URBAN FOOD CONNECTIONS OF UTAH: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- URBAN FOOD CONNECTIONS OF UTAH (EIN 46-4797397)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-05-13
- IRS object ID
- 202611339349301966
- Schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-05-13T07:56:39+00:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 870516083 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Larson & Company PC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 11240 S River Heights Dr Ste 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | South Jordan | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | UT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 840955123 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 464797397 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Urban Food Connections of Utah | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | URBA | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8013285059 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 201 South Main Street 2300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Salt Lake City | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | UT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 84111 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DEE BREWER | PersonNm |
| Person Title | EXECUTIVE VP | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8013285059 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-05-13 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Richard Scoresby | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00573067 | PTIN |
| Phone | 8013131900 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-05-12 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DEE BREWER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 201 South Main Street 2300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Salt Lake City | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | UT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 84111 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $573,255 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | SLCFARMERSMARKET.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2016 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | UT | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | Nourishes a healthy and joyful Utah community through the creation of food-centric experiences, gathering spaces, educational programming and entrepreneurial opportunities. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 26 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 25 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 7 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 35 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $201,901 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $137,828 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $366,968 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $421,030 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $0 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $8,814 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $3,555 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $5,583 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $572,424 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $573,255 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $45,035 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $2,450 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $310,353 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $284,924 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $256,968 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $252,117 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $612,356 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $539,491 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$39,932 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $33,764 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $500,785 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $612,668 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $147,092 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $225,211 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $353,693 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $387,457 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | Nourishes a healthy and joyful Utah community through the creation of food-centric experiences, gathering spaces, educational programming and entrepreneurial opportunities. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $401,466 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $2,450 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $374,296 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Produced Farmers Markets on 21 Saturdays in Salt Lake City's Pioneer Park. Provided 320farmers and makers from the Intermountain West with a direct sales channel for their local fruits and vegetables, grass-fed meats, eggs, dairy, honey, and flora, prepared foods, and arts and crafts. The market incubated dozens of new businesses. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $89,398 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $0 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Worked to create a year-round home for the Downtown Farmers Market in downtown Salt Lake City by advancing a public-private partnership, evaluating potential sites, and building community support for a permanent facility. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $44,757 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $52,317 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | The Downtown Winter Farmers Market operated on 21 Saturdays with 70 vendors sellingfresh local fruits and vegetables, grass-fed meats, eggs, dairy, honey, and flora, prepared foods, and arts and crafts directly to the public. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $535,621 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | false | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | false | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | false | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | false | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | Yes (true) | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part V | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVInd |
| IRP Document | 16 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 7 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 26 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 25 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | false | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | false | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | false | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | UT | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Jill Kirsling | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 8013285059 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 201 South Main Street 2300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Salt Lake City | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | UT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 84111 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (29 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derek Miller | |||||||
| President & Chief Executive Officer | 1.0 | 54.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $517,197 | $55,197 |
| Gary Porter | |||||||
| Finance Committee Chair | 2.0 | 12.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Jeremy Hafen | |||||||
| Board Chair | 2.0 | 12.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Nathan Callister | |||||||
| Board Past Chair | 2.0 | 12.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Amanda Covington | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.0 | 6.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Benjamin Brown | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.0 | 6.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Chloe Gehrke | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.0 | 6.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Clark Ivory | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.0 | 6.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| David Petersen | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.0 | 6.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Dirk Burton | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.0 | 6.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Donna Milavetz | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.0 | 6.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Erin Barry | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.0 | 6.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Erin Laney Barr | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.0 | 6.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Jonathan Hafen | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.0 | 6.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Judd Cook | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.0 | 6.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Kaitlin Eskelson | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.0 | 6.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Matt Lyon | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.0 | 6.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Natalie Gochnour | |||||||
| Board Member & Chief Economist | 1.0 | 6.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Nate Foster | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.0 | 6.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Richard Garlish | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.0 | 6.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Rob Hitchcock | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.0 | 6.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Spencer P Eccles | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.0 | 6.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Sterling Nielsen | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.0 | 6.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Susan Robel | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.0 | 6.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Taylor Randall | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.0 | 6.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Thomas Morgan | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.0 | 6.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Daniel Brimhall | |||||||
| Chief Financial Officer | 1.0 | 52.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $184,298 | $21,324 | |
| Dee Brewer | |||||||
| Executive Director | 5.0 | 45.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $234,043 | $32,133 | |
| Heidi Walker | |||||||
| Chief Operating Officer | 1.0 | 56.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $247,189 | $8,739 | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $0 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $1,182,727 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $117,393 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Related Organizations | $55,290 | RelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Government Grants | $14,100 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $68,438 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $137,828 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exhibitor & Vendor Fees | 900099 | $413,795 | $413,795 |
