VALUE INTEREST -------------------------- 1,447,895 =
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4B12,145,525 FINANCIAL AID & SCHOLARSHIPS NETTED WITH F/S INCOME
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 2D79,950 EXPENSES ASSOCIATED WITH RENTAL ACTIVITY 155,903 + EXPENSES ASSOCIATED WITH BOOKSTORE ACTIVITY 46,176 + EXPENSES ASSOCIATED WITH FUNDRAISING EVENT 152,100 + BAD DEBT EXPENSE -------------------------- 434,129 =
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4B12,145,525 FINANCIAL AID & SCHOLARSHIPS NETTED WITH F/S INCOME

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationIT IS THE POLICY OF THE SCHOOL THAT AT ANY TIME DURING THE YEAR THAT AN ADVERTISEMENT IS PUBLISHED, THE NONDISCRIMINATION POLICY IS INCLUDED IN THE ADVERTISEMENT. IN ADDITION, THE POLICY IS INCLUDED ON THE SCHOOL'S WEBSITE.ExplanationTxt

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp (16 entries)

RegionRegionTxtOfficesOfficesCntEmployeeEmployeeCntType Of Activities ConductedTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxtSpecific Services ProvidedSpecificServicesProvidedTxtRegion Total ExpendituresRegionTotalExpendituresAmt
Central America and the Caribbean00Program ServicesSTUDENT RECRUITMENT$4,687
Europe (Including Iceland and Greenland)00Program ServicesSTUDENT RECRUITMENT$100,805
East Asia and the Pacific00Program ServicesSTUDENT RECRUITMENT$173,425
Middle East and North Africa00Program ServicesSTUDENT RECRUITMENT$2,607
North America00Program ServicesSTUDENT RECRUITMENT$9,772
Russia and the Newly Independent States00Program ServicesSTUDENT RECRUITMENT$3,046
South America00Program ServicesSTUDENT RECRUITMENT$6,137
South Asia00Program ServicesSTUDENT RECRUITMENT$306
Central America and the Caribbean00GrantmakingFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE$678,365
East Asia and the Pacific00GrantmakingFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE$638,535
Europe (Including Iceland and Greenland)00GrantmakingFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE$2,391,746
North America00GrantmakingFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE$1,537,255
Russia and the Newly Independent States00GrantmakingFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE$64,250
South America00GrantmakingFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE$181,850
South Asia00GrantmakingFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE$88,798
Sub-Saharan Africa00GrantmakingFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE$563,500
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Offices0SubtotalOfficesCnt
Subtotal Employees0SubtotalEmployeesCnt
Total Office0TotalOfficeCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Subtotal Spent$6,445,084SubtotalSpentAmt
Total Spent$6,445,084TotalSpentAmt

Foreign Individuals Grants ForeignIndividualsGrantsGrp (8 entries)

Type Of AssistanceTypeOfAssistanceTxtRegionRegionTxtRecipientRecipientCntNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtDescription Of Non Cash AsstDescriptionOfNonCashAsstTxtValuation Method UsedValuationMethodUsedDesc
FINANCIAL AIDCentral America and the Caribbean13$678,365TUITION CREDBOOK
FINANCIAL AIDEast Asia and the Pacific53$638,535TUITION CREDBOOK
FINANCIAL AIDEurope (Including Iceland and Greenland)50$2,391,746TUITION CREDBOOK
FINANCIAL AIDNorth America32$1,537,255TUITION CREDBOOK
FINANCIAL AIDSouth America4$181,850TUITION CREDBOOK
FINANCIAL AIDSub-Saharan Africa12$563,500TUITION CREDBOOK
FINANCIAL AIDRussia and the Newly Independent States1$64,250TUITION CREDITBOOK
FINANCIAL AIDSouth Asia2$88,798TUITION CREDITBOOK
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transfer To Foreign CorpYes (true)TransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign TrustfalseInterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipfalseForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest CoYes (true)PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign PartnershipfalseForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott CountriesfalseBoycottCountriesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE F, PART I, LINE 2RECIPIENTS FOR FINANCIAL AID ARE BASED ON A FAMILY'S DEMONSTRATED FINANCIAL NEED WITHOUT REGARD TO RACE, COLOR, GENDER, RELIGION, OR ETHNIC ORIGIN. ALL MONIES ARE EXPENDED INSIDE THE UNITED STATES (AS TUITION CREDIT) AND NOT TRANSFERRED TO THE GRANTEE.
SCHEDULE F, PART IV, LINE 1THE ORGANIZATION'S TRANSFERS OF PROPERTY DURING THE CURRENT TAX YEAR DID NOT EXCEED $100,000 CASH NOR RESULT IN AT LEAST 10% OWNERSHIP IN THE FOREIGN CORPORATION. THERE IS NO FORM 926 FILING REQUIREMENT FOR THE ORGANIZATION.
SCHEDULE F, PART IV, LINE 4THE ORGANIZATION IS AN INVESTOR IN ONE OR MORE "PASSIVE FOREIGN INVESTMENT COMPANIES" (PFICS). THE ORGANIZATION DID NOT RECEIVE ANY TAXABLE DISTRIBUTIONS FROM ANY OF THE PFICS DURING THE TAX YEAR. FORM 8621 IS NOT BEING FILED, PURSUANT TO IRS GUIDANCE SET FORTH IN REG. SEC. 1.1291-1(E).

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1GalaEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$209,072GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$199,872CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$9,200GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$195RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$19,781FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Entertainment Event1$19,161EntertainmentEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$3,239OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Other Events Total0OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Total$209,072GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$199,872CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$9,200GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$195RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$19,781FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$19,161EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$3,239OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$42,376DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$33,176NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeFINANCIAL AID & SCHOLARSHIPGrantTypeTxt
Recipient296RecipientCnt
Non Cash Assistance$6,001,226NonCashAssistanceAmt
Valuation Method UsedBOOKValuationMethodUsedDesc
Non Cash AssistanceTUITION CREDNonCashAssistanceDesc

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE I, PART I, LINE 1FUNDS ARE PROVIDED TO STUDENTS BASED ON NEED.
SCHEDULE I, PART I, LINE 2ALL GRANTS ARE FOR FINANCIAL AID AND ARE RECORDED IN THE STUDENTS ACCOUNTS AT THE TIME OF THE AWARD.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Personal ServicesYes (X)PersonalServicesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssfalseWrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (true)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
JEFFREY MILES
Head of School$363,838$0$50,000$0$0$0$18,591$0$99,295$0$531,724$0$0$0
SCOTT CARLSON
Chief Financial Officer$168,416$0$2,239$0$0$0$9,374$0$38,009$0$218,038$0$0$0
PAIGE SPIVEY
Associate HOS for Advancement$175,686$0$2,208$0$0$0$8,703$0$90$0$186,687$0$0$0
ERIKA FARR
Associate HOS Operations$125,212$0$2,192$0$0$0$6,806$0$93,241$0$227,451$0$0$0
CORTNEY DOWDLE
Director of Admissions$131,075$0$0$0$0$0$6,000$0$52,043$0$189,118$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 1AHEAD OF SCHOOL IS REQUIRED TO LIVE ON CAMPUS IN A HOME PROVIDED BY THE SCHOOL. IN ADDITION TO THE HOME, THE SCHOOL PROVIDES MAID SERVICES TO THE HEAD OF SCHOOL. THE SCHOOL ALSO PROVIDES FOR PAYMENT OF MEMBERSHIP FEES FOR THE OFFICER TO CONDUCT VARIOUS BUSINESS MATTERS.
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 7PERFORMANCE BONUS WAS PAID TO CERTAIN MEMBERS OF MANAGEMENT DURING THE TAX YEAR.

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Grnt Asst Bnft Interested Prsn GrntAsstBnftInterestedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonNAPersonNm
Relationship With OrgN/ARelationshipWithOrgTxt
Cash Grant$31,613CashGrantAmt
Type Of AssistanceTUITION DISCOUNTTypeOfAssistanceTxt
Assistance PurposeSCHOLARSHIPAssistancePurposeTxt

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp (2 entries)

Relationship DescriptionRelationshipDescriptionTxtTransactionTransactionAmtTransactionTransactionDescSharing Of RevenuesSharingOfRevenuesInd
KIANA MILES
SPOUSE OF HEAD OF SCHOOL, JEFFREY MILES$41,410COMPENSATIONfalse
WHITNEY CARLSON
SPOUSE OF CFO, SCOTT CARLSON$29,414COMPENSATIONfalse

