STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

LABOURE COLLEGE OF HEALTHCARE: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
LABOURE COLLEGE OF HEALTHCARE (EIN 04-2134818)
Tax period
2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
Filed
2026-05-15
IRS object ID
202611359349304386
Schema version
2024v5.5
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-05-15T09:45:08-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN420714325PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RSM US LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line180 CITY SQUAREAddressLine1Txt
CityBOSTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP021293742ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN042134818EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LABOURE COLLEGE OF HEALTHCARE INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlLABOBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6173223500PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1303 ADAMS STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityMILTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02186ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDR LILY HSUPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENTPersonTitleTxt
Phone6173223500PhoneNum
Signature2026-05-12SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonKAREN LOPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01434915PTIN
Phone6179129000PhoneNum
Preparation2026-05-06PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDR LILY HSUPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1303 ADAMS STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityMILTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02186ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$12,109,253GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.LABOURE.EDUWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1951FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionLABOURE COLLEGE PROVIDES HIGH-QUALITY EDUCATION AND PREPARES WOMEN AND MEN FOR CAREERS IN NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH FIELDS. INHERENT IN THE CATHOLIC IDENTITY OF THE COLLEGE AND OUR EDUCATIONAL MISSION IS A COMMITMENT TO JUDAEO-CHRISTIAN PRINCIPLES WHICH INFLUENCE THE ACADEMIC CURRICULA AND THE COLLEGE ENVIRONMENT. CONSISTENT WITH THESE PRINCIPLES, THE COLLEGE SEEKS TO GIVE OPPORTUNITIES TO A DIVERSE POPULATION OF STUDENTS TO CONTINUE THEIR EDUCATION AS MATURE ADULTS AND RESPONSIBLE WORLD CITIZENS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body13VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent13VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee226TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers15TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$178,998PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$557,746CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$13,662,979PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$10,490,446CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$384,955PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$592,517CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$12,714PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$213,472CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$14,239,646PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$11,854,181CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$905,837PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$701,296CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$12,790,428PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$10,924,408CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$592,919CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$6,227,028PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$6,348,809CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$19,923,293PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$17,974,513CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$5,683,647PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$6,120,332CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$41,164,074TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$35,164,874TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$10,556,575TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$9,461,964TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$30,607,499NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$25,702,910NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionLABOURE COLLEGE PROVIDES HIGH-QUALITY EDUCATION AND PREPARES WOMEN AND MEN FOR CAREERS IN NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH FIELDS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$12,690,511ExpenseAmt
Grant$701,296GrantAmt
Revenue$10,490,446RevenueAmt
DescLABOURE COLLEGE HAS A UNIQUE AND EXTENSIVE 132 YEARS HISTORY IN THE EDUCATION OF HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONALS IN THE GREATER BOSTON AREA. APPROXIMATELY 1090 STUDENTS, MOST PART TIME, RECEIVE AN EDUCATION WITH THE DISTINCT FOCUS OF EDUCATION FOR PRACTICE IN THE HEALTH SECTOR. WE ARE COMMITTED TO PREPARING INDIVIDUALS TO DELIVER PATIENT-CENTERED CARE AS MEMBERS OF AN INTERDISCIPLINARY TEAM. THE INDIVIDUAL PROGRAMS PROVIDE CLINICAL EDUCATION EMPHASIZING EVIDENCE-BASED PRACTICE, INCLUDING THE LATEST RESEARCH AND CLINICAL EXPERTISE. QUALITY IMPROVEMENT APPROACHES AND THE USE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ARE IMPORTANT COMPONENTS OF EACH PROGRAM. LABOURE COLLEGE AND EACH OF ITS PROGRAMS ARE REGIONALLY ACCREDITED BY NEW ENGLAND COMMISSION OF HIGHER EDUCATION.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$12,690,511TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (1)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (1)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document56IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee226EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members13GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member13IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WILLIAM MCDONALDBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone6173223576PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1303 ADAMS STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityMILTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02186ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
KIM BASSETT
DIRECTOR0.30Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT DIMASE
DIRECTOR0.30Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEBRA FARRAR-PARKMAN
DIRECTOR0.30Yes (X)$0$0$0
THERESE FITZGERALD
DIRECTOR0.30Yes (X)$0$0$0
GEORGE GEARY
DIRECTOR0.30Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEIRDRE HOUTMEYERS
DIRECTOR0.30Yes (X)$0$0$0
JEANNE KELLY
DIRECTOR0.30Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARY ANNE LAGAN
DIRECTOR (UNTIL 5/23/25)0.30Yes (X)$0$0$0
BILL MCGINLEY
DIRECTOR0.30Yes (X)$0$0$0
JEAN YANG
DIRECTOR (UNTIL 10/24/24)0.30Yes (X)$0$0$0
FR ERIC CADIN
DIRECTOR0.30Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOSEPH RIZZO
CHAIR0.30Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
ROBERTA COEN
VICE CHAIR0.30Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOSHUA B SIEGEL
TREASURER0.30Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
WATURA FINLEY
SECRETARY0.30Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
LILY S HSU EDD
PRESIDENT40.00$445,143$0$26,031Yes (X)
WILLIAM MCDONALD
VP OF FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION40.00$252,853$0$21,837Yes (X)
JEREMY SHEPARD VP STUDENT
AFFAIRS & CHIEF STUDENT OFFICER40.00$144,519$0$3,958Yes (X)
KATELYN DWYER EXEC DIRECTOR
OF COMMUNICATIONS & DEVELOPMENT40.00$197,966$0$31,731Yes (X)
JACQUELYN POLITO
NDT DEPARTMENT CHAIR (UNTIL 7/1/24)40.00$165,929$0$12,370Yes (X)
JO ANNE FOLEY
ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR40.00$159,181$0$3,264Yes (X)
WAYNE PETERSON
DIRECTOR OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY40.00$174,997$0$7,231Yes (X)
NANCY MCDONALD
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR40.00$155,241$0$12,016Yes (X)
EILLEEN COSTELLO
DEAN OF NURSING40.00$184,219$0$12,935Yes (X)
JEREMY SPENCER FORMER VP OF
ACADEMIC & STUDENT AFFAIRS0.00$105,343$0$4,834Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,985,391TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$136,207TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K35IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (1)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ASSESSMENT TECHNOLOGIES INST LLC
6277 COLLECTIONS CTR DRCHICAGOIL60693TESTING SVCS.$448,466
SSC INC
25 CONTROLS DRIVESHELTONCT06484SECURITY$237,368
ENROLLMENT BUILDERS
1801 ROYSTER ROADLEXINGTONKY40516CONSULTING$228,075
JENZABAR
101 HUNTINGTON AVE SUITE 2200BOSTONMA02199INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY$227,468
MMI INC
885 MAIN STREET SUITE 905BRIDGEPORTCT06604CUSTODIAL SERVICES$206,701
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K11CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$557,746AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$8,498NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$557,746TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescTUITION AND FEESDesc
Business611310BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$10,490,446TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$10,490,446RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$10,490,446TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$580,843TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$580,843ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$266,746SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$255,072SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$11,674SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$11,674TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$11,674ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
US TREASURY REFUNDS900099$204,247$204,247
LOAN FUND INCOME900099$7,124$7,124
ADMINISTRATIVE INCOME900099$2,101$2,101
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$213,472OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$11,854,181TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$10,490,446RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$805,989ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$701,296TotalAmt
Program Services$701,296ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,092,631TotalAmt
Program Services$225,063ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$802,446ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$65,122FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,020,680TotalAmt
Program Services$6,628,835ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,113,648ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$278,197FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$200,853TotalAmt
Program Services$150,640ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$42,179ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$8,034FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$972,589TotalAmt
Program Services$761,760ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$209,406ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,423FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$637,655TotalAmt
Program Services$478,241ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$133,908ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$25,506FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$55,134TotalAmt
Management And General$55,134ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$125,981TotalAmt
Management And General$125,981ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$55,520TotalAmt
Management And General$55,520ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,377,362TotalAmt
Program Services$447,093ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$759,455ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$170,814FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,026,635TotalAmt
Program Services$718,270ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$296,176ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$12,189FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$684,764TotalAmt
Program Services$479,085ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$197,549ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$8,130FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,693,452TotalAmt
Program Services$1,128,571ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$549,947ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$14,934FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,381TotalAmt
Program Services$14,012ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,369ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,464TotalAmt
Program Services$4,706ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,754ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$158,958TotalAmt
Program Services$111,213ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$45,858ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,887FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$383,407TotalAmt
Program Services$268,245ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$110,610ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,552FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$120,171TotalAmt
Management And General$120,171ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
SUPPLIES$560,007$529,444$29,497$1,066
DUES AND MEMBERSHIPS$51,983$12,447$38,475$1,061
ACCREDITATION EXPENSE$31,590$31,590

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,974,513TotalAmt
Program Services$12,690,511ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,691,083ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$592,919FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,802,640BOYAmt
EOY$1,962,515EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,225,667BOYAmt
EOY$3,162,569EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$105,710BOYAmt
EOY$6,254EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,645,499BOYAmt
EOY$429,570EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$599,374BOYAmt
EOY$418,168EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$15,586,781LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$5,245,882LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,721,762BOYAmt
EOY$10,340,899EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,296,847BOYAmt
EOY$12,458,562EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,195,404BOYAmt
EOY$5,868,744EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$530,571BOYAmt
EOY$471,067EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$40,600BOYAmt
EOY$46,526EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$41,164,074BOYAmt
EOY$35,164,874EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,231,535BOYAmt
EOY$1,506,294EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,839,397BOYAmt
EOY$1,760,543EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,785,516BOYAmt
EOY$5,492,011EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$700,127BOYAmt
EOY$703,116EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,556,575BOYAmt
EOY$9,461,964EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,027,542BOYAmt
EOY$20,567,582EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,579,957BOYAmt
EOY$5,135,328EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,607,499BOYAmt
EOY$25,702,910EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$41,164,074BOYAmt
EOY$35,164,874EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$6,120,332ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$1,215,743NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$9,406,176BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$80,911ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,028,990InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$118,966GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$10,397,111EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$8,328,352BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$80,450ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,084,199InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$86,825GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$9,406,176EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$7,424,595BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$262,701ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$707,356InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$66,300GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$8,328,352EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$9,540,947BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$375ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$1,237,274InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$879,453GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$7,424,595EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$7,805,962BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$700ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,734,285InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$9,540,947EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.71000BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.09000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.20000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,000,000OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,000,000BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$11,420,422OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,193,800DepreciationAmt
Book Value$8,226,622BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,166,359OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,052,082DepreciationAmt
Book Value$114,277BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$10,340,899TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
COMMONFUND MULTI STRATEGY EQUITY FUND$3,934,765F
COMMONFUND MULTI STRATEGY BOND FUND$1,933,979F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$5,868,744TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
REFUNDABLE GOVERNMENT STUDENT LOANS$656,590
LEASE LIABILITIES$46,526
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$703,116TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$12,316,125TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$1,215,743NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue-$701,296OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$514,447RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$11,801,678RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$52,503InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$52,503RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$11,854,181TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$17,220,714TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$17,220,714ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$52,503InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$701,296OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$753,799ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$17,974,513TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART V, LINE 4:ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE PRIMARILY USED FOR SCHOLARSHIPS.
PART X, LINE 2:THE COLLEGE IS RECOGNIZED AS A NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE, WHEREBY ONLY UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME, AS DEFINED BY SECTION 512(A)(1) OF THE CODE, IS SUBJECT TO FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES. THE COLLEGE RECOGNIZES A TAX BENEFIT FROM AN UNCERTAIN TAX POSITION ONLY IF IT IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT THAT THE TAX POSITION WILL BE SUSTAINED ON EXAMINATION BY THE TAXING AUTHORITIES. MANAGEMENT EVALUATED THE COLLEGE'S TAX POSITIONS AND CONCLUDED THAT THE COLLEGE HAD NO MATERIAL UNCERTAINTIES IN INCOME TAXES AS OF JUNE 30, 2025 AND 2024. WITH FEW EXCEPTIONS, THE COLLEGE IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO INCOME TAX EXAMINATIONS BY THE U.S. FEDERAL, STATE OR LOCAL TAX AUTHORITIES FOR THREE YEARS FROM FILING DATE. THE COLLEGE WILL ACCOUNT FOR INTEREST AND PENALTIES RELATED TO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS, IF ANY, AS PART OF TAX EXPENSE.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:STUDENT FINANCIAL AID NETTED WITH TUITION AND FEES REVENUE ON AUDITED FS -701,296.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:STUDENT FINANCIAL AID NETTED WITH TUITION AND FEES REVENUE ON AUDITED FS 701,296.

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (1)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (1)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast Media0PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (1)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (1)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (1)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (1)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts0DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy0DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty0DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race Schs0DiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ Plcy0DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts0DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt Prog0DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other Acty0DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (1)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdYes (1)GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (1)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3THE COLLEGE PUBLICIZED ITS POLICY ON ITS WEBSITE.
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6THE COLLEGE RECEIVES STUDENT FINANCIAL AID FROM FEDERAL AND STATE AGENCIES. THE COLLEGE'S FINANCIAL AID OFFICE MONITORS THE GRANTS AND MAINTAINS THE GRANT RECORDS.
SCHEDULE E, LINE 6B:AS A RESULT OF THE CHANGE IN CONTROL ON JUNE 30, 2013, THE COLLEGE PROVIDED TO THE US DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION ("USDOE") VARIOUS DOCUMENTS FOR THEIR ACCEPTANCE AND APPROVAL IN ORDER TO MAINTAIN CONTINUED ELIGIBILITY IN THE TITLE IV FINANCIAL AID PROGRAMS (THE "PROGRAM"). THE USDOE HAD NOTIFIED THE COLLEGE THAT THE SUBMISSION WAS INCOMPLETE AND AS A RESULT, THE USDOE STATED THAT THE COLLEGE LOST INSTITUTIONAL ELIGIBILITY TO PARTICIPATE IN THE PROGRAM. MANAGEMENT BELIEVED THE APPLICABLE REQUIREMENTS WERE PROPERLY MET. REINSTATEMENT OF ELIGIBILITY IN THE PROGRAM WAS CONTINGENT UPON THE USDOE'S ACCEPTANCE OF THE SUBMISSION OF THE COLLEGE'S AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2013 AND AN APPROVED LETTER OF CREDIT. THE COLLEGE WAS REINSTATED BY THE USDOE IN THE PROGRAM ON NOVEMBER 27, 2013.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeSTUDENT FINANCIAL AID & SCHOLARSHIPSGrantTypeTxt
Recipient360RecipientCnt
Non Cash Assistance$701,296NonCashAssistanceAmt
Valuation Method UsedFMVValuationMethodUsedDesc
Non Cash AssistanceALL GRANTS ARE FOR FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO ATTEND LABOURE COLLEGENonCashAssistanceDesc

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE FINANCIAL AID DEPARTMENT ISSUES AND MONITORS STUDENT FINANCIAL AID AWARDS. THE FINANCE DIVISION MONITORS THE SCHOLARSHIPS AND DISCOUNTS REFLECTED ON STUDENT BILLING. STUDENT AID IS AWARDED BASED ON MEETING ESTABLISHED CRITERIA WHICH INCLUDE ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT AND FINANCIAL NEED.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (1)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
LILY S HSU EDD
PRESIDENT$407,073$0$21,604$0$16,466$0$11,351$0$14,680$0$471,174$0$0$0
WILLIAM MCDONALD
VP OF FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION$235,741$0$15,878$0$1,234$0$11,237$0$10,600$0$274,690$0$0$0
KATELYN DWYER EXEC DIRECTOR
OF COMMUNICATIONS & DEVELOPMENT$189,497$0$8,289$0$180$0$5,681$0$26,050$0$229,697$0$0$0
EILLEEN COSTELLO
DEAN OF NURSING$174,310$0$6,201$0$3,708$0$0$0$12,935$0$197,154$0$0$0
WAYNE PETERSON
DIRECTOR OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY$166,818$0$8,035$0$144$0$4,916$0$2,315$0$182,228$0$0$0
JACQUELYN POLITO
NDT DEPARTMENT CHAIR (UNTIL 7/1/24)$156,649$0$6,906$0$2,374$0$10,880$0$1,490$0$178,299$0$0$0
NANCY MCDONALD
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR$149,454$0$5,176$0$611$0$10,607$0$1,409$0$167,257$0$0$0
JO ANNE FOLEY
ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR$152,835$0$5,415$0$931$0$0$0$3,264$0$162,445$0$0$0
JEREMY SPENCER FORMER VP OF
ACADEMIC & STUDENT AFFAIRS$105,104$0$0$0$239$0$4,355$0$479$0$110,177$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 7FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationIN SEPTEMBER 2024, ALL EMPLOYEES RECEIVED A RETENTION BONUS, EXCEPT FOR THE PRESIDENT AND THE HR DIRECTOR. THE PRESIDENT RECEIVED A DIFFERENT BONUS FROM THE BOARD, WHICH WAS INCLUDED IN HER CONTRACT.ExplanationTxt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MASSACHUSETTS DEVELOPMENT FINANCE AUTHORITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN043431814BondIssuerEIN
CUSIP000000000CUSIPNum
Bond Issued2021-04-30BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$7,781,800IssuePriceAmt
PurposeSEE PART VIPurposeDesc
Defeased0DefeasedInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool Financing0PoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$2,178,590RetiredAmt
Total Proceeds$7,781,800TotalProceedsAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$121,088IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Other Spent Proceeds$7,660,712OtherSpentProceedsAmt
Substantial Completion2021SubstantialCompletionYr
Refunding Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable Bonds0RefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (1)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (1)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed Property0OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease Arrangements0AnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop0MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research Agreements0AnyResearchAgreementsInd
Private Bus Use By Others0.00000PrivateBusUseByOthersPct
Private Bus Concerning UBI0.00000PrivateBusConcerningUBIPct
Total Private Business Use0.00000TotalPrivateBusinessUsePct
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test0BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (1)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T Filed0Form8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due Yet0RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To RebateYes (1)ExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate Due0NoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate Issue0VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec0HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC0GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds Invested0GrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsYes (1)WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (1)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE K, PART I, COLUMN F:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE BOND ISSUE WAS USED TO REFINANCE THE ORIGINAL BOND THAT WAS ISSUED IN 07/18/2013.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY MANAGEMENT, IT IS THEN DISTRIBUTED TO THE FINANCE COMMITTEE AND SUBSEQUENTLY THE FULL BOARD FOR REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE PRESIDENT ANNUALLY GATHERS RESPONSES AND MONITORS COMPLIANCE. THE PRESIDENT, VICE PRESIDENTS, AND DIRECTORS MUST PROVIDE A STATEMENT IDENTIFYING ANY CONFLICT OF INTEREST. ANY INDIVIDUAL WHO HAS A CONFLICT OF INTEREST CANNOT PARTICIPATE IN DECISIONS RELATED TO THE CONFLICT UNTIL THE END OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST. THE PRESIDENT PERFORMS THE REVIEW AND DETERMINES WHETHER CONFLICTS EXIST.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE DIRECTORS OF THE COLLEGE BOARD REVIEW AND DETERMINE THE COMPENSATION OF THE COLLEGE PRESIDENT. THE PRESIDENT PERFORMS A REVIEW OF COMPENSATION OF OFFICERS. THE REVIEW INCLUDES COMPARISON TO INDUSTRY DATA, INDIVIDUAL PERFORMANCE DATA, INCREASES PROVIDED TO OTHER EMPLOYEES, AND OTHER FACTORS. THE BOARD DETERMINES THE COMPENSATION OF OFFICERS. THE MOST RECENT COMPENSATION REVIEW WAS CONDUCTED IN JUNE 2022.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE COLLEGE PROVIDES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST FOR THE SAME PERIOD OF DISCLOSURE AS SET FORTH IN SECTION 6104(D). THE FORM 990 IS AVAILABLE VIA CANDID AND MASSACHUSETTS ATTORNEY GENERAL'S OFFICE WEBSITES.