| Concession Sales | 900099 | $7,235 | $7,235 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $421,030 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $8,814 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $8,814 | ExclusionAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Miscellaneous Revenue | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $5,583 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $5,583 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $5,583 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $573,255 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $426,613 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $8,814 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,450 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,450 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $37,967 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $37,967 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $220,538 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $220,538 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,686 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,686 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,733 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $15,733 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,200 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $2,200 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $49,114 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $49,114 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,393 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $14,393 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $38,208 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $37,592 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $616 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $17,489 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $17,127 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $362 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,997 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,997 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,911 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,423 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $488 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $72,788 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $72,584 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $204 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,204 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,204 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|
| Studies & Surveys | $32,710 | $32,710 |
| Supplies | $2,103 | $2,103 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $539,491 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $535,621 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,870 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Joint Costs TotalJointCostsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $482,368 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $312,114 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $258,814 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,417 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $41,740 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $16,116 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $16,116 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $500,785 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $612,668 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,395 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $39,640 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $90,644 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $110,183 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $39,053 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $75,388 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $147,092 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $225,211 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $353,693 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $387,457 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $353,693 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $387,457 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $500,785 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $612,668 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $33,764 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $328,952 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $261,078 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $480,932 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $204,876 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $137,828 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,413,666 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $328,952 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $261,078 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $480,932 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $204,876 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $137,828 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,413,666 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $269,592 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $1,144,074 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year | $8,814 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $8,814 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $1,422,480 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $1,526,782 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.80428 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.87621 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $16,116 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $16,116 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $0 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Federal Income Taxes | |
| Intercompany Payables | $75,388 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $75,388 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Other Revenue | $0 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $0 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $0 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $0 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Other Expenses Included | $0 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $0 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $0 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnote | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | MANAGEMENT BELIEVES THAT EACH ENTITY HAS APPROPRIATE SUPPORT FOR ANY TAX POSITIONS TAKEN AFFECTING ITS ANNUAL FILING REQUIREMENTS, AND AS SUCH, DO NOT HAVE ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT ARE MATERIAL TO THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE ALLIANCE WOULD RECOGNIZE FUTURE ACCRUED INTEREST AND PENALTIES RELATED TO UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS AND LIABILITIES IN INCOME TAX EXPENSE IF SUCH INTEREST AND PENALTIES ARE INCURRED. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derek Miller | ||||||||||||||
| President & Chief Executive Officer | $0 | $416,972 | $0 | $100,225 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $31,050 | $0 | $24,147 | $0 | $572,394 | $0 | $0 |
| Dee Brewer | ||||||||||||||
| Executive Director | $0 | $188,818 | $0 | $45,225 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,021 | $0 | $25,112 | $0 | $266,176 | $0 | $0 |
| Daniel Brimhall | ||||||||||||||
| Chief Financial Officer | $0 | $139,073 | $0 | $45,225 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,529 | $0 | $15,795 | $0 | $205,622 | $0 | $0 |
| Heidi Walker | ||||||||||||||
| Chief Operating Officer | $0 | $201,964 | $0 | $45,225 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,416 | $0 | $1,323 | $0 | $255,928 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule J, Part I, Line 3 RELATED ORG METHODS USED FOR COMPENSATION EXPLANATION | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE Utah Chamber USES A COMPENSATION COMMITTEE, FORM 990 OF OTHER ORGANIZATIONS, AND COMPENSATION SURVEY/STUDY. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE IS AUTHORIZED BY THE BOARD TO SET AND APPROVE CEO COMPENSATION. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part V, Line 2a | NO FORM W-2S WERE FILED UNDER THE TAXPAYER'S TAXPAYER IDENTIFICATION NUMBER. A PORTION OF THE PAYROLL EXPENSES ARE ALLOCATED TO THIS ORGANIZATION THROUGH A GENERAL JOURNAL ENTRY, BUT NOT THROUGH THE PAYROLL SYSTEM. ALL PAYROLL EXPENSES ARE PAID UNDER THE TIN OF THE RELATED ENTITY LISTED BELOW. TAXPAYER: Utah Chamber TIN: 87-0121901 |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing body | A DETAILED REVIEW IS PERFORMED BY THE CFO OF THE Utah Chamber. AN ELECTRONIC COPY IS REVIEWED BY THE Utah Chamber's FINANCE AND AUDIT COMMITTEE. THE RETURNS ARE REVIEWED, DISCUSSED AND APPROVED AS PART OF THE COMMITTEE'S REGULAR MEETING. A COPY IS MADE AVAILABLE TO EACH MEMBER OF THE GOVERNING BOARD. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policy | CONFLICTS OF INTEREST/ETHICS POLICY IS DISTRIBUTED ANNUALLY AND A CONFLICT OF INTEREST FORM IS FILLED OUT BY EACH STAFF MEMBER AND BOARD MEMBER. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the public | DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (6 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Downtown Alliance Inc | ||||||||||
| 201 South Main Street 2300 | Salt Lake City | UT | 84111 | 870488670 | Promotion | UT | 501(c)(6) | Utah Chamber | false | |
| Utah Chamber | ||||||||||
| 201 South Main Street 2300 | Salt Lake City | UT | 84111 | 870121901 | Economic Development | UT | 501(c)(6) | NA | false | |
| Salt Lake Chamber Foundation | ||||||||||
| 201 South Main Street 2300 | Salt Lake City | UT | 84111 | 841415808 | Education | UT | 501(c)(3) | Utah Chamber | false | 7 |
| Downtown SLC Presents | ||||||||||
| 201 South Main Street 2300 | Salt Lake City | UT | 84111 | 841382787 | Arts Appreciation | UT | 501(c)(3) | Downtown Alliance Inc | false | 7 |
| Salt Lake Chamber Women's Business Center | ||||||||||
| 201 South Main Street 2300 | Salt Lake City | UT | 84111 | 272903780 | Economic Development | UT | 501(c)(3) | Utah Chamber | false | 7 |
| ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORP OF UTAH | ||||||||||
| 201 South Main Street 425 | Salt Lake City | UT | 84111 | 742502619 | JOB GROWTH | UT | 501(c)(6) | Utah Chamber | false | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | Yes (true) | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | Yes (true) | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | false | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | false | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (true) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (true) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (4 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| Downtown Alliance Inc | ||
| O | $70,084 | TIME ALLOCATION |
| Utah Chamber | ||
| O | $214,942 | TIME ALLOCATION |
| Downtown Alliance Inc | ||
| E | $71,453 | Amount Payable |
| Downtown Alliance Inc | ||
| C | $55,290 | Amount Received |