AFFINIA HEALTHCARE: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- AFFINIA HEALTHCARE (EIN 43-0817642)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-10-02
- IRS object ID
- 202532759349301503
- Schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-10-02T09:57:57+00:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 440160260 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Forvis Mazars LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 211 N Broadway Suite 600 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | St Louis | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 631022733 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 430817642 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Affinia Healthcare | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | AFFI | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3148148571 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO Box 551 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | St Louis | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 631880551 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Dr Kendra Holmes | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3148148571 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-10-02 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Kristen Hankins | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01256574 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3142315544 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-10-02 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DR KENDRA HOLMES | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO Box 551 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | St Louis | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 631880551 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $52,224,979 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | www.affiniahealthcare.org | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1906 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MO | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE HIGH QUALITY HEALTHCARE AND EXCEPTIONAL SERVICE, WHILE PROMOTING HEALTHY LIFESTYLES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 15 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 15 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 628 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 115 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $19,143,796 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $18,097,708 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $33,041,467 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $34,125,561 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $605,724 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | -$20,862 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $52,790,987 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $52,202,407 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $36,481,091 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $41,321,840 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $15,436,077 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $17,974,574 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $51,917,168 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $59,296,414 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $873,819 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$7,094,007 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $42,053,456 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $48,051,897 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $15,032,226 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $25,604,322 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $27,021,230 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $22,447,575 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE HIGH QUALITY HEALTH CARE AND EXCEPTIONAL SERVICE, WHILE PROMOTING HEALTHY LIFESTYLES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $40,545,256 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $29,237,878 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE AND ROUTINE PREVENTATIVE SERVICES, INCLUDING MEDICAL, DENTAL, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, PODIATRY, OPTOMETRY, SUBSTANCE ABUSE, AUDIOLOGY AND ENABLING SERVICES. APPROXIMATE PERSONS BENEFITED: 37,129 | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $4,989,962 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $2,915,005 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | HEALTH CARE FOR THE HOMELESS PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE AND ROUTINE PREVENTATIVE SERVICES, INCLUDING MEDICAL, DENTAL, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, PODIATRY, OPTOMETRY, SUBSTANCE ABUSE AND ENABLING SERVICES APPROXIMATE PERSONS BENEFITED: 2,832 | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,362,972 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $737,128 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PUBLIC HOUSING HEALTH PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE AND ROUTINE PREVENTATIVE SERVICES, INCLUDING MEDICAL, DENTAL, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH AND ENABLING SERVICES. APPROXIMATE PERSONS BENEFITED: 3,001 | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,261,830 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $1,235,550 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | WIC (WOMEN, INFANTS, AND CHILDREN) PROGRAM PROVIDES NUTRITIONAL ASSISTANCE | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $1,261,830 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $1,235,550 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $48,160,020 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | false | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | false | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | false | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | false | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 20 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 628 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 15 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 15 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | false | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | false | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | Yes (true) | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | Yes (true) | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | AFFINIA HEALTHCARE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 3148148513 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 551 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ST LOUIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 63188 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (32 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID WALTERS | |||||||||
| CHAIR | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GILBERT PEOPLES | |||||||||