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 WILL BE REVIEWED BY THE FINANCE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD AND THEN MADE AVAILABLE TO THE ENTIRE BOARD PRIOR TO FILING THE RETURN WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CON AN ANNUAL BASIS ALL BOARD OF TRUSTEE MEMBERS ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN A STATEMENT THAT THEY ARE INDEPENDENT WITH RESPECT TO THE SCHOOL. EACH OF THE BOARD MEMBERS MAKES THIS AFFIRMATIVE STATEMENT WITH THE UNDERSTANDING THAT THE SCHOOL MUST MAINTAIN A GOVERNING BODY THAT IS ACTING ON BEHALF OF THE WELL-BEING OF THE INSTITUTION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINES 15A & 15BTHE BOARD OF TRUSTEES AND THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE REVIEW THE ACTIVITIES OF THE HEAD OF SCHOOL ON AN ANNUAL BASIS AND THE USE OF THE CRITERIA ESTABLISHED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR TO EVALUATE THE EFFECTIVENESS OF THE POSITION AND SET CRITERIA FOR THE COMING YEAR. THE RESULTS ARE COMMUNICATED TO THE HEAD OF SCHOOL ALONG WITH SUGGESTIONS FOR ENHANCING THE EXPERIENCE OF STUDENTS AND ALL EMPLOYEES. OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BY THE HEAD OF SCHOOL BASED ON AN ANNUAL REVIEW OF PERFORMANCE AND COMPARABILITY DATA. OFFICER AND KEY EMPLOYEE COMPENSATION IS NOT REVIEWED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE SCHOOL MAKES AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC INSPECTION ITS TAX FILINGS AND OTHER INFORMATION TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST AND AT ITS BUSINESS OFFICE DURING REGULAR BUSINESS HOURS.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 51,536,871 UNREALIZED GAIN ON INVESTMENTS 96,192 + UNREALIZED GAIN ON VALUE OF SPLIT INTEREST 1,068 + UNREALIZED LOSS ON FLOW-THROUGH INVESTMENT ----------------------- 1,634,131 = NET UNREALIZED GAIN
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9-138,369 INTEREST RATE SWAP 1,304,235 + SPLIT VALUE INTEREST ----------------------- 1,165,866 = NET OTHER CHANGES

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RABUN GAP-NACOOCHEE GUILD INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line153 LAKE LATIMER DRIVE NEAddressLine1Txt
CityKENNESAWCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30144ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN581794615EIN
Primary ActivitiesFUNDRAISINGPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateGALegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity Status12PublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationfalseControlledOrganizationInd

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (11 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtOwnershipOwnershipPctControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
TR RABUN GAP NSCAMPBELL
TRUIST BANK PO BOX 1908ORLANDOFL32802586026048INVESTMENTGATRUIST BANKTRUST$0$19,275,6531.00000false
THE GILMER FUND
TRUIST BANK PO BOX 1908ORLANDOFL32802586026049INVESTMENTGATRUIST BANKTRUSTfalse
MASON MEMORIAL FUND
TRUIST BANK PO BOX 1908ORLANDOFL32802586026050INVESTMENTGATRUIST BANKTRUST$0$201,8031.00000false
THURMAN M WALDROP IRREV TR
PO BOX 40200 MAILSTOP FL9-100-10-1JACKSONVILLEFL32203597265965GRANTSFLNATRUST$0$379,1740.50000false
CHARITABLE REMAINDER UNITRUSTS (5)
INVESTMENTGAVARIOUSTRUSTfalse
ROSABEL AND MK PENTECOST MEMORIAL FUND
200 E 12th StJeffersonvilleIN47130INVESTMENTGAPRESB FOUNDTRUST$0$32,9151.00000false
DAVID C WAY CHARITABLE TRUST
200 E 12th StJeffersonvilleIN47130INVESTMENTSGAPRESB FOUNDTRUST$0$18,2011.00000false
PAUL AND FLORA HUBBARD TRUST
200 E 12th StJeffersonvilleIN47130INVESTMENTSGAPRESB FOUNDTRUST$0$16,4651.00000false
SMYTH TRUST
200 E 12th StJeffersonvilleIN47130INVESTMENTSGAPRESB FOUNDTRUST$0$21,9351.00000false
ELSIE NAOMI MEMORIAL FUND
TRUIST BANK PO BOX 1908ORLANDOFL32802INVESTMENTSGATRUIST BANKTRUST$0$2,4881.00000false
TRUST COMPANY FUND
TRUIST BANK PO BOX 1908ORLANDOFL32802INVESTMENTSGATRUIST BANKTRUST$0$931.00000false
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd