CURTIS V COOPER PRIMARY HEALTH CARE INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- CURTIS V COOPER PRIMARY HEALTH CARE INC (EIN 58-1136296)
- Tax period
- 2024-12-01 to 2025-11-30
- Filed
- 2026-03-27
- IRS object ID
- 202640869349301019
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-03-27T09:20:26-07:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-11-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 621867889 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Terry Horne CPA Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 732 West Main Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Lebanon | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37087 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-12-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 581136296 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CURTIS V COOPER PRIMARY HEALTH CARE INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | CURT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9125271000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 2024 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SAVANNAH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 31402 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ALBERT GRANDY JR | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9125271000 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-03-25 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (true) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | TERRY HORNE CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00120946 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6154447293 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-03-27 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | ALBERT GRANDY JR | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 2024 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SAVANNAH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 31412 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $28,368,303 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | N/A | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1979 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | GA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES HEALTH CARE TO INDIVIDUALS REGARDLESS OF THEIR ABILITY TO PAY. THIS IS A DIRECT FULFILLMENT OF THEIR TAX EXEMPT PURPOSE. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 16 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 16 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 267 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $7,401,879 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $8,151,626 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $17,178,352 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $19,990,081 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $537,485 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $226,596 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $25,117,716 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $28,368,303 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $14,464,399 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $15,564,471 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $11,980,130 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $13,830,681 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $26,444,529 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $29,395,152 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,326,813 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,026,849 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $18,685,653 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $20,752,289 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $4,601,917 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $7,964,778 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $14,083,736 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $12,787,511 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES HEALTH CARE TO INDIVIDUALS REGARDLESS OF THEIR ABILITY TO PAY. THIS IS A DIRECT FULFILLMENT OF THEIR TAX EXEMPT PURPOSE. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $22,959,164 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $19,990,081 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES HEALTH CARE REGARDLESS OF THE INDIVIDUALS ABILITY TO PAY. THESE MEDICAL SERVICES ARE PROVIDED IN AREAS THAT HAVE A SHORTAGE OF HEALTH CARE PROVIDERS. THIS IS A DIRECT FULFILLMENT OF THEIR TAX EXEMPT PURPOSE. OVER 106,700 VISITS WERE PROVIDED DURING THE YEAR. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $22,959,164 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (true) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | false | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 61 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 267 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| DAF Excess Business Holdings | false | DAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd |
| Taxable Distributions | false | TaxableDistributionsInd |
| Distribution To Donor | false | DistributionToDonorInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 16 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 16 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | EARLENE DANIELS | PersonNm |
| Phone | 9129446080 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 106 EAST BROAD STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SAVANNAH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 31401 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (27 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN K CORSE | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| REGINALD FRANKLIN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CLARA J ALSTON | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| J CRAIG GORDON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARY HILL | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LARRY JACKSON | |||||||
| CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| WILLIE RICHARD SHINHOSTER | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BETTY SIMMONS | |||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| HELEN STONE | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DANA BRAUN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROY FLOOD | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DEBORAH WRIGHT | |||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| BENNIE R TRUITT | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JULIET WADE | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JULIANA M TRAMMEL | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MATTHEW DEICH | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ALBERT GRANDY JR | |||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40.00 | $299,998 | $0 | $26,393 | Yes (X) | ||
| EARLENE DANIELS | |||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $143,076 | $0 | $19,024 | Yes (X) | ||
| CAROLYN EILAND | |||||||
| CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $222,360 | $0 | $23,063 | Yes (X) | ||
| SHERRY MILLER | |||||||
| CHIEF OPERATIONAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $155,613 | $0 | $19,729 | Yes (X) | ||
| LORNA JACKSON | |||||||
| CHIEF DENTAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $180,371 | $0 | $21,121 | Yes (X) | ||
| FARIBORZ ZAER | |||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $214,663 | $0 | $22,882 | Yes (X) | ||
| NKENGE JACKSON | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $271,616 | $0 | $25,377 | Yes (X) | ||
| AISHAWARYA SARKAR | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $216,796 | $0 | $22,780 | Yes (X) | ||
| KENNEDY OKERE | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $197,669 | $0 | $21,829 | Yes (X) | ||
| MARY NESBIT | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $193,030 | $0 | $19,602 | Yes (X) | ||
| TODD BJUR | |||||||
| DENTIST | 40.00 | $154,288 | $0 | $19,527 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,249,480 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $241,327 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 34 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LABORATORY CORPORATION OF AMERICA | |||||
| PO BOX 12140 | BURLINGTON | NC | 272162140 | CONTRACT LAB SERVICES | $200,171 |
| ECLINICALWORKS LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 847950 | BOSTON | MA | 02284 | CONTRACT EHR SERVICES | $524,124 |
| SPECTRACORP TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INC | |||||
| 8161 LBJ FWY | DALLAS | TX | 75251 | HEALTHCARE CONSULTING | $222,213 |
| GEORGIA ASSOCIATION FOR PRIMARY HEALTH CARE | |||||
| 315 W PONCE DE LEON AVENUE 1000 | DECATUR | GA | 30030 | CONTRACT BILLING SERVICES | $802,683 |
| HYPERION IMAGING LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 13601 | SAVANNAH | GA | 31416 | CONTRACT RADIOLOGY SERVICES | $246,749 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $7,642,718 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $508,908 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $297,908 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $8,151,626 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PATIENT FEES | Desc |
| Business | 621111 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $19,990,081 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $19,990,081 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $226,596 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $226,596 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $28,368,303 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $19,990,081 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $226,596 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,231,307 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $947,834 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $283,473 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,279,524 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,682,734 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,596,790 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $484,980 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $373,327 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $111,653 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,668,609 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,284,459 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $384,150 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $900,051 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $692,840 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $207,211 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $200 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $200 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $159,673 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $159,673 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $856,997 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $680,890 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $176,107 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,366,920 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $813,052 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $553,868 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $617,609 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $359,777 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $257,832 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $853,343 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $774,334 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $79,009 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $497,801 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $74,786 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $423,015 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,261 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,172 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,089 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $855,709 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $727,353 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $128,356 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $180,932 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,242 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $167,690 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONTRACT 340B ADMIN & DISPENSING FEES | $472,138 | $449,744 | $22,394 | $0 |
| CONTRACT MEDICAL SERVICES | $2,200,331 | $1,670,757 | $529,574 | $0 |
| BILLING AND EHR SERVICES | $1,470,439 | $1,116,535 | $353,904 | $0 |
| DRUGS AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $4,291,328 | $4,291,328 | $0 | $0 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $29,395,152 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $22,959,164 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,435,988 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $304,188 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $559,648 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $761,009 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,413,606 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $507,399 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $633,368 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,251,661 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,992,469 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $2,804,400 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $309,768 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $399,371 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $162,838 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $304,799 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $15,303,951 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $8,615,384 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,193,070 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,688,567 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,861,398 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,941,835 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $312,083 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $277,083 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,022,239 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,737,143 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,685,653 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,752,289 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,392,294 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,118,748 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $3,920,000 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,209,623 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,926,030 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,601,917 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,964,778 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,083,736 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,787,511 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,083,736 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,787,511 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,685,653 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,752,289 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$1,026,849 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $63,446 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Investment Expense | -$7,822 | InvestmentExpenseAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | -$325,000 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
| Other Support Sum | $0 | OtherSupportSumAmt |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $12,487,878 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $8,816,548 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $8,510,337 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $7,401,879 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $8,151,626 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $45,368,268 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $12,487,878 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $8,816,548 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $8,510,337 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $7,401,879 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $8,151,626 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $45,368,268 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $0 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $45,368,268 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $18,206 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $26,658 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $177,830 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $560,790 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $226,596 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,010,080 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $46,378,348 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $78,674,780 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.97820 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.98280 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
| Public Support Total509 | $0 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
| Public Support CY509 | 0 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $787,235 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $787,235 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $8,922,027 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,414,899 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,507,128 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $5,594,689 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,200,485 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,394,204 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $6,688,567 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| OPERATING LEASE RIGHT-OF-USE ASSETS | $1,612,890 |
| FINANCE LEASE RIGHT-OF-USE ASSET | $124,253 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $1,737,143 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| OPERATING LEASE LIABILITIES | $1,795,905 |
| FINANCE LEASE LIABILITY | $130,125 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,926,030 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $28,423,927 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $63,446 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $63,446 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $28,360,481 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $7,822 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $7,822 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $28,368,303 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $29,395,152 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $29,395,152 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $29,395,152 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)
| Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERT GRANDY JR | |||||||||||||
| $299,998 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,638 | $0 | $11,756 | $0 | $326,392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| EARLENE DANIELS | |||||||||||||
| $143,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,167 | $0 | $11,858 | $0 | $162,101 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CAROLYN EILAND | |||||||||||||
| $222,360 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,122 | $0 | $11,941 | $0 | $245,423 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SHERRY MILLER | |||||||||||||
| $155,613 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,788 | $0 | $11,941 | $0 | $175,342 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LORNA JACKSON | |||||||||||||
| $180,371 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,180 | $0 | $11,941 | $0 | $201,492 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| FARIBORZ ZAER | |||||||||||||
| $214,663 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,126 | $0 | $11,756 | $0 | $237,545 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| NKENGE JACKSON | |||||||||||||
| $271,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,798 | $0 | $11,579 | $0 | $296,993 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| AISHAWARYA SARKAR | |||||||||||||
| $216,796 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,840 | $0 | $11,941 | $0 | $239,577 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KENNEDY OKERE | |||||||||||||
| $197,669 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,888 | $0 | $11,941 | $0 | $219,498 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARY NESBIT | |||||||||||||
| $193,030 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,662 | $0 | $11,941 | $0 | $212,633 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TODD BJUR | |||||||||||||
| $154,288 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,772 | $0 | $11,756 | $0 | $173,816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 19861 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $297,908 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FMV | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Any Property That Must Be Held | false | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | Yes (true) | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | false | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (11 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Pt VI, Line 15a | STATE, NATIONAL AND 990 TAX RETURN SALARY COMPARISONS ARE USED TO ESTABLISH SALARY LIMITS |
| Pt VI, Line 15b | FOR TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIALS. PERFORMANCE EVALUATIONS ARE PERIODICALLY PERFORMED |
| Pt VI, Line 15b | AND SALARY INCREASES ARE BOARD APPROVED. |
| Pt VI, Line 19 | THE ORGANIZTION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST |
| Pt VI, Line 19 | POLICY AND FORM 990 AVAILABLE UPON WRITTEN REQUEST. |
| Pt XII, Line 2c | THE CEO AND FINANCE OFFICER OVERSEE FINANCIAL STATEMENT PREPARATION |
| Pt XII, Line 2c | AND AUDIT ENGAGEMENT. |
| Pt VI, Line 11b | THE CEO AND FINANCE COMMITTEE REVIEWS THE FORM 990. |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | ANNUALLY THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT IS SIGNED BY BOARD MEMBERS AND |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | REVIEWED BY THE ENTIRE BOARD. BOARD MEMBERS SHALL EXCUSE THEMSELVES FROM |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | ISSUES THAT ENHANCE THE PROBABILITY OF THEIR OWN PERSONAL AND PRIVATE GAIN. |