| SECRETARY | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JEAN M FRAZEE | |||||||||
| TREASURER | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| WENDY TODD | |||||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ARACELI ESCALANTE-GUDINO | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ASIA JOHNSON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DEBRA LEONARD | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ELIZABETH COLEMAN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOAN D'AMBROSE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JORGE OROZCO | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LAVONNE MCCLAIN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| NATHAN CROMWELL | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ROBERT JACOBSON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SHAWNTELLE FISHER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TONDALERIA CURRY | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KENDRA C HOLMES | |||||||||
| PRESIDENT - CEO | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $363,709 | $0 | $24,667 | |||
| LESLIE O'CONNOR | |||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT - CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $204,539 | $0 | $23,068 | |||
| MELISSA TEPE | |||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT - CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $353,488 | $0 | $6,234 | |||
| SONIA DEAL | |||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT - COMMUNITY HEALTH AND ENGAGEMENT | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $194,842 | $0 | $18,261 | |||
| STEVEN HARMON | |||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT - HR | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $201,179 | $0 | $34,111 | |||
| TAKISHA LOVELACE | |||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT - CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $206,670 | $0 | $1,820 | |||
| YVONNE M BUHLINGER | |||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT - DEVELOPMENT & COM. RELATIONS | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $183,121 | $0 | $35,157 | |||
| AMANDA L PARSLEY | |||||||||
| REGISTERED NURSE (PRN) | 40.0 | 0.0 | $249,147 | $0 | $24,019 | Yes (X) | |||
| JUEE PHALAK | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR BEHAVIORAL HEALTH | 32.0 | 0.0 | $294,887 | $0 | $11,495 | Yes (X) | |||
| KENNETH HEMBA | |||||||||
| FAMILY MEDICINE RESIDENCY PROGRAM DIRECTOR | 40.0 | 0.0 | $277,961 | $0 | $1,227 | Yes (X) | |||
| KENYATTA JOHNSON | |||||||||
| PHARMACIST-IN-CHARGE | 40.0 | 0.0 | $173,199 | $0 | $35,053 | Yes (X) | |||
| MICHELE F ABIDIN | |||||||||
| DENTAL DIRECTOR | 40.0 | 0.0 | $226,731 | $0 | $39,837 | Yes (X) | |||
| CATHERINE R MOORE | |||||||||
| FAMILY PRACTICE PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | $226,775 | $0 | $53,389 | Yes (X) | |||
| MANUELA MEJIA | |||||||||
| OB-GYN PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | $249,163 | $0 | $5,497 | Yes (X) | |||
| MARY KEEGAN | |||||||||
| OB-GYN PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | $295,565 | $0 | $6,416 | Yes (X) | |||
| MICAELA O'NEIL-CALLAHAN | |||||||||
| OB-GYN PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | $317,604 | $0 | $24,667 | Yes (X) | |||
| TIMOTHY J MCCANN | |||||||||
| INTERNIST PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | $269,843 | $0 | $5,887 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $4,288,423 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $350,805 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 74 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | Address Line2ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine2Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORVIS MAZARS LLP | ||||||
| 211 N BROADWAY | SUITE 600 | ST LOUIS | MO | 63102 | Accounting | $324,210 |
| Biota Properties LLC | ||||||
| 4571 Laclede Avenue | Suite 434 | St Louis | MO | 63108 | Rent | $179,705 |
| GATEWAY REGION YMCA | ||||||
| 2815 SCOTT AVENUE | SUITE D | ST LOUIS | MO | 63108 | RENT | $125,010 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $15,175,318 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $2,922,390 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $12,086 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $18,097,708 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICARE/CAID REIMBURSEMENTS | 621110 | $28,941,846 | $28,941,846 |
| PROGRAM SERVICE FEES | 621110 | $5,183,715 | $5,183,715 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $34,125,561 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,710 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,710 | ExclusionAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $22,572 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | -$22,572 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$22,572 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$22,572 | ExclusionAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $52,202,407 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $34,125,561 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | -$20,862 | ExclusionAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,065,943 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,653,319 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $412,624 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $31,411,168 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $27,230,979 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,180,189 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $517,432 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $448,507 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $68,925 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,888,569 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,317,295 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $571,274 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,438,728 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,101,193 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $337,535 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $91,438 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $91,438 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $324,210 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $324,210 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,476,225 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,331,456 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,144,769 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $154,045 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $26,817 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $127,228 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,617,428 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,517,893 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,099,535 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,160,776 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $156,535 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,004,241 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,173,329 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,709,006 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $464,323 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,600 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $16,486 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,114 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $197,113 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $107,043 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $90,070 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $666,719 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $666,719 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,290,759 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,127,364 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $163,395 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $397,133 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $196,626 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $200,507 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $216,599 | $177,442 | $39,157 |
| ORGANIZATION DUES | $107,056 | $26,304 | $80,752 |
| MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $76,144 | $15,755 | $60,389 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $59,296,414 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $48,160,020 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,136,394 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $584,508 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,240,027 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,791,502 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,387,315 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,977,112 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,824,622 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $202,624 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $392,434 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $41,704,322 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $17,438,172 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,677,442 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,266,150 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,322,012 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,397,427 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,498,256 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,543,922 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $42,053,456 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $48,051,897 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,263,266 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,569,716 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,549,504 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,095,820 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,219,456 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,938,786 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,032,226 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $25,604,322 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,450,176 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,447,575 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,571,054 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $27,021,230 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,447,575 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $42,053,456 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $48,051,897 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$7,094,007 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $75,415 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $384,552 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $2,060,385 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $17,215,807 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $23,547,767 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $21,718,129 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $19,143,796 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $18,097,708 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $99,723,207 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $17,215,807 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $23,547,767 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $21,718,129 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $19,143,796 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $18,097,708 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $99,723,207 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $0 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $99,723,207 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,797 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $5,046 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $58,974 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $154,086 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,710 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $223,613 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $99,946,820 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $146,540,455 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.99776 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.99739 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $301,933 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $301,933 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $29,343,760 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $8,356,919 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $20,986,841 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,057,425 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $766,642 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,290,783 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,474,057 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,188,623 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,285,434 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,527,147 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,125,988 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $401,159 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $24,266,150 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| ESTIMATED AMOUNTS DUE FROM MEDICAID | $12,344,260 |
| OPERATING RIGHT-OF-USE ASSETS | $1,787,318 |
| NET PENSION ASSET | $412,344 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $14,543,922 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Federal Income Taxes | |
| OPERATING LEASE LIABILITES | $1,938,786 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,938,786 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $65,648,234 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $75,415 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $8,799,358 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Revenue | $0 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $8,874,773 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $56,773,461 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | -$4,571,054 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | -$4,571,054 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $52,202,407 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $68,107,858 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $8,799,358 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $12,086 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $8,811,444 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $59,296,414 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $59,296,414 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 ASC 740 DISCLOSURE | MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
| Schedule D, Part XI, Line 4(b) Other revenues in form 990 not in audited financial statements | CHANGE IN RESTRICTED NET ASSETS - -4571054 |
| Schedule D, Part XII, Line 2(d) Other expenses in audited financial statements not in form 990 | IN-KIND DONATIONS REPORTED AS REVENUE - 12086 |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (17 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENDRA C HOLMES | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT - CEO | $347,539 | $0 | $15,000 | $0 | $1,170 | $0 | $5,700 | $0 | $18,967 | $0 | $388,376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MELISSA TEPE | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT - CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | $339,127 | $0 | $13,334 | $0 | $1,027 | $0 | $5,439 | $0 | $795 | $0 | $359,722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TAKISHA LOVELACE | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT - CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $200,700 | $0 | $5,000 | $0 | $970 | $0 | $1,029 | $0 | $791 | $0 | $208,490 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LESLIE O'CONNOR | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT - CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $192,790 | $0 | $10,000 | $0 | $1,749 | $0 | $4,115 | $0 | $18,953 | $0 | $227,607 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| STEVEN HARMON | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT - HR | $189,960 | $0 | $8,500 | $0 | $2,719 | $0 | $2,600 | $0 | $31,511 | $0 | $235,290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SONIA DEAL | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT - COMMUNITY HEALTH AND ENGAGEMENT | $190,414 | $0 | $4,000 | $0 | $428 | $0 | $3,366 | $0 | $14,895 | $0 | $213,103 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| YVONNE M BUHLINGER | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT - DEVELOPMENT & COM. RELATIONS | $174,605 | $0 | $6,000 | $0 | $2,516 | $0 | $3,676 | $0 | $31,481 | $0 | $218,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JUEE PHALAK | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR BEHAVIORAL HEALTH | $289,695 | $0 | $4,585 | $0 | $607 | $0 | $5,700 | $0 | $5,795 | $0 | $306,382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KENNETH HEMBA | ||||||||||||||
| FAMILY MEDICINE RESIDENCY PROGRAM DIRECTOR | $277,366 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $595 | $0 | $432 | $0 | $795 | $0 | $279,188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| AMANDA L PARSLEY | ||||||||||||||
| REGISTERED NURSE (PRN) | $242,918 | $0 | $5,703 | $0 | $526 | $0 | $5,052 | $0 | $18,967 | $0 | $273,166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHELE F ABIDIN | ||||||||||||||
| DENTAL DIRECTOR | $212,517 | $0 | $13,740 | $0 | $474 | $0 | $4,726 | $0 | $35,111 | $0 | $266,568 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KENYATTA JOHNSON | ||||||||||||||
| PHARMACIST-IN-CHARGE | $164,691 | $0 | $7,700 | $0 | $808 | $0 | $3,601 | $0 | $31,452 | $0 | $208,252 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICAELA O'NEIL-CALLAHAN | ||||||||||||||
| OB-GYN PHYSICIAN | $301,089 | $0 | $15,956 | $0 | $559 | $0 | $5,700 | $0 | $18,967 | $0 | $342,271 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARY KEEGAN | ||||||||||||||
| OB-GYN PHYSICIAN | $282,060 | $0 | $12,946 | $0 | $559 | $0 | $5,621 | $0 | $795 | $0 | $301,981 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TIMOTHY J MCCANN | ||||||||||||||
| INTERNIST PHYSICIAN | $257,512 | $0 | $5,317 | $0 | $7,014 | $0 | $5,257 | $0 | $630 | $0 | $275,730 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MANUELA MEJIA | ||||||||||||||
| OB-GYN PHYSICIAN | $243,743 | $0 | $5,040 | $0 | $380 | $0 | $4,702 | $0 | $795 | $0 | $254,660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CATHERINE R MOORE | ||||||||||||||
| FAMILY PRACTICE PHYSICIAN | $221,644 | $0 | $4,692 | $0 | $439 | $0 | $592 | $0 | $52,797 | $0 | $280,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part III, Line 4a-4c Description of program services | (Expenses $ 1,261,830 including grants of $ 0)(Revenue $ 1,235,550) WIC (WOMEN, INFANTS, AND CHILDREN) PROGRAM PROVIDES NUTRITIONAL ASSISTANCE |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing body | THE CEO, CFO AND BOARD TREASURER REVIEW THE FORM 990 IN DETAIL PRIOR TO FILING. COPIES ARE THEN DISTRIBUTED ELECTRONICALLY TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS AFTER FILING THE FORM WITHOUT THE CONFIDENTIAL COMPENSATION INFORMATION. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policy | ALL BOARD MEMBERS AND MANAGEMENT STAFF ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN AN ANNUAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT NOTING FULL COMPLIANCE OR ANY EXCEPTIONS. ANY EXCEPTIONS ARE REVIEWED BY THE CORPORATE COMPLIANCE OFFICER AND THE CORPORATE COMPLIANCE BOARD COMMITTEE. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management official | CEO COMPENSATION WAS DETERMINED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS BASED ON PERFORMANCE INDICATORS AND SURVEYS PROVIDED BY AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTING FIRM AND THE MISSOURI PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b Process to establish compensation of other employees | A BI-ANNUAL SALARY SURVEY PROVIDED BY THE MISSOURI PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION IS USED IN CONJUNCTION WITH A SURVEY FROM AAIM TO DETERMINE RANGES FOR ALL KEY POSITIONS AND DETERMINE WHETHER SALARIES ARE COMPETITIVE. A COMPENSATION ANALYSIS WAS LAST PERFORMED BY THE CONSULTING FIRM CBIZ IN 2023 PRIOR TO FILING THE 2023 FORM 990. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the public | THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE AS REQUIRED BY FEDERAL REGULATION THAT APPLIES TO COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS. |
| Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balances | CHANGE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN - 2060385; |