WESTERN MARYLAND HEALTH CARE CORPORATION: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- WESTERN MARYLAND HEALTH CARE CORPORATION (EIN 23-7300642)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-10-01
- IRS object ID
- 202542749349300804
- Schema version
- 2024v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-10-01T09:01:25-04:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 520783935 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SMITH ELLIOTT KEARNS & COMPANY LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 19405 EMERALD SQUARE STE 1400 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | HAGERSTOWN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 21742 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 237300642 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WESTERN MARYLAND HEALTH CARE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | CORPORATION | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | WEST | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3015333300 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1027 MEMORIAL DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | OAKLAND | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 21550 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | BRIAN BAILEY | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3015333300 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-09-24 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | false | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | ERIN CLARK CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01388029 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3017335020 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-09-24 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MOUNTAIN LAUREL MEDICAL CENTER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | BRIAN BAILEY | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 211 HIGH POINT RIDGE ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | OAKLAND | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 21550 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $20,363,613 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.MTNLAUREL.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1972 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MD | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | MOUNTAIN LAUREL MEDICAL CENTER PROVIDES THE HIGHEST QUALITY PRIMARY HEALTH CARE TO OUR COMMUNITY REGARDLESS OF ABILITY TO PAY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 14 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 14 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 165 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 14 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $2,806,555 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $3,361,243 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $14,812,156 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $10,612,279 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $20,789 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $42,000 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $116,359 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $2,307,953 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $17,755,859 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $16,323,475 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $11,238,977 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $11,891,918 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $7,965,960 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $4,579,514 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $19,204,937 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $16,471,432 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,449,078 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$147,957 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $14,465,969 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $16,635,341 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $5,044,822 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $7,358,802 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $9,421,147 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $9,276,539 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | MOUNTAIN LAUREL MEDICAL CENTER PROVIDES THE HIGHEST QUALITY PRIMARY HEALTH CARE TO OUR COMMUNITY REGARDLESS OF ABILITY TO PAY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $7,512,161 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $8,815,161 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PROVIDE QUALITY, SAFE, ACCESSIBLE PRIMARY HEALTH CARE, WELLNESS PROMOTION, AND EDUCATION TO OUR COMMUNITY REGARDLESS OF THE PATIENTS ABILITY TO PAY. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $639,067 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $1,797,118 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $8,151,228 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 62 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 165 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 14 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 14 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MD | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JAMES MOU CFO | PersonNm |
| Phone | 3015333300 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 803 PENSINGER BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | OAKLAND | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 21550 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (23 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH CALL | |||||||
| CMO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $398,622 | $0 | $39,485 | ||
| CHRISTOPHER FERRELL | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $261,164 | $0 | $30,298 | ||
| MELISSA SCOTT | |||||||
| MEDICAL DIRE | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $263,435 | $0 | $25,812 | ||
| CRYSTAL PIRAS | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $267,367 | $0 | $17,503 | ||
| JONATHAN MILLER | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $258,027 | $0 | $26,398 | ||
| BRIAN BAILEY | |||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | $251,462 | $0 | $32,616 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | |
| MICHELLE DIXON | |||||||
| CNO | 40.00 | $180,268 | $0 | $22,973 | Yes (X) | ||
| JAMES MOU | |||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | $133,029 | $0 | $11,839 | Yes (X) | ||
| SANDRA MOORE | |||||||
| COO | 40.00 | $73,946 | $0 | $6,005 | Yes (X) | ||
| REBECCA AIKEN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| CODY BRILL | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| BRYAN CALLIS | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| ERICA CARLSON | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| TJ COLEMAN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| REGINA GEARHART | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| STEVEN GLASBRENNER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| LEAH GREGG | |||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | |
| PAMELA HAGEMAN | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | |
| CHERIE JOHNSON | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| REANNA MILLER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| SMOKEY STANTON | |||||||
| CHAIR | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | |
| NATHAN WALTER | |||||||
| CHAIR | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | |
| JULIE YODER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,087,320 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $212,929 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARDINAL HEALTH 110 LLC | |||||
| 5303 COLLECTIONS CENTER DRIVE | CHICAGO | IL | 60693 | MEDICAL SUPPLY | $1,925,296 |
| ATHENA HEALTH | |||||
| PO BOX 415615 | BOSTON | MA | 02241 | SOFTWARE | $589,613 |
| CARDINAL HEALTH | |||||
| 21377 NETWORK PLACE | CHICAGO | IL | 60673 | SOFTWARE | $385,761 |
| AMERISOURCEBERGEN | |||||
| PO BOX 5188 | NEW YORK | NY | 10087 | MEDICAL SUPPLY | $287,995 |
| HENRY SCHEIN | |||||
| PO BOX 371952 | PITTSBURGH | PA | 15250 | MEDICAL SUPPLY | $273,894 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $3,056,431 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $304,812 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $3,361,243 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|
| PATIENT REVENUE | $8,815,161 | $8,815,161 |
| VALUED BASED CONTRACTS | $1,797,118 | $1,797,118 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $10,612,279 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $42,000 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $42,000 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $44,535 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $44,535 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $44,535 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $44,535 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $6,293,995 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $4,040,138 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,253,857 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $2,253,857 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MISCELLANEOUS | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $9,561 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $9,561 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $9,561 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $16,323,475 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $12,866,136 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $96,096 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $712,138 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $81,296 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $630,842 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,076,476 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,766,727 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,309,749 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $321,881 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $211,537 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $110,344 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,101,705 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $678,983 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $422,722 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $679,718 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $408,511 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $271,207 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,545 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $2,545 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $39,101 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $39,101 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $696,156 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $63,028 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $633,128 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $79,302 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $79,302 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $357,295 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $41,293 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $316,002 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $713,816 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $713,816 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $600,919 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $128,559 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $472,360 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $66,364 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $29,339 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $37,025 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,375 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,087 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $12,288 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $313,555 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $313,555 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $514,091 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $514,091 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $85,083 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $85,083 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $656,400 | $656,256 | $144 |
| HEALTH PROMOTION | $165,384 | $2,804 | $162,580 |
| DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $96,994 | $23,603 | $73,391 |
| TRAINING | $75,342 | $30,266 | $45,076 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $103,792 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $27,939 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $75,853 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $16,471,432 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,151,228 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,320,204 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,890,369 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $847,710 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $938,122 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,494,955 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,323 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $172,640 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,227,385 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,340,552 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $130,526 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $79,181 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $39,091 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $86,956 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $15,235,648 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $3,828,199 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,468,276 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,407,449 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $511,922 | BOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $257,955 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $205,898 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,465,969 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,635,341 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,286,331 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,428,872 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $378,646 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,132,828 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,121,545 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,589,824 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $258,300 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $207,278 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,044,822 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,358,802 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,421,147 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,276,539 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,421,147 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,276,539 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,465,969 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,635,341 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$147,957 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $3,349 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,905,540 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,901,823 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $4,093,958 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,806,555 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,361,243 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $19,069,119 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $14,812,156 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $16,906,274 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $31,718,430 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,327,477 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $10,169,479 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $13,846,482 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $106,759 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $9,561 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $31,459,758 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $12,233,017 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $14,071,302 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $17,940,440 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $17,725,470 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $20,277,078 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $82,247,307 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $82,247,307 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $159 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $9,102 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $14,600 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $30,389 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $86,535 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $140,785 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $159 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $9,102 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $14,600 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $30,389 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $86,535 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $140,785 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $12,233,176 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $14,080,404 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $17,955,040 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $17,755,859 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $20,363,613 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $82,388,092 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.99830 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.99920 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00000 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00000 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $55,371 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $55,371 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $13,373,302 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,636,470 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $10,736,832 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $21,646 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $7,276 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $14,370 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,173,933 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $959,155 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $214,778 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $611,396 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $225,298 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $386,098 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $11,407,449 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | CAPITAL LEASE LIABILITY | Desc |
| Amt | $207,278 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $207,278 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $20,366,962 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $4,040,138 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $4,040,138 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $16,326,824 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | -$3,349 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | -$3,349 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $16,323,475 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $20,511,570 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $4,040,138 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $4,040,138 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $16,471,432 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $16,471,432 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE D, PAGE 3, PART X | THE CENTER HAS BEEN RECOGNIZED BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE AS A NOT- FOR-PROFIT CENTER THAT IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE ON INCOME FROM OPERATIONS RELATED TO THEIR TAX-EXEMPT PURPOSE, AND THEREFORE, HAS MADE NO PROVISION FOR FEDERAL INCOME TAXES IN THE ACCOMPANYING FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE CENTER FOLLOWS THE FASB ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATION, WHICH PROVIDES GUIDANCE ON ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES RECOGNIZED IN THE CENTER'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE CENTER'S POLICY IS TO RECOGNIZE INTEREST AND PENALTIES ON UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS IN INCOME TAX EXPENSE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE CENTER'S INCOME TAX RETURNS ARE SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE AND STATE AND LOCAL TAXING AUTHORITIES, GENERALLY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS AFTER THE RETURNS ARE FILED. |
| SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2D | PHARMACY EXPENSE 4,040,138 |
| SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 4B | UNREALIZED GAIN ON INVESTMENTS -3,349 |
| SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 2D | PHARMACY EXPENSE 4,040,138 |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH CALL | ||||
| CMO | $398,622 | $19,800 | $19,685 | $438,107 |
| CHRISTOPHER FERRELL | ||||
| PHYSICIAN | $261,164 | $10,613 | $19,685 | $291,462 |
| MELISSA SCOTT | ||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR OF | $263,435 | $10,848 | $14,964 | $289,247 |
| CRYSTAL PIRAS | ||||
| PHYSICIAN | $267,367 | $10,777 | $6,726 | $284,870 |
| JONATHAN MILLER | ||||
| PHYSICIAN | $258,027 | $10,419 | $15,979 | $284,425 |
| BRIAN BAILEY | ||||
| CEO | $251,462 | $17,924 | $14,692 | $284,078 |
| MICHELLE DIXON | ||||
| CNO | $180,268 | $11,120 | $11,853 | $203,241 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11B | THE BOARD REVIEWS AND APPROVES THE FORM 990 TAX RETURN BEFORE IT IS FILED. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12C | BOARD MEMBERS MONITOR COMPLIANCE BY ANNUALLY SIGNING THE CONFLICTS POLICY. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15A | COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OBTAINS INDEPDENDENT REVIEW AND DETERMINES BY BOARD VOTE BASED ON COMMITTEE RECOMMENDATIONS. COMMITTEE RECOMMENDATIONS ARE BASED ON COMARABLE DATA AND HRSA/FQHC SALARY SURVEYS. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15B | OTHER EMPLOYEES RECEIVE COMPENSATION AND RAISES ACCORDING TO THE BOARD APPROVED SALARY SCHEDULE. COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BASED ON COMPARABLE DATA AND HRSA/FQHC SALARY SURVEYS. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19 | THE PUBLIC MAY REQUEST DOCUMENTS FOR INSPECTION UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9 | PHARMACY EXPENSE 4,040,138 UNREALIZED GAIN ON INVESTMENTS 3,349 PHARMACY EXPENSE -4,040,138 TOTAL 3,349 |