STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

SALUD FAMILY HEALTH: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SALUD FAMILY HEALTH (EIN 84-0613540)
Tax period
2024-06-01 to 2025-05-31
Filed
2026-04-10
IRS object ID
202621009349300722
Schema version
2024v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-04-10T12:57:34-04:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-05-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN841255164PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KUNDINGER CORDER & MONTOYA PCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1475 LINCOLN STREET SUITE 200AddressLine1Txt
CityDENVERCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80203ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-06-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN840613540EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SALUD FAMILY HEALTHBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSALUBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3032895147PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1203 SOUTH ROLLIE AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityFORT LUPTONCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80621ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDAVID MADSENPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone3032895147PhoneNum
Signature2026-04-10SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrfalseIRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonTIFFANY KNIGHTPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01725779PTIN
Phone3035345953PhoneNum
Preparation2026-04-10PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJOHN SANTISTEVANPrincipalOfficerNm
Gross Receipts$113,291,060GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.SALUDCLINIC.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1971FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionCOMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body11VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent11VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee737TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers11TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$6,520TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$304NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$18,180,405PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$21,090,916CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$93,197,163PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$91,914,751CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Investment Income-$4,727CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$52,956PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$59,475CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$111,430,524PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$113,060,415CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$13,163,000PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$13,311,000CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$58,738,133PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$58,243,906CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$113,717CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$40,014,097PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$43,352,635CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$111,915,230PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$114,907,541CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$484,706PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,847,126CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$94,920,897TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$95,665,755TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$18,233,079TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$17,141,127TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$76,687,818NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$78,524,628NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionSALUD IS A FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTER (FQHC), OPERATING 13 CLINIC LOCATIONS, 11 SCHOOL SITES, AND A MOBILE UNIT. WE PROVIDE MEDICAL, DENTAL, PHARMACY, AND BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO KEEP YOU AND YOUR FAMILY HEALTHY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$86,623,966ExpenseAmt
Grant$13,311,000GrantAmt
Revenue$91,914,751RevenueAmt
DescPROVIDE HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO MEDICAID, MEDICARE, CHP+, AND OTHER PATIENTS IN RURAL COMMUNITIES. SALUD HAD 252,788 VISITS IN THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED MAY 31, 2025.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$86,623,966TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document20IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee737EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members11GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member11IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (true)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (true)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJAMIE DAHLMANPersonNm
Phone3032895147PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1203 SOUTH ROLLIE AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityFORT LUPTONCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80621ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
JOHN SANTISTEVAN
CEO40.00Yes (X)$382,919$0$26,658
PRADEEP DHAR MD
CMO40.00Yes (X)$308,000$0$27,7740.00
HANS ELZINGA MD
PHYSICIAN40.00$285,150$0$27,6130.00Yes (X)
JOSHUA BAILEY MD
PHYSICIAN40.00$260,300$0$32,1610.00Yes (X)
IAN WALLACE MD
PHYSICIAN40.00$256,800$0$32,0250.00Yes (X)
ELIZABETH MERRILL MD
PHYSICIAN40.00$260,300$0$14,0110.00Yes (X)
KATHERINE RUFNER MD
PHYSICIAN40.00$247,800$0$24,6900.00Yes (X)
ETHAN KERNS DDS
CDO40.00Yes (X)$226,000$0$23,7860.00
DAVID MADSEN
CFO40.00Yes (X)$164,500$0$22,2560.00
WILLIAM RAU
VP OF HR40.00Yes (X)$136,573$0$44,7580.00
LAURA SCHWARTZ
COO40.00Yes (X)$148,500$0$27,3410.00
CYNTHIA DENARDO
SECRETARY1.00Yes (X)$0$0$00.00Yes (X)
JOYLYNN GALLEGOS
TREASURER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$00.00Yes (X)
LINDA HUGHES
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$00.00Yes (X)
COLLEEN LAEGER
VICE CHAIR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$00.00Yes (X)
ARACELI NIELSEN
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$00.00Yes (X)
ALDO PARRA
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$00.00Yes (X)
CHANTAL ROBAR
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$00.00Yes (X)
DAN SAPIENZA
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$00.00Yes (X)
JESUS TIJERINA
CHAIR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$00.00Yes (X)
JODI TRAYLER
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$00.00Yes (X)
VICTORIA VENGLEY
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$00.00Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,676,842TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$303,073TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K97IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ECLINICALWORKS LLC
TWO TECHNOLOGY DRIVEWESTBOROUGHMA01581EMR MAINT./SUPP$945,483
TOP NOTCH CLEANING SERVICE
2824 EAGLE CIRCLEERIECO80516CLEANING$764,330
SENTINEL TECHNOLOGIES INC
PO BOX 85080CHICAGOIL606800851IT SERVICES$710,130
VERISMA SYSTEMS INC
PO BOX 201326DALLASTX75320EMPLOYEE HR$462,242
STATUS IN DEMAND INC
PO BOX 48267-5248DETROITMI482675248INTERPRETING$455,493
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K20CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$20,958,618GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$132,298AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$2,529,147NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$21,090,916TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PATIENT FEES621400$70,929,633$70,929,633
PHARMACY REVENUE456110$20,304,520$20,304,520
GAIN ON JOINT VENTURES523000$680,598$680,598
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$91,914,751TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$52,955RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$52,955RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$52,955TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$52,955ExclusionAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$4,727SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$4,727SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$4,727TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$4,727ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$232,438GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$225,918CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$6,520TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$6,520UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$113,060,415TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$91,914,751RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$6,520UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$48,228ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,311,000TotalAmt
Program Services$13,311,000ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,442,752TotalAmt
Program Services$305,354ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,137,398ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$43,112,544TotalAmt
Program Services$38,089,980ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,942,962ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$79,602FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,805,134TotalAmt
Program Services$1,674,659ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$130,475ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,757,645TotalAmt
Program Services$6,587,355ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,136,175ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$34,115FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,125,831TotalAmt
Program Services$2,729,101ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$396,730ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$447,319TotalAmt
Management And General$447,319ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$150,341TotalAmt
Management And General$150,341ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,601,286TotalAmt
Program Services$3,260,821ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,340,465ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$711,532TotalAmt
Management And General$711,532ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$669,111TotalAmt
Program Services$313,320ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$355,791ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$289,932TotalAmt
Program Services$43,758ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$246,174ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,313,764TotalAmt
Program Services$3,313ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,310,451ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$671,071TotalAmt
Program Services$110,138ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$560,933ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE$4,784,537$705,292$4,079,245
MISCELLANEOUS$732,498$732,498

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,981,244TotalAmt
Program Services$19,489,875ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$491,369ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$114,907,541TotalAmt
Program Services$86,623,966ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$28,169,858ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$113,717FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,993,152BOYAmt
EOY$14,845,514EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,216,519BOYAmt
EOY$24,706,345EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,296,254BOYAmt
EOY$11,385,432EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,676,776BOYAmt
EOY$2,075,357EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$499,697BOYAmt
EOY$588,966EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$82,052,859LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$40,135,633LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$45,925,512BOYAmt
EOY$41,917,226EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$312,987BOYAmt
EOY$146,915EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$94,920,897BOYAmt
EOY$95,665,755EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,874,352BOYAmt
EOY$8,046,045EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$132,947BOYAmt
EOY$186,837EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,899,849BOYAmt
EOY$8,751,881EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$325,931BOYAmt
EOY$156,364EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,233,079BOYAmt
EOY$17,141,127EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$76,687,818BOYAmt
EOY$78,390,628EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$134,000EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$76,687,818BOYAmt
EOY$78,524,628EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$94,920,897BOYAmt
EOY$95,665,755EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$1,847,126ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Prior Period Adjustments$3,683,936PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$27,274,017CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$31,925,385CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$38,052,160CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$18,180,405CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$21,090,916CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$136,522,883TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$27,274,017CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$31,925,385CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$38,052,160CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$18,180,405CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$21,090,916CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$136,522,883TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total170$136,522,883PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$56,331CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$48,460CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$43,636CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$52,956CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$52,955CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$254,338TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year$5,520CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$5,520TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$136,782,741TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$401,467,410GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.99810PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.99750PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$12,624,963OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$12,624,963BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$68,413,776OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$40,135,633DepreciationAmt
Book Value$28,278,143BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$40,903,106TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescRIGHT-OF-USE LIABILITYDesc
Amt$156,364Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$156,364TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$101,084,663TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$1,335,248DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$1,335,248RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$99,749,415RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$13,311,000OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$13,311,000RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$113,060,415TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$102,931,789TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$1,335,248DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$1,335,248ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$101,596,541ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$13,311,000OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$13,311,000ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$114,907,541TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 3, PART XTHE CORPORATION HAS PREVIOUSLY RECEIVED NOTICE OF EXEMPTION OF INCOME TAX FROM THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE FEDERAL INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. THE CORPORATION IS NOT A PRIVATE FOUNDATION, AND CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE CORPORATION QUALIFY AS CHARITABLE TAX DEDUCTIONS BY THE CONTRIBUTOR. THE CORPORATION FOLLOWS THE ACCOUNTING STANDARDS REGARDING THE RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF UNCERTAIN TAX PROVISIONS. THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE ACCOUNTING STANDARDS REGARDING UNCERTAIN TAX PROVISIONS HAD NO IMPACT ON THE CORPORATION'S CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE CORPORATION IS NOT AWARE OF ANY ACTIVITIES THAT WOULD JEOPARDIZE ITS TAX-EXAMPT STATUS.
