LASELL VILLAGE INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- LASELL VILLAGE INC (EIN 22-3042122)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-05-01
- IRS object ID
- 202601219349301660
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-05-01T14:15:05-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 263753134 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CBIZ ADVISORS LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 53 STATE STREET 17TH FLOOR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BOSTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02109 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 223042122 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LASELL VILLAGE INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | LASE | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6176637000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 120 SEMINARY AVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | AUBURNDALE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02466 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DANIEL ROMANO | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6176637000 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-05-01 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | CRAIG KLEIN | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00734640 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6178075000 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-05-01 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | ZEHRA ABID-WOOD | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 120 SEMINARY AVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | AUBURNDALE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02466 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $30,134,750 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.LASELLVILLAGE.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1990 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | LASELL VILLAGE IS A CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY, ON THE CAMPUS OF LASELL UNIVERSITY, WITH INDEPENDENT, SUPPORTED, AND SKILLED NURING RESIDENTS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 14 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 14 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 253 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 20 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $18,813 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $84,092 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $22,724,290 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $23,317,864 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $3,105,008 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $3,230,935 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $496,306 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $335,348 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $26,344,417 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $26,968,239 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $11,119,308 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $11,982,758 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $15,790,681 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $17,227,789 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $26,909,989 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $29,210,547 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$565,572 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$2,242,308 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $126,208,308 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $239,901,687 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $157,876,515 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $271,540,863 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | -$31,668,207 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$31,639,176 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | LASELL VILLAGE, SPONSORED BY LASELL UNIVERSITY, IS HOME TO SOME 265 RESIDENTS IN ITS INDEPENDENT LIVING APARTMENTS, SUPPORTED LIVING STUDIOS AND INCLUDES A 38 BED SKILLED NURSING FACILITY. OPEN SINCE MAY 2000, THE VILLAGE COMBINES THE ELEMENTS OF LIFELONG LEARNING, RETIREMENT LIVING, SUPPORT SERVICES, SHORT-TERM REHABILITATION AND LONG-TERM CARE. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $24,828,282 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $23,317,864 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | LASELL VILLAGE OPERATES A CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY AND PROVIDES, IN COOPERATION WITH LASELL UNIVERSITY, RESIDENTIAL AND NON-RESIDENTIAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS FOR ELDERLY PERSONS. THROUGH INTERGENERATIONAL LEARNING ACTIVITIES WITH THE FACULTY AND STUDENTS OF LASELL UNIVERSITY AND PROGRAMS SPONSORED BY THE ON-SITE ROSEMARY B. FUSS CENTER FOR RESEARCH ON AGING AND INTERGENERATIONAL STUDIES, LASELL VILLAGE DISSEMINATES CURRENT AND BROAD-BASED INFORMATION ABOUT AGING AND FACTORS THAT CONTRIBUTE TO WELL-BEING IN LATER LIFE. LASELL VILLAGE SPONSORS AND PARTNERS IN RESEARCH WITH OTHER EDUCATIONAL AND RESEARCH INSTITUTIONS REGARDING THE COGNITIVE, EMOTIONAL, PHYSICAL NEEDS AND CAPABILITIES OF THE ELDERLY AND THE VALUE OF CONTINUED LEARNING IN LATER LIFE. NUMBER OF RESIDENTS ENROLLED PER SEMESTER AND THE NUMBER OF COURSES OFFERED:FALL 2024 - 212 RESIDENTS ENROLLED IN 28 COURSESSPRING 2025 - 192 RESIDENTS ENROLLED IN 23 COURSESSUMMER 2025 - 168 RESIDENTS ENROLLED IN 22 COURSES | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $24,828,282 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (1) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 77 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 253 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 14 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 14 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | Yes (1) | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Other Website | Yes (X) | OtherWebsiteInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DANIEL ROMANO | PersonNm |
| Phone | 6176637003 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 120 SEMINARY AVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | AUBURNDALE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02466 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY SIMON | ||||||||
| CHAIR | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| SUSAN HASS | ||||||||
| CLERK | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JEFFREY AUGUSTINE | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CHRISTINE DOYLE | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DEBORAH DACCORD | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JULIA GALLAGHER MD | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| NKEM A OKEKE MD | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LAURIE SAMUELS PASCAL | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| NATHANIEL MARGOLIS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KATHY SWARTZ | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CAROLINE SCHASTNY | ||||||||
| RESIDENT TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JUDITH TSIPIS | ||||||||
| RESIDENT TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOE ROFINO | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHAEL WALDRON | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ALESSANDRO VIANELLO | ||||||||
| CFO & TREASURER (UNTIL JUNE 2025) | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $202,575 | $0 | $50,636 | ||
| ZEHRA ABID-WOOD | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT - LASELL VILLAGE | 40.00 | 10.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $307,390 | $54,901 | ||
| ERIC TURNER | ||||||||
| CEO - LASELL VILLAGE | 10.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $382,748 | $111,961 | ||
| ANDREW MAYLOR | ||||||||
| CFO - LASELL UNIVERSITY | 10.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $261,527 | $14,643 | ||
| REGINA HOYT | ||||||||
| ASSISTANT CLERK | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $78,557 | $0 | $17,475 | ||
| RUTH BUTTA | ||||||||
| RN | 40.00 | 0.00 | $161,397 | $0 | $21,540 | Yes (X) | ||
| CHERYL SACKS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF MARKETING | 40.00 | 0.00 | $193,106 | $0 | $43,139 | Yes (X) | ||
| BENJAMIN BAILEY | ||||||||
| AVP OF FACILITIES & CAPITAL MGT | 40.00 | 0.00 | $191,538 | $0 | $46,436 | Yes (X) | ||
| PAMELA DELLICARPINI | ||||||||
| CHIEF OF PEOPLE | 40.00 | 0.00 | $160,486 | $0 | $46,138 | Yes (X) | ||
| AARON ST LAURENT | ||||||||
| HEALTHCARE ADMIN | 40.00 | 0.00 | $178,119 | $0 | $13,301 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,165,778 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $951,665 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $420,170 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 14 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIMELLA SHAFFER ASSOCIATES | |||||
| 24 FARNSWORTH ST | BOSTON | MA | 02210 | ARCHITECTURAL | $2,131,502 |
| LASELL UNIVERSITY | |||||
| 1844 COMMONWEALTH AVE | NEWTON | MA | 02466 | MANAGEMENT CONTRACT | $1,806,268 |
| POWERBACK REHABILITATION | |||||
| PO BOX 821322 | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19182 | REHAB FOR SKILLED NURSING UNIT | $782,038 |
| THE VERTEX COMPANIES | |||||
| 400 LIBBEY PARKWAY | WEYMOUTH | MA | 02189 | PROJECT MANAGEMENT | $291,421 |
| MCCARTER & ENGLISH LLP | |||||
| FOUR GATEWAY CENTER 100 MULBERRY S | NEWARK | NJ | 07102 | LEGAL | $216,043 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 8 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| All Other Contributions | $84,092 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $84,092 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| RESIDENTIAL FEES | 623000 | $16,131,375 | $16,131,375 |
| SKILLED NURSING | 623000 | $4,654,483 | $4,654,483 |
| EARNED ENTRANCE FEE | 623000 | $1,450,789 | $1,450,789 |
| SUPPORTED LIVING UNIT FEES | 623000 | $1,081,217 | $1,081,217 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $23,317,864 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $3,004,677 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $3,004,677 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $3,392,769 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $3,162,799 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $3,712 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $229,970 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | -$3,712 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $226,258 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $226,258 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER INCOME | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $335,348 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $335,348 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $335,348 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $26,968,239 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $23,317,864 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $3,566,283 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $385,335 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $385,335 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,191,753 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,915,111 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,276,642 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $388,960 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $334,937 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $54,023 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,339,829 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,153,740 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $186,089 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $676,881 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $579,218 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $97,663 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $866,950 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $866,950 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $73,721 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $73,721 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $203,331 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $203,331 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $21,130 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $21,130 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $127,670 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $115,521 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $12,149 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,844 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $8,844 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $300,130 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $25,294 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $274,836 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $476,236 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $396,624 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $79,612 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,633,496 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,432,795 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $200,701 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,402 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $4,402 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,104 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,457 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,647 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,865,633 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,765,552 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $100,081 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,969,580 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,562,458 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $407,122 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $383,786 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $357,612 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $26,174 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SERVICES & EXP. | $1,291,665 | $1,291,665 | |
| REAL ESTATE TAXES | $770,679 | $718,119 | $52,560 |
| RESIDENT ACTIVITIES | $94,553 | $94,553 | |
| EQUIP. RENTAL & MAINT. | $38,358 | $36,065 | $2,293 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $87,521 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $45,561 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $41,960 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $29,210,547 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $24,828,282 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,382,265 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,820,104 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,785,228 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,684,548 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,102,730 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $38,072 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $46,894 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $139,855,486 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $64,977,617 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $57,809,795 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $74,877,869 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $61,720,521 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $57,709,316 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,135,268 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $101,379,650 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $126,208,308 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $239,901,687 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,754,053 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,141,492 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,592,083 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,629,561 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,033,845 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $134,348,358 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,154,153 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,203,981 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $126,342,381 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $128,217,471 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $157,876,515 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $271,540,863 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$31,907,475 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$31,966,778 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $239,268 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $327,602 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$31,668,207 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$31,639,176 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $126,208,308 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $239,901,687 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$2,242,308 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $2,498,823 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$227,484 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $17,326 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $47,994 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $53,880 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $18,813 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $84,092 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $222,105 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $19,047,247 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $21,729,674 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $22,559,906 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $22,724,290 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $23,317,864 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $109,378,981 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $19,064,573 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $21,777,668 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $22,613,786 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $22,743,103 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $23,401,956 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $109,601,086 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $121,813 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $159,670 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $166,102 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $171,524 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $180,889 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $799,998 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $121,813 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $159,670 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $166,102 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $171,524 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $180,889 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $799,998 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $108,801,088 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,595,566 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,261,680 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,110,091 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,317,318 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,004,677 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $11,289,332 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,595,566 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,261,680 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,110,091 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,317,318 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,004,677 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $11,289,332 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $262,134 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $387,020 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $226,930 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $496,306 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $335,348 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,707,738 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $20,922,273 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $24,426,368 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $24,950,807 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $25,556,727 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $26,741,981 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $122,598,156 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.88750 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.89470 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.09210 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.08240 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | OTHER INCOME - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 262,134. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 387,020. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 226,930. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 496,306. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 335,348. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $239,268 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $84,092 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $4,242 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $327,602 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $217,302 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $18,728 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $3,238 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $239,268 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $161,140 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $53,892 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $2,270 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $217,302 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $138,063 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $22,939 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $138 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $161,140 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $120,737 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $17,240 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $86 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $138,063 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 1.00000 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.00000 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.00000 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $21,689,766 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $21,689,766 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $73,508,415 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $54,844,173 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $18,664,242 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $18,420,948 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $10,133,444 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $8,287,504 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $26,236,357 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $26,236,357 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $74,877,869 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| ASSETS LIMITED AS TO USE, BENEVOLENT AND GREEN FUNDS | $327,601 |
| CASH LIMITED AS TO USE, RESIDENTIAL WAIT LIST DEPOSITS | $950,000 |
| DUE FROM AFFILIATE | $119,182 |
| ASSETS LIMITED AS TO USE, BOND PROCEEDS WITH TRUSTEE | $94,714,332 |
| CASH LIMITED AS TO USE, RESIDENTIAL DEPOSITS | $5,268,535 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $101,379,650 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| REFUNDABLE DEPOSITS & INTEREST | $950,000 |
| DEFERRED ENTRANCE FEES | $6,745,756 |
| REFUNDABLE ENTRANCE FEES | $115,253,180 |
| RESIDENTIAL DEPOSITS | $5,268,535 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $128,217,471 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $29,239,578 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $2,498,823 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | -$227,484 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $2,271,339 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $26,968,239 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $26,968,239 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $29,210,547 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $29,210,547 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $29,210,547 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE VILLAGE ACCOUNTS FOR THE EFFECT OF ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS BASED ON A "MORE LIKELY THAN NOT" THRESHOLD TO THE RECOGNITION OF THE TAX POSITIONS BEING SUSTAINED BASED ON THE TECHNICAL MERITS OF THE POSITION UNDER SCRUTINY BY THE APPLICABLE TAXING AUTHORITY. IF A TAX POSITION OR POSITIONS ARE DEEMED TO RESULT IN UNCERTAINTIES OF THOSE POSITIONS, THE UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFIT IS ESTIMATED BASED ON A "CUMULATIVE PROBABILITY ASSESSMENT" THAT AGGREGATES THE ESTIMATED TAX LIABILITY FOR ALL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. THE VILLAGE HAS IDENTIFIED ITS TAX STATUS AS A TAX-EXEMPT ENTITY AND ITS DETERMINATION AS TO ITS INCOME BEING RELATED OR UNRELATED AS ITS ONLY SIGNIFICANT TAX POSITIONS; HOWEVER, THE VILLAGE HAS DETERMINED THAT SUCH TAX POSITIONS DO NOT RESULT IN AN UNCERTAINTY REQUIRING RECOGNITION. THE VILLAGE IS NOT CURRENTLY UNDER EXAMINATION BY ANY TAXING JURISDICTIONS. THE VILLAGE'S FEDERAL AND STATE TAX RETURNS ARE GENERALLY OPEN FOR EXAMINATION FOR THREE YEARS AFTER THE DATE OF FILING. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | CHANGE IN FAIR VALUE OF INTEREST RATE SWAP -118,137. LOSS ON BOND REFINANCING -109,347. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIC TURNER | ||||||||||||||
| CEO - LASELL VILLAGE | $0 | $352,362 | $0 | $18,500 | $0 | $11,886 | $0 | $67,115 | $0 | $44,846 | $0 | $494,709 | $0 | $0 |
| ZEHRA ABID-WOOD | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT - LASELL VILLAGE | $0 | $282,120 | $0 | $25,000 | $0 | $270 | $0 | $11,642 | $0 | $43,259 | $0 | $362,291 | $0 | $0 |
| ANDREW MAYLOR | ||||||||||||||
| CFO - LASELL UNIVERSITY | $0 | $255,339 | $0 | $5,000 | $0 | $1,188 | $0 | $12,889 | $0 | $1,754 | $0 | $276,170 | $0 | $0 |
| ALESSANDRO VIANELLO | ||||||||||||||
| CFO & TREASURER (UNTIL JUNE 2025) | $190,368 | $0 | $12,000 | $0 | $207 | $0 | $14,293 | $0 | $36,343 | $0 | $253,211 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BENJAMIN BAILEY | ||||||||||||||
| AVP OF FACILITIES & CAPITAL MGT | $181,764 | $0 | $9,000 | $0 | $774 | $0 | $13,690 | $0 | $32,746 | $0 | $237,974 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHERYL SACKS | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF MARKETING | $154,175 | $0 | $36,645 | $0 | $2,286 | $0 | $11,734 | $0 | $31,405 | $0 | $236,245 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PAMELA DELLICARPINI | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OF PEOPLE | $147,298 | $0 | $12,000 | $0 | $1,188 | $0 | $11,136 | $0 | $35,002 | $0 | $206,624 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| AARON ST LAURENT | ||||||||||||||
| HEALTHCARE ADMIN | $168,307 | $0 | $9,650 | $0 | $162 | $0 | $12,635 | $0 | $666 | $0 | $191,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RUTH BUTTA | ||||||||||||||
| RN | $160,844 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $553 | $0 | $7,974 | $0 | $13,566 | $0 | $182,937 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 4B | DURING THE CALENDAR YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 THE UNIVERSITY CREDITED RETIREMENT PLANS PURSUANT TO SECTION 457(F) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE FOR CERTAIN EMPLOYEES, AS FOLLOWS: ERIC TURNER, $40,000 |
| PART I, LINE 7 | AS DETAILED ON SCHEDULE J, PART II, BONUSES WERE AWARDED TO CERTAIN EMPLOYEES DURING THE YEAR. BONUSES WERE AWARDED AT THE DISCRETION OF THE PRESIDENT OF LASELL UNIVERSITY AND THE PRESIDENT OF LASELL VILLAGE. |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
Issuer Name IssuerName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MASSACHUSETTS DEVELOPMENT FINANCE AGENCY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Issuer EIN | 043431814 | BondIssuerEIN |
| CUSIP | 000000000 | CUSIPNum |
| Bond Issued | 2025-05-01 | BondIssuedDt |
| Issue Price | $136,617,225 | IssuePriceAmt |
| Purpose | REFUNDING 2014 SERIES, EXPANSION PROJECT, RENOVATION | PurposeDesc |
| Defeased | 0 | DefeasedInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Pool Financing | 0 | PoolFinancingInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Total Proceeds | $136,617,225 | TotalProceedsAmt |
| Issuance Costs From Proceeds | $1,675,030 | IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt |
| Capital Expenditures | $18,174,451 | CapitalExpendituresAmt |
| Other Spent Proceeds | $22,053,412 | OtherSpentProceedsAmt |
| Unspent | $94,714,332 | UnspentAmt |
| Refunding Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Refunding Taxable Bonds | Yes (1) | RefundingTaxableBondsInd |
| Final Allocation Made | Yes (1) | FinalAllocationMadeInd |
| Adequate Books And Rec Maint | Yes (1) | AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Owning Bond Financed Property | 0 | OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd |
| Any Lease Arrangements | 0 | AnyLeaseArrangementsInd |
| Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop | 0 | MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd |
| Any Research Agreements | 0 | AnyResearchAgreementsInd |
| Private Bus Use By Others | 0.00000 | PrivateBusUseByOthersPct |
| Private Bus Concerning UBI | 0.00000 | PrivateBusConcerningUBIPct |
| Total Private Business Use | 0.00000 | TotalPrivateBusinessUsePct |
| Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test | 0 | BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd |
| Change In Use Bond Financed Prop | 0 | ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd |
| Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd | Yes (1) | ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Form8038 T Filed | 0 | Form8038TFiledInd |
| Rebate Not Due Yet | Yes (1) | RebateNotDueYetInd |
| Exception To Rebate | 0 | ExceptionToRebateInd |
| No Rebate Due | 0 | NoRebateDueInd |
| Variable Rate Issue | Yes (1) | VariableRateIssueInd |
| Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec | 0 | HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInd |
| Written Proc To Monitor Reqs | Yes (1) | WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Procedures Corrective Action | Yes (1) | ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3 | THE GOVERNING BODY OF LASELL VILLAGE HAS AUTHORIZED LASELL UNIVERSITY THROUGH A MANAGEMENT CONTRACT AS THE MANAGEMENT COMPANY TO PERFORM THE MANAGEMENT DUTIES TYPICALLY HANDLED BY DIRECT SUPERVISION OF OFFICERS OR KEY EMPLOYEES. LASELL VILLAGE SHALL HAVE THE RIGHT, UPON NOTICE TO LASELL UNIVERSITY, TO CHANGE, REPEAL OR ALTER POLICIES ADOPTED AND/OR IMPLEMENTED BY LASELL UNIVERSITY IN CONNECTION WITH MANAGING THE DAY-TO-DAY OPERATIONS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | LASELL, INC., ACTING THROUGH ITS BOARD OF TRUSTEES, SHALL BE THE SOLE MEMBER OF LASELL VILLAGE, INC. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | LASELL, INC. MAY APPOINT TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES A NUMBER OF TRUSTEES UP TO, BUT NOT EXCEEDING, TWENTY FIVE PERCENT (25%) OF THE TOTAL NUMBER OF LASELL VILLAGE'S TRUSTEES SERVING FROM TIME TO TIME. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | LASELL, INC. SHALL HAVE THE RIGHT TO APPROVE EACH OF THE FOLLOWING ACTIONS OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES, AND SUCH ACTIONS BY THE BOARD SHALL NOT BE EFFECTIVE UNLESS AND UNTIL APPROVED BY LASELL, INC.: (A) THE ADOPTION OF ANNUAL OPERATING AND CAPITAL BUDGETS; (B) EMPLOYMENT TERMS FOR THE PRESIDENT OF THE CORPORATION; (C) THE ADOPTION OF ANY LONG-RANGE PLANS OF THE CORPORATION; (D) APPROVAL OF ANY INCREASE IN THE LONG-TERM DEBT OF THE CORPORATION; (E) THE EXPENDITURE, DISPOSITION, DONATION OR ACQUISITION BY PURCHASE, LEASE OR OTHER MEANS OF DONATION OF CORPORATE ASSETS, OTHER THAN BUDGETED ITEMS, IN AN AMOUNT IN EXCESS OF $10,000; (F) THE MERGER OR CONSOLIDATION OF THE CORPORATION WITH ANY OTHER CORPORATION, AND THE FORMATION OR DISSOLUTION OF SUBSIDIARIES; (G) A DECISION TO CONDUCT ANY FUNDRAISING ACTIVITIES; (H) THE SELECTION OR EMPLOYMENT OF LEGAL COUNSEL AND CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS, WHETHER FOR SPECIAL PROJECTS OR ON A REGULAR BASIS; (I) THE SALE OR OTHER DISPOSITION OF ALL OR SUBSTANTIALLY ALL OF THE CORPORATION'S ASSETS; AND (J) ANY AMENDMENTS TO THE CORPORATION'S BYLAWS PURSUANT TO ARTICLE XII OR TO THE ARTICLES OF ORGANIZATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM WAS PROVIDED TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS AND WAS REVIEWED BY THE BOT AT THEIR MEETING, PRIOR TO BEING FILED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | OUR ORGANIZATION REGULARLY AND CONSISTENTLY ENFORCES COMPLIANCE WITH OUR WRITTEN CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY BY HAVING EACH TRUSTEE, PRINCIPAL OFFICERS AND MEMBER OF A COMMITTEE WITH BOARD DELEGATED POWERS ANNUALLY SIGN A STATEMENT WHICH AFFIRMS THEIR UNDERSTANDING OF THE POLICY AND THEY INDICATE WHETHER OR NOT A CONFLICT EXISTS. THE POLICY IS ALSO REVIEWED ANNUALLY WITH MANAGERS AND WHICH IN TURN REVIEW ANNUALLY WITH THEIR STAFF. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES IN CONSULTATION WITH THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES CONDUCT AN ANNUAL WRITTEN EVALUATION OF THE PRESIDENT AND RECOMMENDS COMPENSATION BASED ON A COMPARISON OF PRESIDENTS AT SIMILAR SIZED INSTITUTIONS. THE PRESIDENT CONDUCTS AN ANNUAL WRITTEN EVALUATION OF KEY EMPLOYEES TAKING INTO ACCOUNT COMPENSATION OF PEERS AT SIMILAR SIZED INSTITUTIONS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE 990 IS AVAILABLE ON GUIDESTAR AND THE MASSACHUSETTS ATTORNEY GENERAL'S WEBSITE. THE FORM 1023 IS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. ALSO AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST ARE OUR GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | CHANGE IN FAIR VALUE OF INTERST RATE SWAP -118,137. LOSS ON BOND REFINANCING -109,347. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LASELL UNIVERSITY | |||||||||||
| 1844 COMMONWEALTH AVENUE | NEWTON | MA | 02466 | 042103585 | EDUCATION | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 2 | LASELL INC | 0 | |
| LASELL INC | |||||||||||
| 1844 COMMONWEALTH AVENUE | NEWTON | MA | 02466 | 861070319 | ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12B, II | 0 | N/A | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | Yes (1) | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp
Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |