INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE-BEIRUT LEBANON: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE-BEIRUT LEBANON (EIN 13-1935349)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-05-13
- IRS object ID
- 202601339349307580
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule C
- Schedule D
- Schedule E
- Schedule F
- Schedule G
- Schedule J
- Schedule L
- Schedule M
- Schedule O
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-05-13T15:44:32-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 135565207 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | KPMG LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 200 EAST RANDOLPH DRIVE SUITE 5500 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHICAGO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 606016436 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 131935349 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE - BEIRUT | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | INTE | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2125293005 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 305 EAST 47TH STREET 10TH FLOOR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10017 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DONALD J SELINGER | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHAIRMAN | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2125293005 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-05-13 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | ZELJKO POPOVIC | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01795951 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3126651000 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-05-13 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | TOBIN WAIT | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 305 EAST 47TH STREET 10TH FLOOR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10017 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $58,686,642 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.IC.EDU.LB | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1891 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE MISSION OF INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE IS TO INSPIRE AND CHALLENGE EVERY LEARNER TO THINK CRITICALLY, TAKE INITIATIVE, AND CONTRIBUTE TO THE ADVANCEMENT OF SOCIETY. INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE NURTURES THE WHOLE CHILD IN AN ENVIRONMENT THAT FOSTERS WELL-BEING AND PROMOTES AGENCY. INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE PROVIDES HIGH-QUALITY MULTILINGUAL TEACHING AND LEARNING FOR STUDENTS FROM PRE-K TO GRADE 12 ACROSS TWO CAMPUSES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 27 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 27 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 775 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 31 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $4,126,880 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $3,844,889 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $27,875,103 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $42,978,024 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $4,068,462 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $7,816,574 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $315,865 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $11,754 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $36,386,310 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $54,651,241 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $1,666,504 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $2,816,191 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $29,186,624 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $36,762,248 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $982,722 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $13,235,692 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $13,258,689 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $44,088,820 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $52,837,128 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$7,702,510 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,814,113 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $194,221,981 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $201,311,469 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $42,624,434 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $45,539,011 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $151,597,547 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $155,772,458 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE MISSION OF INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE IS TO INSPIRE AND CHALLENGE EVERY LEARNER TO THINK CRITICALLY,TAKE INITIATIVE, AND CONTRIBUTE TO THE ADVANCEMENT OF SOCIETY. IC NURTURES THE WHOLE CHILD IN AN ENVIRONMENT THAT FOSTERS WELL-BEING AND PROMOTES AGENCY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $41,715,665 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $2,816,191 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $43,074,613 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | WE ARE AN AMERICAN-CHARTERED, INDEPENDENT, NON PROFIT, SECULAR, CO-EDUCATIONAL INTERNATIONAL DAY SCHOOL IN LEBABNON PROVIDING HIGH-QUALITY MULTILINGUAL TEACHING AND LEARNING FOR STUDENTS FROM PRESCHOOL TO GRADE 12 THROUGH THE LEBANESE BACCALAUREATE PROGRAM, THE FRENCH OFFICIAL PROGRAM, THE AMERICAN PROGRAM AND THE INTERNATIONAL BACCALAUREATE PROGRAM. THERE WERE 3,622 STUDENTS SERVED IN FISCAL YEAR 2024-2025. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $41,715,665 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (1) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (1) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | Yes (1) | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | Yes (1) | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | Yes (1) | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | Yes (1) | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (1) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | Yes (1) | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (1) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 4 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 27 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | Yes (1) | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Foreign Country | LE | ForeignCountryCd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 27 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 27 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | 0 | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NY | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | TALAL EL JUNDI | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2125293005 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 305 EAST 47TH STREET 10TH FLOOR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10017 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (39 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAYARD DODGE | |||||||||
| SECRETARY | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DONALD J SELINGER | |||||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| IMAD TAHER '58 | |||||||||
| VICE CHAIRMAN | 4.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOHN KHABBAZ | |||||||||
| TREASURER | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GERRIT KEATOR | |||||||||
| ASSISTANT SECRETARY (TERM MAY 2025) | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SELIM BASSOUL | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| WAEL O BAYAZID '70 | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| FREDERIK O CRAWFORD | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| WALID DAOUK '76 | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| T M MAC DEFORD | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SAMER DOUGHAN | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE (START NOV 2024) | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| AMAL A GHANDOUR | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 4.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KEITH GILLESPIE | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MELISSA GORDON | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE (START NOV 2024) | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARYLANA SAADEH HELOU | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARWAN A MARSHI '79 | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SAFWAN MASRI | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOHN G MCCARTHY JR | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CHRISTOPHER MCGRATH | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MAHER MIKATI '98 | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MIRNA B NOUJAIM | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MOUHAMAD RABAH | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE (START MAY 2024) | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| IAN REED | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MATHEW A REYNOLDS | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MU'TAZ SAWWAF | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TALAL K SHAIR '83 | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ISSAM SHAMMAS '63 | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE (TERM 04/25) | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RABIH SHIBLI | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MAYA TOHME | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| WILLIAM H TURNER | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE (EMERITUS NOV 24) | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RICHARD S WARD | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE (EMERITUS NOV 24) | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TOBIN WAIT | |||||||||
| PRESIDENT (START JULY 2024) | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $176,000 | $0 | $40,195 | |||
| TALAL EL JUNDI | |||||||||
| CFO AND VICE PRESIDENT | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $185,574 | $0 | $26,155 | |||
| NAWAL HADDAD | |||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT FOR ACADEMIC AFFAIRS | 40.00 | 0.00 | $149,415 | $0 | $5,653 | Yes (X) | |||
| MEGAN KHAIRALLAH | |||||||||
| SECONDARY SCHOOL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | 0.00 | $199,938 | $0 | $24,186 | Yes (X) | |||
| MOUFID BEYDOUN | |||||||||
| VP-MAJOR GIFTS, INTERIM DIR. ALUMNI | 40.00 | 0.00 | $181,069 | $0 | $30,168 | Yes (X) | |||
| MAIZIA BOUALEM | |||||||||
| SECONDARY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR | 40.00 | 0.00 | $137,496 | $0 | $31,371 | Yes (X) | |||
| KATHLEEN KHAYATT | |||||||||
| ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | 0.00 | $145,475 | $0 | $38,898 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOEL PEINADO | |||||||||
| FORMER PRESIDENT (TERM JUNE 2024) | 40.00 | 0.00 | $229,635 | $0 | $56,582 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,404,602 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $253,208 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 8 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (1) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/ForeignAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/ForeignAddress/CityNm | CountryContractorAddress/ForeignAddress/CountryCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt | Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| USM DEVELOPMENT SAL | ||||||||
| HORSH TABET-SIN EL FIL- PO BOX-5500 | BEIRUT | LE | CLEANING SERVICES | $650,517 | ||||
| MORGAN STANLEY | ||||||||
| INVESTMENT SERVICES | $509,800 | ONE FAWCETT PL 3RD FLOOR | GREENWICH | CT | 06830 | |||
| ETS NABIL ABDALLAH | ||||||||
| JBEIL-CENTRE KORDAHI MATTA 03-2237 | BEIRUT | LE | CONSTRUCTION SERVICES | $477,539 | ||||
| EQUIP ENGINEERING & CONTRACTING SAL | ||||||||
| METN MANSOURIEH MAIN STREET-04401 | BEIRUT | LE | CONTRACTING SERVICES | $255,899 | ||||
| METAL TOUCH | ||||||||
| MOUNT LEBANON-DEKWANEH-03568824 | BEIRUT | LE | CONTRACTING SERVICES | $241,238 | ||||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 8 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Fundraising | $291,784 | FundraisingAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $3,553,105 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $610,156 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $3,844,889 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| STUDENT TUITION & FEES | 611710 | $42,328,234 | $42,328,234 |
| INSTRUCTION MATERIALS | 611710 | $649,790 | $649,790 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $42,978,024 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,568,121 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,568,121 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $9,199,019 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $3,950,566 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $5,248,453 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $5,248,453 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $5,248,453 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $0 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $291,784 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $84,835 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$84,835 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$84,835 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| OTHER REVENUE | 900099 | $72,959 | $72,959 |
| GAIN-CURRENCY EXCHANGE | 900099 | $23,630 | $23,630 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $96,589 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $54,651,241 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $43,074,613 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $7,731,739 | ExclusionAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,816,191 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,816,191 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $696,659 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $696,659 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,981,246 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $22,845,122 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,527,905 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $608,219 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $460,697 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $350,715 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $101,721 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $8,261 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,623,646 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,790,156 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,633,078 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $200,412 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $103,364 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $103,364 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $114,116 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $114,116 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $508,365 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $508,365 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $592,725 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $457,968 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $125,787 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $8,970 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,264,370 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,260,804 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $895,020 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $108,546 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,156,976 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,156,976 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $109,807 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $30,000 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $79,807 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $128,111 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,735 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $73,062 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $48,314 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $549,897 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $549,897 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,633,462 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,870,435 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $763,027 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $953,272 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $953,272 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| OFF CAMPUS | $68,303 | $54,642 | $13,661 |
| STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $58,724 | $58,724 | |
| AUXILIARY SERVICES | $17,197 | $17,197 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $52,837,128 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $41,715,665 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $10,138,741 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $982,722 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,310,752 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,107,631 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,031,077 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,732,510 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $314,464 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $907,414 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $327,538 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $810,739 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $154,007,978 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $61,845,385 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $92,959,085 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $92,162,593 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $91,256,430 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $96,566,806 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,635 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,776 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $194,221,981 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $201,311,469 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,594,840 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,355,674 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,198,327 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,530,719 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,964,279 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,060,376 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,866,988 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,592,242 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $42,624,434 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $45,539,011 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $125,565,924 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $127,548,959 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,031,623 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,223,499 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $151,597,547 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $155,772,458 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $194,221,981 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $201,311,469 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,814,113 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $2,360,798 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| School | Yes (X) | SchoolInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
Other Exempt Purpose Expend OtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $41,715,665 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Total Exempt Purpose Expend TotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $41,715,665 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Lobbying Nontaxable Amount LobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $1,000,000 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Grassroots Nontaxable GrassrootsNontaxableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $250,000 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non Tx TotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $0 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non Tx TotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $0 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Avg Lobbying Nontaxable Amount AvgLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Year Minus3 | $1,000,000 | CurrentYearMinus3Amt |
| Current Year Minus2 | $1,000,000 | CurrentYearMinus2Amt |
| Current Year Minus1 | $1,000,000 | CurrentYearMinus1Amt |
| Current Year | $1,000,000 | CurrentYearAmt |
| Total | $4,000,000 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Lobbying Ceiling | $6,000,000 | LobbyingCeilingAmt |
Avg Grassroots Nontaxable AvgGrassrootsNontaxableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Year Minus3 | $250,000 | CurrentYearMinus3Amt |
| Current Year Minus2 | $250,000 | CurrentYearMinus2Amt |
| Current Year Minus1 | $250,000 | CurrentYearMinus1Amt |
| Current Year | $250,000 | CurrentYearAmt |
| Total | $1,000,000 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grassroots Ceiling | $1,500,000 | GrassrootsCeilingAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $23,624,683 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $714,397 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $2,455,522 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $1,229,739 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $25,564,863 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $22,624,941 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $252,584 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $1,903,398 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $1,156,240 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $23,624,683 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $20,287,638 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $126,950 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $3,283,168 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $1,072,815 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $22,624,941 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $24,448,737 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $28,653 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$3,071,343 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $1,118,409 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $20,287,638 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $19,398,253 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $53,682 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $6,092,977 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $1,096,175 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $24,448,737 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.35500 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.64500 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $6,749,695 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $6,749,695 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $117,383,926 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $38,067,989 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $79,315,937 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $28,619,002 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $23,777,396 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,841,606 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,255,355 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,255,355 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $92,162,593 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | ACCRUED RETIREMENT INDEMNITIES | Desc |
| Amt | $3,592,242 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $3,592,242 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $53,687,483 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $2,360,798 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | -$2,816,191 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$455,393 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $54,142,876 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $508,365 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $508,365 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $54,651,241 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $49,512,572 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $49,512,572 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $508,365 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $2,816,191 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $3,324,556 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $52,837,128 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART V, LINE 4: | THE INTENDED USES OF THE ORGANIZATION'S ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE FOR SCHOLARSHIPS, FACULTY DEVELOPMENT, ACADEMIC PROGRAMS, AWARDS AND OVERALL GENERAL PURPOSES. |
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE COLLEGE HAS BEEN CLASSIFIED AS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAX UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE U.S. INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. THE COLLEGE IS ALSO CLASSIFIED AS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT ENTITY IN LEBANON. THE COLLEGE IS, HOWEVER, SUBJECT TO UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX ON A PORTION OF INCOME DERIVED FROM ITS ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENTS, AND VAT OF WHICH UNDER LEBANESE LAWS A PORTION OF IT MAY BE REFUNDED. THE COLLEGE RECOGNIZES THE EFFECTS OF INCOME TAX POSITIONS ONLY IF THOSE POSITIONS ARE MORE LIKELY THAN NOT OF BEING SUSTAINED. THE COLLEGE EVALUATES, ON AN ANNUAL BASIS, THE EFFECTS OF ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS OF ITS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE COLLEGE BELIEVES IT IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO INCOME TAX EXAMINATIONS FOR YEARS PRIOR TO 2015. AS OF JUNE 30, 2025, AND 2024, THE COLLEGE HAS NOT IDENTIFIED OR PROVIDED ANY SUCH POSITIONS. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | SCHOLARSHIPS -2,816,191. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | SCHOLARSHIPS 2,816,191. |
Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Nondiscriminatory Policy Stmt | Yes (1) | NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd |
| Policy Stmt In Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd |
| Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast Media | Yes (1) | PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd |
| Maintain Racial Comp Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainRacialCompRecsInd |
| Maintain Scholarships Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of All Sol | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd |
| Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd |
| Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd |
| Discriminate Race Schs | 0 | DiscriminateRaceSchsInd |
| Discriminate Race Educ Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd |
| Discriminate Race Athlt Prog | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd |
| Discriminate Race Other Acty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rcvd | 0 | GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rvkd | 0 | GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd |
| Compliance With Rev Proc7550 | Yes (1) | ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ORGANIZATION'S NONDISCRIMINATORY POLICY IS AVAILABLE ON THEIR WEBSITE. INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE (IC), IN BEIRUT, LEBANON, SERVES A PREDOMINANTLY ARAB COMMUNITY IN WHICH A DIFFERENCE OF RELIGION IS MORE LIKELY A SOURCE OF DISCRIMINATION THAN RACE. IC'S 3,622 STUDENTS COME FROM ALL OVER LEBANON, AS WELL AS FROM OTHER COUNTRIES IN THE MIDDLE EAST AND AROUND THE WORLD. WE ARE PROUD OF OUR NON-SECTARIAN ADMISSIONS POLICY AND SIGNIFICANT FINANCIAL AID ASSISTANCE. ALL BROCHURES, ETC., DESCRIBING THE COLLEGE, ANNOUNCE THE NON-SECTARIAN NATURE OF THE SCHOOL. THE GUIDING STATEMENTS OF INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE CALL FOR ETHICAL BEHAVIOR, RESPECT FOR OTHERS, INTERDEPENDENCE, RESPONSIBILITY, AND COMPASSION. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp (3 entries)
| RegionRegionTxt | OfficesOfficesCnt | EmployeeEmployeeCnt | Type Of Activities ConductedTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt | Specific Services ProvidedSpecificServicesProvidedTxt | Region Total ExpendituresRegionTotalExpendituresAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA | 1 | 772 | PROGRAM SERVICES | EDUCATION | $47,882,612 |
| MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA | GRANTMAKING | $2,816,191 | |||
| MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA | INVESTMENTS | $2,362,729 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Subtotal Offices | 1 | SubtotalOfficesCnt |
| Subtotal Employees | 772 | SubtotalEmployeesCnt |
| Continuation Total Office | 0 | ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt |
| Continuation Total Employee | 0 | ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Office | 1 | TotalOfficeCnt |
| Total Employee | 772 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Subtotal Spent | $53,061,532 | SubtotalSpentAmt |
| Continuation Spent | $0 | ContinuationSpentAmt |
| Total Spent | $53,061,532 | TotalSpentAmt |
Foreign Individuals Grants ForeignIndividualsGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Type Of Assistance | SCHOLARSHIPS | TypeOfAssistanceTxt |
| Region | MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA | RegionTxt |
| Recipient | 375 | RecipientCnt |
| Cash Grant | $0 | CashGrantAmt |
| Non Cash Assistance | $2,816,191 | NonCashAssistanceAmt |
| Description Of Non Cash Asst | SCHOLARSHIPS CREDITED TO STUDENTS' ACCOUNTS | DescriptionOfNonCashAsstTxt |
| Valuation Method Used | FMV | ValuationMethodUsedDesc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Transfer To Foreign Corp | 0 | TransferToForeignCorpInd |
| Interest In Foreign Trust | 0 | InterestInForeignTrustInd |
| Foreign Corp Ownership | 0 | ForeignCorpOwnershipInd |
| Passive Foreign Investmest Co | 0 | PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd |
| Foreign Partnership | 0 | ForeignPartnershipInd |
| Boycott Countries | Yes (1) | BoycottCountriesInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | APPLICATIONS FOR FINANCIAL AID SHOULD BE SUBMITTED ONLINE. AN INTERVIEW IS MADE WITH THE PARENT/GUARDIAN OF THE APPLICANT IF NEEDED. SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS SHOULD BE SUBMITTED AND DEADLINES SHOULD BE RESPECTED. STUDENTS ARE ELIGIBLE FOR FINANCIAL AID ONCE ACCEPTED. THE COMMITTEE FOR TUITION ASSISTANCE HOLDS A MEETING AROUND MAY AND MAKES THE FINAL DECISIONS CONCERNING THE TUITION ASSISTANCE GRANTS TAKING INTO CONSIDERATION THE REMARKS BY THE INTERVIEWERS, THE APPLICANT'S FINANCIAL, ACADEMIC AND DISCIPLINARY RECORD. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | BEIRUT GALA EVENT | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $165,450 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event1 | $165,450 | CharitableContriEvent1Amt |
| Food And Beverage Event1 | $27,307 | FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $40,778 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Event2 | NY ALUMNI EVENT | Event2Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event2 | $126,334 | GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event2 | $126,334 | CharitableContriEvent2Amt |
| Food And Beverage Event2 | $16,750 | FoodAndBeverageEvent2Amt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $291,784 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Charitable Contributions Tot | $291,784 | CharitableContributionsTotAmt |
| Food And Beverage Total Events | $44,057 | FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $40,778 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $84,835 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | -$84,835 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Housing Allowance Or Residence | Yes (X) | HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | Yes (1) | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOEL PEINADO | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER PRESIDENT (TERM JUNE 2024) | $189,381 | $0 | $25,000 | $0 | $15,254 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $56,582 | $0 | $286,217 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MEGAN KHAIRALLAH | ||||||||||||||
| SECONDARY SCHOOL DIRECTOR | $56,613 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $143,325 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $24,186 | $0 | $224,124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TOBIN WAIT | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT (START JULY 2024) | $162,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $40,195 | $0 | $216,195 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TALAL EL JUNDI | ||||||||||||||
| CFO AND VICE PRESIDENT | $160,574 | $0 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $26,155 | $0 | $211,729 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MOUFID BEYDOUN | ||||||||||||||
| VP-MAJOR GIFTS, INTERIM DIR. ALUMNI | $181,069 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $30,168 | $0 | $211,237 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KATHLEEN KHAYATT | ||||||||||||||
| ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DIRECTOR | $145,475 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $38,898 | $0 | $184,373 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MAIZIA BOUALEM | ||||||||||||||
| SECONDARY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR | $137,496 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $31,371 | $0 | $168,867 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| NAWAL HADDAD | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT FOR ACADEMIC AFFAIRS | $149,415 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,653 | $0 | $155,068 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 1A | THE COLLEGE REQUIRES THE PRESIDENT TO LIVE ON CAMPUS IN COLLEGE-PROVIDED HOUSING. THE BENEFIT IS NOT INCLUDED IN THE PRESIDENT'S TAXABLE OR NONTAXABLE COMPENSATION LISTED IN SCHEDULE J, PART II. THE COLLEGE PROVIDES HOUSING TO THE PRESIDENT, TO THE SECONDARY SCHOOL DIRECTOR AND TO THE DIRECTOR OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL. THE BENEFIT IS INCLUDED IN THE LISTED PERSON'S TAXABLE COMPENSATION . |
| PART I, LINE 4A | MEGAN KHAIRALLAH, SECONDARY SCHOOL DIRECTOR, RECEIVED $143,325 OF SEVERANCE COMPENSATION IN CALENDAR YEAR 2024. |
| PART I, LINE 7 | THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS LISTED ON PART VII RECEIVED A NON-FIXED PAYMENT, IN THE FORM OF A BONUS, DURING THE YEAR: JOEL PEINADO - $25,000 TALAL EL JUNDI - $25,000 |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Grnt Asst Bnft Interested Prsn GrntAsstBnftInterestedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cash Grant | $37,199 | CashGrantAmt |
| Type Of Assistance | EDUCATIONAL BENEFIT | TypeOfAssistanceTxt |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 6 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $610,156 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FMV | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Any Property That Must Be Held | 0 | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | 0 | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | 0 | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, COLUMN (B): | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ORGANIZATION IS REPORTING THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS RECEIVED. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 5 AND PART V, LINE 2A: | THE AMOUNTS ON THESE TWO LINES DIFFER BECAUSE THE NUMBER OF EMPLOYEES REPORTED ON PART I, LINE 5 INCLUDES EMPLOYEES IN LEBANON IN ADDITION TO THE US-BASED EMPLOYEES (INCLUDED IN FORM W-3) REPORTED ON PART V, LINE 2A. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE CFO FOR ACCURACY. ONCE IT IS COMPLETED, A COPY IS DISTRIBUTED TO THE CHAIRMAN AND FINANCE COMMITTEE, BUT A COMPLETE COPY WAS NOT DISTRIBUTED TO THE ENTIRE BOARD BEFORE FILING WITH THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN THE RESPECTIVE CONFLICT OF INTEREST QUESTIONNAIRES ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. IT IS REQUIRED THAT IF A POTENTIAL CONFLICT ARISES, SUCH BOARD MEMBERS, COMMITTEE MEMBERS, OR EMPLOYEES MUST RECUSE THEMSELVES FROM VOTING ON A RELATED MATTER. IF A POTENTIAL CONFLICT WOULD ARISE, THE BOARD WOULD ADDRESS IT APPROPRIATELY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE BOARD DECIDES ON THE COMPENSATION PACKAGE, BASED ON THE MARKET SCALE, FOR THE PRESIDENT. FOR ALL OTHER POSITIONS, THE PRESIDENT AND THE DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES DECIDE ON THE COMPENSATION PACKAGE BASED ON THE MARKET SCALE AND THE EXISTING SCALE IN THE SCHOOL. COMPENSATION FOR ALL DIRECTORS, ASSISTANT DIRECTORS, AND ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR POSITIONS ARE RECOMMENDED BY THE PRESIDENT AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD. THE ORGANIZATION HAS AN ESTABLISHED SALARY SCALE FOR ALL POSITIONS INCLUDING ASSISTANT PRINCIPALS, PRINCIPALS AND VICE PRINCIPALS. SHOULD THE PRESIDENT WISH TO REVISE THE SCALE, HE WOULD SUBMIT THE PROPOSED REVISIONS TO THE CHAIRMAN AND FINANCE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD FOR FINAL APPROVAL. THE COMPENSATION DECISIONS ARE DOCUMENTED IN THE EMPLOYEE'S CONTRACT OR ANY AMENDMENT BY OFFICIAL LETTERS THAT ARE KEPT IN THEIR FILES IN THE HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE COLLEGE MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST FOR THE SAME PERIOD OF DISCLOSURE AS SET FORTH IN SECTION 6104(D). |