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 4BCHARITY CARE PROVIDED 13,311,000
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 4BCHARITY CARE PROVIDED 13,311,000

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeCHARITY CARE TO UNINSUREDGrantTypeTxt
Recipient11300RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$13,311,000CashGrantAmt
Valuation Method UsedN/AValuationMethodUsedDesc
Non Cash AssistanceN/ANonCashAssistanceDesc

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE I, PAGE 1, PART I, LINE 2FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE ORGANIZATION HAS A POLICY OF PROVIDING CHARITY CARE TO UNINSURED PATIENTS WHO MEET CERTAIN CRITERIA UNDER ITS POLICY AT AMOUNTS LESS THAN ITS ESTABLISHED RATES, OR WITHOUT CHARGE. HOWEVER, ALL PATIENTS ARE REQUESTED TO PAY A MINIMUM FEE FOR EACH VISIT. ALTHOUGH, NO PATIENT IS DENIED SERVICES BECAUSE OF INABILITY TO PAY. AS THE CHARITY CARE GRANTS ARE IN THE FORM OF A SLIDING FEE OR NO FEE SERVICE, NO ADDITIONAL MONITORING AFTER THE CHARITY CARE IS GRANTED IS DEEMED NECESSARY.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount
JOHN SANTISTEVAN
CEO$382,919$19,711$6,947$409,577
PRADEEP DHAR MD
CMO$308,000$15,485$12,289$335,774
HANS ELZINGA MD
PHYSICIAN$285,150$14,258$13,355$312,763
JOSHUA BAILEY MD
PHYSICIAN$260,300$13,015$19,146$292,461
IAN WALLACE MD
PHYSICIAN$256,800$12,879$19,146$288,825
ELIZABETH MERRILL MD
PHYSICIAN$260,300$13,015$996$274,311
KATHERINE RUFNER MD
PHYSICIAN$247,571$12,401$12,289$272,490$229
ETHAN KERNS DDS
CDO$226,000$11,497$12,289$249,786
DAVID MADSEN
CFO$164,500$8,225$14,031$186,756
WILLIAM RAU
VP OF HR$136,573$32,372$12,386$181,331
LAURA SCHWARTZ
COO$148,500$7,567$19,774$175,841

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COLORADO HEALTH FACILITIES AUTHORITBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN840752932BondIssuerEIN
Bond Issued2020-04-24BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$12,491,750IssuePriceAmt
PurposeREFUND SERIES 2010 BONDSPurposeDesc
DefeasedfalseDefeasedInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool FinancingfalsePoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$2,809,364RetiredAmt
Total Proceeds$12,491,750TotalProceedsAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$158,488IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Capital Expenditures$1,298,441CapitalExpendituresAmt
Other Spent Proceeds$11,193,309OtherSpentProceedsAmt
Refunding Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable BondsfalseRefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadefalseFinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (true)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed PropertyfalseOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease ArrangementsfalseAnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropfalseMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research AgreementsfalseAnyResearchAgreementsInd
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestfalseBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed PropfalseChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (true)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T FiledfalseForm8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due YetYes (true)RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To RebatefalseExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate DuefalseNoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate IssuefalseVariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And RecfalseHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GICfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds InvestedfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsYes (true)WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (true)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePURPOSE OF ISSUE DESCRIPTIONFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationCOLORADO HEALTH FACILITIES AUTHORITY REFUND SERIES 2010 BONDSExplanationTxt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$2,529,147NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesMARKET VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsfalseReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (11 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990 - ORGANIZATION'S MISSIONSALUD IS A FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTER (FQHC), OPERATING 13 CLINIC LOCATIONS, 11 SCHOOL SITES, AND A MOBILE UNIT. WE PROVIDE MEDICAL, DENTAL, PHARMACY, AND BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO KEEP YOU AND YOUR FAMILY HEALTHY.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 1ATHE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE CONSISTS OF THE CURRENT OFFICERS OF THE BOARD. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE IS AUTHORIZED TO FUNCTION ON BEHALF OF THE BOARD BETWEEN BOARD MEETINGS. ACTIONS TAKEN BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE IN THE INTERIM ARE RATIFIED BY THE BOARD AT ITS SUBSEQUENT MEETING. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE ALSO PERFORMS THE PLANNING AND EVALUATION FUNCTION FOR THE BOARD.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 WAS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT CPA WITH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY MANAGEMENT. THE 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S BOARD MEMBERS AND SENIOR MANAGEMENT. ANY QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS ARE CLEARED BEFORE THE 990 IS FILED WITH THE IRS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12CSALUD DOES HAVE A FORMAL COMPLIANCE POLICY ADMINISTERED BY THE SALUD COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE. THE COMPLIANCE PROGRAM IS PRESENTED TO ALL NEW STAFF MEMBERS DURING NEW EMPLOYEE ORIENTATION. IN ADDITION, EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE MANDATORY COMPLIANCE TRAINING. SALUD'S COMPLIANCE PROGRAM DETAILS THE VARIOUS METHODS EMPLOYEES CAN USE TO REPORT AN ISSUE THEY CONSIDER TO BE NON-COMPLIANT. ANY REPORTED INSTANCES ARE REVIEWED AND APPROPRIATE ACTION TAKEN BY THE COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE. IN ADDITION, AN ANNUAL COMPLIANCE REPORT IS PREPARED AND PRESENTED TO SALUD'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS. SALUD BOARD MEMBERS ARE BOUND BY THE CODE OF ETHICS ADOPTED BY THE BOARD IN REGARD TO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST OR THE APPEARANCE THEREOF. ON A YEARLY BASIS, EACH BOARD MEMBER SIGNS A NEW CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT. IF A BOARD MEMBER HAS A POTENTIAL CONFLICT, THEY INFORM THE CEO AND BOARD CHAIR. IF IT IS UNCLEAR WHETHER A CONFLICT EXISTS, THE BOARD CHAIR MAKES THE DETERMINATION. IF A BOARD MEMBER IS DEEMED TO HAVE A CONFLICT, THE SITUATION IS MONITORED BY THE BOARD CHAIR.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15ASALUD'S COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO IS DETERMINED AS FOLLOWS: ON AN ANNUAL BASIS, THE DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES WILL OBTAIN WAGE INFORMATION FROM SEVERAL RELEVANT SOURCES WITHIN THE HEALTH INDUSTRY. THE CEO'S WAGE INFORMATION IS PRESENTED TO SALUD'S COMPENSATION COMMITTEE THAT CONSISTS OF FOUR INDEPENDENT DIRECTORS WHO THEN DELIBERATE AND APPROVE THE CEO'S SALARY. THE DELIBERATION AND DECISION FOR THE PROCESS WAS DOCUMENTED IN THE BOARD MINUTES.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15BSALUD'S COMPENSATION FOR OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES IS DETERMINED AS FOLLOWS: ON AN ANNUAL BASIS, THE DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES WILL OBTAIN WAGE INFORMATION FROM SEVERAL RELEVANT SOURCES WITHIN THE HEALTH INDUSTRY. THE WAGE LEVELS ARE THEN COMPARED TO THE WAGES BEING PAID TO ASSURE THEY ARE WITHIN RELATIVE COMPARABLE RANGE. THE CEO OF SALUD REVIEWS ALL OTHER TOP MANAGEMENT WAGE COMPARISONS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19SALUD'S WEBSITE PROVIDES THE CONTACT INFORMATION WHERE THE PUBLIC MAY REQUEST COPIES OF SALUD'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11GCONTRACT LABOR 371,501 1,839,069 0 CONTRACT SERVICES 2,556,746 5,892,695 0 OTHER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES 332,574 608,701 0 TOTAL 3,260,821 8,340,465 0
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 24EMEDICAL SUPPLIES 19,489,875 491,369 0
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9CHARITY CARE PROVIDED -13,311,000 CHARITY CARE PROVIDED 13,311,000
FORM 990, PAGE 12, PART XII, LINE 2CTHE PROCESS FOR OVERSIGHT AND SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SALUD HEALTH CENTER LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11830 LAPORTE AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityFORT COLLINSCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80521ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN474476465EIN
Primary ActivitiesREAL ESTATPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateCOLegalDomicileStateCd
End Of Year Assets$516,824EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SALUDBusinessNameLine1Txt